Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2008 05:53 PM
                 Roch City-Catholic Championships - 5/23/2008                  
                                  Franklin HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Sametra            11 Edison Tech              12.14   4 
  2 Stewart-Washington, Apri  12 John Marshal             12.84   4 
  3 Howard, Catarra           10 Freddie Thom             12.90   4 
  4 Hester, DeChele           12 School of th             12.96   3 
  5 Dorsey, Briana            10 School of th             12.97   4 
  6 King, Danielle            11 Edison Tech              13.07   4 
  7 Brooks, Ashley             9 Edison Tech              13.25   4 
  8 Outar, Iesha               9 Freddie Thom             13.32   3 
  9 Breedlove, Pam            11 East                     13.62   4 
 10 Council, Phylicia         11 Freddie Thom             13.65   3 
 11 Wilson, Kadijah            9 Freddie Thom             13.67   3 
 12 Nelson, Dionca            10 Ben Franklin             13.95   3 
 13 Dill, Kierra              11 School of th             14.04   2 
 14 Carson, Mavis             10 Wilson Magne             14.05   3 
 15 Russell, Rosetta           9 East                     14.10   2 
 16 Robinson, Quanisha        10 East                     14.28   2 
 17 Forbes, Janiqua            9 East                     14.60   2 
 18 Miller, Sharonda          10 East                     14.95   2 
 19 Everett, Brittany          9 East                     17.56   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sametra            11 Edison Tech              24.98   3 
  2 Gaskin, Sharisse          11 East                     25.86   3 
  3 Stewart-Washington, Apri  12 John Marshal             26.28   3 
  4 Dorsey, Briana            10 School of th             26.82   3 
  5 Howard, Catarra           10 Freddie Thom             26.85   2 
  6 Brooks, Ashley             9 Edison Tech              27.28   2 
  7 King, Danielle            11 Edison Tech              27.48   3 
  8 Polite, Sophia             9 Ben Franklin             27.50   2 
  9 Barnes, Jazmine           10 East                     27.62   3 
 10 Evans, Naquetta           10 East                     27.72   2 
 11 Wilson, Kadijah            9 Freddie Thom             27.78   2 
 12 Williams, Renette         11 East                     28.17   2 
 13 Wilson, Kenneatha          8 School of th             28.37   1 
 14 Clay, Ashlley             10 Ben Franklin             28.62   1 
 15 Nelson, Dionca            10 Ben Franklin             29.10   1 
 16 Russell, Rosetta           9 East                     29.35   1 
 17 Outar, Iesha               9 Freddie Thom             29.56   2 
 18 Council, Charnel          11 Wilson Magne             29.95   1 
 19 Lovette, Sharnita         10 Wilson Magne             30.14   1 
 20 Salandy, Brielle          10 East                     31.05   3 
 21 Heredia, Yadira            9 Freddie Thom             33.45   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, Asia               11 Wilson Magne             57.82   2 
  2 Gaskin, Sharisse          11 East                     59.26   2 
  3 Tykwees, Bice             10 Ben Franklin             59.30   2 
  4 Polite, Sophia             9 Ben Franklin           1:02.41   2 
  5 Tapper, Brenda            11 Edison Tech            1:05.87   1 
  6 Clay, Ashlley             10 Ben Franklin           1:06.09   2 
  7 Stevens, Emily             9 School of th           1:07.13   1 
  8 Snead, Toni               11 Edison Tech            1:09.96   2 
  9 Tyson, Alyssa             11 Edison Tech            1:10.77   1 
 10 Brown, Mildred             9 Freddie Thom           1:14.64   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Asia               11 Wilson Magne           2:26.22  
  2 Turnbore, Faith           11 John Marshal           2:35.30  
  3 Salandy, Brielle          10 East                   2:36.57  
  4 Stevens, Emily             9 School of th           2:41.79  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Easton, Laura             12 School of th           6:22.09  
  2 Caraballo, Abigail        12 Monroe                 6:34.94  
  3 Dempster-Greenbaum, Emma   9 Wilson Magne           6:51.43  
  4 Virella, Christina         9 Wilson Magne           7:08.11  
  5 Heredia, Yadira            9 Freddie Thom           7:34.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hester, DeChele           12 School of th             15.54   3 
  2 Greggs, NaTasha           11 Wilson Magne             16.19   3 
  3 Barnes, Jazmine           10 East                     16.29   3 
  4 Broady, Doriean           10 Wilson Magne             16.96   3 
  5 Graham, Crystal           11 Edison Tech              17.89   3 
  6 Love, Jainiece             9 Freddie Thom             18.94   2 
  7 Snow, Shydia              11 East                     19.24   2 
  8 Stewart, Keyontae          9 Freddie Thom             19.89   2 
  9 Dill, Kierra              11 School of th             20.28   1 
 10 Vazquez, Vanelia          11 School of th             20.53   1 
 11 Jackson, Montea           12 Monroe                   21.99   2 
 12 Smith, Maya               10 School of th             22.60   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Broady, Doriean           10 Wilson Magne           1:08.31   2 
  2 Graham, Crystal           11 Edison Tech            1:11.15   2 
  3 Barnes, Jazmine           10 East                   1:12.41   2 
  4 Hlywa, Jade                9 Wilson Magne           1:13.19   2 
  5 Love, Jainiece             9 Freddie Thom           1:19.26   1 
  6 Stewart, Keyontae          9 Freddie Thom           1:24.99   1 
  7 Smith, Maya               10 School of th           1:28.74   1 
  8 Brown, Sierra             12 East                   1:35.23   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salandy, Brielle          10 East                   8:55.66  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                         49.38  
  2 Edison Tech                                           49.63  
  3 School of the Arts                                    50.91  
  4 East                                                  51.15  
  5 Freddie Thomas                                        51.94  
  6 John Marshall                                         52.21  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       4:08.70  
  2 Ben Franklin                                        4:14.72  
  3 East                                                4:22.82  
  4 School of the Arts                                  4:26.53  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Mildred             9 Freddie Thom           4-10.00  
  2 Hill, Diamante            12 Wilson Magne           4-08.00  
  3 Holley, Sharon            11 Edison Tech            4-06.00  
  4 Turnbore, Faith           11 John Marshal           4-04.00  
  4 Carson, Mavis             10 Wilson Magne           4-04.00  
  6 Smith, Maya               10 School of th           4-02.00  
  7 Love, Jainiece             9 Freddie Thom           4-00.00  
  7 Miller, Sharonda          10 East                   4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oates, Aubrey             11 East                  15-11.75  
  2 Hester, DeChele           12 School of th          15-10.00  
  3 Hlywa, Jade                9 Wilson Magne          15-01.00  
  4 Malcolm, Courtney         12 School of th          15-00.00  
  5 Polite, Sophia             9 Ben Franklin          14-11.00  
  6 Hill, Diamante            12 Wilson Magne          14-10.50  
  7 Brown, Amber              12 Monroe                13-08.75  
  8 Outar, Iesha               9 Freddie Thom          13-05.75  
  8 Dill, Kierra              11 School of th          13-05.75  
 10 Breedlove, Pam            11 East                  13-05.00  
 11 King, Danielle            11 Edison Tech           13-03.00  
 12 Clay, Ashlley             10 Ben Franklin          13-01.50  
 13 DaNiequa, Turner          11 John Marshal          13-00.25  
 14 Snow, Shydia              11 East                  12-11.50  
 15 Evans, Naquetta           10 East                  12-11.25  
 16 Griffin, Christina        12 Monroe                11-00.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sametra            11 Edison Tech           37-10.75  
  2 Malcolm, Courtney         12 School of th          35-01.50  
  3 Oates, Aubrey             11 East                  34-09.00  
  4 Hill, Diamante            12 Wilson Magne          32-10.25  
  5 Snead, Toni               11 Edison Tech           32-07.00  
  6 Breedlove, Pam            11 East                  32-03.00  
  7 Alexander, Brianna        12 Monroe                28-11.00  
  8 Christie, Eboney          12 Ben Franklin          28-05.75  
  9 Polland, Jessica          11 Ben Franklin          28-05.25  
 10 Vazquez, Vanelia          11 School of th          27-10.25  
 -- Hall, Nastalsia           10 School of th              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Council, Charnel          11 Wilson Magne          32-06.00  
  2 Clark, Tyshauna           12 East                  31-07.00  
  3 Walters, Monstatia        10 Ben Franklin          30-10.25  
  4 Robinson, Sierra          11 Freddie Thom          29-10.00  
  5 Davis, Ashley             10 East                  26-08.50  
  6 George, Cierra            12 School of th          25-07.25  
  7 Pratt, Lakeshia           10 East                  24-02.25  
  8 Robinson, Quanisha        10 East                  23-10.50  
  9 Williams, Tajanek         11 Edison Tech           23-10.00  
 10 Reynolds, Shantelle       12 Wilson Magne          23-08.00  
 11 Everett, Brittany          9 East                  23-00.00  
 12 Poindexter, Tierra         9 Wilson Magne          21-04.25  
 13 Tapper, Brenda            11 Edison Tech           20-10.50  
 14 James-Thompson, Kiara     10 East                  20-05.50  
 15 Williams, Shelby          10 East                  20-03.00  
 16 McCadney, Chaziree         9 East                  19-04.50  
 17 Robinson, Laquisha        10 School of th          19-03.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walters, Monstatia        10 Ben Franklin             77-03  
  2 George, Cierra            12 School of th             76-02  
  3 Council, Charnel          11 Wilson Magne             72-11  
  4 Robinson, Sierra          11 Freddie Thom             72-02  
  5 Robinson, Quanisha        10 East                     65-03  
  6 Poindexter, Tierra         9 Wilson Magne             63-11  
  7 Williams, Tajanek         11 Edison Tech              61-03  
  8 Pratt, Lakeshia           10 East                     60-11  
  9 Williams, Shelby          10 East                     54-10  
 10 Davis, Ashley             10 East                     53-00  
 11 Robinson, Laquisha        10 School of th             50-00  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Sharise             11 Edison Tech            2:49.19     472
  2 McArthur, Sofia           11 Edison Tech            3:03.87     330
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McArthur, Sofia           11 Edison Tech              19.11     380
  2 Cook, Sharise             11 Edison Tech              22.11     151
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Sharise             11 Edison Tech              1.27m     379
  2 McArthur, Sofia           11 Edison Tech              1.16m     275
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McArthur, Sofia           11 Edison Tech              4.28m     374
  2 Cook, Sharise             11 Edison Tech              4.24m     364
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Sharise             11 Edison Tech              7.64m     376
  2 McArthur, Sofia           11 Edison Tech              4.39m     170
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Sharise             11 Edison Tech               1742  
  2 McArthur, Sofia           11 Edison Tech               1529