2007 Batavia Track-n-Field Pentathlon Invitational
Girls                     2000m Steeplechase
Place Athlete School Time
1 Vicky Luongo WSW 7:33.5
2 Sarah Ritchie Hilton 7:38.6
3 Gillian Taylor B-Bergen 7:51.3
4 Angela Jarvela Batavia 7:55.1
5 Ashley Jones Hilton 7:56.5
6 Hannah Moffett Albion 7:58.5
7 Amber Sanders Batavia 8:01.4
8 Justine Swartz Attica 8:02.8
9 Jenna Bauer Spencerport 8:04.1
10 Kristina Doyle Starpoint 8:10.2
11 Anna Metcalf Albion 8:13.4
12 Jessica Bradley Pavilion 8:17.0
13 Katie Sanders Spenc 8:17.3
14 Lindsay Crocetli Hilton 8:24.4
15 Heather Norris Hilton 8:30.6
16 Jordan Mancuso Batavia 8:39.1
17 Anna Rich Albion 8:46.5
18 Carolyn Gombert Wilson 8:49.7
19 Heather Fairchild Wellsville 8:51.0
20 Sarah Welch Pavilion 8:57.5
21 Leigh Clayton B-Bergen 9:00.2
22 Katie Piechowiak Attica 9:02.5
23 Rachel Parker Newfane 9:04.2
24 Kelly Hollenbeck B-Bergen 9:04.8
25 Brianna Worthington B-Bergen 9:06.7
26 Alison Ghise Pavilion 9:09.3
27 Kacie Ferando Pavilion 9:10.5
28 Alyssa Hopkins Mt. Morris 9:10.8
29 Amanda Hoffmeister Pavilion 9:21.5
30 Brittany Bryson Mt. Morris 9:23.5
31 Meredith Emerson Wilson 9:30.4
32 Emily Davis Batavia 9:37.6
33 Lauren Civrzynski Attica 9:47.4
34 Yolana Babacek Wilson 9:53.7
35 Madeline Griap Pavilion 9:54.4
36 Victora Long Mt. Morris 9:56.6
37 Ashley Bouton Batavia 9:58.0
38 Kayle Engle B-Bergen 9:58.7
39 Erica Cleveland Pavilion 10:08.5
40 Marissa Balonon- Rosen Wilson 10:11.9
41 Dulcie Lord Pavilion 10:19.8
42 Hawah Elden Mt. Morris 10:25.7
43 Hilary King Newfane 10:31.6
44 Darian Edlen Mt. Morris 10:59.6
45 Emily O'Brien Pavilion 11:01.8
46 Amanda Mess Pavilion 11:13.6
47 Melissa Hill Mt. Morris 11:21.5
48 Monique Brairton Pavilion 11:41.7
49 Kelsey Moffett Albion DNF
2007 Batavia Track-n-Field Pentathlon Invitational
Girls                      1200m Developmental Steeplechase
Place Athlete School Time
1 Kaycee Ratcliffe Penfield 5:00.9
2 Sydney Anderson   5:06.4
3 Tara Murphy Wilson 5:07.0
4 Doriegn Broady Wilson 5:08.2
5 Kara Engle Hilton 5:11.4
6 Becca List Hilton 5:11.8
7 Devon Kleinback Batavia 5:13.0
8 Natalie Wall Hilton 5:23.1
9 Erin Norris Hilton 5:24.7
10 Sydney Abbate Hilton 5:26.9
11 Amanda Mabon OACS 5:30.6
12 Lindsay Saltsman Mt. Morris 5:37.3
13 Detinee Paynter Wilson 5:44.8
14 Lindsey Perrotti Wilson 5:46.1
15 Melissa Feldman Attica 5:50.0
16 Emily Jones Hilton 5:50.3
17 Sadie Waala Batavia 5:50.5
18 Brianna Koerner Mt. Morris 6:09.1
19 Racheal Ceronie Mt. Morris 6:16.9
20 Courtney Wolick Mt. Morris 6:19.7
21 Kaylee Leone Mt. Morris 6:21.9
22 Samantha Trippi Mt. Morris 6:22.8
23 Rebecca Weitzel Mt. Morris 6:22.8
24 Kylie Dilgard Mt. Morris 6:23.4
25 Katherwe Sinnott Mt. Morris 6:23.7
26 Alex Johnston Mt. Morris 6:27.7
27 Chelsea Annis Mt. Morris 6:41.4
28 Sara Rebholz Wilson 6:48.0
29 krystal Callaro Mt. Morris 6:57.0
  Jordan Brown Mt. Morris DNF
  Ashley Koerner Mt. Morris DNF
   
2007 Batavia Track-n-Field Pentathlon Invitational
Girls Mile Racewalk
Place Athlete School Time
1 Olivia Lapham Penfield 8:18.8
2 Melissa Szymanowski WSW 9:04.4
3 Emily Davis Batavia 9:12.0
4 Devon Kleinbach Batavia 9:23.7
5 Amanda Mobon OACS 9:35.0
6 Alana Giordano Hilton 9:53.8
7 Nicole Marple Will. East 10:04.6
8 Sara Antonio Hilton 10:20.1
9 Christina Kubus Penfield 10:23.6
10 Lauren Ciurzynski Attica 10:37.3
11 Angela Jarvela Batavia 11:19.9
12 Jordan Mancuso Batavia 11:20.0
13 Brandy Klimack Hilton 11:48.6
14 Emma Hahn Williamsville East 11:51.6
15 Cari Lewis Penfield 11:56.3
16 Catherine Gawronski Penfield 11:57.1
17 Lisa Papke Attica 12:04.2
18 Jolena Debscek Wilson 12:31.5
19 Tara Murphy Wilson 12:33.8
20 Meredith Emerson Wilson 12:35.6
21 Sara Rebholz Wilson 13:30.7
22 Lindsey Perrotti Wilson 13:38.0
23 Destinee Daynter Wilson 17:37.7
2007 Batavia Track-n-Field Pentathlon Invitational
Boys                     3000m Steeplechase
Place Athlete School Time
1 Ryan Bloom Spencerport 9:57.5
2 Tyler Stachecki Penfield 10:14.2
3 Jason Zayac Roy-Hart 10:18.8
4 Brett Crandell Penfield 10:22.7
5 Jason Fischer Newfane 10:23.6
6 Nick Guariano B-Bergen 10:34.6
7 Josh Guarino B-Bergen 10:41.5
8 Bobby Biniaszewski WSW 10:42.3
9 Matt Avery Gates Chili 10:47.1
10 John Picardo Hilton 10:48.3
11 Nick Pardee Newfane 10:53.6
12 Corey Herman Hilton 11:00.3
13 Harry Markle Albion 11:03.9
14 Mark Reynolds Hilton 11:05.0
15 Will Barclay Starpoint 11:05.9
16 Ryan Wentz Starpoint 11:06.5
17 Andy McDonald Williamsville East 11:10.5
18 Austin Moag Pavilion 11:12.6
19 Kevin Grazioplene OACS 11:20.2
20 Josh Garett Pavilion 11:30.4
21 Adam Irr Newfane 11:30.8
22 Dan Serianni Aquinas 11:35.1
23 Brandon Parks Batavia 11:40.8
24 Joe Niedlinger Newfane 11:42.8
25 Mike Giordano Hilton 11:43.4
26 Brandon Yockel Hilton 11:43.7
27 Cody McNally Batavia 11:45.4
28 Casey Boyle OACS 11:49.5
29 Jordan Brown Batavia 12:08.3
30 Justin Richardson Pavilion 12:10.1
31 Dave Lentini Gates Chili 12:18.8
32 Matt Jackson Notre Dame 12:25.1
33 Cyril Dunhem Spencerport 12:29.3
34 Adam Pagano Mt. Morris 12:46.2
35 Seth Harris Mt. Morris 12:46.4
36 Brian Penly Mt. Morris 12:53.2
37 Tim Noble Pavilion 13:07.7
38 Dan Stanley Mt. Morris 13:14.1
39 William Brumdege Mt. Morris 13:14.7
40 Ryan Bolton Attica 13:25.7
41 Mike Judkins Spencerport 13:39.1
42 Shawn Mascho Pavilion 13:49.8
43 Micheal Grover Mt. Morris 14:21.3
44 Jesse Nabulka Mt. Morris 14:24.9
45 Brandon Wylosdick Mt. Morris 14:36.1
46 Matt Kinbaum Attica 14:52.4
47 Ryan Dempsey Pavilion 14:01.0
48 Adam Martinelli B-Bergen DNF
49 Micheal Boce Mt. Morris DNF
50 Sean Zawicki Notre Dame DNF
51 Zach Peake Hilton DNF
52 Adam Dixson OACS DNF
2007 Batavia Track-n-Field Pentathlon Invitational
Boys                   2000m Developmental  Steeplechase
Place Athlete School Time
1 Chris Strohm Penfield 7:14.9
2 David Xu Webster Sch 7:42.1
3 Tim Voges Batavia 7:49.4
4 Chris Mauro Webster Sch 7:51.7
5 Anthony Piacentini Webster Sch 7:52.2
6 Steven Albrecht Webster Sch 7:58.7
7 Max Fogel Will. East 8:06.9
8 Chris Haigh Batavia 8:21.2
9 Adam Pierce Batavia 8:25.8
10 Ryan Lee Mt. Morris 8:40.5
11 James Leisengring Batavia 8:42.0
12 Dylan Laucks Attica 8:42.1
13 Matt Kota B-Bergen 8:45.7
14 Casey Meisenzall Mt. Morris 9:16.4
15 Adam Girdner Gates Chili 9:29.7
16 Tyler Pratt B-Bergen 9:36.3
17 Ed Franczak Attica 9:37.4
18 Tyler Vebelhoer Attica 10:25.3
2007 Batavia Track-n-Field Pentathlon Invitational
Boys Mile Racewalk
Place Athlete School Time
1 Brett Crandell Penfield 10:31.0
2 Nick Haywood B-Bergen 11:15.0
3 Brendan Gregg WSW 12:03.1