Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2008 05:37 PM
                      Section V Meet- Class A - 2/13/2008                      
                             RIT-Gordon Fieldhouse                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Shamar           12 Edison Tech               6.76   2   10  
  2 Hutto, Jimmie             12 Rush Henriet              6.79   1    8  
  3 Brown, Devon              12 Greece Olymp              6.80   2    6  
  4 Daniels, Tim              12 Rush Henriet              6.84   2    4  
  5 Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo  11 Edison Tech               6.91   2    2  
  6 Harley, Quinton           11 Edison Tech               6.92   1    0.5
  6 Sneed, Robert             10 Edison Tech               6.92   2    0.5
  8 Stein, Josh               12 Greece Olymp              6.94   1 
  9 Sheridan, Kyle            12 Webster Thom              6.97   1 
 10 Planck, Dalton            12 Churchville-              7.00   1 
 11 Goolsby, Eddie            12 Gates-Chili               7.03   2 
 12 Nugent, Omar              12 Edison Tech               7.05   2 
 13 Territo, JJ               12 Webster Thom              7.06   1 
 14 Harris, Corey             12 Gates-Chili               7.17   1 
 -- Tuner, Shane              12 Fairport                    FS   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santana, Jonathan         11 Edison Tech              36.69   3   10  
  2 Schaefer, Chris           12 Rush Henriet             37.11   3    8  
  3 Casey, Joe                12 Webster Thom             37.38   3    6  
  4 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton                   37.59   3    4  
  5 Barrette, Alex            11 Fairport                 37.63   2    2  
  6 Harley, Quinton           11 Edison Tech              38.10   2    1  
  7 Perez, Hector             11 Fairport                 38.63   2 
  8 Kasambayi, JeanLuc        10 Greece Olymp             38.69   2 
  9 Planck, Dalton            12 Churchville-             38.96   3 
 10 Stewart, Dan              11 Webster Schr             39.01   1 
 11 Twombly, Kyle             10 Penfield                 39.07   2 
 12 Rogers, Austin            12 Canandaigua              39.58   1 
 13 Coleman, John             10 Spencerport              39.76   1 
 14 Haskell, Brian            11 Rush Henriet             40.69   1 
 -- Hartman, Corey            12 Hilton                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run 2 turn
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton                 1:24.03   3   10  
  2 Santana, Jonathan         11 Edison Tech            1:24.43   3    8  
  3 Bull, Keith               11 West Irondeq           1:24.84   3    6  
  4 Schaefer, Chris           12 Rush Henriet           1:26.52   3    4  
  5 Steward, Sean             11 Edison Tech            1:27.29   3    2  
  6 Hudson, Jeff              12 Brockport              1:28.80   1    1  
  7 Giordano, Mike            12 Hilton                 1:29.60   2 
  8 Taggert, Teddy            12 Fairport               1:29.91   1 
  9 Large, Jonathan           12 Fairport               1:30.05   2 
 10 Green, Justin             10 Fairport               1:30.38   1 
 11 Pernot, Mike              11 Gates-Chili            1:30.40   2 
 12 Swenson, Aaron            12 Penfield               1:32.09   2 
 13 Kaser, Dan                12 Penfield               1:32.77   1 
 14 Brett, Alex               11 Webster Schr           1:33.38   2 
 15 Beck, Drew                12 Canandaigua            1:34.04   3 
 16 Rose, Kevin               10 Hilton                 1:41.93   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Matt                12 Brockport              2:34.33    10  
  2 Stachecki, Tyler          12 Penfield               2:35.06     8  
  3 Day, Sean                 11 Rush Henriet           2:40.55     6  
  4 Rice, Andrew              11 Fairport               2:43.09     4  
  5 Reynolds, Mark            11 Hilton                 2:44.04     2  
  6 Borden, Zak               11 Greece Olymp           2:44.69     1  
  7 Selke, Greg               12 Churchville-           2:49.66  
  8 Walker, Colin             12 Hilton                 2:51.41  
  9 Spragins, George          12 Brockport              2:51.65  
 10 Weeks, Parker             10 Canandaigua            2:53.07  
 11 Hospers, Jamie            10 Penfield               2:53.87  
 12 Vollenweider, Joel        10 Canandaigua            2:54.83  
 13 Pietropaolo, Nate         12 Hilton                 2:55.09  
 14 McCagg, Dan               12 Spencerport            2:56.99  
 15 Graves, David             12 Gates-Chili            3:00.87  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stachecki, Tyler          12 Penfield               4:28.97    10  
  2 Beck, Drew                12 Canandaigua            4:33.80     8  
  3 DuPont, Pat               12 Fairport               4:38.01     6  
  4 Cain, Matt                12 Brockport              4:40.82     4  
  5 Dunham, Cyril             11 Spencerport            4:45.66     2  
  6 Roose, Jordan             11 Brockport              4:46.62     1  
  7 Hotchkiss, Brian          10 Rush Henriet           4:46.68  
  8 Piacentini, Anthony       10 Webster Schr           4:46.71  
  9 Craig, Will               12 Gates-Chili            4:48.42  
 10 Wilbur, Chris             11 Brockport              4:49.06  
 11 Stappenbeck, Corey        11 Rush Henriet           4:54.59  
 12 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh   11 West Irondeq           5:00.35  
 13 Coon, Josh                11 Brockport              5:02.17  
 14 Hill, Jordan              11 Brockport              5:08.67  
 15 Rice, Andrew              11 Fairport               5:19.98  
 16 Borden, Zak               11 Greece Olymp           5:26.51  
 -- Herman, Cory              11 Hilton                     DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DuPont, Pat               12 Fairport               9:52.16    10  
  2 Dunham, Cyril             11 Spencerport            9:54.08     8  
  3 Roose, Jordan             11 Brockport              9:54.21     6  
  4 Redfield, Greg            11 Penfield              10:04.91     4  
  5 Craig, Will               12 Gates-Chili           10:05.05     2  
  6 Crandell, Brett           12 Penfield              10:08.85     1  
  7 Graus, Jon                12 Hilton                10:14.99  
  8 Hill, Jordan              11 Brockport             10:22.86  
  9 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh   11 West Irondeq          10:27.19  
 10 Coon, Josh                11 Brockport             10:29.26  
 11 Bradley, Mike             12 Penfield              10:29.90  
 12 Krenzer, Mike             11 Rush Henriet          10:30.95  
 13 Line, Nick                11 Rush Henriet          10:30.98  
 14 Elliot, Tom               11 Penfield              10:31.98  
 15 Newton, Trevor            10 Rush Henriet          10:33.33  
 16 Schwalm, Steve             9 Gates-Chili           10:48.24  
 17 Comstock, Jason           12 Rush Henriet          10:58.84  
 -- Mozingo, Joe              11 Penfield                   DNF  
 -- Selke, Greg               12 Churchville-               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Corey             12 Gates-Chili               8.07   2   10  
  2 Goolsby, Eddie            12 Gates-Chili               8.10   2    8  
  3 Hlywa, Joseph             12 Edison Tech               8.11   2    6  
  4 VanDeusen, Nate           12 Brockport                 8.14   2    4  
  5 Buntley, Jimmy            11 Rush Henriet              8.24   2    2  
  6 Confer, Matt              11 Webster Thom              8.27   2    1  
  7 Wallace, Ben              12 Hilton                    8.29   2 
  8 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                  8.32   1 
  9 Mussler, Joe              11 Hilton                    8.35   2 
 10 Turner, Adrian            11 Rush Henriet              8.38   1 
 11 Smith, Marcus             11 Greece Olymp              8.39   1 
 12 Ellwanger, Colin          12 Webster Schr              8.68   1 
 13 Washington, Dejon         11 Edison Tech               8.88   1 
 14 Wooten, Ken               12 Rush Henriet              8.95   1 
 15 Cox, Jeremy               11 Greece Olymp              9.12   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3 turn
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         1:33.91   2   10  
  2 Webster Thomas                                      1:36.53   2    8  
  3 Rush Henrietta                                      1:36.83   2    6  
  4 Fairport                                            1:38.96   2    4  
  5 Brockport                                           1:39.71   2    2  
  6 Hilton                                              1:40.58   1    1  
  7 Webster Schroeder                                   1:40.70   1 
  8 Gates-Chili                                         1:40.97   2 
  9 Canandaigua                                         1:41.26   1 
 -- Penfield                                                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2 turn
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            3:35.92   2   10  
  2 Edison Tech                                         3:37.16   2    8  
  3 Rush Henrietta                                      3:38.81   2    6  
  4 West Irondequoit                                    3:39.07   2    4  
  5 Webster Schroeder                                   3:44.30   1    2  
  6 Hilton                                              3:44.85   2    1  
  7 Spencerport                                         3:45.56   1 
  8 Gates-Chili                                         3:48.41   2 
  9 Churchville-Chili                                   3:50.66   1 
 10 Brockport                                           3:56.87   1 
 11 Penfield                                            3:57.05   1 
 12 Canandaigua                                         4:00.11   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penfield                                            8:29.63    10  
  2 Fairport                                            8:38.15     8  
  3 Brockport                                           8:43.93     6  
  4 Hilton                                              8:49.14     4  
  5 Gates-Chili                                         8:58.02     2  
  6 Rush Henrietta                                      9:00.95     1  
  7 Canandaigua                                         9:09.39  
  8 Edison Tech                                        11:01.00  
 
Boys High Jump 5-4 start
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison, Jordan           12 West Irondeq           6-05.00    10  
  2 Ntumba, Jerry             11 Greece Olymp           6-03.00     8  
  3 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield              J6-03.00     6  
  4 Hutto, Jimmie             12 Rush Henriet           6-01.00     4  
  5 VanDeusen, Nate           12 Brockport              6-00.00     2  
  6 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton                J6-00.00     1  
  7 Stein, Josh               12 Greece Olymp           5-10.00  
  7 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili            5-10.00  
  7 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech            5-10.00  
  7 Buntley, Jimmy            11 Rush Henriet           5-10.00  
  7 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport               5-10.00  
  7 Bockus, Ryan              12 Hilton                 5-10.00  
 13 Dapprich, Ryan            12 Fairport               5-08.00  
 14 Coley, Denzel             11 Greece Olymp           5-06.00  
 15 Drouin, Adam              12 Churchville-           5-04.00  
 -- Whittemore, Steve         10 Webster Schr                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 8-0 start
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Girdner, Adam             12 Gates-Chili           13-00.00    10  
  2 Ellwanger, Colin          12 Webster Schr         J13-00.00     8  
  3 Spencer, Will             12 Hilton               J13-00.00     6  
  4 Valenti, Dustin           12 Webster Schr          12-06.00     4  
  5 Graham, Nate              12 Webster Schr          12-00.00     2  
  6 Glaser, Jarrod            12 Webster Schr          11-06.00     1  
  7 Woodham, Howard           12 Rush Henriet          10-06.00  
  7 Traina, Jordan            10 Gates-Chili           10-06.00  
  9 Valavanis, Chris          11 Rush Henriet          10-00.00  
 10 Hogestyn, Matt            12 Hilton                 9-00.00  
 11 Bartula, Jeremy            8 Gates-Chili            8-06.00  
 -- Pawluk, Drew              11 Webster Schr                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4 attempts
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili           21-08.00    10  
  2 Viola, Forrest            12 Fairport              21-02.00     8  
  3 Brown, Devon              12 Greece Olymp          20-10.75     6  
  4 Peck, Sean                12 Brockport             20-10.50     4  
  5 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech           20-09.50     2  
  6 Ntumba, Jerry             11 Greece Olymp          20-07.75     1  
  7 Kirchner, David           11 Webster Schr          20-06.00  
  8 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili           20-05.00  
  8 Aghayere, Odosa           12 Rush Henriet          20-05.00  
 10 Curry, Allan              12 Canandaigua           20-03.50  
 11 Hlywa, Joseph             12 Edison Tech           20-03.00  
 12 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield              20-01.50  
 13 Nelson, Chaz              12 Rush Henriet          20-00.25  
 14 Addison, Jordan           12 West Irondeq          19-10.75  
 15 Wallace, Ben              12 Hilton                19-09.25  
 16 Miles, Ulyssey            10 Fairport              19-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4 attempts
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Odosa           12 Rush Henriet          46-06.50    10  
  2 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech           45-11.50     8  
  3 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili           45-06.50     6  
  4 Smith, Marcus             11 Greece Olymp          43-04.00     4  
  5 Curry, Allan              12 Canandaigua           42-10.00     2  
  6 Sbarra, Matt              12 Webster Schr          41-05.00     1  
  7 Aghayere, Eghosa          10 Rush Henriet          41-00.00  
  8 Nelson, Chaz              12 Rush Henriet          40-09.00  
  9 Kirchner, David           11 Webster Schr          40-07.50  
 10 Moore, Marquis            11 Gates-Chili           40-07.00  
 11 Peck, Sean                12 Brockport             40-03.50  
 11 Morrison, Trinnis         12 Churchville-          40-03.50  
 13 Chavez, Justin            11 Edison Tech           39-06.25  
 14 Knorr, Justin             11 Hilton                39-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 4 attempts
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gross, David              12 Brockport             58-07.00    10  
  2 Clowes, Jerrod            11 West Irondeq          46-04.50     8  
  3 Rose, Darius              12 Brockport             42-01.50     6  
  4 Robertson, Theodore       12 Edison Tech           40-11.25     4  
  5 Johnson, Marshall         11 Canandaigua           40-08.25     2  
  6 Gabrielli, Adam           11 Fairport              40-00.00     1  
  7 Buda, Chris               12 Brockport             39-05.00  
  8 Conyer, Alex              12 Edison Tech           39-04.50  
  9 Creamer, Casey            10 Spencerport           39-04.00  
 10 Schilstra, Caleb          12 Canandaigua           38-09.50  
 11 Scharles, Kristopher      10 Canandaigua           38-00.00  
 12 McMillan, Kameron         12 Hilton                37-11.25  
 13 Christian, Joey           10 Webster Schr          37-07.00  
 14 Fillion, Nick             12 Hilton                37-06.00  
 15 Johnston, Tim             10 Canandaigua           36-00.50  
 16 Weaver, Tariq             12 Edison Tech           35-08.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison Tech                 72        2) Rush Henrietta             59   
    3) Brockport                   56        4) Fairport                   53   
    5) Gates-Chili                 48        6) Penfield                   39   
    7) Hilton                      29        8) West Irondequoit           28   
    9) Greece Olympia              26       10) Webster Schroeder          18   
   11) Webster Thomas              15       12) Canandaigua                12   
   13) Spencerport                 10