Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 11:50 PM
                    Section V Meet- Classes B-C - 2/16/2008
                               Hobart & Wm Smith
                                    Results

Event 3  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder, Derek             12 Bath                  10:02.36    10
  2 Breen, Pat                12 Pal-Mac               10:07.08     8
  3 Hine, Stephen             12 Dansville             10:13.09     6
  4 Krautwurst, Jake          11 LeRoy                 10:26.46     4
  5 Dinan, Ethan              10 Geneva                10:32.62     2
  6 Lapresi, Colby            11 Geneva                10:39.87     1
  7 Bennett, Jack             11 LeRoy                 10:48.19
  8 Champlin, Matt            12 Marcus Whitm          10:52.79
  9 Miles-Rath, Cohen          9 Wayland-Coho          10:58.63
 10 Daniels, Jason            12 Hornell               11:31.75

Event 7  Boys 1000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, Darren            12 Bath                   2:42.45    10
  2 Dinan, Brian              10 Geneva                 2:43.07     8
  3 Ainsworth, Sean           10 Bath                   2:43.47     6
  4 Cowan, Andy               12 Batavia                2:45.58     4
  5 Murray, Tyler             12 LeRoy                  2:48.58     2
  6 Voges, Tim                11 Batavia                2:49.51     1
  7 Hughson, Ryan             11 Pal-Mac                2:49.81
  8 Gleason, Matt              9 Bath                   2:51.33
  9 LaMotte, Landry           10 Midlakes               2:55.26
 10 Burry, Marcus             11 North Rose-W           3:00.96
 11 Best, Tyler               10 Pal-Mac                3:00.97
 12 Jodeit, Greg              10 Waterloo               3:06.90

Event 13  Boys 600 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McAneney, Joe             12 Hornell                1:28.18   2   10
  2 Haintz, Matt              12 Midlakes               1:29.40   2    8
  3 Bates, Justin             12 Marcus Whitm           1:29.74   2    6
  4 Piazza, Nick              12 LeRoy                  1:29.83   2    4
  5 Koehler, Garrison         10 Bath                   1:29.91   2    2
  6 Martin, Kirt              12 Bath                   1:30.20   2    1
  7 Badeau, Nicholas          12 Bath                   1:30.37   2
  8 Abdi, Yusuf               10 SOTA                   1:33.03   1
  9 Crist, Craig              11 Pal-Mac                1:33.19   1
 10 Babcock, Casey            12 Hornell                1:33.58   1
 11 DeMuth, Will              12 Dansville              1:34.69   1
 12 Phillips, Nathan          10 North Rose-W           1:35.69   1
 13 McHenry, Stuart           12 Hornell                1:36.83   1
 14 Romeiser, Kurt            11 Midlakes               1:41.04   1

Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Eddie            11 Marshall                  6.74   2   10
  2 Whitlock, Bryan           10 SOTA                      6.80   2    8
  3 Daniels, Tyshawn          12 Marshall                  6.85   2    6
  4 Reed, Zach                12 North Rose-W              6.87   2    4
  5 Johnson, Dre              10 Marshall                  6.90   2    2
  6 Della Penna, Jesse        12 Hornell                   6.92   2    1
  7 Francisco, Nate           11 Marcus Whitm              6.95   2
  8 Vieup, Jumoke             11 Marshall                  7.01   2
  9 Farguharson, Edwin        10 Marshall                  7.09   1
 10 Wood, Ryan                11 Batavia                   7.20   1
 11 Dalton, Justin            11 Pal-Mac                   7.27   1
 12 Personale, Brendon         9 Marcus Whitm              7.35   1
 13 Burgess, Garrett          10 Midlakes                  7.40   1
 14 Krest, Josh               10 Pal-Mac                   7.47   1
 15 Phillips, Brandon          9 Pal-Mac                   7.48   1
 16 Bueke, Thomas             11 Mynderse                  7.51   1

Event 21  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, Derek             12 Bath                   4:40.46    10
  2 Breen, Pat                12 Pal-Mac                4:41.42     8
  3 Dinan, Brian              10 Geneva                 4:42.87     6
  4 Hine, Stephen             12 Dansville              4:44.46     4
  5 Krautwurst, Jake          11 LeRoy                  4:45.34     2
  6 Snyder, Darren            12 Bath                   4:49.65     1
  7 Stocking, Chris           12 Wayland-Coho           5:10.16
  8 Mancuso, Joe              12 Batavia                5:34.59

Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Binder, Kyle              12 Hornell                  36.67   2   10
  2 Francisco, Nate           11 Marcus Whitm             37.09   2    8
  3 Reed, Zach                12 North Rose-W             37.11   2    6
  4 Whitlock, Bryan           10 SOTA                     38.33   2    4
  5 Wagner, Josh              11 Wayland-Coho             39.13   2    2
  6 Dalton, Justin            11 Pal-Mac                  40.24   2    1
  7 Sharp, Steven             10 North Rose-W             40.52   2
  8 Personale, Brendon         9 Marcus Whitm             41.96   1
  9 Phillips, Brandon          9 Pal-Mac                  42.57   1

Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Rob             11 Batavia                   8.67   2   10
  2 Arline, Markus            11 Marshall                  9.11   2    8
  3 McDowell, Matt            11 Wayland-Coho              9.21   2    6
  4 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                   9.30   2    4
  5 Abdi, Yusuf               10 SOTA                      9.54   2    2
  6 Bailey, Dan               11 Batavia                   9.63   2    1
  7 Schwab, Joe               11 LeRoy                     9.70   2
  8 Closser, Justin           12 Pal-Mac                   9.84   1
  9 Wadhams, Andy             12 Waterloo                 10.02   2
 10 Schuler, Dylan             9 SOTA                     10.28   1
 11 Bueke, Thomas             11 Mynderse                 10.75   1

Event 33  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bath-Haverling                                      8:43.57    10
  2 Geneva                                              8:47.41     8
  3 LeRoy                                               8:48.20     6
  4 Batavia                                             9:06.03     4
  5 Marcus Whitman                                      9:08.63     2
  6 Palmyra-Macedon                                    10:17.33     1
  7 School Of The Arts                                 10:31.34

Event 37  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hornell                                             3:41.91   2   10
  2 LeRoy                                               3:45.18   2    8
  3 Batavia                                             3:52.24   2    6
  4 Palmyra-Macedon                                     3:55.53   2    4
  5 Bath-Haverling                                      3:58.68   2    2
  6 Wayland-Cohocton                                    3:59.28   2    1
  7 North Rose-Wolcott                                  3:59.57   2
  8 Midlakes                                            4:06.42   1
  9 Waterloo                                            4:28.41   1

Event 41  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hornell                                             1:41.53   2   10
  2 Batavia                                             1:42.73   2    8
  3 Bath-Haverling                                      1:42.81   2    6
  4 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:43.55   1    4
  5 Geneva                                              1:43.59   2    2
  6 School Of The Arts                                  1:46.51   2    1
  7 LeRoy                                               1:48.35   2
  8 Waterloo                                            1:50.07   1
 -- John Marshall                                            DQ   2

Event 46  Boys Long Jump 4 attempts Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Rob             11 Batavia               20-04.50    10
  2 Della Penna, Jesse        12 Hornell               19-10.75     8
  3 Kryman, Greg              11 Batavia               19-00.00     6
  4 Belcher, Ethan            11 LeRoy                 18-08.25     4
  5 Wilson, Alonzo            11 LeRoy                 18-06.25     2
  6 Humphrey, Ian             12 LeRoy                 18-03.50     1
  7 Gray, Alex                11 Wayland-Coho          18-00.50
  8 Nichols, Jordan           12 Bath                  17-10.50
  9 Springmeir, Jeff          11 Geneva                16-09.75
 10 McHale, Tim               12 Hornell               16-09.50
 11 Frank, Brian              11 Waterloo              16-08.75
 12 Personale, Brendon         9 Marcus Whitm          16-02.25

Event 48  Boys High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Ian             12 LeRoy                  5-10.00    10
  2 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia               J5-06.00     4
  2 Kryman, Greg              11 Batavia               J5-06.00     8
  2 Bueke, Thomas             11 Mynderse              J5-06.00     6
  5 Mullen, Robert            11 Hornell               J5-04.00     2
  5 Gray, Alex                11 Wayland-Coho          J5-04.00     1
  5 Belcher, Ethan            11 LeRoy                  5-04.00     1
  8 McDowell, Matt            11 Wayland-Coho           5-02.00

Event 52  Boys Shot Put 4 attempts Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Charles           12 Geneva                45-03.50    10
  2 Demmer, Andrew            12 Batavia               45-03.00     8
  3 Godlove, Gator            12 Batavia               44-01.00     6
  4 Epps, Marcus              12 LeRoy                 43-02.00     4
  5 House, Jamie              12 Bath                  42-02.00     2
  6 Gatson, Jeremy            11 SOTA                  41-09.25     1
  7 Donovan, Robert           11 Hornell               41-06.50
  8 Patino, Carlos            12 Geneva                41-04.25
  9 Radley, Max               11 Batavia               41-03.75
 10 Nichols, Nate             12 Hornell               41-01.00
 11 Santiago, Victor          12 SOTA                  39-02.50
 12 Paul, Codi                12 North Rose-W          39-01.50
 13 Zinni, Nick               12 Batavia               38-07.50
 14 Lafler, Cody              11 Marcus Whitm          37-05.75
 15 Mason, Kyle               12 Wayland-Coho          36-01.00

Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cowan, Andy               12 Batavia              J10-06.00    10
  2 Humphrey, Ian             12 LeRoy                J10-06.00     8
  3 Cook, Toby                12 Batavia              J10-06.00     6
  4 Shea, Ryan                11 Batavia              J10-06.00     3
  4 Schwab, Joe               11 LeRoy                J10-06.00     3
  6 Snyder, Darren            12 Bath                 J10-00.00     1
  7 Wagner, Josh              11 Wayland-Coho         J10-00.00
  8 Voges, Tim                11 Batavia                9-06.00
  9 Koehler, Garrison         10 Bath                   8-06.00
 10 Stadler, Vince             9 LeRoy                  8-00.00
 11 Spinks, Shamar             9 Batavia                7-06.00

Event 62  Boys Triple Jump 4 attempts Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Rob             11 Batavia               41-03.50    10
  2 Belcher, Ethan            11 LeRoy                 40-00.25     8
  3 O'Halloran, Conor         11 LeRoy                 37-03.50     6
  4 Gray, Alex                11 Wayland-Coho          36-08.25     4
  5 Frank, Brian              11 Waterloo              36-06.75     2
  6 Myers, Corey              11 Geneva                36-02.50     1
  7 Ekdahl, Zac                9 Marcus Whitm          35-07.75
  8 Nichols, Jordan           12 Bath                  35-06.75
  9 DeMuth, Will              12 Dansville             35-05.00
 10 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia               35-03.75
 11 Crist, Craig              11 Pal-Mac               35-00.50
 12 Pierce, Adam              11 Batavia               33-07.25

                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McQuaid                     96        2) Newark                     92
    3) Wayne                       52        4) Victor                     49
    5) Aquinas                     46        6) East Irondequoit           42
    7) Pittsford Mendon            34.50     8) Wilson Magnet              26
    9) Pittsford Sutherland        10       10) Greece Arcadia              8
   11) East High                    7.50    12) Greece Athena               2

                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batavia                    109        2) LeRoy                      73
    3) Bath-Haverling              61        4) Hornell                    51
    5) Geneva                      38        6) John Marshall              26
    6) Palmyra-Macedon             26        8) Marcus Whitman             16
    8) School Of The Arts          16       10) Wayland-Cohocton           14
   11) North Rose-Wolcott          10       11) Dansville                  10
   13) Midlakes                     8       14) Mynderse                    6
   15) Waterloo                     2