CLASS D 07 GIRLS: RESULTS (through 19 Events)


DATE: 5/26/07
Class D 07 Girls

100 Meter Dash

1 > Guenther Kristen - ARK 00:13.08
2 > Wissert Kelsay - SCI 00:13.88
3 > Koerner Brianna - MOU 00:13.95
4 > Hotchkiss Rachel - GEN 00:13.99
5 > Reardon Liz - HAM 00:14.09
6 > Zigenfus Becky - AVO 00:14.20

200 Meter Dash

1 > Guenther Kristen - ARK 00:26.70
2 > Wyant Katie - JAS 00:27.24
3 > Elias Amanda - GEN 00:27.37
4 > Zigenfus Becky - AVO 00:28.47
5 > Wellington Sarah - ARK 00:29.24
6 > Schwarberg Shannon - ALF 00:29.28

400 Meter Dash

1 > Wyant Katie - JAS 00:59.72
2 > Elias Amanda - GEN 00:59.73
3 > Wellington Sarah - ARK 01:02.76
4 > Gee Megan - ARK 01:03.37
5 > Wissert Kelsay - SCI 01:04.17
6 > Putney Alisha - FIL 01:04.60

100 Meter Hurdles

1 > Votava Megan - ALF 00:16.85
2 > Allen Mary - HAM 00:17.71
3 > Francis Kristen - BND 00:18.92
4 > Luta Kate - BRA 00:19.78
5 > Parks Mo - AVO 00:20.04
6 > Newton Katie - ELB 00:20.12

400 Meter Hurdles

1 > Wellington Jenna - ARK 01:13.30
2 > Ackerman Heavanly - FIL 01:16.30
3 > House Ashley - HAM 01:16.50
4 > Newton Katie - ELB 01:16.90
5 > Mulligan Corey - ALF 01:20.47
6 > Bagley Kat - HAM 01:20.54

800 Meter Run

1 > Gee Megan - ARK 02:32.63
2 > Kemp Kazia - GEN 02:36.20
3 > Cornell Courtney - JAS 02:36.96
4 > Wyant Meghan - JAS 02:40.21
5 > Schultheis Linsey - ARK 02:41.17
6 > Johnston Carley - ALF 02:45.48

1500 Meter Run

1 > Wyant Meghan - JAS 05:21.71
2 > Schultheis Linsey - ARK 05:28.10
3 > McMahon Bridget - AVO 05:33.01
4 > Cornell Courtney - JAS 05:36.57
5 > McDowell Caroline - ALF 05:37.77
6 > Paszko Stephanie - LIM 05:42.52

3000 Meter Run

1 > Walsh Leanna - ALF 11:44.06
2 > McRae Sam - AVO 12:05.40
3 > Calarco Ashley - BND 12:10.43
4 > VanScoter Brianna - ARK 12:17.41
5 > Hapkins Alyssa - MOU 12:19.37
6 > Bryson Brittany - MOU 12:31.03

2000 Meter Steeplechase

1 > McRae Sam - AVO 08:19.56
2 > VanScoter Brianna - ARK 08:37.64
3 > Hapkins Alyssa - MOU 08:46.00
4 > McMahon Bridget - AVO 08:51.75
5 > Eline Danielle - ROM 08:57.89
6 > Persichilli Kelsy - ARK 09:13.49

Long Jump

1 > Guenther Kristen - ARK 17ft 1.50in
2 > Bulkley Reaghan - AVO 16ft 1.50in
3 > Wellington Jenna - ARK 14ft 9.00in
4 > Cornell Courtney - JAS 14ft 9.00in
5 > Button Shelby - JAS 14ft 0.25in
6 > Schultz Sarah - MOU 13ft 11.50in

Triple Jump

1 > Guenther Kristen - ARK 33ft 9.50in
2 > Cornell Courtney - JAS 33ft 7.50in
3 > Guenther Katharine - ARK 30ft 4.50in
4 > Allen Mary - HAM 30ft 2.00in
5 > Votava Megan - ALF 29ft 5.50in
6 > Reardon Liz - HAM 29ft 5.50in

High Jump

1 > Persichilli Kelsy - ARK 4ft 6.00in
2T> Francis Kristen - BND 4ft 4.00in
2T> Schultz Sarah - MOU 4ft 4.00in
4 > Bagley Kat - HAM 4ft 4.00in
5 > Ackerman Heavanly - FIL 4ft 4.00in
6 > Jensen Jackie - ROM 4ft 4.00in

Pole Vault

1 > Wellington Jenna - ARK 8ft 6.00in
2 > VanScoter Brianna - ARK 7ft 6.00in
3 > Mitchell Hiliary - AVO 7ft 0.00in
4 > Callano Crystal - MOU 6ft 6.00in
5 > Wellington Sarah - ARK 6ft 6.00in

Shot Put

1 > Parks Caitlin - AVO 31ft 10.00in
2 > Schultheis Emily - ARK 29ft 0.00in
3 > Kromer Stacey - ARK 28ft 8.50in
4 > Gahr Carrie - BND 27ft 5.00in
5 > Mahany Anne - ARK 26ft 4.00in
6 > Weitzel Rebecca - MOU 25ft 10.00in

Discus

1 > Gahr Katie - BND 90ft 9.00in
2 > Mahany Anne - ARK 90ft 3.00in
3 > Votava Megan - ALF 87ft 1.00in
4 > Orsino Amber - HAM 84ft 3.00in
5 > Pollard Caitlin - ALF 82ft 1.00in
6 > Weitzel Rebecca - MOU 81ft 6.00in

4 x 100 Relay

1 > Alfred-Almond 00:53.84
2 > Avoca 00:54.27
3 > Genesee Valley 00:55.17
4 > Elba 00:56.47
5 > Arkport 00:56.54
6 > Hammondsport 00:56.77

4 x 400 Relay

1 > Arkport 04:22.08
2 > Alfred-Almond 04:37.14
3 > Fillmore 04:37.75
4 > Mount Morris 04:38.19
5 > Hammondsport 04:44.93
6 > Romulus 05:02.78

4 x 800 Relay

1 > Arkport 10:56.00
2 > Alfred-Almond 11:04.07
3 > Mount Morris 11:50.48
4 > Fillmore 13:07.91

Pentathlon

1 > Gordon Brooke - HAM 00:00.00
2 > Gunther-Doney Molly - ROM 00:00.00
3 > Marshall Jill - ELB 00:00.00
4 > Fry Machael - JAS 00:00.00
5 > Burch Britni - ARK 00:00.00
6 > Griffin Carly - ARK 00:00.00

CLASS D 07 GIRLS: Team Scores (through 19 Events)


DATE: 5/26/07
Class D 07 Girls


1. Arkport 186.00
2. Avoca 67.00
3. Alfred-Almond 62.00
4. Jasper-Troupsburg 60.00
5. Hammondsport 43.00
6. Mount Morris 36.00
7. Genesee Valley 32.00
8. Batavia Notre Dame 30.00
9. Fillmore 21.00
10. Elba 15.00
11. Romulus 12.00
12. Scio 10.00
13. Bradford 4.00
14. Lima Christian 1.00