ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

HOSTING ASSIGNMENTS

2006-2007

 

Underlined team is the school in charge.
All others in the grouping are to help as described in the handbook.

 

 

Saturday, December 2 Hobart 1st Session

Byron Bergen, Brockport, East Irondequoit, Victor, East

 

Saturday, December 2 Hobart 2nd Session

Churchville Chili, Dansville, Livonia, Canandaigua

 

Friday, December 8 New York Chiropractic

Palmyra Macedon, Lyons, North Rose Wolcott, Marion

 

Saturday, December 9 New York Chiropractic 1st Session

McQuaid, Athena, Franklin

 

Saturday, December 9 New York Chiropractic 2nd Session

Brockport, East Rochester, Romulus, Wilson, East, Wayne

 

Friday, December 15 Hobart

Brighton, Webster Thomas, Hornell, SOTA

 

Saturday, December 16 Hobart 1st Session

Churchville, Bishop Kearney, Oakfield Alabama, Wilson, Alexander

 

Saturday, December 16 Hobart 2nd Session

Palmyra Macedon, Midlakes, Fairport, Victor, Marcus Whitman, Wayne

 

Friday, December 22 Hobart

McQuaid, Dansville, Bath-Haverling

 

Saturday, December 23 Hobart

Bishop Kearney, Oakfield- Alabama, Gates Chili, Rush Henrietta

 

Thursday, December 28 Hobart 1st Session

Canandaiqua, Williamson, Fairport, Wayland Cohocton

 

Thursday, December 28 Hobart 2nd Session

Red Jacket, Hilton, East Irondequoit, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford Mendon

 

Friday, January 5 Brighton Sports Zone

Batavia, Penfield, Webster Schroeder

 

Saturday, January 6 RIT 1st Session

LeRoy, Livonia, Honeoye, Wayland Cohocton, Mynderse, Clyde Savannah

 

Saturday, January 6 RIT 2nd Session

Greece Athena, Hilton, Rush Henrietta, Greece Olympia, Franklin

 

Friday, January 12 Hobart

Red Jacket, East Rochester, Midlakes, Williamson,

 

Saturday, January 13 Hobart 1st Session

Webster Thomas, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford Mendon

 

Saturday, January 13 Hobart 2nd Session

Aquinas, Greece Olympia, Lyndonville, Greece Odyssey, Alexander

 

Monday, January 15 Brighton Sports Zone

Greece Arcadia, Spencerport, Penfield, Webster Schroeder

 

Friday, January 19 University of Rochester

LeRoy, Gates Chili, SOTA, Edison Tech, Marion

 

Saturday, January 20 RIT

Brighton, Hornell, Mercy, Newark, Canisteo-Greenwood

 

Friday, January 26 New York Chiropractic

Byron Bergen, Aquinas, Mercy, Odyssey

 

Saturday, January 27 New York Chiropractic 1st Session

Greece Arcadia, Lyons, Romulus, Honeoye, Clyde Savannah

 

Saturday, January 27 New York Chiropractic 2nd Session

North Rose Wolcott, Edison Tech, Marcus Whitman., Canisteo Greenwood

 

Saturday, February 3 Hobart

Batavia, Bath Haverling, Mynderse, Spencerport, Newark