Licensed to Wayne Central High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2008 07:49 PM
                 Finger Lakes Region Championships - 5/23/2008                 
                                   Wayne HS                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash East
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDaniels, Jasmine           Victor                 12.54      13.01q  2 
  2 Coleman, Shantel             Geneva                 13.04      13.53q  2 
  3 Lyttle, Rachel               Canandaigua            13.34      13.90q  2 
  4 North, Courtney              Canandaigua            13.14      13.97q  2 
  5 Pavone, Sarah                Wayne                  13.58      14.04q  2 
  6 Wolcott, Rachel              Victor                 13.34      14.15q  2 
  7 Lana, Katie                  Wayne                  13.45      14.18q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDaniels, Jasmine           Victor                 13.01      12.99    10  
  2 Coleman, Shantel             Geneva                 13.53      13.44     8  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash East
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDaniels, Jasmine           Victor                 26.64      27.66q  2 
  2 Everdyke, Brooke             Newark                 27.65      27.90q  2 
  3 Ajavon, Dede                 Canandaigua            27.14      28.06q  2 
  4 Kalish, Sarah                Victor                 28.14      28.82q  1 
  5 Wolcott, Rachel              Victor                 27.84      28.84q  2 
  6 Coleman, Shantel             Geneva                 27.84      28.97q  2 
  7 Pavone, Sarah                Wayne                  28.85      29.25q  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDaniels, Jasmine           Victor                 27.66      27.49  
  2 Everdyke, Brooke             Newark                 27.90      27.96  
  3 Ajavon, Dede                 Canandaigua            28.06      28.43  
  4 Kalish, Sarah                Victor                 28.82      30.08  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run East
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ajavon, Dede                 Canandaigua          1:00.94    1:02.86   4   10  
  2 Savage, Heather              Canandaigua          1:00.64    1:03.15   4    8  
  3 Everdyke, Brooke             Newark               1:01.84    1:04.36   4    6  
  4 Hamilton, Mollie             Victor               1:03.64    1:04.73   4    5  
  5 Claflin, Elizabeth           Wayne                1:07.19    1:06.42   3    4  
  6 Cain, Taylor                 Wayne                1:08.14    1:06.75   2    3  
  7 Hymen, Brianna               Newark               1:05.00    1:07.81   4    2  
  8 Kress, Melissa               Canandaigua          1:05.74    1:09.18   3    1  
  9 Putman, Ashley               Newark               1:07.00    1:09.59   3 
 10 Sadlik, Cortney              Wayne                1:07.33    1:09.85   3 
 11 Phelps, Emily                Canandaigua          1:09.20    1:09.98   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savage, Heather              Canandaigua          2:29.14    2:26.53  
  2 Hamilton, Ellie              Victor               2:30.49    2:30.77  
  3 Reissig, Maura               Victor               2:32.26    2:31.00  
  4 Williams, Taylor             Victor               2:33.82    2:33.31  
  5 Hymen, Brianna               Newark               2:32.00    2:35.85  
  6 Henry, Keira                 Geneva               2:37.24    2:39.84  
  7 Wallace, Natalie             Canandaigua          2:40.00    2:43.45  
  8 Walden, Kate                 Wayne                2:39.98    2:44.87  
  9 Lee, Enasia                  Canandaigua          2:44.00    2:52.40  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Lauren                Victor               5:10.18    5:09.39    10  
  2 Lockwood, Alison             Geneva               5:13.24    5:13.59     8  
  3 Gibson, Molly                Newark               5:13.00    5:17.82     6  
  4 Jones, Kelly                 Wayne                5:17.90    5:26.59     5  
  5 Wallace, Natalie             Canandaigua          5:29.16    5:32.28     4  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Christine          Geneva              10:34.24   10:48.63    10  
  2 McCormick, Meghan            Canandaigua         11:02.00   10:56.17     8  
  3 Wilck, Cara                  Newark              11:02.00   11:07.19     6  
  4 McCormick, Kathleen          Canandaigua         11:34.64   11:36.91     5  
  5 Driscoll, Kelly              Geneva              11:30.00   11:43.24     4  
  6 Fahy, Lynne                  Wayne               11:37.58   11:51.89     3  
  7 Osborn, Makenna              Canandaigua         11:51.19   11:54.71     2  
  8 Snyder, Samantha             Geneva              12:07.24   12:00.03     1  
  9 Steensma, Jenna              Wayne               12:26.07   12:39.36  
 10 Smith, Kasey                 Canandaigua         13:16.00   13:10.46  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles East
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Sharlyn             Victor                 15.78      16.20q 
  2 Dueland, Kelsey              Canandaigua            16.39      16.84q 
  3 Wistner, Ashley              Canandaigua            16.89      17.27q 
  4 Blazey, Devon                Victor                 17.70      17.56q 
  5 Stevenson, Felicia           Wayne                  17.81      17.59q 
  6 Harley, Ashley               Canandaigua            17.84      17.99q 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramirez, Sharlyn             Victor                 16.20      16.51    10  
  2 Dueland, Kelsey              Canandaigua            16.84      17.14     8  
  3 Wistner, Ashley              Canandaigua            17.27      17.60     6  
  4 Blazey, Devon                Victor                 17.56      18.19     5  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles East
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wade, Taryn                  Victor               1:08.87    1:08.79   3 
  2 Larson, Elizabeth            Wayne                1:10.78    1:11.25   3 
  3 Blazey, Devon                Victor               1:08.44    1:12.78   3 
  4 Damick, Jen                  Newark               1:12.00    1:15.42   3 
  5 Harley, Ashley               Canandaigua          1:15.80    1:19.09   3 
  6 Teetsel, Kelsey              Wayne                1:19.32    1:19.13   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilck, Cara                  Newark               7:47.00    7:47.56    10  
  2 Fahy, Lynne                  Wayne                8:10.46    8:15.70     8  
  3 Davis, Tashia                Canandaigua          8:44.00    8:21.07     6  
  4 Steensma, Jenna              Wayne                8:50.18    8:41.30     5  
  5 Young, Kayla                 Wayne                9:09.16    9:22.64     4  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay East
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Victor  'A'                                         51.44      53.05   2   10  
     1) McDaniels, Jasmine              2) Wolcott, Rachel                
     3) Mintel, Sarah                   4) Kalish, Sarah                  
  2 Canandaigua  'A'                                    50.67      53.38   2    8  
     1) North, Courtney                 2) Johnston, Ashley               
     3) Ajavon, Dede                    4) Lyttle, Rachel                 
  3 Newark  'A'                                         53.10      53.94   2    6  
     1) Dittmar, Nadine                 2) Everdyke, Brooke               
     3) Putman, Ashley                  4) Miller, Allison                
  4 Wayne  'A'                                          53.00      53.96   2    5  
     1) Beck, Jamie                     2) Lana, Katie                    
     3) Pavone, Sarah                   4) Paine, Chelsea                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay East
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newark  'A'                                       4:24.00    4:24.24   2   10  
     1) Damick, Jen                     2) Everdyke, Brooke               
     3) Putman, Ashley                  4) Hymen, Brianna                 
  2 Victor  'A'                                       4:23.50    4:24.67   2    8  
     1) Hamilton, Mollie                2) Hamilton, Ellie                
     3) Wade, Taryn                     4) Kalish, Sarah                  
  3 Wayne  'A'                                        4:28.45    4:32.66   2    6  
     1) Claflin, Elizabeth              2) Cain, Taylor                   
     3) Rivellino, Katelyn              4) Sadlik, Cortney                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay East
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark  'A'                                      10:13.00   10:31.84  
     1) Damick, Jen                     2) Hymen, Brianna                 
     3) Wilck, Cara                     4) Gibson, Molly                  
  2 Canandaigua  'A'                                 10:27.59   10:40.87  
     1) Osborn, Makenna                 2) McCormick, Kathleen            
     3) McCormick, Meghan               4) Gulvin, Carrie                 
  3 Geneva  'A'                                      11:00.24   10:41.01  
     1) Driscoll, Kelly                 2) Lockwood, Alison               
     3) Henry, Keira                    4) Driscoll, Christine            
 
Girls High Jump East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kelly                 Wayne                5-02.00    4-10.00  
  2 Wolcott, Rachel              Victor               4-10.00    4-08.00  
  3 Gilligan, Holly              Newark               4-08.00    4-06.00  
  4 Felluca, Julie               Canandaigua          4-08.00    4-03.00  
  4 Stevenson, Felicia           Wayne                4-06.00    4-03.00  
  6 Oates, Amelia                Canandaigua          4-06.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Sharlyn             Victor               9-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Gilligan, Holly              Newark               8-06.00    8-00.00  
  2 Dueland, Kelsey              Canandaigua          8-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Wistner, Ashley              Canandaigua          7-06.00    7-06.00  
  5 Kramer, Shelby               Canandaigua          7-03.00    7-00.00  
  5 Biernet, Lydia               Canandaigua          6-06.00    7-00.00  
  5 Hoogesteger, Emily           Wayne                8-00.00    7-00.00  
  5 Gallina, Alyssa              Victor               6-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Catalfamo, Jamie             Canandaigua          7-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Blazey, Devon                Victor               7-06.00    6-06.00  
  9 Huff, Jaclyn                 Wayne                7-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Lucero, Kristen              Canandaigua          6-06.00    6-06.00  
 13 McBride, Alex                Wayne                6-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyttle, Rachel               Canandaigua         16-01.00   15-00.50    10  
  2 Lana, Katie                  Wayne               15-04.75   14-05.00     8  
  3 Gardner, Caroline            Newark              14-01.00   14-02.00     6  
  4 McBride, Alex                Wayne               13-11.50   14-00.00     5  
  5 Lanzillo, Victoria           Victor              14-03.25   13-09.50     4  
  6 Stevenson, Felicia           Wayne               15-04.00   13-09.00     3  
  7 Glattly, Diana               Canandaigua         14-00.00   13-07.00     2  
  8 Gallina, Alyssa              Victor              13-10.00   13-00.00     1  
  9 Harley, Ashley               Canandaigua         13-08.00   12-03.00  
 10 Thompkins, Courtney          Geneva              13-06.00   11-09.00  
 -- Dittmar, Nadine              Newark              14-06.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kelly                 Wayne               33-06.25   33-05.00    10  
  2 Gilligan, Holly              Newark              29-00.00   31-08.50     8  
  3 McBride, Alex                Wayne               31-02.00   31-05.75     6  
  4 Harley, Ashley               Canandaigua         31-07.00   31-04.50     5  
  5 Gardner, Caroline            Newark              30-03.00   30-10.00     4  
  6 Meisenzahl, Jillian          Wayne               30-07.75   30-05.00     3  
 
Girls Shot Put East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodberlet, Kathleen         Victor              35-10.75   33-09.50  
  2 Gordon, Kymberle             Canandaigua         31-10.25   31-02.75  
  3 Moore, Heather               Canandaigua         32-05.75   31-01.00  
  4 Lockwood, Sierra             Canandaigua         32-02.50   30-03.25  
  5 Heath, Keri                  Victor              29-05.75   28-03.00  
  6 Bondor, Liz                  Geneva              26-02.50   26-09.75  
  7 Brooks, Stacey               Newark              27-00.00   26-04.00  
  8 DeMatties, Molly             Geneva              26-02.25   26-02.00  
  9 Venoski, Brynna              Newark              27-00.00   26-00.00  
 10 Torrez, Jessica              Victor              25-11.00   25-09.75  
 11 Natrigo, DJ                  Victor              26-06.00   24-09.75  
 12 Hamilton, Tryphena           Canandaigua         29-02.50   24-08.00  
 13 Schnepf, Emily               Wayne               27-00.75   24-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Heather               Canandaigua           105-04      95-01  
  2 Venoski, Brynna              Newark                 95-00      90-03  
  3 Bondor, Liz                  Geneva                 91-10      88-06  
  4 Lockwood, Sierra             Canandaigua            89-02      85-07  
  5 Natrigo, DJ                  Victor                 86-10      82-03  
  6 Walden, Kate                 Wayne                  74-06      76-11  
  7 Gordon, Kymberle             Canandaigua            86-00      76-06  
  8 Heath, Keri                  Victor                 89-10      76-02  
  9 Goodberlet, Kathleen         Victor                 84-01      75-11  
 10 Brooks, Stacey               Newark                 85-00      73-00  
 11 Hamilton, Tryphena           Canandaigua            83-00      71-04  
 12 Torrez, Jessica              Victor                 65-06      67-04  
 13 VerSchage, Dyan              Wayne                  83-00      64-06  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaumberg, Alicia           Wayne                   2182       2326  
  2 Waite, Stephanie             Wayne                   1848       2307  
  3 Macauley, Kaitlyn            Newark                  1900       2076  
  4 McGrath, Martha              Victor                  1818       1815  
  5 Moss, Abi                    Wayne                   1304       1642  
  6 Freischlag, Ali              Wayne                   1392       1485  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Central
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slentz, Amy                  Marcus Whitm           13.50      13.55q  4 
  2 Creary, Heather              Penn Yan               13.84      14.32q  4 
  3 Raeman, Erin                 Midlakes               13.70      14.34q  4 
  4 Blong, Rachel                Mynderse Aca           14.80      15.31q  4 
  5 Maslyn, Lyndsey              Waterloo               14.90      15.41q  4 
  6 VanVolkenburgh, Kaleigh      Palmyra-Mace           16.34      16.54q  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Slentz, Amy                  Marcus Whitm           13.55      14.14    10  
  2 Creary, Heather              Penn Yan               14.32      14.24     8  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Central
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ventura, Brooklyn            Waterloo               26.04      26.91q  5 
  2 Creary, Heather              Penn Yan               29.24      29.74q  5 
  3 Raeman, Erin                 Midlakes               28.80      30.12q  5 
  4 Francisco, Ally              Marcus Whitm           29.10      30.55q  5 
  5 Macano, Kayla                Palmyra-Mace           29.64      30.67q  5 
  6 Volz, Courtney               Penn Yan               29.74      31.69q  5 
  7 Lombardo, Chelsea            Mynderse Aca           32.10      32.98q  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ventura, Brooklyn            Waterloo               26.91      26.61  
  2 Creary, Heather              Penn Yan               29.74      30.57  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Central
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Slentz, Amy                  Marcus Whitm         1:04.80    1:04.49   4   10  
  2 Oleksa, Shea                 Mynderse Aca         1:04.46    1:05.98   4    8  
  3 Macano, Kayla                Palmyra-Mace         1:08.43    1:08.19   2    6  
  4 Gardner, Casey               Palmyra-Mace         1:08.14    1:08.37   2    5  
  5 Milanesi, Maria              Mynderse Aca         1:09.50    1:08.57   2    4  
  6 Dygert, Rebecca              Mynderse Aca         1:09.00    1:09.35   2    3  
  7 Volz, Courtney               Penn Yan             1:10.34    1:14.26   1    2  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolverton, Jami              Palmyra-Mace         2:32.00    2:30.33  
  2 Oleksa, Shea                 Mynderse Aca         2:37.84    2:37.56  
  3 Beasley, Heather             Marcus Whitm         2:38.00    2:37.71  
  4 Havelin, Liz                 Mynderse Aca         2:43.60    2:43.93  
  5 Lutzen, Sophie               Midlakes             2:45.00    2:43.96  
  6 Donatello, Devon             Palmyra-Mace         2:47.00    2:46.52  
  7 Baxter, Isabella             Mynderse Aca         2:47.30    2:48.28  
  8 Colaneri, Rachel             Penn Yan             2:47.94    2:50.63  
  9 Garver, Mareasa              Midlakes             2:51.00    2:52.09  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeVine, Sierra               Mynderse Aca         5:13.70    5:30.27    10  
  2 Baxter, Isabella             Mynderse Aca         5:36.65    5:33.77     8  
  3 Black, Marie                 Palmyra-Mace         5:30.00    5:33.94     6  
  4 Manwaring, Rebecca           Waterloo             5:32.04    5:38.84     5  
  5 Gilbert, Casey               Marcus Whitm         5:28.00    5:46.23     4  
  6 Grover, Felicia              Marcus Whitm         5:33.00    5:49.66     3  
  7 Rinaldo, Emily               Midlakes             5:40.00    5:55.37     2  
  8 Shaver, Sara                 Penn Yan             6:11.64    6:27.67     1  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeVine, Sierra               Mynderse Aca        11:15.60   11:48.88    10  
  2 Lee, Amy                     Mynderse Aca        12:04.30   11:57.82     8  
  3 Manwaring, Rebecca           Waterloo            12:45.04   12:04.14     6  
  4 Grover, Felicia              Marcus Whitm        12:35.00   12:17.55     5  
  5 Black, Rebecca               Palmyra-Mace        12:01.00   12:24.56     4  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ventura, Brooklyn            Waterloo               15.24      15.00q  3 
  2 Harding, Megan               Palmyra-Mace           17.64      17.60q  3 
  3 Maslyn, Beth                 Waterloo               17.94      19.98q  3 
  4 Mitchell, Laura              Waterloo               20.44      20.28q  3 
  5 Blong, Rachel                Mynderse Aca           20.20      20.41q  3 
  6 Galens, Kristin              Marcus Whitm           21.00      20.69q  3 
  7 Maslyn, Lyndsey              Waterloo               18.30      20.74q  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ventura, Brooklyn            Waterloo               15.00      15.16    10  
  2 Harding, Megan               Palmyra-Mace           17.60      17.61     8  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Central
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harding, Megan               Palmyra-Mace         1:12.74    1:12.94   3 
  2 Milanesi, Maria              Mynderse Aca         1:16.60    1:16.02   3 
  3 Cleere, Rebecca              Mynderse Aca         1:21.00    1:23.39   2 
  4 Barry, Terry                 Palmyra-Mace         1:22.24    1:25.56   2 
  5 Zelanzy, Hannah              Penn Yan             1:26.64    1:30.53   1 
  6 Hobart, Danielle             Marcus Whitm         1:24.00    1:32.52   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Chelsea            Waterloo             8:54.97    8:55.42    10  
  2 Nageldinger, Amy             Marcus Whitm         9:20.18    8:59.67     8  
  3 Heusler, Morgan              Midlakes             9:47.00    9:47.86     6  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Midlakes  'A'                                       54.60      56.08   2   10  
     1) McGregor, Kristen               2) Raeman, Erin                   
     3) Vanderbrook, Samantha           4) Kane, Jolynne                  
  2 Mynderse Academy  'A'                               59.70      59.23   1    8  
     1) Lombardo, Miranda               2) Lombardo, Chelsea              
     3) Dygert, Rebecca                 4) Blong, Rachel                  
  3 Penn Yan  'A'                                       58.54      59.33   1    6  
     1) Creary, Heather                 2) Colaneri, Rachel               
     3) Zelanzy, Hannah                 4) Volz, Courtney                 
  4 Waterloo  'A'                                       58.00    1:00.46   1    5  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterloo  'A'                                     4:23.00    4:19.70   2   10  
  2 Marcus Whitman  'A'                               4:28.90    4:34.79   2    8  
     1) Beasley, Heather                2) Francisco, Ally                
     3) Bloom, Chelsie                  4) Slentz, Amy                    
  3 Mynderse Academy  'A'                             4:41.70    4:39.34   2    6  
     1) Milanesi, Maria                 2) Dygert, Rebecca                
     3) Lee, Amy                        4) Oleksa, Shea                   
  4 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                              4:34.00    4:39.42   2    5  
     1) Fishell, Shawnie                2) Gardner, Casey                 
     3) Macano, Kayla                   4) Harding, Megan                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Central
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mynderse Academy  'A'                            11:47.93   11:01.61  
     1) Milanesi, Maria                 2) Lee, Amy                       
     3) DeVine, Sierra                  4) Oleksa, Shea                   
  2 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                             11:09.00   11:06.99  
     1) Black, Rebecca                  2) Black, Marie                   
     3) Harding, Megan                  4) Wolverton, Jami                
  3 Marcus Whitman  'A'                              11:20.00   11:25.52  
     1) Nageldinger, Amy                2) Grover, Felicia                
     3) Gilbert, Casey                  4) Beasley, Heather               
  4 Midlakes  'A'                                    11:20.00   11:36.18  
     1) Garver, Mareasa                 2) Lutzen, Sophie                 
     3) Rinaldo, Emily                  4) Heusler, Morgan                
 
Girls High Jump Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fishell, Shawnie             Palmyra-Mace         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Maslyn, Beth                 Waterloo             4-08.00    4-06.00  
  3 Lee, Amy                     Mynderse Aca         4-06.00    4-03.00  
  3 Bloom, Chelsie               Marcus Whitm         4-04.00    4-03.00  
  3 Leisenring, Lyndsey          Waterloo             4-04.00    4-03.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanderbrook, Samantha        Midlakes             8-00.00    8-00.00  
  2 Gilbert, Casey               Marcus Whitm         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Havelin, Liz                 Mynderse Aca         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  4 Galens, Kristin              Marcus Whitm         7-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fishell, Shawnie             Palmyra-Mace        15-05.25   15-10.00    10  
  2 McGregor, Kristen            Midlakes            14-08.00   14-10.00     8  
  3 Bloom, Chelsie               Marcus Whitm        13-04.50   13-09.00     6  
  4 Gardner, Casey               Palmyra-Mace        14-02.75   13-07.50     5  
  5 Lombardo, Miranda            Mynderse Aca        12-09.50   13-00.00     4  
  6 Lutzen, Sophie               Midlakes            13-11.50   12-11.00     3  
  7 Thomas, Amber                Waterloo            13-08.00   12-06.50     2  
  8 Volz, Courtney               Penn Yan            13-03.00   11-05.00     1  
 
Girls Triple Jump Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fishell, Shawnie             Palmyra-Mace        35-10.75   35-03.00    10  
  2 McGregor, Kristen            Midlakes            31-00.00   31-11.00     8  
  3 DeVine, Sierra               Mynderse Aca        31-02.00   31-03.75     6  
  4 Gardner, Casey               Palmyra-Mace        30-10.00   30-02.50     5  
  5 Thomas, Amber                Waterloo            30-02.00   29-04.50     4  
  6 Raeman, Erin                 Midlakes            29-06.00   29-01.50     3  
  7 Scott, Danielle              Marcus Whitm        25-05.00   27-08.00     2  
  8 Colaneri, Rachel             Penn Yan            27-09.00   27-07.75     1  
 
Girls Shot Put Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Sydney               Mynderse Aca        28-03.00   29-01.00  
  2 Graham, Erin                 Palmyra-Mace        30-04.00   27-06.25  
  3 McIntyre, Britteny           Mynderse Aca        25-04.50   26-07.50  
  4 Young, Sarah                 Waterloo            23-01.00   22-03.50  
  5 Rickerson, Morgan            Midlakes            25-01.00   22-01.00  
  6 Parkhurst, Katie             Penn Yan            22-02.00   21-08.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cottrell, Crystal            Waterloo               89-03      87-11  
  2 Graham, Erin                 Palmyra-Mace           83-11      85-08  
  3 McIntyre, Britteny           Mynderse Aca           78-11      77-04  
  4 Rickerson, Morgan            Midlakes               73-02      67-08  
  5 Nissen, Kaeleigh             Penn Yan               58-07      62-00  
  6 Grabski, Ellie               Marcus Whitm           70-00      58-08  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maloney, Liz                 Midlakes                1699       1785  
  2 Dinehart, Emily              Penn Yan                1594       1634  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash West
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gooding, Rose                Harley-Allen           13.04      13.29q  3 
  2 Larkins, Jordyn              Harley-Allen           13.14      13.46q  3 
  3 Turner, Samantha             Red Jacket             14.04      13.75q  3 
  4 Schaertl, Casey              Red Jacket             13.60      13.76q  3 
  5 Fiorilla, Colleen            Dundee                 13.64      14.02q  3 
  6 Zimmer, Raelene              Dundee                 14.14      14.20q  3 
  7 Gilbride, Hannah             Bloomfield             14.14      14.66q  3 
  8 Navarro, Missy               South Seneca           14.50      15.09q  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gooding, Rose                Harley-Allen           13.29      13.39    10  
  2 Turner, Samantha             Red Jacket             13.75      13.81     8  
  3 Schaertl, Casey              Red Jacket             13.76      13.82     6  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash West
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schaertl, Casey              Red Jacket             28.74      29.13q  4 
  2 Turner, Samantha             Red Jacket             28.94      29.18q  4 
  3 Simmons, Jasmine             Harley-Allen           28.34      29.46q  4 
  4 Fiorilla, Colleen            Dundee                 28.44      29.58q  4 
  5 Zimmer, Raelene              Dundee                 30.14      29.71q  3 
  6 Beckwith, Casey              Romulus                30.95      31.70q  3 
  7 Schlenker, Cassie            Bloomfield             29.94      31.98q  4 
  8 Oltz, Adora                  South Seneca           31.60      32.11q  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schaertl, Casey              Red Jacket             29.13      29.50  
  2 Turner, Samantha             Red Jacket             29.18      29.51  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run West
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolpa, Sydnee                Red Jacket           1:06.54    1:08.56   3   10  
  2 Schlenker, Cassie            Bloomfield           1:08.04    1:08.95   3    8  
  3 Hunt, Alexandra              Harley-Allen         1:08.94    1:10.46   2    6  
  4 Dey, Katie                   South Seneca         1:15.00    1:13.63   1    5  
  5 Secord, Katie                Dundee               1:11.78    1:14.10   1    4  
  6 Jordan, Kelly                Romulus              1:12.84    1:18.33   1    3  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus              2:42.24    2:43.49  
  2 Tolpa, Sydnee                Red Jacket           2:43.91    2:43.56  
  3 Kondolf, Hannah              Bloomfield           2:45.44    2:46.61  
  4 Pell, Ellie                  South Seneca         2:45.00    2:50.67  
  5 Clark, Shalyn                Dundee               3:07.24    3:07.20  
  6 Pell, Laurel                 South Seneca         3:04.00    3:09.91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kondolf, Hannah              Bloomfield           5:38.54    5:34.93    10  
  2 Joynt, Phoebe                Harley-Allen         5:37.24    5:57.54     8  
  3 Cleary, Cricket              Harley-Allen         5:48.85    5:59.75     6  
  4 Jordan, Kelly                Romulus              5:54.94    6:15.19     5  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Courtney              South Seneca        12:20.00   12:11.58    10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles West
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbride, Hannah             Bloomfield             18.11      18.36q  2 
  2 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus                19.80      18.67q  2 
  3 Rhodes, Sarah                Bloomfield             20.44      20.26q  2 
  4 vonHahmann, Cortney          Romulus                20.84      21.26q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbride, Hannah             Bloomfield             18.36      18.59    10  
  2 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus                18.67      19.13     8  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles West
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Breed, Kaitlin               Red Jacket           1:05.40    1:07.67   3 
  2 vonHahmann, Cortney          Romulus              1:22.84    1:22.50   2 
  3 Leavy, Shannon               Dundee               1:24.48    1:26.39   1 
  4 Rhodes, Sarah                Bloomfield           1:22.34    1:27.68   2 
  5 Mills, Alicia                Red Jacket           1:22.94    1:29.52   2 
  6 Kaiser, Jessica              South Seneca         1:48.00    1:32.33   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coon, Priscilla              Red Jacket           7:45.13    7:46.52    10  
  2 Coon, Sarah                  Red Jacket           7:51.18    8:04.29     8  
  3 Pell, Ellie                  South Seneca         9:00.24    9:13.80     6  
  4 Strapp, Jorden               Bloomfield           9:36.42    9:22.64     5  
  5 Mills, Alicia                Red Jacket           9:33.07    9:44.59     4  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay West
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                           53.15      52.74   2   10  
     1) Gooding, Rose                   2) Simmons, Jasmine               
     3) Miller, Olivia                  4) Larkins, Jordyn                
  2 Red Jacket  'A'                                     54.14      53.80   2    8  
     1) Turner, Samantha                2) Breed, Kariann                 
     3) Schaertl, Casey                 4) Brown, Megan                   
  3 Dundee  'A'                                         56.24      56.18   2    6  
     1) Fiorilla, Colleen               2) Angle, Mack                    
     3) Secord, Katie                   4) Zimmer, Raelene                
  4 Bloomfield  'A'                                     57.34      58.45   1    5  
     1) Gilbride, Hannah                2) Gilbride, Meaghan              
     3) Schlenker, Cassie               4) Williams, Cassie               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay West
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                         4:24.96    4:34.54   2   10  
     1) Joynt, Phoebe                   2) Miller, Olivia                 
     3) Simmons, Jasmine                4) Palacio, Gabi                  
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                   4:42.94    4:54.10   1    8  
     1) Sackett, Alyssa                 2) Gilbride, Meaghan              
     3) Gilbride, Hannah                4) Schlenker, Cassie              
  3 Romulus  'A'                                      5:10.00    4:57.20   1    6  
     1) Beckwith, Casey                 2) Gunter-Droney, Molly           
     3) Jordan, Kelly                   4) vonHahmann, Cortney            
  4 Dundee  'A'                                       5:22.00    5:10.63   1    5  
     1) Gavigan, Samantha               2) Leavy, Shannon                 
     3) Hayes, Kristin                  4) Secord, Katie                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay West
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Jacket  'A'                                  10:25.14   10:05.67  
     1) Coon, Priscilla                 2) Liberati, Marissa              
     3) Coon, Sarah                     4) Breed, Kaitlin                 
  2 South Seneca  'A'                                12:26.20   12:20.94  
     1) Burrows, Maya                   2) Pell, Laurel                   
     3) Pell, Ellie                     4) Adams, Courtney                
 
Girls High Jump West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breed, Kaitlin               Red Jacket           5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2 Gunter-Droney, Molly         Romulus              4-06.00    4-08.00  
  2 Bardun, Rachel               Red Jacket           4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Zimmer, Raelene              Dundee               4-06.00    4-06.00  
  5 Sackett, Alyssa              Bloomfield           4-02.00    4-04.00  
  6 Navarro, Missy               South Seneca         4-02.00    4-03.00  
  7 vonHahmann, Cortney          Romulus              4-05.00    4-00.00  
 -- Angle, Mack                  Dundee               4-02.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breed, Kariann               Red Jacket          14-03.00   13-10.50    10  
  2 Navarro, Missy               South Seneca        12-07.00   12-10.00     8  
  3 Bardun, Rachel               Red Jacket          13-01.00   12-08.50     6  
  4 Angle, Mack                  Dundee              12-04.00   12-07.00     5  
  5 Williams, Cassie             Bloomfield          12-01.00   11-04.50     4  
 
Girls Triple Jump West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navarro, Missy               South Seneca        30-01.00   31-08.75    10  
  2 Breed, Kariann               Red Jacket          29-10.00   31-00.00     8  
  3 Angle, Mack                  Dundee              29-00.00   29-02.00     6  
  4 Bardun, Rachel               Red Jacket          27-08.00   27-04.00     5  
  5 Strapp, Jorden               Bloomfield          29-01.25   25-03.75     4  
 
Girls Shot Put West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Sarah                Bloomfield          27-07.50   28-06.50  
  2 Bretz, Alison                Red Jacket          25-05.00   26-10.50  
  3 VanCaeseele, Cristi          Red Jacket          27-11.50   26-01.50  
  4 Sprague, Susan               Dundee              28-11.00   25-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanCaeseele, Cristi          Red Jacket            100-01      94-00  
  2 Brown, Megan                 Red Jacket             85-07      78-09  
  3 Sackett, Alyssa              Bloomfield             74-11      75-05  
  4 Sprague, Susan               Dundee                 74-05      69-04  
  5 Bretz, Alison                Red Jacket             79-00      68-00  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matuck, Nicki                Bloomfield              1572       1897  
  2 Turner, Brittany             Red Jacket              1390       1534  
  3 Hoiles, Amanda               Red Jacket              1028       1348  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash East
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckwith, Chuck              Victor                 11.54      11.80q 
  2 Thomas, Darrious             Geneva                 11.74      12.10q 
  3 Doty, Chris                  Wayne                  12.08      12.13q 
  4 Ajavon, Sigismund            Canandaigua            11.94      12.21q 
  5 Cymbal, Chris                Victor                 12.14      12.64q 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beckwith, Chuck              Victor                 11.80      11.81    10  
  2 Doty, Chris                  Wayne                  12.13      12.09     8  
  3 Ajavon, Sigismund            Canandaigua            12.21      12.11     6  
  4 Thomas, Darrious             Geneva                 12.10      12.16     5  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash East
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doty, Chris                  Wayne                  24.57      24.74q 
  2 Ajavon, Sigismund            Canandaigua            24.54      25.02q 
  3 Brown, Jeremy                Victor                 24.28      26.13q 
  4 Krimbacher, Florian          Canandaigua            24.84      26.45q 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajavon, Sigismund            Canandaigua            25.02      24.84  
  2 Doty, Chris                  Wayne                  24.74      24.93  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run East
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huggins, Steve               Wayne                  51.34      51.53   4   10  
  2 Williams, AJ                 Newark                 51.00      52.15   4    8  
  3 Scott, Dynell                Newark                 53.00      54.05   4    6  
  4 Clemons, Scott               Wayne                  55.80      54.75   3    5  
  5 Hennessey, Conor             Wayne                  55.38      56.02   3    4  
  6 Casella, Tony                Canandaigua            54.04      56.23   4    3  
  7 White, Derrick               Newark                 55.00      56.58   3    2  
  8 Perrin, Eric                 Canandaigua            56.40      58.65   3    1  
  9 Case, Sheldon                Newark                 57.00      59.19   2 
 10 Osei, Kwesi                  Victor                 57.16    1:00.76   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Drew                   Canandaigua          2:00.00    2:02.33  
  2 Kurvach, Mike                Victor               2:04.84    2:02.59  
  3 Dinan, Ethan                 Geneva               2:05.20    2:05.56  
  4 Nelson, Zach                 Victor               2:06.73    2:05.59  
  5 Zappia, Kyle                 Newark               2:14.00    2:14.00  
  6 Iovoli, Austin               Victor               2:15.99    2:16.19  
  7 Vollenweider, Joel           Canandaigua          2:15.00    2:17.92  
  8 Scott, Shamon                Newark               2:15.00    2:19.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Drew                   Canandaigua          4:28.18    4:28.11    10  
  2 Kurvach, Mike                Victor               4:33.57    4:29.31     8  
  3 Dinan, Brian                 Geneva               4:31.00    4:34.16     6  
  4 Dinan, Ethan                 Geneva               4:30.00    4:37.64     5  
  5 Vollenweider, Joel           Canandaigua          4:55.24    4:53.97     4  
  6 Hayward, Connor              Victor               4:51.97    4:56.75     3  
  7 Lynch, Pat                   Canandaigua          5:00.00    4:59.42     2  
  8 Jelfo, Adam                  Geneva               5:02.00    5:01.14     1  
  9 Zappia, Kyle                 Newark               4:52.00    5:02.24  
 10 Reid, Kyle                   Victor               4:57.46    5:11.52  
 11 Lapressi, Colby              Geneva               4:45.24    5:12.04  
 12 Mintz, Jesse                 Wayne                4:53.64    5:17.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Zach                 Victor               9:27.47    9:51.71  
  2 Dinan, Brian                 Geneva               9:54.74   10:11.95  
  3 Cowles, Brandon              Newark              10:01.00   10:13.52  
  4 Panipinto, Yanko             Wayne               10:56.21   10:48.77  
  5 Erb, M.J.                    Victor              10:57.91   12:18.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles East
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Curtice               Geneva                 16.14      16.24q 
  2 Bebernitz, Ryan              Wayne                  16.80      16.47q 
  3 Curry, Allan                 Canandaigua            16.44      17.21q 
  4 Szydlowski, Matt             Victor                 17.44      17.80q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Curry, Allan                 Canandaigua            17.21      16.67    10  
  2 Bebernitz, Ryan              Wayne                  16.47      16.82     8  
 -- Davis, Curtice               Geneva                 16.24         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles East
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bebernitz, Ryan              Wayne                  59.24    1:00.47   4 
  2 Davis, Curtice               Geneva                 59.34    1:01.99   4 
  3 Miles, Mike                  Wayne                1:01.66    1:03.01   4 
  4 Perrin, Eric                 Canandaigua          1:06.55    1:10.40   3 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Zach                 Victor               9:38.24    9:37.58    10  
  2 Morgan, Pierce               Wayne               10:40.30   10:22.37     8  
  3 LaTray, Seth                 Newark              10:07.00   10:23.01     6  
  4 Mintz, Jesse                 Wayne               11:15.50   11:40.96     5  
  5 Erb, M.J.                    Victor              10:57.91   11:41.42     4  
  6 Burke, Tim                   Wayne               11:56.51   12:13.59     3  
  7 Hayward, Cal                 Victor              11:32.04   12:31.19     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay East
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wayne  'A'                                          45.94      46.96   2 
     1) Freeman, Jason                  2) Allen, Cory                    
     3) Doty, Chris                     4) Clemons, Scott                 
  2 Victor  'A'                                         44.84      47.01   2 
     1) Cymbal, Chris                   2) Brown, Jeremy                  
     3) Anderson, Matt                  4) Beckwith, Chuck                
  3 Geneva  'A'                                         45.00      47.05   2 
     1) Thomas, Darrious                2) Lapressi, Colby                
     3) Collins, Jasper                 4) Davis, Curtice                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay East
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wayne  'A'                                        3:33.18    3:32.28   2   10  
     1) Rutan, Tim                      2) Lieberman, Kyle                
     3) Bebernitz, Ryan                 4) Huggins, Steve                 
  2 Newark  'A'                                       3:33.00    3:36.12   2    8  
     1) Smith, Ollie                    2) LaTray, Seth                   
     3) Scott, Dynell                   4) Williams, AJ                   
  3 Victor  'A'                                       3:50.82    3:56.40   2    6  
     1) Osei, Kwesi                     2) Card, Dillon                   
     3) Black, Mike                     4) Szydlowski, Matt               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay East
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark  'A'                                       8:20.00    8:33.11  
     1) LaTray, Seth                    2) Scott, Dynell                  
     3) Williams, AJ                    4) Zappia, Kyle                   
  2 Wayne  'A'                                        8:43.00    8:41.13  
     1) Rutan, Tim                      2) Smith, Brett                   
     3) Lieberman, Kyle                 4) Flesch, Nick                   
  3 Geneva  'A'                                       8:40.00    8:51.63  
     1)                                 2) Dinan, Brian                   
     3) Lapressi, Colby                 4) Jelfo, Adam                    
  4 Canandaigua  'A'                                  9:26.00    8:59.51  
     1) Beck, Drew                      2) Vollenweider, Joel             
     3) Lynch, Pat                      4) Smith, Byron                   
 
Boys High Jump East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miles, Mike                  Wayne                6-02.00    6-03.00    10  
  2 Callahan, Billy              Newark               6-02.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Kujawski, Adam               Victor               5-10.00    5-08.00     5  
  4 Casella, Tony                Canandaigua          5-08.00   J5-08.00     5  
  5 Gramling, Shaynon            Geneva               6-00.00   J5-08.00     5  
  6 Hennessey, Conor             Wayne                5-10.00    5-06.00     2.5
  7 Allen, Cory                  Wayne                5-06.00   J5-06.00     2.5
  8 Ventrillo, Tyler             Wayne                5-10.00    5-04.00     1  
 -- Morgan, Pierce               Wayne                5-08.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miles, Mike                  Wayne               12-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 LaTray, Seth                 Newark              11-00.00   11-00.00  
  2 Hallagan, Dylan              Newark              11-06.00   11-00.00  
  2 Shumway, Zack                Canandaigua         11-06.00   11-00.00  
  5 Monaco, Eric                 Newark              11-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Christenson, Eric            Wayne               10-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 LaTray, Aaron                Newark              11-00.00   10-06.00  
  8 Boot, Andrew                 Canandaigua         10-00.00    9-06.00  
  9 Goebel, Ben                  Victor               9-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Gasser, Jim                  Wayne                8-06.00    8-06.00  
 10 LaTray, Jesse                Newark               9-00.00    8-06.00  
 10 Bills, Chris                 Victor               9-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ollie                 Newark              21-08.25   19-10.00    10  
  2 Curry, Allan                 Canandaigua         20-01.00   19-06.50     8  
  3 O'Neil, Andre                Wayne               20-07.50   18-10.00     6  
  4 Overstreet, Ykeem            Newark              19-10.00   18-05.00     4.5
  4 Davis, Curtice               Geneva              19-01.75   18-05.00     4.5
  6 Callahan, Billy              Newark              19-04.50   18-00.00     3  
  7 Hess, Zach                   Victor              19-07.75   17-11.50     2  
  8 Allen, Cory                  Wayne               18-11.25   17-05.50     1  
  9 Brown, Jeremy                Victor              18-05.50   17-05.00  
 10 Gramling, Shaynon            Geneva              18-01.50   17-04.50  
 11 Freeman, Jason               Wayne               17-09.75   17-02.50  
 11 Clement, Josh                Canandaigua         18-05.00   17-02.50  
 13 Cymbal, Chris                Victor              17-04.00   16-10.50  
 -- Bishop, Ed                   Wayne               19-04.25       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ollie                 Newark              43-03.25   43-08.75  
  2 Curry, Allan                 Canandaigua         42-06.50   43-08.00  
  3 Overstreet, Ykeem            Newark              44-01.00   43-04.75  
  4 Collins, Jasper              Geneva              41-04.00   42-04.50  
  5 Hess, Zach                   Victor              38-08.75   39-05.25  
  6 O'Neil, Andre                Wayne               39-08.50   39-03.75  
  7 Bishop, Ed                   Wayne               39-08.50   38-07.25  
  8 Clement, Josh                Canandaigua         36-06.50   37-04.75  
  9 Myers, Corey                 Geneva              37-01.00   36-02.75  
 10 Odle, Jake                   Wayne               37-02.50   35-08.25  
 
Boys Shot Put East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patino, Carlos               Geneva              45-05.00   46-01.00  
  2 Porter, Charles              Geneva              48-04.00   45-10.25  
  3 Soller, Kyle                 Victor              43-00.00   41-09.50  
  4 Roeger, John                 Wayne               44-01.75   41-06.50  
  5 Conley, Ryan                 Wayne               39-06.00   40-10.00  
  6 Murphy, Devon                Victor              40-07.50   40-09.75  
  7 Richardson, Jason            Victor              41-04.25   40-04.00  
  8 Jenkins, Brandon             Newark              39-00.00   39-02.00  
  9 Cooper, Collin               Geneva              40-10.00   38-07.75  
 10 Everhart, Logan              Victor              36-08.50   36-08.75  
 11 Schilstra, Caleb             Canandaigua         37-08.25   35-04.00  
 12 Johnston, Tim                Canandaigua         39-01.25   34-07.00  
 -- Balschmiter, Breiten         Newark              47-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Devon                Victor                128-10     140-04  
  2 Richardson, Jason            Victor                135-07     128-10  
  3 Soller, Kyle                 Victor                125-00     119-03  
  4 Balschmiter, Breiten         Newark                141-00     110-04  
  5 Conley, Ryan                 Wayne                 121-05     109-11  
  6 Porter, Charles              Geneva                101-07     107-08  
  7 Jenkins, Brandon             Newark                110-00     105-06  
  8 Schilstra, Caleb             Canandaigua           109-11     104-09  
  9 Roeger, John                 Wayne                 109-08      97-11  
 10 Patino, Carlos               Geneva                106-00      88-07  
 11 Elling, David                Canandaigua           118-05      87-03  
 12 Cooper, Collin               Geneva                101-08      85-10  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon East
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCormick, Nick              Canandaigua             2444       2449  
  2 Sergent, Lamahr              Newark                  2500       2287  
  3 Morgan, Sean                 Wayne                   2161       2228  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soler, Nick                  Midlakes               11.50      11.68q  5 
  2 Longyear, Scott              Marcus Whitm           11.94      12.16q  5 
  3 Kreager, Jesse               Waterloo               12.04      12.22q  5 
  4 Sheppard, Adam               Midlakes               11.70      12.48q  5 
  5 Phillips, Brandon            Palmyra-Mace           12.44      12.69q  4 
  6 Freeman, Kurtis              Midlakes               12.10      12.80q  4 
  7 Romeiser, Kurt               Midlakes               12.10      12.87q  5 
  8 McClellan, Gavin             Mynderse Aca           12.70      13.75q  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Soler, Nick                  Midlakes               11.68      11.66    10  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Central
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soler, Nick                  Midlakes               23.40      24.31q  4 
  2 Kreager, Jesse               Waterloo               24.84      25.16q  4 
  3 Sheppard, Adam               Midlakes               24.20      25.72q  4 
  4 Beecher, Lyman               Penn Yan               25.24      25.88q  3 
  5 Mitchell, Nick               Waterloo               24.92      25.95q  4 
  6 Phillips, Brandon            Palmyra-Mace           25.44      26.16q  3 
  7 Romeiser, Kurt               Midlakes               24.70      26.24q  4 
  8 McIntyre, Branden            Mynderse Aca           29.10      29.11q  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Soler, Nick                  Midlakes               24.31      24.53  
  2 Kreager, Jesse               Waterloo               25.16      25.23  
  3 Sheppard, Adam               Midlakes               25.72      25.34  
  4 Beecher, Lyman               Penn Yan               25.88      26.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Central
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haintz, Matt                 Midlakes               53.00      53.77   4   10  
  2 Paulison, Andrew             Marcus Whitm           56.94      56.36   2    8  
  3 Osborne, Devon               Waterloo               57.54      59.95   2    6  
  4 Rodger, Brad                 Waterloo               58.80    1:00.42   1    5  
  5 Ormsby, Patrick              Marcus Whitm           58.04    1:01.33   2    4  
  6 Connelly, Devon              Mynderse Aca           59.90    1:02.25   1    3  
  7 Krauth, Nolan                Palmyra-Mace         1:04.00    1:10.54   1    2  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoven, Aaron                 Midlakes             2:02.00    2:00.79  
  2 Breen, Pat                   Palmyra-Mace         2:01.92    2:05.27  
  3 Lamotte, Landry              Midlakes             2:07.00    2:09.61  
  4 Dinehart, Ben                Penn Yan             2:17.87    2:19.65  
  5 Miller, Rich                 Mynderse Aca         2:49.00    2:35.10  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breen, Pat                   Palmyra-Mace         4:37.24    4:49.37    10  
  2 Havelin, Zach                Mynderse Aca         4:47.51    4:55.00     8  
  3 Champlin, Matt               Marcus Whitm         5:00.54    4:57.59     6  
  4 Jodeit, Greg                 Waterloo             5:01.44    5:03.98     5  
  5 Andreas, Jonathan            Mynderse Aca         5:05.64    5:15.24     4  
  6 Wyant, Steve                 Waterloo             5:13.14    5:17.65     3  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruddy, Shane                 Mynderse Aca        10:31.34   10:38.92  
  2 Harbough, Sam                Palmyra-Mace        11:48.24   11:26.87  
  3 Hartman, Garrett             Marcus Whitm        11:54.00   11:46.96  
  4 Rapp, Kyle                   Penn Yan            12:28.54   13:10.11  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fratto, Sully                Midlakes               16.50      16.85q  3 
  2 Robarge, Dakota              Marcus Whitm           18.14      18.54q  3 
  3 Wadhams, Andy                Waterloo               18.24      19.23q  3 
  4 Beattie, Ryan                Penn Yan               19.24      19.34q  3 
  5 Dunn, Morgan                 Palmyra-Mace           19.64      19.55q  3 
  6 Ekdahl, Zac                  Marcus Whitm           19.14      19.85q  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pierre, Randy                Marcus Whitm         1:05.64    1:06.46   3 
  2 Beecher, Lyman               Penn Yan             1:04.64    1:09.07   4 
  3 Dunn, Morgan                 Palmyra-Mace         1:11.14    1:09.14   1 
  4 Severson, Brendan            Midlakes             1:08.40    1:10.02   2 
  5 Craig, Jacob                 Waterloo             1:09.34    1:10.72   2 
  6 Wadhams, Andy                Waterloo             1:08.44    1:13.54   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Havelin, Zach                Mynderse Aca        10:49.80   10:30.87    10  
  2 Beecher, Lyman               Penn Yan            11:01.04   11:27.34     8  
  3 Pierre, Randy                Marcus Whitm        11:49.64   11:36.19     6  
  4 Ridley, Jeremy               Waterloo            12:13.97   12:08.07     5  
  5 Graham, Joey                 Palmyra-Mace        13:07.20   13:21.51     4  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Midlakes  'A'                                       46.00      46.50   2 
     1) Romeiser, Kurt                  2) Haintz, Matt                   
     3) Sheppard, Adam                  4) Shaffer, Joe                   
  2 Marcus Whitman  'A'                                 46.84      48.44   2 
     1) Longyear, Scott                 2) Bates, Justin                  
     3) Paulison, Andrew                4) Francisco, Nate                
  3 Waterloo  'A'                                       48.74      49.92   1 
  4 Mynderse Academy  'A'                               50.20      52.31   1 
     1) Hathaway, Phil                  2) Hurlburt, Gordon               
     3) McIntyre, Branden               4) McClellan, Gavin               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Midlakes  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:42.98   2   10  
     1) Romeiser, Kurt                  2) Lamotte, Landry                
     3) Hoven, Aaron                    4) Haintz, Matt                   
  2 Marcus Whitman  'A'                               3:42.44    3:52.30   2    8  
     1) Bates, Justin                   2) Paulison, Andrew               
     3) Ormsby, Patrick                 4) Francisco, Nate                
  3 Mynderse Academy  'A'                             4:10.60    3:55.89   1    6  
     1) Connelly, Devon                 2) Andreas, Jonathan              
     3) McClellan, Gavin                4) Ruddy, Shane                   
  4 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                              4:05.00    4:18.02   2    5  
     1) Ovenshire, Jacob                2) Wright, Cody                   
     3) Hurley, Kyle                    4) Breen, Pat                     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Midlakes  'A'                                     8:36.00    8:57.55  
     1) Lamotte, Landry                 2) Severson, Brendan              
     3) Hoven, Aaron                    4) Haintz, Matt                   
  2 Mynderse Academy  'A'                             9:04.92    9:16.42  
     1) Andreas, Jonathan               2) Connelly, Devon                
     3) Ruddy, Shane                    4) Havelin, Zach                  
  3 Marcus Whitman  'A'                               8:54.84    9:27.01  
     1) Champlin, Matt                  2) Ekdahl, Zac                    
     3) Bates, Justin                   4) Pierre, Randy                  
  4 Waterloo  'A'                                     9:55.00    9:36.79  
 
Boys High Jump Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fratto, Sully                Midlakes             5-07.00    5-08.00    10  
  2 Fratto, Sam                  Midlakes             5-02.00    5-01.00 6.33333
  2 Dunn, Morgan                 Palmyra-Mace         5-02.00    5-01.00 6.33333
  2 Ekdahl, Zac                  Marcus Whitm         5-04.00    5-01.00 6.33333
  3 Meyers, Kyle                 Penn Yan             5-00.00   J4-10.00     3.5
  4 Craig, Jacob                 Waterloo             5-01.00   J4-10.00     3.5
 
Boys Pole Vault Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoven, Aaron                 Midlakes            11-06.00   12-00.00  
  2 Robarge, Dakota              Marcus Whitm         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 Shaffer, Joe                 Midlakes             8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Case, Cody                   Marcus Whitm         8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Adam               Midlakes            19-02.00   18-06.50    10  
  2 Fratto, Sam                  Midlakes            17-11.00   18-03.00     8  
  3 Longyear, Scott              Marcus Whitm        17-06.00   17-11.50     6  
  4 Frank, Brian                 Waterloo            16-00.00   16-04.50     5  
  5 Hathaway, Phil               Mynderse Aca        15-01.00   15-03.00     4  
  6 Dinehart, Ben                Penn Yan            15-01.50   14-02.50     3  
  7 Lynch, Joe                   Palmyra-Mace        12-09.00   12-05.50     2  
 
Boys Triple Jump Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Longyear, Scott              Marcus Whitm        38-10.50   39-04.25  
  2 Fratto, Sully                Midlakes            38-06.00   37-06.25  
  3 Fratto, Sam                  Midlakes            37-04.00   37-05.50  
  4 Hurley, Kyle                 Palmyra-Mace        34-05.50   36-10.00  
  5 Frank, Brian                 Waterloo            35-05.00   36-08.50  
  6 McIntyre, Branden            Mynderse Aca        32-06.00   34-01.50  
  7 Beattie, Ryan                Penn Yan            30-00.50   29-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dibble, Austin               Waterloo            43-11.50   43-03.50  
  2 Jones, Trenton               Midlakes            41-11.00   41-09.00  
  3 Hurlburt, Gordon             Mynderse Aca        40-10.50   41-04.50  
  4 Brown, Dylan                 Mynderse Aca        38-11.00   37-03.00  
  5 Davis, Isacc                 Penn Yan            36-10.25   37-01.00  
  6 Rushing, Chris               Midlakes            38-11.00   35-02.50  
  7 Lafler, Cody                 Marcus Whitm        40-01.50   35-01.50  
  8 Hallings, David              Palmyra-Mace        33-08.00   35-01.00  
  9 Baker, Sam                   Mynderse Aca        36-05.50   33-08.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Trenton               Midlakes              115-00     110-10  
  2 Davis, Isacc                 Penn Yan              111-09     108-11  
  3 Dibble, Austin               Waterloo              122-01     107-10  
  4 Case, Cody                   Marcus Whitm          101-03      96-02  
  5 Hurlburt, Gordon             Mynderse Aca          105-00      93-06  
  6 Dorow, Aaron                 Waterloo              102-06      87-05  
  7 Hurley, Kyle                 Palmyra-Mace           92-07      81-10  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Central
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                Mynderse Aca            2884       2832  
  2 Guilliaume, Josh             Midlakes                1755       1905  
  3 Pierce, Jerrid               Midlakes                1750       1811  
  4 Dancoe, Dan                  Palmyra-Mace            1465       1532  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash West
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Steven                 Dundee                 11.14      11.44q  3 
  2 Minges, Hans                 South Seneca           11.30      11.98q  3 
  3 Schenck, Justin              Dundee                 12.44      12.37q  2 
  4 Zebrowski, Thomas            Dundee                 12.44      12.48q  2 
  5 Pinette, Justin              South Seneca           12.30      12.81q  3 
  6 Costantino, Thomas           Romulus                12.44      12.84q  2 
  7 Bonds, Osric                 Harley-Allen           12.54      12.96q  2 
  8 Gaitar, Anthony              Bloomfield             12.00      13.22q  3 
  9 Williams, Travor             Bloomfield             12.40      13.71   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Steven                 Dundee                 11.44      11.27    10  
  2 Minges, Hans                 South Seneca           11.98      12.12     8  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash West
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Steven                 Dundee                 22.44      23.23q  2 
  2 Brown, Mason                 Dundee                 23.36      24.21q  2 
  3 Koehler, Brian               Dundee                 24.24      24.70q  2 
  4 Whittaker, Clinton           Red Jacket             25.34      26.34q  2 
  5 Bonds, Osric                 Harley-Allen           25.64      26.44q  2 
  6 Costantino, Thomas           Romulus                25.74      27.00q  2 
  7 Thomas, Kyle                 Bloomfield             25.20      27.21q  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Steven                 Dundee                 23.23      23.44  
  2 Brown, Mason                 Dundee                 24.21      23.93  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run West
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Brad                 Harley-Allen           53.14      54.44   4   10  
  2 Flower, Andy                 Red Jacket             54.24      54.94   4    8  
  3 Koehler, Brian               Dundee                 53.64      55.02   4    6  
  4 Ballard, Ryan                Dundee                 55.94      57.24   3    5  
  5 Zebrowski, Thomas            Dundee                 56.94      57.41   2    4  
  6 Cady, Jordan                 Dundee                 58.84      58.14   1    3  
  7 Adams, Kurtis                Bloomfield             58.00      58.90   2    2  
  8 Devlin, Shane                Red Jacket             57.70      59.71   2    1  
  9 Pell, Mason                  South Seneca         1:01.00    1:00.79   1 
 10 Jones, Josh                  Romulus              1:01.10    1:03.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flower, Andy                 Red Jacket           2:07.70    2:11.17  
  2 Ringsmuth, Stephan           Dundee               2:15.64    2:14.06  
  3 Mozeley, Paul                South Seneca         2:16.00    2:20.25  
  4 Weber, Maxx                  Bloomfield           2:17.00    2:20.43  
  5 Hooey, Joseph                Dundee               2:15.62    2:21.52  
  6 McGill, JP                   South Seneca         2:25.00    2:22.81  
  7 Davis, Christopher           Dundee               2:21.94    2:24.16  
  8 Sullivan, Liam               Romulus              2:29.90    2:25.71  
  9 Davis, Trevor                Dundee               2:12.93    2:30.28  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ringsmuth, Stephan           Dundee               4:45.24    4:54.54    10  
  2 Mozeley, Paul                South Seneca         5:13.00    5:05.50     8  
  3 Davis, Christopher           Dundee               5:12.24    5:15.98     6  
  4 Brace, Joseph                Dundee               5:16.24    5:29.30     5  
  5 Cinotti, Santino             Harley-Allen         5:04.06    5:58.51     4  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ringsmuth, Stephan           Dundee              11:32.24   10:56.09  
  2 Cinotti, Santino             Harley-Allen        11:12.84   11:43.41  
  3 Weicenthal, Kurtis           Dundee              12:20.00   12:34.75  
  4 Fuhry, Mark                  South Seneca        11:48.00   12:48.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles West
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, mike                South Seneca           16.80      17.12q  2 
  2 Meier, Chris                 Dundee                 18.34      18.30q  2 
  3 Perozzi, Mike                Bloomfield             19.00      18.89q  2 
  4 DeVuyst, Adrian              Bloomfield             20.00      21.33q  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, mike                South Seneca           17.12      16.64  
  2 Meier, Chris                 Dundee                 18.30      18.31    10  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles West
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, mike                South Seneca           59.50    1:00.20   4 
  2 Meier, Chris                 Dundee               1:04.84    1:06.23   3 
  3 Davis, Christopher           Dundee               1:07.34    1:09.26   3 
  4 Woodard, Jason               Red Jacket           2:07.24    1:09.79   1 
  5 Cady, Jordan                 Dundee               1:09.34    1:11.03   2 
  6 Davis, Trevor                Dundee               1:08.74    1:12.43   2 
  7 Devlin, Shane                Red Jacket           1:08.24    1:13.58   2 
  8 Zebrowski, Thomas            Dundee               1:10.24    1:14.47   1 
  9 Pell, Mason                  South Seneca         1:10.00    1:18.01   2 
 10 DeVuyst, Adrian              Bloomfield           1:10.00    1:19.85   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Trevor                Dundee              12:15.34   11:55.45    10  
  2 Hooey, Joseph                Dundee              12:23.54   12:23.17     8  
  3 Woodard, Jason               Red Jacket          12:10.55   12:29.56     6  
  4 Crans, Gordon                Dundee              12:20.24   12:38.58     5  
  5 Fuhry, Mark                  South Seneca        12:46.00   12:50.12     4  
  6 Derby, Tony                  Bloomfield          13:00.00   13:44.30     3  
 -- Van Bortel Buckley, Coli     Harley-Allen        12:39.56         DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay West
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dundee  'A'                                         44.74      45.10   2 
     1) Schenck, Justin                 2) Brown, Mason                   
     3) Koehler, Brian                  4) Webb, Steven                   
  2 South Seneca  'A'                                   46.40      46.92   2 
     1) Minges, Hans                    2) Pinette, Justin                
     3) Crawford, Ben                   4) Russell, mike                  
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                     50.00      51.30   1 
     1) Williams, Travor                2) Gaitar, Anthony                
     3) Weber, Maxx                     4) Thomas, Kyle                   
  4 Romulus  'A'                                        50.00      52.43   1 
     1) Jacobs, Jason                   2) Costantino, Thomas             
     3) Cali, Eric                      4) Wheaton, Mark                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay West
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dundee  'A'                                       3:51.54    3:55.13   2   10  
     1) Koehler, Brian                  2) Schenck, Justin                
     3) Meier, Chris                    4) Ballard, Ryan                  
  2 Romulus  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:04.65   1    8  
     1) Wheaton, Mark                   2) Aures, Andrew                  
     3) Costantino, Thomas              4) Jones, Josh                    
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:05.92   2    6  
     1) Adams, Kurtis                   2) Thomas, Kyle                   
     3) Weber, Jake                     4) Weber, Maxx                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay West
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dundee  'A'                                       9:20.04    9:37.52  
     1) Davis, Christopher              2) Brace, Joseph                  
     3) Hooey, Joseph                   4) Ringsmuth, Stephan             
  2 South Seneca  'A'                                10:05.98   10:06.46  
     1) Fuhry, Mark                     2) McGill, JP                     
     3) Pell, Mason                     4) Mozeley, Paul                  
  3 Romulus  'A'                                     10:45.00   10:26.09  
     1) Wheaton, Mark                   2) Aures, Andrew                  
     3) Jones, Josh                     4) Sullivan, Liam                 
  4 Bloomfield  'A'                                  11:45.00   11:11.86  
     1) Derby, Tony                     2) Norman, James                  
     3) DeVuyst, Adrian                 4) Ulmer, Ryan                    
 
Boys High Jump West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, mike                South Seneca         5-10.00    5-08.00    10  
  2 Meier, Chris                 Dundee               5-10.00    5-04.00 6.33333
  3 Webb, Steven                 Dundee               6-00.00   J5-04.00 6.33333
  4 Schenck, Justin              Dundee               5-10.00   J5-04.00 6.33333
  5 Cali, Eric                   Romulus              5-00.00    4-10.00     3.5
  6 Brace, Brandon               Dundee               5-00.00   J4-10.00     3.5
 -- Flower, Andy                 Red Jacket           5-07.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Ben                South Seneca        19-00.50   17-05.00    10  
  2 Ballard, Ryan                Dundee              18-10.00   17-02.00     8  
  3 Brown, Mason                 Dundee              19-03.00   17-01.50     6  
  4 Thomas, Kyle                 Bloomfield          16-08.00   15-05.00     5  
  5 Wheaton, Mark                Romulus             16-00.00   15-00.00     4  
 -- Williams, Travor             Bloomfield          16-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Brad                 Harley-Allen        39-09.50   41-07.00  
  2 Brown, Mason                 Dundee              39-00.00   40-04.00  
  3 Crawford, Ben                South Seneca        39-03.75   38-08.00  
  4 Cady, Jordan                 Dundee              35-06.00   37-04.50  
  5 Adams, Kurtis                Bloomfield          33-06.00   35-09.00  
  6 Devlin, Shane                Red Jacket          36-06.00   34-09.75  
 
Boys Shot Put West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minges, Hans                 South Seneca        42-09.00   40-11.75  
  2 Castro, Stephen              Red Jacket          41-07.00   39-06.00  
  3 Jayne, Jesse                 Dundee              38-01.00   38-10.25  
  4 Tortolon, Michael            Dundee              41-02.00   38-00.00  
  5 Carmel, Ben                  Red Jacket          38-02.00   37-06.00  
  6 Perez, Patrick               Dundee              37-04.00   36-01.50  
  7 Czubara, Austin              Harley-Allen        35-07.75   34-11.75  
  8 Simmons, Matthew             Red Jacket          33-09.00   32-09.50  
  9 MacMillian, Brian            Bloomfield          34-00.00   29-04.00  
 10 Cali, Eric                   Romulus             31-00.00   26-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Tyler                Red Jacket            124-04     115-03  
  2 Castro, Stephen              Red Jacket            107-07     103-06  
  3 Sprague, Robert              Dundee                 92-10      99-07  
  4 Jasikoff, Nick               South Seneca          100-07      99-00  
  5 Tortolon, Michael            Dundee                107-06      97-08  
  6 Carmel, Ben                  Red Jacket            102-06      89-10  
  7 Jacobs, Jason                Romulus             92-02.50      88-03  
  8 Jackson, Markus              Harley-Allen           69-10      76-08  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon West
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Sam                Romulus                  500       2279  
  2 Milles, Allen                South Seneca            1837       1996  
  3 Long, Conor                  Dundee                  1675       1584  
  4 Martz, Zeth                  Dundee                  1650       1275  
  5 Warren, Dustin               Dundee                  1536       1200