7th Annual Batavia High School Track Invitational - Boys

 

Date: 05/05/07

 

  1 > SPENCERPORT (SPC)                                77

 

  2 > BYRON BERGEN (BYB)                              76

 

  3 > ALBION (ALB)                                             75

 

  4 > PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND (PSU)                63

 

  5 > ALEXANDER (ALX)                                      55

 

  6 > BATAVIA (BAT)                                           45

 

  7 > NORTH TONAWANDA (NOT)                        35

 

  8 > ALDEN (ALD)                                              32

 

  9 > GRAND ISLAND (GRI)                                  29.5

 

10 > STARPOINT (STA)                                       24

 

11 > AKRON (AKR)                                             19

 

12 > BARKER (BKR)                                           15

 

13 > WEST SENECA WEST (WSW)                      5.5

 

14 > JEFFERSON (JEF)                                         4

 

15 > KENDALL (KEN)                                            1.5

 

15 > OAKFIELD ALABAMA (OAC)                          1.5

 

17 > NOTRE DAME (NOD)                                      0

 

17 > ELBA (ELB)                                                    0

 

17 > LEROY (LER)                                                 0

 

 

7th Annual Batavia High School Invitational:  Event Winners – Boys

 

100 Meter Dash                                  Morris Taylor – Albion                                              10.9 

 

200 Meter Dash                                   Morris Taylor – Albion                                               22.5

 

400 Meter Dash                                   Tim Fargino – Grand Island                                    51.3

 

110 Meter Hurdles                              Adam Bolles – Alexander                                        15.1

 

400 Meter Hurdles                              Andrew Cholewa – Spencerport                            57.5

 

800 Meter Run                                     Tim Quinn – Pittsford Sutherland                        1:59.9

 

1600 Meter Run                                   Tsembelis – Grand Island                                   4:36.8

 

3200 Meter Run                                   Ryan Bloom – Spencerport                                10 15.7

 

3000 Meter Steeplechase                 Ryan Bloom – Spencerport                                  9:49.8

 

4 X 100 Relay                                       Alexandert                                                                   44.7

 

4 X 400 Relay                                       Byron Bergen                                                          3:34.9

 

4 X 800 Relay                                       Pittsford Sutherland                                               8:28.3

 

Long Jump                                           Adam Bolles – Alexander                                    21’ – 0.50”

 

Triple Jump                                          Cody Saetta – Spencerport                                 41’ – 6.50”

 

High Jump                                            Cody Saetta – Spencerport                                 6’ – 1”

 

Pole Vault                                              Lou Anastasi – North Tonawanda                     13’ – 6”

 

Shot Put                                                 Chuck Cook – Spencerport                                 47’ – 4.50”

 

Discus                                                   Brendan Wallace – Pittsford Sutherland        138’ – 3.50”

 

 

 

Batavia High Invitational:  Meet Records – Boys

 

100 Meter Dash                                   Arel Gordon – Aquinas                                           10.70     2003

 

200 Meter Dash                                   Rob Skidmore – Alexander                                   22.30     2004

 

400 Meter Dash                                   Tim Fargino – Grand Island                                  51.30     2007

 

110 Meter High Hurdles                     Dan Kines – Batavia                                               14.30     2006

 

400 Meter Hurdles                              Rob Skidmore – Alexander                                   56.20     2003

 

800 Meter Run                                     Tim Quinn – Pittsford Sutherland                     1:59.90     2007

 

1600 Meter Run                                   David Hryvniak – Aquinas                                   4:26.60     2003

 

3200 Meter Run                                   Chuck Laderer – Starpoint                                9:47.20     2004

 

3000 Meter Steeplechase                 Dan Healey – West Seneca                              9:43.70     2005

 

4 X 100 Relay                                       Alexander                                                                   44.70    2007

 

4 X 400 Relay                                       Oakfield-Alabama                                                 3:33.70    2006

 

4 X 800 Relay                                       Pittsford Sutherland                                              8:28.30    2007

 

Long Jump                                           Dan Kines – Batavia                                             22’ – 2”    2006

 

Triple Jump                                          Adam Bolles – Alexander                                  42’ – 10”   2005

 

High Jump                                            Mike Feathers – Grand island                               6’ - 1”    2004

                                                                Cody Saetta – Spencerport                                    6’ - 1”    2007

 

Pole Vault                                              Dan Tierney – Medina                                          15’ - 3”     2004

 

Shot Put                                                 Todd Wassinger – Starpoint                              52’ – 5”     2001

 

Discus                                                   Jon Plail – Starpoint                                             152’ - 0”    2001 

               

 

100 Meter Dash – Finals

 

1 > Morris Taylor-ALB                                                         10.90

2 > Rob Williams-BAT                                                        11.40

3 > Mike Werner-ALX                                                          11.40

4 > Chris Lopez-PSU                                                          11.40

5 > Ricky Travers-JEF                                                         11.40

6 > Adam Lauricella-AKR                                                  11.40

7 > Zack Greene-BYB                                                         11.50

8 > Dave O’Brien-WSW                                                      11.50     

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Morris Taylor-ALB                                                         10.90 (advance to final)

2 > Adam Lauricella-AKR                                                  11.70 (advance to final)

3 > Will Forma-ELB                                                             11.80

4 > Ryan O’Lay-NTO                                                           12.00

5 > James Aquilina-NTO                                                   12.10

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Zack Green-BYB                                                           11.60 (advance to final)

2 > Chris Lopez-PSU                                                          11.70 (advance to final)

3 > Will Mimetz-STA                                                            12.10

4 > Ryan Schoenhals-AKR                                                12.20

5 > Matt Krupczyk-GRI                                                         12.30

6 > Travis Buchwald-BKR                                                  12.90

7 > Sean McVay-OAC                                                          13.00

8 > T Johnson-ALD                                                             13.20     

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Rob Williams-BAT                                                        11.40 (advance to final)

2 > Dave O’Brien-WSW                                                      11.60 (advance to final)

3 > Brandon Bratek-STA                                                    11.80

4 > Mike Ziccardi-BAT                                                         11.80

5 > TJ Stengel-ALD                                                             11.90

6 > Brad Newton-ELB                                                         12.50

7 > Rama Alligood-JEF                                                      12.80

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Mike Werner-ALX                                                          11.50 (advance to final)

2 > Ricky Travers-JEF                                                         11.90 (advance to final)

3 > Barry Eleey-STA                                                            11.90

4 > Devin Jock-KEN                                                            12.10

5 > Luis Ortiz-ALB                                                                12.30

6 > Jim Lullo-BAT                                                                12.40

7 > R Kegler-ALD                                                                12.50

 

100 Meter Dash – Prelims (non-qualifying heat)

 

1 > Jon Cervone-OAC                                                         12.60

2 > Derrick Bajdas-WSW                                                   12.60

3 > Ian Cappen-KEN                                                          14.00

 

 

200 Meter Dash - Finals

 

1 > Morris Taylor-ALB                                                         22.50

2 > Brandon Downey-BYB                                                 23.60

3 > Erik Lauricella-AKR                                                      23.80

4 > David Glassman-NTO                                                 24.50

5 > Ricky Travers-JEF                                                         24.50

6 > Dave O’Brien-WSW                                                      24.90     

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Morris Taylor-ALB                                                         22.40 (advance to final)

2 > Ryan Schoenhals-AKR                                                25.00

3 > Matt Kim-PSU                                                                25.10

4 > Chris Ranalletti-SPC                                                   25.50

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Brandon Downey-BYB                                                 23.30 (advance to final)

2 > Brandon Bratek-STA                                                    24.00

3 > James Aqulina-NTO                                                    25.00

4 > J Sklener-ALD                                                               25.40

5 > TJ Stengel-ALD                                                             25.60

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Erik Lauricella-ALD                                                      24.10 (advance to final)

2 > Will Forman-ELB                                                          24.30

3 > Brandon Brewer-ALB                                                   24.60

4 > Colby Ellis-ALB                                                             26.00

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Ricky Travers-JEF                                                         23.80 (advance to final)

2 > Seth Nimetz-STA                                                           24.30

3 > Ryan Wood-BAT                                                            25.30

4 > Jon Cervone-OAC                                                         26.30

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Dave O’Brien-WSW                                                      24.20 (advance to final)

2 > Mike Ziccardi-BAT                                                         24.40

3 > Sean McVay-OAC                                                          26.20

4 > Derrick Bajdas-WSW                                                   27.30

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > David Glassman-NTO                                                 24.40 (advance to final)

2 > Brad Newton-ELB                                                         24.40

3 > Franz Jordan-ALX                                                         24.90

4 > TJ Henderson-BAT                                                       25.00

 

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Finals

 

1 > Adam Bolles-ALX                                                          15.10

2 > Jeremey Reamer-ALB                                                 15.40

3 > Rob Williams-BAT                                                        16.40

4 > Vincent DiLorenzo-BKR                                               16.60

5 > Jason Scott-BYB                                                           16.90

6 > Cameron Lee-PSU                                                      17.30

7 > Sam Mattina-STA                                                          17.80

8 > Josh Sklener-ALD                                                        18.40     

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Adam Bolles-ALX                                                          16.90 (advance to final)

2 > Sam Mattina-STA                                                          16.90 (advance to final)

3 > Tim Boyce-ALB                                                              17.90

4 > R Kegler-ALD                                                                19.70

5 > Jerico Thornton-ALB                                                    DQ

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Jeremy Reamer-ALB                                                   16.50 (advance to final)

2 > Camerlone Lee-PSU                                                   17.00 (advance to final)

3 > Adam Helman-GRI                                                       17.80

4 > Jeremiah Williams-BAT                                              19.20

5 > Z Sangelo-ALD                                                              21.00

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Rob Williams-BAT                                                        16.40 (advance to final)

2 > Josh Sklener-ALD                                                        18.20 (advance to final)

3 > Jared Northrup-GRI                                                      19.70

4 > Larry Boring-KEN                                                          19.90

 

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Vincent DiLorenzo-BKR                                               16.90 (advance to final)

2 > Jason Scott-BYB                                                           17.00 (advance to final)

3 > Joe Scibilia-STA                                                            18.10

4 > Bryan Platt-KEN                                                            21.50

5 > Tyler Kuzara-AKR                                                          22.30

6 > Elliot Marino-BAT                                                          DQ

 

 

400 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Tim Fargino-GRI                                                              51.30 (meet record)

  2 > Chris Martinelli-BYB                                                        52.00

  3 > Adam Burns-NTO                                                            52.30

  4 > John Coleman-SPC                                                        54.40

  5 > Marvin Tooke-NTO                                                           54.70

  6 > J Wurthman-ALD                                                             55.50

  7 > David Jaenike-PSU                                                         55.60

  8 > Brandon Bova-STA                                                          55.90

  9 > Ben Wadhams-ALB                                                        56.00

10 > Joe Scibilia-STA                                                              56.20

11 > Cody Dieterle-OAC                                                          56.30                

12 > Sam Maccalupo-WSW                                                   56.50

13 > James Hainsworth-PSU                                                57.20

14 > Jordan Gibson-GRI                                                         57.50

15 > Darius Taylor-JEF                                                           58.40

16 > M Wesolowski-ALD                                                         58.50

17 > B Rutkowski-ALD                                                            59.50

18 > Joel Santana-STA                                                           59.60

18 > Chris Haigh-BAT                                                             59.60

20 > Tim Ziminski-BAT                                                         1:00.40

21 > Jon Coffta-BYB                                                              1:01.00

22 > Andy Lipnicky-OAC                                                       1:06.10

               

 

400 Meter Hurdles – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Andrew Cholewa-SPC                                                    57.50

  2 > Devon Skidmore-ALX                                                      58.80

  3 > Jason Scott-BYB                                                              59.40

  4 > J Wurthman-ALD                                                             59.80

  5 > Cameron Lee-PSU                                                      1:00.80

  6 > Cody Dieterle-OAC                                                       1:03.00

  7 > Ben Wadhams-ALB                                                     1:04.00

  8 > Kevin Grazioplene-OAC                                               1:04.80               

  9 > Elliot Marino-BAT                                                          1:05.50

10 > Tim Boyce-WSW                                                           1:05.90

11 > Jared Northrup-GRI                                                     1:06.00

12 > Dan Bailey-BAT                                                             1:07.60

13 > Z Sangelo-ALD                                                             1:07.90

14 > Seth Nimetz-STA                                                          1:08.90

15 > Dustin Ferguson-ALB                                                  1:09.40

16 > Dustin Johnson-NTO                                                  1:10.20

17 > Ryan Shea-BAT                                                            1:14.90

18 > Charles Canon-ALX                                                     1:17.40

19 > Tyler Kuzara-AKR                                                         1:20.50

 

 

800 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Tim Quinn-PSU                                                             1:59.90

  2 > Nick Guarino-BYB                                                         2:03.30

  3 > Ryan Bloom-SPC                                                         2:06.30

  4 > Josh Guarino-BYB                                                        2:07.20

  5 > Kyle Blum-PSU                                                             2:09.10

  6 > Jonathan Torres-NTO                                                  2:10.20

  7 > Steve Burek-SPC                                                          2:10.70

  8 > Chris Carter-GRI                                                           2:11.20

  9 > Bob Biniaszewski-WSW                                              2:11.70

10 > Sam Maccalupo-WSW                                                2:12.40

11 > Nick Kirisits-NTO                                                          2:14.10

11 > Mike Richenberg-ELB                                                 2:14.10

13 > Brandon Parks-BAT                                                     2:14.50

14 > J Woods-ALD                                                                2:14.90

15 > Sean Smyth-NTO                                                         2:15.30

16 > Brian Boisen-WSW                                                      2:18.40

17 > Christian Caccamise-ALX                                          2:18.70

18 > Adam Pierce-BAT                                                         2:19.20

19 > Steve LaDelfa-PSU                                                      2:19.40

20 > B Rutkowski-ALD                                                         2:19.60

21 > C King-ALD                                                                    2:20.10

22 > Chris Stressing-GRI                                                    2:21.60

23 > John Turowski-AKR                                                     2:24.80

24 > Darius Taylor-JEF                                                        2:27.60                                                               

25 > Justen Marks-ALB                                                        2:28.00

26 > Tim Voges-BAT                                                             2:35.50

27 > Jerome George-OAC                                                   2:45.40               

                               

 

1600 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Tsembelis-GRI                                                             4:36.80

  2 > Nick Guarino-BYB                                                         4:43.90

  3 > J Woods-ALD                                                                4:48.90

  4 > Cody McNally-BAT                                                        4:49.30

  5 > Nick Kirisits-NTO                                                          4:51.10

  6 > Cyril Dunham-SPC                                                       4:51.80

  7 > Mike Richenberg-ELB                                                  4:52.40

  8 > N Orlowski-ALD                                                            4:52.80

  9 > Sean Smyth-NTO                                                          4:54.10

10 > Chris Carter-GRI                                                          4:57.20

11 > Ryan Lubba-ALB                                                          5:00.50

12 > Christian Caccamise-ALX                                          5:00.90

13 > A Richardson-ALX                                                        5:02.60

14 > Lucas Tacardi-PSU                                                     5:03.30

15 > Matt Jackson-NOD                                                       5:05.40

16 > Scott Matheis-BKR                                                       5:06.90

17 > Nick Moors-AKR                                                           5:10.10

18 > Peter Jaenike-PSU                                                      5:11.10

19 > Alex Farrell-NTO                                                           5:12.50

20 > Brian Boisen-WSW                                                      5:14.70

21 > M Wozniak-ALD                                                             5:15.50

22 > Steve Carnduff-STA                                                      5:16.70

23 > James Leisenring-BAT                                               5:20.80

24 > Kevin Pawlek-NOD                                                      5:23.30

25 > Brendan Kotarski-OAC                                                5:24.60

26 > Pat Freeman-STA                                                         5:30.90

27 > Justen Marks-ALB                                                        5:31.60

28 > Mathew Sweeney-BKR                                                5:39.30

29 > Jeff Hollenbeck-BYB                                                    5:40.20

30 > Shawn Thompson-BKR                                              5:40.50

31 > Matt Biddle-WSW                                                          5:57.00

32 > Jerome George-OAC                                                   5:59.20

33 > Conor Phelan-PSU                                                      DQ

 

 

3200 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Ryan Bloom-SPC                                                       10:15.70

  2 > Davidlee Klimchuck-AKR                                          10:20.40

  3 > Scott Longwell-PSU                                                   10:28.10

  4 > Josh Guarino-BYB                                                      10:31.00

  5 > Travis Klossner-ALB                                                  10:32.10

  6 > Max Jacobson-PSU                                                    10:33.50

  7 > Alex Kaufman-NTO                                                     10:38.50

  8 > Will Barclay-STA                                                          10:45.30

  9 > N Orlowski-ALD                                                          10:48.70

10 > Ryan Wentz-STA                                                         10:53.70

11 > Andrew Folts-PSU                                                      10:55.20

12 > Cyril Dunham-SPC                                                    10:57.50

13 > Zach Ahart-STA                                                           11:02.70

14 > Harry Markle-ALB                                                        11:15.20

15 > Matt Jackson-NOD                                                     11:17.60

16 > Eric Kowalik-AKR                                                       11:19.50

17 > Scott Matheis-BKR                                                     11:34.90

18 > Kevin Pawlek-NOD                                                    11:37.50

19 > L Kubiak-ALD                                                              11:38.50

20 > Adam Martinelli-BYB                                                  11:39.70

21 > R Aldinger-ALD                                                           11:51.20

22 > Matthew Sweeney-BKR                                             12:17.90

23 > Eric Shoreman-NOD                                                 12:23.60

24 > Shawn Thompson-BKR                                            12:35.30

25 > Emanuel Ogbamikael-JEF                                       12:37.90

26 > Larry Boring-KEN                                                       12:38.20

 

 

3000 Meter Steeplechase – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Ryan Bloom-SPC                                                         9:49.80

  2 > Josh Guarino-BYB                                                      10:18:00

  3 > Mitcell Boucher-PSU                                                  10:32.60

  4 > Bob Biniaszewski-WSW                                            10:48.10

  5 > Will Barclay-STA                                                          10:50.80

  6 > N Richardson-ALX                                                      10:51.20

  7 > Ryan Wentz-STA                                                         10:57.60

  8 > Kevin Grazioplene-OAC                                             10:59.20

  9 > Jake Sullivan-LER                                                      11:04.90

10 > Paul Phelan-PSU                                                       11:06.30

11 > Bob Ryer-STA                                                              11:11.40

12 > Ryan Hagen-GRI                                                        11:35.20

13 > Jordan Brown-BAT                                                     11:58.00

14 > K Gordon-ALD                                                             12:02.40

15 > L Kubiak-ALD                                                              12:15.10

16 > Charles Canon-ALX                                                   12:53.40

17 > Ryan Sheeler-ALX                                                      14:16.60

 

 

4 X 100 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Alexander                                                                     44.70 (meet record)

  2 > Albion                                                                            44.90

  3 > Batavia                                                                          45.20

  4 > Byron Bergen                                                               45.20

  5 > North Tonawanda                                                       45.40

  6 > Alden                                                                             46.50

  7 > Grand Island                                                                49.60

  8 > Oakfield Alabama                                                       50.20

  9 > Starpoint                                                                       DQ

 

 

4 X 400 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Byron Bergen                                                               3:34.90

  2 > Alexander                                                                     3:38.70

  3 > North Tonawanda                                                       3:39.10

  4 > Alden                                                                             3:43.90

  5 > Albion                                                                            3:48.60

  6 > Starpoint                                                                       3:48.80

  7 > Batavia                                                                          3:55.60

 

 

4 X 800 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Pittsford Sutherland                                                     8:28.30 (meet record)

  2 > Grand Island                                                                  8:35.90

  3 > Batavia                                                                            9:04.40

  4 > Alden                                                                               9:08.70

  5 > Alexander                                                                       9:14.00

  6 > Albion                                                                              9:14.50

  7 > Starpoint                                                                         9:15.60

 

 

Long Jump – Finals (three attempts)

 

  1 > Adam Bolles-ALX                                                        21’ 1.50”

  2 > Jeremy Reamer-ALB                                                 20’ 9”

  3 > Seth Edwards-ALB                                                     20’ 3”

  4 > Cody Saetta-SPC                                                        19’ 9”

  5 > Chris Lopez-PSU                                                        19’ 4.50”

  6 > Eric Liddle-ALB                                                           19’ 0”

  7 > JJ Cabrera-BAT                                                           18’ 11”

  8 > Matt Kim-PSU                                                              18’ 8.50”

  9 > J Kaczor-ALD                                                               18’ 5.50”

10 > Andy Mikulski-ALD                                                      18’ 3.25”

11 > TJ Henderson-BAT                                                    18’ 3”

12 > Will Nimetz-STA                                                          18’ 1”

13 > Will Forman-ELB                                                        17’ 11”

14 > Josh Perry-JEF                                                            17’ 7.50”

15 > Chris Duerr-NTO                                                        17’ 4”

16 > Brendan Kotarski-OAC                                              17’ 3.75”

17 > Jesse Tybor-ALX                                                        17’ 0”

18 > Brad Newton-ELB                                                      16’ 11.50”

19 > Justin Amesbury-BYB                                                16’ 11”

20 > Cody Dieterle-OAC                                                     16’ 10.50”

21 > Dallas Rensel-STA                                                    16’ 8”

22 > Zack Green-BYB                                                         16’ 7.75”

23 > Kyle Wells-OAC                                                          16’ 1”

24 > Chris Haigh-BAT                                                        15’ 9”

25 > Jason Acomb-STA                                                     14’ 10”

26 > Khaleem Soloman-JEF                                            14’ 4”

27 > Ian Cappen-KEN                                                        13’ 0.25”

 

 

Triple Jump – Finals (three attempts)

 

  1 > Cody Saetta-SPC                                                        41’ 6.50”

  2 > Chris Lopez-PSU                                                        40’ 8.75”

  3 > Vincent DiLorenzo-BKR                                             39’ 2”

  4 > Andrew Sapienza-BYB                                               38’ 1.75”

  5 > Brandon Downey-BYB                                               38’ 1”

  6 > Matt Kim-PSU                                                              37’ 6”

  7 > Erik Billica-GRI                                                            37’ 5.50”

  8 > Eric Liddle-ALB                                                           37’ 0.75”

  9 > Justin Amesbury-BYB                                                36’ 8.25”

10 > Seth Edwards-ALB                                                     36’ 8”

11 > Adam Pierce-BAT                                                       35’ 9.25”

12 > Andy Mikulski-ALD                                                      35’ 4”

13 > Dallas Rensel-STA                                                    35’ 3.50”

14 > Chris Duerr-NTO                                                         35’ 3”

14 > Cameron Lee-PSU                                                    35’ 3”

16 > Khaleem Soloman-JEF                                            35’ 2.50”

17 > Jesse Tybor-ALX                                                        35’ 1”

18 > Jim Lullo-BAT                                                              35’ 0”

19 > Derek Bongiovanni-STA                                            34’ 11.25”

20 > Josh Perry-JEF                                                           34’ 2.50”

21 > Jacob Liddle-ALB                                                       33’ 9.25”

22 > Brendan Kotarski-OA                                                 33’ 8.50”

23 > Fran Jordan-ALX                                                         32’ 3”

24 > Tommy Hayes-BAT                                                    32’ 1.50”

25 > Ken Owens-STA                                                         32’ 1.25”

26 > Andy Libnicky-OAC                                                     29’ 4”

27 > Z Sangelo-ALD                                                           Fouled Out

 

 

High Jump – Finals

 

  1 > Cody Saetta-SPC                                                             1” (ties meet record)

  2 > Alvin Boose-ALB                                                              

  3 > Dallas Rensel-STA                                                         

  3 > Vincent DiLorenzo-BKR                                                  

  5 > Mike Asbach-GRI                                                           5’ 10”

  5 > Mike Rutland-KEN                                                         5’ 10”

  7 > TJ Stengel-ALD                                                                

  7 > Dakota Speed-BYB                                                         

  7 > Andrew Connolly-SPC                                                    

10 > Mark Holley-BYB                                                              

10 > JJ Cabrera-BAT                                                               

10 > Chris Duerr-NTO                                                             

13 > Brandon Cina-BAT                                                          

13 > Joe Scibilia-STA                                                              

13 > N Richardson-ALX                                                          

13 > Erik Billica-GRI                                                                 

17 > Joel Santana-STA                                                           

17 > Luke Skrypnik-ALB                                                          

17 > Joe Watts-BAT                                                                 

20 > Andrew Folts-PSU                                                           

               

 

Pole Vault – Finals

 

  1 > Lou Anastasi-NTO                                                      13’  

  2 > Mike Birkman-STA                                                      13’  

  3 > Jason Acomb-STA                                                      12’  

  4 > Matt Kolb-AKR                                                             11’  

  5 > Matt Allinson-STA                                                        11’  

  6 > Gary Pahura-ALB                                                        11’  

  7 > Caleb Dunham-SPC                                                  10’  

  7 > Andrew Simpson-NTO                                              10’  

  9 > J Kaczor-ALD                                                               10’  

  9 > Josh Fye-ALX                                                               10’  

11 > Toby Cook-BAT                                                                

11 > Adam Helman-GRI                                                         

13 > Ryan Shea-BAT                                                               

13 > Luke Skrypnik-ALB                                                          

13 > Mike Catone-SPC                                                            

16 > Ryan Nanni-BAT                                                              

16 > J Ulrich-ALD                                                                     

16 > Kyle Wells-OAC                                                               

16 > Jordan Kiessling-BYB                                                    

20 > Dustin Ferguson-ALB                                                     

21 > David Jaenike-PSU                                                        NH

21 > Jared Weise-SPC                                                          NH

21 > G Mager-ALD                                                                   NH

 

 

Shot Put – Finals (four attempts)

 

  1 > Chuck Cook-SPC                                                       47’ 4.50”

  2 > Gator Godlove--BAT                                                   45’ 3.50”

  3 > Andrew Demmer-BAT                                                43’ 6.50”

  4 > David Skrip-ALB                                                          41’ 5.75”

  5 > Adam Genco-NTO                                                      41’ 4”

  6 > Brendon Ganschow-WSW                                        40’ 10.50”

  6 > Chris Williams-OAC                                                   40’ 10.50”

  8 > Ryan Meister-NTO                                                      39’ 10”

  9 > Tyler Olles-ALB                                                           39’ 2”

10 > Mark Tate-NTO                                                            38’ 11.50

11 > N Oddo-ALD                                                                38’ 3.50”

12 > Brendan Wallace-PSU                                              38’ 0.50”

13 > Fabozzi-ALD                                                                38’ 0”

14 > Marc Sepanski-STA                                                    36’ 9”

15 > Greg Feathers-GRI                                                    36’ 8.50”

16 > Bob Little-WSW                                                           35’ 10”

17 > Josh Yaeger-PSU                                                      35’ 3”

18 > Taylor Turpin-STA                                                       35’ 0”

19 > J Osucha-ALD                                                             34’ 8.50”

20 > Doug Otto-PSU                                                           34’ 5”

21 > Joe Cordaro-BYB                                                       34’ 4.25”

22 > Justin Amesbury-BYB                                                33’ 11”

23 > Todd Bates-SPC                                                        33’ 10”

24 > Brian Ace-BAT                                                             33’ 8.50”

25 > Dylan Turpin-STA                                                       33’ 5”

26 > Scott Knaak-ALB                                                         31’ 8”

27 > Jeremy Versaggi-OAC                                               31’ 7”

28 > Mike Wells-NOD                                                         31’ 3”

29 > Matt Ozmancyki-OAC                                                 30’ 11”

30 > John Wiltberger-AKR                                                 30’ 2.75”

31 > Sean Mayes-KEN                                                       29’ 8”

32 > Ricky Martinez-KEN                                                    29’ 0”

33 > Anthony Messina-NOD                                               28’ 2”

 

 

Discus – Finals (four attempts)

 

  1 > Brandon Wallace-PSU                                              138’ 3.25”

  2 > N Oddo-ALD                                                                133’ 6”

  3 > Tyler Olles-ALB                                                           132’ 10”

  4 > J Osucha-ALD                                                             129’ 9”

  5 > Chuck Cook-SPC                                                       129’ 4.25”

  6 > Gator Godlove-BAT                                                     124’ 11.75”

  7 > Adam VanHise-NTO                                                  120’ 7.25”

  8 > David Skrip-ALB                                                          120’ 7”

  9 > Adam Genco-NTO                                                      118’ 6.50”

10 > Mark Tate-NTO                                                            117’ 3.50”

11 > Gregg Feathers-GRI                                                  116’ 3.50”

12 > Brian Ace-BAT                                                             112’ 7”

13 > Marc Sepanski-STA                                                   111’ 10.50”

14 > Bob Little-WSW                                                           111’ 0.25”

15 > Josh Yaeger-PSU                                                      109’ 2.75”

16 > Dyaln Turpin-STA                                                       107’ 8.75”

17 > Chris Williams-OAC                                                  103’ 5”

18 > Brendon Ganschow-WSW                                       102’ 2.75”

19 > Scott Knaak-ALB                                                           97’ 9.75”

20 > Tom Martuscello-SPC                                                 90’ 10.75”

21 > Doug Otto-PSU                                                             90’ 6.50”

22 > Dakota Speed-BYB                                                      90’ 0.50”

23 > Fabozzi-ALD                                                                  89’ 4”

24 > Josh Wiltberger-AKR                                                   85’ 5.25”

25 > Mike Wells-NOD                                                           85’ 2.50”

26 > Sean Mayes-KEN                                                         84’ 1”

27 > Matt Ozmancyki-OAC                                                   83’ 7.75”

28 > Eric Harndon-GRI                                                         78’ 2”

29 > Jeremy Versaggi-OAC                                                 74’ 11.50”

30 > Joe Cordaro-BYB                                                         74’ 0”

31 > Kyle Dilcher-BYB                                                          73’ 11.75”

32 > Ricky Martinez-KEN                                                      72’ 10.50”

33 > Anthony Messina-NOD                                                72’ 1”

34 > Taylor Turpin-STA                                                         Fouled Out         

34 > Andrew Demmer                                                          Fouled Out