2007 WELLSVILLE SPRING DAY GIRLS RESULTS
400 hurdles sch time 1500 meters sch time Shot Put sch distance
Bizzy Woodhead Prt 1:05.6* Jill O'Shea Nrdn 5:03.9 Jolynn Prunoske Hrn 27-11.75
Nicole Sharick Pemb 1:08.9 Abby Sortore BR 5:04.4 Kristen Schwab Pav 27-9
M.Vonderheide Wlsv 1:09.1 Caitlin McAneney Hrn 5:19.1 Makenzie Kraus JT 27-6.75
Shawna McNeil Hrn 1:11.2 Lindsey Schultheis Ark 5:20.2 Stacey Kromer Ark 27-6.5
Aubrey Wilkins Hrn 1:11.9 Hailey Brown Wlsv 5:21.9 Kirstea Pierce BR 26-10
Emily Hoffmeister Pav 1:13.0 Courtney Cornell JT 5:26.7 Alicia Jack CG 26-4.5
400 meters sch time Long Jump sch distance Pole Vault sch height
Amanda Elias GV 59.5 Liz Graham Wlsv 15-7.5 Cailey McManus Hrn 8-6
Katie Wyant JT 1:00.0 Sarah Krott CR 15-3 Jenevera Embser Wlsv 7-6
Lauren Sanford Hrn 1:01.4 Shealyn McKee CG 14-10.5 Heidi Hellwig Port 7-6 tie for 2nd
Amy Morrisey Hrn 1:02.1 Kristen Guenther Ark 14-3.25 Aubrey Wilkins Hrn 7-6
Alex Besecker Nrdn 1:02.4 Laura Chaffee Wlsv 14-3 Kathleen Thompson Add 7-6 tie for 4th
Aubrey Warner Prt 1:02.8 Reaghan Bulkley Avoca 14-1 Jesse Mosolof Add 7-0
800 meters sch time Discus sch distance 100 meter hurdles sch time
Liz Graham Wlsv 2:28.2 Skylar Hoffman Wlsv 89-2 Megan Votava AA 16.5
Bri VanScoter Ark 2:31.3 Samantha Phelan Add 87-5 Bizzy Woodhead Prt 16.7
Abby Sortore BR 2:31.7 Alisha Jack CG 87-3 Shawna McNeil Hrn 16.8
Kezia Kemp GV 2:32.4 Torrie Work Prt 85-6 Emily Hoffmeister Pav 17.2
Katie Mallery Port 2:33.0 Kirstea Pierce BR 83-9 Laura Chaffee Wlsv 17.4
Sydney Phillips Pemb 2:33.3 Jolynn Prunoske Hrn 83-5 Ashley Dunham Wlsv 17.5
High Jump sch height 3000 meters sch time 200 meters sch time
Jessi Doty Port 5-1 Maureen McAnany Hrn 11:07.9* Simone Delany CG 26.4
Leah Doty Port 4-10 Maureen Frauenhofer Nrdn 11:12.5 Kristen Guenther Ark 26.5
Danielle Smith Hamm 4-8 Jessica Bradley Pav 11:22.7 Jackie Wallace BR 27.8
Nicole Dye CR 4-6 Carey Crooker ADD 11:26.0 Katie Wyant JT 27.8
Ali Ghise Pav 4-6 Hailey Brown Wlsv 11:37.7 Amy Morrissey Hrn 27.9
N. Sharick Pemb 4-4 Leanna Walsh AA 11:39.3 Crystal Poblocki Pav 28.1
C. Sharick Pemb 4-4
Drone Hrn 4-4
100 meters sch time Pentathlon sch score Triple Jump sch distance
Simone Delaney CG 12.8 Corinna Cole Wlsv 2061 Sarah Krott CR 34-10.75
Katie Wyant JT 13.4 Kristi Jeffres Pav 1783 Kristen Guenther Ark 32-9.75
Laura Sanford Hrn 13.5 Macael Fry JT 1655 Rachel Heim BR 31-10.5
Karissa Flint Add 13.8 Britni Burch Ark 1636 Katy Graff Nrdn 31-7
Jackie Wallace BR 13.9 Emily Geesaman Add 1567 Courtney Cornell JT 31-4.5
Kelsey Mattice Pav 14.2 Cortni Monroe Wlsv 1483 Jessi Doty Port 31-3
1600 relay 3200 relay 400 relay
Hornell 4:20.0 Wellsville 10:38.6 Hornell 53.6
Portville 4:20.5 Pembroke 10:51.1 C-G 54.4
BR 4:22.9 Nardin 10:51.8 Nardin 54.6
Wellsville 4:24.7 Pavilion 11:02.1 Portville 54.8
C-G 4:35.8 Portville 11:12.6 AA 55.1
AA 4:38.0 JT 11:24.7 Genesee Valley 55.4
Shuttle Relay Team Scores
Wellsville 1:06.0 Hornell 92.333
Hammondsport 1:12.1 Wellsville 87
Portville 1:12.7 Portville 77
Addison 1:13.3 C-G 42
Hornell 1:18.0 Arkport 40
B-R 38
Nardin 36
Pavilion 29
Addison 26
CR 26
Pembroke 17.667
Genesee Valley 15
AA 14
Hammondsport 14
Avoca 1
Fillmore 0
Scio 0