Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2008 05:12 PM
                          State Qual-RIT - 2/29/2008                           
                       Rochester Institute of Technology                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Earnest Waters            12 Edison Tech               6.65Q  1 
  2 Eddie Jackson             11 John Marshal              6.71Q  4 
  3 William Reynolds          12 Wilson Magne              6.73Q  3 
  4 Yannick Prescod           12 McQuaid                   6.78Q  2 
  5 Bryan Whitlock            10 School Of Th              6.77Q  3 
  6 Marquis Armstrong         11 East Irondeq              6.78Q  4 
  7 Dre Johnson               10 John Marshal              6.82Q  2 
  8 Devon Brown               12 Greece Olymp              6.83Q  1 
  9 Tyshawn Daniels           12 John Marshal              6.78Q  3 
 10 Jimmie Hutto              12 Rush Henriet              6.82Q  4 
 11 Harvest Wood              12 EAST                      6.83Q  2 
 12 Jumoke Vieux              11 John Marshal              6.88Q  1 
 13 Shamar Johnson            12 Edison Tech               6.79q  3 
 14 Zach Reed                 12 North Rose W              6.84q  2 
 15 Terrance Woodley          11 East Irondeq              6.85q  4 
 16 Devon Skidmore            12 Alexander                 6.86q  2 
 17 Rob Williams              11 Batavia                   6.89   1 
 18 Tim Daniels               12 Rush Henriet              6.90   1 
 18 Sam Singleton             12 McQuaid                   6.90   4 
 20 Kyle Sheridan             12 Webster Thom              6.96   4 
 21 JJ Territo                12 Webster Thom              6.97   1 
 22 Quentin Gause              9 Bishop Kearn              6.98   2 
 23 Colby Parks               10 EAST                      7.00   1 
 24 Alfonso Williams          12 East Irondeq              7.03   4 
 25 Robert Sneed              10 Edison Tech               7.04   2 
 26 Khyrie Jones              11 Greece Athen              7.07   3 
 27 Nate Francisco            11 Marcus Whitm              7.08   3 
 27 Dalton Planck             12 Churchville-              7.08   2 
 29 Edwin Farguharson         10 John Marshal              7.09   1 
 30 Ryan Wood                 11 Batavia                   7.23   3 
 30 Mike Ziccardi             12 Batavia                   7.23   4 
 -- Marcus Thomas             12 EAST                        FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Earnest Waters            12 Edison Tech               6.61Q  2 
  2 Eddie Jackson             11 John Marshal              6.73Q  1 
  3 Yannick Prescod           12 McQuaid                   6.71Q  2 
  4 William Reynolds          12 Wilson Magne              6.74Q  1 
  5 Bryan Whitlock            10 School Of Th              6.75Q  2 
  6 Harvest Wood              12 EAST                      6.78Q  1 
  6 Marquis Armstrong         11 East Irondeq              6.78Q  1 
  8 Tyshawn Daniels           12 John Marshal              6.78q  2 
  9 Dre Johnson               10 John Marshal              6.79   1 
 10 Jimmie Hutto              12 Rush Henriet              6.80   1 
 10 Devon Skidmore            12 Alexander                 6.80   2 
 12 Shamar Johnson            12 Edison Tech               6.82   2 
 12 Zach Reed                 12 North Rose W              6.82   1 
 14 Jumoke Vieux              11 John Marshal              6.90   2 
 15 Terrance Woodley          11 East Irondeq              6.92   1 
 16 Devon Brown               12 Greece Olymp              6.94   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Rob Williams              11 Batavia                            
 18 Tim Daniels               12 Rush Henriet                       
 18 Sam Singleton             12 McQuaid                            
 20 Kyle Sheridan             12 Webster Thom                       
 21 JJ Territo                12 Webster Thom                       
 22 Quentin Gause              9 Bishop Kearn                       
 23 Colby Parks               10 EAST                               
 24 Alfonso Williams          12 East Irondeq                       
 25 Robert Sneed              10 Edison Tech                        
 26 Khyrie Jones              11 Greece Athen                       
 27 Nate Francisco            11 Marcus Whitm                       
 27 Dalton Planck             12 Churchville-                       
 29 Edwin Farguharson         10 John Marshal                       
 30 Ryan Wood                 11 Batavia                            
 30 Mike Ziccardi             12 Batavia                            
 -- Marcus Thomas             12 EAST                               
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Earnest Waters            12 Edison Tech               6.56  
  2 Yannick Prescod           12 McQuaid                   6.69  
  3 William Reynolds          12 Wilson Magne              6.70  
  4 Bryan Whitlock            10 School Of Th              6.72  
  5 Marquis Armstrong         11 East Irondeq              6.74  
  5 Eddie Jackson             11 John Marshal              6.74  
  7 Harvest Wood              12 EAST                      6.77  
  8 Tyshawn Daniels           12 John Marshal              6.80  
Semi-Finals
  9 Dre Johnson               10 John Marshal                    
 10 Devon Skidmore            12 Alexander                       
 10 Jimmie Hutto              12 Rush Henriet                    
 12 Zach Reed                 12 North Rose W                    
 12 Shamar Johnson            12 Edison Tech                     
 14 Jumoke Vieux              11 John Marshal                    
 15 Terrance Woodley          11 East Irondeq                    
 16 Devon Brown               12 Greece Olymp                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Schaefer            12 Rush Henriet             36.71Q  2 
  2 Zach Reed                 12 North Rose W             37.36Q  3 
  3 Kyle Binder               12 Hornell                  38.35Q  1 
  4 Devon Skidmore            12 Alexander                36.85q  2 
  5 Joe Casey                 12 Webster Thom             37.02q  2 
  6 Christian Segar           11 McQuaid                  37.51q  3 
  7 Nate Francisco            11 Marcus Whitm             38.62   3 
  8 Quentin Gause              9 Bishop Kearn             38.98   3 
  9 Khyrie Jones              11 Greece Athen             39.24   2 
 10 Jordan Nichols            12 Bath-Haverli             39.28   2 
 11 Ryan Wood                 11 Batavia                  42.07   1 
 12 Marcus Thomas             12 EAST                     43.09   1 
 -- B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Skidmore            12 Alexander                36.74  
  2 Christian Segar           11 McQuaid                  36.76  
  3 Chris Schaefer            12 Rush Henriet             37.17  
  4 Kyle Binder               12 Hornell                  37.31  
  5 Joe Casey                 12 Webster Thom             37.53  
Preliminaries
  2 Zach Reed                 12 North Rose W                    
  7 Nate Francisco            11 Marcus Whitm                    
  8 Quentin Gause              9 Bishop Kearn                    
  9 Khyrie Jones              11 Greece Athen                    
 10 Jordan Nichols            12 Bath-Haverli                    
 11 Ryan Wood                 11 Batavia                         
 12 Marcus Thomas             12 EAST                            
 -- B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas                         
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Fontanez             11 Hilton                 1:23.68   4 
  2 Joe McAneney              12 Hornell                1:27.16   3 
  3 Jonathan Santana          11 Edison Tech            1:27.27   4 
  4 Aaron Steensma            12 Marion                 1:27.58   4 
  5 Matt Haintz               12 Midlakes               1:28.55   3 
  6 Kyle Lieberman            12 Wayne                  1:28.88   3 
  7 Tim Rutan                 12 Wayne                  1:29.08   4 
  8 AJ Williams               12 Newark                 1:29.63   3 
  9 Garrison Koehler          10 Bath-Haverli           1:30.26   1 
 10 Joe Katz                  12 Greece Odyss           1:30.29   2 
 11 Shaydon Ginther           12 Williamson             1:31.12   1 
 12 David Ballard             11 Victor                 1:31.64   2 
 13 Kevin Grazioplene         11 Oakfield-Ala           1:31.83   2 
 14 Dan Kaser                 12 Penfield               1:32.01   1 
 15 Kevin Rose                10 Hilton                 1:32.13   1 
 16 Alex Brett                11 Webster Schr           1:33.75   1 
 17 Keith Bull                11 West Irondeq           1:36.63   4 
 18 Nick Piazza               12 LeRoy                  1:41.81   2 
 -- Dynell Scott              12 Newark                      DQ   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Cain                 12 Brockport              2:36.81  
  2 Seth LaTray               12 Newark                 2:39.74  
  3 Andrew Gotham             12 Honeoye                2:39.93  
  4 Sean Day                  11 Rush Henriet           2:42.17  
  5 Stephen Hine              12 Dansville              2:45.59  
  6 Brian Dinan               10 Geneva                 2:46.13  
  7 Zach Nelson               12 Victor                 2:46.33  
  8 Sean Doran                12 Williamson             2:46.61  
  9 David Graves              12 Gates-Chili            2:46.75  
 10 Zak Borden                11 Greece Olymp           2:46.77  
 11 Justin Bates              12 Marcus Whitm           2:48.75  
 12 Thomas O'Rourke           11 McQuaid                2:49.55  
 13 Tyler Murray              12 LeRoy                  2:50.02  
 14 Cory Herman               11 Hilton                 2:50.15  
 15 Pat Breen                 12 Palmyra-Mace           2:51.82  
 16 Greg Selke                12 Churchville-           2:52.73  
 17 Jamie Hospers             10 Penfield               2:54.43  
 18 Sean Ainsworth            10 Bath-Haverli           2:55.75  
 19 John Schoeniger           12 Pittsford Me           2:56.71  
 20 Ryan Hughson              11 Palmyra-Mace           3:00.82  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Kurvach              12 Victor                 4:30.30  
  2 Daniel Serianni           12 Aquinas                4:36.95  
  3 Drew Beck                 12 Canandaigua            4:39.88  
  4 Greg Redfield             11 Penfield               4:42.12  
  5 Michael Tripp             10 McQuaid                4:42.50  
  6 Brett Smith               12 Wayne                  4:48.77  
  7 Cyril Dunham              11 Spencerport            4:53.85  
  8 Andrew Gotham             12 Honeoye                4:54.08  
  9 Greg Selke                12 Churchville-           4:57.52  
 10 Pat Breen                 12 Palmyra-Mace           5:01.54  
 11 Aaron Heckman             10 Greece Odyss           5:02.70  
 12 Jake Krautwurst           11 LeRoy                  5:15.89  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat DuPont                12 Fairport               9:31.54  
  2 Tyler Stachecki           12 Penfield               9:45.78  
  3 Jordan Roose              11 Brockport              9:54.20  
  4 Will Craig                12 Gates-Chili            9:55.29  
  5 Cyril Dunham              11 Spencerport           10:09.45  
  6 Brandon Cowles            10 Newark                10:10.66  
  7 Bobby Hallock             12 Pittsford Me          10:23.83  
  8 Jake Krautwurst           11 LeRoy                 10:24.62  
  9 Tyler Gilmore             12 McQuaid               10:26.89  
 10 Tom Elliot                11 Penfield              10:32.08  
 11 Conor Phelan              11 Pittsford Su          10:34.76  
 12 Max Jacobson              12 Pittsford Su          10:39.46  
 13 Aaron Heckman             10 Greece Odyss          11:03.04  
 14 Sean Morgan                9 Wayne                 11:09.31  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate VanDeusen            12 Brockport                 8.17Q  1 
  2 Cameron Lee               11 Pittsford Su              8.31Q  4 
  3 Jimmy Buntley             11 Rush Henriet              8.40Q  2 
  4 Matt Confer               11 Webster Thom              8.47Q  3 
  5 Ben Wallace               12 Hilton                    8.41Q  4 
  6 Joe Mussler               11 Hilton                    8.53Q  3 
  7 Marquis Armstrong         11 East Irondeq              8.54Q  2 
  8 Reuben Harrison           12 East Irondeq              8.55Q  1 
  9 Will Robertson            11 Williamson                8.58Q  3 
 10 James Vetere              11 Pittsford Me              8.59Q  4 
 11 Jeff Shaffer              12 Fairport                  8.60Q  1 
 12 Marcus Smith              11 Greece Olymp              8.71Q  2 
 13 Adrian Turner             11 Rush Henriet              8.67q  1 
 14 Mike Skalicky             12 Lima-Christi              8.74q  1 
 15 Matt McDowell             11 Wayland Coho              9.05q  3 
 16 Markus Arline             11 John Marshal              9.08q  2 
 17 Derrick Brown             12 Bishop Kearn              9.12   4 
 18 Lamahr Sergent            12 Newark                    9.13   2 
 19 Dejon Washington          11 Edison Tech               9.14   1 
 20 Elliot Marino             12 Batavia                   9.30   4 
 21 Andy Wadhams              12 Waterloo                  9.67   3 
 22 Dan Bailey                11 Batavia                   9.84   2 
 -- Mike Drock                11 Victor                      DQ   4 
 -- Joseph Hlywa              12 Edison Tech                 DQ   2 
 -- james romanowski          10 McQuaid                     DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Will Robertson            11 Williamson                7.98Q  2 
  2 Cameron Lee               11 Pittsford Su              8.26Q  1 
  3 Nate VanDeusen            12 Brockport                 8.18Q  2 
  4 Marquis Armstrong         11 East Irondeq              8.36Q  1 
  5 Ben Wallace               12 Hilton                    8.28Q  2 
  6 Jeff Shaffer              12 Fairport                  8.41Q  1 
  7 Reuben Harrison           12 East Irondeq              8.30q  2 
  8 Adrian Turner             11 Rush Henriet              8.42q  2 
  9 Matt Confer               11 Webster Thom              8.45   2 
 10 James Vetere              11 Pittsford Me              8.47   1 
 11 Marcus Smith              11 Greece Olymp              8.58   2 
 12 Joe Mussler               11 Hilton                    8.62   1 
 13 Jimmy Buntley             11 Rush Henriet              8.74   1 
 14 Markus Arline             11 John Marshal              8.79   2 
 15 Mike Skalicky             12 Lima-Christi              8.85   1 
Preliminaries
 15 Matt McDowell             11 Wayland Coho                       
 17 Derrick Brown             12 Bishop Kearn                       
 18 Lamahr Sergent            12 Newark                             
 19 Dejon Washington          11 Edison Tech                        
 20 Elliot Marino             12 Batavia                            
 21 Andy Wadhams              12 Waterloo                           
 22 Dan Bailey                11 Batavia                            
 -- Mike Drock                11 Victor                             
 -- Joseph Hlywa              12 Edison Tech                        
 -- james romanowski          10 McQuaid                            
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Robertson            11 Williamson                7.84  
  2 Nate VanDeusen            12 Brockport                 7.97  
  3 Ben Wallace               12 Hilton                    8.12  
  4 Reuben Harrison           12 East Irondeq              8.21  
  5 Jeff Shaffer              12 Fairport                  8.26  
  6 Marquis Armstrong         11 East Irondeq              8.30  
  7 Cameron Lee               11 Pittsford Su              9.13  
 -- Adrian Turner             11 Rush Henriet               DNF  
Semi-Finals
  9 Matt Confer               11 Webster Thom                    
 10 James Vetere              11 Pittsford Me                    
 11 Marcus Smith              11 Greece Olymp                    
 12 Joe Mussler               11 Hilton                          
 13 Jimmy Buntley             11 Rush Henriet                    
 14 Markus Arline             11 John Marshal                    
 15 Mike Skalicky             12 Lima-Christi                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edison Tech                                         1:34.32Q  3 
  2 John Marshall                                       1:34.76Q  1 
  3 McQuaid                                             1:36.04Q  2 
  4 Pittsford Mendon                                    1:34.79q  1 
  5 East                                                1:36.24q  2 
  6 Webster Thomas                                      1:36.65q  3 
  7 East Irondequoit                                    1:38.17   1 
  8 Batavia                                             1:39.67   2 
  9 Hilton                                              1:41.31   3 
 10 Rush Henrietta                                      1:42.95   3 
 11 Greece Athena                                       1:44.63   1 
 12 Byron-Bergen                                        1:46.63   3 
 -- Alexander                                                DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edison Tech                                         1:32.74  
  2 Pittsford Mendon                                    1:34.90  
  3 McQuaid                                             1:35.07  
  4 Webster Thomas                                      1:36.28  
  5 East                                                1:38.21  
Preliminaries
  2 John Marshall                                                
  7 East Irondequoit                                             
  8 Batavia                                                      
  9 Hilton                                                       
 10 Rush Henrietta                                               
 11 Greece Athena                                                
 12 Byron-Bergen                                                 
 -- Alexander                                                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander                                           3:37.32Q  2 
  2 Aquinas                                             3:38.87Q  1 
  3 Fairport                                            3:39.41Q  3 
  4 West Irondequoit                                    3:37.39q  2 
  5 Edison Tech                                         3:37.42q  2 
  6 Newark                                              3:40.27q  1 
  7 Webster Schroeder                                   3:40.94   1 
  8 Hornell                                             3:41.03   3 
  9 Wilson Magnet                                       3:42.54   3 
 10 Rush Henrietta                                      3:45.58   1 
 11 LeRoy                                               3:45.64   2 
 12 Spencerport                                         3:46.52   3 
 13 Churchville-Chili                                   3:48.58   3 
 14 Batavia                                             3:54.37   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairport                                            3:36.15  
  2 Edison Tech                                         3:36.16  
  3 Newark                                              3:38.63  
  4 West Irondequoit                                    3:40.38  
  5 Aquinas                                             3:42.56  
  6 Alexander                                           3:42.71  
Preliminaries
  7 Webster Schroeder                                            
  8 Hornell                                                      
  9 Wilson Magnet                                                
 10 Rush Henrietta                                               
 11 LeRoy                                                        
 12 Spencerport                                                  
 13 Churchville-Chili                                            
 14 Batavia                                                      
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hilton                                              8:18.10  
  2 Penfield                                            8:21.33  
  3 Brockport                                           8:29.20  
  4 Fairport                                            8:30.18  
  5 Victor                                              8:36.79  
  6 Rush Henrietta                                      8:41.98  
  7 LeRoy                                               8:50.86  
  8 Honeoye                                             8:58.88  
 -- Bath-Haverling                                           DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomarris Bell             11 McQuaid                6-05.00  
  2 Eric Fontanez             11 Hilton                 6-03.00  
  3 Jordan Addison            12 West Irondeq          J6-03.00  
  4 Colin Keenan              12 Aquinas                6-02.00  
  5 Jerry Ntumba              11 Greece Olymp          J6-02.00  
  6 Matt Sutherland           10 Penfield               5-10.00  
  7 Ian Humphrey              12 LeRoy                  5-08.00  
  8 Robert Mullen             11 Hornell               J5-08.00   050800
 -- Ryan Bockus               12 Hilton                      NH  
 -- Steven Suozzi             12 Pittsford Me                NH  
 -- Jimmy Buntley             11 Rush Henriet                NH  
 -- Mike Miles                12 Wayne                       NH  
 -- Jimmie Hutto              12 Rush Henriet                NH  
 -- Tim McGreevy              11 Alexander                   NH  
 -- Billy Callahan            12 Newark                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Ellwanger           12 Webster Schr          13-03.00  
  2 Will Spencer              12 Hilton                13-00.00  
  3 Adam Girdner              12 Gates-Chili           12-00.00  
  3 Mike Miles                12 Wayne                 12-00.00  
  5 Ken Almeter               12 Alexander            J12-00.00  
  6 Nate Graham               12 Webster Schr         J12-00.00  
  7 tony christopher          11 McQuaid              J12-00.00  
  8 Dustin Valenti            12 Webster Schr         J12-00.00  
  9 Jarrod Glaser             12 Webster Schr          11-00.00  
 10 Andy Cowan                12 Batavia               10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomarris Bell             11 McQuaid               21-07.50  
  2 Kaiman Leonard            12 Edison Tech           21-01.25  
  3 Jerry Ntumba              11 Greece Olymp          21-00.00  
  4 Rob Williams              11 Batavia               20-10.75  
  5 Nate Morris               12 Marion               J20-10.75  
  6 Devon Brown               12 Greece Olymp          20-08.50  
  7 Forrest Viola             12 Fairport              20-08.25  
  8 Sean Peck                 12 Brockport             20-05.75  
  9 David Kirchner            11 Webster Schr          20-01.25  
 10 Mike Chamberlin           12 Gates-Chili           19-08.75  
 11 Allan Curry               12 Canandaigua           19-08.25  
 12 Ben Wallace               12 Hilton                17-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odosa Aghayere            12 Rush Henriet          45-10.50  
  2 Kaiman Leonard            12 Edison Tech           44-10.50  
  3 Mike Chamberlin           12 Gates-Chili           44-07.00  
  4 Nate Morris               12 Marion                44-00.50  
  5 Marcus Smith              11 Greece Olymp          43-02.50  
  6 Allan Curry               12 Canandaigua           42-08.00  
  7 Matt Sbarra               12 Webster Schr          41-04.00  
  8 Billy Callahan            12 Newark                41-03.00  
  9 Eghosa Aghayere           10 Rush Henriet          40-02.25  
 -- Reuben Harrison           12 East Irondeq              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Gross               12 Brockport             51-10.75  
  2 Charles Porter            12 Geneva                48-10.25  
  3 Breiten Balschmiter       10 Newark                47-01.50  
  4 Chris Williams            11 Oakfield-Ala          46-11.75  
  5 Marcus Epps               12 LeRoy                 45-06.00  
  6 Gator Godlove             12 Batavia               45-00.25  
  7 Kyle Soller               11 Victor                43-11.50  
  7 Ronnie Crawford           12 EAST                  43-11.50  
  9 Josh Knapp                12 Alexander             43-03.25  
 10 Jamie House               12 Bath-Haverli          43-02.50  
 11 Andrew Demmer             12 Batavia               43-00.25  
 12 Jerrod Clowes             11 West Irondeq          43-00.00  
 13 Nate Nichols              12 Hornell               42-11.00  
 14 John Roeger               12 Wayne                 42-04.25  
 15 jason fair                12 McQuaid               39-07.75  
 16 patrick reilly            12 McQuaid               37-00.50