Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2007 09:16 PM
                          City-Catholic Championships                          
                             Benjamin Franklin HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins, Alfonzo          12 Ben Franklin             10.94   4 
  2 Giles, Brandon            12 Edison Tech              11.11   4 
  3 Waters, Earnest           11 Edison Tech              11.23   4 
  4 Lennon, Raymond           10 Ben Franklin             11.38   4 
  5 Prescod, Yannick          11 McQuaid Jesu             11.56   3 
  6 Wood, Harvest             11 East                     11.65   4 
  7 McCloud, Justin           12 Ben Franklin             11.68   3 
  8 C-Chavez, Alfredo         10 Edison Tech              11.69   3 
  9 Whitlock, Bryan            9 School of th             11.70   3 
 10 Thomas, Marcus            11 East                     11.74   4 
 11 Harrington, Brett         10 Edison Tech              11.82   1 
 11 Wilcox, Tyron             12 Freddie Thom             11.82   3 
 13 Greene, Brandon           11 Monroe                   11.92   4 
 14 Stewarts, Blake           12 Edison Tech              11.96   3 
 14 Brown, James              10 Freddie Thom             11.96   2 
 16 Jones, Howard             12 School of th             12.08   2 
 17 Harrison, Wayne           12 Edison Tech              12.09   2 
 18 Wilcox, Richard           12 Freddie Thom             12.17   2 
 19 Ramos, Josh               11 McQuaid Jesu             12.19   1 
 19 White, Thomas             10 Charlotte                12.19   3 
 21 Passmore, Davis           10 Monroe                   12.34   4 
 22 Henderson, Freddie        12 Edison Tech              12.62   2 
 23 Robertson, Theo           11 Edison Tech              12.66   1 
 24 Rice, Rodney              11 Edison Tech              12.69   1 
 25 Johnson-Broughton, Marcq   9 Charlotte                12.76   1 
 26 Vega, Devon                9 Charlotte                12.87   2 
 27 Conyers, Alex             11 Edison Tech              12.96   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Giles, Brandon            12 Edison Tech              22.68   4 
  2 Waters, Earnest           11 Edison Tech              23.25   4 
  3 Lennon, Raymond           10 Ben Franklin             23.37   4 
  4 Johnson, Shamar           11 Edison Tech              23.62   4 
  5 Reynolds, William         11 Wilson Magne             23.69   4 
  6 C-Chavez, Alfredo         10 Edison Tech              23.88   3 
  7 Wood, Harvest             11 East                     24.36   4 
  8 Brown, James              10 Freddie Thom             24.53   3 
  9 Barnes, Kevin             11 Freddie Thom             24.83   3 
 10 Jones, Jamal              11 McQuaid Jesu             25.04   2 
 11 Singleton, Sam            11 McQuaid Jesu             25.11   3 
 12 Parks, Colby               9 East                     25.55   2 
 13 Harrison, Wayne           12 Edison Tech              25.57   2 
 14 White, Thomas             10 Charlotte                25.70   3 
 15 Davenport, Connor          9 McQuaid Jesu             25.78   1 
 16 Gatson, Jonathan           9 Wilson Magne             26.28   1 
 17 Henderson, Freddie        12 Edison Tech              26.44   2 
 18 Johnson-Broughton, Marcq   9 Charlotte                26.66   1 
 19 Williams, Sachar           7 East                     26.75   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abron, Kyle               12 Edison Tech              51.19   3 
  2 Reynolds, William         11 Wilson Magne             51.39   3 
  3 Santana, Jonathan         10 Edison Tech              52.04   3 
  4 O'Neal, Carlton           12 Ben Franklin             52.65   3 
  5 Pryslak, Michael          12 McQuaid Jesu             53.71   3 
  6 Johnson, Shamar           11 Edison Tech              54.47   3 
  7 Best, Moses               10 Freddie Thom             55.01   2 
  8 Dessie, Steven            12 School of th             55.73   3 
  9 Alesio, Phil              12 McQuaid Jesu             56.78   2 
 10 Smith, Rashunn            11 East                     57.17   2 
 11 Davenport, Connor          9 McQuaid Jesu             57.48   2 
 12 Coley, Eric               10 Freddie Thom             58.04   1 
 13 Evans, Maurice            12 Charlotte                58.76   2 
 14 Fleming, Jeff              9 Monroe                 1:00.30   1 
 15 Dickinson, Seretse        10 East                   1:00.75   2 
 16 Walker, Terrance          10 Edison Tech            1:00.91   1 
 17 Thomas, Marcus            11 East                   1:02.48   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harley, Quinton           10 Edison Tech            2:10.25  
  2 Kasambayi, Jean Luc        8 East                   2:10.67  
  3 Moore, Euphrates          12 Edison Tech            2:11.58  
  4 Smith, Leshay              9 Wilson Magne           2:16.87  
  5 Adams, Cotrail             9 Freddie Thom           2:18.19  
  6 Short, Anthony            10 East                   2:19.09  
  7 DiPasquale, Chris         10 McQuaid Jesu           2:20.22  
  8 Andrews, Danny             9 Wilson Magne           2:20.52  
  9 Keyes, David              10 McQuaid Jesu           2:21.55  
 10 Bradwell, Darreal          9 Freddie Thom           2:23.32  
 11 Rawls, Jordan              9 Ben Franklin           2:23.49  
 12 Sponn, Chris              11 McQuaid Jesu           2:26.72  
 13 Stewart, Christopher       9 Freddie Thom           2:31.00  
 14 Garcia, Juan              11 Ben Franklin           2:33.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tripp, Michael             9 McQuaid Jesu           4:41.65  
  2 Chavez, Justin            10 Edison Tech            4:49.47  
  3 Adugna, Gashaw            11 East                   4:51.00  
  4 Alicea, Luis              12 East                   5:11.56  
  5 Zeiss, Ben                 9 McQuaid Jesu           5:12.34  
  6 Sparacino, Brian          11 McQuaid Jesu           5:12.85  
  7 Homer, Robert             11 Charlotte              5:35.67  
  8 Newbury, Stephen           9 East                   5:45.18  
  9 Snow, Kadeem               9 Monroe                 6:01.76  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adugna, Gashaw            11 East                  10:39.66  
  2 Prieto-Vinogradov, Yigor  11 McQuaid Jesu          10:43.91  
  3 Ciminelli, Gabriel         8 McQuaid Jesu          11:31.11  
  4 Zeiss, Ben                 9 McQuaid Jesu          11:41.55  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brett         10 Edison Tech              15.95   4 
  2 Bermudez, Erick           12 Edison Tech              15.96   4 
  3 Moore, David              12 Edison Tech              16.16   4 
  4 Blake, Lenzy              12 Wilson Magne             16.46   3 
  5 Romanowski, James          9 McQuaid Jesu             16.72   2 
  6 Cherubim, Collin           9 McQuaid Jesu             17.27   3 
  7 Wilcox, Richard           12 Freddie Thom             17.45   3 
  8 McGill, Jordan            11 East                     17.78   4 
  9 Grayson, Ronal            10 Monroe                   17.88   2 
 10 Clements, Preston         11 East                     17.96   2 
 11 Abdi, Yusuf                9 School of th             18.76   1 
 12 Wall, Sean                12 Charlotte                19.11   2 
 13 Barnes, Kevin             11 Freddie Thom             19.24   1 
 14 Washington, Dejon         10 Edison Tech              20.27   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bermudez, Erick           12 Edison Tech            1:00.68   5 
  2 Sharp, Kenyon             12 East                   1:01.53   5 
  3 Blake, Lenzy              12 Wilson Magne           1:01.56   4 
  4 Moore, David              12 Edison Tech            1:01.70   5 
  5 McGee, Voncharome         12 Ben Franklin           1:03.88   4 
  6 Best, Moses               10 Freddie Thom           1:04.52   3 
  7 Abdi, Yusuf                9 School of th           1:05.84   3 
  8 Sukhavong, Casey          10 Wilson Magne           1:05.87   4 
  9 Dickinson, Seretse        10 East                   1:08.08   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Jesus          12 Charlotte              1:08.30   3 
 11 McGill, Jordan            11 East                   1:12.45   1 
 12 Daniels, Naim              9 Monroe                 1:16.37   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alicea, Luis              12 East                  11:19.73  
  2 Newbury, Stephen           9 East                  12:47.51  
  3 Demarle, Tyler             9 School of th          13:38.86  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Franklin                                          43.79  
  2 East                                                  44.86  
  3 McQuaid Jesuit                                        45.54  
  4 Edison Tech                                           45.80  
  5 Freddie Thomas                                        45.94  
  6 School of the Arts                                    46.88  
  7 Charlotte                                             48.47  
 -- Monroe                                                  DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:37.71  
  2 Ben Franklin                                        3:43.77  
  3 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:50.78  
  4 Freddie Thomas                                      3:51.76  
  5 East                                                3:59.70  
  6 Monroe                                              4:11.72  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQuaid Jesuit                                      8:44.89  
  2 Edison Tech                                         8:57.84  
  3 East                                                9:24.57  
  4 Freddie Thomas                                      9:45.89  
  5 Charlotte                                          10:16.80  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, David              12 Edison Tech            5-09.00  
  2 Leaonard, Kaiman          11 Edison Tech            5-08.00  
  3 Edwards, Wes              12 McQuaid Jesu          J5-08.00  
  4 Williams, Gerald          11 Charlotte              5-06.00  
  5 Latham, Devin             10 McQuaid Jesu           5-04.00  
  6 Kelly III, Donald          9 Charlotte              5-00.00  
 -- Stewarts, Blake           12 Edison Tech                 NH  
 -- Wilcox, Tyron             12 Freddie Thom                NH  
 -- Muhammed, Dan             10 McQuaid Jesu                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fields, Alex              10 McQuaid Jesu           8-00.00  
 -- Conley, Ted                9 McQuaid Jesu                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGee, Voncharome         12 Ben Franklin          19-01.75  
  2 Wilcox, Tyron             12 Freddie Thom          19-00.50  
  3 Leaonard, Kaiman          11 Edison Tech           18-10.25  
  4 Edwards, Wes              12 McQuaid Jesu          18-09.25  
  5 Harrington, Brett         10 Edison Tech           18-07.75  
  6 Wilcox, Richard           12 Freddie Thom          18-07.25  
  7 Vega, Devon                9 Charlotte             18-04.50  
  8 Romanowski, James          9 McQuaid Jesu          18-02.75  
  9 Sharp, Kenyon             12 East                  18-02.00  
 10 Jones, Howard             12 School of th          17-11.00  
 11 Abron, Kyle               12 Edison Tech           17-05.25  
 12 Jackson, Allen            12 School of th          17-00.50  
 13 Josh, Perry               10 Thomas Jeffe          16-08.50  
 14 Moore, Euphrates          12 Edison Tech           16-06.50  
 15 Dickinson, Seretse        10 East                  16-01.75  
 16 Jefferies, Josh            9 Wilson Magne          15-11.00  
 17 Wall, Sean                12 Charlotte             14-02.75  
 -- Giles, Brandon            12 Edison Tech               FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leaonard, Kaiman          11 Edison Tech           40-07.75  
  2 Romanowski, James          9 McQuaid Jesu          39-08.25  
  3 McGee, Voncharome         12 Ben Franklin          39-00.00  
  4 Clements, Preston         11 East                  38-02.50  
  5 Abron, Kyle               12 Edison Tech          J38-02.50  
  6 Vega, Devon                9 Charlotte             36-05.75  
  7 Day, Justin               11 Monroe                35-04.25  
  8 Jackson, Allen            12 School of th          34-10.75  
  9 Jefferies, Josh            9 Wilson Magne          34-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Chaz            12 East                  42-06.50  
  2 Pyatt, Mykell             11 East                  37-06.00  
  3 Spencer, Ronald           11 McQuaid Jesu          36-02.00  
  4 Robertson, Theo           11 Edison Tech           36-01.00  
  5 Crawford, Ronnie          11 East                  35-11.00  
  6 Francis, Chase               School of th          35-07.00  
  7 Conyers, Alex             11 Edison Tech           35-03.50  
  8 Halter, Rob               11 Monroe                32-07.50  
  9 Weaver, Tariq             11 Edison Tech           32-06.75  
 10 Crawford, Dwayne          12 East                  32-04.25  
 11 Underwood, John           11 East                  31-09.50  
 12 Dunbar, Devonn            12 Freddie Thom          31-05.25  
 13 Trotter, Rahammod         10 Edison Tech           31-01.75  
 14 Sinclair, Kenny            9 Monroe                30-10.75  
 15 Rice, Rodney              11 Edison Tech           29-02.00  
 16 Fairley, Aaron            11 Edison Tech           28-09.50  
 17 Rainey, Darrell              Edison Tech           27-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCloud, Justin           12 Ben Franklin         127-08.25  
  2 Conyers, Alex             11 Edison Tech          122-02.50  
  3 Mitchell, Chaz            12 East                 113-02.50  
  4 Pyatt, Mykell             11 East                 106-11.50  
  5 Fling, Peter              11 East                 103-00.75  
  6 Fairley, Aaron            11 Edison Tech             102-04  
  7 Crawford, Dwayne          12 East                    102-03  
  8 Underwood, John           11 East                    100-00  
  9 Spencer, Ronald           11 McQuaid Jesu             98-00  
 10 Crawford, Ronnie          11 East                     97-10  
 11 Palmer, Mark              12 East                  87-00.75  
 12 Robertson, Theo           11 Edison Tech           71-08.50  
 13 Weaver, Tariq             11 Edison Tech           64-04.50  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            10 McQuaid Jesu              3328  
  2 Shelly, Connor            12 McQuaid Jesu              2793  
  3 Watson, Lauris            12 Edison Tech               2126  
  4 Fugerson, Dexter          12 School of th              1850