CLAS D 07 BOYS: Team Scores (through 19 Events)


DATE: 5/26/07
Class D 07 Boys

100 Meter Dash

1 > Shardlow Justin - ALF 00:11.55
2 > Churchman Wes - ARK 00:11.62
3 > Warriner Aaron - ARK 00:11.82
4 > Foreman Will - ELB 00:11.89
5 > Potter Marty - JAS 00:11.95
6 > Schierer Philip - FIL 00:12.09

200 Meter Dash

1 > Churchman Wes - ARK 00:23.85
2 > Shardlow Justin - ALF 00:24.15
4 > Newton Brad - ELB 00:24.78
5 > Foreman Will - ELB 00:24.85
6 > Beckwith Sam - ROM 00:25.16
6 > Schierer Philip - FIL 00:25.16

400 Meter Dash

1 > Hendrickson Josh - JAS 00:54.71
2 > Polito Andy - MOU 00:55.61
3 > Gorman Zack - ALF 00:55.98
4 > Stanley Dan - MOU 00:56.82
5 > Duell Ethan - FIL 00:59.09
6 > Benedict Steven - FIL 00:59.69

110 High Hurdles

1 > Warriner Aaron - ARK 00:16.76
2 > Pfaff Chris - ARK 00:17.46
3 > Schneider Justin - MOU 00:17.50
4 > Torkaman Nathan - ALF 00:18.23
5 > Peraldo Josh - JAS 00:19.03
6 > Smolos Anthony - HAM 00:19.87

400 Meter Hurdles

1 > Torkaman Nathan - ALF 01:02.10
2 > Polito Andy - MOU 01:03.57
3 > Pfaff Chris - ARK 01:04.34
4 > Krzos K - SCI 01:05.71
5 > Steuer Roy - JAS 01:07.18
6 > Peraldo Josh - JAS 01:07.35

800 Meter Run

1 > Chester Carey - ALF 02:10.27
2 > Ackerman Kyle - FIL 02:12.17
3 > Aumick Zack - ARK 02:13.68
4 > Phelps Miles - ARK 02:15.21
5 > Ferrara Anthony - AVO 02:16.92
6 > Chichester Alex - MOU 02:18.34

1600 Meter Run

1 > Owlett Matt - ALF 04:45.36
2 > Richenberg Mike - ELB 04:50.75
3 > Chester Carey - ALF 04:55.55
4 > Talbot Greg - ARK 04:58.13
5 > Marlatt Brandon - JAS 05:03.96
6 > VanKuren Jeremy - FIL 05:06.80

3200 Meter Run

1 > Gowiski Brian - ARK 10:50.73
2 > Owlett Matt - ALF 11:05.96
3 > Dennis Mike - ARK 11:29.78
4 > Henry William - MOU 11:30.75
5 > VanKuren Jeremy - FIL 11:41.34
6 > Holmes Gary - ARK 11:43.96

3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 > Gowiski Brian - ARK 10:45.74
2 > Dennis Mike - ARK 11:25.04
3 > Holmes Gary - ARK 11:44.96
4 > Henry William - MOU 11:57.41
5 > Markel Joe - ARK 12:03.11
6 > Wellington Casey - ARK 12:08.37

Long Jump

1 > Shardlow Justin - ALF 19ft 5.00in
2 > Foreman Will - ELB 18ft 0.50in
3 > Schneider Justin - MOU 17ft 11.00in
4 > Beckwith Sam - ROM 17ft 6.00in
5 > Lewis JD - ARK 17ft 4.50in
6 > Miller Pat - BRA 17ft 0.00in

Triple Jump

1 > Schneider Justin - MOU 39ft 1.00in
2 > Andino Michael - MOU 37ft 6.00in
3 > Churchman Wes - ARK 37ft 0.00in
4 > Bergmark Brian - BRA 36ft 6.00in
5 > Clawson Robert - FIL 35ft 7.00in
6 > Parks John - ARK 32ft 11.00in

High Jump

1 > Miller Pat - BRA 5ft 10.00in
2 > Owlett Matt - ALF 5ft 6.00in
3 > Saxon Skylor - SCI 5ft 4.00in
4T> Pfaff Chris - ARK 5ft 2.00in
4T> Dungan Sam - ARK 5ft 2.00in
6 > Andino Michael - MOU 5ft 2.00in

Pole Vault

1 > Schneider Justin - MOU 12ft 0.00in
2 > Hoyt Ryan - ARK 8ft 6.00in
3 > Peraldo Josh - JAS 8ft 6.00in
4 > Markel Joe - ARK 8ft 0.00in
5 > Recktenwald Jake - ARK 8ft 0.00in

Shot Put

1 > Parks John - ARK 41ft 3.75in
2 > Mix Zack - MOU 40ft 9.00in
3 > Krzos K - SCI 40ft 1.00in
4 > Benedict Steven - FIL 39ft 10.50in
5 > Karlsen Ben - ROM 38ft 11.50in
6 > Templeton Matt - MOU 36ft 8.00in

Discus

1 > Dockstader David - AVO 115ft 4.00in
2 > Templeton Matt - MOU 112ft 10.00in
3 > Mix Zack - MOU 103ft 8.00in
4 > Cady Lucas - ALF 103ft 4.00in
5 > Sturtevant Matthew - FIL 103ft 2.00in
6 > Caya Peter - SCI 102ft 3.00in

4 x 100 Relay

1 > Alfred-Almond 00:46.37
2 > Fillmore 00:49.54
3 > Mount Morris 00:49.41
4 > Bradford 00:51.51
5 > Arkport 00:49.41

4 x 400 Relay

1 > Arkport 03:39.67
2 > Alfred-Almond 03:46.48
3 > Mount Morris 03:49.83
4 > Fillmore 03:56.95
5 > Hammondsport 03:59.34
6 > Bradford 04:07.04

4 x 800 Relay

1 > Alfred-Almond 08:55.34
2 > Arkport 09:14.55
3 > Fillmore 09:34.42
4 > Mount Morris 10:05.26

Pentathlon

1 > Walters Mike - ROM 00:00.00
2 > Hadley Chris - JAS 00:00.00
3 > Skaliky Mike - LIM 00:00.00
4 > Hansel David - ROM 00:00.00
5 > Hadsell Kyle - ALF 00:00.00
6 > Holmwood Jake - ARK 00:00.00

CLAS D 07 BOYS: Team Scores (through 19 Events)


DATE: 5/26/07
Class D 07 Boys


1. Arkport 164.00
2. Alfred-Almond 124.00
3. Mount Morris 109.00
4. Fillmore 42.00
5. Jasper-Troupsburg 33.00
6. Elba 26.00
7. Romulus 21.00
8. Bradford 20.00
9. Scio 17.00
10. Avoca 12.00
11. Lima Christian 6.00
12. Hammondsport 3.00
13. Addison 0.00
14. Alexander 0.00
15. Canisteo-Greenwood 0.00
16. Genesee Valley 0.00
17. Batavia Notre Dame 0.00