Licensed to Wayne Central High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2008 07:55 AM
                           2nd Annual Wayne Central                            
                             Modified Invitational                             
                    Wayne Central High School  - 5/14/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyre                  Lyons                  12.40      12.76   6   10  
  2 Wilson, Sheldon              Newark                 12.40      12.92   6    8  
  3 Lockwood, Tristen            Victor                 13.00      13.50   6    6  
  4 Beck, Joe                    Wayne                  13.50      13.73   6    4  
  5 Oliveras, Walter             Waterloo               13.70      13.76   6    2  
  6 Smith, Cody                  Victor                 13.20      13.80   6    1  
  7 Lemen, Colin                 Victor                 13.60      13.92   6 
  8 Thompson, Landen             HAC                    13.84      14.05   5 
  9 Massett, Tyler               Wayne                  13.90      14.14   5 
 10 Nitche, Anthony              Victor                 13.90      14.20   5 
 11 Rinebold, Erik               Siena CA               13.80      14.26   5 
 12 Tomion, Ben                  Marcus Whitm           13.90      14.27   5 
 13 Wahl, Andrew                 Lyons                  14.80      14.76   4 
 14 DeMay, Casey                 Williamson                        14.83   1 
 15 Saadiq, Maliq                HAC                    14.14      14.86   5 
 16 Walker, Jamaal               Newark                 14.90      14.87   4 
 17 Reeves, Mark                 Pal-Mac                15.20      14.94   4 
 18 Crumb, Adam                  Wayne                  14.20      15.02   5 
 19 Baxter, Andrew               Penn Yan               15.20      15.04   4 
 20 Rodrick, Marty               Newark                 14.70      15.09   4 
 21 Johnson, David               Pal-Mac                15.30      15.22   3 
 22 Barker, Devin                Williamson                        15.31   1 
 23 Miller, Stephen              Bloomfield             15.30      15.49   3 
 24 Gifford, Grant               Siena CA               14.66      15.73   4 
 25 Marton, James                Siena CA               13.42      15.74   6 
 26 McClure, Ben                 Bloomfield             15.10      15.92   4 
 27 Ryan, Brendan                Marcus Whitm           16.00      16.47   3 
 28 Buchar, Ben                  Bloomfield             16.70      16.47   2 
 29 Palumbo, Zachary             HAC                    15.54      16.63   3 
 30 Barber, Vinny                Waterloo               16.61      16.77   2 
 31 Schiefen, Will               Bloomfield             15.90      16.81   3 
 32 Tomion, Jeremiah             Marcus Whitm           16.40      17.01   3 
 33 Centanni, Michael            Siena CA               16.15      17.12   3 
 34 Klino, Corey                 Pal-Mac                18.10      17.40   2 
 35 Avery, Jamir                 HAC                    16.84      17.69   2 
 36 Lenzi, Andrew                Marcus Whitm           15.00      17.81   4 
 37 Kelly, Alex                  Pal-Mac                19.90      19.67   2 
 38 Rauen, Zach                  Wayne                  19.40      20.19   2 
 39 Dickerson, Alex              Romulus                22.00      21.99   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyre                  Lyons                  25.20      27.02   5   10  
  2 Hobart, Matt                 Marcus Whitm           27.60      27.94   5    8  
  3 Daniels, Jordan              Williamson             26.40      28.00   5    6  
  4 Gams, Mason                  Newark                 27.40      28.69   5    4  
  5 Smith, Cody                  Victor                 28.00      28.81   5    2  
  6 McClaran, Trevor             Wayne                  27.60      29.05   5    1  
  7 Gorsky, Thomas               Wayne                  28.40      29.47   4 
  8 Gould, Dillon                Waterloo               27.80      29.97   5 
  9 Massett, Tyler               Wayne                  29.20      30.66   4 
 10 Gutierrez, Reyluis           Victor                 29.70      30.86   4 
 11 Guyer, Dan                   Pal-Mac                32.00      31.32   3 
 12 Delvin, Cody                 Newark                 29.90      31.63   4 
 13 Hallings, Mikel              Pal-Mac                34.00      32.34   3 
 14 Santa, Xavier                Newark                 30.80      32.38   4 
 15 Johnson, Andrew              Marcus Whitm           31.80      33.23   3 
 16 Miller, Stephen              Bloomfield             31.50      33.70   3 
 17 Mager, Colby                 Wayne                  30.00      34.20   4 
 18 Spencer, Dan                 Bloomfield             31.00      34.50   4 
 19 White, Tyler                 Siena CA               34.95      35.86   3 
 20 Overton, Johnson             Newark                 30.10      36.56   4 
 21 Hamilton, Andy               Siena CA               35.42      36.69   2 
 22 Centanni, Michael            Siena CA               37.34      37.96   2 
 23 Wegman, Corey                Siena CA               36.89      38.13   2 
 24 Jensen, Cody                 Waterloo               32.90      38.30   3 
 25 Richardson, George           Pal-Mac                38.10      39.43   2 
 26 English, Anthony             Pal-Mac                39.70      40.49   2 
 27 Kruse, Zac                   HAC                    38.74      40.68   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hobart, Matt                 Marcus Whitm         1:02.60      59.71   4   10  
  2 McCormack, Ben               Newark               1:01.30    1:00.32   4    8  
  3 Murphy, Ryan                 Victor               1:03.40    1:01.96   4    6  
  4 Berisha, Valdrin             Victor               1:03.06    1:03.62   4    4  
  5 Morgan, Mike                 Wayne                1:04.00    1:05.03   4    2  
  6 Bloss, Mike                  Williamson           1:08.50    1:05.47   3    1  
  7 Hritz, Kevin                 Bloomfield           1:09.40    1:06.13   3 
  8 Desiato, Salvatore           Wayne                1:06.00    1:06.40   3 
  9 Gutierrez, Reyluis           Victor               1:05.80    1:06.64   4 
 10 Rodrick, Marty               Newark               1:07.40    1:06.72   3 
 11 Sisca, Anthony               Wayne                1:15.00    1:07.79   2 
 12 Beck, Joe                    Wayne                1:04.00    1:08.32   4 
 13 Alba- Uribe, Hugo            Williamson           1:10.50    1:09.16   2 
 14 Baxter, Andrew               Penn Yan             1:13.10    1:10.95   2 
 15 Johnson, Andrew              Marcus Whitm         1:10.00    1:12.06   3 
 16 Smith, Tristan               Bloomfield           1:13.80    1:12.71   2 
 17 Hickman, Tyler               Pal-Mac              1:10.00    1:12.72   3 
 18 Jodeit, Tyler                Waterloo             1:08.20    1:13.91   3 
 19 White, Tyler                 Siena CA             1:19.36    1:15.68   2 
 20 Ryan, Ambrose                Siena CA             1:20.56    1:16.21   1 
 21 Callahan, Mason              Siena CA             1:21.46    1:17.76   1 
 22 Rohrback, Tyler              Marcus Whitm         1:18.00    1:17.98   2 
 23 Wegman, Corey                Siena CA             1:21.89    1:19.71   1 
 24 Hall, Mike                   Pal-Mac              1:16.60    1:21.11   2 
 25 English, Anthony             Pal-Mac              1:16.60    1:25.30   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smathers, Mike               Victor               2:28.70    2:30.26    10  
  2 Cowles, Jake                 Newark               2:27.00    2:32.21     8  
  3 Gardner, Adam                Wayne                2:30.00    2:34.10     6  
  4 Blondell, Nick               Newark               2:29.80    2:34.46     4  
  5 Gentile, Mark                Wayne                2:43.00    2:35.49     2  
  6 Belkir, Raouf                Victor               2:40.40    2:35.57     1  
  7 Steiger, Aidan               Victor               2:43.90    2:39.68  
  8 Thayer, Trevor               Williamson           2:41.80    2:45.48  
  9 Stone, Collin                Waterloo             3:13.00    2:46.27  
 10 Drew, Jake                   Victor               2:42.50    2:47.38  
 11 Lampeter, Tommy              HAC                  3:03.04    2:51.81  
 12 Martini, Cody                Pal-Mac              2:55.40    2:52.45  
 13 Hamilton, Andy               Siena CA             3:10.75    2:54.50  
 14 Marton, James                Siena CA             3:20.00    2:55.34  
 15 Kuebler, Kyle                Siena CA                        2:56.17  
 16 Caralla, Nathan              Newark               3:03.00    2:56.38  
 17 Carlson, Steve               Bloomfield           2:53.90    2:56.69  
 18 Parker, Ethan                HAC                  3:06.84    2:58.75  
 19 Woods, Josh                  Bloomfield           2:59.70    2:59.00  
 20 Madura, Michael              Siena CA             3:15.64    2:59.59  
 21 Prill, Noah                  Wayne                3:21.00    3:03.74  
 22 Lannon, Tom                  Newark               2:40.00    3:09.46  
 23 Rodenhouse, Dan              Pal-Mac              3:13.30    3:13.17  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Adam                Wayne                5:11.00    5:04.49    10  
  2 Gentile, Mark                Wayne                5:12.00    5:04.83     8  
  3 Iadanza, Dylan               Victor               5:16.90    5:06.07     6  
  4 Mertens, Ben                 Victor               5:26.70    5:09.39     4  
  5 Smith, Doug                  Williamson           5:27.80    5:09.89     2  
  6 Blondell, Nick               Newark               5:15.00    5:10.58     1  
  7 Belkir, Raouf                Victor               5:26.00    5:10.70  
  8 Fleckenstein, Jay            Victor               5:28.30    5:24.69  
  9 D'Amico, Frank               Siena CA             6:07.56    5:30.07  
 10 Stone, Collin                Waterloo             5:37.00    5:39.59  
 11 Jones, Quinton               Pal-Mac              5:52.80    5:46.02  
 12 Martini, Cody                Pal-Mac              5:49.70    5:47.29  
 13 Dancoe, Nick                 Pal-Mac              5:49.70    5:48.19  
 14 O'Connor, Ben                Siena CA             6:20.00    5:55.21  
 15 Ryan, Ambrose                Siena CA             6:20.00    6:01.14  
 16 Caralla, Nathan              Newark               5:57.00    6:01.60  
 17 LaTray, Kenton               Newark               6:05.00    6:04.72  
 18 Madura, Michael              Siena CA             6:21.25    6:09.22  
 19 Marianacci, J.P.             Bloomfield           6:18.30    6:14.01  
 20 Lannon, Tom                  Newark               6:05.00    6:18.76  
 21 Rodenhouse, Dan              Pal-Mac              6:33.00    6:21.31  
 22 Boyd, Kevin                  Bloomfield           6:20.50    6:22.18  
 23 Queenan, John                HAC                  6:40.74    6:47.80  
 24 Lenzi, Andrew                Marcus Whitm         6:30.00    6:55.44  
 25 Church, Joel                 Wayne                7:03.00    7:01.33  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ghyzel, Jordan               Wayne                   9.00       9.43   4   10  
  2 Hulbert, Jeff                Penn Yan               10.30       9.95   3    8  
  3 Nelson, Kyle                 Wayne                  10.00      10.38   4    6  
  4 Rippel, Cameron              Marcus Whitm            9.90      10.40   4    4  
  5 Allen, Myles                 HAC                    10.14      10.45   4    2  
  6 Hixon, Conor                 Victor                 10.50      10.61   3    1  
  7 Geffell, Grant               Wayne                  10.50      10.81   3 
  8 Walker, Jamaal               Newark                 10.50      10.95   3 
  8 Tomion, Ben                  Marcus Whitm           10.20      10.95   4 
 10 Matuck, Ed                   Bloomfield             10.30      11.00   4 
 11 Holt, Nick                   Newark                 10.60      11.12   3 
 12 Yanklowski, Jacob            Wayne                  10.40      11.21   3 
 13 Gifford, Grant               Siena CA               11.20      11.37   2 
 14 Frasier, Harley              Pal-Mac                11.10      11.40   3 
 15 Jensen, Robert               Penn Yan               11.60      11.71   2 
 16 Kuebler, Kyle                Siena CA               11.63      11.91   2 
 17 Cove, Zach                   Siena CA               11.90      11.97   1 
 18 Carlson, Steve               Bloomfield             11.60      11.99   2 
 19 Rohrback, Tyler              Marcus Whitm           11.01      12.06   3 
 20 Jones, Quinton               Pal-Mac                12.20      12.14   1 
 21 Callahan, Mason              Siena CA               12.28      12.45   1 
 22 Chaney, Brandon              Romulus                12.50      12.56   1 
 23 Ramos, Rob                   Pal-Mac                13.90      12.61   1 
 24 Hurd, Brian                  Bloomfield             11.70      12.62   2 
 25 Richardson, George           Pal-Mac                12.40      12.65   1 
 26 Rapp, Corey                  Penn Yan               11.60      12.66   2 
 27 Ritzler, Steve               Penn Yan               11.60      12.77   2 
 28 Gonzalez-Kelley, Mike        Newark                 10.30      13.83   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Cody               Victor                 32.00      30.67   3   10  
  2 Wright, Matt                 Williamson             30.70      30.76   3    8  
  3 Nelson, Kyle                 Wayne                  31.50      30.77   3    6  
  4 Drexler, Ben                 Siena CA               33.09      31.16   3    4  
  5 Hixon, Conor                 Victor                 33.20      32.30   3    2  
  6 Rinebold, Erik               Siena CA               35.71      32.41   2    1  
  7 Vascukynas, Dylan            Wayne                  33.00      33.02   3 
  8 Geffell, Grant               Wayne                  34.20      34.57   2 
  9 Holt, Nick                   Newark                 33.50      35.15   3 
 10 Gonzalez-Kelley, Mike        Newark                 35.00      35.32   2 
 11 Yanklowski, Jacob            Wayne                  34.60      35.45   2 
 12 Macano, Nick                 Pal-Mac                39.60      35.94   1 
 13 McClure, Ben                 Bloomfield             36.10      36.30   2 
 14 Hedges, Jon                  Pal-Mac                36.40      36.40   2 
 15 Heckman, Chris               Pal-Mac                31.60      36.77   3 
 16 Siebert, Greg                Siena CA               35.66      37.86   2 
 17 Nicholson, Jacob             Waterloo               33.80      38.17   2 
 18 O'Brien, Colby               Waterloo               37.30      38.37   1 
 19 Eggleston, Erik              Penn Yan               38.10      38.71   1 
 20 Marianacci, J.P.             Bloomfield             39.10      39.82   1 
 21 Chaney, Brandon              Romulus                42.30      41.11   1 
 22 Klino, Corey                 Pal-Mac                40.00      41.79   1 
 23 Waidl, Joe                   Siena CA               51.03      42.13   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wayne  'A'                                          52.10      52.02   2   10  
     1) Sergeant, Mike                  2) Amidon, Joe                    
     3) Ghyzel, Jordan                  4) McClaran, Trevor               
  2 Williamson  'A'                                     54.70      54.12   2    8  
     1) Alba- Uribe, Hugo               2) Thayer, Trevor                 
     3) Smith, Doug                     4) Wright, Matt                   
  3 H.A.C.  'A'                                         56.40      55.31   1    6  
  4 Newark  'A'                                         56.10      56.05   1    4  
     1) Brockhuizen, Ed                 2) Delvin, Cody                   
     3) Cowles, Jake                    4) Santa, Xavier                  
  5 Waterloo  'A'                                       55.00      56.62   2    2  
  6 Bloomfield  'A'                                     58.30      58.87   1    1  
     1) Smith, Tristan                  2) Spencer, Dan                   
     3) Hritz, Kevin                    4) Woods, Josh                    
  7 Siena CA  'A'                                       56.00      59.47   2 
     1) Morrison, Brian                 2) O'Connor, Ben                  
     3) Callahan, Mason                 4) Stoeckl, Peter                 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark  'A'                                       1:59.40    1:56.74    10  
     1) Brockhuizen, Ed                 2) Wilson, Sheldon                
     3) McCormack, Ben                  4) Gams, Mason                    
  2 Victor  'A'                                       2:01.01    1:59.59     8  
     1) Nitche, Anthony                 2) Lemen, Colin                   
     3) Lockwood, Tristen               4) Iadanza, Dylan                 
  3 Wayne  'A'                                        2:01.00    1:59.67     6  
     1) Gorsky, Thomas                  2) Morgan, Mike                   
     3) Sergeant, Mike                  4) Amidon, Joe                    
  4 Siena CA  'A'                                     2:10.00    2:02.79     4  
     1) Rinebold, Erik                  2) Strassner, Zach                
     3) Hedger, James                   4) Drexler, Ben                   
  5 Pal-Mac  'A'                                      2:21.90    2:08.93     2  
  6 Bloomfield  'A'                                   2:30.00    2:35.27     1  
     1) Hurd, Brian                     2) Buchar, Ben                    
     3) Gripe, Drew                     4) Schiefen, Will                 
  7 Waterloo  'A'                                     2:33.70    2:39.20  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sergeant, Mike               Wayne                5-05.00   J5-01.00    10  
  2 Gray, Tyler                  Pal-Mac              5-02.00   J5-00.00     8  
  3 Gams, Mason                  Newark               4-10.00   J4-10.00     6  
  3 Murphy, Ryan                 Victor               4-08.00   J4-10.00     4  
  6 Kopicki, Alex                Williamson           4-10.00   J4-08.00     1  
  6 Hobart, Matt                 Marcus Whitm         5-00.00   J4-08.00     2  
  7 Drexler, Ben                 Siena CA             4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Hulbert, Jeff                Penn Yan                        4-06.00  
  9 Walker, Jamaal               Newark               4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Eggleston, Erik              Penn Yan                        4-04.00  
  9 Johnson, David               Pal-Mac              4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 Gonzalez-Kelley, Mike        Newark               4-00.00    4-02.00  
 12 Holt, Nick                   Newark               4-02.00    4-02.00  
 12 Strassner, Zach              Siena CA             4-06.00    4-02.00  
 12 Dancoe, Nick                 Pal-Mac              4-08.00    4-02.00  
 12 McClure, Ben                 Bloomfield           4-06.00    4-02.00  
 12 Ryan, Ambrose                Siena CA             3-11.00    4-02.00  
 18 Alger, Aaron                 Wayne                4-00.00    4-00.00  
 18 Hritz, Kevin                 Bloomfield           4-02.00    4-00.00  
 18 Seelman, David               Victor               4-00.00    4-00.00  
 18 Thompson, Landen             HAC                  4-06.00    4-00.00  
 18 Matuck, Ed                   Bloomfield           4-04.00    4-00.00  
 23 Waidl, Joe                   Siena CA             3-07.00    3-09.00  
 23 Nicholson, Jacob             Waterloo             4-00.00    3-09.00  
 -- Ebner, Phoenix               Wayne                              FAIL  
 -- Boyd, Kevin                  Bloomfield           3-06.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sheldon              Newark              17-03.00   17-07.00    10  
  2 Ghyzel, Jordan               Wayne               15-00.00   16-02.00     8  
  3 Daniels, Jordan              Williamson          15-09.00   15-04.50     6  
  4 Iadanza, Dylan               Victor              14-05.50   14-10.00     4  
  5 Hulbert, Jeff                Penn Yan            14-07.00   14-08.00     2  
  6 Blondell, Nick               Newark              13-10.00   14-03.00     1  
  7 Rippel, Cameron              Marcus Whitm        13-06.50   14-00.00  
  7 Seelman, David               Victor              13-03.00   14-00.00  
  9 Stoeckl, Peter               Siena CA                       13-11.00  
 10 Hedger, James                Siena CA            13-11.00   13-09.50  
 11 Hedges, Jon                  Pal-Mac             13-03.00   13-01.00  
 12 Ryan, Brendan                Marcus Whitm        11-10.00   12-07.00  
 12 Strassner, Zach              Siena CA            14-02.00   12-07.00  
 14 Matuck, Ed                   Bloomfield          12-07.00   12-05.00  
 15 Cowles, Jake                 Newark              11-05.00   12-00.50  
 16 Lampeter, Tommy              HAC                 11-04.00   12-00.00  
 17 Miller, Stephen              Bloomfield          10-09.00   11-05.50  
 18 Bowman, Josh                 Wayne               11-05.00   11-05.00  
 19 Decker, JD                   Penn Yan            12-04.00   11-04.00  
 20 Parker, Ethan                HAC                  9-09.00   11-02.00  
 21 Venor, Mike                  Wayne               10-03.00   11-01.00  
 21 Eggleston, Erik              Penn Yan                       11-01.00  
 23 Woods, Josh                  Bloomfield          11-03.00   11-00.00  
 24 Saadiq, Maliq                HAC                 10-09.25   10-09.00  
 25 Lenzi, Andrew                Marcus Whitm        11-05.00   10-04.00  
 26 Gripe, Drew                  Bloomfield           9-03.00   10-00.00  
 27 Frank, Cody                  Wayne                9-02.00    9-11.00  
 28 Tomion, Jeremiah             Marcus Whitm        10-06.00    9-10.00  
 29 Avery, Jamir                 HAC                  7-07.00    8-06.00  
 30 Kelly, Alex                  Pal-Mac              7-09.25    8-04.00  
 -- Dickerson, Alex              Romulus              6-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Mike                 Wayne               31-03.00   33-10.75    10  
  2 Lockwood, Tristen            Victor              32-00.50   33-08.00     8  
  3 Berisha, Valdrin             Victor              30-02.25   31-00.00     6  
  4 Bloss, Mike                  Williamson          31-09.25   30-08.75     4  
  5 Smith, Doug                  Williamson          29-09.00   29-09.75     2  
  6 Rippel, Cameron              Marcus Whitm        26-01.50   29-02.00     1  
  7 Stoeckl, Peter               Siena CA            28-06.00   28-04.50  
  8 O'Connor, Ben                Siena CA                       28-01.50  
  9 Santa, Xavier                Newark              28-08.00   27-03.25  
 10 Lannon, Tom                  Newark              27-04.00   27-00.75  
 10 Carlson, Steve               Bloomfield          26-03.00   27-00.75  
 12 Eggleston, Erik              Penn Yan            24-03.00   26-04.00  
 13 Reil, Braydon                Wayne               23-11.00   25-07.00  
 14 Ryan, Brendan                Marcus Whitm        22-00.00   25-03.00  
 15 Marianacci, J.P.             Bloomfield          22-10.00   24-02.75  
 16 Rohrback, Tyler              Marcus Whitm        23-09.00   23-10.00  
 17 Macano, Nick                 Pal-Mac             22-02.00   23-08.75  
 18 Brockhuizen, Ed              Newark              25-04.00   23-02.25  
 19 Jensen, Cody                 Waterloo            23-03.00   22-04.75  
 20 Waidl, Joseph                Siena CA            23-07.00   21-07.00  
 21 Villa, Alex                  Waterloo            22-11.00   20-08.75  
 22 Barber, Vinny                Waterloo            19-06.50   18-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amidon, Joe                  Wayne               32-02.00   33-10.00    10  
  2 Riel, Weston                 Wayne               32-08.00   29-08.50     8  
  3 Berisha, Valdrin             Victor              30-07.50   27-10.00     6  
  4 Zuhlsdorf, Cory              Victor              29-04.00   26-00.00     4  
  5 Lombardi, Anthony            Newark              28-08.00   25-10.50     2  
  6 Currington, Marcus           Newark              28-07.00   25-08.00     1  
  7 Lindahl, Austin              Wayne               25-08.00   25-06.50  
  8 Lacovangelo, Alex            Siena CA            20-06.00   24-10.00  
  9 Hickman, Tyler               Pal-Mac             28-00.00   23-01.50  
 10 Rivera, Daneil               Romulus             24-03.00   22-07.50  
 11 Morrison, Brian              Siena CA            21-02.00   22-05.00  
 12 Jodeit, Tyler                Waterloo            26-00.00   21-03.50  
 13 Ambroz, Seth                 Wayne               21-00.00   21-03.00  
 14 Frasier, Harley              Pal-Mac                        20-08.00  
 15 Kruse, Zac                   HAC                 20-02.00   20-06.50  
 16 Tomion, Jeremiah             Marcus Whitm        22-00.00   19-02.00  
 17 Spencer, Dan                 Bloomfield          19-06.00   19-00.00  
 18 Fama, Chris                  Siena CA            20-08.00   18-04.50  
 19 Cove, Zach                   Siena CA                       18-03.00  
 20 Queenan, John                HAC                 16-03.50   16-04.50  
 21 Gripe, Drew                  Bloomfield          23-01.00   16-04.00  
 22 Buchar, Ben                  Bloomfield          16-06.00   16-01.00  
 23 Checho, Mitchell             Pal-Mac             16-08.00   14-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Currington, Marcus           Newark                 89-03      89-00    10  
  2 Plyter, Jake                 Williamson             80-00      86-07     8  
  3 O'Connor, Cody               Victor              90-07.50      86-03     6  
  4 Murphy, Ryan                 Victor              90-10.50      84-08     4  
  5 Lombardi, Anthony            Newark                 73-09      84-04     2  
  6 Smith, Tristan               Bloomfield             85-06      80-10     1  
  7 Roeger, Nic                  Wayne                  65-05      80-03  
  7 Zuhlsdorf, Cory              Victor              86-03.50      80-03  
  9 Nelson, Kyle                 Wayne                  67-02      69-00  
 10 Hess, Randy                  Wayne                  76-02      68-07  
 11 Siebert, Ed                  Wayne                  53-00      59-06  
 11 Guyer, Dan                   Pal-Mac                62-05      59-06  
 13 Kruse, Zac                   HAC                    58-06      59-01  
 14 Kuebler, Kyle                Siena CA               49-05      55-09  
 15 Wahl, Andrew                 Lyons                  43-05      55-08  
 16 Morrison, Brian              Siena CA                          55-05  
 17 Fama, Chris                  Siena CA               43-02      55-03  
 18 Schiefen, Will               Bloomfield             52-00      54-10  
 19 Rivera, Daneil               Romulus                62-04      54-06  
 20 Chaney, Brandon              Romulus                52-04      54-05  
 21 Hurd, Brian                  Bloomfield             59-03      53-11  
 22 Johnson, Andrew              Marcus Whitm           58-09      53-06  
 23 Rapp, Corey                  Penn Yan               42-00      48-01  
 24 Jensen, Robert               Penn Yan               52-04      47-00  
 25 Armstrong, Devin             Penn Yan               41-00      41-03  
 26 Queenan, John                HAC                    48-06      39-07  
 27 Ramos, Rob                   Pal-Mac                41-00      36-06  
 28 Ritzler, Steve               Penn Yan                          36-04  
 29 Lacovangelo, Alex            Siena CA               40-00      36-02  
 30 Checho, Mitchell             Pal-Mac                31-03      34-04  
 31 Boyd, Kevin                  Bloomfield             41-01      33-06  
 -- Martini, Cody                Pal-Mac                66-02       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayne                       86        2) Victor                     82   
    3) Newark                      80        4) Williamson                 43   
    5) Siena CA                    36        6) Pal-Mac                    32   
    7) Lyons                       21        8) Bloomfield                 16   
    9) H.A.C.                      14       10) Mercy                      11   
   11) Waterloo                     6       11) Romulus                     6   
   13) Penn Yan                     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayne                      117        2) Victor                    103   
    3) Newark                      79        4) Williamson                 46   
    5) Marcus Whitman              25        6) Lyons                      20   
    7) Penn Yan                    10        7) Pal-Mac                    10   
    9) Siena CA                     9       10) H.A.C.                      8   
   11) Waterloo                     4       12) Bloomfield                  3