Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 08:06 PM
                          NY Chiro -East - 1/26/2008                           
                            NY Chiropractic College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Meter Hurdles V
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Marcus               12 Clyde-Savann              8.11   1 
  2 O'Neil, Andre             11 Wayne                     8.69   2 
  3 Odle, Jake                11 Wayne                     8.81   1 
  4 Morgan, Sean               9 Wayne                     8.90   1 
  5 Wadhams, Andy             12 Waterloo                  9.07   2 
  6 Woodard, Matthew           9 Red Jacket                9.14   3 
  7 Bueke, Thomas             11 Mynderse                  9.20   4 
  8 Loren, Jakob              12 Clyde-Savann              9.30   3 
  9 Knataitis, Josh           11 Williamson                9.39   2 
 10 Booth, Joe                12 Waterloo                  9.50   4 
 11 Woodard, Jason             9 Red Jacket                9.54   3 
 12 Steffanson, Robert        10 East Rochest              9.72   4 
 13 Smith, JaQuan             11 EAST                      9.87   2 
 14 Craig, Jacob              10 Waterloo                 10.75   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 45 Meter Dash V
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wood, Harvest             12 EAST                      5.98   2 
  2 Curry, Allan              12 Canandaigua               5.99   1 
  3 Twombly, Kyle             10 Penfield                  6.11   1 
  4 Francisco, Nate           11 Marcus Whitm              6.14   3 
  5 Parks, Colby              10 EAST                      6.15   4 
  6 Krest, Josh               10 Palmyra-Mace              6.16   1 
  7 Ventrillo, Tyler           9 Wayne                     6.22   9 
  8 Sharp, Steven             10 North Rose W              6.23   2 
  9 Dalton, Justin            11 Palmyra-Mace              6.32   2 
 10 Drahms, Tony              10 Clyde-Savann              6.33   5 
 11 Huggins, Steve            12 Wayne                     6.35   9 
 12 Carlisle, Craig           10 East Rochest              6.36   3 
 12 Ingalsbe, Josh            10 Canandaigua               6.36   1 
 14 Callahan, Billy           12 Newark                    6.39   6 
 15 Morales, Rodrigo          10 Clyde-Savann              6.41   5 
 15 Skrtic, Steven            10 Penfield                  6.41   4 
 17 Phillips, Brandon          9 Palmyra-Mace              6.42   2 
 18 Donk, Kevin               12 Canandaigua               6.45   2 
 18 Gordon, Brendan           10 Williamson                6.45   1 
 20 Deangelis, Axel           11 North Rose W              6.48   3 
 21 Flanigan, Tom             10 East Rochest              6.52   3 
 22 Smith, JaQuan             11 EAST                      6.55   6 
 23 Marks, Vince              10 North Rose W              6.56   4 
 23 Freeman, Jason            12 Wayne                     6.56   8 
 25 Russ, Malcolm              9 Marcus Whitm              6.59   5 
 26 Howell, Scott             10 North Rose W              6.60   4 
 27 Knataitis, Josh           11 Williamson                6.69   3 
 28 Mitchell, Nick            10 Waterloo                  6.75   6 
 29 Fabiano, Anthony          10 Penfield                  6.76   3 
 29 Koska, Andrei             10 East Rochest              6.76   5 
 31 Whittaker, Clinton        10 Red Jacket                6.78   6 
 32 Millick, Nigel             9 Palmyra-Mace              6.90   5 
 33 Devlin, Shane              9 Red Jacket                6.95   7 
 34 Ormsby, Patrick            9 Marcus Whitm              6.96   6 
 35 Sculli, Jonathan          12 Canandaigua               7.00   2 
 36 Morey, Jordan             10 Canandaigua               7.11   4 
 37 Griffin, Bobby            10 Marcus Whitm              7.14   6 
 38 Robert, Anthony           10 Clyde-Savann              7.26   8 
 39 Rickerson, Mike           10 Waterloo                  7.27   9 
 39 Schaefer, Chad            10 Red Jacket                7.27   8 
 41 Gostomski, Josh           11 Palmyra-Mace              7.28   7 
 42 Hough, Shane              12 Newark                    7.33   7 
 43 Hallings, David           12 Palmyra-Mace              7.85   7 
 
Event 11  Boys 45 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colacino, Jamisen          9 Newark                    6.46   1 
  2 Reid, Brandon              9 Penfield                  6.96   1 
  3 Lunser, Dan                9 Marcus Whitm              7.01   2 
  4 Yarger, Dan                9 Marcus Whitm              7.03   2 
  5 Vick, Jeremy               9 Penfield                  7.04   1 
  6 Harney, Bryan             10 Penfield                  7.07   1 
  7 Hernandez, Ty              9 Marion                    7.54   2 
  8 Hotto, Jeff                9 Penfield                  7.74   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 45 Meter Dash Mod
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Sachar           8 EAST                      6.38   1 
  2 VanderBrook, Brandon       7 Marion                    6.61   2 
  3 Koval, Ethan               8 Marion                    7.59   2 
  4 Baley, Keith               8 Red Jacket                8.00   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run V
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crandell, Brett           12 Penfield               4:43.59  
  2 Dinan, Brian              10 Geneva                 4:43.86  
  3 Beck, Drew                12 Canandaigua            4:49.17  
  4 Cauwels, Mike             11 Penfield               4:51.37  
  5 Doran, Sean               12 Williamson             4:52.19  
  6 Bates, Justin             12 Marcus Whitm           4:52.46  
  7 Bradley, Mike             12 Penfield               4:55.78  
  8 Redfield, Greg            11 Penfield               4:56.44  
  9 Dinan, Ethan              10 Geneva                 4:56.56  
 10 Elliot, Tom               11 Penfield               5:00.08  
 11 Lapresi, Colby            11 Geneva                 5:00.13  
 12 Champlin, Matt            12 Marcus Whitm           5:01.08  
 13 Mozingo, Joe              11 Penfield               5:05.94  
 14 LaTray, Seth              12 Newark                 5:06.37  
 15 Hospers, Jamie            10 Penfield               5:08.10  
 16 Allen, Lukas              11 Williamson             5:12.93  
 17 Hughson, Ryan             11 Palmyra-Mace           5:18.12  
 18 Fuhry, Mark               12 South Seneca           5:20.43  
 19 Patrzalek, Ben            12 Williamson             5:20.68  
 20 Vorndran, Kurt            10 Wayne                  5:23.31  
 21 Luckey, Brandon           10 North Rose W           5:23.36  
 22 Amidon, Seth              11 Wayne                  5:24.36  
 23 Sardella, Chris           12 East Rochest           5:24.79  
 24 Salotto, Mike              9 Marcus Whitm           5:25.26  
 25 Scharr, Tanner            11 Canandaigua            5:25.39  
 26 Burgess, Colin            11 Newark                 5:31.33  
 27 O'Connor, Mike            11 Penfield               5:48.24  
 28 DeMinck, Cody             10 Williamson             5:55.43  
 29 Valenti, Peter            10 Canandaigua            6:05.62  
 30 Crandall, Lucas           10 East Rochest           6:05.75  
 31 Piva, Matias              11 Palmyra-Mace           6:06.16  
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinehart, Brett           10 Wayne                  5:24.88  
  2 Bond, Chris               11 Penfield               5:26.08  
  3 Howe, Jackson             10 Penfield               5:36.44  
  4 Crandell, Alex             8 Penfield               5:37.75  
  5 Cowles, Jacob              7 Newark                 5:43.61  
  6 Grabski, Ben              10 Marcus Whitm           5:52.27  
  7 DeMay, Tyler               8 East Rochest           5:58.93  
  8 McKinley, Dan             11 Penfield               6:01.26  
  9 Wemesfelder, Stephen       9 Marion                 6:04.88  
 10 Krauth, Nolan              9 Palmyra-Mace           6:06.19  
 11 Duke, Brandon             11 Marion                 6:21.03  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Mod
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac, Michael             7 Marion                 5:58.60  
 
Event 22  Boys 600 Meter Run V
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steensma, Aaron           12 Marion                 1:30.44  
  2 Rutan, Tim                12 Wayne                  1:30.58  
  3 Lieberman, Kyle           12 Wayne                  1:31.35  
  4 Swenson, Aaron            12 Penfield               1:34.81  
  5 Tassone, Vincent          11 Penfield               1:35.17  
  6 Phillips, Nathan          10 North Rose W           1:36.49  
  7 Kaser, Dan                12 Penfield               1:36.61  
  8 Thomas, Marcus            12 EAST                   1:38.14  
  9 Crist, Craig              11 Palmyra-Mace           1:39.24  
 10 Ferris, Matthew           10 Canandaigua            1:40.20  
 11 Casella, Anthony          12 Canandaigua            1:41.14  
 12 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield               1:43.42  
 13 DeMay, Matt               10 Palmyra-Mace           1:43.43  
 14 Woodard, Matthew           9 Red Jacket             1:43.78  
 15 Mintz, Jesse              10 Wayne                  1:43.93  
 16 Wagner, Max               10 Palmyra-Mace           1:44.14  
 17 Newbury, Stephen          10 EAST                   1:44.45  
 18 Closser, Justin           12 Palmyra-Mace           1:44.91  
 19 Grip, Evan                10 Penfield               1:45.94  
 20 Woodard, Jason             9 Red Jacket             1:46.63  
 21 Hurley, Kyle               9 Palmyra-Mace           1:46.71  
 22 Parra, Andrew             10 North Rose W           1:47.16  
 23 Garrod, Ryan              12 Williamson             1:47.24  
 24 Osborne, Devon            10 Waterloo               1:47.40  
 25 Proia, Larry              12 Mynderse               1:48.17  
 26 Huddle, Jeff              12 Penfield               1:48.41  
 27 Devlin, Shane              9 Red Jacket             1:49.22  
 28 Cali, Eric                 9 Romulus                1:49.28  
 29 McKinney, Henry           11 Clyde-Savann           1:49.42  
 30 Ormsby, Patrick            9 Marcus Whitm           1:49.66  
 31 Crawford, Jeff            11 East Rochest           1:49.71  
 32 Morey, Jordan             10 Canandaigua            1:50.25  
 33 White, Derrick             9 Newark                 1:51.02  
 34 Hook, Aaron               10 East Rochest           1:52.14  
 35 Lafler, Cody              11 Marcus Whitm           1:52.94  
 36 Redder, Dylan             10 Clyde-Savann           1:53.17  
 37 Colatarci, Gino           10 Lyons                  1:55.19  
 38 Gostomski, Jake           11 Palmyra-Mace           2:01.04  
 -- Verno, Anthony            12 Williamson                  DQ  
 -- Bullock, Adam             10 Lyons                       DQ  
 -- Gregg, Steven             11 EAST                        DQ  
 
Event 23  Boys 600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engelsen, Cody             8 Marion                 1:48.92  
  2 Grabski, Ben              10 Marcus Whitm           1:56.30  
  3 Lunser, Dan                9 Marcus Whitm           1:56.40  
  4 Blondell, Josh             7 Newark                 1:56.78  
  5 Robinson, Ben              9 Penfield               1:58.07  
  6 Blondell, Nick             7 Newark                 1:58.10  
  7 Yarger, Dan                9 Marcus Whitm           1:59.92  
  8 Dun, Shawn                 9 Wayne                  2:07.84  
  9 Walker, Jordan             9 Newark                 2:10.81  
 10 Stiner, Ben               10 Newark                 2:24.83  
 
Event 24  Boys 600 Meter Run Mod
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Sachar           8 EAST                   1:41.47  
  2 VanderBrook, Brandon       7 Marion                 2:00.21  
 
Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Run V
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stachecki, Tyler          12 Penfield               2:40.64  
  2 Beck, Drew                12 Canandaigua            2:56.84  
  3 Vollenweider, Joel        10 Canandaigua            3:02.25  
  4 Burry, Marcus             11 North Rose W           3:03.31  
  5 Jodeit, Greg              10 Waterloo               3:06.99  
  6 Aures, Andew              11 Romulus                3:08.82  
  7 Scharr, Tanner            11 Canandaigua            3:11.03  
  8 Ekdahl, Zac                9 Marcus Whitm           3:15.72  
  9 Lester, Sam               11 Palmyra-Mace           3:23.79  
 10 Stiles, Dustin            10 Clyde-Savann           3:23.94  
 11 Graham, Joey               9 Palmyra-Mace           3:23.97  
 12 Patrzalek, Sean           12 Williamson             3:25.99  
 13 Willis, Zachary            9 Williamson             3:39.44  
 14 Doran, Brian               9 Williamson             3:40.86  
 
Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Shamon             10 Newark                 3:12.15  
  2 Hennessey, Chris           9 Wayne                  3:18.52  
  3 Cawley, Brendan           11 Penfield               3:22.16  
  4 Zappia, Kevin              9 Newark                 3:22.30  
  5 Sprague, Brady             9 Penfield               3:23.02  
  6 Schober, Brandon          10 Newark                 3:28.30  
  7 Tennity, Luke              9 Marion                 3:28.84  
  8 Arcus, Alex               11 Penfield               3:32.60  
  9 Baker, Kenny               9 Marion                 3:33.28  
 10 Bradley, Adam             10 Marcus Whitm           3:33.50  
 11 Devlin, Cody               8 Newark                 3:36.06  
 12 Crowe, Mike               10 Romulus                3:38.71  
 13 Walker, Alex              10 Palmyra-Mace           3:50.47  
 
Event 37  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay V
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson  'A'                                     4:04.27  
  2 North Rose Wolcott  'A'                             4:07.92  
  3 East Rochester  'B'                                 4:20.37  
  4 Newark  'A'                                         4:26.09  
  5 Marcus Whitman  'A'                                 4:27.91  
  6 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                                4:29.13  
  7 Waterloo  'A'                                       4:32.68  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield  'B'                                       4:28.67  
  2 Penfield  'A'                                       4:31.88  
 
Event 43  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay V
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield  'A'                                       8:53.85  
  2 Wayne  'A'                                          9:03.41  
  3 Williamson  'A'                                     9:27.31  
  4 Marcus Whitman  'A'                                 9:33.18  
  5 Penfield  'C'                                       9:40.49  
  6 Wayne  'B'                                          9:44.99  
  7 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                               11:19.68  
  8 Williamson  'B'                                    11:32.65  
 
Event 49  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay V
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East  'A'                                           1:42.25   1 
  2 Williamson  'B'                                     1:46.00   1 
  3 Penfield  'A'                                       1:46.41   1 
  4 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                                1:47.42   2 
  5 Wayne  'A'                                          1:48.44   2 
  6 Canandaigua  'A'                                    1:48.46   1 
  6 Clyde-Savannah  'A'                                 1:48.46   2 
  8 East Rochester  'A'                                 1:49.19   3 
  9 Williamson  'C'                                     1:52.92   2 
 10 Waterloo  'A'                                       1:55.40   3 
 11 Canandaigua  'B'                                    2:00.25   3 
 
Event 50  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield  'B'                                       1:59.69  
  2 Penfield  'C'                                       2:28.31  
 
Event 56  Boys Shot Put V
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roeger, John              12 Wayne                 42-05.25  
  2 Pyatt, Mykell             12 EAST                  41-09.50  
  3 Crawford, Ronnie          12 EAST                  40-10.50  
  4 Gill, Dave                12 Clyde-Savann          39-06.00  
  5 Scharles, Kristopher      10 Canandaigua           38-01.25  
  6 Johnston, Tim             10 Canandaigua           37-09.00  
  7 Morales, Rodrigo          10 Clyde-Savann          37-06.00  
  8 Conley, Ryan              12 Wayne                 36-09.50  
  9 Jenkins, Brendan          11 Newark                36-09.00  
 10 Underwood, John           12 EAST                  36-07.00  
 11 Schilstra, Caleb          12 Canandaigua           36-04.25  
 12 Hueston, Michael          12 East Rochest          35-06.00  
 13 Schaefer, Andrew          12 Red Jacket            35-05.50  
 14 Johnson, Marshall         11 Canandaigua           35-01.50  
 15 Paul, Codi                12 North Rose W          34-11.50  
 16 Jinks, Dillon             12 Newark                34-08.50  
 17 Lafler, Cody              11 Marcus Whitm          34-01.75  
 18 Personale, Mark           10 Marcus Whitm          33-04.00  
 19 Gostomski, Josh           11 Palmyra-Mace          33-00.00  
 20 Bogart, Steven            10 Clyde-Savann          32-05.00  
 21 Callahan, Billy           12 Newark                32-02.00  
 22 Lester, Sam               11 Palmyra-Mace          31-10.25  
 23 Marchitello, Michael      10 Clyde-Savann          31-02.50  
 24 Howell, Scott             10 North Rose W          30-03.75  
 25 Jacobs, Jason             12 Romulus               30-00.00  
 26 Hallings, David           12 Palmyra-Mace          29-11.50  
 27 Proia, Larry              12 Mynderse              29-09.25  
 28 Sherwin, Jeff             12 Williamson            29-04.00  
 29 Gordner, Jay              10 Marcus Whitm          28-11.00  
 30 Reed, Zach                12 North Rose W          28-05.00  
 31 Hough, Shane              12 Newark                28-04.75  
 32 Gurewitch, Eric           11 Red Jacket            27-11.50  
 33 Gostomski, Jake           11 Palmyra-Mace          27-03.00  
 34 Palmer, Gary              12 Red Jacket            26-00.25  
 35 Valverde, Nolbert         10 East Rochest          25-08.50  
 
Event 57  Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keels, Antoine             9 EAST                  28-10.75  
  2 Craine, Kyle              10 Marcus Whitm          26-01.00  
  3 Holleran, Liam            10 Penfield              25-04.50  
  4 Frasca, Chris              9 Red Jacket            21-05.75  
  5 Coughlin, James            9 Penfield              20-03.00  
  6 Beattie, Scott            10 Waterloo              19-02.00  
 
Event 62  Boys Pole Vault V
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles, Mike               12 Wayne                 12-06.00  
  2 Miller, Andrew            12 Lyons                 10-00.00  
  3 Rice, Mike                 9 Canandaigua            8-00.00  
  3 Puff, Fred                10 Marion                 8-00.00  
  5 Bradshaw, Ben              9 Canandaigua            7-06.00  
 -- Puls, Zach                12 Lyons                       NH  
 
Event 65  Boys High Jump V
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield               5-06.00  
  2 O'Neil, Andre             11 Wayne                  5-03.00  
  2 Morris, Nate              12 Marion                 5-03.00  
  2 Robertson, Will           11 Williamson             5-03.00  
  2 Watrobski, Paul           10 Penfield               5-03.00  
  6 Stohr, Zach               12 Williamson             5-00.00  
  6 Whittaker, Clinton        10 Red Jacket             5-00.00  
  6 Bueke, Thomas             11 Mynderse               5-00.00  
  6 Schaefer, Andrew          12 Red Jacket             5-00.00  
  6 Skerrett, Terry           11 Williamson             5-00.00  
 11 Crist, Craig              11 Palmyra-Mace           4-09.00  
 -- Jacobs, Jason             12 Romulus                     NH  
 -- Personale, Brendon         9 Marcus Whitm                NH  
 -- Ventrillo, Tyler           9 Wayne                       NH  
 -- Cali, Eric                 9 Romulus                     NH  
 
Event 66  Boys High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cawley, Brendan           11 Penfield               4-03.00  
 -- Cornell, Aaron             8 Penfield                    NH