Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2009 10:04 AM
                    2009 Empire 8 Championships - 2/1/2009                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcia McCord             SO Ithaca                    7.42Q  2 
  2 Samantha Mitchell         JR R.I.T.                    7.57Q  1 
  3 Chika Ekweghariri         SO Stevens                   7.78q  1 
  4 Alison Dupra              JR R.I.T.                    7.79q  2 
  5 Hillary Paul              JR Stevens                   7.94q  1 
  6 Diamondo Stratakos        SR Ithaca                    8.02q  1 
  6 Rebecca Coffman           FR Ithaca                    8.02q  2 
  8 Hannah Evans              FR Ithaca                    8.15q  1 
  9 Kaitlyn Barbaritz         FR Ithaca                    8.27   2 
 10 Ashley Dlubac             FR Ithaca                    8.29   1 
 11 Lauren Rock               FR R.I.T.                    8.59   2 
 -- Caitlyn Peterson          FR R.I.T.                      FS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcia McCord             SO Ithaca                    7.35   10   
  2 Samantha Mitchell         JR R.I.T.                    7.45    8   
  3 Alison Dupra              JR R.I.T.                    7.69    6   
  4 Chika Ekweghariri         SO Stevens                   7.80    4   
  5 Rebecca Coffman           FR Ithaca                    8.00    2   
  6 Hillary Paul              JR Stevens                   8.12    1   
  7 Diamondo Stratakos        SR Ithaca                    8.14  
  8 Hannah Evans              FR Ithaca                    8.18  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcia McCord             SO Ithaca                   26.30   3  10   
  2 Samantha Mitchell         JR R.I.T.                   26.81   3   8   
  3 Emma Dewart               FR Ithaca                   27.13   3   6   
  4 Salme Cook                JR Stevens                  27.34   3   4   
  5 Alison Dupra              JR R.I.T.                   27.75   3   2   
  6 Rebecca Coffman           FR Ithaca                   28.17   2   1   
  7 Diamondo Stratakos        SR Ithaca                   28.81   2 
  8 Caitlyn Peterson          FR R.I.T.                   28.85   2 
  9 Chika Ekweghariri         SO Stevens                  28.94   2 
 10 Kaitlyn Barbaritz         FR Ithaca                   29.46   2 
 11 Lizzie Bronson            SR Ithaca                   29.62   1 
 12 Lauren Rock               FR R.I.T.                   31.06   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salme Cook                JR Stevens                  61.35   2  10   
  2 Emily Moran               SO Ithaca                   62.10   2   8   
  3 Nicole Varble             JR R.I.T.                   62.21   1   6   
  4 Abby Arday                SO R.I.T.                   62.32   2   4   
  5 Emily Ondrejka            SO Ithaca                   63.63   1   2   
  6 Hillary Paul              JR Stevens                  63.95   2   1   
  7 Kathrine Springate        SR R.I.T.                   64.09   1 
  8 Lindsay Harris            SO Ithaca                   65.10   2 
  9 Jacqueline Wild           FR Ithaca                   65.79   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Glaser             SR Nazareth               2:22.49   10   
  2 Katie Leugers             SO Ithaca                 2:25.54    8   
  3 Sarah Moskey              JR Ithaca                 2:28.09    6   
  4 Shanna Beairsto           SO Stevens                2:29.85    4   
  5 Megan Crimmins               Alfred                 2:33.26    2   
  6 Kristen Majkowski         SO Ithaca                 2:33.98    1   
  7 Molly Brown               FR Ithaca                 2:34.18  
  8 Melissa Haahr                Alfred                 2:39.06  
  9 Jen Chan                     Alfred                 2:40.20  
 10 Kristen Miga              FR Ithaca                 2:40.32  
 11 Chelsea Youtz             FR Ithaca                 2:47.02  
 12 Jenny Lounsbury           JR Nazareth               2:47.90  
 13 Rachel Simpson            SR R.I.T.                 2:50.25  
 14 Kate Dubuisson            FR R.I.T.                 2:50.59  
 15 Rachel Lowry              FR Nazareth               2:52.06  
 16 Deb Morey                 FR Nazareth               3:00.15  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Leugers             SO Ithaca                 5:16.90   10   
  2 Megan Crimmins               Alfred                 5:30.22    8   
  3 Melissa Franzese          JR Stevens                5:34.10    6   
  4 Caitlyn Parmelee          JR Nazareth               5:37.96    4   
  5 Danielle Sisti            SO Ithaca                 5:38.15    2   
  6 Heidi Baumbach            FR Ithaca                 5:38.24    1   
  7 Cathy Ortiz               SO Ithaca                 5:46.99  
  8 Jessica Brown             GR Nazareth               5:52.78  
  9 Kate Dubuisson            FR R.I.T.                 5:55.02  
 10 Elisabeth Phillips-Jones     Alfred                 5:57.61  
 11 Jocelyn Simons            SO Ithaca                 6:11.68  
 12 Megan Mckee                  Alfred                 6:13.27  
 13 Michelle Damcott             Alfred                 6:16.19  
 14 Kaitlyn Dunphy            FR Ithaca                 6:17.39  
 15 Lizzie McAndrew           SO Nazareth               6:42.57  
 16 Tiffany Buck                 Alfred                 6:54.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin LaFave               FR R.I.T.                19:06.68   10   
  2 Melissa Franzese          JR Stevens               19:23.97    8   
  3 Melanie McCormick         JR Ithaca                19:39.34    6   
  4 Bridget Hastings          JR Ithaca                19:39.41    4   
  5 Abby Aker                 SO R.I.T.                19:49.93    2   
  6 Shannon Bradley           JR Nazareth              19:56.05    1   
  7 Elizabeth DeLong          JR Ithaca                20:01.79  
  8 Molly Quinn               FR Ithaca                20:19.91  
  9 Amanda Boccio             JR Ithaca                20:24.99  
 10 Caitlin Campbell          SO Ithaca                20:47.00  
 11 Samantha Hickok           SO Nazareth              21:06.25  
 12 Jessica Goodrich          SO Nazareth              21:10.26  
 13 Michelle Gillette         FR Nazareth              21:37.91  
 14 Kaitlyn Gecsedi           JR Nazareth              22:21.62  
 15 Carolyn Brady             FR Stevens               22:25.24  
 16 Allison D’angelo          JR Nazareth              23:54.27  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                    8.69Q  1 
  2 Emma Dewart               FR Ithaca                    9.18Q  2 
  3 Kaitlyn Barbaritz         FR Ithaca                    9.33q  2 
  4 Kristen DeStefano         SO Ithaca                    9.62q  2 
  5 Diamondo Stratakos        SR Ithaca                    9.64q  2 
  6 Deb Morey                 FR Nazareth                  9.77q  1 
  7 Amethyst Holder           FR Stevens                   9.80q  1 
  8 Hannah Jacobsen           SR Ithaca                    9.84q  1 
  9 Jenny Wehof               FR Stevens                   9.95   1 
 10 Rachel Lowry              FR Nazareth                 10.52   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                    8.60   10   
  2 Emma Dewart               FR Ithaca                    9.08    8   
  3 Amethyst Holder           FR Stevens                   9.19    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Barbaritz         FR Ithaca                    9.26    4   
  5 Kristen DeStefano         SO Ithaca                    9.61    2   
  6 Diamondo Stratakos        SR Ithaca                    9.70    1   
  7 Hannah Jacobsen           SR Ithaca                    9.77  
  8 Deb Morey                 FR Nazareth                  9.87  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R.I.T.                                              4:12.13   10   
  2 Ithaca College                                      4:13.79    8   
  3 Stevens Institute                                   4:20.96    6   
  4 Nazareth College                                    4:26.25    4   
  5 Alfred University                                   4:34.07    2   
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nazareth College                                   13:16.66   10   
  2 Ithaca College                                     13:19.59    8   
  3 R.I.T.                                             13:24.62    6   
  4 Stevens Institute                                  15:45.04    4   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emma Dewart               FR Ithaca                   1.63m    5-04.25  10   
  2 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                  J1.63m    5-04.25   8   
  3 Alison Siderko            SR Ithaca                   1.58m    5-02.25   6   
  4 Katherine Bowen           FR Ithaca                   1.53m    5-00.25   4   
  5 Sarah Foster                 Alfred                   1.48m    4-10.25   2   
  6 Laura Goodman             JR Stevens                  1.43m    4-08.25   0.50
  6 Sarah Bennett             JR Ithaca                   1.43m    4-08.25   0.50
  8 Amethyst Holder           FR Stevens                 J1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Nicole Boxler             SR R.I.T.                  J1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Lindsay Harris            SO Ithaca                   1.38m    4-06.25 
 11 Joanna Dobeck             SR R.I.T.                  J1.38m    4-06.25 
 12 Deb Morey                 FR Nazareth                 1.33m    4-04.25 
 13 Jenny Wehof               FR Stevens                  1.28m    4-02.25 
 14 Rachel Lowry              FR Nazareth                 1.23m    4-00.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen DeStefano         SO Ithaca                   3.25m   10-08.00  10   
  2 Carol Melice              FR R.I.T.                   3.10m   10-02.00   8   
  3 Hannah Jacobsen           SR Ithaca                   2.80m    9-02.25   5   
  3 Julie Orlando             FR Ithaca                   2.80m    9-02.25   5   
  5 Shona Craig               FR Ithaca                   2.65m    8-08.25   2   
  6 Jill Egmond               JR Nazareth                 2.50m    8-02.50   1   
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                   5.38m   17-08.00  10   
  2 Melissa Cutcliffe         SR Nazareth                 5.36m   17-07.00   8   
  3 Marcia McCord             SO Ithaca                   5.21m   17-01.25   6   
  4 Emma Dewart               FR Ithaca                  J5.21m   17-01.25   4   
  5 Hannah Evans              FR Ithaca                   4.80m   15-09.00   2   
  6 Deb Morey                 FR Nazareth                 4.79m   15-08.75   1   
  7 Joanna Dobeck             SR R.I.T.                   4.67m   15-04.00 
  8 Tara Guhr                 FR R.I.T.                   4.65m   15-03.25 
  9 Carol Melice              FR R.I.T.                   4.64m   15-02.75 
 10 Sarah Bennett             JR Ithaca                   4.45m   14-07.25 
 11 Nicole Boxler             SR R.I.T.                   4.39m   14-05.00 
 12 Irem Gultekin             SR R.I.T.                   4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Kailey Griffith           FR R.I.T.                   4.33m   14-02.50 
 14 Rachel Lowry              FR Nazareth                 4.28m   14-00.50 
 15 Jenny Wehof               FR Stevens                  4.02m   13-02.25 
 -- Caroline Pawalowski       SO Stevens                   FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcia McCord             SO Ithaca                  11.10m   36-05.00  10   
  2 Lauren Koppel             SR Ithaca                  10.80m   35-05.25   8   
  3 Sarah Bennett             JR Ithaca                  10.40m   34-01.50   6   
  4 Hannah Evans              FR Ithaca                  10.28m   33-08.75   4   
  5 Caroline Pawalowski       SO Stevens                 10.06m   33-00.25   2   
  6 Lindsay Johnston          SO Ithaca                  10.01m   32-10.25   1   
  7 Shona Craig               FR Ithaca                   9.76m   32-00.25 
  8 Nicole Boxler             SR R.I.T.                   9.57m   31-04.75 
  9 Tara Guhr                 FR R.I.T.                   9.55m   31-04.00 
 10 Kailey Griffith           FR R.I.T.                   9.50m   31-02.00 
 11 Irem Gultekin             SR R.I.T.                   9.43m   30-11.25 
 12 Christina Smith           SO R.I.T.                   9.16m   30-00.75 
 -- Courtney Theese           SO R.I.T.                    FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alina Duran               FR Stevens                 10.88m   35-08.50  10   
  2 Jamie Morey               SO R.I.T.                  10.78m   35-04.50   8   
  3 Katie Middleton           FR Ithaca                  10.07m   33-00.50   6   
  4 Joanna Dobeck             SR R.I.T.                   9.82m   32-02.75   4   
  5 Michelle Uberbacher       FR Ithaca                   9.71m   31-10.25   2   
  6 Caitlin Erickson          FR Ithaca                   9.68m   31-09.25   1   
  7 Katie Adams               SR Nazareth                 9.11m   29-10.75 
  8 Lindsey Clark             JR R.I.T.                   8.94m   29-04.00 
  9 Emily Irish               JR Nazareth                 8.68m   28-05.75 
 10 Ashley Dlubac             FR Ithaca                   8.67m   28-05.50 
 11 Grace Python              FR Stevens                  8.60m   28-02.75 
 12 Chelsea Youtz             FR Ithaca                   8.43m   27-08.00 
 13 Anna Lawrence             FR Ithaca                   8.40m   27-06.75 
 14 Jenny Wehof               FR Stevens                  7.33m   24-00.75 
 15 Rachel Lowry              FR Nazareth                 7.18m   23-06.75 
 16 Deb Morey                 FR Nazareth                 7.15m   23-05.50 
 17 Heather Irish             FR Nazareth                 6.91m   22-08.00 
 18 Emily Merkey                 Alfred                   6.65m   21-10.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamie Morey               SO R.I.T.                  14.83m   48-08.00  10   
  2 Lindsey Clark             JR R.I.T.                  12.33m   40-05.50   8   
  3 Anna Lawrence             FR Ithaca                  11.56m   37-11.25   6   
  4 Michelle Uberbacher       FR Ithaca                  10.96m   35-11.50   4   
  5 Katie Adams               SR Nazareth                10.82m   35-06.00   2   
  6 Grace Python              FR Stevens                 10.39m   34-01.25   1   
  7 Chelsea Dutton            FR Ithaca                   9.40m   30-10.25 
  8 Katie Middleton           FR Ithaca                   9.20m   30-02.25 
  9 Caitlin Erickson          FR Ithaca                   9.09m   29-10.00 
 10 Ashley Dlubac             FR Ithaca                   8.66m   28-05.00 
 11 Emily Irish               JR Nazareth                 8.46m   27-09.25 
 12 Emily Merkey                 Alfred                   7.45m   24-05.50 
 13 Heather Irish             FR Nazareth                 6.10m   20-00.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Currie             SR Stevens                   6.71Q  2 
  1 Jeff Wetmore              SO Ithaca                    6.71Q  2 
  3 Max Orenstein             SO Ithaca                    6.73Q  1 
  4 Jon Lin                   JR Ithaca                    6.77q  2 
  5 Greg McLeod               FR Stevens                   6.82q  2 
  6 Jonathan Sealander        JR R.I.T.                    6.84q  1 
  7 Anthony Schiavone         SO R.I.T.                    6.88q  1 
  8 Chris Covino              SR Ithaca                    6.90q  1 
  9 Brian Turnbull            SO Ithaca                    7.04   2 
  9 Jusan Hamilton            FR Ithaca                    7.04   1 
 11 Pat Kelly                 FR Nazareth                  7.11   1 
 12 Marcus Grant              JR R.I.T.                    7.18   1 
 12 Ryan Files                FR Nazareth                  7.18   2 
 14 Nick Klimek               FR R.I.T.                    7.31   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Orenstein             SO Ithaca                   J6.61    8    .608
  1 Jeff Wetmore              SO Ithaca                   J6.61   10    .602
  3 Jon Lin                   JR Ithaca                    6.67    6   
  4 Trevor Currie             SR Stevens                   6.71    4   
  5 Jonathan Sealander        JR R.I.T.                    6.80    2   
  6 Chris Covino              SR Ithaca                    6.85    1   
  7 Greg McLeod               FR Stevens                   6.86  
 -- Anthony Schiavone         SO R.I.T.                      FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Wetmore              SO Ithaca                   22.98   5  10   
  2 Max Orenstein             SO Ithaca                   22.99   4   8   
  3 Jonathan Sealander        JR R.I.T.                   23.35   4   6   
  4 Matt Case                 JR Nazareth                 23.48   5   4   
  5 Chris Covino              SR Ithaca                   23.85   4   2   
  6 Trevor Currie             SR Stevens                  23.92   5   1   
  7 Anthony Schiavone         SO R.I.T.                   24.00   5 
  8 Joe Hozdic                SR R.I.T.                   24.07   3 
  9 Brian Turnbull            SO Ithaca                   24.23   3 
 10 Jon Lin                   JR Ithaca                   24.34   4 
 11 Greg McLeod               FR Stevens                  24.41   3 
 12 Matt Phillips                Alfred                   24.51   4 
 13 Rich Fox                  FR Stevens                  24.78   1 
 14 Marcus Grant              JR R.I.T.                   24.80   2 
 15 Nick Klimek               FR R.I.T.                   24.92   1 
 16 Evan Vaughn               FR R.I.T.                   24.98   3 
 17 Ryan Files                FR Nazareth                 25.07   3 
 18 Graham Martin             FR Ithaca                   25.45   2 
 19 Pat Kelly                 FR Nazareth                 25.74   1 
 20 John Russo                FR Nazareth                 26.33   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Case                 JR Nazareth                 50.95   4  10   
  2 Devin Strehle             SO R.I.T.                   51.38   3   8   
  3 Doug Koury                FR Ithaca                   51.75   4   6   
  4 Brecht Moulin             SO R.I.T.                   51.77   4   4   
  5 Ryan Warner               SO R.I.T.                   51.84   3   2   
  6 Lee Consolo                  Alfred                   52.19   4   1   
  7 Richard Scott                Alfred                   53.24   2 
  8 Kevin Morgera             SO Stevens                  53.47   4 
  9 Justin Turner-Gonzalez    SO R.I.T.                   53.60   2 
 10 Sam Smolenski             FR R.I.T.                   53.78   2 
 11 Dana Breeden              SR Ithaca                   53.90   1 
 12 Matt Phillips                Alfred                   53.95   3 
 13 Aaron Catlin              SO Ithaca                   54.08   3 
 14 Maurice Herring           SR Ithaca                   54.17   2 
 15 Ben Pelto                    Alfred                   54.63   1 
 16 Kevin Hurley              SO Ithaca                   55.74   2 
 17 Thomas Yee                JR Ithaca                   55.94   1 
 18 Michael Gallo             JR Stevens                  56.04   1 
 -- Joe Casey                 FR R.I.T.                     DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Hardbarger        SR R.I.T.                 1:56.68   10   
  2 Anthony Veroline          SO Ithaca                 2:00.07    8   
  3 John Holleran             SO R.I.T.                 2:00.08    6   
  4 Matt Marion               SO R.I.T.                 2:00.40    4   
  5 Joel Trager               JR Ithaca                 2:01.62    2   
  6 Mike Kurvach              FR R.I.T.                 2:02.33    1   
  7 Marc Priddy               SO R.I.T.                 2:02.41  
  8 Sean Vazquez              FR Stevens                2:02.92  
  9 Micheal Pawalowki         SO Stevens                2:03.54  
 10 Andrew Ballinger          FR Stevens                2:04.42  
 11 Corey Schallek            SR Ithaca                 2:05.51  
 12 Dave Patalano             JR Nazareth               2:07.45  
 13 Danny George              SR Ithaca                 2:08.72  
 14 Dereck Bojanowski         SR R.I.T.                 2:09.12  
 15 Paul Igoe                    Alfred                 2:09.29  
 16 Donato DiRenzo            FR Nazareth               2:11.32  
 17 Justin Richman            SR Stevens                2:14.84  
 18 Jesse Schuster               Alfred                 2:16.21  
 19 Brenden Hurley            JR Ithaca                 2:16.37  
 20 Kenny Noll                   Alfred                 2:20.92  
 21 Kirk Peskor                  Alfred                 2:26.18  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Hardbarger        SR R.I.T.                 4:18.69   10   
  2 Mike Kurvach              FR R.I.T.                 4:24.20    8   
  3 Danny George              SR Ithaca                 4:28.33    6   
  4 Anthony Palma             SO Ithaca                 4:31.85    4   
  5 Scott Walker              JR Ithaca                 4:32.68    2   
  6 Stefan Karkuff            SO Ithaca                 4:33.59    1   
  7 Nick Lowe                 JR R.I.T.                 4:36.85  
  8 James Granata                R.I.T.                 4:40.40  
  9 Tyler Murray              FR Ithaca                 4:42.42  
 10 Zach Nelson               FR R.I.T.                 4:45.18  
 11 Dereck Bojanowski         SR R.I.T.                 4:46.68  
 12 Jacob Brower              FR Ithaca                 4:49.00  
 13 Nick Spera                FR Nazareth               4:55.67  
 14 Jesse Schuster               Alfred                 5:01.64  
 15 Kirk Peskor                  Alfred                 5:24.46  
 16 Eric Hudack                  Alfred                 5:40.84  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Burdick             SR R.I.T.                15:38.00   10   
  2 Zachary Miller            SO R.I.T.                15:54.23    8   
  3 Mike Brindak              SR R.I.T.                15:54.96    6   
  4 Bradford Antes            SO Stevens               16:06.39    4   
  5 Daniel Craighead          FR Ithaca                16:12.07    2   
  6 Drew Hodge                SR Ithaca                16:13.54    1   
  7 Matt Morales              SO Nazareth              16:16.00  
  8 John Davis                SO Ithaca                16:21.91  
  9 Alex McConville           SO Ithaca                16:23.91  
 10 Tyler Gustafson           SO Ithaca                16:24.75  
 11 Jonathan Lueders          JR R.I.T.                16:28.71  
 12 Phil Abbott               JR Ithaca                16:38.04  
 13 Peter Fekete              FR Nazareth              16:49.14  
 14 Andrew Verderame          FR Stevens               17:30.31  
 -- Jonathan Grossman         SO R.I.T.                     DNF  
 -- Greg Hrinda               SR R.I.T.                     DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Joseph            SR R.I.T.                    8.00Q  1 
  2 Dustin James              SR Ithaca                    8.08Q  2 
  3 Mark Pankratz             FR R.I.T.                    8.36q  1 
  4 Michael Wodarski          SR Ithaca                    8.41q  1 
  4 Matt Marion               SO R.I.T.                    8.41q  2 
  6 Brendan Fitzgerald        SR R.I.T.                    8.56q  2 
  7 Dan Moloney               FR Ithaca                    8.57q  2 
  8 Victor Servito            FR Stevens                   8.62q  1 
  9 Nathan Weeks              FR R.I.T.                    8.68   1 
 10 Cory Petermann            SR Ithaca                    8.98   2 
 11 Ian Burnett               SR R.I.T.                    9.44   2 
 12 John Russo                FR Nazareth                  9.63   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Joseph            SR R.I.T.                    8.03   10   
  2 Dustin James              SR Ithaca                    8.05    8   
  3 Michael Wodarski          SR Ithaca                    8.19    6   
  4 Mark Pankratz             FR R.I.T.                    8.29    4   
  5 Dan Moloney               FR Ithaca                    8.53    2   
  6 Victor Servito            FR Stevens                   8.55    1   
  7 Brendan Fitzgerald        SR R.I.T.                    8.62  
  8 Matt Marion               SO R.I.T.                   10.13  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 R.I.T.                                              3:25.36   1  10   
  2 Ithaca College                                      3:25.64   1   8   
  3 Stevens Institute                                   3:31.69   1   6   
  4 Alfred University                                   3:31.99   1   4   
  5 Ithaca College  'B'                                x3:42.35   2 
  6 Ithaca College  'D'                                x3:45.86   2 
  7 Ithaca College  'C'                                x3:46.26   2 
  8 Nazareth College                                    3:48.09   1   2   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ithaca College                                     10:48.49   10   
  2 R.I.T.                                             11:02.39    8   
  3 Nazareth College                                   11:25.85    6   
  4 Stevens Institute                                  11:45.25    4   
  5 Alfred University                                  12:30.92    2   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cory Petermann            SR Ithaca                   1.87m    6-01.50  10   
  2 Chris Stahlmann           SO Ithaca                  J1.87m    6-01.50   8   
  3 Chris Wilber              SO Ithaca                   1.82m    5-11.50   6   
  4 Doug Koury                FR Ithaca                  J1.82m    5-11.50   4   
  5 Victor Servito            FR Stevens                  1.77m    5-09.75   2   
  6 Mike Lewis                SO R.I.T.                  J1.77m    5-09.75   1   
  7 Patrick Dillon            FR Stevens                 J1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Seth Kane                 JR R.I.T.                   1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Kyle Devins               SO Ithaca                  J1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Matthew Joseph            SR R.I.T.                   1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trevor Currie             SR Stevens                  4.45m   14-07.25  10   
  2 Andrew Brown              JR Ithaca                   4.30m   14-01.25   8   
  3 Chris Mieney              SR R.I.T.                   4.15m   13-07.25   6   
  4 Nathan Weeks              FR R.I.T.                   3.85m   12-07.50   4   
  5 David Volzer              FR R.I.T.                   3.70m   12-01.50   2   
  6 Cory Petermann            SR Ithaca                  J3.70m   12-01.50   1   
 -- Daniel Ipp                SO R.I.T.                      NH            
 -- Greg Acquavella           SO Ithaca                      NH            
 -- Justin Philips            FR R.I.T.                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Libera        FR R.I.T.                   6.82m   22-04.50  10   
  2 Kyle Devins               SO Ithaca                   6.68m   21-11.00   8   
  3 Nicholas Lowe             SO Stevens                  6.54m   21-05.50   6   
  4 Cory Petermann            SR Ithaca                   6.50m   21-04.00   4   
  5 Aaron Hernandez           FR Ithaca                   5.94m   19-06.00   2   
  6 Ryan Taylor               SO Ithaca                   5.92m   19-05.25   1   
  7 Joe Hozdic                SR R.I.T.                   5.89m   19-04.00 
  8 Bill Caton                SO R.I.T.                   5.84m   19-02.00 
  9 Chris Wilber              SO Ithaca                   5.75m   18-10.50 
 10 Richard Scott                Alfred                   5.74m   18-10.00 
 11 Matthew Joseph            SR R.I.T.                   5.66m   18-07.00 
 11 Chris Mieney              SR R.I.T.                   5.66m   18-07.00 
 13 Travis Johnson            FR Ithaca                   5.56m   18-03.00 
 14 Terrence Spicer-Williams  FR Stevens                  5.17m   16-11.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Devins               SO Ithaca                  14.14m   46-04.75  10   
  2 Evan Rousch                  Alfred                  12.85m   42-02.00   8   
  3 Christopher Libera        FR R.I.T.                 J12.85m   42-02.00   6   
  4 Nicholas Lowe             SO Stevens                 12.77m   41-10.75   4   
  5 Travis Johnson            FR Ithaca                  12.73m   41-09.25   2   
  6 Aaron Hernandez           FR Ithaca                  12.53m   41-01.50   1   
  7 Terrence Spicer-Williams  FR Stevens                 12.52m   41-01.00 
  8 Chris Stahlmann           SO Ithaca                  12.29m   40-04.00 
  9 Stephen Heffernan         SO R.I.T.                  11.93m   39-01.75 
 10 Chris Wilber              SO Ithaca                  11.88m   38-11.75 
 11 Dustin James              SR Ithaca                  11.76m   38-07.00 
 12 Chris Hartmann            FR R.I.T.                  11.46m   37-07.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shawn Ross                   Alfred                  14.95m   49-00.75  10   
  2 Timothy Wesley            SR R.I.T.                  14.87m   48-09.50   8   
  3 Cory Petermann            SR Ithaca                  12.36m   40-06.75   6   
  4 Matt Reihl                SR Stevens                 11.80m   38-08.75   4   
  5 Rich Lickfield            FR Ithaca                  11.66m   38-03.25   2   
  6 Brian Walker              SO R.I.T.                  11.65m   38-02.75   1   
  7 Kenny Noll                   Alfred                  11.29m   37-00.50 
  8 David Watkins             JR R.I.T.                  11.16m   36-07.50 
  9 Joe Liccardo              SR Stevens                 11.08m   36-04.25 
 10 William Hazen             FR Stevens                 10.80m   35-05.25 
 11 Michael Gallo             JR Stevens                 10.75m   35-03.25 
 11 Matthew Joseph            SR R.I.T.                  10.75m   35-03.25 
 13 Chris Covino              SR Ithaca                  10.38m   34-00.75 
 14 Alex Bachowski            JR Stevens                  9.84m   32-03.50 
 15 Aaron Dibble              SR R.I.T.                   9.78m   32-01.00 
 16 Ara Eckel                 SR Ithaca                   9.63m   31-07.25 
 17 Alex Dibble               JR R.I.T.                   9.03m   29-07.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Walker              SO R.I.T.                  14.00m   45-11.25  10   
  2 Timothy Wesley            SR R.I.T.                  13.99m   45-10.75   8   
  3 Chris Batdorf             SR R.I.T.                  13.20m   43-03.75   6   
  4 Eric Vergo                FR R.I.T.                  12.53m   41-01.50   4   
  5 Matt Reihl                SR Stevens                 12.05m   39-06.50   2   
  6 Alex Bachowski            JR Stevens                 11.63m   38-02.00   1   
  7 Alex Dibble               JR R.I.T.                  10.64m   34-11.00 
  8 Rich Lickfield            FR Ithaca                  10.37m   34-00.25 
  9 Joe Liccardo              SR Stevens                 10.10m   33-01.75 
 10 Aaron Dibble              SR R.I.T.                   9.65m   31-08.00 
 11 Ara Eckel                 SR Ithaca                   8.24m   27-00.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ithaca College             238.50     2) R.I.T.                    100   
    3) Stevens Institute           67.50     4) Nazareth College           41   
    5) Alfred University           14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ithaca College             184        2) R.I.T.                    183   
    3) Stevens Institute           49        4) Alfred University          25   
    5) Nazareth College            22