SCL CHAMPS 07 BOYS: Team Scores (through 19 Events)


DATE: 5/18/07
SCL 07 Boys

100 Meter Dash

1 >Churchman Wes - ARK00:11.80
2 >Shardlow Justin - ALF00:11.90
3 >Mourhess Sean - CAM00:11.90
4 >Warriner Aaron - ARK00:12.00
5 >Potter Marty - JAS00:12.20
6 >Bailey Cody - CAN00:12.20

200 Meter Dash (New Record)

1 >Churchman Wes - ARK00:23.40
2 >Shardlow Justin - ALF00:23.40
3 >Mourhess Sean - CAM00:23.80
4 >Amidon Zach - CAN00:23.90
5 >Potter Marty - JAS00:24.70
6 >Bailey Cody - CAN00:25.20

400 Meter Dash

1 >Amidon Zach - CAN00:52.80
2 >Hendrickson Josh - JAS00:54.70
3 >McKee Aaron - CAN00:55.10
4 >Brimmer Charles - CAM00:56.20
5 >Brown Eric - CAN00:56.40
6 >Gorman Zack - ALF00:56.60

110 High Hurdles (New Record)

1 >Amidon Zach - CAN00:15.60
2 >Warriner Aaron - ARK00:15.80
3 >Pfaff Chris - ARK00:17.10
4 >King Nate - CAM00:17.60
5 >Torkaman Nathan - ALF00:17.90
6 >Smolos Anthony - HAM00:18.90

400 Meter Hurdles

1 >Amidon Zach - CAN58:06.00
2 >Grabowski Jake - ADD01:00.60
3 >Torkaman Nathan - ALF01:00.90
4 >Pfaff Chris - ARK01:01.30
5 >Allen Jared - CAM01:05.70
6 >King Nate - CAM01:05.80

800 Meter Run

1 >Chester Carey - ALF02:08.10
2 >Bowers Lee - ADD02:09.80
3 >Cotton Colby - CAN02:10.60
4 >Aumick Zack - ARK02:11.80
5 >Phelps Miles - ARK02:12.10
6 >Donius Jake - ALF02:16.40

1600 Meter Run

1 >Owlett Matt - ALF04:50.70
2 >Chester Carey - ALF04:52.80
3 >Cotton Colby - CAN04:55.50
4 >Aumick Zack - ARK04:58.10
5 >Talbot Greg - ARK05:02.10
6 >Donius Jake - ALF05:22.30

3200 Meter Run

1 >Gowiski Brian - ARK10:47.00
2 >Owlett Matt - ALF10:55.50
3 >Byler Jonas - ADD11:02.10
4 >Chester Carey - ALF11:20.70
5 >Dennis Mike - ARK11:27.10
6 >Holmes Gary - ARK11:30.20

3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 >Gowiski Brian - ARK10:54.90
2 >Dennis Mike - ARK11:29.90
3 >Holmes Gary - ARK11:47.70
4 >Markel Joe - ARK12:16.80
5 >Rosko Brett - CAM12:51.70

Long Jump

1 >Mourhess Sean - CAM21ft 2.50in
2 >Shardlow Justin - ALF20ft 0.50in
3 >Gauss Dan - ADD18ft 2.50in
4T>Miller Pat - BRA17ft 6.75in
5 >Torkaman Nathan - ALF17ft 6.50in
6 >Evingham Josh - CAN17ft 3.50in

Triple Jump (New Record)

1 >Mourhess Sean - CAM44ft 8.50in
2 >Holmes Ray - CAM38ft 4.00in
3 >Churchman Wes - ARK38ft 0.50in
4 >Evingham Josh - CAN37ft 4.50in
5 >Kahabka Mike - ADD37ft 3.00in
6 >Bergmark Brian - BRA37ft 1.50in

High Jump

1 >Grist Mike - ADD5ft 10.00in
2 >Grabowski Jake - ADD5ft 8.00in
3 >Miller Pat - BRA5ft 8.00in
4 >Evingham Josh - CAN5ft 6.00in
5 >Foster Nick - HAM5ft 4.00in
6 >Thompson Ryan - CAM5ft 2.00in

Pole Vault

1 >Crooker Clinton - ADD10ft 6.00in
2 >Kahabka Mike - ADD10ft 6.00in
3 >Lands Austin - CAM9ft 6.00in
4 >Miller-Rhodes Patrick - AVO9ft 0.00in
5T>Hoyt Ryan - ARK8ft 6.00in
5T>Baird Nate - CAM8ft 6.00in

Shot Put

1 >Parks John - ARK40ft 7.50in
2 >Birdsall Joe - CAN39ft 7.00in
3 >Reed Kelly - CAM35ft 6.75in
4 >Fuller Pat - BRA33ft 1.00in
5 >Cady Lucas - ALF33ft 0.75in
6 >Pfaff Collin - ARK32ft 6.00in

Discus

1 >Dockstader David - AVO109ft 2.00in
2 >Peraldo Josh - JAS103ft 8.00in
3 >Lawrence Marc - ARK102ft 4.00in
4 >Cady Lucas - ALF100ft 9.50in
5 >Birdsall Joe - CAN99ft 6.75in
6 >Poplaski Josh - CAM99ft 0.50in

4 x 100 Relay

1 >Alfred-Almond00:46.80
2 >Jasper-Troupsburg00:47.80
3 >Campbell-Savona00:48.90
4 >Addison00:49.20
5 >Canisteo-Greenwood00:49.40
6 >Bradford00:50.60

4 x 400 Relay

1 >Arkport03:39.50
2 >Addison03:45.30
3 >Alfred-Almond03:49.80
4 >Campbell-Savona03:55.20
5 >Canisteo-Greenwood03:56.80
6 >Hammondsport03:58.60

4 x 800 Relay

1 >Addison08:57.50
2 >Arkport09:02.60
3 >Alfred-Almond09:57.90
4 >Bradford10:54.60
5 >Avoca11:39.40

Pentathalon

1 >Chrisler Derrik - CAM00:00.00
2 >Hadley Chris - JAS00:00.00
3 >Hadsell Kyle - ALF00:00.00
4 >Holmwood Jake - ARK00:00.00
5 >Henry Ben - ARK00:00.00