Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2008 05:53 PM
                 Roch City-Catholic Championships - 5/23/2008                  
                                  Franklin HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Shamar           12 Edison Tech              10.94   5 
  2 Reynolds, William         12 Wilson Magne             11.05   5 
  3 Whitlock, Bryan           10 School of th             11.09   5 
  4 Jackson, Eddie            12 John Marshal             11.14   5 
  5 Harrington, Brett         11 Edison Tech              11.15   5 
  6 Wood, Harvest             12 East                     11.26   5 
  7 Brooks, Jerrold           11 East                     11.30   4 
  8 Johnson, Dre              10 John Marshal             11.32   4 
  9 Daniels, Tyshawn          12 John Marshal             11.36   5 
 10 Chris, Thorton            10 Wilson Magne             11.52   3 
 11 C-Chavez, Alfredo         11 Edison Tech              11.59   4 
 12 Meeks-Robinson, Haasan    10 Wilson Magne             11.64   3 
 13 Short, Anthony            11 East                     11.65   4 
 14 Gregg, Steven             11 East                     11.71   3 
 15 Thomas, Marcus            12 East                     11.72   3 
 16 Robinson, Zach            12 Thomas Jeffe             11.84   1 
 17 Wood, John                 9 School of th             11.89   4 
 18 Joseph, Quentin           10 Charlotte                11.91   2 
 19 James, Quenton            11 Wilson Magne             11.92   3 
 20 Rice, Rodney              12 Edison Tech              12.14   4 
 21 Wynn, Darius              12 School of th             12.19   1 
 22 Bain, Calvin               9 East                     12.22   2 
 23 Williams, Jason            9 East                     12.23   2 
 24 Waddell, Jonnathon        11 Freddie Thom             12.25   2 
 25 Rama, Alligood            11 Thomas Jeffe             12.50   2 
 26 Jackson, Jermelle         12 Edison Tech              12.51   1 
 27 Johnson, Josh             10 Thomas Jeffe             12.53   2 
 -- Singleton, Sam            12 McQuaid Jesu                FS   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santana, Jonathan         11 Edison Tech              22.29   4 
  2 Johnson, Shamar           12 Edison Tech              22.44   4  .432
  3 Reynolds, William         12 Wilson Magne            J22.44   4  .440
  4 Brooks, Jerrold           11 East                     22.80   4 
  5 Vieux, Jumoke             11 Charlotte                23.06   4 
  6 Johnson, Dre              10 John Marshal             23.29   4 
  6 C-Chavez, Alfredo         11 Edison Tech              23.29   1 
  8 Parks, Colby              10 East                     23.56   3 
  9 Daniels, Tyshawn          12 John Marshal             23.64   4 
 10 Meeks-Robinson, Haasan    10 Wilson Magne             23.73   3 
 11 Robinson, Zach            12 Thomas Jeffe             23.84   3 
 12 Singleton, Sam            12 McQuaid Jesu             23.99   3 
 13 Langley, Terrell          10 Freddie Thom             24.41   2 
 14 Dickinson, Seretse        11 East                     24.81   3 
 15 Feleciano, Robert         11 Charlotte                24.86   3 
 16 Davenport, Connor         10 McQuaid Jesu             24.91   2 
 17 Rasha, Wilson             10 Thomas Jeffe             25.25   1 
 18 Wynn, Darius              12 School of th             25.26   2 
 19 Jackson, Jermelle         12 Edison Tech              25.33   2 
 20 Kinsey, Troy               9 Freddie Thom             25.65   1 
 21 Waddell, Jonnathon        11 Freddie Thom             25.66   2 
 22 flynn, elijah              9 McQuaid Jesu             25.68   1 
 23 Braswell, Joseph          10 School of th             25.76   1 
 24 Lugo, Celestino           10 Thomas Jeffe             26.00   1 
 25 Ambrose, Matthew           9 McQuaid Jesu             26.15   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santana, Jonathan         11 Edison Tech              49.53   3 
  2 Caruthers, Donnell        12 East                     52.00   3 
  3 Nugent, Omar              11 Edison Tech              53.35   3 
  4 Vieux, Jumoke             11 Charlotte                53.77   2 
  5 Best, Moses               11 Freddie Thom             54.14   3 
  6 Lee, Malcolm              12 Edison Tech              54.63   3 
  7 Higgins, Dominic          12 John Marshal             55.41   2 
  8 Davenport, Connor         10 McQuaid Jesu             56.13   2 
  9 Stewart, Christopher      10 Freddie Thom             56.50   3 
 10 Bain, Calvin               9 East                     56.86   1 
 11 Geen, Michael             10 McQuaid Jesu             57.09   2 
 12 Feleciano, Robert         11 Charlotte                57.41   2 
 13 Gregg, Steven             11 East                     57.63   1 
 14 Kelly III, Donald         10 Charlotte                58.16   1 
 15 Williams, Sachar           8 East                     58.35   2 
 16 Parks, Colby              10 East                     58.61   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steward, Sean             11 Edison Tech            2:03.92  
  2 Rodgers, Cameron           9 Wilson Magne           2:04.01  
  3 Nugent, Omar              11 Edison Tech            2:10.76  
  4 kernan, samuel            10 McQuaid Jesu           2:11.87  
  5 Brown, Glynn              10 John Marshal           2:20.92  
  6 Stewart, Christopher      10 Freddie Thom           2:21.56  
  7 Gregg, Steven             11 East                   2:42.42  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tripp, Michael            10 McQuaid Jesu           4:34.82  
  2 Prieto-Vinogradov, Yigor  12 McQuaid Jesu           4:42.67  
  3 Gilmore, Tyler            12 McQuaid Jesu           4:54.17  
  4 Read, Collin              12 Wilson Magne           5:05.95  
  5 dunne, tom                10 McQuaid Jesu           5:09.27  
  6 combs, james              10 McQuaid Jesu           5:12.33  
  7 Foster, Ben               11 McQuaid Jesu           5:16.96  
  8 Ryan, Mathew              10 John Marshal           5:27.95  
 -- Demarle, Tyler            10 School of th               DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tripp, Michael            10 McQuaid Jesu          10:38.86  
  2 Prieto-Vinogradov, Yigor  12 McQuaid Jesu          10:40.16  
  3 Sponn, Chris              12 McQuaid Jesu          11:00.64  
  4 combs, james              10 McQuaid Jesu          11:27.03  
  5 Crompton, Michael         12 East                  11:30.24  
  6 McArthur, Ollie           12 Edison Tech           11:30.89  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brett         11 Edison Tech              15.06   3 
  2 Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech              15.45   3 
  3 Clements, Preston         12 East                     16.40   3 
  4 Payton-Rivers, Raul       10 Charlotte                16.59   3 
  5 Cherubim, Collin          10 McQuaid Jesu             16.63   2 
  6 Pardner, Jahmahl           8 Wilson Magne             17.42   2 
  7 Stewart, Christopher      10 Freddie Thom             17.45   2 
  8 Washington, Dejon         11 Edison Tech              17.47   3 
  9 Abdi, Yusuf               10 School of th             18.37   1 
 10 McGill, Kasheem            9 Freddie Thom             18.52   2 
 11 Foster, Jamarr             9 East                     19.09   1 
 12 Kinsey, Troy               9 Freddie Thom             19.26   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech              56.50   3 
  2 Harley, Quinton           11 Edison Tech              56.74   3 
  3 Anglin, Oshani             9 Wilson Magne             59.81   3 
  4 Cherubim, Collin          10 McQuaid Jesu           1:02.87   2 
  5 Williams, Sachar           8 East                   1:04.17   3 
  6 Foster, Jamarr             9 East                   1:04.67   2 
  7 Farrel, Andre             11 Wilson Magne           1:06.14   2 
  8 Washington, Dejon         11 Edison Tech            1:07.82   2 
  9 Dixon, Carl               10 Charlotte              1:11.20   1 
 -- Kinsey, Troy               9 Freddie Thom                DQ   1  Out of Lane
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demarle, Tyler            10 School of th          11:40.16  
  2 Crompton, Michael         12 East                  12:05.05  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Marshall                                         43.06   2 
  2 Edison Tech                                           43.35   2 
  3 Wilson Magnet                                         44.01   2 
  4 East                                                  44.63   2 
  5 Charlotte                                             45.14   2 
  6 Freddie Thomas                                        46.22   2 
  7 School of the Arts                                    46.70   1 
  8 Thomas Jefferson                                      46.73   1 
  9 McQuaid Jesuit                                        48.20   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:27.55  
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       3:32.93  
  3 East                                                3:36.34  
  4 Freddie Thomas                                      3:50.43  
  5 John Marshall                                       3:54.86  
  6 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:54.97  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQuaid Jesuit                                      8:59.30  
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       9:10.92  
  3 School of the Arts                                  9:51.39  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caruthers, Donnell        12 East                   6-00.00  
  2 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech            5-10.00  
  3 Whitcomb, Manny           12 Edison Tech           J5-10.00  
  4 Carver, Tyrell            12 Freddie Thom          J5-10.00  
  5 Dickinson, Seretse        11 East                   5-06.00  
  5 McMath, Tavares           12 Thomas Jeffe           5-06.00  
  5 Reeves, Brandon           11 McQuaid Jesu           5-06.00  
  5 Bradford, Britton         11 School of th           5-06.00  
  5 Muhammed, Dan             11 McQuaid Jesu           5-06.00  
 10 Farrel, Andre             11 Wilson Magne           5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fields, Alex              11 McQuaid Jesu           9-00.00  
  2 Conley, Ted               10 McQuaid Jesu          J9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brett         11 Edison Tech           21-03.25  
  2 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech           20-09.75  
  3 Carver, Tyrell            12 Freddie Thom          20-03.00  
  4 Whitcomb, Manny           12 Edison Tech           19-07.50  
  5 Caruthers, Donnell        12 East                 J19-07.50  
  6 Auld, Desmond             10 Wilson Magne          19-05.50  
  7 Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech           18-10.25  
  8 Clements, Preston         12 East                  18-08.50  
  9 Tyler, Dominic            12 School of th          18-01.25  
 10 McMath, Tavares           12 Thomas Jeffe          18-00.25  
 11 Bradford, Britton         11 School of th          17-03.50  
 12 Chavez, Justin            11 Edison Tech           17-02.50  
 13 Dixon, Carl               10 Charlotte             17-02.00  
 14 Hagan, Josh                9 Wilson Magne          16-10.75  
 15 Brown, Norman             12 School of th          16-05.00  
 16 Monroe, Jaquan            12 Wilson Magne          16-03.50  
 17 Muhammed, Dan             11 McQuaid Jesu          16-00.50  
 18 Johnson-Broughton, Marcq  10 Charlotte             15-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech           43-03.50  
  2 Tyler, Dominic            12 School of th          41-05.25  
  3 Sinclair, Kenny           10 Monroe                41-04.00  
  4 Josh, Perry               11 Thomas Jeffe         J41-04.00  
  5 Bradford, Britton         11 School of th          39-09.00  
  6 Chavez, Justin            11 Edison Tech           39-07.00  
  7 Carver, Tyrell            12 Freddie Thom          39-04.00  
  8 Clements, Preston         12 East                  39-02.50  
  9 Rodgers, Cameron           9 Wilson Magne          38-01.25  
 10 Washington, Dejon         11 Edison Tech           36-10.00  
 11 Monroe, Jaquan            12 Wilson Magne          36-01.25  
 12 Kelly III, Donald         10 Charlotte             33-01.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reeves, Brandon           11 McQuaid Jesu          43-00.00  
  2 Spencer, Ronald           12 McQuaid Jesu          42-00.25  
  3 Gatson, Jeremy            11 School of th          41-11.50  
  4 Crawford, Ronnie          12 East                  39-08.25  
  5 Underwood, John           12 East                  37-11.25  
  6 Robertson, Theo           12 Edison Tech           37-10.50  
  7 Pyatt, Mykell             12 East                  37-06.75  
  8 Santiago, Victor          12 School of th          37-01.50  
  9 Wyche, Ja Quane           11 School of th          32-07.50  
 10 Grant, Kevin              10 McQuaid Jesu          31-04.50  
 11 Reynolds, Quanta           9 East                  29-00.00  
 12 King, Timothy             10 East                  28-02.25  
 13 Keels, Antione             9 East                  27-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Theo           12 Edison Tech             128-05  
  2 Spencer, Ronald           12 McQuaid Jesu            117-11  
  3 Crawford, Ronnie          12 East                    116-01  
  4 Trotter, Rahammod         12 Edison Tech             115-08  
  5 Pyatt, Mykell             12 East                    114-02  
  6 Wyche, Ja Quane           11 School of th            108-11  
  7 Underwood, John           12 East                    105-06  
  8 Weaver, Tariq             12 Edison Tech              99-06  
  9 Wynn, Shydequan            9 Freddie Thom             94-02  
 10 Rice, Rodney              12 Edison Tech              92-00  
 11 Rainey, Darrel            11 Edison Tech              90-08  
 12 Miller, Darius            11 School of th             80-00  
 13 Keels, Antione             9 East                     73-03  
 14 King, Timothy             10 East                     61-05  
 15 Reynolds, Quanta           9 East                     60-04  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu           4:57.28     575
  2 Cruz-Field, Sage           9 School of th           4:59.56     562
  3 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu           5:05.21     530
  4 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne           5:13.55     484
  5 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech            5:28.07     409
 -- McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech                DNF  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu             15.05   2    843
  2 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne             17.37   2    586
  3 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech              17.53   1    570
  4 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech              17.59   1    564
  5 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu             18.05   1    519
  6 Cruz-Field, Sage           9 School of th             21.28   2    255
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu             1.95m     758
  2 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne             1.67m     520
  2 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech              1.67m     520
  4 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech              1.57m     441
  5 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu             1.52m     404
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu             6.32m     657
  2 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech              5.78m     540
  3 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu             5.75m     533
  4 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne             5.72m     527
  5 Cruz-Field, Sage           9 School of th             4.97m     377
  6 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech              4.79m     343
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu            11.76m     592
  2 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne            10.95m     543
  3 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech             10.29m     503
  4 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech              8.85m     417
  5 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu             7.96m     364
  6 Cruz-Field, Sage           9 School of th             7.17m     317
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu              3425  
  2 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne              2660  
  3 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu              2350  
  4 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech               2180  
  5 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech               2127