Batavia Track & Field Pentathlon Invitational Boys year:   2008
           Hurdles           Long Jump            Shot Put           High Jump              1500m   TOTAL
Athlete School Time Points Distance Points Distance Points Height Points Time Points POINTS
Eric Fontanez HIL 17.1 589 6.11 610 9.49 455 1.98 785 4:24.1 784 3223
Matt Sutherland PEN 18.0 501 5.95 576 10.65 525 1.84 661 5:27.0 414 2677
Mark Bayer WEB 17.1 589 5.32 445 9.83 475 1.66 512 5:04.9 532 2553
Trevor Lavrie BBE 20.2 315 5.51 483 10.82 535 1.69 536 4:49.7 620 2489
Brandon Skawienski ATT 16.4 662 5.22 425 9.76 471 1.66 512 5:45.5 331 2401
Ben Wallace HIL 15.4 774 5.81 546 9.51 456 1.78 610 DNF 0 2386
Mike Giordano HIL 18.6 447 5.38 457 8.14 375 1.48 374 4:45.2 648 2301
Chris Chase BAT 18.4 464 5.16 413 8.21 379 1.63 488 5:16.7 467 2211
Pardeep Uppal WEB 19.6 362 5.44 469 8.21 379 1.63 488 5:32.5 387 2085
Matt Zubek ATT 18.4 464 5.23 427 10.70 528 1.54 419 6:12.3 216 2054
Michael Andino MtM 19.8 346 5.42 465 8.47 394 1.66 512 5:55.5 283 2000
David Rees BAT 18.2 483 5.04 390 8.32 385 1.48 374 5:39.6 353 1985
Justin Knorr HIL 20.2 315 5.42 465 8.44 392 1.63 488 5:46.0 324 1984
Dan Bailey BAT 19.0 412 4.80 345 7.88 359 1.33 270 5:15.1 476 1862
Brendan Kotarski OA 21.5 225 5.49 479 8.64 404 1.36 290 5:20.8 446 1844
Nick Stucko BBE 21.6 218 4.51 292 10.50 516 1.39 310 5:57.1 276 1612
Michael Grover MtM 23.2 129 4.46 283 7.77 353 1.42 331 5:19.0 455 1551
Lincoln Ziegler ATT 22.1 188 3.97 201 9.11 432 1.33 270 6:04.8 245   1336
Brandon Spurling BBE DNF 0 5.39 459 8.62 403 1.39 310 DNS 0 1172
Batavia Track & Field Pentathlon Invitational Girls year:   2008
           Hurdles           Long Jump            Shot Put           High Jump              1500m   TOTAL
Athlete School Time Points Distance Points Distance Points Height Points Time Points POINTS
Tori Schmidt HIL 17.0 570 4.72 485 6.66 313 1.36 470 2:38.3 590 2428
Kendra Zaffuto MER 18.1 454 4.48 423 7.36 358 1.30 409 2:24.9 755 2399
Meghan Frate WEB 18.2 444 5.02 565 7.00 335 1.45 566 2:49.1 481 2391
Lindsay Sturnick AQ 17.6 505 4.44 413 6.84 325 1.57 701 2:53.7 425 2369
Audrey Keene HIL 20.0 275 4.56 443 5.70 252 1.57 701 2:33.8 643 2314
Kenisha Morgan BAT 18.7 396 4.44 413 9.39 490 1.30 409 3:02.6 339 2047
Ashley Dunham Wells 17.8 484 4.26 369 6.13 280 1.39 502 2:58.9 373 2008
Emilyn Geesaman ADD 19.2 350 4.45 416 6.51 304 1.36 470 2:52.8 433 1973
Susi Guttirrez MER 19.6 316 4.76 495 6.86 326 1.24 350 2:54.0 421 1908
Lindsay Mitchel SPT 19.4 333 4.08 326 6.28 289 1.33 439 2:50.8 453 1840
Rachel Kohlhagen ATT 20.0 283 3.88 281 6.13 280 1.45 566 2:54.1 420 1830
Rachel Cooper SPT 19.6 316 3.81 265 4.80 196 1.30 409 2:43.4 532 1718
Lashana Mims BAT 20.2 267 4.06 322 6.85 325 1.27 379 3:05.2 316 1609
Nicole Woodard OA 20.0 207 3.75 252 6.20 284 1.30 409 2:52.8 433 1585
Nicole Dylag ATT 19.8 299 3.71 244 5.79 258 1.30 409 3:01.8 346 1556
Sarah Reynolds BAT 20.0 253 3.55 210 6.58 308 1.24 350 2:53.6 424 1545
Tessa Williams BAT 20.4 251 3.26 153 7.33 356 1.30 409 3:01.0 354 1523
Noelle Barber ATT 19.2 350 4.02 312 6.39 296 1.18 293 3:15.3 234 1485
Sunnie Bifarella ATT 19.4 333 3.85 274 5.95 268 1.30 409 3:20.6 196 1480
Julianna Holland BBE 21.2 194 3.77 257 5.72 254 1.24 350 3:02.2 343 1398
Kristen Guarino BBE 22.4 120 3.78 259 6.14 280 1.18 293 2:55.3 418 1370
Amanda Alberti SPT 20.6 236 3.32 165 8.23 414 1.30 409 3:55.5 26 1250
Kim Oliveri BBE 21.8 155 3.58 216 4.60 183 1.21 321 3:04.5 322 1197
Megan Langer BBE 19.1 359 3.17 137 5.66 250 1.24 350 3:48.3 49   1145
MaryBeth Boyle MER 22.0 143 3.46 192 5.18 220 1.12 239 3:01.4 350 1144