Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2007 09:00 PM
                Rochester City Girls Championships - 5/15/2007                 
                                Ben Frankin HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sametria Kelly            10 Edison Tech              12.58   4 
  2 Brittany Gaskin           12 East                     12.84   4 
  3 Lakrana Scott             11 Freddie Thom             13.02   4 
  4 Arianna Sewell            11 Monroe                   13.08   4 
  5 Aprili Washington         11 Marshall                 13.24   1 
  6 Catarra Howard            10 Freddie Thom             13.26   4 
  7 Charnel Council           11 Wilson                   13.45   3 
  8 NaTasha Greggs            10 Wilson                   13.46   4 
  9 Polland Jessica           10 Franklin                 13.47   3 
  9 Nicole Best                9 Charlotte                13.47   4 
 11 Pam Breedlove             10 East                     13.60   2 
 12 Tashonna Smith             9 Jefferson                13.68   3 
 13 Tamara Nelson             10 Wilson                   13.71   3 
 14 Toni Snead                10 Edison Tech              13.77   3 
 15 Takylah Hunt               9 Monroe                   13.82   3 
 16 Candace Robinson           9 SOTA                     13.89   2 
 17 Octavia Phillips          10 Charlotte                13.99   3 
 18 Indyiago McElroy          10 Edison Tech              14.20   2 
 19 Tanisha Wade               9 Jefferson                14.34   1 
 20 Courtney Malcolm          11 SOTA                     14.42   2 
 21 Eliza Taylor              12 East                     14.53   1 
 22 Quiana Conner             10 Charlotte                14.56   3 
 23 Katrina Brown             10 Wilson                   15.64   1 
 24 Ta'China Washington       11 East                     19.58   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brianna Cromartie         10 Franklin                 25.70   4 
  2 Sharisse Gaskin           10 East                     26.08   4 
  3 Sametria Kelly            10 Edison Tech              26.77   4 
  4 Arianna Sewell            11 Monroe                   27.32   4 
  5 Aprili Washington         11 Marshall                 28.08   1 
  6 Catarra Howard            10 Freddie Thom             28.32   2 
  7 Pam Breedlove             10 East                     28.37   3 
  8 Lakrana Scott             11 Freddie Thom             28.43   4 
  9 Nicole Best                9 Charlotte                28.45   3 
 10 Rosetta Washington        11 Charlotte                28.53   4 
 11 Diamante Hill             11 Wilson                   28.98   2 
 12 Charnel Council           11 Wilson                   29.17   3 
 13 Koya Baker                10 SOTA                     29.68   2 
 14 Indyiago McElroy          10 Edison Tech              30.95   3 
 15 Katrina Brown             10 Wilson                   32.35   1 
 16 Danielle Kelly             9 Charlotte                33.82   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharisse Gaskin           10 East                     57.96   3 
  2 Sametria Kelly            10 Edison Tech              59.75   3 
  3 Sophia Polite              8 Franklin               1:01.81   3 
  4 Alexandra Ryan            11 SOTA                   1:02.09   3 
  5 Bice Tykwees               9 Franklin               1:03.80   3 
  6 Tara Murphy               10 Wilson                 1:04.94   3 
  7 Rosetta Washington        11 Charlotte              1:04.95   2 
  8 Candice Griffin           11 Monroe                 1:06.35   2 
  9 Sharon Holley             10 Edison Tech            1:06.98   3 
 10 Taneisha Siler            12 Marshall               1:11.60   1 
 11 Myia Alston               11 East                   1:12.76   1 
 12 Pendle Marshall-Hallmark   9 SOTA                   1:14.07   2 
 13 Deanna Price              10 Charlotte              1:14.13   2 
 14 Kiari Smith                9 Jefferson              1:14.76   2 
 15 Laura Figueroa            10 East                   1:30.05   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Nelson              10 Franklin               2:32.47  
  2 Tara Murphy               10 Wilson                 2:37.21  
  3 Brielle Salandy            9 East                   2:38.05  
  4 Faith Turnbore            12 Marshall               2:43.07  
  5 Pendle Marshall-Hallmark   9 SOTA                   2:51.76  
  6 Alyssa Tyson              10 Edison Tech            2:51.99  
  7 Akiela Forbes              9 East                   3:09.80  
  8 Deanna Price              10 Charlotte              3:13.44  
  9 Lindsey Perrotti          12 Wilson                 3:13.69  
 10 Mayet Gelorzyohannes      10 Wilson                 3:20.21  
 11 Imani Henry                9 Charlotte              3:25.20  
 12 Elizabeth Van Son          9 SOTA                   3:26.11  
 13 Laura Figueroa            10 East                   3:46.51  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith Emerson          11 Wilson                 5:52.51  
  2 Carolyn Gombert           11 Wilson                 5:55.80  
  3 Brielle Salandy            9 East                   5:57.54  
  4 Vanessa Cappiello         10 SOTA                   6:13.72  
  5 Laura Easton              11 SOTA                   6:19.18  
  6 Marissa Balonon- Rosen    10 Wilson                 6:25.09  
  7 Akiela Forbes              9 East                   6:53.06  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Gombert           11 Wilson                12:44.03  
  2 Meredith Emerson          11 Wilson                12:53.51  
  3 Vanessa Cappiello         10 SOTA                  14:24.02  
  4 Marissa Balonon- Rosen    10 Wilson                14:56.81  
  5 Reichelle Cooper-Lewis    12 Edison Tech           15:35.67  
  6 Elizabeth Van Son          9 SOTA                  17:55.98  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeChele Hester            11 SOTA                     16.88   4 
  2 NaTasha Greggs            10 Wilson                   16.99   4 
  3 Brittany Hale             10 Charlotte                18.36   4 
  4 Erika Johnson             12 East                     19.92   3 
  5 D'Wayna Anderson          10 Freddie Thom             20.64   2 
  6 Denika Brown               9 SOTA                     21.30   3 
  7 Charise Brown              9 SOTA                     22.64   2 
  8 Roseta McTyntyre          10 Franklin                 23.56   4 
  9 Mahogany Ball             10 Jefferson                24.25   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myia Alston               11 East                   1:20.23   3 
  2 Ashlley Clay               9 Franklin               1:22.12   3 
  3 Brittany Hale             10 Charlotte              1:25.05   2 
  4 Roseta McTyntyre          10 Franklin               1:27.27   2 
  5 Vanelia Vazquez           10 SOTA                   1:27.65   2 
  6 Charise Brown              9 SOTA                   1:47.53   1 
  7 Denika Brown               9 SOTA                   1:49.89   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East                                                  50.98   2 
  2 Wilson Magnet                                         51.64   2 
  3 Ben Franklin                                          51.72   2 
  4 Charlotte                                             52.86   2 
  5 Monroe                                                53.92   1 
  6 Marshall                                              54.41   1 
 -- School of the Arts                                      DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Franklin                                        4:16.75  
  2 East                                                4:36.80  
  3 Wilson Magnet                                       4:43.87  
  4 Edison Tech                                         4:55.99  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East                                               11:28.40  
  2 School of the Arts                                 11:42.76  
  3 Wilson Magnet                                      12:17.40  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sametria Kelly            10 Edison Tech            4-08.00  
  2 Erin Berry                 9 East                   4-06.00  
  3 DeChele Hester            11 SOTA                  J4-06.00  
  4 Diamante Hill             11 Wilson                 4-04.00  
  4 Erika Johnson             12 East                   4-04.00  
  6 Octavia Phillips          10 Charlotte              4-02.00  
  7 Sarah Rebholz             11 Wilson                J4-02.00  
  8 Lakrana Scott             11 Freddie Thom          J4-02.00  
  9 Sharon Holley             10 Edison Tech            4-00.00  
  9 Ashlley Clay               9 Franklin               4-00.00  
  9 Ronda Hamer-Jackson       11 Wilson                 4-00.00  
 -- Sherelle Gather           10 Franklin                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Malcolm          11 SOTA                  15-00.50  
  2 Diamante Hill             11 Wilson                14-09.25  
  3 Erin Berry                 9 East                  14-06.50  
  4 Sophia Polite              8 Franklin              14-05.00  
  5 DeChele Hester            11 SOTA                  14-03.00  
  6 Brittany Hale             10 Charlotte             13-10.50  
  7 Reichelle Lewis           12 Edison Tech           13-07.50  
  8 Renette Williams          10 East                  13-04.50  
  9 Octavia Phillips          10 Charlotte             13-03.00  
 10 Candice Griffin           11 Monroe                13-01.00  
 11 Danielle Kelly             9 Charlotte             12-10.75  
 12 Ronda Hamer-Jackson       11 Wilson                12-07.00  
 13 Quiana Conner             10 Charlotte             12-00.75  
 14 Sarah Rebholz             11 Wilson                11-06.00  
 15 Akeiba Hymes               9 Jefferson             10-10.25  
 16 Vanelia Vazquez           10 SOTA                  10-10.00  
 17 Indyiago McElroy          10 Edison Tech           10-03.50  
 18 Tanisha Wade               9 Jefferson              9-05.00  
 19 Sherelle Gather           10 Franklin               9-04.00  
 20 Pam Breedlove             10 East                   8-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Malcolm          11 SOTA                  33-01.50  
  2 Taneisha Siler            12 Marshall              33-00.50  
  3 Aubrey Oates              10 East                  31-07.50  
  4 Diamante Hill             11 Wilson                30-00.25  
  5 Toni Snead                10 Edison Tech           29-10.50  
  6 Reichelle Cooper-Lewis    12 Edison Tech           29-10.00  
  7 Erin Berry                 9 East                  29-09.25  
  8 Pam Breedlove             10 East                  29-04.50  
  9 Bice Tykwees               9 Franklin              28-05.00  
 10 Polland Jessica           10 Franklin              27-05.00  
 11 Vanelia Vazquez           10 SOTA                  26-02.00  
 12 Sarah Rebholz             11 Wilson                26-00.00  
 13 Octavia Phillips          10 Charlotte             25-10.00  
 14 Charise Cook              10 Edison Tech           25-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monstatia Walter           9 Franklin              27-07.00  
  2 Charise Cook              10 Edison Tech           27-06.25  
  3 Johncia Redfield          12 East                  26-11.00  
  4 Quanisha Robinson          9 East                  25-07.75  
  5 Yolanda Dailey            10 Freddie Thom          25-05.25  
  6 Ebony Willard             12 Marshall              24-02.75  
  7 Phylicia White             9 Charlotte             24-02.00  
  8 Lakeshia Pratt             9 East                  24-00.00  
  9 Destiny Loyd               9 Charlotte             22-04.25  
 10 Eliza Taylor              12 East                  22-01.50  
 11 Laneek Reynolds           10 Franklin              21-04.50  
 12 Cierra George             11 SOTA                  20-10.50  
 13 Essence McFadden          11 SOTA                  18-08.75  
 14 Ebony Anderson            11 Wilson                18-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charise Cook              10 Edison Tech              82-10  
  2 Monstatia Walter           9 Franklin                 75-11  
  3 Cierra George             11 SOTA                     72-11  
  4 Johncia Redfield          12 East                     70-10  
  5 Reichelle Cooper-Lewis    12 Edison Tech              69-05  
  6 Yolanda Dailey            10 Freddie Thom             69-03  
  7 Charnel Council           11 Wilson                   68-09  
  8 Ta'China Washington       11 East                     64-11  
  8 Phylicia White             9 Charlotte                64-11  
 10 Quanisha Robinson          9 East                     61-03  
 11 Ebony Willard             12 Marshall                 59-11  
 12 Eliza Taylor              12 East                     58-06  
 13 Destiny Loyd               9 Charlotte                58-04  
 14 Laneek Reynolds           10 Franklin                 55-10  
 15 Essence McFadden          11 SOTA                     54-09  
 16 Quiana Conner             10 Charlotte                51-05  
 17 Lindsey Perrotti          12 Wilson                   35-08