Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2007 03:29 PM
                     Royal Comet Invitational - 5/12/2007                      
                           Rush-Henrietta Sperry HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sametria Kelly            10 Edison Tech              12.49   4 
  2 Dominique Richardson      11 Rush-Henriet             12.64   4 
  3 Crystal Hercules          10 Rush-Henriet             13.00   4 
  4 Sara Greenlee             11 Penfield                 13.36   3 
  5 Mary Cushman               9 West Irondeq             13.62   2 
  5 Patricia Banahene          8 Brighton                 13.62   3 
  7 Krystal Serfine            8 Marcus Whitm             13.69   3 
  8 Nicole St. James          11 Nazareth Aca             13.70   2 
  9 Naomi laurin              11 Living Word              13.74   4 
 10 Jeannie Galbrath           9 Brockport                13.82   3 
 11 Linsay Royer               9 Jamesville-D             13.87   1 
 12 Christa Roberts            8 Penfield                 13.96   3 
 13 Toni Snead                10 Edison Tech              13.98   4 
 14 Megan Russell              7 Bath-Haverli             14.04   1 
 15 Essence Taylor            10 West Irondeq             14.09   2 
 16 Nikki Hall                 9 Churchville-             14.12   2 
 17 Colline Miller            11 Jamesville-D             14.18   2 
 18 Jessica Hall              12 Churchville-             14.26   2 
 19 Caitlin LaBounty          10 Living Word              14.52   1 
 20 Tesha Hershey              8 Bath-Haverli             14.85   1 
 21 Stephanie Johnson          9 Nazareth Aca             14.97   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sametria Kelly            10 Edison Tech              25.86   4 
  2 Crystal Hercules          10 Rush-Henriet             27.40   4 
  3 Danielle Brooks           11 Brockport                27.79   3 
  4 Amy Slentz                10 Marcus Whitm             27.81   2 
  5 Auriel Burns               9 Rush-Henriet             27.96   4 
  6 Nicole St. James          11 Nazareth Aca             28.43   3 
  7 Kelsey Teglash             8 Penfield                 28.46   3 
  8 Ati Otieno                11 Brighton                 28.69   2 
  9 Rhonda Wilson             10 West Irondeq             29.08   2 
 10 Lindsey Graziano          10 Brighton                 29.33   2 
 11 Sharon Holley             10 Edison Tech              29.34   3 
 12 Mary Rocco                10 West Irondeq             29.40   2 
 13 Nikki Hall                 9 Churchville-             29.58   3 
 14 Naomi laurin              11 Living Word              29.63   2 
 15 Jessica Hall              12 Churchville-             29.83   1 
 16 Christa Roberts            8 Penfield                 29.96   3 
 17 Elyse Lightfoote          12 Marcus Whitm             30.51   2 
 18 Alexa Palumbo             11 Living Word              30.85   1 
 19 Sabrina Rodriguez          7 Bath-Haverli             31.46   1 
 20 Laura Chissom              8 Bath-Haverli             32.88   1 
 21 Shawniqua Ramsahai         9 Nazareth Aca             33.39   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Mahany          11 Penfield               1:01.13   3 
  2 Laura Varble              11 Rush-Henriet           1:01.73   3 
  3 Caitlin Hult              11 Penfield               1:04.40   3 
  4 Erica Garwood             10 West Irondeq           1:04.53   3 
  5 Taliba Timothy             9 Brighton               1:06.55   2 
  6 Amber Gartung             12 Brockport              1:07.34   2 
  7 Bice Tykwees               9 Ben Franklin           1:07.40   3 
  8 Kathryn Callan            10 Bishop Kearn           1:08.47   2 
  9 Caitlin LaBounty          10 Living Word            1:10.25   2 
 10 Grace Bradshaw             9 Jamesville-D           1:10.56   2 
 11 Heather Beasley           10 Marcus Whitm           1:11.80   1 
 12 Meggie Crandall           10 Rush-Henriet           1:12.72   1 
 13 Amanda Denninger          11 Nazareth Aca           1:13.12   1 
 14 Theresa Day               12 Marcus Whitm           1:13.96   1 
 15 Tesha Hershey              8 Bath-Haverli           1:14.24   1 
 16 Brittany Havens            8 Bath-Haverli           1:14.27   1 
 17 Charise Cook              10 Edison Tech            1:18.15   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run "TANSKI"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Smith              11 Brighton               5:20.83  
  2 Julie Lanning             11 Victor                 5:23.16  
  3 Catherine Smith           12 Brighton               5:44.63  
  4 Jillian Weidman           10 Penfield               5:52.84  
  5 Mary Aldridge              9 Brighton               5:52.89  
  6 Lauren Goewey              9 West Irondeq           6:07.48  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Nelson              10 Ben Franklin           2:34.88  
  2 Caitlin Bowen              9 Penfield               2:36.01  
  3 Jamie Ruddy                9 West Irondeq           2:36.20  
  4 Mia Rigney                 9 Jamesville-D           2:39.31  
  5 Sarah Mui                 12 Brighton               2:42.31  
  6 Trisha Lampi              11 West Irondeq           2:46.90  
  7 Miranda Melville          12 Rush-Henriet           2:49.45  
  8 Katie Brewer              11 Penfield               2:50.77  
  9 Kelly Clark               12 Nazareth Aca           2:51.93  
 10 Amy Nageldinger            9 Marcus Whitm           2:55.44  
 11 Kim Brady                 12 Rush-Henriet           2:57.68  
 12 Casey Gilbert              8 Marcus Whitm           2:57.88  
 13 Alyssa Tyson              10 Edison Tech            2:57.93  
 14 Amanda Denninger          11 Nazareth Aca           3:02.30  
 15 Reichelle Cooper-Lewis    12 Edison Tech            3:04.98  
 16 Kathryn Callan            10 Bishop Kearn           3:05.50  
 17 Lauren Prinzing            9 Bishop Kearn           3:06.22  
 18 Laura Johns                7 Bath-Haverli           3:07.71  
 19 Juliana Canale            10 Jamesville-D           3:09.32  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Melidona            8 West Irondeq           5:35.95  
  2 Rita Boettger             10 Jamesville-D           5:45.96  
  3 Kristen Cronmiller         9 Rush-Henriet           5:49.24  
  4 Kaylee Johnson             9 Rush-Henriet           5:49.87  
  5 Kelly Clark               12 Nazareth Aca           5:50.93  
  6 Alana Wilson               9 Jamesville-D           5:51.84  
  7 Cassie Lawatsch           12 Penfield               5:53.84  
  8 Heather Beasley           10 Marcus Whitm           5:54.51  
  9 Casey Gilbert              8 Marcus Whitm           6:02.25  
 10 Katie Helbig              12 Churchville-           6:06.78  
 11 Laura Murtha               9 Living Word            6:08.89  
 12 Hannah Conrad              7 Bath-Haverli           6:25.87  
 13 Abby Stallworth           11 Nazareth Aca           6:52.72  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jodi Robinson              9 Rush-Henriet          11:14.10  
  2 Colleen Coon              10 Penfield              11:41.90  
  3 Debbie Merzbach           12 Brighton              11:50.26  
  4 Rachel Zoyhofski          10 Rush-Henriet          11:53.80  
  5 Trisha Lampi              11 West Irondeq          12:07.82  
  6 Kelly Donovan             10 West Irondeq          12:19.56  
  7 Kara LaBounty             10 Living Word           15:03.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayo Ehindero              11 Brighton                 16.01   3 
  2 Taylor Eike               10 West Irondeq             17.58   2 
  3 Jeannie Galbrath           9 Brockport                17.66   3 
  4 Nicole St. James          11 Nazareth Aca             17.67   3 
  5 Melynn Vanskiver          11 Brockport                17.71   3 
  6 Katie Cumbo               11 Churchville-             17.75   2 
  7 Sam Bailey                 8 West Irondeq             18.31   2 
  8 Annie Hidley              12 Penfield                 18.41   3 
  9 Danielle Howard           12 Rush-Henriet             18.70   2 
 10 Jessica Hall              12 Churchville-             19.09   2 
 11 Erica Ruscio              10 Marcus Whitm             19.48   1 
 12 Carly O'Keefe             12 Penfield                 19.49   2 
 13 Inken Prigge              12 Marcus Whitm             20.47   1 
 14 Keely Murphy              10 Jamesville-D             20.50   2 
 15 Diana Lien                11 Rush-Henriet             20.51   1 
 16 Vicki Cardinali           11 Bishop Kearn             21.42   1 
 17 Kate Steblenko            10 Brighton                 22.06   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marla Woodarek            12 Penfield               1:09.56   3 
  2 Cassie DiMarino           11 Rush-Henriet           1:10.53   3 
  3 Olivia Hauck              11 West Irondeq           1:17.30   3 
  4 Judy Merzbach             12 Brighton               1:18.94   2 
  5 Katie Jagel               10 Brighton               1:19.60   2 
  6 Erica Ruscio              10 Marcus Whitm           1:19.77   2 
  7 Melynn Vanskiver          11 Brockport              1:20.49   3 
  8 Destiny Jett              11 Jamesville-D           1:20.73   2 
  9 Annie Hidley              12 Penfield               1:22.24   3 
 10 Jessica Plukas            10 West Irondeq           1:22.47   2 
 11 Lyndsey Greene            10 Jamesville-D           1:23.40   2 
 12 Amelia Weimer              9 Living Word            1:26.21   1 
 13 Inken Prigge              12 Marcus Whitm           1:27.61   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Howe             11 Penfield               8:03.2h  
  2 Laura Gauthier            10 Rush-Henriet           8:13.7h  
  3 Chelsea Adams             12 Bath-Haverli           8:18.3h  
  4 Lisa VonHagn              12 Bath-Haverli           8:23.5h  
  5 Kaycee Ratcliffe           9 Penfield               8:35.9h  
  6 Erin Knauf                 8 West Irondeq           8:36.3h  
  7 Sarah Wilcox              12 Rush-Henriet           8:45.7h  
  8 Judy Merzbach             12 Brighton               8:54.4h  
  9 Heather Beasley           10 Marcus Whitm           9:13.5h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                        51.99   2 
  2 Brighton                                              53.02   2 
  3 Penfield                                              53.04   2 
  4 West Irondequoit                                      54.59   2 
  5 Brockport                                             55.09   2 
  6 Jamesville-DeWitt                                     55.10   2 
  7 Marcus Whitman                                        55.21   2 
  8 Churchville-Chili                                     57.35   1 
  9 Living Word Academy                                   58.27   1 
 10 Nazareth Academy                                      58.77   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:06.62   2 
  2 Ben Franklin                                        4:11.09   2 
  3 Penfield                                            4:18.55   2 
  4 West Irondequoit                                    4:27.33   2 
  5 Jamesville-DeWitt                                   4:37.41   2 
  6 Bath-Haverling                                      4:47.17   1 
  7 Marcus Whitman                                      4:51.79   2 
  8 Living Word Academy                                 4:55.77   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield                                           10:30.22  
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                     10:43.13  
  3 Brighton                                           11:07.37  
  4 West Irondequoit                                   11:09.05  
  5 Jamesville-DeWitt                                  11:25.02  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eva Riddick               12 Rush-Henriet           5-01.00  
  2 Mary Cushman               9 West Irondeq           5-00.00  
  3 Juliana Lawniczak          9 Churchville-           4-10.00  
  3 Heather Sheppard          12 Penfield               4-10.00  
  5 Amber Gartung             12 Brockport             J4-10.00  
  6 Keisha Stokes             11 Penfield              J4-10.00  
  7 Sametria Kelly            10 Edison Tech            4-08.00  
  7 Elyse Lightfoote          12 Marcus Whitm           4-08.00  
  9 Dinah Irwin               12 Brighton               4-06.00  
 -- Kat Zelak                  9 Churchville-                NH  
 -- Alexa Wade                11 Rush-Henriet                NH  
 -- Natalie Mannion            9 Jamesville-D                NH  
 -- Sherelle Gather           10 Ben Franklin                NH  
 -- Avrey Fitzgerald          10 Living Word                 NH  
 -- Emily Johns               11 Bath-Haverli                NH  
 -- Briana Burris             10 Brighton                    NH  
 -- Courtney Forquell         11 Brockport                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Dishong            10 Brockport              9-00.00  
  2 Sara Greenlee             11 Penfield               8-06.00  
  3 Casey Gilbert              8 Marcus Whitm           7-06.00  
  4 Lisa Zulawski             12 Penfield               7-00.00  
 -- Keisha Stokes             11 Penfield                    NH  
 -- Katie Torpey              12 Rush-Henriet                NH  
 -- Kelly Singelton           10 West Irondeq                NH  
 -- Ally Galens               12 Marcus Whitm                NH  
 -- Kristen Geary              9 Brighton                    NH  
 -- Danielle Deleo            12 Churchville-                NH  
 -- Angel Au                  11 Rush-Henriet                NH  
 -- Kim Gerrie                11 West Irondeq                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominique Richardson      11 Rush-Henriet          15-05.25  
  2 Jessica Walker            11 Aquinas Inst          15-05.00  
  3 Danielle Brooks           11 Brockport             14-11.00  
  4 Eva Riddick               12 Rush-Henriet          14-10.75  
  5 Naomi laurin              11 Living Word           14-07.50  
  6 Megan Russell              7 Bath-Haverli          14-07.25  
  7 Natalie Mannion            9 Jamesville-D          14-04.50  
  8 Amanda Tan                 9 Jamesville-D          13-10.00  
  8 Elyse Lightfoote          12 Marcus Whitm          13-10.00  
 10 Robin Cullen               9 Living Word           13-09.25  
 11 Marra Green               12 Penfield              13-08.50  
 12 Danielle Cumbo            12 Churchville-          13-06.75  
 13 Indyiago McElroy          10 Edison Tech           13-05.25  
 14 Courtney Forquell         11 Brockport             13-05.00  
 15 Devin Williams            10 West Irondeq          13-04.75  
 16 Kayasha Bennett           11 Aquinas Inst          13-01.50  
 17 Caitlin Lamoreaux         12 Churchville-          12-11.50  
 18 Emma Yingling                West Irondeq          12-05.50  
 19 Sophia Polite              8 Ben Franklin          12-00.00  
 20 Rebecca Oliver            10 Penfield              11-06.50  
 21 Gabriel Perryman          10 Edison Tech           11-02.75  
 22 Laura Chissom              8 Bath-Haverli          10-09.00  
 23 Sherelle Gather           10 Ben Franklin           9-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominique Richardson      11 Rush-Henriet          33-09.00  
  2 Jessica Walker            11 Aquinas Inst          33-01.00  
  3 Marla Woodarek            12 Penfield              31-04.25  
  4 Danielle Brooks           11 Brockport             30-05.25  
  5 Kathryn Blackley          11 Jamesville-D          30-03.00  
  6 Amanda Tan                 9 Jamesville-D          30-02.00  
  7 Devin Williams            10 West Irondeq          29-10.00  
  8 Kayasha Bennett           11 Aquinas Inst          29-08.00  
  9 Megan Russell              7 Bath-Haverli          29-07.25  
 10 Casey Gilbert              8 Marcus Whitm          29-05.25  
 11 Courtney Forquell         11 Brockport             29-04.25  
 12 Francisca Banahene        11 Brighton              29-02.25  
 13 Diana Lien                11 Rush-Henriet          28-00.00  
 14 Theresa Day               12 Marcus Whitm          27-09.75  
 15 Emma Yingling                West Irondeq          27-05.00  
 16 Alexa Palumbo             11 Living Word           27-00.00  
 17 Marra Green               12 Penfield              26-09.25  
 18 Bice Tykwees               9 Ben Franklin          26-03.50  
 19 Charise Cook              10 Edison Tech           26-02.25  
 20 Anne Lenti                12 Aquinas Inst          26-00.00  
 21 Avrey Fitzgerald          10 Living Word           24-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Dishong            10 Brockport             34-00.00  
  2 Danielle Weekes           12 Jamesville-D          32-10.00  
  3 Chelsea Hill              11 Brighton              31-03.25  
  4 Kathryn Wahls             10 Brockport             30-07.75  
  5 Francisca Banahene        11 Brighton              30-03.25  
  6 Amanda Button             12 Marcus Whitm          29-07.25  
  7 Sara Diesel               10 Churchville-          29-06.25  
  8 Jess Spears               12 Bath-Haverli          28-09.25  
  9 Monstatia Walter           9 Ben Franklin          27-07.50  
 10 Amber Moore                9 Nazareth Aca          27-02.50  
 11 Ashley Dungan             12 Bath-Haverli          26-11.50  
 12 Jenny Kirsch               9 Penfield              25-10.50  
 13 Mimi Wesson-Roth          12 Penfield              25-06.25  
 14 Celia Soto                10 Rush-Henriet          25-00.75  
 15 Erin Bolowski              9 Living Word           24-09.50  
 16 Alexa Bellucci             9 Living Word           24-07.50  
 17 Sara Young                10 West Irondeq          23-10.00  
 18 liz birch                  9 West Irondeq          23-01.50  
 19 Sparkle Wilson            10 Bishop Kearn          21-07.25  
 20 Laneek Reynolds           10 Ben Franklin          18-06.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Weekes           12 Jamesville-D             92-03  
  2 Claire Dishong            10 Brockport                89-11  
  3 Jess Spears               12 Bath-Haverli             83-09  
  4 Francisca Banahene        11 Brighton                 82-06  
  5 Amber Moore                9 Nazareth Aca             80-11  
  6 Sara Young                10 West Irondeq             77-03  
  7 Celia Soto                10 Rush-Henriet            J77-03  
  8 Stephanie Burkhardt       12 Brockport                77-01  
  9 Charity Ntansah            9 Living Word              75-11  
 10 Sarah Raju                12 Brighton                 72-02  
 11 Jenny Kirsch               9 Penfield                 72-00  
 12 Charise Cook              10 Edison Tech              70-10  
 13 Cherish Ziccari           12 Nazareth Aca             69-08  
 14 Monstatia Walter           9 Ben Franklin             68-11  
 15 Mimi Wesson-Roth          12 Penfield                 67-01  
 16 Alyssa Cafer              11 Bishop Kearn             67-00  
 17 Siobahan Hunter           10 Bishop Kearn             66-06  
 18 Reichelle Cooper-Lewis    12 Edison Tech              62-07  
 19 Amanda Button             12 Marcus Whitm             60-04  
 20 Christina Cardona         12 Bath-Haverli             57-01  
 21 liz birch                  9 West Irondeq             54-07  
 22 Adrienne Esposito         12 Rush-Henriet             51-06  
 23 Laneek Reynolds           10 Ben Franklin             50-11  
 24 Erin Bolowski              9 Living Word              27-10  
 -- Sara Diesel               10 Churchville-              FOUL  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Brennan           12 Aquinas Inst              2500  
  2 Tessa Hatch               10 Brighton                  1898  
  3 Jillian Cole              11 Rush-Henriet              1420  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raymond Lennon            10 Ben Franklin             11.23   4 
  2 Earnest Waters            11 Edison Tech              11.25   4 
  3 Shamar Johnson            11 Edison Tech              11.26   4 
  4 Franseau Richards         12 Rush-Henriet             11.29   4 
  5 Yannick Prescod           11 McQuaid Jesu             11.40   4 
  6 Michael Browne            10 Canisius                 11.64   3 
  7 Patrick Sutter            11 Canisius                 11.69   3 
  8 Markie Smith              11 Jamesville-D             11.73   3 
  9 Nate Francisco            10 Marcus Whitm             11.74   3 
 10 Isaac Williams            12 Living Word              11.78   4 
 11 Josh Doty                 11 Churchville-             11.82   3 
 12 Austin Quinn              11 Penfield                 12.16   2 
 13 Mike Patchen               9 Brighton                 12.60   2 
 14 Alfredo Justiz            12 Jamesville-D             12.64   4 
 15 Drew McGuire              10 McQuaid Jesu             12.69   3 
 16 Blaine Erway              10 Bath-Haverli             12.75   2 
 17 Stephen McBride           12 Penfield                 12.81   1 
 18 Rhett Pickney             10 Bishop Kearn             12.87   1 
 19 Jason Park                 8 Living Word              12.97   2 
 20 Shamir Cage                9 Bath-Haverli             13.30   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Giles             12 Edison Tech              22.05   4 
  2 Raymond Lennon            10 Ben Franklin             22.79   4 
  3 Earnest Waters            11 Edison Tech              22.86   4 
  4 Tim Daniels               11 Rush-Henriet             23.83   3 
  5 Michael Pryslak           12 McQuaid Jesu             23.90   3 
  6 Michael Browne            10 Canisius                 24.01   4 
  7 Nate Francisco            10 Marcus Whitm             24.04   3 
  8 Jordan Nichols            11 Bath-Haverli             24.25   3 
  9 Patrick Sutter            11 Canisius                 24.31   3 
 10 Josh Doty                 11 Churchville-             24.37   2 
 11 Isaac Williams            12 Living Word              24.52   4 
 12 Alfonzo Watkins           12 Ben Franklin             25.14   4 
 13 Jeff Hudson               11 Brockport                25.39   2 
 14 Sam Singleton             11 McQuaid Jesu             25.49   3 
 15 Eric Rickman              12 Brockport                26.19   2 
 16 Tomi Dapshi               12 Brighton                 26.20   2 
 17 John Smith                 9 Bath-Haverli             26.85   1 
 18 Evan Bartlow               9 Bishop Kearn             28.65   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Abron                12 Edison Tech              51.28   4 
  2 Jeff Bordeaux             11 Brighton                 52.69   4 
  3 Carlton O'Neal            12 Ben Franklin             53.05   4 
  4 Tomarris Bell             10 McQuaid Jesu             53.41   4 
  5 Shamar Johnson            11 Edison Tech              53.82   4 
  6 Kirt Martin               11 Bath-Haverli             53.93   4 
  7 Chris Schaefer            11 Rush-Henriet             54.21   4 
  8 Michael Pryslak           12 McQuaid Jesu             54.40   3 
  9 Matthew LaLonde           12 Canisius                 54.94   4 
 10 Aaron Swenson             11 Penfield                 55.07   3 
 11 Jeff Hudson               11 Brockport                55.71   3 
 12 Justin Bates              11 Marcus Whitm             55.98   2 
 13 Vance Lenney              11 Churchville-             56.09   2 
 14 Brian Mooney              12 Penfield                 56.16   3 
 15 Ronnie Feliciano           9 Ben Franklin             56.73   3 
 16 Patrick Clark             11 Marcus Whitm             56.93   2 
 17 Nate Lawrence              9 Brighton                 57.32   2 
 18 Brian Vonderlin            9 Bath-Haverli             58.20   3 
 19 Chaz Nelson               11 Rush-Henriet             58.34   1 
 20 Isaac Williams            12 Living Word              59.22   2 
 21 Mark Walther               9 Churchville-           1:01.12   1 
 22 Jacob Ottman              11 Living Word            1:01.14   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run "TANSKI"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Geary                12 Brighton               4:19.63  
  2 Ryan Kaiser               12 Penfield               4:28.74  
  3 Jordan Hamm               10 Canisius               4:29.15  
  4 John Gammariello          12 Palmyra-Mace           4:31.36  
  5 Mark Streb                12 Brockport              4:31.63  
  6 Jon Pinto                 12 Brighton               4:32.78  
  7 David Geary               10 Brighton               4:32.92  
  8 Bill Juda                 12 West Irondeq           4:33.86  
  9 Mike Kurvach              11 Victor                 4:35.00  
 10 Brian Thomson             12 Canisius               4:39.29  
 11 Jordan Roose              10 Brockport              4:39.30  
 12 Matt Cain                 11 Brockport              4:47.75  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Prok                 12 Rush-Henriet           2:03.80  
  2 Quinton Harley            10 Edison Tech            2:08.11  
  3 Greg Guth                 12 Canisius               2:08.34  
  4 Daniel Hains              11 Canisius               2:08.94  
  5 Jonathan Santana          10 Edison Tech            2:09.80  
  6 Mike Cauwels              10 Penfield               2:10.63  
  7 Chris DiPasquale          10 McQuaid Jesu           2:11.67  
  8 Brian Sparacino           11 McQuaid Jesu           2:12.60  
  9 Grant Barney              12 Brockport              2:13.17  
 10 Adam McArthur             10 Rush-Henriet           2:13.23  
 11 Randy Pierre              11 Marcus Whitm           2:13.52  
 12 Garrison Koehler           9 Bath-Haverli           2:14.86  
 13 Bumkuth Jiak               9 Jamesville-D           2:16.03  
 14 Ryan McCullough            9 Brighton               2:16.32  
 15 Sean Ainsworth             9 Bath-Haverli           2:16.43  
 16 Greg Redfield             10 Penfield               2:17.09  
 17 Isaac Virag                9 Living Word            2:47.07  
 18 Patrick Coyle             10 Bishop Kearn           2:49.56  
 19 Benaiah Adams             10 Living Word            2:54.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Snyder              11 Bath-Haverli           4:42.40  
  2 Michael Tripp              9 McQuaid Jesu           4:43.47  
  3 Tyler Schwab              10 Brighton               4:47.41  
  4 Darren Snyder             11 Bath-Haverli           4:47.49  
  5 Yigor Prieto-Vinogradov   11 McQuaid Jesu           4:52.80  
  6 Justin Chavez             10 Edison Tech            4:53.56  
  7 Tom Elliot                10 Penfield               4:54.70  
  8 Sean Rohrback             12 Marcus Whitm           4:56.09  
  9 Terry Brady               10 Rush-Henriet           4:56.66  
 10 Nick Line                 10 Rush-Henriet           4:57.16  
 11 Ben Kier                  10 Jamesville-D           5:00.75  
 12 Ryan Pietrocarlo          12 Bishop Kearn           5:20.68  
 13 Benaiah Adams             10 Living Word            6:10.17  
 14 Nathan Sleight             9 Living Word            6:44.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam LoPresti              11 Canisius              10:08.76  
  2 Dan Serianni              11 Aquinas Inst          10:14.75  
  3 Chris Strohm              12 Penfield              10:15.67  
  4 Corey Stappenbeck         10 Rush-Henriet          10:17.66  
  5 Michael Tripp              9 McQuaid Jesu          10:21.29  
  6 Greg Selke                11 Churchville-          10:29.18  
  7 Jared Bartlett            12 Penfield              10:43.50  
  8 Nick Badeau               11 Bath-Haverli          10:48.89  
  9 Mike Krenzer              10 Rush-Henriet          10:50.71  
 10 Jack Knych                11 Jamesville-D          10:53.28  
 11 Jeremy Cook               12 Aquinas Inst          10:54.62  
 12 Jerry Kosoff              11 Brighton              11:01.52  
 13 Ryan Pietrocarlo          12 Bishop Kearn          11:18.96  
 14 Nathan Sleight             9 Living Word           13:50.66  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erick Bermudez            12 Edison Tech              15.78   3 
  2 Paul Vermilion            12 Penfield                 15.82   3 
  3 Brett Harrington          10 Edison Tech              16.03   3 
  4 Jimmy Buntley             10 Rush-Henriet             16.31   3 
  5 Jon Saxton                12 Brighton                 16.63   2 
  6 Collin Cherubim            9 McQuaid Jesu             16.66   2 
  7 Manny Quaidoo             10 Brighton                 17.16   3 
  8 Kenny Wooten              11 Rush-Henriet             17.21   3 
  9 Eric Rickman              12 Brockport                17.54   3 
 10 Jeff Nash                 11 Brockport                18.75   2 
 11 Eric Semmel                9 Jamesville-D             19.26   2 
 12 Shamir Cage                9 Bath-Haverli             23.32   1 
 13 Tyree McCloud             10 Bath-Haverli             27.03   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Vermilion            12 Penfield                 58.66   3 
  2 Erick Bermudez            12 Edison Tech            1:00.07   3 
  3 Adrian Turner             10 Rush-Henriet           1:01.68   3 
  4 Voncharome McGee          12 Ben Franklin           1:03.03   3 
  5 Jeff Nash                 11 Brockport              1:03.92   3 
  6 Collin Cherubim            9 McQuaid Jesu           1:04.77   2 
  7 Chad Joannis              12 Brockport              1:06.02   2 
  8 Lauris Watson             12 Edison Tech            1:06.34   3 
  9 Marcus Townsend           10 McQuaid Jesu           1:06.77   3 
 10 John Lee Covell           12 Bath-Haverli           1:06.92   3 
 11 Archie Young              10 Brighton               1:07.78   2 
 12 Dave Lamas                10 Brighton               1:08.64   2 
 13 Josiah Basko               9 Living Word            1:12.65   1 
 14 Jack Song                 10 Jamesville-D           1:13.07   1 
 15 Dan Kaser                 11 Penfield               1:14.38   2 
 16 Tyler Petersen             9 Jamesville-D           1:16.61   1 
 17 Isaac Virag                9 Living Word            1:17.46   2 
 18 Blaine Erway              10 Bath-Haverli           1:22.75   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Stachecki           11 Penfield              10:18.4h  
  2 Brett Crandell            11 Penfield              10:18.8h  
  3 Brian Hotchkiss            9 Rush-Henriet          11:17.0h  
  4 Pete Francia                 Gr.olympia            11:18.9h  
  5 Matt Champlin             11 Marcus Whitm          11:42.8h  
  6 Sean Conner               10 Rush-Henriet          11:57.0h  
  7 Andrew Ladew              10 Jamesville-D          12:57.0h  
  8 Ryan Whalen               12 Jamesville-D          13:11.8h  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                           42.89   2 
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                        44.83   2 
  3 McQuaid Jesuit                                        47.27   2 
  4 Marcus Whitman                                        48.07   2 
  5 Brockport                                             48.20   2 
  6 Churchville-Chili                                     49.28   2 
  7 Penfield                                              49.66   1 
  8 Bishop Kearney                                        50.76   1 
 -- Brighton                                                 DQ   1 
 -- Ben Franklin                                             DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:27.18   2 
  2 Bath-Haverling                                      3:38.90   2 
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:40.42   2 
  4 Penfield                                            3:49.24   2 
  5 Jamesville-DeWitt                                   3:49.29   2 
  6 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:51.43   2 
  7 Living Word Academy                                 4:03.99   1 
  8 Churchville-Chili                                   4:04.24   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield                                            8:16.85  
  2 Brockport                                           8:34.37  
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:45.13  
  4 Edison Tech                                         8:54.02  
  5 Brighton                                            9:01.64  
  6 Marcus Whitman                                      9:06.42  
  7 Jamesville-DeWitt                                   9:28.14  
  8 McQuaid Jesuit                                      9:31.34  
  9 Churchville-Chili                                   9:42.47  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomarris Bell             10 McQuaid Jesu           6-04.00  
  2 Taylor Baach               9 Canisius               6-02.00  
  3 Kaiman Leaonard           11 Edison Tech            6-00.00  
  4 Zachary Cullen            11 Living Word            5-10.00  
  5 Wes Edwards               12 McQuaid Jesu          J5-10.00  
  6 Colin Keenan              11 Aquinas Inst           5-08.00  
  7 Mychal Weekes             10 Jamesville-D          J5-08.00  
  8 Jimmy Buntley             10 Rush-Henriet           5-06.00  
  9 Darrell Wright            11 Rush-Henriet          J5-06.00  
 -- Matt Sutherland            9 Penfield                    NH  
 -- Euphrates Moore           12 Edison Tech                 NH  
 -- Zhi-Han Ling              10 Brighton                    NH  
 -- Ben Watkins               10 Brighton                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Burnett              12 Marcus Whitm          10-06.00  
  2 Shawn Henderson            8 Brighton             J10-06.00  
  3 Howard Woodham            11 Rush-Henriet          10-00.00  
  4 William Rutan             10 Penfield             J10-00.00  
  5 Darren Snyder             11 Bath-Haverli         J10-00.00  
  5 Frank Fields              11 McQuaid Jesu         J10-00.00  
  7 Todd Adams                11 Churchville-           9-06.00  
  8 Ming Wei Hsu              12 Rush-Henriet           9-00.00  
 -- Alex Fields               10 McQuaid Jesu                NH  
 -- Sa0 Share                    Jamesville-D                NH  
 -- John Lee Covell           12 Bath-Haverli                NH  
 -- David Bosdyk              12 Brockport                   NH  
 -- Paul Cuthbert              9 Churchville-                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kurt Vowell               12 Palmyra-Mace          21-00.50  
  2 Zachary Cullen            11 Living Word           20-03.50  
  3 Brandon Giles             12 Edison Tech           19-07.75  
  4 Tomarris Bell             10 McQuaid Jesu          19-05.00  
  5 Wes Edwards               12 McQuaid Jesu          18-07.25  
  6 Euphrates Moore           12 Edison Tech           18-00.50  
  7 Brett Harrington          10 Edison Tech           17-10.25  
  8 Howard Woodham            11 Rush-Henriet          17-07.75  
  9 Franseau Richards         12 Rush-Henriet          17-07.00  
 10 Jacob Ottman              11 Living Word           17-05.00  
 11 Josh Kim                  10 Brighton              17-04.00  
 12 Scott Longyear             9 Marcus Whitm          16-09.00  
 13 Ryan Burnett              12 Marcus Whitm          16-06.25  
 14 Sean Peck                 11 Brockport             16-05.50  
 15 Eric Semmel                9 Jamesville-D          16-05.00  
 16 Zhi-Han Ling              10 Brighton              16-03.50  
 17 Alfredo Justiz            12 Jamesville-D          16-01.25  
 18 Tyree McCloud             10 Bath-Haverli          15-11.50  
 19 John Smith                 9 Bath-Haverli          15-11.00  
 20 Joe Pisanzio              11 Penfield              15-09.50  
 21 Greg Frey                 11 Churchville-          15-07.75  
 22 Austin Quinn              11 Penfield              15-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odosa Aghayere            11 Rush-Henriet          44-04.50  
  2 Kurt Vowell               12 Palmyra-Mace          43-04.50  
  3 Kaiman Leaonard           11 Edison Tech           41-06.50  
  4 Kyle Abron                12 Edison Tech           40-09.75  
  5 Tomarris Bell             10 McQuaid Jesu          40-09.00  
  6 Zachary Cullen            11 Living Word           40-08.00  
  7 Jacob Ottman              11 Living Word           39-11.50  
  8 Kenny Wooten              11 Rush-Henriet          38-03.50  
  9 Taylor Baach               9 Canisius              37-01.75  
 10 Ryan Burnett              12 Marcus Whitm          36-05.25  
 11 David Salbert              9 Jamesville-D          35-09.25  
 12 Scott Longyear             9 Marcus Whitm          35-07.50  
 13 Jon Saxton                12 Brighton              34-05.75  
 14 Joe Pisanzio              11 Penfield              33-05.50  
 15 Austin Quinn              11 Penfield              33-03.75  
 16 Zhi-Han Ling              10 Brighton              33-01.00  
 17 Sean Ainsworth             9 Bath-Haverli          32-11.50  
 18 Joseph Baillargeon        10 Bishop Kearn          31-07.25  
 -- Sean Peck                 11 Brockport                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Walker              12 Brockport             46-11.50  
  2 John Urschel              10 Canisius              45-11.50  
  3 Jachin Bender             11 Living Word           44-05.00  
  4 Jamie House               11 Bath-Haverli          43-05.25  
  5 Craig Chissom             11 Bath-Haverli          38-01.75  
  5 Andrew Irish              11 Living Word           38-01.75  
  7 Earnest Pringle           10 Churchville-          37-10.00  
  8 Eric McKnight             12 Rush-Henriet          37-05.75  
  9 David Allis               12 Brockport             37-02.50  
 10 Nathan Getze              12 Penfield              36-05.75  
 11 Matt Kaplan               11 Rush-Henriet          36-00.75  
 12 Ronald Spencer            11 McQuaid Jesu          35-10.25  
 13 Alex Conyers              11 Edison Tech           35-09.75  
 14 Matt Mahon                11 Brighton              33-04.25  
 15 Greg Niewieniski          12 Churchville-          33-01.75  
 16 Aaron Fairley             11 Edison Tech           32-01.50  
 17 Joe Phillips                 Bishop Kearn          31-04.25  
 18 Andy Bellush              12 Penfield              30-10.00  
 19 Kevin Grant                9 McQuaid Jesu          29-04.50  
 20 Steve Mahoney             11 Bishop Kearn          27-03.50  
 -- Ben Schwid                11 Brighton                   DNF  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jachin Bender             11 Living Word             124-03  
  2 David Allis               12 Brockport               118-07  
  3 Adam Irish                11 Living Word             111-10  
  4 John Urschel              10 Canisius                106-10  
  5 Greg Niewieniski          12 Churchville-            106-07  
  6 Aaron Fairley             11 Edison Tech             106-04  
  7 Craig Chissom             11 Bath-Haverli            104-08  
  8 Brian Walker              12 Brockport               104-03  
  9 Mychal Weekes             10 Jamesville-D            103-11  
 10 Matt Mahon                11 Brighton                100-04  
 11 Matt Kaplan               11 Rush-Henriet             99-00  
 12 Nathan Getze              12 Penfield                 95-04  
 13 Ronald Spencer            11 McQuaid Jesu             94-11  
 14 Alex Conyers              11 Edison Tech              94-00  
 15 Eric McKnight             12 Rush-Henriet             92-07  
 16 Mark Walther               9 Churchville-             75-03  
 17 Joe Phillips                 Bishop Kearn             74-05  
 18 Steve Mahoney             11 Bishop Kearn             70-00  
 19 Kevin Grant                9 McQuaid Jesu             65-03  
 -- Jamie House               11 Bath-Haverli              FOUL  
 -- Adam Hugonine             12 Penfield                  FOUL  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Shelly             12 McQuaid Jesu              2843  
  2 Nate VanDeusen            11 Brockport                 2826  
  3 David Moore               12 Edison Tech               2813  
  4 Ruben Land                12 Brighton                  2725  
  5 Eric Rohrback             12 Marcus Whitm              2254  
  6 Mike Walters              12 Romulus                   2253  
  7 David Hensel              12 Romulus                   1973  
  8 Ryan Ainsworth             9 Bath-Haverli              1824  
  9 Joe Parrino               11 Rush-Henriet               853