Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2008 12:50 PM
                    Section V Meet- Classes B-C - 2/16/2008                    
                               Hobart & Wm Smith                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarvela, Angela           10 Batavia               11:15.43    10  
  2 Kubiak, Michelle          12 Hornell               11:36.49     8  
  3 Mathews, Maggie            9 LeRoy                 11:51.10     6  
  4 Coleman, Katie            10 Hornell               12:08.51     4  
  5 Lee, Amy                  10 Mynderse              12:31.71     2  
  6 Black, Rebecca            11 Pal-Mac               12:39.18     1  
  7 Blong, Cydney             11 Mynderse              13:41.80  
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Jordan           11 Batavia                3:11.24    10  
  2 Potter, Danielle           9 Dansville              3:13.12     8  
  3 Booth, Mary               11 Wayland-Coho           3:21.17     6  
  4 Black, Marie               8 Pal-Mac                3:23.26     4  
  5 Rinaldo, Emily             9 Midlakes               3:23.37     2  
  6 Hoad, Erika                9 Bath                   3:26.47     1  
  7 Wolverton, Jami            9 Pal-Mac                3:27.68  
  8 Coleman, Katie            10 Hornell                3:27.73  
  9 Milem, Bonna              11 North Rose-W           3:31.15  
 10 Kaiser, Melissa           10 Waterloo               3:32.64  
 11 Manwaring, Rebecca         8 Waterloo               3:38.65  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Emily              12 Batavia                7:36.93    10  
  2 Castor, Rose              12 Dansville              7:44.76     8  
  3 Jones, Amanda             10 Batavia                8:10.98     6  
  4 Hillier, Tiffany          12 Dansville              8:11.11     4  
  5 Kleinbach, Devon          10 Batavia                8:19.23     2  
  6 Long, Abby                12 Batavia                8:48.48     1  
  7 Harris, Kacie             10 Marcus Whitm           9:01.89  
  8 Eadie, Molly              11 LeRoy                  9:07.69  
  9 Gouger, Amanda            12 Batavia                9:13.90  
 10 Hill, Ashley               9 Batavia                9:39.88  
 11 Knights, Ashley           12 Dansville              9:42.05  
 12 Ho, Stephanie             10 Pal-Mac                9:44.17  
 13 Frasier, April            10 Pal-Mac                9:44.18  
 14 Ballerstein, Anna          9 Marcus Whitm           9:55.04  
 15 Rauber, Megan             10 Wayland-Coho          10:14.05  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Decker, Abby              11 Wayland-Coho           1:42.99   2   10  
  2 Jarvela, Angela           10 Batavia                1:44.44   2    8  
  3 Filozof, Katie            12 Dansville              1:45.08   2    6  
  4 Morrissey, Amy            11 Hornell                1:47.41   2    4  
  5 Stinnett, Elise           12 Wayland-Coho           1:49.64   2    2  
  6 McNelis, Mackenzie         8 Hornell                1:50.23   2    1  
  7 Gerace, Chelsea            9 Batavia                1:50.99   2 
  8 Lutzen, Sophia            12 Midlakes               1:51.06   1 
  9 Beasley, Heather          11 Marcus Whitm           1:51.82   2 
 10 Sick, Micalah              9 Wayland-Coho           1:52.61   1 
 11 Airth, Katelyn            11 Marcus Whitm           1:53.44   1 
 12 Gardner, Casey             9 Pal-Mac                1:54.56   1 
 13 Macano, Kayla              9 Pal-Mac                1:54.85   1 
 14 Dean, Ali                 11 North Rose-W           1:57.11   1 
 15 Hadyk, Katelyn            10 Waterloo               2:06.90   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poles, Jasmine            10 LeRoy                     7.61    10  
  2 Malcolm, Courtney         12 SOTA                      7.89     8  
  3 Slentz, Amy               11 Marcus Whitm              7.93     6  
  4 Turner, DaNiequa          11 Marshall                  8.06     4  
  5 Williams, Tessa            9 Batavia                   8.08     2  
  6 Harris, Jasmine           11 Wayland-Coho              8.09     1  
 -- Stewart-Washington, Apri  12 Marshall                    FS  
 
Event 19  Girls 1500 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarvela, Angela           10 Batavia                5:11.34    10  
  2 Kubiak, Michelle          12 Hornell                5:21.71     8  
  3 Mancuso, Jordan           11 Batavia                5:36.93     6  
  4 Black, Rebecca            11 Pal-Mac                5:41.36     4  
  5 Hopkins, Erinn             9 Wayland-Coho           5:44.36     2  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poles, Jasmine            10 LeRoy                    43.36   2   10  
  2 Adams, Jen                12 Batavia                  43.40   2    8  
  3 Morrissey, Amy            11 Hornell                  44.64   2    6  
  4 Stewart-Washington, Apri  12 Marshall                 45.75   2    4  
  5 Slentz, Amy               11 Marcus Whitm             45.79   2    2  
  6 Filozof, Katie            12 Dansville                45.87   2    1  
  7 Ball, Emily                9 North Rose-W             46.38   2 
  8 Wilson, Kennethea          8 SOTA                     47.30   1 
  9 Smythe, Lindsay           12 Wayland-Coho             48.03   1 
 10 Macano, Kayla              9 Pal-Mac                  48.35   1 
 11 VanderMallie, Morgan      10 Pal-Mac                  49.30   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Jordan              12 Batavia                   9.23   2   10  
  2 O'Donnell, Carolyn        12 Batavia                   9.32   2    8  
  3 Wilber, Hannah            12 Geneva                    9.74   2    6  
  4 Milem, Bonna              11 North Rose-W              9.90   2    4  
  5 Hume, Cady                10 Batavia                   9.94   2    2  
  6 Cecere, Danielle           9 Batavia                  10.05   2    1  
  7 Rauber, Brittany          11 Dansville                10.17   2 
  8 Tilton, Leigha             9 Livonia                  10.40   1 
  9 Henchen, Meghan           11 Wayland-Coho             10.45   1 
 10 Maslyn, Lyndsey           12 Waterloo                 10.52   1 
 11 Kahn, Laura               10 Wayland-Coho             10.84   1 
 12 Roland, Megan             10 Pal-Mac                  10.91   1 
 13 Blong, Rachel              8 Mynderse                 11.34   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dansville                                          10:45.79    10  
  2 Hornell                                            10:59.49     8  
  3 Marcus Whitman                                     11:02.33     6  
  4 Batavia                                            11:15.05     4  
  5 Palmyra-Macedon                                    11:31.56     2  
  6 Wayland-Cohocton                                   11:47.36     1  
  7 LeRoy                                              11:47.38  
  8 Mynderse                                           11:52.04  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wayland-Cohocton                                    4:25.62    10  
  2 Batavia                                             4:25.99     8  
  3 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:48.50     6  
  4 Bath-Haverling                                      4:51.39     4  
  5 LeRoy                                               4:51.41     2  
  6 Waterloo                                            4:55.92     1  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hornell                                             1:57.01   2   10  
  2 Batavia                                             1:58.56   2    8  
  3 Bath-Haverling                                      1:59.25   2    6  
  4 North Rose-Wolcott                                  2:01.23   2    4  
  5 Marcus Whitman                                      2:01.89   2    2  
  6 Wayland-Cohocton                                    2:02.00   2    1  
  7 Dansville                                           2:03.76   2 
  8 Mynderse                                            2:04.35   1 
  9 Palmyra-Macedon                                     2:04.74   2 
 10 LeRoy                                               2:05.04   1 
 11 Waterloo                                            2:07.36   1 
 
Event 44  Girls Long Jump 4 attempts Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Jen                12 Batavia               17-01.75    10  
  2 Poles, Jasmine            10 LeRoy                 16-07.00     8  
  3 Malcolm, Courtney         12 SOTA                  14-10.75     6  
  4 Mackenrodt, Jade           9 Dansville             14-02.00     4  
  5 Lutzen, Sophia            12 Midlakes              14-01.50     2  
  6 Bartlett, Cassie          12 Wayland-Coho          13-11.00     1  
  7 Thomas, Amber             11 Waterloo              13-08.75  
  8 Maul, Emily               10 Pal-Mac               13-01.25  
  9 Przysinda, Emily           9 Livonia               12-02.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Sabrina        10 Bath                  11-08.25  
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fishell, Shawnie          11 Pal-Mac                5-00.00    10  
  2 Lane, Jordan              12 Batavia               J4-10.00     8  
  3 Johns, Emily              12 Bath                  J4-10.00     6  
  4 Chen, Caressa             11 Mynderse              J4-06.00     4  
  5 Mackenrodt, Jade           9 Dansville             J4-06.00     1.5
  5 Acor, Courtney            10 Mynderse              J4-06.00     1.5
  7 Bloom, Chelsie            11 Marcus Whitm           4-04.00  
  8 O'Halloran, Brogan         9 LeRoy                  4-02.00  
  8 Thorp, Liz                12 Livonia                4-02.00  
 10 Hume, Cady                10 Batavia                4-00.00  
 
Event 54  Girls Shot Put 4 attempts Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brune, Roxane             12 Wayland-Coho          32-08.00    10  
  2 Morgan, Kenisha           10 Batavia               32-02.50     8  
  3 Yager, Samantha           11 Batavia               31-05.50     6  
  4 Johnson, Lindsey          12 Dansville             31-03.75     4  
  5 VanScooter, Rachel        10 Wayland-Coho          31-01.00     2  
  6 Dzikowski, Julie          11 Dansville             29-05.50     1  
  7 Snyder, Susan             12 North Rose-W          28-00.50  
  8 Debolt, Mariah            12 Waterloo              27-03.50  
  9 Rodbourn, Cherokee        10 Bath                  25-10.00  
 10 Button, Julie             10 Marcus Whitm          25-09.00  
 11 Bondor, Liz               10 Geneva                25-00.00  
 11 Rowley, Angel              9 North Rose-W          25-00.00  
 13 Sawyer, Sydney            10 Mynderse              24-02.00  
 14 Lang, Katie               12 LeRoy                 23-07.00  
 15 Rickerson, Morgan         12 Midlakes              22-11.00  
 
Event 58  Girls Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Carolyn        12 Batavia                8-09.00    10  
  2 McManus, Cailey           12 Hornell                8-06.00     8  
  3 Vanderbrook, Samantha     12 Midlakes              J8-00.00     6  
  4 Morgan, Kenisha           10 Batavia               J8-00.00     4  
  5 O'Brien, Sara             10 Dansville             J7-00.00     2  
  6 Castor, Violet            10 Dansville             J7-00.00     1  
  7 Lee, Amy                  10 Mynderse               6-06.00  
 -- Scott, Rachael            12 Batavia                     NH  
 
Event 60  Girls Triple Jump 4 attempts Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Jen                12 Batavia               35-04.75    10  
  2 Fishell, Shawnie          11 Pal-Mac               35-00.25     8  
  3 Malcolm, Courtney         12 SOTA                  33-08.00     6  
  4 Maul, Emily               10 Pal-Mac               30-09.50     4  
  5 Schmit, Shannon            9 Batavia               30-07.50     2  
  6 Thomas, Amber             11 Waterloo              29-06.50     1  
  7 Bartlett, Cassie          12 Wayland-Coho          29-01.25  
  8 Gardner, Casey             9 Pal-Mac               28-11.50  
  9 TenEyck, Terry            12 Waterloo              28-05.50  
 10 Weidman, Abby              9 Dansville             28-05.00  
 11 Young, Sarah              11 Waterloo              26-01.00  
 12 Vazquez, Vanelia          11 SOTA                  25-09.50  
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercy                      144        2) Aquinas                    77   
    3) Pittsford Mendon            41        4) Pittsford Sutherland       33   
    5) Victor                      31        6) Wayne                      30   
    7) Wilson Magnet               29        8) East High                  28   
    9) Newark                      25       10) Brighton                   18   
   11) Greece Athena               13       12) Greece Arcadia             12   
   13) Ben Franklin                 8       14) East Irondequoit            4   
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batavia                    172        2) Hornell                    57   
    3) Dansville                   50.50     4) Wayland-Cohocton           46   
    5) Palmyra-Macedon             39        6) LeRoy                      36   
    7) School Of The Arts          20        8) Bath-Haverling             17   
    9) Marcus Whitman              16       10) Midlakes                   10   
   11) North Rose-Wolcott           8       11) John Marshall               8   
   13) Mynderse                     7.50    14) Geneva                      6   
   15) Waterloo                     2