Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2007 12:29 AM
2007 Runnin Cadet Classic - 5/11/2007
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Record: # 12.93 5/12/2006 Deirdre Carter, Sutherland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deirdre Carter 11 Pittsford Su 13.20 4
2 Brianna Webb 10 Pittsford Me 13.24 4
3 Marikka Joseph 10 Hilton 13.25 4
4 Shatier Nash 10 Sodus 13.26 3
5 Lauren Kellner 9 Pittsford Su 13.53 4
6 NaTasha Greggs 10 Wilson Magne 13.56 4
7 Carniesha Henry 9 Hilton 13.61 4
8 Hannah O'Neil 11 Sodus 13.70 3
9 Charnel Council 11 Wilson Magne 13.72 3
10 Shantle Colemna 10 Geneva 13.76 2
11 Cristina Sniezek 12 Webster Schr 13.80 3
12 Sara Kenney 11 Geneseo 13.85 3
13 Ajah Session 10 Greece Arcad 13.96 2
14 Kiersten Deuel 10 Pittsford Me 14.02 1
15 Jasmine Wiggins 11 Greece Arcad 14.06 1
16 Brittany Denz 11 Cicero-N. Sy 14.09 2
17 Lindsey Abdo 11 East Rochest 14.12 2
18 Rachel Frost 9 Geneseo 14.15 3
19 Jessica Grapensteter 12 Byron-Bergen 14.43 3
19 Winson Hudson 8 Greece Athen 14.43 1
21 Amy Kurmis 7 East Rochest 15.37 2
22 Allyssa Dill 9 Aquinas Inst 15.57 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Record: # 27.29 5/12/2006 Melissa Scorse, Mendon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mindy Sawnor 10 Greece Athen 26.90# 4
2 Abby Arday 12 Webster Schr 27.21# 4
3 Brianna Webb 10 Pittsford Me 27.28# 4
4 Jazmin Dunham 10 Greece Arcad 27.41 4
5 Melissa Scorse 12 Pittsford Me 27.46 3
6 Shatier Nash 10 Sodus 27.78 3
7 Cristina Sniezek 12 Webster Schr 27.98 4
8 Carniesha Henry 9 Hilton 28.01 3
9 Marissa Carter 9 Pittsford Su 28.83 2
10 Samantha Ramos 10 Hilton 28.89 3
11 Winson Hudson 8 Greece Athen 29.01 3
12 Charnel Council 11 Wilson Magne 29.16 2
13 Lindsey Abdo 11 East Rochest 29.17 1
14 Tamara Nelson 10 Wilson Magne 29.22 1
15 Amanda Mikiciuk 9 Webster Thom 29.80 2
16 Jasmine Wiggins 11 Greece Arcad 29.81 1
17 Bania Batista 9 Geneseo 30.19 1
18 Nyiesha Washington 12 Eastridge 30.34 2
19 Kelsey Wolcott 10 Byron-Bergen 30.43 1
20 Laura Bailey 9 Sodus 31.70 1
21 Emily Drziewicki 9 Byron-Bergen 33.53 1
22 Stephanie Wendt 12 East Rochest 33.91 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Record: # 61.31 5/12/2006 Liz Looby, Mendon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mindy Sawnor 10 Greece Athen 58.88# 4
2 Liz Looby 11 Pittsford Me 60.38# 4
3 Abby Arday 12 Webster Schr 60.95# 4
4 Lauren Manns 11 Greece Arcad 62.23 4
5 Janise Harper 11 Cicero-N. Sy 62.56 4
6 Jesse Ward 12 Pittsford Su 63.44 4
7 Kelsey Thomas 12 Webster Thom 64.24 3
8 Katie Lohrman 10 Webster Thom 64.88 3
9 Tara Murphy 11 Wilson Magne 65.07 2
10 Ali Perkins 10 Pittsford Su 65.13 3
11 Jane Thomas 9 Pittsford Me 65.56 3
12 Mandi Hochheimer 9 Greece Arcad 65.57 2
13 Kaylee Fillmore 8 Sodus 65.89 1
14 Chelsea Frearson 9 Hilton 65.98 3
15 Destinee Paynter 12 Wilson Magne 66.04 3
16 Gabrielle Catania 11 Cicero-N. Sy 66.11 4
17 Sarah Bono 9 Geneseo 66.60 2
18 Kelly Hollenbeck 11 Byron-Bergen 66.91 3
19 Rachel Kahen 10 Greece Athen 67.43 2
20 Lindsay Rock 11 Webster Schr 68.02 1
21 Lena Azarova 12 Geneseo 68.09 2
22 Jessica Colon 9 Sodus 73.46 1
23 Paige Brown 7 East Rochest 76.93 1
24 Alexandra Nudd 7 East Rochest 78.83 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: # 2:23.70 5/12/2006 Shelby Herman, Hilton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gillian Taylor 12 Byron-Bergen 2:18.66#
2 Caroline Schultz 12 Hilton 2:25.50
3 Marlies Woods 11 Pittsford Me 2:29.67
4 Katie Lohrman 10 Webster Thom 2:31.96
5 Costello Devon 11 Pittsford Me 2:34.12
6 Heather Norris 11 Hilton 2:34.75
7 Chelsea Lyons 11 Webster Schr 2:34.78
8 Claire Revekant 9 East Rochest 2:34.88
9 Jamie Farris 11 Webster Thom 2:36.53
10 Jennifer Fasciano 11 Greece Athen 2:37.59
11 Tara Murphy 11 Wilson Magne 2:37.61
12 Rachel King 10 Greece Athen 2:38.20
13 Taylor Salano 11 Geneva 2:38.65
14 Catherine Tuttle 10 Pittsford Me 2:39.04
15 Kara Engle 9 Hilton 2:40.11
16 Katherine Boy 8 East Rochest 2:41.58
17 Val Botsis 11 Eastridge 2:42.11
18 Jamie Merry 11 Webster Thom 2:42.55
19 Angela Foster 11 Geneseo 2:44.00
20 Theresa Oberst 11 Aquinas Inst 2:44.37
21 Erin McTarnaghan 12 Geneseo 2:44.38
22 Ashley Brown 11 Greece Arcad 2:47.37
23 shannon O'Leary 10 Greece Athen 2:49.91
24 Sarah Zawistowski 12 Byron-Bergen 2:54.75
25 Shay Gobourne 8 Sodus 2:56.58
26 Katie Mutter 11 Aquinas Inst 2:57.40
27 Molly Briggs 12 Eastridge 2:57.53
28 Lindsey Perrotti 12 Wilson Magne 3:03.98
29 Ashley Martinez 9 Sodus 3:15.12
30 Mariami Bekuri 10 Geneva 3:19.81
-- Alaina Stojkovski 9 Cicero-N. Sy DQ

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: # 4:46.18 5/12/2006 Allison Sawyer, Hilton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaylyn Tuite 8 Pittsford Me 4:48.28
2 Flo Williams 12 Pittsford Su 4:52.73
3 Sarah Ritchie 10 Hilton 4:59.85
4 Lindsay Raulli 10 Cicero-N. Sy 4:59.96
5 Allie Hallock 7 Pittsford Me 5:05.39
6 Gillian Taylor 12 Byron-Bergen 5:08.54
7 Ashley Jones 11 Hilton 5:15.42
8 Heather Norris 11 Hilton 5:19.87
9 Liz Banker 12 Geneseo 5:21.91
10 Liz Schinski 9 Geneseo 5:22.34
11 Jennifer Fasciano 11 Greece Athen 5:24.12
12 Kiera Henry 11 Geneva 5:26.08
13 Val Botsis 11 Eastridge 5:29.56
14 Brianna Worthington 9 Byron-Bergen 5:30.71
15 Paula Bermel 12 Pittsford Me 5:34.03
16 Carly Maggio 10 Greece Athen 5:35.80
17 Kathryn Miller 10 Pittsford Su 5:36.19
18 Sarah Talbot 11 Aquinas Inst 5:42.88
19 Christina Smith 10 Webster Thom 5:45.42
20 Carolyn Gombert 11 Wilson Magne 5:46.16
21 Rachael Masser 9 Sodus 6:45.71
22 Sharon Ricci 7 East Rochest 6:49.66

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: # 10:28.86 5/12/2006 Shelby Herman, Hilton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Sawyer 12 Hilton 10:24.56#
2 Morgan Atkins 8 Pittsford Me 10:42.77
3 Taylor Wendler 9 Cicero-N. Sy 10:45.29
4 Brianna Deming 9 Webster Thom 11:12.34
5 Greta Antonsdottir 9 Pittsford Su 11:21.89
6 Kristen Campbell 10 Hilton 11:23.69
7 Rebecca List Hilton 11:33.01
8 Ashley Cocuzzi 11 Webster Schr 11:40.06
9 Rachel Cackett 10 Pittsford Me 11:42.48
10 Christina Smith 10 Webster Thom 12:01.17
11 Brianna Worthington 9 Byron-Bergen 12:03.28
12 Katie Blackburn 10 Greece Athen 12:03.81
13 Robin Hatch 9 Pittsford Su 12:06.82
14 Samantha Snyder 10 Geneva 12:09.86
15 Clara Strasenburgh 12 Pittsford Me 12:18.09
16 Leigh Clayton 10 Byron-Bergen 12:24.31
17 Emma Taccardi 9 Pittsford Su 12:36.88
18 Crystal Bragg 12 Eastridge 12:39.09
19 Leah Peterson 11 Geneseo 12:41.57
20 Meredith Emerson 11 Wilson Magne 12:42.74
21 Amanda Bradstreet 8 East Rochest 13:17.83
22 Rachel Gambino 9 Geneseo 13:29.80
23 Katie Mutter 11 Aquinas Inst 13:35.43
24 sarah sullivan 10 Greece Athen 13:44.69

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Record: # 16.55 5/12/2006 Paige Wray, Hilton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Brett 12 Webster Schr 15.96# 3
2 Jasmine Thompson 9 Cicero-N. Sy 16.24# 3
3 Deirdre Carter 11 Pittsford Su 16.91 3
4 Marikka Joseph 10 Hilton 17.00 3
5 Paige Wray 11 Hilton 17.42 3
6 Hannah Wilber 11 Geneva 17.49 2
7 NaTasha Greggs 10 Wilson Magne 17.51 2
8 Sara Kenney 11 Geneseo 17.61 3
9 Crystal VanHoover 10 Webster Schr 17.79 2
10 Monique Roberts 11 Cicero-N. Sy 17.81 3
11 Rachel Frost 9 Geneseo 17.88 3
12 Emmese Daniels 11 Pittsford Me 18.40 2
13 Megan Langer 11 Byron-Bergen 18.86 2
14 Shannon Taylor 10 Geneva 19.37 2
15 Giovanna Evangelista 11 East Rochest 21.05 1
16 Jessica Langer 8 Byron-Bergen 21.58 1
17 Carol Conners 9 Aquinas Inst 22.22 2
18 Amy Kurmis 7 East Rochest 22.72 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Record: # 66.54 5/12/2006 Paige Wray, Hilton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Brett 12 Webster Schr 67.41 3
2 McKaye Nuemeister 11 Cicero-N. Sy 67.56 3
3 Lorye Manns 11 Greece Arcad 68.17 3
4 Caitlyn Brennan 12 Aquinas Inst 69.13 3
5 Lauren Kellner 9 Pittsford Su 69.84 2
6 Katherine Boy 8 East Rochest 70.07 1
7 Lexi Hoffman 12 Geneseo 70.97 3
8 Shiela Hanna 10 Webster Thom 73.00 2
9 Taylor Salano 11 Geneva 73.31 3
10 Rachael Bowles 8 Cicero-N. Sy 75.06 3
11 Lindsay Rock 11 Webster Schr 76.87 2
12 Destinee Paynter 12 Wilson Magne 77.70 1
13 Claire Revekant 9 East Rochest 78.55 2
14 Kelsey Thomas 12 Webster Thom 79.13 2
15 Sarah Kaufman 8 Pittsford Su 79.51 1
16 Paige Wray 11 Hilton 79.69 3
17 Shay Gobourne 8 Sodus 1:22.70 1
18 Emily Drziewicki 9 Byron-Bergen 1:27.20 2
19 Rachel Betron 9 Geneseo 1:27.63 1

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Record: # 7:01.98 5/12/2006 Allison Sawyer, Hilton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Sawyer 12 Hilton 7:09.38
2 Brianna Deming 9 Webster Thom 7:53.45
3 Ashley Jones 11 Hilton 7:58.65
4 Amy Cymerman 9 Pittsford Su 8:08.98
5 Abby Taylor 12 Pittsford Su 8:25.94
6 Leigh Clayton 10 Byron-Bergen 8:35.70
7 Skylar Cary 9 Cicero-N. Sy 8:36.54
8 Margot Marquardt 11 Pittsford Me 8:36.63
9 Carolyn Gombert 11 Wilson Magne 8:36.88
10 Margaret Bettete 12 Geneseo 8:44.62
11 Emily Gramlich 8 Eastridge 8:45.23
12 Courtney Ettaro 9 Aquinas Inst 9:04.98
13 Jackie Weisbond 11 Sodus 9:32.25
14 Chelsea Witnauer 12 Geneseo 9:52.17
15 michelle miller 10 Greece Athen 10:14.95
-- jessica Woons 9 Aquinas Inst DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: # 51.82 5/12/2006 Mendon, Mendon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Webster Schroeder 'A' 51.05# 2
2 Pittsford Mendon 'A' 51.47# 2
3 Greece Arcadia 'A' 51.92 2
4 Hilton 'A' 52.76 2
5 Wilson Magnet 'A' 52.99 2
6 Aquinas Institute 'A' 53.52 1
7 Geneseo 'A' 53.62 2
8 Sodus 'A' 54.40 1
9 Geneva 'A' 55.50 1
10 Byron-Bergen 'A' 56.69 1
11 Pittsford Sutherland 'A' 56.87 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: # 4:10.85 5/12/2006 Hilton, Hilton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cicero-N. Syracuse 'A' 4:12.69 2
2 Pittsford Mendon 'A' 4:20.27 2
3 Geneseo 'A' 4:33.77 2
4 Byron-Bergen 'A' 4:39.06 2
5 Webster Thomas 'A' 4:43.18 2
6 East Rochester 'A' 4:46.83 1
7 Aquinas Institute 'A' 4:53.54 1
8 Sodus 'A' 4:54.24 1
9 Greece Athena 'A' 4:55.21 2

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Record: # 9:52.49 5/12/2006 Hilton, Hilton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cicero-N. Syracuse 'A' 9:51.21#
2 Hilton 'A' 9:56.18
3 Pittsford Sutherland 'A' 10:03.78
4 Pittsford Mendon 'A' 10:25.50
5 Webster Schroeder 'A' 10:48.63
6 Geneseo 'A' 11:01.30
7 Webster Thomas 'A' 11:01.39
8 Sodus 'A' 11:51.98
9 Byron-Bergen 'A' 11:56.69

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Record: # 4-10 5/12/2006 Laura Maloney, Eastridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Monique Roberts 11 Cicero-N. Sy 5-06.00# 1.67m
2 Laura Maloney 12 Eastridge 5-00.00# 1.52m
3 Jasmine Thompson 9 Cicero-N. Sy 4-10.00# 1.47m
4 Meghan Frate 11 Webster Schr J4-10.00# 1.47m
5 Lisa Bryan 12 Webster Thom 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Shiela Hanna 10 Webster Thom J4-08.00 1.42m
7 Christina Ward 11 Hilton J4-08.00 1.42m
7 Jessica Walker 11 Aquinas Inst J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Ebony Anderson 11 Wilson Magne 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Anna Kenney 12 Geneseo 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Diamante Hill 11 Wilson Magne 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Crystal VanHoover 10 Webster Schr 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Megan Langer 11 Byron-Bergen 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Rhonda Jackson Wilson Magne 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Audrey Keene 11 Hilton 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Racheal Simons 11 Webster Thom 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Danielle Davis 10 Sodus 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Molly Root 9 Geneseo 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Carol Conners 9 Aquinas Inst 4-04.00 1.32m
20 Erin Wong 12 Pittsford Su 4-02.00 1.27m
21 Samantha Liles 10 Byron-Bergen 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Miya Nash 9 Sodus NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Record: # 7-03 5/12/2006 Liisa Leo, Eastridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaily Abbott 11 Geneseo 8-06.00# 2.59m
2 Morgan Neal 11 Pittsford Su J8-06.00# 2.59m
3 Liisa Leo 12 Eastridge J8-06.00# 2.59m
4 Kelly Root 12 Geneseo 8-00.00# 2.43m
4 Allie Williams 11 Pittsford Su 8-00.00# 2.43m
4 Amy Gan 11 Pittsford Su 8-00.00# 2.43m
7 Brittany Denz 11 Cicero-N. Sy J8-00.00# 2.43m
8 Emily Vonschondorf 10 Webster Thom J8-00.00# 2.43m
9 Sarah Hartman 10 Hilton 7-06.00# 2.28m
9 Hannah Schwabe 10 Webster Schr 7-06.00# 2.28m
9 Alicia Foor 12 Geneseo 7-06.00# 2.28m
9 Stephanie Borowve 11 Cicero-N. Sy 7-06.00# 2.28m
9 Tiffany Elderbroom 12 Cicero-N. Sy 7-06.00# 2.28m
14 Lauren Mullen 10 Byron-Bergen 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Sydney Abbate 9 Hilton NH
-- Rachael Miles Hilton NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Record: # 16-06 5/12/2006 Vicki Liwush, Schroeder
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kerrianne Borke 12 Cicero-N. Sy 15-11.75 4.87m
2 Meghan Frate 11 Webster Schr 15-09.25 4.80m
3 Jessica Walker 11 Aquinas Inst 15-06.50 4.73m
4 Marissa Carter 9 Pittsford Su 15-04.00 4.67m
5 Jen Pieper 12 Hilton 15-02.75 4.64m
6 Monique Roberts 11 Cicero-N. Sy J15-02.75 4.64m
7 Emmese Daniels 11 Pittsford Me 15-01.75 4.61m
8 Marissa Canori 12 Webster Thom 15-00.50 4.58m
9 Sarah Studwell 10 Pittsford Su 14-11.75 4.56m
10 Ali Perkins 10 Pittsford Su 14-07.50 4.45m
11 Christina Ward 11 Hilton 14-06.50 4.43m
12 Caitlyn Brennan 12 Aquinas Inst 14-05.00 4.39m
13 Nyiesha Washington 12 Eastridge 14-03.00 4.34m
14 Winson Hudson 8 Greece Athen 14-02.75 4.33m
15 Shatier Nash 10 Sodus 14-02.25 4.32m
15 Diamante Hill 11 Wilson Magne 14-02.25 4.32m
17 Kaily Abbott 11 Geneseo 13-09.00 4.19m
18 Lisa Bryan 12 Webster Thom 13-08.75 4.18m
19 Molly Root 9 Geneseo 13-08.50 4.17m
20 Kayasha Bennett 11 Aquinas Inst 13-03.50 4.05m
21 Claire Revekant 9 East Rochest 13-02.00 4.01m
22 Janise Harper 11 Cicero-N. Sy 13-01.00 3.98m
23 Carniesha Henry 9 Hilton 12-10.50 3.92m
24 Maddie Bruckel 9 Geneseo 12-08.00 3.86m
25 Danielle Davis 10 Sodus 12-06.75 3.82m
26 Jasmine Wiggins 11 Greece Arcad 12-04.25 3.76m
27 Kate Rafte 11 Webster Thom 12-03.25 3.74m
28 Giovanna Evangelista 11 East Rochest 11-10.50 3.61m
29 Jessica Langer 8 Byron-Bergen 11-04.00 3.45m
30 Miya Nash 9 Sodus 11-02.50 3.41m
-- Megan Langer 11 Byron-Bergen FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Record: # 34-04.75 5/12/2006 Jen Pieper, Hilton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kerrianne Borke 12 Cicero-N. Sy 36-05.50# 11.11m
2 Meghan Frate 11 Webster Schr 35-01.00# 10.69m
3 McKaye Nuemeister 11 Cicero-N. Sy 34-04.75# 10.48m
4 Sarah Studwell 10 Pittsford Su 33-05.25 10.19m
5 Ebony Anderson 11 Wilson Magne 33-01.50 10.09m
6 Jessica Walker 11 Aquinas Inst 32-11.50 10.04m
7 Paige Wray 11 Hilton 32-06.00 9.90m
8 Jen Pieper 12 Hilton 32-04.75 9.87m
9 Marissa Canori 12 Webster Thom 32-02.00 9.80m
10 Jenna Brunette 10 Webster Thom 30-04.75 9.26m
11 Kayasha Bennett 11 Aquinas Inst 29-11.25 9.12m
11 Laura Maloney 12 Eastridge 29-11.25 9.12m
13 Mandi Hochheimer 9 Greece Arcad 29-10.50 9.10m
14 Hannah O'Neil 11 Sodus 29-10.25 9.09m
15 Rachael Miles Hilton 29-07.25 9.02m
16 Nyiesha Washington 12 Eastridge 29-03.00 8.91m
17 Diamante Hill 11 Wilson Magne 29-00.50 8.85m
18 Crystal VanHoover 10 Webster Schr 28-07.75 8.73m
19 Ali Perkins 10 Pittsford Su 28-05.50 8.67m
20 Steph Mackey 9 Geneseo 28-04.00 8.63m
21 Lisa Bryan 12 Webster Thom 28-00.25 8.54m
22 Laura Bailey 9 Sodus 27-08.00 8.43m
23 Amanda Bradstreet 8 East Rochest 26-07.25 8.10m
24 Jessica Colon 9 Sodus 26-05.75 8.07m
25 Samantha Liles 10 Byron-Bergen 26-03.50 8.01m
26 Sarah Rebholz Wilson Magne 25-09.75 7.86m

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Record: # 30-08 5/12/2006 Kat McEhearn, Fairport
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sommer Cloinger 12 Cicero-N. Sy 38-03.00# 11.65m
2 kayleigh Comfort 11 Webster Schr 32-07.75# 9.95m
3 Julia Muhlnickel 11 Geneseo 32-03.25# 9.83m
4 Samantha Ramos 10 Hilton 32-02.25# 9.81m
5 Michelle Rykojc 12 Webster Thom 32-00.50# 9.76m
6 Samantha Good 10 Greece Arcad 31-08.75# 9.67m
7 Courtney Kingston 12 Geneseo 31-07.75# 9.64m
8 Robin Kastner 12 Eastridge 29-11.50 9.13m
9 Nikki Kingston 11 Geneseo 28-05.25 8.66m
10 Carly Scheuermann 11 East Rochest 28-01.75 8.57m
11 Miya Nash 9 Sodus 27-10.25 8.48m
12 jasmine yeomas 12 Greece Athen 27-08.25 8.43m
13 Christina Cloinger 12 Cicero-N. Sy 27-07.75 8.42m
14 Caitlin Titus 12 Eastridge 27-04.75 8.35m
15 April Wilcox 11 Greece Athen 27-02.50 8.29m
16 Charnel Council 11 Wilson Magne 26-11.75 8.22m
17 Shanell Eldridge 11 Geneva 26-08.75 8.14m
18 Savoya Spirro 12 Greece Arcad 26-08.25 8.13m
19 Jamie Studwell 12 Pittsford Su 26-05.75 8.07m
20 Rachael Bowman 12 Webster Thom 26-05.00 8.05m
21 Ebony Anderson 11 Wilson Magne 26-03.25 8.00m
22 Cassie Bowen 10 Webster Schr 26-00.25 7.93m
23 Jennifer Hart 9 Sodus 25-03.25 7.70m
24 Kasey Enos 11 Geneva 24-09.25 7.55m
25 Meaghan Magee 12 Aquinas Inst 24-03.75 7.41m
26 Yvonne Monu 9 Pittsford Su 24-03.00 7.39m
27 Jessi Johnasse 10 Webster Thom 23-08.50 7.22m
28 Heather Allen Hilton 23-07.50 7.20m
29 Molly Dematties 10 Geneva 23-03.00 7.08m
30 Kristin Flann 11 Greece Arcad 21-04.50 6.51m
31 Brianna Pumputis 9 Aquinas Inst 21-04.25 6.50m
32 Amber Daniels 11 Sodus 21-03.00 6.47m
33 Elyssa Place 9 Aquinas Inst 17-00.50 5.19m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Record: # 92-06 5/12/2006 Kat McEhearn, Fairport
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sommer Cloinger 12 Cicero-N. Sy 109-07# 33.40m
2 Nikki Kingston 11 Geneseo 109-06# 33.37m
3 Samantha Good 10 Greece Arcad 109-02# 33.27m
4 Savoya Spirro 12 Greece Arcad 101-04# 30.88m
5 Courtney Kingston 12 Geneseo 97-02# 29.61m
6 Julia Muhlnickel 11 Geneseo 86-06 26.36m
7 Michelle Rykojc 12 Webster Thom 82-09 25.22m
8 Carly Scheuermann 11 East Rochest 81-02 24.73m
9 Sandra Ross 10 Webster Schr 79-10 24.33m
10 Jennifer Hart 9 Sodus 79-02 24.13m
11 Valerie Langdevin 9 Cicero-N. Sy 78-06 23.92m
12 Robin Kastner 12 Eastridge 78-00 23.77m
13 Cristina Sniezek 12 Webster Schr 77-04 23.57m
14 Abby Arday 12 Webster Schr 74-11 22.83m
15 Fransesca D'Angelo 10 Hilton 72-06 22.09m
16 Shanell Eldridge 11 Geneva 70-05 21.46m
17 Kristin Flann 11 Greece Arcad 69-04 21.13m
18 Holly Gregson 10 Hilton 68-08 20.92m
19 Jamie Studwell 12 Pittsford Su 67-05 20.54m
20 Casey Wilmer 9 Cicero-N. Sy 66-04 20.21m
21 Kathy Guyett 11 Webster Thom 63-01 19.22m
22 Molly Dematties 10 Geneva 62-08 19.10m
23 Bruna Garcia 10 Webster Thom 60-00 18.28m
24 April Wilcox 11 Greece Athen 59-00 17.98m
25 Samantha Ramos 10 Hilton 58-07 17.85m
26 Miya Nash 9 Sodus 58-02 17.72m
27 Yvonne Monu 9 Pittsford Su 57-09 17.60m
28 Meaghan Magee 12 Aquinas Inst 57-08 17.57m
29 Erica Liberatore 10 Geneva 50-03 15.31m
30 Caitlin Titus 12 Eastridge 43-04 13.20m
31 Brianna Pumputis 9 Aquinas Inst 43-02 13.15m
32 Elyssa Place 9 Aquinas Inst 40-01 12.21m
33 Amanda Pickering Sodus 35-08 10.87m

Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Record: # 11.41 5/12/2006 Mike Grobsmith, Solvay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brandon Jackson 12 Webster Schr 11.43 4
2 Earl Hudson 11 Greece Athen 11.51 4
3 Dwayne Cunningham 10 Greece Athen 11.55 4
4 Wenley Louis 12 West Irondeq 11.57 3
5 Zack Green 10 Byron-Bergen 11.64 4
6 Steve Iuliucci 10 Pittsford Me 11.66 3
7 Chris Lopez 10 Pittsford Su 11.70 3
8 Kemar Burton 11 Eastridge 11.76 4
9 Nwana Okafor 12 West Irondeq 11.78 4
10 Brandon Downey 12 Byron-Bergen 11.89 4
11 Sean Webb 11 Webster Schr 11.96 3
12 Matt Hart 11 Pittsford Me 11.97 4
13 Alexander Nappi 9 Solvay 12.08 3
14 Ben Carl Solvay 12.16 3
15 Taylor Bennett 9 Aquinas Inst 12.18 2
16 Terrence Woodley 10 Eastridge 12.23 3
17 Ryan Bockus 11 Hilton 12.41 2
18 Anthony Milling 10 East Rochest 12.42 2
19 Jakob Honan 11 Greece Arcad 12.63 2
20 Ronald Parker 10 Geneva 12.71 2
21 Tyler Knight 11 Geneva 12.72 2
22 Chris Miller 9 Aquinas Inst 12.83 2
23 Charles Aten 8 Geneseo 13.37 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Record: # 22.50 5/12/2006 Mike Grobsmith, Solvay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Earl Hudson 11 Greece Athen 22.99 4
2 Eric Fontanez 10 Hilton 23.05 4
3 Steve Iuliucci 10 Pittsford Me 23.25 3
4 Matt Hart 11 Pittsford Me 23.55 4
5 Pat Cutter 12 Aquinas Inst 23.83 3
5 Chris Martinelli 12 Byron-Bergen 23.83 3
7 Kemar Burton 11 Eastridge 23.99 4
8 Songtha Cosby 11 Solvay 24.05 4
9 Sean Webb 11 Webster Schr 24.08 3
10 Brandon Downey 12 Byron-Bergen 24.27 3
11 Jake Scott 10 West Irondeq 24.45 3
12 Russ Rawson 11 West Irondeq 24.46 3
13 Colin Keenan 11 Aquinas Inst 24.52 3
14 Michael Acchione 11 Solvay 25.16 4
15 Craig Carlisle 9 East Rochest 25.23 2
16 Price Tommy 12 Geneva 25.38 2
17 Tyler Knight 11 Geneva 25.59 1
18 James Hainsworth 11 Pittsford Su 25.70 1
19 Ryan Bockus 11 Hilton 25.80 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Record: # 51.27 5/12/2006 John Picardo, Hilton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Fontanez 10 Hilton 50.14# 4
2 Chris Martinelli 12 Byron-Bergen 52.13 4
3 Pat Cutter 12 Aquinas Inst 52.99 4
4 Khyrie Jones 10 Greece Athen 53.67 3
5 Curtice Davis 10 Geneva 54.02 4
6 Matthew Galbo 12 Greece Arcad 54.11 3
7 Jordan Addison 11 West Irondeq 54.41 4
8 Dan Stewart 10 Webster Schr 54.93 2
9 David Jaenike 10 Pittsford Su 55.02 2
10 Matthew Salminen 12 Greece Arcad 55.36 2
11 Jake Schum 12 West Irondeq 55.53 3
12 Tyler Grim 10 Solvay 56.10 3
13 Jon Rodrigues 10 Greece Athen 56.15 3
14 Jordan Brouk 12 Pittsford Me 56.20 3
15 Casey Pucello 11 Solvay 56.80 3
16 Brian Kingston 11 Geneseo 59.15 2
17 Steve LaDelfa 11 Pittsford Su 59.26 1
18 Kyle Contestible 10 Hilton 59.29 2
19 Jon Coffta 11 Byron-Bergen 61.66 2
20 Mark Mason 11 Geneva 70.36 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: # 2:02.81 5/12/2006 Chris Maloney, Irondequoit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric English 12 Pittsford Me 1:58.41#
2 Nick Guarino 12 Byron-Bergen 1:58.75#
3 Jeff Palumbo 12 Greece Arcad 1:59.13#
4 Keith Bull 10 West Irondeq 2:03.07
5 Marc Priddy 12 Webster Schr 2:03.41
6 Jordan Brouk 12 Pittsford Me 2:06.92
7 John Schoeniger 11 Pittsford Me 2:08.14
8 Nate Young 12 West Irondeq 2:08.81
9 Brian Dinan 9 Geneva 2:08.96
10 Jeremy Cook 12 Aquinas Inst 2:09.87
11 Paul DelPrato 11 Solvay 2:11.12
12 Dan Sheridan 10 Solvay 2:11.63
13 Tim Buckner 12 East Rochest 2:12.36
14 Joe Katz 11 Greece Athen 2:13.82
15 Conor Phelan 10 Pittsford Su 2:14.08
16 Lucas Tacardi 11 Pittsford Su 2:14.63
17 Koetter John 11 West Irondeq 2:15.32
18 Anil Dhurjaty 12 Pittsford Su 2:15.54
19 Anthony Piacentini 9 Webster Schr 2:19.07
20 Casey Pucello 11 Solvay 2:19.09
21 Jon Coffta 11 Byron-Bergen 2:19.19
22 Stephen Albrecht 10 Webster Schr 2:20.58
23 Tim Banker 9 Geneseo 2:20.79
24 Zach Peake 10 Hilton 2:22.05
25 Matt Pavone 10 Geneseo 2:23.71
26 Adrien Bubie 9 Greece Athen 2:26.52
27 Mark Periera 11 Aquinas Inst 2:38.03
28 Jacob Wooden 11 East Rochest 2:49.77
29 Chuck Collins 9 Geneva 2:55.89
30 Sam Samulski 8 East Rochest 2:59.81

Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: # 4:28.33 5/12/2006 Tim Quinn, Sutherland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Quinn 12 Pittsford Su 4:26.15#
2 John Picardo 12 Hilton 4:34.90
3 Nick Guarino 12 Byron-Bergen 4:40.89
4 Tucker Likly 10 Pittsford Me 4:44.07
5 Brian Dinan 9 Geneva 4:48.14
6 Mark Waldron 12 Solvay 4:49.99
7 Andrew Folts 10 Pittsford Su 4:51.06
8 Adam VanVleck 9 Pittsford Me 4:54.02
9 Brandon Dipasquale 10 Geneseo 4:54.98
10 Taylor Gefell 11 Eastridge 4:55.82
11 Ben Strickland 10 Geneseo 4:57.91
12 Dan Knopp 12 East Rochest 4:58.32
13 Brandon Yockel 10 Hilton 5:00.12
14 Colby Lapressi 9 Geneva 5:00.45
15 Ben Densieski 9 West Irondeq 5:03.82
16 Greg Printy 10 Eastridge 5:05.75
17 Ibi Tariq 12 Pittsford Me 5:08.94
18 Tyler Zimmerman 9 Greece Athen 5:11.49
19 Kevin Richard 10 Greece Athen 5:11.91
20 Peter Jaenike 11 Pittsford Su 5:12.77
21 Zach Peake 10 Hilton 5:13.12
22 Steve Bauman 11 Aquinas Inst 5:13.99
23 Tim Buckner 12 East Rochest 5:17.52
24 Anthony Piacentini 9 Webster Schr 5:22.71
25 Josh Guarino 12 Byron-Bergen 5:35.92
26 Cooper Creagan 10 Geneseo 5:36.94
27 John Mossotti 12 Solvay 5:49.33
28 Justin Casilio 9 Aquinas Inst 6:01.90
29 Tyler DeMay 7 East Rochest 6:13.31

Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: # 10:00.63 5/12/2006 Bill Juda, Irondequoit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul Phelan 11 Pittsford Su 10:13.67
2 Mark Reynolds 10 Hilton 10:20.65
3 Nate Pietropaolo 11 Hilton 10:21.99
4 Bobby Hallock 11 Pittsford Me 10:22.50
5 Josh Guarino 12 Byron-Bergen 10:24.12
6 Max Jacobson 11 Pittsford Su 10:25.27
7 Scott Longwell 11 Pittsford Su 10:27.00
8 Ethan Dinan 9 Geneva 10:27.46
9 Kyle Cackett 12 Pittsford Me 10:45.55
10 Bryan Dooley 11 Pittsford Me 10:46.38
11 Ben Rodriguez 10 West Irondeq 10:52.08
12 Lucas Maiola 11 Greece Athen 10:55.77
13 Steve Smith 11 Aquinas Inst 10:55.80
14 Matthew Fedrizzi 9 Solvay 10:59.63
15 Aaron Heckman 9 Greece Athen 11:05.74
16 Paul Rahn 12 Geneseo 11:05.90
17 Nate DiMartino 9 Hilton 11:07.45
18 Anthony Frachioni 10 West Irondeq 11:09.26
19 Steve Ross 11 West Irondeq 11:13.62
20 Adam Martinelli 10 Byron-Bergen 11:21.65
21 Chris Mauro 9 Webster Schr 11:23.41
22 Chris Sardella 11 East Rochest 11:24.19
23 Nick Walker 10 Greece Athen 11:49.01
24 Adam Murphy 11 Geneva 12:11.54
25 Lucas Crandall 9 East Rochest 12:49.80

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Record: # 15.88 5/12/2006 Chandler Brown, Eastridge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chandler Brown 12 Eastridge 15.27# 4
2 Zach Zeller 10 Greece Athen 15.44# 4
3 Reuben Harrison 11 Eastridge 15.68# 4
4 Ben Wallace 11 Hilton 15.78# 4
5 Will Campbell 12 Pittsford Me 16.21 3
6 Jason Scott 12 Byron-Bergen 16.54 3
6 Brian Fowler 12 Geneva 16.54 4
8 Cameron Lee 10 Pittsford Su 16.65 3
9 Russ Rawson 11 West Irondeq 16.73 3
10 Kevin Campbell 12 West Irondeq 16.86 3
10 Levi Mothersell 12 Geneseo 16.86 4
12 John Mossotti 12 Solvay 16.95 4
13 John Yung 12 Greece Arcad 17.22 3
14 Brandin Gause 12 Aquinas Inst 17.34 2
15 Chegan Wilson 12 Geneva 17.56 3
16 Joe Mussler 10 Hilton 17.81 2
17 James Morss 12 Geneseo 17.87 2
18 Adam Tenbroeke 12 Greece Arcad 18.21 2
19 Chris Donovan 11 Pittsford Me 18.46 2
20 Calvin Howard 12 Solvay 18.52 2
21 Dustin Kneut 10 Webster Schr 18.53 3
22 Mark Holley 11 Byron-Bergen 20.53 1
23 Robert Steffanson 9 East Rochest 22.19 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Record: # 58.52 5/12/2006 Mike Acchione, Solvay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zach Zeller 10 Greece Athen 57.10# 4
2 Shawn Rocklein 12 Eastridge 58.29# 4
3 Kevin Campbell 12 West Irondeq 59.09 4
4 Mike Giordano 11 Hilton 59.29 4
5 Jason Scott 12 Byron-Bergen 59.43 4
6 Ben Wallace 11 Hilton 61.02 4
7 Ron Rafferty 12 West Irondeq 61.57 4
8 Adam Tenbroeke 12 Greece Arcad 61.75 3
9 Levi Mothersell 12 Geneseo 62.23 3
10 Cameron Lee 10 Pittsford Su 62.25 3
11 Michael Bova 12 Solvay 62.71 3
12 Marquis Armstrong 10 Eastridge 63.03 2
13 James Vetere 10 Pittsford Me 63.18 3
14 Ryan Vanzo 10 Webster Schr 64.43 3
15 Calvin Howard 12 Solvay 64.49 3
16 Kyle Miskell 10 Geneseo 64.69 3
17 Dustin Kneut 10 Webster Schr 65.19 2
18 Chris Donovan 11 Pittsford Me 65.76 2
19 Kevin Rose 10 Hilton 65.84 2
20 Jakob Honan 11 Greece Arcad 66.42 2
21 Brandin Gause 12 Aquinas Inst 66.49 2
22 Kyle Knopp 8 East Rochest 74.80 1
23 Jake Altman 7 East Rochest 1:22.71 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Record: # 10:04.55 5/12/2006 Ryan Bloom, Spencerport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Juda 12 West Irondeq 9:55.09#
2 Greg Hanlon 12 Pittsford Me 10:19.03
3 Mitchell Boucher 11 Pittsford Su 10:25.81
4 Josh Guarino 12 Byron-Bergen 10:26.93
5 Cory Herman 10 Hilton 10:48.32
6 Mark Pugliese 11 Pittsford Me 10:52.35
7 Taylor Scott 11 Pittsford Me 11:02.58
8 Matt Petsos 12 West Irondeq 11:07.60
9 Kevin Lin 11 Geneseo 11:10.98
10 Will Hnatko 11 Solvay 11:21.97
11 Steve Brindak 12 Solvay 11:23.70
12 Adam Martinelli 10 Byron-Bergen 11:28.29
13 Greg Printy 10 Eastridge 11:30.64
14 Michael Simpson 12 Greece Arcad 11:41.08
15 Nate Lyons 9 Webster Schr 12:39.68
16 Dan Pecora 9 Aquinas Inst 13:06.56
-- John Burt 12 Solvay DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: # 44.30 5/12/2006 Irondequoit, Irondequoit
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Greece Athena 'A' 44.43 2
2 Eastridge 'A' 44.80 2
3 West Irondequoit 'A' 44.94 2
4 Solvay 'A' 44.95 2
5 Byron-Bergen 'A' 45.04 2
6 Webster Schroeder 'A' 45.18 2
7 Pittsford Mendon 'A' 45.24 2
8 Aquinas Institute 'A' 48.16 1
9 Geneseo 'A' 50.21 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: # 3:32.82 5/12/2006 Mendon, Mendon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hilton 'A' 3:24.56# 2
2 Pittsford Mendon 'A' 3:33.21 2
3 Byron-Bergen 'A' 3:35.72 2
4 Greece Arcadia 'A' 3:35.73 1
5 Solvay 'A' 3:38.63 2
6 Eastridge 'A' 3:39.76 1
7 West Irondequoit 'A' 3:44.36 2
8 Aquinas Institute 'A' 3:46.50 2
9 Pittsford Sutherland 'A' 3:51.36 1
10 Geneseo 'A' 3:51.54 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Record: # 8:18.89 5/12/2006 Sutherland, Sutherland
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pittsford Mendon 'A' 8:17.72#
2 Pittsford Sutherland 'A' 8:28.04
3 Greece Arcadia 'A' 8:36.14
4 Byron-Bergen 'A' 8:39.73
5 Solvay 'A' 8:48.23
6 West Irondequoit 'A' 8:52.36
7 Webster Schroeder 'A' 8:53.44
8 Aquinas Institute 'A' 8:57.53
9 Hilton 'A' 9:04.25
10 Geneseo 'A' 9:08.21

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Record: # 6-02 5/12/2006 Dan Foley, Irondequoit
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Schober 12 Webster Schr 6-02.00# 1.87m
2 Eric Fontanez 10 Hilton J6-02.00# 1.87m
3 Will Campbell 12 Pittsford Me J6-02.00# 1.87m
4 Stephen Suozzi 11 Pittsford Me 5-10.00 1.77m
5 Brian Fowler 12 Geneva J5-10.00 1.77m
6 Chuck Jackson 12 West Irondeq J5-10.00 1.77m
7 Jordan Addison 11 West Irondeq 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Victor Young 12 Solvay 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Alphonso Mitchum 11 Eastridge J5-08.00 1.72m
10 Derek Scott 12 West Irondeq 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Shannon Robinson 10 Geneva 5-06.00 1.67m
10 John Mossotti 12 Solvay 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Joey Crispino 9 Aquinas Inst 5-04.00 1.62m
13 James Morss 12 Geneseo 5-04.00 1.62m
13 Ryan Bockus 11 Hilton 5-04.00 1.62m
13 Colin Keenan 11 Aquinas Inst 5-04.00 1.62m
13 Dakota Speed 12 Byron-Bergen 5-04.00 1.62m
18 Mark Holley 11 Byron-Bergen 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Jakob Honan 11 Greece Arcad 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Bryan Pratt 12 Geneseo 5-02.00 1.57m
21 Ethan Randall 12 Byron-Bergen 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Kevin Burke 11 Aquinas Inst 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Mason Way 10 Geneseo 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Jake Gross 9 Hilton NH
-- Peter Bligh 12 Greece Arcad NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Record: # 11-06 5/12/2006 Caleb Dunham, Spencerport
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Will Spencer 11 Hilton 12-00.00# 3.65m
2 Nate Graham 11 Webster Schr J12-00.00# 3.65m
3 Jarrod Glasser 11 Webster Schr 11-06.00# 3.50m
4 Dustin Valenti 11 Webster Schr 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Tom Hook 11 Solvay J10-00.00 3.04m
6 John Fayiah 10 Geneseo 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Matt Hart 11 Pittsford Me 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Dan Feuerstein 12 Geneseo J9-06.00 2.89m
9 James Vetere 10 Pittsford Me 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Jordan Kiessling 10 Byron-Bergen 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Matt Hogestyn 11 Hilton 9-00.00 2.74m
12 David Jaenike 10 Pittsford Su 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Dan Meteyer 12 Geneva 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Jerry Santoferrara 9 Solvay 8-06.00 2.59m
15 Sean Kunes 9 Geneva 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Brian Hogan 10 Byron-Bergen 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Roger Robach 11 Aquinas Inst 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Casey Engle 11 Byron-Bergen NH
-- Steve Hickey 10 Aquinas Inst NH
-- Greg Walsh 7 Geneseo NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Record: # 20-06 5/12/2006 Devon Brown, Olympia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wenley Louis 12 West Irondeq 20-10.00# 6.35m
2 Alphonso Mitchum 11 Eastridge 20-05.00 6.22m
3 Derek Scott 12 West Irondeq 20-03.00 6.17m
4 Chris Lopez 10 Pittsford Su 20-02.50 6.15m
5 Chandler Brown 12 Eastridge 20-02.00 6.14m
6 Nwana Okafor 12 West Irondeq 20-01.50 6.13m
7 Steve Bynum 11 Geneva 19-07.00 5.96m
8 Reuben Harrison 11 Eastridge 19-06.50 5.95m
9 John Mossotti 12 Solvay 18-09.00 5.71m
10 Stephen Suozzi 11 Pittsford Me 18-08.50 5.70m
11 Songtha Cosby 11 Solvay 18-07.00 5.66m
12 Jarrod Stevens 11 Pittsford Me 18-01.50 5.52m
13 Dwayne Smith 10 Aquinas Inst 18-00.00 5.48m
14 Alexander Nappi 9 Solvay 17-11.00 5.46m
15 Dustin Kneut 10 Webster Schr 17-10.50 5.44m
16 Grant Proegler 12 Pittsford Me 17-08.50 5.39m
17 Dwayne Cunningham 10 Greece Athen 17-07.00 5.35m
18 Matt Kim 11 Pittsford Su 16-11.50 5.16m
19 Kevin Burke 11 Aquinas Inst 16-07.50 5.06m
20 Brian Kingston 11 Geneseo 16-06.00 5.02m
21 Travis Louvain 11 Geneseo 16-00.50 4.88m
22 Dave Farchione 9 East Rochest 15-10.50 4.83m
23 Jake Gross 9 Hilton 15-09.00 4.80m
23 Ryan Dipasquale 12 Geneseo 15-09.00 4.80m
25 Justin Knorr 10 Hilton 15-04.00 4.67m
26 Justin Amesbury 12 Byron-Bergen 14-10.50 4.53m
27 Tim Dunn 8 East Rochest 14-10.00 4.52m

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Record: # 43-08.75 5/12/2006 Elvis Njoku, Irondequoit
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wenley Louis 12 West Irondeq 45-05.00# 13.84m
2 Chandler Brown 12 Eastridge 44-08.00# 13.61m
3 Alphonso Mitchum 11 Eastridge 42-10.50 13.06m
4 Mike Schober 12 Webster Schr 42-08.00 13.00m
5 Reuben Harrison 11 Eastridge 41-01.00 12.52m
5 Steve Bynum 11 Geneva 41-01.00 12.52m
7 Chris Lopez 10 Pittsford Su 40-11.00 12.47m
8 Matt Kim 11 Pittsford Su 40-09.00 12.42m
9 Keith Bull 10 West Irondeq 40-07.00 12.36m
10 Mike Giordano 11 Hilton 37-10.00 11.53m
11 Jarrod Stevens 11 Pittsford Me 37-03.00 11.35m
12 Justin Knorr 10 Hilton 35-00.50 10.68m
13 Cameron Lee 10 Pittsford Su 34-04.00 10.46m
14 Kevin Burke 11 Aquinas Inst 34-00.00 10.36m
15 Adam Russell 11 Geneseo 33-10.00 10.31m
16 Myers Corey 10 Geneva 33-07.50 10.24m
17 Doug Martin 10 Geneseo 33-03.50 10.14m
18 Clemont Brown 12 West Irondeq 33-03.00 10.13m
19 Doug Richards 11 Aquinas Inst 32-00.50 9.76m
20 Greg Terhoe 11 Geneseo 31-09.00 9.67m
21 Tim Dunn 8 East Rochest 30-11.00 9.42m
21 Aaron Hook 9 East Rochest 30-11.00 9.42m

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Record: # 47-07 5/12/2006 Tom VanEpps, Eastridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Conners 11 Solvay 47-05.50 14.46m
2 Jerrod Clowes 10 West Irondeq 46-01.00 14.04m
3 Okey Onwudiwe Eastridge 45-08.50 13.93m
4 Kelvin Cruz 12 Geneva 45-06.50 13.88m
5 Vince Perrone 12 Webster Schr 45-03.50 13.80m
6 Charles Porter 11 Geneva 41-07.00 12.67m
7 Josh Porter 12 Geneva 40-06.50 12.35m
8 Josh Yaeger 12 Pittsford Su 40-06.00 12.34m
9 Mike Arnold 12 Pittsford Me 40-00.75 12.21m
10 Dustin Cutlip 12 East Rochest 39-05.00 12.01m
11 Will Hess 11 Eastridge 39-04.00 11.98m
12 Ben Carl Solvay 38-11.00 11.86m
13 Nick Fillion 11 Hilton 38-07.75 11.77m
14 Michael Dixon 11 Solvay 38-07.25 11.76m
15 Joe Vianna 12 Webster Schr 38-03.75 11.67m
16 Brendan Wallace 12 Pittsford Su 38-02.00 11.63m
17 Jeremy Jackson 10 West Irondeq 37-10.00 11.53m
18 Noble Williams 9 Geneseo 37-08.75 11.49m
19 James Morss 12 Geneseo 37-00.75 11.29m
20 Anothony Tortatice 12 Greece Arcad 35-08.50 10.88m
21 Chris Libutti 11 Greece Arcad 35-06.75 10.83m
22 Joe Cordaro 12 Byron-Bergen 35-05.25 10.80m
23 Doug Otto 12 Pittsford Su 35-03.75 10.76m
24 Justin Amesbury 12 Byron-Bergen 34-06.75 10.53m
25 Mike Heuston 10 East Rochest 33-04.00 10.16m
26 Joe Pechi 10 Hilton 33-00.75 10.07m
27 Jake VanSlooten 10 Hilton 32-09.00 9.98m
28 Dennis Schultz 9 Greece Athen 30-05.00 9.27m
29 Tom Yancone 11 Aquinas Inst 29-07.00 9.01m
30 Nolbert Valverde 10 East Rochest 24-00.50 7.32m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Record: # 145-05 5/12/2006 Tom VanEpps, Eastridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Okey Onwudiwe Eastridge 152-04# 46.43m
2 Teddy Carlson 12 West Irondeq 128-08 39.21m
3 Dustin Cutlip 12 East Rochest 119-00 36.27m
4 Ben Pucello 12 Solvay 115-05 35.17m
5 Michael Dixon 11 Solvay 110-09 33.75m
6 Mike Arnold 12 Pittsford Me J110-09 33.75m
7 Vince Perrone 12 Webster Schr 109-08 33.42m
8 Stephen Albrecht 10 Webster Schr 105-03 32.08m
9 Brian Kingston 11 Geneseo 103-04 31.49m
10 Justin Amesbury 12 Byron-Bergen 102-00 31.08m
11 Anothony Tortatice 12 Greece Arcad 99-01 30.20m
12 Noble Williams 9 Geneseo 99-00 30.17m
13 Joe Pechi 10 Hilton 98-01 29.89m
14 Jerrod Clowes 10 West Irondeq 97-08 29.76m
15 Doug Otto 12 Pittsford Su 96-04 29.36m
16 Jeremy Jackson 10 West Irondeq 94-11 28.93m
17 Josh Yaeger 12 Pittsford Su 94-04 28.75m
18 Nick Fillion 11 Hilton 93-03 28.42m
19 Josh Porter 12 Geneva 92-06 28.19m
20 Brandon Yockel 10 Hilton 91-05 27.86m
21 Chris Libutti 11 Greece Arcad 88-09 27.05m
22 Tom Yancone 11 Aquinas Inst 88-04 26.92m
23 CJ Brooks Solvay 88-03 26.89m
24 Joe Vianna 12 Webster Schr 86-03 26.28m
25 Will Hess 11 Eastridge 85-03 25.98m
26 Jake VanSlooten 10 Hilton 83-08 25.50m
27 Mike Heuston 10 East Rochest 83-03 25.37m
28 Dakota Speed 12 Byron-Bergen 81-00 24.68m
29 Dennis Schultz 9 Greece Athen 73-06 22.40m
-- Brendan Wallace 12 Pittsford Su FOUL