Section V Meet- Classes B-C - 2/9/2007                     
R.I.T. - Gordon Fieldhouse
Performance List

Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Latray, Seth 11 Newark
2 Snyder, Derek 11 Bath
3 Breen, Pat 11 Pal-Mac
4 Serianni, Dan 11 Aquinas
5 Hine, Stephen 11 Dansville
6 Brown, Kyle 12 Midlakes
7 Johnston, Cullen 12 Midlakes
8 Zappia, Kyle 11 Newark
9 Cowles, Brandon 10 Newark
10 Rodenhouse, Adam 11 Pal-Mac
11 Wood, Matt 12 Hornell
12 Champlin, Matt 11 Marcus Whitm
13 Cantatose, Mike 9 Aquinas
14 Parks, Brandon 10 Batavia

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Ben 12 Victor
2 Rivers, Zach 11 Victor
3 Quinn, Tim 12 Sutherland
4 Mears, Ben 12 Wayne
5 Aduga, Gashaw 11 East
6 Swain, Jake 12 Victor
7 Hanlon, Greg 12 Mendon
8 Tripp, Mike 9 McQuaid
9 Phelan, Conor 10 Sutherland
10 VanVleck, Adam 9 Mendon
11 Prieto-Vinogradov, Yigor 11 McQuaid
12 Alicea, Luis 12 East
13 Jacobson, Max 11 Sutherland
14 Rubery, Aiden 8 McQuaid
15 Kernan, Sam 9 McQuaid

Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Gammariello, John 12 Pal-Mac
2 Serianni, Dan 11 Aquinas
3 Wheeler, Paul 12 North Rose-W
4 Cook, Jeremy 12 Aquinas
5 McNally, Cody 12 Batavia
6 Scott, Dynell 11 Newark
7 McAneney, Joe 11 Hornell
8 Hughson, Ryan 10 Pal-Mac
9 Cowan, Andy 11 Batavia
10 Glennon, Kyle 12 Aquinas
11 Minier, Ethan 11 Newark
12 Dinwoodie, Eric 12 Hornell
13 Stocking, Chris 10 Wayland-Coho
14 Shoemaker, Zachary 11 Newark
15 Rohrback, Eric 12 Marcus Whitm

Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 English, Eric 12 Mendon
2 Seber, Derek 11 McQuaid
3 Kurvach, Mike 11 Victor
4 Vollenweider, Sean 12 Canandaigua
5 Nelson, Zach 11 Victor
6 Lieberman, Kyle 11 Wayne
7 Schoeniger, John 11 Mendon
8 Gefell, Taylor 10 Eastridge
9 Dhurjaty, Anil 12 Sutherland
10 Weeks, Parker 9 Canandaigua
11 Alicea, Luis 12 East
12 Benson, Mac 12 Victor

Event 13 Boys 600 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bulman, Chris 12 Newark
2 Cutter, Patrick 12 Aquinas
3 Haintz, Matt 11 Midlakes
4 Phillips, Jake 12 North Rose-W
5 Kryman, Greg 10 Batavia
6 Drone, Luke 12 Hornell
7 Pitzeruse, John 12 Newark
8 VanLaeken, Dave 9 Pal-Mac
9 Abdi, Yusuf 9 Sota
10 Kesel, Bill 12 Livonia
11 Young, Audie 12 Aquinas
12 Hoyos, Gregg 11 Hornell
13 Shaltoni, Husam 12 Wayland-Coho
14 Benson, Jerry 10 Batavia
15 Dingman, Micah 9 Newark
16 McHenry, Stuart 11 Hornell

Event 14 Boys 600 Meter Run Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 English, Eric 12 Mendon
2 Federation, Alex 12 Athena
3 Gasser, Doug 12 Wayne
4 Goldman, Brian 12 Mendon
5 Blum, Kyle 12 Sutherland
6 Solomon, Akeem 11 Wilson
7 galbo, matt 12 Arcadia
8 Plumeri, Dan 12 McQuaid
9 salmenin, matt 12 Arcadia
10 Keenan, Bryan 12 East
11 Dunning, Ryan 12 McQuaid
12 Pryslak, Mike 12 McQuaid
13 Rutan, Tim 11 Wayne
14 Wilson, Dion 10 East
15 Alesio, Phil 12 McQuaid
16 Molloy, Devin 11 Canandaigua

Event 17 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Apak, Orcun 12 Newark
2 Vowell, Kurt 12 Pal-Mac
3 Barber, Cedric 11 Aquinas
3 Jones, Howard 12 Sota
5 Reed, Zach 11 North Rose-W
6 Gordon, Wes 12 Pal-Mac
7 Vogl, Casey 10 Aquinas
8 Wood, Ryan 10 Batavia
9 Kesel, Bill 12 Livonia
10 Clark, Patrick 11 Marcus Whitm
10 Fitts, Anthony 11 Aquinas
10 Bryant, Quinton 10 Aquinas
13 Doyle, Jesse 10 Pal-Mac
14 Gardner, John 12 Newark
15 Dessie, Steven 12 Sota
16 Ziccardi, Mike 11 Batavia

Event 18 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Watkins, Alfonzo 12 Franklin
2 Reynolds, William 11 Wilson
3 McCloud, Justin 12 Franklin
4 Wood, Harvest 11 East
5 Baker, Jim 12 Canandaigua
6 Travers, Ricky 12 Franklin
7 Woodley, Terrance 10 Eastridge
8 Hopkins, Jared 12 Hfl
9 DeRosa, Adrian 11 Victor
10 McGuire, Drew 10 McQuaid

Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Latray, Seth 11 Newark
2 Serianni, Dan 11 Aquinas
3 Gammariello, John 12 Pal-Mac
4 Hine, Stephen 11 Dansville
5 Breen, Pat 11 Pal-Mac
6 McNally, Cody 12 Batavia
7 Cook, Jeremy 12 Aquinas
8 Cowles, Brandon 10 Newark
9 McAneney, Joe 11 Hornell
10 Hughson, Ryan 10 Pal-Mac
11 Champlin, Matt 11 Marcus Whitm
12 Rodenhouse, Adam 11 Pal-Mac

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Ben 12 Victor
2 Rivers, Zach 11 Victor
3 Seber, Derek 11 McQuaid
4 Vollenweider, Sean 12 Canandaigua
5 Kurvach, Mike 11 Victor
6 Tripp, Mike 9 McQuaid
7 Hanlon, Greg 12 Mendon
8 Sparacino, Brian 12 McQuaid
9 Swain, Jake 12 Victor
10 Mears, Ben 12 Wayne
11 Prieto-Vinogradov, Yigor 11 McQuaid
12 Hallock, Bobby 11 Mendon
13 Gefell, Taylor 10 Eastridge
14 Aduga, Gashaw 11 East
15 Kernan, Sam 9 McQuaid
16 Printy, Greg 10 Eastridge

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bulman, Chris 12 Newark
2 Binder, Kyle 11 Hornell
3 Young, Audie 12 Aquinas
4 Gordon, Wes 12 Pal-Mac
5 Cutter, Patrick 12 Aquinas
6 Kesel, Bill 12 Livonia
7 Vogl, Casey 10 Aquinas
8 Jones, Howard 12 Sota
9 Clark, Patrick 11 Marcus Whitm
10 Williams, Audley 10 Newark
11 Dessie, Steven 12 Sota
12 Wood, Ryan 10 Batavia
13 Nichols, Jordan 11 Bath
14 Babcock, Casey 11 Hornell
15 Dalton, Justin 10 Pal-Mac
16 Bryant, Quinton 10 Aquinas

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Run Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Khalil 12 Athena
2 O'Neal, Carlton 12 Franklin
3 salmenin, matt 12 Arcadia
4 Carroll, Mike 12 Hfl
5 Wood, Harvest 11 East
6 Reynolds, William 11 Wilson
7 Thomas, Marcus 11 East
8 Pryslak, Mike 12 McQuaid
9 Solomon, Akeem 11 Wilson
10 Travers, Ricky 12 Franklin
11 galbo, matt 12 Arcadia
12 Ealy, Carlton 12 East
13 Segar, Christian 10 McQuaid
14 Tor, George 11 Franklin
15 Hopkins, Jared 12 Hfl
15 Rogers, Austin 11 Canandaigua

Event 29 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Schober, Josh 12 Newark
2 Lynch, Collin 12 Aquinas
3 Rohrback, Eric 12 Marcus Whitm
4 Marino, Elliot 11 Batavia
5 Osmen, Omar 12 Newark
6 Williams, Rob 10 Batavia
7 Sergent, Lamahr 11 Newark
8 Glennon, Kyle 12 Aquinas
9 Bailey, Dan 10 Batavia
10 Abdi, Yusuf 9 Sota
11 McDowell, Matt 10 Wayland-Coho
12 Alfano, Joe 10 Aquinas

Event 30 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Chandler 12 Eastridge
2 Egan, Ray 12 Canandaigua
2 Onwudiwe, Okey 12 Eastridge
4 Blake, Lenzy 12 Wilson
5 Shelly, Conor 12 McQuaid
6 Harrison, Reuben 11 Eastridge
6 Romanowski, Jamie 9 McQuaid
8 Soller, Brian 12 Victor
9 Wilson, Dion 10 East
10 Ealy, Carlton 12 East
11 Saxton, Jon 12 Brighton
12 yung, john 12 Arcadia
13 White, Tyshaun 11 East
14 haffen, luke 11 Arcadia

Event 33 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Newark
2 Midlakes
3 Aquinas
4 Pal-Mac
5 Hornell
6 Batavia
7 Bath

Event 34 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Victor
2 McQuaid
3 Sutherland
4 Wayne
5 Canandaigua
6 East
7 Mendon

Event 37 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Pal-Mac
2 Aquinas
3 Newark
4 North Rose-Wol
5 Batavia
6 Wayland-Cohocton

Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Franklin
2 Mendon
3 McQuaid
4 East
5 Wilson
6 Victor
7 Athena
8 Wayne

Event 41 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Newark
2 Pal-Mac
3 Aquinas
4 Hornell
5 Batavia
6 Bath
7 Wayland-Cohocton
8 Marcus Whitman

Event 42 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Franklin
2 East
3 Wilson
4 Canandaigua
5 Eastridge
6 Victor
7 McQuaid
8 Mendon
9 Wayne

Event 45 Boys Long Jump Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Chandler 12 Eastridge
2 Shelly, Conor 12 McQuaid
3 Mcgee, Von 12 Franklin
4 Harrison, Reuben 11 Eastridge
5 Romanowski, Jamie 9 McQuaid
5 Onwudiwe, Okey 12 Eastridge
7 Thomas, Marcus 11 East
8 McCloud, Justin 12 Franklin
9 Drock, Mike 10 Victor
10 Heard, Travis 11 East
11 DeRosa, Adrian 11 Victor

Event 46 Boys Long Jump Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Vowell, Kurt 12 Pal-Mac
2 Apak, Orcun 12 Newark
3 Callahan, Billy 11 Newark
4 Barber, Cedric 11 Aquinas
5 Putman, Josh 12 Newark
6 Williams, Rob 10 Batavia
7 Cilano, Kevin 12 Aquinas
8 Jones, Howard 12 Sota
9 Kryman, Greg 10 Batavia
10 VanNostrand, Andrew 12 Midlakes
11 Burnett, Ryan 12 Marcus Whitm
12 Pankratz, Alex 12 Livonia

Event 47 Boys High Jump Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 bligh, peter 12 Arcadia
2 Campbell, Will 12 Mendon
3 Shelly, Conor 12 McQuaid
3 Carroll, Mike 12 Hfl
5 Miles, Mike 11 Wayne
6 Drock, Mike 10 Victor
7 Blake, Lenzy 12 Wilson
8 Rogemoser, Tom 11 Victor
9 Bell, Thimas 12 East
10 Clemonts, Preston 11 East
10 Heard, Travis 11 East
10 haffen, luke 11 Arcadia
10 Latham, Devin 10 McQuaid
14 Lacz, Corey 12 Wayne

Event 48 Boys High Jump Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Callahan, Billy 11 Newark
2 Gacioch, Jon 11 Pal-Mac
3 Reynolds, Dan 12 Wayland-Coho
3 Keenan, Colin 11 Aquinas
5 Schober, Josh 12 Newark
5 Doyle, Jesse 10 Pal-Mac
5 Mullen, Bobby 11 Hornell
5 Bradley, Jim 10 Dansville
9 Chase, Chris 11 Batavia
10 Burke, Kevin 11 Aquinas

Event 51 Boys Shot Put Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Soller, Brian 12 Victor
2 Onwudiwe, Okey 12 Eastridge
3 Lowney, Matt 12 Victor
4 Crawford, Ronnie 10 East
5 Bradley, Troy 12 Canandaigua
6 Roeger, John 11 Wayne
7 Rogemoser, Alex 11 Victor
8 Hess, Will 11 Eastridge
9 Pyatt, Mykell 11 East
10 Thon, Ryan 12 Victor
11 Beyer, Jake 11 Athena
12 Soller, Kyle 10 Victor
13 Murphy, Devon 11 Victor
14 Daniels, Earnest 11 Wilson
15 Schwid, Ben 11 Brighton

Event 52 Boys Shot Put Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 House, Jamie 11 Bath
2 Godlove, Gator 11 Batavia
3 Demmer, Andrew 11 Batavia
4 Gardner, John 12 Newark
5 Antelli, Ricky 11 Aquinas
6 Robinson, Victor 11 Aquinas
7 Balschmiter, Breiten 9 Newark
8 Brewer, Will 12 Wayland-Coho
9 Granger, Kevin 12 Newark
10 Marchese, Mike 11 Batavia
11 Zinni, Nick 11 Batavia
12 Jinks, Dillon 11 Newark
13 Crossman-Chavez, Carlos 11 Aquinas
14 Yancone, Tom 11 Aquinas
15 Mason, Kyle 11 Wayland-Coho
16 Bly, Kristopher 12 Bath

Event 55 Boys Pole Vault Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Miles, Mike 11 Wayne
2 Christopher, Tony 10 McQuaid
3 Hart, Matt 11 Mendon
4 Hopkins, Jared 12 Hfl
4 Nelson, Zach 11 Victor
4 Plumeri, Dan 12 McQuaid
7 Fields, Alex 10 McQuaid
8 Conley, Ted 9 McQuaid
8 Bills, Chris 9 Victor

Event 56 Boys Pole Vault Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Reynolds, Dan 12 Wayland-Coho
2 Scheele, Adam 12 Midlakes
2 Schober, Josh 12 Newark
2 VanNostrand, Andrew 12 Midlakes
5 Adams, John 12 Aquinas
6 Watson, Roy 12 Batavia
7 Hallagan, Dylan 9 Newark
7 Cowan, Andy 11 Batavia
9 Voges, Tim 10 Batavia
9 Shea, Ryan 10 Batavia
11 Wagner, Josh 10 Wayland-Coho
11 Hickey, Steve 10 Aquinas
11 Godfry, Dillion 11 Newark

Event 61 Boys Triple Jump Class B
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Chandler 12 Eastridge
2 Postell, Christopher 12 Wilson
3 Harrison, Reuben 11 Eastridge
4 Campbell, Will 12 Mendon
5 Bell, Thimas 12 East
6 Drock, Mike 10 Victor
7 Romanowski, Jamie 9 McQuaid
8 Clemonts, Preston 11 East
9 Rogemoser, Tom 11 Victor
9 Gasser, Doug 12 Wayne

Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Class C
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Vowell, Kurt 12 Pal-Mac
2 Gacioch, Jon 11 Pal-Mac
3 Apak, Orcun 12 Newark
4 Callahan, Billy 11 Newark
5 Stivers, Eric 11 Newark
6 Lynch, Collin 12 Aquinas
7 Burnett, Ryan 12 Marcus Whitm
8 Doyle, Jesse 10 Pal-Mac
9 Godfry, Dillion 11 Newark
10 Cilano, Kevin 12 Aquinas
11 Bradley, Jim 10 Dansville
12 Chase, Chris 11 Batavia