Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 11:49 PM
                    Section V Meet- Classes B-C - 2/16/2008                    
                               Hobart & Wm Smith                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prescod, Yannick          12 McQuaid                   6.64   2   10  
  2 Reynolds, William         12 Wilson                    6.67   2    8  
  3 Armstrong, Marquis        11 Eastridge                 6.79   2    6  
  4 Segar, Christian          11 McQuaid                   6.81   2    4  
  5 Wood, Harvest             12 East                      6.85   1    1.5
  5 Singleton, Sam            12 McQuaid                   6.85   2    1.5
  7 Woodley, Terrance         11 Eastridge                 6.86   2 
  8 Parks, Colby              10 East                      6.89   1 
  9 Thomas, Marcus            12 East                      6.90   2 
 10 Vogl, Casey               11 Aquinas                   6.93   2 
 11 Daughtry, Rahquan         10 Franklin                  6.96   1 
 12 Williams, Alfonso         12 Eastridge                 6.97   1 
 13 Thorton, Christopher      10 Wilson                    7.03   1 
 14 Barber, Cedric            12 Aquinas                   7.08   1 
 15 Jones, Khyrie             11 Athena                    7.18   1 
 16 Travers, Ricky            10 Franklin                  7.26   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Segar, Christian          11 McQuaid                  36.33   2   10  
  2 Reynolds, William         12 Wilson                   37.03   2    8  
  3 Murray, B.J.              11 Aquinas                  37.10   2    6  
  4 Drock, Mike               11 Victor                   37.35   2    4  
  5 Duff, Brian               11 Mendon                   37.59   1    2  
  6 Wood, Harvest             12 East                     38.01   1    1  
  7 Thomas, Marcus            12 East                     38.25   1 
  8 Iuliuuci, Steven          11 Mendon                   38.35   2 
  9 Vogl, Casey               11 Aquinas                  38.39   1 
 10 Hart, Matt                12 Mendon                   38.95   2 
 11 Woodley, Terrance         11 Eastridge                39.05   1 
 12 Jones, Khyrie             11 Athena                   39.39   1 
 13 Parks, Colby              10 East                     40.04   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rutan, Tim                12 Wayne                  1:27.07   2   10  
  2 Williams, AJ              12 Newark                 1:28.22   2    8  
  3 Scott, Dynell             12 Newark                 1:29.24   2    6  
  4 Lieberman, Kyle           12 Wayne                  1:29.50   2    4  
  5 Ballard, David            11 Victor                 1:29.89   2    2  
  6 Lee, Cameron              11 Sutherland             1:31.13   2    1  
  7 Rodgers, Camerom           9 Wilson                 1:31.22   2 
  8 Ward, Ian                 11 Arcadia                1:32.05   1 
  9 Knapp, JohnMichael         9 Arcadia                1:32.63   1 
 10 Moulton, Tim              11 Mendon                 1:33.44   1 
 11 Minier, Ethan             12 Newark                 1:33.66   1 
 12 Garcia, Juan              11 Franklin               1:34.04   1 
 13 McCullough, Ryan          10 Brighton               1:35.46   1 
 14 Rajamani, Kiran           10 McQuaid                1:36.73   1 
 15 Schoeniger, John          12 Mendon                 1:38.95   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaTray, Seth              12 Newark                 2:39.61    10  
  2 Tripp, Michael            10 McQuaid                2:43.57     8  
  3 Nelson, Zach              12 Victor                 2:45.62     6  
  4 Serianni, Daniel          12 Aquinas                2:46.24     4  
  5 O'Rourke, Thomas          11 McQuaid                2:48.83     2  
  6 Bates, Doug               12 Arcadia                2:51.71     1  
  7 Schoeniger, John          12 Mendon                 2:53.20  
  8 Moulton, Tim              11 Mendon                 2:53.30  
  9 leclair, doug              9 McQuaid                2:54.30  
 10 Smith, Steve              12 Aquinas                2:54.98  
 11 LaDelfa, Steve            12 Sutherland             2:55.10  
 12 Bauman, Stephen           12 Aquinas                2:55.64  
 13 Case, Alexander            9 Aquinas                2:55.81  
 14 kernan, samuel            10 McQuaid                2:59.07  
 15 Garcia, Juan              11 Franklin               3:02.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serianni, Daniel          12 Aquinas                4:30.99    10  
  2 Kurvach, Mike             12 Victor                 4:31.53     8  
  3 Tripp, Michael            10 McQuaid                4:42.98     6  
  4 LaTray, Seth              12 Newark                 4:50.24     4  
  5 Cowles, Brandon           10 Newark                 4:52.28     2  
  6 Zappia, Kyle              12 Newark                 4:52.95     1  
  7 O'Rourke, Thomas          11 McQuaid                4:55.91  
  8 Hayward, Connor            8 Victor                 4:56.54  
  9 Smith, Brett              12 Wayne                  4:56.76  
 10 Printy, Greg              11 Eastridge              4:59.31  
 11 Hallock, Bobby            12 Mendon                 5:00.56  
 12 Gilmore, Tyler            12 McQuaid                5:02.31  
 13 Smith, Steve              12 Aquinas                5:03.94  
 14 Sponn, Christopher        12 McQuaid                5:11.43  
 15 kernan, samuel            10 McQuaid                5:25.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serianni, Daniel          12 Aquinas                9:36.53    10  
  2 Kurvach, Mike             12 Victor                 9:38.41     8  
  3 Lipani, Lou                9 Arcadia               10:15.66     6  
  4 Cowles, Brandon           10 Newark                10:19.71     4  
  5 Hallock, Bobby            12 Mendon                10:25.19     2  
  6 Phelan, Conor             11 Sutherland            10:25.54     1  
  7 Jacobson, Max             12 Sutherland            10:28.21  
  8 Gilmore, Tyler            12 McQuaid               10:39.46  
  9 Printy, Greg              11 Eastridge             10:44.00  
 10 Miller, Evan              10 Mendon                10:46.95  
 11 Morgan, Sean               9 Wayne                 10:53.63  
 12 Gouldthorpe, Wyatt         9 McQuaid               10:53.73  
 13 Panipento, Yanko           9 Wayne                 10:58.29  
 14 ciminelli, gabriel         9 McQuaid               11:15.59  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge                 8.33   2   10  
  2 Armstrong, Marquis        11 Eastridge                 8.45   2    8  
  3 Vetere, James             11 Mendon                    8.60   2    6  
  4 romanowski, james         10 McQuaid                   8.62   2    4  
  5 Lee, Cameron              11 Sutherland                8.68   2    2  
  6 Sergent, Lamahr           12 Newark                    8.93   1    1  
  7 Murray, B.J.              11 Aquinas                   8.98   2 
  8 Shewman, Sean             10 Aquinas                   9.11   1 
  9 Alfano, Joe               11 Aquinas                   9.14   1 
 10 kazley, michael           11 McQuaid                   9.32   1 
 11 Szydlowski, Matt          10 Victor                    9.45   1 
 12 Clements, Preston         12 East                      9.80   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McQuaid                                             1:34.38   2   10  
  2 Pittsford Mendon                                    1:35.70   2    8  
  3 Aquinas                                             1:36.23   2    6  
  4 East High                                           1:36.84   2    4  
  5 Greece Athena                                       1:42.56   1    2  
  6 Newark                                              1:44.58   1    1  
  7 Victor                                              1:45.25   1 
  8 Pittsford Sutherland                                1:46.97   2 
 -- East Irondequoit                                         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       3:40.54    10  
  2 Wayne                                               3:45.60     8  
  3 Pittsford Mendon                                    3:48.09     6  
  4 Newark                                              3:48.63     4  
  5 Aquinas                                             3:50.34     2  
  6 Victor                                              3:54.30     1  
  7 McQuaid                                             3:54.64  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newark                                              8:41.69    10  
  2 McQuaid                                             8:48.99     8  
  3 Pittsford Sutherland                                8:55.85     6  
  4 Wayne                                               8:58.27     4  
  5 Victor                                              8:59.20     2  
  6 Greece Arcadia                                      9:02.35     1  
  7 Aquinas                                             9:16.96  
  8 Pittsford Mendon                                    9:46.90  
 
Boys High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid                6-07.00    10  
  2 Callahan, Billy           12 Newark                J6-02.00     6  
  2 Miles, Mike               12 Wayne                 J6-02.00     8  
  4 Keenan, Colin             12 Aquinas                6-01.00     4  
  5 Suozzi, Steven            12 Mendon                 6-00.00     2  
  6 Terhaar, Mark             11 Aquinas                5-08.00     1  
  7 romanowski, james         10 McQuaid                5-06.00  
  7 Rogemoser, Tom            12 Victor                 5-06.00  
  9 Brown, Rasheem            11 Franklin               5-04.00  
  9 Apt, Cameron              10 Mendon                 5-04.00  
  9 Larkin, Jayvon             9 Wilson                 5-04.00  
  9 Crispino, Joseph          10 Aquinas                5-04.00  
 13 reilly, patrick           12 McQuaid                5-02.00  
 14 Beyerlein, David          11 Arcadia                5-00.00  
 14 Burke, Kevin              12 Aquinas                5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miles, Mike               12 Wayne                 11-00.00    10  
  2 fields, francis           12 McQuaid              J10-06.00     8  
  3 Hallagan, Dylan           10 Newark               J10-06.00     6  
  4 Monaco, Erich             10 Newark               J10-06.00     4  
  5 Vetere, James             11 Mendon               J10-00.00     2  
  6 Hart, Matt                12 Mendon                J9-06.00     0.5
  6 kazley, patrick           10 McQuaid               J9-06.00     0.5
  7 Liu, Michael              10 Brighton              J9-06.00  
  8 conley, theodore          10 McQuaid               J9-06.00  
 -- Hickey, Steve             11 Aquinas                     NH  
 -- keenahan, kevin           11 McQuaid                     NH  
 -- fields, alexander         11 McQuaid                     NH  
 -- christopher, tony         11 McQuaid                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4 attempts Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid               22-01.75    10  
  2 Drock, Mike               11 Victor                20-11.50     8  
  3 Suozzi, Steven            12 Mendon                20-03.75     6  
  4 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge             20-00.50     4  
  5 Callahan, Billy           12 Newark                19-10.00     2  
  6 Barber, Cedric            12 Aquinas               19-09.00     1  
  7 O'Neil, Andre             11 Wayne                 19-08.25  
  8 regoord, james            11 McQuaid               19-06.25  
  9 romanowski, james         10 McQuaid               19-00.50  
 10 Keenan, Colin             12 Aquinas               18-10.25  
 11 Person, Jailen             9 Eastridge             18-07.25  
 12 Clements, Preston         12 East                  18-03.25  
 13 Singleton, Sam            12 McQuaid               18-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4 attempts Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callahan, Billy           12 Newark                42-08.75    10  
  2 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge             42-01.50     8  
  3 Mitchum, Alphonso         12 Eastridge             40-10.50     6  
  4 Sergent, Lamahr           12 Newark                40-01.50     4  
  5 O'Neil, Andre             11 Wayne                 39-11.25     2  
  6 Stivers, Eric             12 Newark                38-10.50     1  
  7 Clements, Preston         12 East                  38-08.25  
  8 regoord, james            11 McQuaid               38-00.00  
  9 Morgan, Sean               9 Wayne                 37-00.50  
 10 Smith, Leshay             10 Wilson                36-06.50  
 11 Watkins, Benjamin         11 Brighton              36-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put 4 attempts Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soller, Kyle              11 Victor                45-07.50    10  
  2 Balschmiter, Breiten      10 Newark                45-07.00     8  
  3 Roeger, John              12 Wayne                 42-10.75     6  
  4 fair, jason               12 McQuaid               42-09.00     4  
  5 Robinson, Victor          12 Aquinas               42-00.50     2  
  6 Crawford, Ronnie          12 East                  41-11.75     1  
  7 Pyatt, Mykell             12 East                  41-00.50  
  8 Crossman-Chavez, Carlos   12 Aquinas               41-00.25  
  9 reilly, patrick           12 McQuaid               40-04.50  
 10 Beyer, Jake               12 Athena                40-00.00  
 11 Rogemoser, Alex           12 Victor                39-09.00  
 12 Murphy, Devon             12 Victor                39-06.50  
 13 Underwood, John           12 East                  37-08.50  
 14 Conley, Ryan              12 Wayne                 37-03.50  
 15 Camblin, Robert           11 Newark                36-10.75  
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McQuaid                     96        2) Newark                     92   
    3) Wayne                       52        4) Victor                     49   
    5) Aquinas                     46        6) East Irondequoit           42   
    7) Pittsford Mendon            34.50     8) Wilson Magnet              26   
    9) Pittsford Sutherland        10       10) Greece Arcadia              8   
   11) East High                    7.50    12) Greece Athena               2   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batavia                    109        2) LeRoy                      73   
    3) Bath-Haverling              61        4) Hornell                    51   
    5) Geneva                      38        6) John Marshall              26   
    6) Palmyra-Macedon             26        8) Marcus Whitman             16   
    8) School Of The Arts          16       10) Wayland-Cohocton           14   
   11) North Rose-Wolcott          10       11) Dansville                  10   
   13) Midlakes                     8       14) Mynderse                    6   
   15) Waterloo                     2