Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2008 12:23 PM
                    2008 Empire 8 Championships - 2/10/2008                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:18.95  2007        Michael Hardbarger, R.I.T.                 
               4:11.00  NCAA
               4:16.00  NCAP
               4:23.54  ECAC
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robby Castor                  JR Nazareth Col                       
  2  Carl Phelps                   Jr R.I.T.                             
  3  Curt Bell                     SO Ithaca Colle                       
  4  Dereck Bojanowski             Sr R.I.T.                             
  5  Nick Stenuf                   SR Nazareth Col                       
  6  Justin Parietti               SR Alfred Unive                       
  7  Anthony Palma                 FR Ithaca Colle                       
  8  Danny George                  JR Ithaca Colle                       
  9  Peder Johnson                 Sr R.I.T.                             
 10  Matt Karczewski               SR Alfred Unive                       
 11  Philip Mainwaring             SR Stevens Inst                       
 12  Phil Abbott                   SO Ithaca Colle                       
 13                                                                      
 14                                                                      
 15                                                                      
 16                                                                      
 17                                                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bradley Frink                 SO Nazareth Col                       
  2  Alex McConville               FR Ithaca Colle                       
  3  Sean Rahrle                   JR Nazareth Col                       
  4  Jeremy Cook                   Fr R.I.T.                             
  5  James Walker                  SR Ithaca Colle                       
  6  Jesse Schuster                SO Alfred Unive                       
  7  Chris Freeman                 SO Nazareth Col                       
  8  Jonathan Grossman             Fr R.I.T.                             
  9  Mike Anderson                 SR Nazareth Col                       
 10  Jacob Hebdon                  SO R.I.T.                             
 11                                                                      
 12                                                                      
 13                                                                      
 14                                                                      
 15                                                                      
 16                                                                      
 17