7th Annual Batavia High School Track Invitational - Girls

 

Date: 05/05/07

 

  1 > WEST SENECA WEST (WSW)                  127

 

  2 > STARPOINT (STA)                                      90.5

 

  3 > PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND (PSU)                79

 

  4 > BATAVIA (BAT)                                           64.5

 

  5 > NORTH TONAWANDA (NTO)                        64

 

  6 > ALBION (ALB)                                             34

 

  7 > SPENCERPORT (SPC)                                29

 

  8 > BARKER (BKR)                                           18

 

  9 > GRAND ISLAND (GRI)                                  16

 

  9 > ALDEN (ALD)                                              16

 

11 > BYRON BERGEN (BYB)                               11

 

12 > OAKFIELD ALABAMA (OAC)                          4

 

13 > ATTICA (ATT)                                                 4

 

14 > NOTRE DAME (NOD)                                     0

 

14 > KENDALL (KEN)                                            0

 

14 > ELBA (ELB)                                                  0                 

 

 

7th Annual Batavia High School Invitational:  Event Winners – Girls

 

100 Meter Dash                                  Jillian O’Brien – West Seneca West                     12.3  

 

200 Meter Dash                                   Nicole Castilloux – West Seneca West               25.5

 

400 Meter Dash                                   Jacqueline Burns – North Tonawanda                58.4

 

100 Meter Hurdles                              Samatha Tomczak – West Seneca West            16.1

 

400 Meter Hurdles                              Morgan Eastlack – Albion                                   1:05.4

 

800 Meter Run                                     Jacqueline Burns – North Tonawanda             2:19.5

 

1500 Meter Run                                   Hannah Moffett – Albion                                      4:54.1

 

3000 Meter Run                                   Amber Sanders – Batavia                                 10:41.6

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase                 Vicky Luongo – West Seneca West                   7:28.6

 

4 X 100 Relay                                       West Seneca West                                                  50.1

 

4 X 400 Relay                                       North Tonawanda                                                 4:07.6

 

4 X 800 Relay                                       Pittsford Sutherland                                              9:52.6

 

Long Jump                                           Morgan Billi – West Seneca West                    18’ – 5.50”

 

Triple Jump                                          Sarah Studwell – Pittsford Sutherland            33’ – 5.50”

 

High Jump                                            Emma Dewart – Barker                                       5’ – 0”

 

Pole Vault                                              A Stutz – Alden                                                      8’ – 0”

 

Shot Put                                                 Amanda Major – West Seneca West               32’ – 1.50”

 

Discus                                                   Amanda Major – West Seneca West            114’ – 11.50”

 

Mile Racewalk (not scored)               Melissa Szymanowski – W Seneca West        8:47.3

 

 

 

Batavia High School Track Invitational:  Meet Records – Girls

 

100 Meter Dash                                   Kara Black – Grand Island                                                     12.30       2005

                                                                Jillian O’Brien – West Seneca West                                     12.30       2007               

 

200 Meter Dash                                   Nicole Castilloux – West Seneca                                          25.50       2007

 

400 Meter Dash                                   Jacqueline Burns – North Tonawanda                                58.40       2007

 

100 Meter Hurdles                              Tiffany Bundy – Batavia                                                           15.20       2004

 

400 Meter Hurdles                              Dawn Forr – Akron                                                               1:04.80       2006

 

800 Meter Run                                     Jacqueline Burns – North Tonawanda                             2:19.50       2007

 

1500 Meter Run                                   Angela Kudla – Starpoint                                                     4:53.82       2001

 

3000 Meter Run                                   Amber Sanders – Batavia                                                  10:41.60       2007

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase                 Vicky Luongo – West Seneca West                                   7:28.60       2007

 

4 X 100 Relay                                       West Seneca West                                                                   50.10       2007              

 

4 X 400 Relay                                       North Tonawanda                                                                   4:07.60      2007

 

4 X 800 Relay                                       Pittsford Sutherland                                                                9:52.60      2007

 

Long Jump                                           Morgan BIlli – West Seneca West                                       18’ – 5.5“   2007

 

Triple Jump                                          Jennifer Gurrant – Batavia                                                    36’ – 7”      2005

 

High Jump                                            Chelsea Morse – Campbell-Savona                                    5’ – 1”      2005  

 

Pole Vault                                              Janice Keppler – Medina                                                      11’ – 6”      2004

 

Shot Put                                                 Marquita Davis – Oakfield-Alabama                                   36’ – 3”      2006

 

Discus                                                   Joclyn Mroz – Byron-Bergen                                              115’ – 2 ½”   2002              

 

 

100 Meter Dash – Finals

 

1 > Jillian O’Brien-WSW                                                     12.30 (ties meet record)

2 > Casey Green-NTO                                                        12.60

3 > Melanie Parker-STA                                                     13.00

4 > Nicca Latuca-SPC                                                        13.00

5 > Deidre Carter-PSU                                                       13.20

6 > Jenna Raepple-GRI                                                     13.20

7 > Cara Doyle-STA                                                            13.20

8 > Koryn Wasielewski-NTO                                             13.60     

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Jillian O’Brien-WSW                                                     12.80 (advance to final)

2 > Jenna Raepple-GRI                                                     12.90 (advance to final)

3 > Lauren Kellner-PSU                                                     13.00

4 > Madi Musilli-BAT                                                           13.30

5 > Andrea DiPalma-NOD                                                 14.10

6 > Lauren Burhans-ELB                                                   14.20

7 > Kim Alezza-SPC                                                            14.30

8 > Erin Dobbertin – BAT                                                   15.30

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Deidre Carter-PSU                                                       13.30 (advance to final)

2 > Koryn Wasielewski-NTO                                             13.50 (advance to final)

3 > Alea Pettrone-SPC                                                       13.50

4 > Danielle Duenas-ALB                                                  13.90

5 > Jessica Grapensteter-BYB                                         14.20

6 > Alyx O’Neill-STA                                                             14.30

7 > C Fulinara-ALD                                                             14.60

8 > Jessica McComb-OAC                                                14.70                                     

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Casey Green-NOT                                                        12.70 (advance to final)

2 > Nicca Lattuca-SPC                                                       12.80 (advance to final)

3 > B Czajka-ALD                                                                13.80

4 > Julie Marshall-ELB                                                       14.10

5 > Sash Mruczek-BAT                                                       14.10

6 > Marissa List-BYB                                                          14.70

7 > Jessica Langer-BYB                                                    15.00

8 > Chelsea Naas-OAC                                                     15.70

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Melanie Parker-STA                                                     13.00 (advance to final)

2 > Cara Doyle-STA                                                            13.10 (advance to final)

3 > Caitlyn Driscoll-GRI                                                      13.50

4 > Kit Lyman-ALB                                                               13.60

5 > Sarah McCracken-OAC                                               14.00

6 > Lauren Altman-WSW                                                   14.20

 

 

200 Meter Dash - Finals

 

1 > Nicole Castilloux-WSW                                               25.50 (meet record)

2 > Koryn Wasielewski-NTO                                             27.60

3 > Cara Doyle-STA                                                            27.70

4 > Shawna Albright-ALB                                                   28.10

5 > Jackie Coe-GRI                                                             28.90

6 > Morgan Billi-WSW (scratched)                                   no points awarded             

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Nicole Castilloux-WSW                                               26.40 (advance to final)

2 > Kelsey Wolcott-BYB                                                      30.20

3 > Patricia Russo-WSW                                                   30.60

4 > Jenna Sallome-BAT                                                     32.50

5 > Kayla Van Billiard-OAC                                                32.90

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Morgan Billi-WSW                                                         28.40 (advance to final)

2 > L Winiecki-ALD                                                              29.70

3 > Nicole Hazzard-SPC                                                    30.30

4 > Erin Dobbertin-BAT                                                      32.70

5 > Jungmin Cho-BAT                                                        38.10

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Cara Doyle-STA                                                            27.90 (advance to final)

2 > Kelsey Mash-GRI                                                          29.50

3 > Andrea DiPalma-NOD                                                 29.90

4 > Christy DiSalvo-OAC                                                    32.80

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Koryn Wasielewski-NTO                                             27.80 (advance to final)

2 > B Czajka-ALD                                                                29.70

3 > C Fulinara-ALD                                                             30.50

4 > Chelsea Naas-OAC                                                     31.90

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Shawna Albright-ALB                                                   28.40 (advance to final)

2 > Marissa Carter-PSU                                                     29.40

3 > Lauren Burhans-ELB                                                   30.10

4 > Marissa List-BYB                                                          31.00

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Jackie Coe-GRI                                                             29.00 (advance to final)

2 > Julie Marshall-ELB                                                       30.10

3 > Kim Alezza-SPC                                                            30.30

4 > Emily Drzewiecki-BYB                                                  31.40

 

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Finals

 

1 > Samantha Tomczak-WSW                                          16.10

2 > Deidre Carter-PSU                                                       16.60

3 > Ashley Boyce-STA                                                         16.80

4 > Jordan Lane-BAT                                                          17.00

5 > Carolyn O’Donnell-BAT                                               17.30

6 > Lauren Lewis-WSW                                                     18.00

7 > Sarah McNutt-STA                                                        18.00

8 > Maria Marcantonio-STA                                               18.00     

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Samantha Tomczak-WSW                                          16.60 (advance to final)

2 > Carolyn O’Donnell-BAT                                               17.40 (advance to final)

3 > J Bowser-ALD                                                               18.20

4 > Kaya Rucci-WSW                                                          19.20

5 > Lindsey Mitchel-SPC                                                    19.60

6 > Brittany Boyce-OAC                                                      20.40

7 > Tori Cenzi-SPC                                                             20.70

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Deidre Carter-PSU                                                       17.10 (advance to final)

2 > Sarah McNutt-STA                                                        17.40 (advance to final)

3 > Cady Hume-BAT                                                           17.60

4 > Valerie Wellenc-NTO                                                   19.10

5 > Nicole Kane-SPC                                                         19.20

6 > Kristen Francis-NOD                                                   19.90

7 > Alison Rebmann-ALD                                                  19.90

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Lauren Lewis-WSW                                                     16.40 (advance to final)

2 > Jordan Lane-BAT                                                          16.60 (advance to final)

3 > Techelle Russell-NTO                                                 17.70

4 > Staci Waters-ALB                                                          18.90

5 > Meaghan Hayes-GRI                                                   19.20

6 > Kelsey Mash-GRI                                                          19.60

7 > Sarah Leach-NTO                                                        19.60

8 > Katie Newton-ELB                                                        19.90

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Ashley Boyce-STA                                                         16.40 (advance to final)

2 > Maria Marcantonio-STA                                               16.60 (advance to final)

3 > Robin Rosecrans-ALB                                                18.00

4 > Megan Langer-BYB                                                      18.30

5 > Nicole Woodard-OAC                                                  19.10

6 > Kristina Kasper-ALB                                                    19.40

7 > Kathy Lovett-BYB                                                           19.90

8 > Jessica Langer-BYB                                                    21.30

 

 

400 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Jacqueline Burns-NTO                                                   58.40 (meet record)

  2 > Teresa DeLabio-STA                                                   1:01.90

  3 > Jessie Ward-PSU                                                         1:03.10

  4 > Shawna Albright-ALB                                                   1:03.90

  5 > Olivia Fronczak-SPC                                                    1:04.00

  6 > Valerie Rosert-NTO                                                      1:04.90

  7 > Bridget Montesanti-NTO                                              1:05.00

  8 > Lauren Russo-STA                                                      1:05.00

  9 > Ellen Betterson-GRI                                                     1:05.80

10 > Kelsey Randall-WSW                                                  1:05.90

11 > Tanisha White-BKR                                                     1:06.50

12 > Kelly Hollenbeck-BYB                                                  1:07.00

13 > Caitlyn Driscoll-GRI                                                     1:07.60

14 > Nicole Heffle-ELB                                                         1:08.00

15 > Laura Desing-WSW                                                     1:08.30

16 > Danielle Duenas-ALB                                                 1:08.40

17 > Emily Heiler-SPC                                                         1:08.50

18 > Chelsea Podyma-SPC                                                1:09.10

19 > Melanie Hulse-STA                                                      1:10.00

20 > D Walaczak-ALD                                                           1:10.90

21 > Christy DiSalvo-OAC                                                    1:15.70

22 > Maegan Olson-BAT                                                      1:17.60

 

 

400 Meter Hurdles – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Morgan Eastlack-ALB                                                  1:05.40

  2 > Lauren Kellner-PSU                                                     1:10.60

  3 > Ashley Boyce-STA                                                         1:10.60

  4 > Jillian Caruana-WSW                                                  1:11.70

  5 > Valerie Rosert-NTO                                                      1:12.40

  6 > Alyx O’Neill-STA                                                             1:13.00

  7 > Jordan Mancuso-BAT                                                  1:13.10

  8 > Olivia Fronczak-SPC                                                    1:15.20

  9 > Julie Hitzges-STA                                                         1:15.90

10 > Nicole Woodard-OAC                                                  1:16.50

11 > Karen Bellanca-GRI                                                     1:16.50

12 > Sarah Leach-NTO                                                        1:17.30

13 > Emilie Edwards-ALB                                                   1:17.40

14 > Katie Newton-ELB                                                        1:18.00

15 > Sarah Kaufman-PSU                                                   1:18.00

16 > Lindsay Mitchel-SPC                                                   1:18.50

17 > Emily Starowitz-BYB                                                     1:18.70

18 > Brittany Boyce-OAC                                                      1:22.40

19 > Emily Drzewiecki-BYB                                                 1:24.60

20 > R Wurthman-ALD                                                         1:25.30

21 > N Wimmer-ALD                                                            1:26.20

 

 

800 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Jacqueline Burns-NOT                                                2:19.50 (meet record)

  2 > Gillian Taylor-BYB                                                         2:25.70

  3 > Jackie Cintron-WSW                                                    2:27.70

  4 > Kaleigh DiSalvo-OAC                                                   2:31.90

  5 > Martina Tsembliss-GRI                                               2:39.20

  6 > Kaylynn Crumb-SPC                                                    2:45.00

  7 > K Eggert-ALD                                                                 2:46.30

  8 > M Sivenpiper-ALD                                                         2:47.80

  9 > Katelyn Klossner-ALB                                                  2:48.70

10 > Kelly Cich-GRI                                                               2:50.10

11 > Sadie Waala-BAT                                                         2:52.10

12 > Katelyn Hamilton-ALB                                                 2:53.70

13 > Gina Castiglione-NTO                                                 2:54.50

14 > Sarah Zawistowski-BYB                                             2:57.10

15 > Kathy Lovett-BYB                                                          3:06.10

16 > Ashley Bouton-BAT                                                      3:07.80

17 > Maegan Olson-BAT                                                      3:17.10

 

 

1500 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Hannah Moffett-ALB                                                     4:54.10

  2 > Angela Jarvela-BAT                                                      4:55.90

  3 > Kate Cufari-PSU                                                           4:57.60

  4 > Emily Sullivan-WSW                                                     4:59.70

  5 > Gillian Taylor-BYB                                                         5:00.60

  6 > Lauren Scarupa-STA                                                   5:12.80

  7 > Kaleigh DiSalvo-OAC                                                   5:17.60

  8 > Jaime Wallace-ALD                                                     5:27.20

  9 > Katelyn Crumb-SPC                                                     5:27.70

10 > Amy Dotterweich-NTO                                                 5:29.90

11 > Anna Rich-ALB                                                              5:32.60

12 > Margie Zaepfel-BKR                                                    5:34.20

13 > Brianna Worthington-BYB                                           5:37.20

14 > Bridget George-GRI                                                     5:38.00

15 > Kathryn Miller-PSU                                                       5:43.20

16 > Marissa Wimer-SPC                                                    5:46.00

17 > Hannah McMurray-NTO                                               5:54.40

18 > Chelsey Wilson-BKR                                                   6:03.60

19 > Kaylee Engle-BYB                                                        6:12.90

20 > Salina Martin-WSW                                                      6:14.80

21 > Gina Castiglione-NTO                                                 6:20.20

22 > A Williams-ALD                                                             6:27.60

23 > Amanda Jones-BAT                                                     6:48.60

 

 

3000 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Amber Sanders-BAT                                                  10:41.60

  2 > Flo Williams-PSU                                                       10:46.00

  3 > Molly Emerick-STA                                                      11:23.80

  4 > Kelsey Moffat-ALB                                                       11:34.80

  5 > Cassie Weldon-STA                                                  11:35.80

  6 > Kelsie Tangelder-WSW                                             11:44.40

  7 > Luren Truby-SPC                                                        11:45.90

  8 > Kristina Tangelder-WSW                                          11:53.70

  9 > A Skarbek-ALD                                                            12:12.60

10 > Robin Hatch-PSU                                                       12:20.50

11 > Jessica Loper-NTO                                                   12:22.60

12 > Ashley Calarco-NOD                                                 12:24.90

13 > Emma Taccardi-PSU                                                12:37.20

14 > Sarah Koniski-SPC                                                    12:47.70

15 > Leigh Clayton-BYB                                                     12:52.90

16 > Brianna Worthington-BYB                                         12:53.80

17 > Christin Koyack-WSW                                               12:55.90

18 > Hannah McGee-BKR                                                 13:22.20

19 > Amber O’kussick-ALB                                               13:44.30

20 > Ashley Bouton-BAT                                                    13:47.50

 

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Vicky Luongo-WSW                                                      7:28.60 (meet record)

  2 > Jenna Bauer-SPC                                                        7:43.00

  3 > Kristina Doyle-STA                                                       7:52.20

  4 > Justine Swartz-ATT                                                       8:04.70

  5 > Amy Cymerman-PSU                                                   8:09.30

  6 > Greta Antonsdottir-PSU                                               8:13.40

  7 > Alexandra Denzel-WSW                                              8:19.80

  8 > Abby Taylor-PSU                                                           8:37.10

  9 > Leigh Clayton-BYB                                                       8:39.20

10 > M Martin-ALD                                                                 8:40.80

11 > Katie Piechowiak-ATT                                                 8:42.10

12 > Devon Kleinbach-BAT                                                 8:42.90

13 > Jessica Loper-NTO                                                     8:44.40

14 > Lauren Daniel-STA                                                      8:56.00

15 > Lauren Ciurzynski-ATT                                                9:13.90

16 > Emily Davis-BAT                                                           9:19.60

17 > S Zuchoski-ALD                                                            9:39.10

18 > Jordan Hausladen-STA                                              9:41.40

 

 

Mile Racewalk – Finals vs. Time (non-scoring)

 

  1 > Melissa Szymanowski-WSW                                      8:47.30

  2 > Devon Kleinbach-BAT                                                  8:52.70

  3 > Emily Davis-BAT                                                           9:17.20

  4 > Danielle Kozub-WSW                                                  9:23.20

  5 > Amanda Jones-BAT                                                     9:26.40

  6 > Cara Callari-NTO                                                        10:10.10

  7 > Rebecca Atwell-ALB                                                   11:20.50

  8 > A Evertt-ALD                                                                 11:31.60

  9 > A Skarbek-ALD                                                            11:31.60

 

 

4 X 100 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > West Seneca West                                                     50.10 (meet record)

  2 > Pittsford Sutherland                                                   51.90

  3 > Grand Island                                                                52.20

  4 > Starpoint                                                                       52.30

  5 > Albion                                                                            52.50

  6 > North Tonawanda                                                       52.80

  7 > Barker                                                                           53.70

  8 > Batavia                                                                          54.00

  9 > Spencerport                                                                 55.30

10 > Byron Bergen                                                              55.60

11 > Alden                                                                             55.70

12 > Oakfield Alabama                                                       56.10

13 > Elba                                                                               56.30

 

 

4 X 400 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > North Tonawanda                                                       4:07.60 (meet record)

  2 > Pittsford Sutherland                                                   4:27.10

  3 > West Seneca West                                                     4:30.60

  4 > Grand Island                                                                4:31.10

  5 > Starpoint                                                                       4:33.00

  6 > Byron Bergen                                                               4:38.00

  7 > Batavia                                                                          4:55.30

  8 > Alden                                                                             4:56.30

  

 

4 X 800 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Pittsford Sutherland                                                     9:52.60 (meet record)

  2 > West Seneca West                                                     10:06.10

  3 > Starpoint                                                                       10:16.90

  4 > Batavia                                                                          10:28.70

  5 > North Tonawanda                                                       10:42.80

  6 > Grand Island                                                                11:32.30

  7 > Byron-Bergen                                                              12:25.50

 

 

Long Jump – Finals (three attempts)

 

  1 > Morgan Billi-WSW                                                       18’ 5.50” (meet record)

  2 > Emma Dewart-BKR                                                   16’ 0.50”

  3 > Madi Musilli-BAT                                                         15’ 9”

  4 > Nicca Lattuca-SPC                                                     15’ 8”

  5 > Sarah Studwell-PSU                                                  15’ 3.50”

  6 > Amber Sanders-BAT                                                  15’ 2”

  7 > Amber Duda-GRI                                                        15’ 1.50”

  8 > Jeanette Menzie-BYB                                                 15’ 0”

  9 > Victoria Jaynes-STA                                                   14’ 11”

10 > Sarah McNutt-STA                                                      14’ 9”

11 > Kayleigh Bemisderfer-NTO                                      14’ 7.50”

12 > Staci Czaja-NTO                                                         14’ 6.50”

13 > Julie Marshall-ELB                                                     14’ 6.25”

14 > Staci Waters-ALB                                                        14’ 6”

15 > Jamie Chappuis-ALB                                                14’ 5.50”

16 > J Bowser_ALD                                                            14’ 4”

17 > K Rebmann-ALD                                                        14’ 0”

18 > Tori Cenzi-SPC                                                           13’ 10”

19 > Valerie Wellenc-NTO                                                 13’ 9”

20 > Michelle Schultz-OAC                                                13’ 7.75”

21 > Melanie Stein-STA                                                      13’ 7”

22 > L Winiecki-ALD                                                           13’ 4.50”

23 > Shea Flanagan-SPC                                                 13’ 3.75”

24 > Kathy Lovett-BYB                                                        13’ 1.50”

25 > Sash Mruczek-BAT                                                     12’ 10.50”

26 > Jill Fisher-OAC                                                            12’ 5”

27 > Jessica Langer-BYB                                                  12’ 5”

28 > Lindsay Mitchel-SPC                                                 12’ 5”

29 > Marissa Carter-PSU                                                  12’ 5”

 

 

Triple Jump – Finals (three attempts)

 

  1 > Sarah Studwell-PSU                                                  33’ 5.50”               24 > Jill Fisher-OAC     25’ 8.75”     

  2 > Jordan Mancuso-BAT                                                32’ 6.50”               25 > Camry Taylor-ALB  25’

  3 > Lauren Russo-STA                                                    31’ 0.50”               26 > Samantha Liles-BYB    Foul

  4 > Victoria Jaynes-STA                                                   30’ 10.75”             27 > Nicole Woodard-OAC   Foul

  5 > Nicca Lattuca-SPC                                                     30’ 8.25”

  6 > Stacie Odrobina-WSW                                               30’ 4”

  7 > Jamie Chappius-ALB                                                30’ 2”

  8 > Staci Waters-ALB                                                        30’ 1.25”

  9 > Kayleigh Bemisderfer-NTO                                      29’ 11”

10 > Briana Smyth-NTO                                                     29’ 9.75”

11 > Alea Pettrone-SPC                                                     29’ 3.25”

12 > Jordan Lane-BAT                                                       29’ 1.50”

13 > Jeanette Menzie-BYB                                                 28’ 2.50”

14 > Claire Littenberg-NTO                                                28’ 1.75”

15 > Shea Flangan-PSU                                                    28’ 1.50”

16 > K Rebmann-ALD                                                        27’ 11.50”

17 > Melanie Stein-STA                                                      27’ 11.50”

18 > Robin Quataert-SPC                                                  27’ 9.50”

19 > Ali Perkins-PSU                                                          27’ 8.50”

20 > Kenisha Morgan-BAT                                                27’ 6”

21 > Michelle Schultz-OAC                                                27’ 4.25”

22 > Jill Marshall-ELB                                                        27’ 2”

23 > Joanna Menzie-BYB                                                   26’ 5”

 

 

High Jump – Finals

 

  1 > Emma Dewart-BKR                                                        

  2 > Jenna Bauer-SPC                                                         4’ 10”

  3 > Alexandra Billi-WSW                                                     4’ 10”

  4 > Samantha Odrobina-WSW                                          4’ 10”

  5 > Katie Colton-STA                                                           4’ 10”

  6 > Briana Smyth-NTO                                                          

  7 > J Bowser-ALD                                                                  

  7 > Lauren Lewis-WSW                                                        

  9 > Chelsea Bokman-ALB                                                    

  9 > Jordan Lane-BAT                                                             

  9 > Jackie Coe-GRI                                                                

  9 > Robin Quataert-SPC                                                       

13 > Kathryn Downey-KEN                                                     

13 > Valerie Wellenc-NTO                                                      

13 > Jill Marshall-ELB                                                             

13 > Megan Langer-BYB                                                         

13 > Erin Wong-PSU                                                               

13 > Kristen Francis-NOD                                                      

13 > Claire Littenberg-NTO                                                    

20 > Sarah McCracken-OAC                                                  

21 > Sarah Scarborough-OAC                                               

21 > Samantha Liles-BYB                                                      

21 > Maria Marcantonio-STA                                                  

21 > Chelsea Beecher-ALB                                                   

25 > Erin Dobbertin-BAT                                                         

 

 

Pole Vault – Finals

 

  1 > Heather Stutz-ALD                                                           

  2 > Carolyn O’Donnell-BAT                                                  

  2 > Victoria Jaynes-STA                                                        

  4 > K Rebmann-ALD                                                             

  5 > Staci Czaja-NTO                                                             

  6 > Kelly Day-BAT                                                                   

  6 > Carrie Morrison-STA                                                       

  8 > Chelsea Aldridge-NTO                                                   

  9 > Heather Becker-STA                                                       

10 > Lauren Mullen-BYB                                                         

10 > Laura Desing-WSW                                                        

10 > Gabrielle Lorenzo-WSW                                                

13 > Rachael Scott-BAT                                                          

13 > K Pieiechowski-ALD                                                       

13 > Nicole Kane-SPC                                                            

13 > Emily Heiler-SPC                                                            

17 > Becky O’Conner-SPC                                                        

 

 

Shot Put – Finals (four attempts)

 

  1 > Amanda Major-WSW                                                  32’ 1.50”

  2 > Samantha Yager-BAT                                                31’ 1”

  3 > Kenisha Morgan-BAT                                                 29’ 11.50”

  4 > Jill Austin-STA                                                             29’ 1”

  5 > Jeanette Epstein-WSW                                             28’ 5.50”

  6 > Andrea Hromowyk-NTO                                            27’ 11”

  7 > Katie Baglio-STA                                                         27’ 5”

  8 > M Chester-ALD                                                            26’ 10.50”

  9 > K Chrzanowski-ALD                                                   26’ 4”

10 > Meagan Border-NTO                                                 25’ 11.75”

11 > Leah Eliaszewsky-SPC                                             25’ 11”

12 > Shawnee Swope-GRI                                                25’ 8”

13 > Nicole Brady-ALB                                                       24’ 8.50”

14 > Yvonne Monu-PSU                                                      24’ 7.75”

15 > Carolyn Gahr-NOD                                                     24’ 4”

16 > Jessica Witt-NTO                                                       23’ 7”

17 > Jamie Studwell-PSU                                                 23’ 4.50”

18 > Audrey Foppes-OAC                                                  23’ 3”

19 > Sarah Scarborough-OAC                                          23’ 2.50”

20 > Sash Mruczek-BAT                                                     23’ 0.50”

21 > Sara Follette-NOD                                                      22’ 9.75”

22 > Steph Austin-NOD                                                      20’ 7”

23 > Sarah Perry-WSW                                                      19’ 9”

 

 

Discus – Finals (four attempts)

 

  1 > Amanda Major-WSW                                                  114’ 11.50”

  2 > Andrea Hromowyk-NTO                                            102’ 10”

  3 > Katie Baglio-STA                                                           96’ 3.75”

  4 > Jeanette Epstein-WSW                                               94’ 9”

  5 > C Battista-ALD                                                               88’ 3.75”

  6 > Ashley Poli-STA                                                             88’ 2.50”

  7 > Meagan Border-NTO                                                    88’ 0.50”

  8 > Carolyn Gahr-NOD                                                       87’ 9”

  9 > Jill Austin-STA                                                               80’ 10”

10 > Samantha Yager-BAT                                                  74’ 8”

11 > K Chrzanowski-ALD                                                     70’ 4”

12 > Rebecca Deagan-ALB                                                67’ 11.50”

13 > Shawnee Swope-GRI                                                  67’ 7”

14 > Gabrielle Lorenzo-WSW                                             65’ 4”

15 > Ashley Neibert-ALB                                                      63’ 6”

16 > Mary Pentycofe-OAC                                                    62’ 10.50”

17 > Leah Eliaszewsky-SPC                                               61’ 8.75”

18 > Angela Jarvela-BAT                                                      60’ 0”

19 > Marissa Wimer-SPC                                                    59’ 6”

20 > Jessica Witt-NTO                                                         58’ 2.50”

21 > R Meyers-ALD                                                               56’ 3”

22 > Sara Follette-NOD                                                        54’ 6”

23 > Audrey Foppes-OAC                                                    54’ 0”

24 > Steph Austin-NOD                                                        53’ 9”

25 > Jenna Sallome-BAT                                                     52’ 2”

26 > Sarah Scarborough-OAC                                            47’ 10.50”