Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2008 05:37 PM
                      Section V Meet- Class A - 2/13/2008                      
                             RIT-Gordon Fieldhouse                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Sametra            11 Edison Tech               7.36   2   10  
  2 Hercules, Crystal         11 Rush Henriet              7.59   2    8  
  3 Burke, Lauren              9 Fairport                  7.68   2    6  
  4 King, Danielle            11 Edison Tech               7.71   1    4  
  5 Lattuca, Nicca             9 Spencerport               7.72   2    2  
  6 Joseph, Marikka           11 Hilton                    7.75   2    1  
  7 Marafioti, Haley          10 Canandaigua               7.81   1 
  8 Friend, Abbey             10 Canandaigua               7.82   2 
  9 North, Courtney           12 Canandaigua               7.86   2 
 10 Roberts, Christa           9 Penfield                  7.90   1 
 11 Snead, Toni               11 Edison Tech               7.95   2 
 12 Militello, Erin           11 Gates-Chili               7.97   1 
 13 Chisi, Sibongile           9 Penfield                  8.12   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryck, Angela              11 Fairport                 42.97   3   10  
  2 Roessel, Rosie            11 Fairport                 43.10   3    8  
  3 Keene, Audrey             12 Hilton                   43.40   3    6  
  4 Tomasso, Nicole            8 Spencerport              44.31   2    4  
  5 Teglash, Kelsey            9 Penfield                 44.38   1    2  
  6 Frate, Megan              12 Webster Schr             44.40   3    1  
  7 Ajavon, DeDe              11 Canandaigua              44.41   2 
  8 Brooks, Danielle          12 Brockport                44.60   2 
  9 Hercules, Crystal         11 Rush Henriet             44.88   2 
 10 Fronczak, Olivia          11 Spencerport              45.36   2 
 11 Brett, Colleen            12 West Irondeq             45.39   1 
 12 Rafte, Kate               12 Webster Thom             46.68   1 
 13 Sauter, Jeanie            11 Canandaigua              47.21   3 
 14 Hall, Nichole             10 Churchville-             47.70   1 
 15 King, Danielle            11 Edison Tech              59.53   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run 2 turn
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roessel, Rosie            11 Fairport               1:37.96   3   10  
  2 Wray, Paige               12 Hilton                 1:39.29   3    8  
  3 Varble, Laura             12 Rush Henriet           1:41.43   3    6  
  4 Barnum, Michelle          10 Fairport               1:42.22   3    4  
  5 Varble, Jamie             12 Rush Henriet           1:44.79   2    2  
  6 Ruddy, Jamie              10 West Irondeq           1:45.28   2    1  
  7 Tauriello, Angeleen       11 Gates-Chili            1:45.98   2 
  8 Hinton, Shavonna           9 Webster Thom           1:48.30   1 
  9 Sauter, Jeanie            11 Canandaigua            1:51.72   3 
 10 Davis, Emily              12 Brockport              1:52.48   2 
 11 Oliver, Rebecca           11 Penfield               1:52.49   1 
 12 Tyson, Alyssa             11 Edison Tech            2:01.95   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryck, Angela              11 Fairport               3:02.92    10  
  2 DiMarino, Cassie          12 Rush Henriet           3:03.95     8  
  3 Herman, Shelby            12 Hilton                 3:12.11     6  
  4 Naylon, Jordyn            11 Fairport               3:12.35     4  
  5 Wassink, Melissa          12 Gates-Chili            3:15.93     2  
  6 Quinn, Zarah              11 Rush Henriet           3:17.37     1  
  7 Farrell, Lisa             12 Gates-Chili            3:20.93  
  8 Malone, Rachel             9 Fairport               3:21.03  
  9 Bourcy, Alex               9 Penfield               3:22.17  
 10 Bradley, Megan             9 Penfield               3:24.57  
 11 Gulvin, Carrie            11 Canandaigua            3:24.82  
 12 Reiger, Megan             12 Webster Schr           3:25.32  
 13 Putnam, Jessi              9 Webster Thom           3:28.37  
 14 Gregor, Laura             12 Penfield               3:29.71  
 15 Farris, Jamie             10 Webster Thom           3:30.10  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jodi            10 Rush Henriet           5:00.75    10  
  2 Ritchie, Sarah            11 Hilton                 5:06.50     8  
  3 Herman, Shelby            12 Hilton                 5:06.76     6  
  4 Sanders, Katie            11 Spencerport            5:07.19     4  
  5 Cocchiara, Amanda          9 Hilton                 5:13.83     2  
  6 Sherry, Celia              9 Canandaigua            5:18.70     1  
  7 Norris, Heather           12 Hilton                 5:19.87  
  8 Dean, Willa               10 Brockport              5:21.55  
  9 Naylon, Jordyn            11 Fairport               5:23.99  
 10 List, Rebecca             10 Hilton                 5:25.16  
 11 Maffett, Megan             9 Spencerport            5:25.31  
 12 Saxton, Katie              9 Spencerport            5:26.57  
 13 Jones, Ashley             12 Hilton                 5:31.18  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herman, Shelby            12 Hilton                11:00.49    10  
  2 Ritchie, Sarah            11 Hilton                11:01.08     8  
  3 Cocchiara, Amanda          9 Hilton                11:03.89     6  
  4 Sauter, Jeanie            11 Canandaigua           11:06.26     4  
  5 Sanders, Katie            11 Spencerport           11:06.32     2  
  6 Campbell, Kristen         11 Hilton                11:25.79     1  
  7 Keene, Haley               7 Hilton                11:33.74  
  8 Koniski, Sarah            10 Spencerport           11:36.74  
  9 Norris, Heather           12 Hilton                11:37.35  
 10 Ratcliff, Kaycee          10 Penfield              11:38.88  
 11 Smith, Christina          11 Webster Thom          11:38.98  
 12 Dean, Willa               10 Brockport             11:40.46  
 13 Jones, Ashley             12 Hilton                11:42.42  
 14 Truby, Lauren             10 Spencerport           11:43.01  
 15 Roche, Ashley             11 Fairport              11:45.09  
 16 Ingram, Melissa            9 Rush Henriet          11:45.65  
 17 Engle, Kara               10 Hilton                11:47.06  
 18 List, Rebecca             10 Hilton                11:47.87  
 19 Schwartz, Stephanie       12 Gates-Chili           12:23.95  
 20 Osborn, Makenna           12 Canandaigua           12:35.35  
 21 Buechel, Teresa           11 Hilton                13:22.06  
 -- Farmer, Katy               9 Gates-Chili                DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lapham, Olivia            12 Penfield               7:13.03    10  
  2 Zoyhofski, Rachel         11 Rush Henriet           7:39.98     8  
  3 DeFranco, Carley          11 Rush Henriet           8:16.68     6  
  4 Kubus, Christine          10 Penfield               8:20.69     4  
  5 Abraham, Taylor            9 Canandaigua            8:22.47     2  
  6 Doherty, Alaina           10 Webster Schr           8:23.84     1  
  7 Schroeder, Anna           12 Fairport               8:36.83  
  8 Riccio, Sam                9 Canandaigua            8:45.44  
  9 Giordano, Alana           10 Hilton                 8:46.33  
 10 Walker, Ali               11 Penfield               8:49.44  
 11 Sagcan, Seyhan            10 Rush Henriet           8:50.54  
 12 Holt, Sally               10 Hilton                 8:58.94  
 13 Koban, Sarah              12 Churchville-           9:06.75  
 14 Cocuzzi, Ashley           12 Webster Schr           9:50.25  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Marikka           11 Hilton                    8.78   2   10  
  2 Oehlbeck, Karlee          12 Gates-Chili               9.12   2    8  
  3 Antonini, Nicole          12 Gates-Chili               9.14   2    6  
  4 Dueland, Kelsey           12 Canandaigua               9.32   2    4  
  5 Weber, Diana              11 Fairport                  9.35   2    2  
  6 Cumbo, Katie              12 Churchville-              9.58   2    1  
  7 Wistner, Ashley           11 Canandaigua               9.68   1 
  7 Winner, Erinn              9 Brockport                 9.68   1 
  9 Vanhoover, Crystal        11 Webster Schr              9.70   2 
 10 Hauck, Olivia             12 West Irondeq              9.82   2 
 11 Harley, Ashley            12 Canandaigua               9.87   1 
 12 Rock, Lindsay             12 Webster Schr              9.88   1 
 13 Johnston, Ashley           9 Canandaigua              10.25   1 
 14 Cole, Jillian             12 Rush Henriet             10.37   1 
 15 Singleton, Kelly          11 West Irondeq             10.38   1 
 16 Oates, Amelia             12 Canandaigua              10.53   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3 turn
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta                                      1:50.64   2   10  
  2 Edison Tech                                         1:51.66   2    8  
  3 Hilton                                              1:52.32   2    6  
  4 Fairport                                            1:52.82   2    4  
  5 Spencerport                                         1:53.60   2    2  
  6 Gates-Chili                                         1:54.92   1    1  
  7 Webster Schroeder                                   1:55.73   1 
  8 Canandaigua                                         1:55.95   2 
  9 Penfield                                            1:56.71   1 
 10 Webster Thomas                                      1:58.42   1 
 11 West Irondequoit                                    2:00.95   1 
 12 Brockport                                           2:00.98   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2 turn
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            4:18.78   2   10  
  2 Webster Schroeder                                   4:26.46   2    8  
  3 Canandaigua                                         4:29.09   2    6  
  4 Hilton                                              4:29.92   2    4  
  5 Gates-Chili                                         4:35.74   2    2  
  6 Spencerport                                         4:37.23   1    1  
  7 Rush Henrietta                                      4:41.07   1 
  8 Penfield                                            4:46.65   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta                                     10:04.88    10  
  2 Fairport                                           10:11.43     8  
  3 Hilton                                             10:20.04     6  
  4 Gates-Chili                                        10:25.28     4  
  5 Penfield                                           10:52.65     2  
  6 Brockport                                          11:03.01     1  
  7 Canandaigua                                        11:03.46  
  8 Spencerport                                        11:04.22  
  9 Webster Thomas                                     11:12.63  
 10 Webster Schroeder                                  11:21.98  
 
Girls High Jump 4-4 start
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawniczak, Juliana        10 Churchville-           5-02.00    10  
  2 Wray, Paige               12 Hilton                 5-01.00     8  
  3 Keene, Audrey             12 Hilton                 5-00.00     6  
  4 Stokes, Keisha            12 Penfield               4-10.00     4  
  5 Oehlbeck, Karlee          12 Gates-Chili            4-08.00     1.5
  5 Quataert, Robin           11 Spencerport            4-08.00     1.5
  7 Burke, Lauren              9 Fairport              J4-08.00  
  7 Alberti, Amanda            9 Spencerport           J4-08.00  
  7 Chefalo, Carly            11 Gates-Chili           J4-08.00  
 10 Johnston, Alyssa          11 Canandaigua            4-06.00  
 10 Vanhoover, Crystal        11 Webster Schr           4-06.00  
 10 St.James, Ashley          12 Gates-Chili            4-06.00  
 13 Felluca, Julie            11 Canandaigua            4-04.00  
 13 Simons, Rachel            12 Webster Thom           4-04.00  
 -- Obrien, Holly             10 West Irondeq                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7-0 start
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dishong, Claire           11 Brockport             10-06.00    10  
  2 Kendall, Allison          10 Gates-Chili            8-06.00     7  
  2 Dueland, Kelsey           12 Canandaigua            8-06.00     7  
  4 Serpe, Rachel             11 Gates-Chili            8-00.00     3  
  4 VonSchondorf, Emily       11 Webster Thom           8-00.00     3  
  6 Hartman, Sarah            11 Hilton                J8-00.00     1  
  7 Stokes, Keisha            12 Penfield              J8-00.00  
  8 Valle, Emily              11 Fairport              J8-00.00  
  9 Wistner, Ashley           11 Canandaigua            7-06.00  
  9 Bell, Nicole               9 Gates-Chili            7-06.00  
 11 Clemens, Molly            10 Webster Schr           7-00.00  
 11 Arday, Rachel             10 Webster Schr           7-00.00  
 11 Mahmud, Sabrina           10 Fairport               7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 4 attempts
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frate, Megan              12 Webster Schr          17-04.50    10  
  2 Weber, Diana              11 Fairport             J16-08.25     8  
  3 Lattuca, Nicca             9 Spencerport          J16-08.25     6  
  4 Lyttle, Rachel            11 Canandaigua           16-03.50     4  
  5 Schmidt, Victoria         10 Hilton                15-11.75     2  
  6 Oehlbeck, Karlee          12 Gates-Chili           15-11.25     1  
  7 Reed, Virginia            11 Canandaigua           15-11.00  
  8 Chisi, Sibongile           9 Penfield              15-10.25  
  9 Brooks, Danielle          12 Brockport             15-09.50  
 10 Eason, Breana              9 Gates-Chili           15-09.00  
 11 Giovino, Lindsey          12 Gates-Chili           15-04.75  
 11 Ward, Christina           12 Hilton                15-04.75  
 13 Rinere, Chelsea           12 Greece Olymp          15-04.25  
 14 Supple, Megan             11 West Irondeq          15-03.25  
 15 Cenzi, Tori               10 Spencerport           15-03.00  
 16 Ferris, Katie             11 Fairport              14-10.75  
 17 Kohler, Leah              11 Webster Schr          14-06.00  
 18 Mikiciuk, Amanda          10 Webster Thom          14-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4 attempts
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sametra            11 Edison Tech           36-03.50    10  
  2 Frate, Megan              12 Webster Schr          34-10.75     8  
  3 Wray, Paige               12 Hilton                34-06.00     6  
  4 Antonini, Nicole          12 Gates-Chili           33-11.00     3  
  5 Weber, Diana              11 Fairport             J33-11.00     3  
  6 Schmidt, Victoria         10 Hilton                33-06.75     1  
  7 Ware, Paige               10 Gates-Chili           33-01.75  
  8 Brooks, Danielle          12 Brockport             32-07.50  
  9 Eason, Breana              9 Gates-Chili           32-07.00  
 10 Supple, Megan             11 West Irondeq          32-06.75  
 11 Reed, Virginia            11 Canandaigua           32-04.00  
 12 Ward, Christina           12 Hilton                32-00.50  
 13 Miles, Rachael            11 Hilton                32-00.00  
 14 Snead, Toni               11 Edison Tech           31-07.25  
 15 Mulkey, Nyckiyah          11 Fairport              31-06.50  
 16 Sassenhausen, Megan       10 Webster Schr          31-02.50  
 17 Giovino, Lindsey          12 Gates-Chili           30-07.25  
 18 Bogino, Chelsea           10 Canandaigua           30-06.00  
 19 Rinere, Chelsea           12 Greece Olymp          30-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 4 attempts
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wahls, Kathryn            11 Brockport             36-08.00    10  
  2 Dishong, Claire           11 Brockport             36-04.75     8  
  3 Sweeney, Sarah            12 Spencerport           32-01.50     6  
  4 DeCory, MaryBeth          12 Gates-Chili           31-09.50     4  
  5 Marafioti, Haley          10 Canandaigua           31-04.25     2  
  6 Swan, Ashley              10 Webster Thom          31-01.25     1  
  7 Kirsch, Jenny             10 Penfield              31-00.50  
  8 Cortellini, Justina       11 Gates-Chili           30-00.75  
  9 Crocetti, Britney         11 West Irondeq          29-10.75  
 10 Lockwood, Sierra          12 Canandaigua           28-10.00  
 11 DeCory, Erin              12 Gates-Chili           28-05.25  
 12 Hanlon, Megan             11 Canandaigua           28-00.25  
 13 Ward, Christina           12 Hilton                27-11.50  
 14 Gurak, Ashley             10 Webster Schr          27-02.25  
 15 Kohler, Leah              11 Webster Schr          27-00.50  
 16 Gayvert, Kaitlyn          12 Fairport              26-07.00  
 17 Ibezim, Leslie            11 Gates-Chili           26-00.00  
 18 Vassiliou, Joanna         10 Webster Schr          25-08.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilton                     112        2) Fairport                   87   
    3) Rush Henrietta              69        4) Gates-Chili                42.50
    5) Edison Tech                 32        6) Canandaigua                30   
    7) Brockport                   29        8) Spencerport                28.50
    9) Webster Schroeder           28       10) Penfield                   22   
   11) Churchville-Chili           11       12) Webster Thomas              4   
   13) West Irondequoit             1