Batavia Track & Field Pentathlon Invitational Girls year:   2007
100m Hurdles        Long Jump        Shot Put        High Jump              800m   TOTAL
Place Athlete School Time Points Distance Points Distance Points Height Points Time Points POINTS
1 Caitlyn Brennan AQ 17.3 537 4.20 355 6.65 313 1.48 599 2:32.44 663 2467
2 Lauren Lewis WSW 17.9 474 4.72 485 7.34 357 1.52 644 2:46.54 500 2460
3 Paige Wray Hilton 17.6 505 4.61 456 7.30 354 1.45 566 2:45.84 508 2389
4 Jordan Lane BAT 16.6 615 4.45 416 7.65 377 1.42 534 2:55.44 409 2351
5 Mandy Swartz Attica 19.2 350 4.26 369 7.53 369 1.45 566 2:38.54 590 2244
6 Christina Ward Hilton 19.2 350 4.36 393 7.76 384 1.42 534 2:52.74 436 2097
7 Corinna Cole Wells 18.2 444 4.20 355 6.14 280 1.42 534 2:51.04 453 2066
8 Emily Hoffmeister Pavilion 17.2 548 3.72 246 7.04 338 1.28 389 2:48.44 480 2001
9 Karlee Ohelbeck Gates 17.6 505 4.31 384 7.03 337 1.42 534 3:15.64 234 1994
10 Jen Adams BAT 17.4 526 5.07 578 8.04 402 NH 0 2:49.24 472 1978
11 Katie Colton Starpt 19.0 368 3.87 279 7.94 395 1.45 566 3:06.34 309 1917
12 Jen Pieper Hilton 19.6 316 4.56 443 7.40 361 1.39 502 3:09.84 279 1901
13 Tori Schmidt Hilton 18.9 377 4.37 396 5.40 233 1.22 331 2:47.74 487 1824
14 Kaya Rucci WSW 19.1 359 4.16 345 6.52 304 1.36 470 3:07.44 299 1777
15 Rebecca Kushner Starpt 17.7 495 3.89 283 7.70 380 1.22 331 3:20.34 199 1688
16 Shirley Montgomery Gates 17.6 505 4.24 364 6.24 287 1.19 302 3:17.14 222 1680
17 Cady Hume BAT 17.9 474 3.92 290 6.16 281 1.16 275 3:06.34 309 1629
18 Angeleen Tauriello Gates 21.3 187 3.70 242 6.09 277 1.25 359 2:42.04 550   1615
19 Ebony Anderson Wilson 19.8 299 4.16 345 8.38 424 1.37 481 DNF 0 1549
20 Sara Schultz MTM 20.9 215 4.11 333 7.64 376 1.34 449 3:24.54 171 1544
21 Nicole Dylag Attica 19.3 341 3.97 301 6.33 292 1.16 275 3:05.04 320 1529
22 Mya McGowan Wilson 20.7 229 3.72 246 6.64 312 1.28 389 3:04.64 323 1499
23 Kristi Jeffres Pavilion 21.9 149 3.29 159 8.05 403 1.25 359 3:01.04 356 1426
24 Rachel Kohlhagen Attica 24.0 48 3.66 233 5.87 263 1.36 470 3:01.94 347 1361
25 Kenisha Morgan BAT 21.8 155 3.71 244 8.07 404 1.22 331 3:19.94 202 1336
26 Kathy Lovett BB 20.1 275 3.71 244 5.30 227 1.16 275 3:06.74 305 1326
27 Nicole Embt Pavilion 21.2 194 3.61 223 6.53 305 1.16 275 3:05.74 314 1311
28 Brittany Uhl MTM 20.2 267 3.36 172 6.34 293 1.13 248 3:12.24 260 1240
29 Katie Baglio Starpt 21.3 187 3.57 214 9.26 481 1.16 275 3:42.44 73 1230
30 Sunnie Bifarella Attica 20.0 283 3.40 180 6.02 273 1.22 331 3:31.34 129 1196
31 Cassie Torres MTM 22.2 131 2.92 94 6.23 286 NH 0 3:17.94 216 727
32 Alexandra Weipert MTM 25.2 14 3.33 167 4.23 160 1.22 331 3:59.04 18 690
Batavia Track & Field Pentathlon Invitational Boys year:   2007
110m Hurdles        Long Jump        Shot Put        High Jump             1500m   TOTAL
Place Athlete School Time Points Distance Points Distance Points Height Points Time Points POINTS
1 Eric Fontanez Hilton 18.1 492 6.25 641 8.39 389 1.92 731 4:30.34 742 2995
2 Cedric Crowder Gates 14.8 845 6.24 639 11.28 563 1.68 528 5:29.04 404 2979
3 Cody Saetta S'port 17.7 530 6.25 641 10.01 486 1.86 679 5:15.34 475 2811
4 Mike Schober Webster 18.3 474 6.13 615 9.31 444 1.89 705 5:06.24 524 2762
5 Gregg French Will. E. 16.8 620 5.99 584 9.23 440 1.65 504 5:01.64 550 2698
6 J.J. Cabrerra BAT 18.5 455 6.24 639 10.44 512 1.68 528 5:09.34 507 2641
7 Mike Chamberlain Gates 17.2 579 5.52 485 10.50 516 1.74 577 5:28.74 406 2563
8 Justin Schnieder MTM 17.0 599 5.33 447 10.84 536 1.49 381 5:03.24 541 2504
9 Brandon Skawienski Attica 16.2 684 5.23 427 8.50 396 1.71 552 5:28.34 408 2467
10 Andy Edward Gates 16.7 631 5.35 451 8.92 421 1.64 496 5:18.44 458 2457
11 Andy Heim Wil. E. 20.2 315 5.93 571 9.90 480 1.71 552 5:07.04 520 2438
12 Rob Williams BAT 16.8 620 5.62 506 8.83 416 1.53 411 5:18.04 460 2413
13 Trevor Laurie BB 20.2 315 5.20 421 11.08 551 1.67 520 4:55.04 589 2396
14 Andrew Connolly S'port 19.2 395 5.30 441 9.55 459 1.71 552 5:26.44 417 2264
15 Cody Dieterle OACS 19.3 386 5.23 427 7.83 356 1.64 496 5:02.94 543 2208
16 Zach Mix MTM 19.0 412 4.80 345 10.83 536 1.49 381 5:12.74 489 2163
17 Matt Zubek Attica 19.0 412 5.62 506 10.13 493 1.64 496 6:06.04 240 2147
18 Joe Scibilia Starpt 20.3 315 5.27 435 9.78 472 1.56 434 5:19.14 455   2111
19 Elliot Marino BAT 18.2 483 4.79 343 8.82 415 1.46 360 5:23.24 433 2034
20 Jeff Hart Starpt 17.1 589 4.35 264 9.71 468 1.28 237 5:26.84 415 1973
21 Steve Murphy Gates DQ 0 5.87 559 11.87 599 1.73 569 6:43.34 115 1842
22 Joe Viana Webster 21.0 258 4.55 299 11.13 554 1.52 404 5:47.64 317 1832
23 Joel Santana Starpt 18.9 420 4.60 308 8.22 379 1.43 338 5:32.94 385 1830
24 Dan Bailey BAT 18.7 438 4.67 321 7.29 324 1.22 200 5:08.24 513 1796
25 Mark Holley BB 22.3 176 4.83 350 8.57 400 1.61 472 5:31.74 391 1789
26 Seth Nimetz Starpt 19.1 403 5.25 431 8.22 379 1.40 317 6:03.14 251 1781
27 Matt Curtis Attica 22.0 194 5.24 429 8.24 381 1.46 360 5:30.24 398 1762
28 Brendan Kotarski OACS 20.5 293 4.86 356 8.04 369 1.31 257 5:16.04 471 1746
29 Jon Coffta BB 22.7 154 4.95 373 7.33 327 1.46 360 5:05.94 526 1740
30 Sam McCracken OACS 20.5 293 4.42 276 7.56 340 1.43 338 5:20.64 447 1694
31 Dave Ferris S'port 22.2 182 3.78 171 7.73 350 1.55 426 5:21.54 442 1571
32  Andy Polito MTM 19.1 403 4.96 375 7.53 339 1.46 360 NT 0 1477
33 Gilberto Jamie MTM 23.9 97 4.26 249 6.85 298 1.28 237 5:53.44 291 1172
34 Josh Russell Attica DQ 0 4.82 348 8.68 407 NH 0 5:31.14 394 1149
35 Rosie Little OACS 22.5 165 4.22 242 7.55 340 NH 0 5:51.14 301 1048