Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2008 12:23 PM
                    2008 Empire 8 Championships - 2/10/2008                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14:48.42  2007        Nate Lowe, R.I.T.                         
               14:33.00  NCAA
               14:55.00  NCAP
               15:33.24  ECAC
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brendan Epstein               SR Nazareth Col                       
  2  Tim Shea                      JR Ithaca Colle                       
  3  Aaron Sirtoli                 SR Nazareth Col                       
  4  Greg Hrinda                   Jr R.I.T.                             
  5  Kyle Miller                   SR Ithaca Colle                       
  6  Mike Brindak                  Jr R.I.T.                             
  7  Zachary Miller                Fr R.I.T.                             
  8  Nate Lavieri-Scull            SO Ithaca Colle                       
  9  John Davis                    FR Ithaca Colle                       
 10  Travis Swan                   SR Alfred Unive                       
 11  Adian Grace                   SR Alfred Unive                       
 12  Steven Chick                  FR Stevens Inst                       
 13  Bradford Antes                FR Stevens Inst                       
 14  Jonathan Lueders              So R.I.T.                             
 15  Corey Smith                   JR Alfred Unive                       
 16  Dan Ohart                     SR Alfred Unive                       
 17  David Cogswell                FR Alfred Unive                       
 18  Matthew Caulfield             SO Stevens Inst                       
 19  Kevin Sampson                 FR Stevens Inst                       
 20  Philip Mainwaring             SR Stevens Inst                       
 21  Kevin Smith                   SR R.I.T.                             
 22  Max Ferguson                     R.I.T.