Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2007 07:47 PM
                          Frosh-Soph Boys - 5/29/2007                          
                               Aquinas institute                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Thorton              9 Brockport                11.82   5 
  2 Taylor Bennett             9 Aquinas Inst             12.15   5 
  3 Kyle Twombly               9 Penfield                 12.18   4 
  4 Anthony Mincey             9 Greece Athen             12.34   5 
  5 Craig Carlisle             9 East Rochest             12.35   5 
  6 Ralick Calvin              8 John Marshal             12.40   4 
  7 Shawn Henderson            8 Brighton                 12.50   4 
  8 Jing Huang                 9 Rush-Henriet             12.58   4 
  9 Ben Miller                 9 Penfield                 12.72   5 
 10 Ahmad Bendross             9 Greece Athen             12.73   4 
 11 Vinny Tran                 9 Webster Schr             12.76   5 
 12 Dave Farchione             9 East Rochest             13.06   5 
 13 Eghosa Aghayere            9 Rush-Henriet             13.10   4 
 14 Luke Perreaud              9 West Irondeq             13.16   3 
 15 Steven Rutledge            9 Pittsford Su             13.27   3 
 16 Aaron Hurtt                9 Pittsford Su             13.63   2 
 17 Kevin Mancuso              9 Hilton                   13.72   3 
 18 Doug Schultz               9 Brockport                13.85   1 
 18 Steve Casanzio             9 West Irondeq             13.85   3 
 20 Bryan Harney               9 Penfield                 13.86   1 
 21 Mike Rockafellow           9 Hilton                   14.15   2 
 22 Pat Wilson                 9 Brockport                14.24   2 
 23 Jordan Phillips            9 Brockport                14.25   2 
 24 Tony Callens               9 West Irondeq             14.34   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Thorton              9 Brockport                24.04   5 
  2 Keith Jenks                9 Fairport                 24.34   5 
  3 Anthony Mincey             9 Greece Athen             24.64   4 
  4 Chris Miller               9 Aquinas Inst             25.24   5 
  5 Kyle Twombly               9 Penfield                 25.33   5 
  6 David Streeter             9 Brockport                25.49   4 
  7 Connor Davenport           9 McQuaid Jesu             25.52   3 
  8 Craig Carlisle             9 East Rochest             25.64   5 
  9 Ralick Calvin              8 John Marshal             25.95   4 
 10 Jing Huang                 9 Rush-Henriet             26.04   4 
 11 Ben Miller                 9 Penfield                 26.16   3 
 11 Jake Thompson              9 Brockport                26.16   4 
 13 Ahmad Bendross             9 Greece Athen             26.38   1 
 14 Luke Perreaud              9 West Irondeq             27.11   2 
 15 Brian Chin                 9 McQuaid Jesu             27.19   3 
 16 Ali Islam                  9 Fairport                 27.31   3 
 17 Conner Boillat             9 McQuaid Jesu             27.57   1 
 18 Kevin Mancuso              9 Hilton                   27.87   5 
 19 Colby Parks                9 East                     27.92   5 
 20 Steven Rutledge            9 Pittsford Su             27.94   1 
 21 Pat Wilson                 9 Brockport                28.16   2 
 22 Jake Gross                 9 Hilton                   28.48   4 
 23 Evan Grip                  9 Penfield                 28.52   2 
 24 Steve Casanzio             9 West Irondeq             28.68   1 
 25 Doug Schultz               9 Brockport                28.77   2 
 26 Mike Rockafellow           9 Hilton                   28.98   4 
 27 Tony Callens               9 West Irondeq             30.08   1 
 28 Jordan Phillips            9 Brockport                30.16   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean Luc Kasambayi         8 East                     53.40   3 
  2 John Coleman               9 Spencerport              55.07   2 
  3 Ben Densieski              9 West Irondeq             55.11   3 
  4 Kevin Rose                 9 Hilton                   56.66   2 
  5 David Streeter             9 Brockport                56.77   3 
  6 Tajaih Moore               9 John Marshal             57.72   3 
  7 Anthony Mincey             9 Greece Athen             58.16   3 
  8 Vinny Tran                 9 Webster Schr             58.40   3 
  9 Mike Polvino               9 Fairport                 58.86   2 
 10 Sachar Williams            7 East                     59.00   2 
 11 Wilson Gardner             9 Fairport                 59.86   2 
 12 Brian Chin                 9 McQuaid Jesu             59.90   2 
 13 Gavin Ernst                9 West Irondeq           1:00.38   3 
 14 Sean Spahn                 9 Greece Athen           1:01.78   1 
 15 Evan Grip                  9 Penfield               1:03.15   1 
 16 Conner Boillat             9 McQuaid Jesu           1:03.96   1 
 17 Ahmad Bendross             9 Greece Athen           1:04.03   2 
 18 Colby Parks                9 East                   1:05.84   2 
 19 Connor Stachecki           7 Penfield               1:10.96   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean Luc Kasambayi         8 East                   2:10.47  
  2 Ryan McCullough            9 Brighton               2:11.07  
  3 Justin Green               9 Fairport               2:11.91  
  4 Ben Densieski              9 West Irondeq           2:12.13  
  5 Will Noel                  9 Brockport              2:18.29  
  6 Tajaih Moore               9 John Marshal           2:19.93  
  7 Reiger Christian           9 Webster Schr           2:20.38  
  8 Brian Cushman              9 West Irondeq           2:23.02  
  9 Piacentini Anthony         9 Webster Schr           2:25.88  
 10 Adrien Bubie               9 Greece Athen           2:26.33  
 11 Peter Talpey               9 Brighton               2:26.81  
 12 Dan Pecora                 9 Aquinas Inst           2:28.02  
 13 Harry Supnik               9 Brighton               2:28.70  
 14 Tyler Zimmerman            9 Greece Athen           2:29.33  
 15 Ben Youngman               8 West Irondeq           2:29.94  
 16 Luis Navarette             9 Brighton               2:31.76  
 17 Sachar Williams            7 East                   2:35.13  
 18 Jamie Hospers              9 Penfield               2:35.82  
 19 Sean Spahn                 9 Greece Athen           2:37.81  
 20 Max Spero                  9 Brighton               2:40.18  
 21 Daniel Underberg           9 Pittsford Su           2:42.88  
 22 Terrence Tyler             9 Pittsford Su           2:44.98  
 23 Andrew Farnsworth          9 Pittsford Su           2:45.36  
 24 Connor Stachecki           7 Penfield               2:46.48  
 25 Jake Altman                7 East Rochest           2:47.01  
 26 Alex Crandell              7 Penfield               2:47.08  
 27 Seth Taggert               9 Fairport               2:57.37  
 28 Adam Wilcox                9 Rush-Henriet           3:09.85  
 29 Nate Foley                 9 Brockport              3:23.49  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Tripp              9 McQuaid Jesu           4:48.33  
  2 Brian Hotchkiss            9 Rush-Henriet           4:57.01  
  3 Will Noel                  9 Brockport              5:01.33  
  4 Tyler Zimmerman            9 Greece Athen           5:02.16  
  5 Scott Smolensky            8 Brighton               5:03.88  
  6 Piacentini Anthony         9 Webster Schr           5:14.49  
  7 Jamie Hospers              9 Penfield               5:15.44  
  8 Stephen Newbury            9 East                   5:16.56  
  9 Nate DiMartino             9 Hilton                 5:16.80  
 10 Peter Schum                9 West Irondeq           5:17.00  
 11 Adrien Bubie               9 Greece Athen           5:20.40  
 12 Dan Pecora                 9 Aquinas Inst           5:25.55  
 13 Ryan Lumb                  9 Rush-Henriet           5:26.09  
 14 Jon Katz                   9 Greece Athen           5:28.13  
 15 Jadon Carr                 9 Rush-Henriet           5:29.17  
 16 Steve Naukaum              9 Brighton               5:29.20  
 17 Jeff Green                 9 Brighton               5:31.57  
 18 Ryan Burns                 9 Brighton               5:32.18  
 19 Phil Spinosa               9 Spencerport            5:34.31  
 20 Isaac Messina              9 Pittsford Su           5:38.66  
 21 Jackson Howe               9 Penfield               5:44.84  
 22 Ben Youngman               8 West Irondeq           5:47.35  
 23 Alex Crandell              7 Penfield               5:48.96  
 24 Andrew McCutchon           9 Pittsford Su           5:50.62  
 25 Lucas Crandall             9 East Rochest           5:53.85  
 26 Tyler DeMay                7 East Rochest           6:36.52  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Mullen                8 Brighton              10:54.69  
  2 Marou Chris                9 Webster Schr          11:13.31  
  3 Jesse Jones                8 Brockport             11:33.18  
  4 Nate Lyons                 9 Webster Schr          11:33.68  
  5 Nate DiMartino             9 Hilton                11:38.28  
  6 Gabriel Ciminelli          8 McQuaid Jesu          11:55.77  
  7 Peter Schum                9 West Irondeq          12:12.71  
  8 Stephen Newbury            9 East                  13:42.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Romanowski           9 McQuaid Jesu             16.67   2 
  2 Collin Cherubim            9 McQuaid Jesu             17.32   2 
  3 Kevin Enck                 9 Webster Schr             18.16   2 
  4 Alex Holm                  9 Brighton                 19.06   2 
  5 Dan Monczynski             9 Penfield                 19.66   2 
  6 Jake Gross                 9 Hilton                   19.79   1 
  7 Phil Spinosa               9 Spencerport              20.06   1 
  8 Andrew Pawluk              9 Webster Schr             22.16   2 
  9 Robert Steffanson          9 East Rochest             23.58   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Rose                 9 Hilton                 1:03.12  
  2 Kyle Knopp                 8 East Rochest           1:11.05  
  3 Bauer Karl                 9 Fairport               1:11.72  
  4 Andrew Pawluk              9 Webster Schr           1:12.88  
  5 Kevin Enck                 9 Webster Schr           1:13.50  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield                                              52.64  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:50.87  
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:59.58  
  3 Fairport                                            3:59.70  
  4 East                                                4:06.40  
  5 Webster Schroeder                                   4:11.26  
  6 Penfield                                            4:18.73  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brighton                                            8:49.70  
  2 Webster Schroeder                                   9:32.28  
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      9:34.29  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Enck                 9 Webster Schr           5-06.00  
  2 Joey Crispino              9 Aquinas Inst           5-00.00  
  3 Reiger Christian           9 Webster Schr          J5-00.00  
  4 Alex Holm                  9 Brighton               4-09.00  
  5 Jake Gross                 9 Hilton                 4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shawn Henderson            8 Brighton              10-06.00  
  2 Ted Conley                 9 McQuaid Jesu           9-00.00  
 -- Andrew Pawluk              9 Webster Schr                NH  
 -- Marty Rogachefsky          9 Brighton                    NH  
 -- Aaron Hurtt                9 Pittsford Su                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulysses Miles              9 Fairport              18-01.00  
  2 Jake Thompson              9 Brockport             17-02.25  
  3 Dave Farchione             9 East Rochest          16-10.50  
  4 Taylor Bennett             9 Aquinas Inst          16-06.25  
  5 Chris Miller               9 Aquinas Inst          16-02.00  
  6 Brian Chin                 9 McQuaid Jesu          16-01.50  
  7 Eghosa Aghayere            9 Rush-Henriet          15-09.50  
  8 Conner Boillat             9 McQuaid Jesu          15-01.75  
  9 Jake Gross                 9 Hilton                14-09.00  
 10 Robert Steffanson          9 East Rochest          14-06.25  
 11 Mike Rockafellow           9 Hilton                13-11.25  
 12 Kevin Mancuso              9 Hilton                13-05.75  
 13 Bryan Harney               9 Penfield              11-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Romanowski           9 McQuaid Jesu          40-00.50  
  2 Collin Cherubim            9 McQuaid Jesu          38-05.25  
  3 Ulysses Miles              9 Fairport              37-11.75  
  4 Charles Becoats            9 John Marshal          36-05.50  
  5 Eghosa Aghayere            9 Rush-Henriet          35-07.75  
  6 Jake Thompson              9 Brockport             33-10.50  
  7 Steve Whittemore           9 Webster Schr          32-07.00  
  8 Ryan Ribson                9 Brighton              30-10.25  
  9 Jake Altman                7 East Rochest          28-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Shuboney             9 Rush-Henriet          30-08.00  
  2 Kevin Grant                9 McQuaid Jesu          30-07.75  
  3 Devon Lopez                9 Pittsford Su          30-01.50  
  4 Emmanuel Mentor            9 John Marshal          29-08.50  
  5 Dennis Schultz             9 Greece Athen          29-06.25  
  6 Greig Madison              9 Penfield              28-10.50  
  7 Aaron Parker               9 McQuaid Jesu          27-05.00  
  8 Seth Taggert               9 Fairport              27-03.00  
  9 Sterling Yox               9 Brockport             27-02.00  
 10 Sean Huonker               9 McQuaid Jesu          27-00.00  
 11 Chris Tasber               9 Rush-Henriet          26-09.25  
 12 Evan VanSkiver             9 Brockport             26-01.75  
 13 Tal Haring                 9 Brighton              25-08.00  
 14 Justin Casilio             9 Aquinas Inst          25-06.00  
 15 Dan Lenzi                  9 West Irondeq          24-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Lopez                9 Pittsford Su             79-05  
  2 Sterling Yox               9 Brockport                78-04  
  3 Emmanuel Mentor            9 John Marshal             76-01  
  4 Greig Madison              9 Penfield                 74-08  
  5 Justin Casilio             9 Aquinas Inst             73-06  
  6 Sean Huonker               9 McQuaid Jesu             72-10  
  7 Tal Haring                 9 Brighton                 71-07  
  8 Kevin Grant                9 McQuaid Jesu             70-08  
  9 Marou Chris                9 Webster Schr             70-06  
 10 Dennis Schultz             9 Greece Athen             70-01  
 11 Aaron Parker               9 McQuaid Jesu             60-09  
 12 Evan VanSkiver             9 Brockport                59-05  
 13 Dan Lenzi                  9 West Irondeq             58-11  
 14 Seth Taggert               9 Fairport                 53-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dwayne Cunningham         10 Greece Athen             11.40   4 
  2 Chris Lopez               10 Pittsford Su             11.52   4 
  3 Jerrold Brooks            10 East                     11.55   4 
  4 Alfredo C-Chavez          10 Edison Tech              11.73   4 
  4 Michael Browne            10 Canisius                 11.73   4 
  6 Sam Ludgood               12 Webster Schr             11.97   4 
  7 Hector Perez              10 Fairport                 12.08   4 
  8 Drew McGuire              10 McQuaid Jesu             12.14   3 
  9 Jamar Frater              10 Brockport                12.20   3 
 10 Jordan Costello           10 Brockport                12.25   2 
 11 Joe Williams              10 Rush-Henriet             12.34   2 
 12 Spencer German            10 West Irondeq             12.36   3 
 13 Josiah Costello           10 Brockport                12.56   3 
 14 Scott Wortman             10 Brockport                12.61   2 
 15 Kendall Mitchell          10 Rush-Henriet             12.66   2 
 16 Kamerson Johnson          10 Rush-Henriet             12.67   1 
 17 Dejon Washington          10 Edison Tech              12.74   3 
 18 Levon Jacobs              10 West Irondeq             12.81   2 
 19 Kevin Lim                 10 Greece Athen             12.87   1 
 20 Andrew Walik              10 Webster Schr             13.37   1 
 21 Maihtab Mahli             10 Brighton                 13.53   1 
 21 Junebuem Hah              10 Brighton                 13.53   2 
 23 Jeff Marks                10 Brighton                 13.55   1 
 24 Adam Hoyt                 10 Greece Athen             13.63   2 
 25 Chris Whelehan            10 Rush-Henriet             13.77   1 
 26 Aaron Anderson            10 West Irondeq             14.43   1 
 27 Alex Peffley              10 Penfield                 15.72   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Santana          10 Edison Tech              23.31   6 
  2 Alex Barrete              10 Fairport                 23.36   6 
  3 Dwayne Cunningham         10 Greece Athen             23.72   6 
  4 Alfredo C-Chavez          10 Edison Tech              23.74   6 
  5 Quinton Harley            10 Edison Tech              23.78   6 
  6 Michael Browne            10 Canisius                 23.84   5 
  7 Tony Atterberry           10 Greece Athen             24.00   6 
  8 Brett Harrington          10 Edison Tech              24.15   6 
  9 Dustin Kneut              10 Webster Schr             24.50   5 
 10 Joe Williams              10 Rush-Henriet             24.70   4 
 11 Spencer German            10 West Irondeq             24.88   4 
 12 Drew McGuire              10 McQuaid Jesu             24.90   3 
 13 Stewart Dan               10 Webster Schr             25.06   4 
 14 Joe Alfano                10 Aquinas Inst             25.11   3 
 15 Dwayne Smith              10 Aquinas Inst             25.20   5 
 16 Jordan Costello           10 Brockport                25.21   3 
 17 Kendall Mitchell          10 Rush-Henriet             25.61   3 
 18 Oliver Hamlin             10 Pittsford Su             25.70   2 
 19 Kamerson Johnson          10 Rush-Henriet             25.71   2 
 20 Jamar Frater              10 Brockport                26.05   4 
 21 Josiah Costello           10 Brockport                26.21   3 
 22 Dominic Indovino          10 West Irondeq             26.23   3 
 23 Sam Ludgood               12 Webster Schr             26.53   5 
 24 Mark VandenBout           10 Webster Schr             26.54   5 
 25 Levon Jacobs              10 West Irondeq             26.64   2 
 26 Joe Mussler               10 Hilton                   26.75   4 
 27 Andrew Walik              10 Webster Schr             27.01   2 
 28 Colin Wong                10 Pittsford Su             27.08   2 
 29 Adam Hoyt                 10 Greece Athen             27.54   2 
 30 Kevin Lim                 10 Greece Athen             27.80   1 
 31 Ryan Nickason             10 Webster Schr             27.88   3 
 32 Matt Chu                  10 Pittsford Su             29.18   1 
 33 Aaron Anderson            10 West Irondeq             29.92   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Fontanez             10 Hilton                   50.32   3 
  2 Jonathan Santana          10 Edison Tech              52.04   3 
  3 Keith Bull                10 West Irondeq             52.27   3 
  4 Quinton Harley            10 Edison Tech              52.53   3 
  5 Khyrie Jones              10 Greece Athen             53.99   3 
  6 Jon Rodrigues             10 Greece Athen             56.14   3 
  7 Stewart Dan               10 Webster Schr             56.38   3 
  8 Dominic Indovino          10 West Irondeq             57.64   2 
  9 Dan Muhammed              10 McQuaid Jesu             58.21   2 
 10 Mark VandenBout           10 Webster Schr             58.96   2 
 11 Garrett Hotchkiss         10 Rush-Henriet             59.27   2 
 12 Stephen Albrecht          10 Webster Schr             59.43   1 
 13 Vincent Tassone           10 Penfield               1:00.32   2 
 14 Cory Gomez                10 Webster Schr           1:03.33   1 
 15 Brian Chiporous           10 Brighton               1:04.56   1 
 16 Lakshmi Srivatsan         10 Brighton               1:27.70   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Fontanez             10 Hilton                 2:03.78  
  2 Sean Day                  10 Rush-Henriet           2:07.88  
  3 Brandon Yockel            10 Hilton                 2:10.68  
  4 Brian Haskell             10 Rush-Henriet           2:10.86  
  5 Jordan Roose              10 Brockport              2:10.99  
  6 Conor Phelan              10 Pittsford Su           2:12.28  
  7 Anthony Short             10 East                   2:12.41  
  8 Nick Cholewa              10 Spencerport            2:13.30  
  9 David Keyes               10 McQuaid Jesu           2:16.49  
 10 Adam McArthur             10 Rush-Henriet           2:17.58  
 11 Chris Wilbur              10 Brockport              2:18.71  
 12 Stephen Albrecht          10 Webster Schr           2:21.68  
 13 Keith Tripler             10 Pittsford Su           2:22.14  
 14 Anil Lakehal-Ayat         10 Fairport               2:23.39  
 15 Brendan Cawley            10 Penfield               2:26.51  
 16 Zach Peake                10 Hilton                 2:28.09  
 17 Garrett Hotchkiss         10 Rush-Henriet           2:34.66  
 18 Dan McKinley              10 Penfield               2:36.16  
 19 Joe Landry                10 Greece Athen           2:36.61  
 20 Erik Stehlar              10 Rush-Henriet           2:38.75  
 21 George Hoffman            10 Fairport               2:41.22  
 22 Terry Brady               10 Rush-Henriet           2:46.58  
 23 Nate Lundy                10 East                   3:22.82  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Hamm               10 Canisius               4:25.99  
  2 Jordan Roose              10 Brockport              4:41.37  
  3 Chris Rowe                10 Fairport               4:42.42  
  4 Greenfield-Tuttle Josh    10 West Irondeq           4:45.32  
  5 Andrew Folts              10 Pittsford Su           4:46.01  
  6 Mark Reynolds             10 Hilton                 4:49.36  
  7 Mike Cauwels              10 Penfield               4:50.96  
  8 Cory Herman               10 Hilton                 4:51.11  
  9 Justin Chavez             10 Edison Tech            4:52.61  
 10 Chris Wilbur              10 Brockport              4:54.72  
 11 Barry Fitzgerald          10 Canisius               4:57.45  
 12 Ben Rodriguez             10 West Irondeq           4:59.92  
 13 Cyril Dunham              10 Spencerport            5:05.11  
 14 Kevin Richard             10 Greece Athen           5:09.31  
 15 Anthony Frachioni         10 West Irondeq           5:11.88  
 16 Mike Krenzer              10 Rush-Henriet           5:15.18  
 17 Courtney Aaron            10 Fairport               5:15.37  
 18 Zach Peake                10 Hilton                 5:22.72  
 19 Jonathan Peartree         10 Pittsford Su           5:28.76  
 20 Mark Repka                10 Rush-Henriet           5:29.80  
 21 Michael Vadala            10 West Irondeq           5:31.05  
 22 Nick Walker               10 Greece Athen           5:34.81  
 23 Ben Foster                10 McQuaid Jesu           5:42.44  
 24 Chris Bond                10 Penfield               5:47.75  
 25 Alex Arcus                10 Penfield               5:52.51  
 26 Joe Landry                10 Greece Athen           6:02.95  
 27 Nate Lundy                10 East                   6:43.73  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Schwab              10 Brighton              10:21.29  
  2 Tom Elliot                10 Penfield              10:28.13  
  3 Corey Stappenbeck         10 Rush-Henriet          10:33.06  
  4 Greg Redfield             10 Penfield              10:37.18  
  5 Weston Rossborough        10 Rush-Henriet          10:39.84  
  6 Greenfield-Tuttle Josh    10 West Irondeq          10:52.66  
  7 Josh Coon                 10 Brockport             10:57.80  
  8 Joe Mozingo               10 Penfield              11:01.08  
  9 Ben Rodriguez             10 West Irondeq          11:16.98  
 10 Anthony Frachioni         10 West Irondeq          11:24.23  
 11 Nick Walker               10 Greece Athen          12:36.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Zeller               10 Greece Athen             15.45   2 
  2 Brett Harrington          10 Edison Tech              15.59   2 
  3 Jimmy Buntley             10 Rush-Henriet             16.45   2 
  4 Dion Wilson               10 East                     16.85   2 
  5 Manny Quaidoo             10 Brighton                 17.16   2 
  6 Jason To                  10 Spencerport              17.29   1 
  7 Joe Mussler               10 Hilton                   17.33   1 
  8 Archie Young              10 Brighton                 17.41   2 
  9 Cameron Lee               10 Pittsford Su             17.50   2 
 10 Adrian Turner             10 Rush-Henriet             17.67   1 
 11 Dustin Kneut              10 Webster Schr             18.12   2 
 12 Tyler Condello            10 West Irondeq             18.76   1 
 13 Dejon Washington          10 Edison Tech              19.02   1 
 14 Kyle Contestable          10 Hilton                   19.23   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Zeller               10 Greece Athen             59.13   2 
  2 Jason To                  10 Spencerport            1:01.07   1 
  3 Adrian Turner             10 Rush-Henriet           1:02.61   2 
  4 Vanzo Ryan                10 Webster Schr           1:02.91   2 
  5 Cameron Lee               10 Pittsford Su           1:03.05   2 
  6 Tyler Condello            10 West Irondeq           1:03.90   2 
  7 Archie Young              10 Brighton               1:04.05   2 
  8 Dave Lamas                10 Brighton               1:04.35   2 
  9 Joe Alfano                10 Aquinas Inst           1:05.81   1 
 10 Joe Mussler               10 Hilton                 1:08.03   1 
 11 Kyle Contestable          10 Hilton                 1:08.34   2 
 12 Cory Gomez                10 Webster Schr           1:17.82   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East                                                  45.38   2 
  2 Greece Athena                                         45.70   2 
  3 Brockport                                             46.77   2 
  4 Fairport                                              46.98   2 
  5 Aquinas Institute                                     47.97   2 
  6 Rush-Henrietta                                        48.10   2 
  6 Webster Schroeder                                     48.10   1 
  8 Pittsford Sutherland                                  50.21   1 
  9 Brighton                                              52.46   1 
 10 East Rochester                                        53.21   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:34.83   2 
  2 Fairport                                            3:36.63   2 
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:40.42   2 
  4 Webster Schroeder                                   3:44.23   1 
  5 West Irondequoit                                    3:44.47   2 
  6 Pittsford Sutherland                                3:45.90   2 
  7 Greece Athena                                       3:46.36   2 
  8 Hilton                                              3:48.32   2 
  9 Brighton                                            4:08.02   1 
 10 Penfield                                            4:26.42   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:36.46  
  2 Fairport                                            8:48.71  
  3 Spencerport                                         9:00.22  
  4 Penfield                                            9:02.41  
  5 Brighton                                            9:42.74  
 
Boys High Jump Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimmy Buntley             10 Rush-Henriet           6-02.00  
  2 Dan Muhammed              10 McQuaid Jesu           5-10.00  
  3 Kurt Soppe                10 West Irondeq           5-08.00  
  4 Eric Fontanez             10 Hilton                 5-06.00  
  5 William Rutan             10 Penfield               5-03.00  
  6 Andrew Folts              10 Pittsford Su           4-09.00  
 -- Seretse Dickinson         10 East                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Rutan             10 Penfield              10-06.00  
  2 Kevin Keenahan            10 McQuaid Jesu          10-00.00  
  3 Zach Ferrara              10 West Irondeq           9-06.00  
  4 Josh Schipper             10 West Irondeq          J9-06.00  
  5 Oliver Hamlin             10 Pittsford Su          J9-06.00  
  6 David Jaenike             10 Pittsford Su           9-00.00  
  7 Alex Fields               10 McQuaid Jesu          J9-00.00  
  8 Matt Chu                  10 Pittsford Su           8-00.00  
  8 Jacob Halloran            10 West Irondeq           8-00.00  
  8 Steve Hickey              10 Aquinas Inst           8-00.00  
 -- Kevin Lim                 10 Greece Athen                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Lopez               10 Pittsford Su          20-05.50  
  2 Brett Harrington          10 Edison Tech           19-10.50  
  3 Anthony Short             10 East                  18-06.00  
  4 Seretse Dickinson         10 East                  18-05.25  
  4 Josh Kim                  10 Brighton              18-05.25  
  6 Kurt Soppe                10 West Irondeq          18-03.25  
  7 Dwayne Smith              10 Aquinas Inst          17-08.50  
  8 Colin Wong                10 Pittsford Su          17-02.00  
  9 Ben Watkins               10 Brighton              16-09.00  
 10 Dejon Washington          10 Edison Tech           16-01.00  
 11 Andrew Walik              10 Webster Schr          13-08.50  
 12 Ryan Nickason             10 Webster Schr          13-08.25  
 -- Greg D'Aiello             10 Pittsford Su              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark VandenBout           10 Webster Schr          40-08.00  
  2 Sam Ludgood               12 Webster Schr          40-04.00  
  3 Keith Bull                10 West Irondeq          39-01.25  
  4 Kurt Soppe                10 West Irondeq          38-02.00  
  5 Ben Watkins               10 Brighton              34-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Urschel              10 Canisius              47-00.00  
  2 Mykel Wilder              10 East                  44-01.00  
  3 Jeremy Jackson            10 West Irondeq         J44-01.00  
  4 Jerrod Clowes             10 West Irondeq          41-09.00  
  5 Adam Garbrelli            10 Fairport              39-06.25  
  6 Kevin Corrado             10 Penfield              36-04.25  
  7 Alex Peffley              10 Penfield              36-00.00  
  8 George Hoffman            10 Fairport              35-02.25  
  9 Ben Detty                 10 West Irondeq          35-01.00  
 10 Sterling Walker           10 Pittsford Su          33-10.00  
 11 Joe Parrino               10 Rush-Henriet          33-03.00  
 12 Jake VanSlooten           10 Hilton                32-09.50  
 13 Junebuem Hah              10 Brighton              30-09.50  
 14 John Lyman                10 Pittsford Su          30-07.50  
 15 Matt Corcoran             10 Hilton                30-02.50  
 16 Andrew Couvertier         10 Rush-Henriet          30-02.00  
 17 Stephen Albrecht          10 Webster Schr          29-05.00  
 18 Schusler Alan             10 Webster Schr          25-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Albrecht          10 Webster Schr            110-05  
  2 Jeremy Jackson            10 West Irondeq            106-09  
  3 Jerrod Clowes             10 West Irondeq            100-09  
  4 Jake VanSlooten           10 Hilton                   88-11  
  5 Brandon Yockel            10 Hilton                   88-01  
  6 Sterling Walker           10 Pittsford Su             88-00  
  7 Mykel Wilder              10 East                     86-08  
  8 Junebuem Hah              10 Brighton                 86-06  
  9 Andrew Couvertier         10 Rush-Henriet             85-03  
 10 Alex Peffley              10 Penfield                 84-05  
 11 Joe Parrino               10 Rush-Henriet             83-09  
 12 Matt Corcoran             10 Hilton                   79-10  
 13 George Hoffman            10 Fairport                 72-10  
 14 Kevin Corrado             10 Penfield                 68-06  
 15 John Lyman                10 Pittsford Su             67-01  
 -- Schusler Alan             10 Webster Schr              FOUL  
 -- Darrel Rainey             10 Edison Tech               FOUL