04/21/07         Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

 

     ALEXANDER INVITATIONAL     AT  ALEXANDER                  04/21/07    OUTDOOR

 

                               TROJAN INVITE 2007        *All results Hand Timed.

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

 

   1. LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS      177.50     8. school of the arts          20.00

   2. ALEXANDER TROJANS          122.00     9. harley allendale columbia   19.00

   3. ALBION                     100.00    10. JASPER TROUPSGURG           17.50

   4. PEMBROKE                    65.50    11. ALDEN                        8.00

   5. BARKER HIGH SCHOOL          32.00    12. LETCHWORTH                   0.00

   6. BOLIVAR RICHBERG            31.50   

   7. LYNDONVILLE                 23.00

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. PENT 110 HURD             FINAL            

  1.  JEREMY REAMER          ALBION                                       3423pts

  2.  KENNY BABCOCK          PEMBROKE                                     2nd

  3.  TIM MCGREEVY           ALEXANDER TROJANS                            3rd

  4.  CHRIS HADLEY           JASPER TROUPSGURG                            4th

  5.  JUSTIN PURSEL          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                        5th

  6.  VINCE KOVACH           LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                        6th

 

 

 2. 110M HURDLES              FINAL            

  1.  ADAM BOLLES            ALEXANDER TROJANS                            15.40

  2.  MIKE HUMPHREY          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                        16.40

  3.  VINCE DILORENZO        BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                           17.10

  4.T EVAN MILES             PEMBROKE                                     19.30

   .T JOE SCHWAB             LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                        19.30

  6.T ROB MORRIS             BOLIVAR RICHBERG                             19.40

   .T JOSH PERALDO           JASPER TROUPSGURG                            19.40

  8.  ETHAN BURNS            PEMBROKE                                     19.80

  9.  BEANDON SPONAOGLE      LYNDONVILLE                                  20.90

 10.  CHASE FRANCIS          school of the arts                           24.00

 

 

 3. THROWER RELAY             FINAL              

  1.  ALEXANDER TROJANS    55.10

  2.  LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                                               55.50

  3.  ALBION   55.60

  4.  harley allendale columbia                                           56.70

 

 

 4. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL             

  1.  ALEXANDER TROJANS  3:41.30

   ** MEET RECORD! **

    (MIKE WERNER,JEREMY BROWN,JESSE TYBOR,DEVON SKIDMORE)

  2.  ALBION 3:42.30

  3.  LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                                             3:45.20

  4.  BOLIVAR RICHBERG   3:45.90

  5.  school of the arts 3:48.40

  6.  PEMBROKE           4:12.00

  7.  harley allendale columbia                                         4:32.50

 

 

 5. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL            

  1.  TYLER MURRAY           LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                      4:51.00

   ** MEET RECORD! **

  2.  DEVON BARTHOLOMEW      PEMBROKE                                   4:56.00

  3.  RYAN BISHOP            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                      4:59.90

  4.  TRAVIS KLOSSNER        ALBION                                     5:00.80

  5.  CHRISTIAN CACCAMISE    ALEXANDER TROJANS                          5:01.20

  6.  NICK RICHARDSON        ALEXANDER TROJANS                          5:04.80

  7.  BRANDON MARLATT        JASPER TROUPSGURG                          5:09.30

  8.  ANDREW RICHARDSON      ALEXANDER TROJANS                          5:09.40

  9.  C BARTHOLOMEW          PEMBROKE                                   5:14.30

 10.  SANTINO CINOTTI        harley allendale columbia                  5:18.50

 11.  MARK REIGEL            PEMBROKE                                   5:20.20

 12.  SCOTT MATHEIS          BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                         5:20.20

 13.  BEN METCALF            ALBION                                     5:21.10

 14.  STEVE MILLER           LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                      5:36.40

 15.  TRAVIS SMITH           JASPER TROUPSGURG                          5:51.70

 16.  H CARTER               LYNDONVILLE                                6:05.90

 17.  TYLER DEMARLE          school of the arts                         6:06.30

 18.  DAVID GIOVANNIAI       BOLIVAR RICHBERG                           6:20.30

 19.  SHAWN THOMPSON         BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                         6:55.60

 

 

 6. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL             

  1.  ALEXANDER TROJANS    45.90

   ** MEET RECORD! **

    (MIKE WERNER,JEREMY BROWN,DEVON SKIDMORE,ADAM BOLLES)

  2.  PEMBROKE 46.10

  3.  LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                                               46.20

  4.  ALBION   47.00

  5.  school of the arts   47.70

  6.  BARKER HIGH SCHOOL   48.70

  7.  BOLIVAR RICHBERG     48.90

 

 

 7. 400 METER DASH            FINAL             

  1.  DEVON SKIDMORE         ALEXANDER TROJANS                            53.60

  2.  NICK PIAZZA            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                        54.90

  3.  JOSH HENDRICKSON       JASPER TROUPSGURG                            56.00

  4.  SHAWN FOSTER           BOLIVAR RICHBERG                             56.20

  5.  GARY MERRITT           LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                        56.60

  6.  JOSH PHILLIPS          PEMBROKE                                     57.00

  7.  STEVEN DESSIE          school of the arts                           57.10

  8.  DAVID KLECKLER         PEMBROKE                                     57.20

  9.  JESSE TYBOR            ALEXANDER TROJANS                            58.00

 10.  PAUL HICKEY            BOLIVAR RICHBERG                             58.90

 11.  JAY DREHER             JASPER TROUPSGURG                            59.50

 12.  ANDY FULLMAN           LYNDONVILLE                                1:01.50

 13.  MARK PRUNELLA-MILLER   BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                         1:03.20

 

 

 8. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL             

  1.  JAKE KRAUTWURST        LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                     10:45.70

  2.  JAKE SULLAVAN          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                     10:57.60

  3.  JAKE BENNETT           LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                     10:57.70

  4.  NICK RICHARDSON        ALEXANDER TROJANS                         11:09.60

  5.  C BARTHOLOMEW          PEMBROKE                                  11:11.50

  6.  RYAN LUBBA             ALBION                                    11:39.90

  7.  KYLE MAURER            PEMBROKE                                  11:48.20

  8.  RICKY MARRON           harley allendale columbia                 11:56.30

  9.  DYLAN PRATT            PEMBROKE                                  12:10.90

 10.  ZACH VAUGHAN           ALEXANDER TROJANS                         12:28.70

 11.  JUSTEN MARKS           ALBION                                    12:43.60

 12.  JOSH PERALDO           JASPER TROUPSGURG                         13:01.90

 13.  SHAWN THOMPSON         BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                        13:36.10

 14.  TYLER DEMARLE          school of the arts                        13:45.70

 15.  RYAN SHEELER           ALEXANDER TROJANS                         14:22.50

 

 

 9. 100 METER DASH            FINAL

  1.  JORDAN MANNS           LYNDONVILLE                                  11.10

   ** MEET RECORD! **

  2.  MORRIS TAYLOR          ALBION                                       11.30

  3.  MIKE WERNER            ALEXANDER TROJANS                            11.60

  4.  BRYAN WHITLOCK         school of the arts                           11.80

  5.T ERIC KLECKLER          PEMBROKE                                     11.90

   .T ALONZO WILSON          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                        11.90

  7.  MARTY POTTER           JASPER TROUPSGURG                            11.91

  8.  BRANDON BREWER         ALBION                                       11.92

  9.  JOEL GARBOW            BOLIVAR RICHBERG                             12.00

 10.  IAN HUPHREY            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                        12.10

 11.  MIKE MCKENRICK         PEMBROKE                                     12.60

 12.  JP BROYLD              harley allendale columbia                    12.62

 13.  JON GAMBLE             harley allendale columbia                    12.63

 14.  JAMES CANNE            LYNDONVILLE                                  12.70

 15.  PETER WAYNER           BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                           12.71

 16.T TRAVIS BUCHWALD        BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                           12.80

   .T JEREMY BROWN           ALEXANDER TROJANS                            12.80

 18.T CRAIG MIX              BOLIVAR RICHBERG                             12.90

   .T HOWARD JONES           school of the arts                           12.90

 

 

10. 400M HURDLES              FINAL

  1.  ERIC PETERSON          BOLIVAR RICHBERG                           1:00.60

  2.  MIKE HUMPHREY          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                      1:00.80

  3.  DEVON SKIDMORE         ALEXANDER TROJANS                          1:01.40

  4.  BEN WADHAMS            ALBION                                     1:04.30

  5.  EVAN MILES             PEMBROKE                                   1:05.40

  6.  VINCE DILORENZO        BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                         1:07.90

  7.  ETHAN BURNS            PEMBROKE                                   1:08.60

  8.  ROY STEVER             JASPER TROUPSGURG                          1:09.50

  9.  GARY MERRITT           LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                      1:10.20

 10.T BEANDON SPONAOGLE      LYNDONVILLE                                1:12.90

   .T DEXTER FUGERSON        school of the arts                         1:12.90

 12.  DUSTIN FERGUSON        ALBION                                     1:14.40

 13.  JOSH PERALDO           JASPER TROUPSGURG                          1:30.20

 

 

11. FROSH SOPH MED            FINAL

  1.  LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                                             4:04.40

   ** MEET RECORD! **

  2.  PEMBROKE           4:14.40

  3.  ALBION 4:25.00

  4.  ALEXANDER TROJANS  4:31.20

  5.  BARKER HIGH SCHOOL 4:33.20

  6.  harley allendale columbia                                         4:56.40

 

 

12. 800 METER RUN             FINAL

  1.  NEIL KUBIK             PEMBROKE                                   2:11.30

  2.  BRAD TAYLOR            harley allendale columbia                  2:12.10

  3.  BRANDON MARLATT        JASPER TROUPSGURG                          2:13.50

  4.  RYAN BISHOP            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                      2:13.90

  5.  TYLER MURRAY           LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                      2:14.40

  6.  JUSTIN MILLSPAUGH      ALBION                                     2:14.80

  7.  ANDREW RICHARDSON      ALEXANDER TROJANS                          2:15.30

  8.  CHRISTIAN CACCAMISE    ALEXANDER TROJANS                          2:15.60

  9.  NICK PIAZZA            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                      2:16.00

 10.  SHAWN FOSTER           BOLIVAR RICHBERG                           2:17.30

 11.  DEVON BARTHOLOMEW      PEMBROKE                                   2:17.90

 12.  A OCONNAR              LYNDONVILLE                                2:21.10

 13.  KYLE MAURER            PEMBROKE                                   2:32.80

 14.  CORY STEARNS           ALEXANDER TROJANS                          2:33.10

 15.  TRAVIS SMITH           JASPER TROUPSGURG                          2:39.90

 16.  ANDY FULLMAN           LYNDONVILLE                                2:44.50

 

 

13. 200 METER DASH            FINAL

  1.  JORDAN MANNS           LYNDONVILLE                                  22.60

   ** MEET RECORD! **

  2.  MIKE WERNER            ALEXANDER TROJANS                            23.90

  3.  JOE PASSAMONTE         PEMBROKE                                     24.10

  4.T BRANDON BREWER         ALBION                                       24.60

   .T JORDAN FRANZ           ALEXANDER TROJANS                            24.60

  6.  MARTY POTTER           JASPER TROUPSGURG                            24.90

 

 

14. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL

  1.  LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                                             9:13.90

  2.  ALEXANDER TROJANS  9:36.80

  3.  PEMBROKE           9:39.20

  4.  harley allendale columbia (A)                                     9:50.00

  5.  BOLIVAR RICHBERG  10:17.30

 

 

15. POLE VAULT                FINAL

  1.  IAN HUPHREY            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    11'06.00"

  2.  GARY PAHURA            ALBION                                   11'00.00"

  3.  FRED DUCHOW            BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                       10'00.00"

  4.  JOSH FYE               ALEXANDER TROJANS                        10'00.00"

  5.  JOE SCHWAB             LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                     9'06.00"

  6.  JEFF BORGUS            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                     9'06.00"

  7.  KEN ALMETER            ALEXANDER TROJANS                         9'00.00"

  8.  DUSTIN FERGUSON        ALBION                                    7'00.00"

 

 

16. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL

  1.  ALVIN BOOSE            ALBION                                    6'02.00"

   ** MEET RECORD! **

  2.  VINCE DILORENZO        BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                        5'10.00"

  3.  MIKE HUMPHREY          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                     5'10.00"

  4.  HOWARD JONES           school of the arts                        5'08.00"

  5.  ERIC HARE              BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                        5'08.00"

  6.  JOE PASSAMONTE         PEMBROKE                                  5'06.00"

  7.  IAN HUPHREY            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                     5'06.00"

  8.  ALLEN ZAEPFEL          BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                        5'03.00"

  9.  DEXTER FUGERSON        school of the arts                        5'03.00"

 10.  TOM BESTOR             LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                     5'03.00"

 11.  NICK RICHARDSON        ALEXANDER TROJANS                         5'03.00"

 12.  ERIC PETERSON          BOLIVAR RICHBERG                          5'03.00"

 13.  ERIC LIDDLE            ALBION                                    5'03.00"

 14.  STEPHEN SCHAFFER       ALEXANDER TROJANS                         5'00.00"

 15.  CRAIG MIX              BOLIVAR RICHBERG                          5'00.00"

 16.  DAVID KLECKLER         PEMBROKE                                  5'00.00"

 17.  AARON FULLMAN          LYNDONVILLE                               5'00.00"

 18.  PAUL HICKEY            BOLIVAR RICHBERG                          4'09.00"

 19.  KYLE GENEWICK          LYNDONVILLE                               4'09.00"

 

 

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL

  1.  CRAIG TIBERIO          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    42'06.00"

   ** MEET RECORD! **

  2.  ERIC LIDDLE            ALBION                                   41'02.50"

  3.  ADAM BOLLES            ALEXANDER TROJANS                        41'02.00"

  4.  VINCE DILORENZO        BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                       39'10.00"

  5.  BRAD TAYLOR            harley allendale columbia                38'05.50"

  6.  ETHAN BELCHER          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    37'07.00"

  7.  Seth Edwards           ALBION                                   37'06.00"

  8.  ERIC HARE              BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                       37'04.00"

  9.  JAMES WILLIS           JASPER TROUPSGURG                        37'01.00"

 10.  MATT BOKMAN            ALBION                                   36'08.00"

 11.  JESSE TYBOR            ALEXANDER TROJANS                        35'08.50"

 12.  DANNY PANGRAZIO        LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    34'04.75"

 13.  JORDAN FRANZ           ALEXANDER TROJANS                        34'04.00"

 14.  DYLAN PRATT            PEMBROKE                                 32'07.50"

 15.  KYLE MAURER            PEMBROKE                                 32'07.00"

 16.  DEXTER FUGERSON        school of the arts                       31'11.00"

 17.  JAMIESON RILING        BOLIVAR RICHBERG                         31'07.00"

 18.  LUCAS LANDREW          BOLIVAR RICHBERG                         30'04.00"

 19.  ANDY FULLMAN           LYNDONVILLE                              28'08.50"

 20.  DAMANI MAJORS          school of the arts                       28'03.50"

 21.  JESSE FOLLMAN          LYNDONVILLE                              28'02.50"

 22.  ROY STEVER             JASPER TROUPSGURG                           NF

 

 

18. LONG JUMP                 FINAL

  1.  ADAM BOLLES            ALEXANDER TROJANS                        21'06.00"

   ** MEET RECORD! **

  2.  CRAIG TIBERIO          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    19'08.50"

  3.  ALLEN JACKSON          school of the arts                       19'08.50"

  4.  ERIC LIDDLE            ALBION                                   19'06.00"

  5.  JORDAN MANNS           LYNDONVILLE                              19'06.00"

  6.  Seth Edwards           ALBION                                   18'10.00"

  7.  PAUL HICKEY            BOLIVAR RICHBERG                         18'02.00"

  8.  ERIC KLECKLER          PEMBROKE                                 17'10.00"

  9.  DEXTER FUGERSON        school of the arts                       17'08.50"

 10.  MATT BOKMAN            ALBION                                   17'04.50"

 11.  RYAN BISHOP            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    17'04.00"

 12.  JAMES CANNE            LYNDONVILLE                              17'03.50"

 13.  ETHAN BELCHER          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    17'03.50"

 14.  JESSE TYBOR            ALEXANDER TROJANS                        17'01.00"

 15.  STEPHEN SCHAFFER       ALEXANDER TROJANS                        16'06.25"

 16.  JOEL GARBOW            BOLIVAR RICHBERG                         16'06.00"

 17.  JAMES WILLIS           JASPER TROUPSGURG                        16'05.75"

 18.  JOSH PHILLIPS          PEMBROKE                                 16'02.00"

 19.  JAY DREHER             JASPER TROUPSGURG                        15'11.50"

 20.  MIKE DIBBLE            PEMBROKE                                 15'10.00"

 21.  TRAVIS BUCHWALD        BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                       15'04.00"

 22.  ROY STEVER             JASPER TROUPSGURG                        14'08.00"

 23.  PAUL GOLISH            BOLIVAR RICHBERG                         14'02.50"

 24.  DAMANI MAJORS          school of the arts                       11'01.00"

 

 

19. SHOT PUT                  FINAL

  1.  MARCUS EPPS            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    44'05.75"

   ** MEET RECORD! **

  2.  DAVID SKRIP            ALBION                                   44'02.50"

  3.  TREVOR PEARSALL        BOLIVAR RICHBERG                         40'02.75"

  4.  PAUL GOLISH            BOLIVAR RICHBERG                         40'02.50"

  5.  CHASE FRANCIS          school of the arts                       38'03.75"

  6.  TYLOR SILVER SMITH     LYNDONVILLE                              37'01.00"

  7.  ET STRONG              harley allendale columbia                35'09.50"

  8.  CHRIS HERRMANN         ALEXANDER TROJANS                        35'02.50"

  9.  CAMERON SITAREK        ALEXANDER TROJANS                        35'02.25"

 10.  MARTY POTTER           JASPER TROUPSGURG                        34'01.00"

 11.  JOEL HARRIS            BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                       33'11.00"

 12.  JAKE BARTLE            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    33'08.50"

 13.  WILL FRANCIS           ALBION                                   33'08.50"

 14.  DAVID KAISER           BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                       33'06.00"

 15.  PAT SHINGLTON          LYNDONVILLE                              33'05.25"

 16.  JAMES WILLIS           JASPER TROUPSGURG                        33'03.25"

 17.  Adamo Daly             ALBION                                   32'10.00"

 18.  MARK BATTAGLIA         LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    32'07.25"

 19.  TONY DYRBALA           ALEXANDER TROJANS                        30'09.00"

 20.  ADAM LAURER            PEMBROKE                                 30'05.25"

 21.  STEVE FOSS             PEMBROKE                                 30'03.25"

 22.  Austin Czubala         harley allendale columbia                30'00.50"

 23.  RYAN MCKEE             BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                       28'10.75"

 24.  MATT GAWNE             LYNDONVILLE                              26'00.50"

 25.  OMAR CHUNG             school of the arts                       25'11.00"

 26.  Eli Bell               harley allendale columbia                20'11.00"

 

 

20. DISCUS  FINAL

  1.  MARCUS EPPS            LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                   128'05.00"

   ** MEET RECORD! **

  2.  JON OSUCHA             ALDEN                                   119'05.25"

  3.  DAVID SKRIP            ALBION                                  112'03.25"

  4.  CHRIS HERRMANN         ALEXANDER TROJANS                       102'06.50"

  5.  DAVID KAISER           BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                      101'05.75"

  6.  TREVOR PEARSALL        BOLIVAR RICHBERG                         97'04.00"

  7.  MARK BATTAGLIA         LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    95'06.50"

  8.  JOSH PERALDO           JASPER TROUPSGURG                        95'06.50"

  9.  MIKE HALSTED           LYNDONVILLE                              93'10.00"

 10.  ET STRONG              harley allendale columbia                90'06.00"

 11.  ALEX CARDENAS          LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOLS                    88'09.50"

 12.  JOEL HARRIS            BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                       85'02.00"

 13.  ROB MORRIS             BOLIVAR RICHBERG                         85'01.25"

 14.  SCOTT KNAAK            ALBION                                   80'10.25"

 15.  CAMERON SITAREK        ALEXANDER TROJANS                        79'10.50"

 16.  RYAN MCKEE             BARKER HIGH SCHOOL                       78'05.25"

 17.  PAT SHINGLTON          LYNDONVILLE                              78'03.50"

 18.  MATT GAWNE             LYNDONVILLE                              77'11.50"

 19.  NICK HERRMANN          ALEXANDER TROJANS                        74'10.25"

 20.  Adamo Daly             ALBION                                   74'04.00"

 21.  Austin Czubala         harley allendale columbia                73'01.00"

 22.  ADAM LAURER            PEMBROKE                                 69'10.75"

 23.  STEVE FOSS             PEMBROKE                                 62'06.00"

 24.  Colin Vanboretel       harley allendale columbia                62'06.00"

 25.  CHASE FRANCIS          school of the arts                       61'04.50"

 26.  OMAR CHUNG             school of the arts                       44'08.00"