2007 WELLSVILLE SPRING DAY BOYS RESULTS
400 hurdles sch time 1600 meters sch time Shot Put sch distance
Zach Amidon CG 58.8 Joe McAneney Hrn 04:47.2 Blake Eaton A-L 62-3.5*
Robert Mullen Hrn 01:00.2 Matt Owlett AA 04:47.9 Nate Wright PMB 45-10.5
Jake Grabowski ADD 01:02.2 Zeb Mientkiewicz CR 04:50.7 Brandon Tully A-L 43-4.5
Chris Pfaff ARK 01:02.9 Carey Chester AA 04:51.1 Sam Austin Hrn 42-3.5
Aaron Warriner ARK 01:03.2 Devo Bartholomew PMB 04:52.2 Jeff Fabiny Wlsv 41-9.5
Jake Carl A-L 01:03.4 Aaron Conner A-L 04:53.8 Curtis Reynolds CR 40-1
400 meters sch time Long Jump sch distance Pole Vault sch height
Zach Amidon CG 51.3 Dave Bartlett AL 19-5.5 Ben Pettanati Wlsv 11' 6"
Robert Mullen Hrn 52.3 Chris Grace AL 19-5 Mike Kahabka ADD 10' 6"
Dylan Shaw Port 52.7 Justin Shardlow AA 19-2.5 Clinton Crooker ADD 10' 6"
Luke Drone Hrn 53.1 Jesse DellaPenna Hrn 17-4.5 Adam Dwyer Hrn 10'
Josh Hendrickson JT 53.9 Josh Evingham CG 17-1.75 Elliott Butler Hrn 9' 6"
Zach Fierle Wlsv 54.5 David Dye CR 17-1 Doug Miller Wlsv 9'
800 meters sch time Discus sch distance 110 m High Hurdles sch time
Neil Kubik Pemb 02:04.1 Blake Eaton AL 181-0* Zach Amidon CG 16
Josh Garrett PAV 02:04.6 Nate Nichols Hrn 134-2 Aaron Warriner Ark 16.1
Dylan Shaw Port 02:06.3 Sam Austin Hrn 131-1 Chris Pfaff ARK 18.3
Kyle Ackerman Fillm 02:07.0 Vince Antonioli Wlsv 130-9 Josh Perlado JT 18.4
Zeb Mientkiewicz CR 02:10.4 Mike Wilber AL 123-11 Zack Haskins Wlsv 18.5
Carey Chester AA 02:10.5 Joe Birdsall CG 111-11 Chuck Stover Port 18.7
High Jump sch height 3200 meters sch time 200 meters sch time
Dave Bartlett AL 5' 10" Brian Gowiski Ark 10:38.0 Rob Solan AL 22.9
Jon Gibbs Wlsv 5' 10" Matt Owlett AA 10:41.7 Justin Shardlow AA 23.9
Jake Grabowski ADD 5' 8" Clinton Crooker ADD 10:50.0 Luke Drone Hrn 24.6
Josh Cornell Wlsv 5' 6" Coll Bartholomew Pemb 10:59.9 David Dye CR 25.2
Mike Grist ADD 5' 6" Justin Richardson Pav 11:00.0 Zack Gorman AA 25.5
Nick Foster Ham. 5' 4" Colby Cotton CG 11:07.4
100 meters sch time Pentathlon sch score Triple Jump sch distance
Rob Solan AL 11.1 Mike Jaremko AL 2946 Chris Grace AL 38-5.5
Jesse DellaPenna Hrn 11.7 Eric Peterson BR 2689 Josh Cornell Wlsv 37-0
Jon Gibbs Wlsv 11.7 Phil Chambers CR 2414 Corey Potter AL 36-6
Marty Potter JT 11.7 Jeff Harahan Hrn 2126 Josh Evingham CG 36-1
Justin Shardlow AA 12 Chris Hadley JT 2116 Kurt Zeltwanger CG 34-10
Ben Welch AA 1891 Matt Owlett AA 33-5.5
1600 relay 3200 relay 400 relay
Hornell 03:37.7 A-L 9:01.9 A-L 46
Pavilion 03:39.6 Hornell 9:08.0 WLSV 47.6
A-L 3:44.6 Arkport 9:12.9 Hornell 47.7
BR 0:03:45 WLSV 9:22.2 JT 48
WLSV 03:48.1 Pembroke 9:28.2 AA 49.5
Addison 03:49.1 CR 9:41.9 CR 49.5
Shuttle Relay Team Scores
A-L 57.7 Allegany-Limestone 140
Wellsville 59 Hornell 104
Hammondsport 01:01.4 Wellsville 70
Hornell 1:02.6 Alfred-Almond 43
CR 1:03.2 Canisteo-Greenwood 40
BR 1:07.2 Arkport 36
Addison 35
Pembroke 26
Cuba-Rushford 24
Pavilion 18
Jasper-Troupsburg 16
Bolivar-Richburg 13
Portvile 13
Hammondsport 7
Genesee Valley 0
Avoca 0
Scio 0