Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/24/2007                   
Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges
* A shows Automatic State Standard for Top 3

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
7.44 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deaja Reid 12 North Rose-W 7.44QA 1
2 Jamiee McCleary 10 Mercy 7.45Q 3
3 Brianna Cromartie 10 Franklin 7.48Q 2
4 Jackie Burden 10 Gates Chili 7.48Q 1
5 Brittnay Gaskin 12 East 7.52Q 3
6 Marikka Joseph 10 Hilton 7.64Q 2
7 Airene Miller 12 Franklin 7.63Q 3
8 Elyssa Place 9 Aquinas 7.69Q 1
9 Jasmine Poles 9 LeRoy 7.74Q 2
10 Dominique Richardson 11 Rush Henriet 7.66Q 3
11 Crystal Hercules 10 Rush Henriet 7.72Q 1
12 Deirdre Carter 11 Sutherland 7.77Q 2
13 NaTasha Greggs 10 Wilson 7.78q 3
14 Tamara Nelson 10 Wilson 7.95q 3
15 Christa Roberts 8 Penfield 8.11q 2
16 Ashley Hughes 10 Aquinas 8.12q 3
17 Charnel Council 11 Wilson 8.16 1
18 Krystal Serfine 8 Marcus Whitm 8.34 1
19 Cynna Morrison 8 Penfield 8.42 2

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
7.44 A
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jamiee McCleary 10 Mercy 7.37QA 1
2 Deaja Reid 12 North Rose-W 7.44QA 2
3 Brianna Cromartie 10 Franklin 7.41QA 1
4 Brittnay Gaskin 12 East 7.54Q 2
5 Jackie Burden 10 Gates Chili 7.55Q 2
6 Airene Miller 12 Franklin 7.60Q 1
7 Jasmine Poles 9 LeRoy 7.57Q 2
8 Crystal Hercules 10 Rush Henriet 7.61Q 1
9 Deirdre Carter 11 Sutherland 7.67 2
9 Marikka Joseph 10 Hilton 7.67 1
11 Dominique Richardson 11 Rush Henriet 7.75 1
11 Elyssa Place 9 Aquinas 7.75 2
13 NaTasha Greggs 10 Wilson 7.80 2
14 Tamara Nelson 10 Wilson 7.92 1
15 Christa Roberts 8 Penfield 8.14 1
16 Ashley Hughes 10 Aquinas 8.16 2

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
7.44 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamiee McCleary 10 Mercy 7.40 A
2 Deaja Reid 12 North Rose-W 7.41 A
3 Brianna Cromartie 10 Franklin 7.44 A
4 Jackie Burden 10 Gates Chili 7.58
5 Jasmine Poles 9 LeRoy 7.60
6 Brittnay Gaskin 12 East 7.61
7 Airene Miller 12 Franklin 7.66
8 Crystal Hercules 10 Rush Henriet 7.75

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
41.34 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Pryslak 11 Mercy 42.10Q 2
2 Brianna Cromartie 10 Franklin 42.52Q 3
3 Sharisse Gaskin 10 East 43.13Q 1
4 Kaleigh Wood 12 Red Jacket 43.13Q 3
5 Deaja Reid 12 North Rose-W 43.39Q 2
6 Jasmine Poles 9 LeRoy 44.19Q 1
7 Esmarelda Gaston 12 Edison 43.67q 3
8 Mindy Sawnor 10 Athena 43.83q 2
9 lauren manns 11 Arcadia 44.15 3
10 Marikka Joseph 10 Hilton 44.59 2
11 Amy Morrissey 10 Hornell 44.81 1
12 Danielle Brooks 11 Brockport 45.28 3
13 Amy Slentz 10 Marcus Whitm 45.73 1
14 Katie Lautner 10 Hilton 46.80 2
15 Katelyn Airth 10 Marcus Whitm 48.73 2
16 Cady Hume 9 Batavia 48.98 1

Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
41.34 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sharisse Gaskin 10 East 41.03 A
2 Emily Pryslak 11 Mercy 41.03 A
3 Brianna Cromartie 10 Franklin 41.81
4 Jasmine Poles 9 LeRoy 41.90
5 Kaleigh Wood 12 Red Jacket 43.08
6 Deaja Reid 12 North Rose-W 43.30
7 Mindy Sawnor 10 Athena 43.32
8 Esmarelda Gaston 12 Edison 49.69

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:38.74 A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Kaleigh Wood 12 Red Jacket 1:36.98 A 2
2 Mindy Sawnor 10 Athena 1:38.26 A 2
3 Laura Varble 11 Rush Henriet 1:39.32 2
4 Jessie Ward 12 Sutherland 1:40.39 2
5 Jeannie Sauter 10 Canandaigua 1:41.25 2
6 Danielle Crean 11 Victor 1:41.29 2
7 Ashley Scott 9 Marion 1:43.07 2
8 Liz Larson 9 Wayne 1:45.22 2
9 Kelsey Thomas 12 Thomas 1:46.96 1
10 Kelly Hollenbeck 10 Byron Bergen 1:50.74 1
11 Robyn Lackey 12 Honeoye 1:54.34 1
12 Amy Slentz 10 Marcus Whitm 1:54.82 1
13 Heather Beasley 10 Marcus Whitm 1:57.08 1
14 Casey Schaertl 10 Red Jacket 1:59.84 1
15 Kathryn Callan 10 Bishop Kearn 2:04.08 1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
3:02.24 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kendra Zaffuto 11 Mercy 2:57.86 A
2 Shelby Herman 11 Hilton 3:00.02 A
3 Gillian Taylor 12 Byron Bergen 3:01.58 A
4 Ellen Muster 12 Marion 3:07.77
5 Kim Law 12 Newark 3:13.24
6 Alyssa Smith 11 Brighton 3:15.99
7 Jordan Mancuso 10 Batavia 3:16.20
8 Caitlin Wohlschlegel 12 Honeoye 3:20.26
9 Anna Schroeder 11 Fairport 3:26.19
10 Anna Bower 10 Mendon 3:28.52
11 Caitlin Bowen 9 Penfield 3:28.71

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:49.54 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Allison Sawyer 12 Hilton 4:46.85 A
2 Julie Lanning 11 Victor 4:53.30
3 Melissa Wassink 11 Gates Chili 4:57.45
4 Kim Law 12 Newark 4:59.94
5 Florence Williams 12 Sutherland 5:04.26
6 Jeannie Sauter 10 Canandaigua 5:05.09
7 Ellen Muster 12 Marion 5:07.63
8 Ashley Jones 11 Hilton 5:15.07
9 Becca List 9 Hilton 5:19.19
10 Chelsea Adams 12 Bath 5:21.02
11 Jen Fasciano 12 Athena 5:21.83
12 Priscilla Coon 9 Red Jacket 5:23.07
13 Ashley Cocuzzi 11 Schroeder 5:23.44
14 Cara Wilck 10 Newark 5:24.92
15 Kelly Jones 9 Wayne 5:28.07
16 Clara Strasenburgh 12 Mendon 5:30.57
17 Angela Jarvela 9 Batavia 5:33.36
18 Heather Beasley 10 Marcus Whitm 5:54.49

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
10:21.14 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Caroline Schultz 12 Hilton 10:27.62
2 Florence Williams 12 Sutherland 10:48.09
3 Sarah Ritchie 10 Hilton 10:58.13
4 Angela Jarvela 9 Batavia 11:03.96
5 Ashley Jones 11 Hilton 11:05.50
6 Kristen Campbell 10 Hilton 11:18.22
7 Jessica Bradley 11 Pavilion 11:24.58
8 Cara Wilck 10 Newark 11:29.03
9 Julie Cass 11 Fairport 11:34.13
10 Lauren Jones 9 Victor 11:47.27
11 Katie Sanders 10 Spencerport 11:48.49
12 Emily Rodenhouse 12 Pal-Mac 11:48.81
13 Heather Norris 11 Hilton 11:48.85
14 Jodi Robinson 9 Rush Henriet 12:19.88

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
7:28.24 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Olivia Lapham 11 Penfield 7:17.63 A
2 Miranda Melville 12 Rush Henriet 7:27.31 A
3 Chelsea Conway 12 Eastridge 7:28.45
4 Emily Davis 11 Batavia 7:29.21
5 Carly O'Keefe 12 Penfield 7:49.27
6 Kate Adair 12 Mercy 8:05.49
7 Sarah Wicox 12 Rush Henriet 8:14.22
8 Amanda Jones 9 Batavia 8:26.42
9 Rachel Zoyhofski 10 Rush Henriet 8:28.30
10 Autumn Bowman 10 Williamson 8:28.59
11 Heather Wilbur 9 Wayne 8:35.98
12 Abby Long 11 Batavia 8:44.95
13 Ashley Cocuzzi 11 Schroeder 8:47.66
14 Kelsey Soeth 12 Mendon 8:59.55
-- Meg Patterson 12 Penfield DNF

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
8.74 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayo Ehindero 11 Brighton 9.03Q 2
2 Sharetta Perkins 10 Newark 9.06Q 1
3 Deirdre Carter 11 Sutherland 9.17Q 3
4 Neshay Maxwell 12 Edison 9.31Q 4
5 Caitlyn Brennan 12 Aquinas 9.10Q 1
6 Brittany Dodd 12 Thomas 9.24Q 2
7 Kate Brett 12 Schroeder 9.27Q 3
8 Nicole Antonini 11 Gates Chili 9.43Q 4
9 Doriean Broady 9 Wilson 9.53Q 4
10 Shirley Montgomery 10 Gates Chili 9.60Q 2
11 Kathryn Cumbo 11 Churchville- 9.67Q 1
12 Carolyn O'Donnell 11 Batavia 9.71Q 3
13 Annie Hidley 11 Penfield 9.66Q 4
14 Kaitlin Breed 11 Red Jacket 9.76Q 2
15 Jordan Lane 11 Batavia 9.81Q 1
16 Hall Jessica 12 Churchville- 10.21Q 3
17 Karlee Oehlbeck 11 Gates Chili 9.90 4
18 Sabrina Mahmud 9 Fairport 9.95 2
19 Jamie Duggan 11 Brockport 10.05 2
20 Amanda Sudore 10 Wayne 10.12 1
21 Melynn VanSkiver 11 Brockport 10.16 1
22 Jen Burch 11 Brockport 10.23 3
23 Cady Hume 9 Batavia 10.26 4
24 Crystal Vanhoover 10 Schroeder 10.64 3
25 Megan Langer 11 Byron Bergen 10.76 3
26 Megan Badger 11 Honeoye 17.10 4

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
8.74 A
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ayo Ehindero 11 Brighton 8.84Q 2
2 Sharetta Perkins 10 Newark 8.96Q 1
3 Neshay Maxwell 12 Edison 8.86Q 2
4 Deirdre Carter 11 Sutherland 8.99Q 1
5 Caitlyn Brennan 12 Aquinas 9.00Q 1
6 Kate Brett 12 Schroeder 9.15Q 2
7 Brittany Dodd 12 Thomas 9.34Q 2
8 Nicole Antonini 11 Gates Chili 9.45Q 1
9 Doriean Broady 9 Wilson 9.42 2
10 Kathryn Cumbo 11 Churchville- 9.47 1
11 Shirley Montgomery 10 Gates Chili 9.59 1
12 Kaitlin Breed 11 Red Jacket 9.75 2
13 Carolyn O'Donnell 11 Batavia 9.82 2
14 Jordan Lane 11 Batavia 9.84 2
15 Annie Hidley 11 Penfield 9.99 1
16 Hall Jessica 12 Churchville- 10.68 1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8.74 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Neshay Maxwell 12 Edison 8.82
2 Caitlyn Brennan 12 Aquinas 8.95
3 Deirdre Carter 11 Sutherland 8.97
4 Kate Brett 12 Schroeder 9.00
5 Brittany Dodd 12 Thomas 9.39
6 Nicole Antonini 11 Gates Chili 9.50
7 Sharetta Perkins 10 Newark 9.71

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Our Lady of Mercy 1:48.79Q 2
2 Webster Schroeder 1:50.60Q 1
3 Aquinas Institute 1:53.72Q 1
4 Rush Henrietta 1:53.90Q 2
5 Ben Franklin 1:54.09q 1
6 Gates Chili 1:54.20q 2
7 Batavia 1:54.37q 2
8 Pittsford Sutherland 1:54.61q 2
9 Newark 1:54.62 1
10 Penfield 1:56.32 1
11 Webster Thomas 1:58.40 1
12 Marcus Whitman 1:59.23 2
13 Honeoye 2:00.84 1
14 Williamson 2:06.51 2
-- Greece Arcadia DQ 1
-- Wilson Magnet DQ 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Webster Schroeder 1:48.25
2 Rush Henrietta 1:50.63
3 Ben Franklin 1:51.54
4 Pittsford Sutherland 1:53.98
5 Aquinas Institute 1:54.97
6 Our Lady of Mercy 1:55.00
7 Gates Chili 1:56.60
8 Batavia 1:57.82

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Our Lady of Mercy 4:10.04
2 Fairport 4:11.31
3 Pittsford Mendon 4:21.44
4 Aquinas Institute 4:30.09
5 Byron Bergen 4:33.84

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hilton 9:44.72
2 Gates Chili 10:14.89
3 Penfield 10:17.16
4 Victor 10:18.91
5 Our Lady of Mercy 10:26.08
6 Mynderse 10:49.44
7 Wayne 11:01.62
8 Rush Henrietta 11:06.84
9 Hornell 11:09.20

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
5-03.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Breed 11 Red Jacket 5-01.00
2 Heather Klimuszka 11 Athena J5-01.00
3 Keisha Stokes 11 Penfield 5-00.00
4 Laura Maloney 12 Eastridge J5-00.00
5 Shawnie Fishell 10 Pal-Mac J5-00.00
6 Caitlyn Brennan 12 Aquinas 4-10.00
7 Kate Adair 12 Mercy J4-10.00
8 Jackie D'Antonio 10 Mercy J4-10.00
9 Alicia Schaumberg 11 Wayne J4-10.00
10 Jordan Lane 11 Batavia 4-08.00
10 Jennifer Pieper 12 Hilton 4-08.00
10 Lisa Bryan 12 Thomas 4-08.00
-- Robin Quataert 10 Spencerport NH
-- Karlee Oehlbeck 11 Gates Chili NH
-- Amber Gartung 12 Brockport NH
-- Carly Chefalo 10 Gates Chili NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
9-06.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Leah Testa 12 Gates Chili 10-00.00 A
2 Krystal Lang 12 Wayne 9-06.00 A
3 Natalie Wetherwax 12 Alexander J9-06.00 A
4 Claire Dishong 10 Brockport 9-00.00
5 Carolyn O'Donnell 11 Batavia 8-06.00
6 Sara Greenlee 11 Penfield J8-06.00
7 Colleen DeCracker 12 Lyons 8-00.00
8 Courtney Aldrich 11 Alexander 7-06.00
8 Kendra Shelters 12 Lyons 7-06.00
8 Thea Beaney 10 Honeoye 7-06.00
8 Emily Valle 10 Fairport 7-06.00
8 Alyssa Smith 11 Brighton 7-06.00
8 Liisa Leo 12 Eastridge 7-06.00
14 Kelly Nickason 12 Schroeder 7-00.00
-- Jesse Bala 11 Alexander NH
-- Lisa Zulawski 12 Penfield NH
-- Chelsea Adams 12 Bath NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
17-02.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Adams 11 Batavia 17-01.25
2 Jamiee McCleary 10 Mercy 17-01.00
3 Megan Frate 11 Schroeder 16-09.00
4 Alexis Smith 10 Lyons 15-07.25
5 Lindsey Giovino 11 Gates Chili 15-04.25
6 Dominique Richardson 11 Rush Henriet 15-02.25
7 Kaleigh Wood 12 Red Jacket 15-02.00
8 lorye manns 11 Arcadia 15-00.25
9 Jennifer Pieper 12 Hilton 14-11.00
10 Rachel Lyttle 10 Canandaigua 14-01.50
11 brittany godin 11 Arcadia 14-01.25
12 Karlee Oehlbeck 11 Gates Chili 14-01.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
36-01.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Megan Frate 11 Schroeder 34-11.00
2 Shawnie Fishell 10 Pal-Mac 34-07.00
3 Ayo Ehindero 11 Brighton 34-02.00
4 Sharetta Perkins 10 Newark 33-10.50
5 Jennifer Adams 11 Batavia 33-09.50
6 Marla Woodarek 12 Penfield 33-00.25
7 Alexis Smith 10 Lyons 32-08.50
8 Lindsey Giovino 11 Gates Chili 32-07.75
9 Brittany Lariviere 11 Victor 31-11.00
10 Paige Vandermark 10 Fairport 31-06.50
11 Jordan Mancuso 10 Batavia 31-03.75
12 Emily Maul 9 Pal-Mac 30-11.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
37-07.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Abby Oakes 11 Lyndonville 33-11.50
2 Michelle Rykojc 12 Thomas 33-08.50
3 Samantha Yager 10 Batavia 32-04.75
4 Claire Dishong 10 Brockport 31-07.50
5 Fran Banahene 11 Brighton 31-07.25
6 Katie Wahls 10 Brockport 31-05.50
7 Sara Diesel 10 Churchville- 31-03.25
8 Robin Kastner 12 Eastridge 30-08.50
9 Chelsea Hill 11 Brighton 30-06.00
10 Sarah Sweeney 11 Spencerport 30-04.75
11 Jesselea Spears 12 Bath 29-07.75
12 Amanda Button 12 Marcus Whitm 29-01.75
13 Krystal Lang 12 Wayne 28-00.75
14 Caitlin Titus 12 Eastridge 28-00.25
15 Victoria Clack 11 Lyons 27-04.75

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
6.74 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Haupt 12 Gates Chili 6.70QA 1
2 Spenser Carter 12 Fairport 6.86Q 3
3 Alfonzo Watkins 12 Franklin 6.98Q 2
4 Earnest Waters 11 Edison 6.75Q 1
5 Justin McCloud 12 Franklin 6.92Q 3
6 Cedric Barber 11 Aquinas 7.04Q 2
7 Tim Daniels 11 Rush Henriet 6.98Q 1
8 Dalton Plank 11 Churchville- 7.03Q 3
9 Rob Williams 10 Batavia 7.12Q 2
10 Steve Murphy 11 Gates Chili 7.04Q 1
11 Mason Wilson 12 Williamson 7.13Q 2
12 Alonzo Wilson 10 LeRoy 7.14Q 3
13 Casey Vogl 10 Aquinas 7.14q 2
14 Shavar Braswell 12 Wilson 7.22q 3
15 Patrick Clark 11 Marcus Whitm 7.33q 3
16 Sam DeFabbia-Kane 12 Honeoye 7.35q 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
6.74 A
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Earnest Waters 11 Edison 6.70QA 2
2 Spenser Carter 12 Fairport 6.74QA 1
3 Andrew Haupt 12 Gates Chili 6.74QA 2
4 Alfonzo Watkins 12 Franklin 6.75Q 1
5 Justin McCloud 12 Franklin 6.92Q 2
6 Cedric Barber 11 Aquinas 6.99Q 1
7 Casey Vogl 10 Aquinas 7.00Q 2
8 Tim Daniels 11 Rush Henriet 7.03Q 1
9 Dalton Plank 11 Churchville- 7.02 2
10 Alonzo Wilson 10 LeRoy 7.04 2
11 Mason Wilson 12 Williamson 7.06 1
12 Steve Murphy 11 Gates Chili 7.07 1
13 Rob Williams 10 Batavia 7.11 2
14 Shavar Braswell 12 Wilson 7.25 1
15 Sam DeFabbia-Kane 12 Honeoye 7.35 2
16 Patrick Clark 11 Marcus Whitm 7.39 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
6.74 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spenser Carter 12 Fairport 6.44 A
2 Earnest Waters 11 Edison 6.63 A
2 Alfonzo Watkins 12 Franklin 6.63 A
4 Andrew Haupt 12 Gates Chili 6.69 A
5 Tim Daniels 11 Rush Henriet 6.94
6 Casey Vogl 10 Aquinas 6.96
7 Justin McCloud 12 Franklin 7.00
8 Cedric Barber 11 Aquinas 7.13

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
36.74 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Binder 11 Hornell 36.57QA 2
2 Brandon Giles 12 Edison 37.42Q 1
3 Devon Skidmore 11 Alexander 37.44Q 1
4 Khalil Jones 12 Athena 37.55Q 2
5 Andrew Haupt 12 Gates Chili 37.45q 1
6 Andrew Cholewa 12 Spencerport 37.76q 2
7 Spenser Carter 12 Fairport 37.92q 2
8 William Reynolds 11 Wilson 38.12q 1
9 Marcus Thomas 11 East 38.30 2
10 Matt Hart 11 Mendon 38.58 1
11 Dalton Plank 11 Churchville- 38.72 2
12 Steve Iuilucci 10 Mendon 38.81 2
13 Joe Casey 11 Thomas 38.87 2
14 Patrick Clark 11 Marcus Whitm 39.28 1
15 Matt Haintz 11 Midlakes 39.29 1
16 Jason Scott 12 Byron Bergen 39.39 1

Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
36.74 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Giles 12 Edison 36.24 A
2 Andrew Haupt 12 Gates Chili 36.58 A
3 Kyle Binder 11 Hornell 36.67 A
4 Khalil Jones 12 Athena 36.74 A
5 Devon Skidmore 11 Alexander 37.21
6 Andrew Cholewa 12 Spencerport 38.70
7 Spenser Carter 12 Fairport 38.71
8 William Reynolds 11 Wilson 40.04

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:24.74 A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Shaun Brummert 12 Oakfield-Ala 1:23.36 A 3
2 Steve Fitch 12 Oakfield-Ala 1:24.58 A 3
3 John Picardo 12 Hilton 1:24.82 3
4 John Gammariello 12 Pal-Mac 1:25.97 3
5 Chris Bulman 12 Newark 1:27.95 3
6 Doug Gasser 12 Wayne 1:28.38 2
7 Alex Federation 12 Athena 1:28.64 3
8 Matt Haintz 11 Midlakes 1:28.93 2
9 Tim Marshall 12 Schroeder 1:29.42 3
10 Shaydon Ginther 11 Williamson 1:30.44 2
11 Mark Callan 12 Bishop Kearn 1:30.55 3
12 Luke Drone 12 Hornell 1:31.00 2
13 Akeem Solomon 11 Wilson 1:31.38 2
14 Tim Rutan 11 Wayne 1:32.76 2
15 Aaron Swenson 11 Penfield 1:33.99 1
16 Dynell Scott 11 Newark 1:34.36 2
17 Corey Hartman 11 Hilton 1:35.64 1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:35.24 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Eric English 12 Mendon 2:33.36 A
2 Matt Cain 11 Brockport 2:34.07 A
3 Brian Miller 12 Williamson 2:38.16
4 Derek Seber 12 McQuaid 2:40.21
5 David Graves 11 Gates Chili 2:43.72
6 Marc Priddy 12 Schroeder 2:44.87
7 Dan Serianni 12 Aquinas 2:48.39
8 Sean Doran 11 Williamson 2:50.25
9 Mark Reynolds 10 Hilton 2:51.50
10 Kyle Lieberman 11 Wayne 2:51.66
11 Cory Herman 10 Hilton 2:52.67
12 Joe McAneney 11 Hornell 2:53.39
13 Paul Wheeler 12 North Rose-W 2:55.13
14 Ryan Hughson 10 Pal-Mac 3:00.13
15 Scott Ross 12 Thomas 3:00.82

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:28.74 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ben Hall 12 Victor 4:22.77 A
2 Mark Streb 12 Brockport 4:29.45
3 Ryan Bloom 12 Spencerport 4:32.13
4 Mike Kurvach 11 Victor 4:34.43
5 Sean Vollenweider 12 Canandaigua 4:38.55
6 Nick Guarino 12 Byron Bergen 4:45.23
7 Ben Mears 12 Wayne 4:47.18
8 Matt Hussey 12 Marion 4:49.21
9 Tyler Murray 11 LeRoy 4:52.37
10 Kyle Brown 12 Midlakes 4:52.64
11 Cullen Johnston 12 Midlakes 4:54.15
12 Gashaw Adugna 11 East 4:58.21
13 Greg Redfield 10 Penfield 4:59.87
14 Andrew Gotham 11 Honeoye 5:00.80
15 Josh Guarino 12 Byron Bergen 5:06.78
16 Jared Bartlett 12 Penfield 5:10.94
17 Josh Havelin 12 Mynderse 5:12.49
18 Sean Doran 11 Williamson 5:12.55
19 Brian Lynch 12 Mynderse 5:37.06

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
9:42.24 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ben Hall 12 Victor 9:45.80
2 Zach Rivers 11 Victor 9:50.51
3 Corey Robinson 12 Odyssey 9:55.69
4 Ben Mears 12 Wayne 10:01.42
5 Seth Latray 11 Newark 10:15.42
6 Matt Hussey 12 Marion 10:19.05
7 Tom Elliot 10 Penfield 10:25.91
8 Greg Hanlon 12 Mendon 10:32.99
9 Gashaw Adugna 11 East 10:34.65
10 Mike Tripp 9 McQuaid 10:39.59
11 Greg Selke 11 Churchville- 10:41.07
12 Pat Breen 11 Pal-Mac 10:56.75
13 Josh Havelin 12 Mynderse 11:01.96

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
7.94 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Hynes 12 Schroeder 7.93QA 1
2 Cedric Crowder 12 Gates Chili 8.01Q 3
3 Corey Harris 11 Gates Chili 8.04Q 2
4 Adam Bolles 12 Alexander 8.30Q 1
5 Paul Vermilion 12 Penfield 8.36Q 2
6 Ray Egan 12 Canandaigua 8.41Q 3
7 Tyshaun White 12 East 8.55Q 3
8 Mike Drock 10 Victor 8.58Q 1
9 Carlton Ealy 12 East 8.65Q 2
10 Andrew Edwards 12 Gates Chili 8.61Q 1
11 Josh Schober 12 Newark 8.68Q 3
12 Eric Rickman 12 Brockport 8.79Q 2
13 Matt Confer 10 Thomas 8.74q 1
14 Nate VanDeusen 11 Brockport 8.81q 1
15 Aaron Steensma 11 Marion 8.84q 2
16 Lenzy Blake 12 Wilson 9.16q 2
17 Eric Rohrback 12 Marcus Whitm 9.32 1
18 Elliot Marino 11 Batavia 9.54 2
19 Dan Bailey 10 Batavia 10.17 3
-- Rob Williams 10 Batavia FS 3
-- Jimmy Buntley 10 Rush Henriet FS 3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
7.94 A
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cedric Crowder 12 Gates Chili 7.92QA 1
2 Matt Hynes 12 Schroeder 7.98Q 2
3 Corey Harris 11 Gates Chili 8.04Q 1
4 Adam Bolles 12 Alexander 8.20Q 2
5 Paul Vermilion 12 Penfield 8.29Q 2
6 Ray Egan 12 Canandaigua 8.31Q 1
7 Nate VanDeusen 11 Brockport 8.51Q 1
8 Matt Confer 10 Thomas 8.56Q 2
9 Eric Rickman 12 Brockport 8.57 2
10 Lenzy Blake 12 Wilson 8.58 2
10 Mike Drock 10 Victor 8.58 2
12 Tyshaun White 12 East 8.97 1
13 Carlton Ealy 12 East 9.20 2
14 Aaron Steensma 11 Marion 9.23 1
-- Andrew Edwards 12 Gates Chili FS 1
-- Josh Schober 12 Newark DQ.00 1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
7.94 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedric Crowder 12 Gates Chili 7.86 A
2 Adam Bolles 12 Alexander 7.88 A
3 Matt Hynes 12 Schroeder 7.95
4 Corey Harris 11 Gates Chili 7.99
5 Paul Vermilion 12 Penfield 8.09
6 Ray Egan 12 Canandaigua 8.34
7 Nate VanDeusen 11 Brockport 8.45
8 Matt Confer 10 Thomas 8.64

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fairport 1:34.89Q 1
2 Edison Tech 1:35.77Q 2
3 Webster Schroeder 1:36.14Q 2
4 Ben Franklin 1:37.02Q 1
5 Aquinas Institute 1:37.40q 2
6 Newark 1:37.96q 1
7 Gates Chili 1:38.41q 1
8 Alexander 1:38.96q 2
9 Webster Thomas 1:40.20 1
10 Rush Henrietta 1:40.75 1
11 Hornell 1:41.45 2
12 Wilson Magnet 1:44.50 2
13 Marcus Whitman 1:44.58 1
-- Williamson DNF 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Edison Tech 1:33.98
2 Fairport 1:34.25
3 Webster Schroeder 1:35.76
4 Gates Chili 1:36.38
5 Newark 1:37.27
6 Alexander 1:38.61
7 Aquinas Institute 1:40.38
8 Ben Franklin 1:41.44

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hilton 3:35.52Q 2
2 Palmyra-Macedon 3:37.64Q 1
3 McQuaid Jesuit 3:36.00Q 2
4 Byron Bergen 3:37.92Q 1
5 Aquinas Institute 3:37.70q 2
6 Wilson Magnet 3:37.93q 1
7 Ben Franklin 3:41.75q 1
8 North Rose-Wol 3:42.62q 2
9 Newark 3:43.54 2
10 LeRoy 3:45.86 2
11 Edison Tech 3:46.94 1
12 Honeoye 3:54.89 2
13 East 4:01.26 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hilton 3:33.30
2 Palmyra-Macedon 3:35.29
3 McQuaid Jesuit 3:39.29
4 Ben Franklin 3:43.12
5 Byron Bergen 3:43.43
6 Aquinas Institute 3:45.06
7 Wilson Magnet 3:45.66

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Victor 8:22.11
2 Penfield 8:23.44
3 Fairport 8:29.58
4 Bath-Haverling 8:30.75
5 Rush Henrietta 8:36.89
6 Oakfield-Alabama 8:38.05
7 Brockport 8:46.09
8 McQuaid Jesuit 8:49.89
9 LeRoy 9:04.01
10 Hilton 9:09.63
11 Wayne 9:10.10

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
6-04.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Nick Wilson 12 Mynderse 6-05.00 A
2 Peter Bligh 12 Arcadia J6-05.00 A
3 Mike Schober 12 Schroeder 6-04.00 A
4 Mike Carroll 12 Hfl J6-04.00 A
5 Will Campbell 12 Mendon 6-02.00
6 Eric Fontanez 10 Hilton J6-02.00
7 Conor Shelly 12 McQuaid J6-02.00
8 Nate VanDeusen 11 Brockport 6-00.00
8 Billy Callahan 11 Newark 6-00.00
10 Kamain Leonard 11 Edison 5-10.00
10 Mike Miles 11 Wayne 5-10.00
12 Dakota Speed 12 Byron Bergen 5-08.00
12 Mike Drock 10 Victor 5-08.00
14 Jimmy Buntley 10 Rush Henriet 5-06.00
-- Mark Holley 11 Byron Bergen NH
-- Mike Chamberlin 11 Gates Chili NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
13-00.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Williams Kris 12 Fairport 14-06.00 A
2 Dan Reynolds 12 Wayland-Coho 13-00.00 A
2 Mike Demsey 12 Gates Chili 13-00.00 A
4 Nate Graham 11 Schroeder J13-00.00 A
5 Tony Nguyen 12 Gates Chili 12-06.00
6 Pat Decker 12 Spencerport 11-06.00
7 Mike Miles 11 Wayne 11-00.00
8 Alex Curran 12 Williamson 10-06.00
-- Josh Schober 12 Newark NH
-- Adam Girdner 11 Gates Chili NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
21-06.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kurt Vowell 12 Pal-Mac 21-09.50 A
2 Kevin O'Riley 12 Gates Chili 21-04.25
3 Forrest Viola 11 Fairport 21-00.50
4 Chandler Brown 12 Eastridge 20-03.50
5 Brandon Jackson 12 Schroeder 19-11.25
6 Mike Chamberlin 11 Gates Chili 19-08.25
7 Cody Saetta 12 Spencerport 19-08.00
8 Orcun Apak 12 Newark 19-05.75
9 Devon Brown 11 Olympia 18-10.50
10 Mike Schober 12 Schroeder 18-09.25
11 Jon Jon Gacioch 11 Pal-Mac 18-06.50
12 Steve Murphy 11 Gates Chili 16-11.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
43-06.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Odosa Aghayere 11 Rush Henriet 44-04.75 A
2 Christopher Postell 12 Wilson 43-05.00
3 Chandler Brown 12 Eastridge 43-00.00
4 Forrest Viola 11 Fairport 42-11.00
5 Kurt Vowell 12 Pal-Mac 42-04.50
6 Kevin O'Riley 12 Gates Chili 42-04.00
7 Cody Saetta 12 Spencerport 41-11.50
8 Adam Bolles 12 Alexander 41-07.75
9 Nate Morris 11 Marion 41-04.25
10 Jon Jon Gacioch 11 Pal-Mac 40-02.50
11 Mike Drock 10 Victor 38-03.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
52-00.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 David Gross 11 Brockport 52-11.75 A
2 Brian Walker 12 Brockport 46-04.75
3 Gator Godlove 11 Batavia 46-00.75
4 David Allis 12 Brockport 45-10.75
5 Vince Perrone 12 Schroeder 45-00.00
6 John Gardner 12 Newark 44-06.25
7 Okey Onwudiwe 12 Eastridge 42-04.75
8 Will Brewer 12 Wayland-Coho 41-05.75
9 Kevin Jones 12 Williamson 40-11.00
10 Breiten Balschmiter 9 Newark 40-10.50
11 Eric Rickman 12 Brockport 40-06.00
12 Ronnie Crawford 11 East 40-04.50
13 Andrew Demmer 11 Batavia 40-03.00
14 Kevin Granger 12 Newark 37-11.00
15 John Roeger 11 Wayne 37-02.50
-- Jamie House 11 Bath FOUL