Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2008 10:33 PM
                            MEET OF CHAMPIONS 2008                             
                            MARION  HS  - 6/6/2008                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Mike            11 LeRoy                    15.83   1    752
  2 McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander                16.60   2    667
  3 Wilson, Shawn             11 Mynderse Aca             16.83   2    642
  4 Skaliky, Mike             12 Lima Christi             17.17   1    607
  5 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth               17.70   2    553
  6 Cornell, Josh             11 Wellsville               18.91   1    440
  7 Laurie, Trevor            11 Byr-Bergen Elba          18.95   2    437
  8 Silversmith, Tyler        11 Lyndonville              19.52   1    388
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu             15.05   1    843
  2 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                 15.16   2    830
  3 Addison, Jordan           12 West Irondeq             15.80   2    755
  4 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                 16.03   1    729
  5 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili              16.33   2    696
  6 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall             16.89   1    636
  7 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne             16.98   1    626
  8 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             17.08   2    616
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 2
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          15.04  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Will           11 Williamson             14.88      14.85q-NYS             
  2 Skawienski, Brandon       12 Attica                 15.74      15.59q                 
  3 Davis, Curtice            11 Geneva                 16.14      16.02q                 
  4 Pfaff, Chris               9 Arkport                16.04      16.21q                 
  5 Johnson, Ted              12 Pavilion               16.38      16.22                  
  6 Ainsworth, Ryan           10 Bath-Haverli           16.44      16.36                  
  7 Russell, mike             12 South Seneca           16.84      16.40                  
  8 Meier, Chris               9 Dundee                 18.03      17.58                  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 1
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          15.04  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brett         11 Edison Tech            14.74      15.01q-NYS             
  2 Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech            14.94      15.05q                 
  3 Zeller, Zach              11 Greece Athen           15.04      15.14q                 
  4 Buntley, Jimmy            11 Rush-Henriet           15.51      15.17q                 
  5 Quaidoo, Manny            11 Brighton               15.44      15.42                  
  6 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge              15.34      15.58                  
  7 Mussler, Joe              11 Hilton                 15.42      15.77                  
  8 Lee, Cameron              11 Pittsford Su           15.64      15.90                  
 
Event 10  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 combined
        9:50.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivers, Zach              12 Victor               9:26.29    9:32.58 -NYS             
  2 DuPont, Pat               12 Fairport             9:17.43    9:33.07 -NYS             
  3 Kurvach, Mike             12 Victor               9:32.53    9:54.82                  
  4 Deir, Alex                10 Honeoye Fall         9:32.02   10:09.47                  
  5 Brimstein, Alex           11 Webster Thom         9:55.96   10:12.04                  
  6 Cauwels, Mike             11 Penfield            10:24.00   10:39.48                  
  7 Printy, Greg              11 Eastridge           10:19.43   10:50.13                  
  8 Herman, Cory              11 Hilton              10:38.31   10:57.68                  
 
Event 10  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 combined
        9:50.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hine, Steve               12 Dansville            9:52.90   10:17.23                  
  2 grazioplene, kevin        11 Oakfield-Ala        10:22.45   10:24.74                  
  3 Havelin, Zach             12 Mynderse Aca        10:30.87   10:40.23                  
  4 Armstrong, Sam            10 Bath-Haverli        10:34.52   10:40.78                  
  5 Gowiski, Brian            12 Arkport             10:50.00   10:41.57                  
  6 Richardson, Justin        11 Pavilion            10:35.54   10:59.55                  
  7 Richardson, Nick          12 Alexander           10:24.51   11:01.16                  
  8 Strickland, Ben           11 Geneseo             10:41.90   11:40.55                  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div 2
=========================================================================================
          43.04  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 John Marshall                                       43.30      43.25                  
  2 Dundee                                              44.74      44.32                  
  3 Charlotte                                           45.14      44.55                  
  4 Alexander                                           45.34      45.00                  
  5 Wellsville                                          45.77      45.67                  
  6 Hornell                                             45.48      45.78                  
  7 Alfred-Almond                                       46.44      46.61                  
 -- Lyons                                               45.26         DQ                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div 1
=========================================================================================
          43.04  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 East                                                43.68      43.40                  
  2 Edison Tech                                         43.24      43.57                  
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      43.63      43.60                  
  4 Aquinas Institute                                   43.33      43.76                  
  5 Webster Thomas                                      44.20      43.93                  
  6 Victor                                              44.84      45.74                  
 -- Gates-Chili                                         44.34         DQ                  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 box: D2 inside, D1 outside
        4:24.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cain, Matt                12 Brockport            4:20.33    4:23.91 -NYS             
  2 Mangan, Steve             10 Honeoye Fall         4:23.54    4:24.72                  
  3 Beck, Drew                12 Canandaigua          4:28.11    4:29.24                  
  4 LaTray, Seth              12 Newark               4:31.96    4:32.55                  
  5 Tripp, Michael            10 McQuaid Jesu         4:34.54    4:33.23                  
  6 Crandell, Brett           12 Penfield             4:31.74    4:36.33                  
  7 Phelan, Paul              12 Pittsford Su         4:27.52    4:38.09                  
  8 Dunham, Cyril             11 Spencerport          4:23.04    4:47.27                  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 box: D2 inside, D1 outside
        4:24.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Breen, Pat                12 Palmyra-Mace         4:37.24    4:25.77                  
  2 Dinan, Brian              10 Geneva               4:31.34    4:28.62                  
  3 Dinan, Ethan              10 Geneva               4:32.04    4:36.69                  
  4 Owlett, Matt              12 Alfred-Almon         4:50.94    4:40.65                  
  5 Moag, Austin              12 Pavilion             4:45.13    4:41.44                  
  6 McLaughlin, Justin        12 Wellsville           4:35.97    4:42.96                  
  7 Milcarek, Ryan            12 Warsaw               4:40.99    4:49.22                  
  8 Lapressi, Colby           10 Geneva               4:45.24    4:52.73                  
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
          15.04  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech                       14.81 -NYS             
  2 Harrington, Brett         11 Edison Tech                       14.95 -NYS             
  3 Zeller, Zach              11 Greece Athen                      15.01 -NYS             
 -- Buntley, Jimmy            11 Rush-Henriet                         DQ                  
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
          15.04  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Will           11 Williamson                        14.68 -NYS             
  2 Skawienski, Brandon       12 Attica                            15.64                  
  3 Davis, Curtice            11 Geneva                            15.85                  
  4 Pace, Christian           11 Wellsville                        16.13                  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 2
============================================================================================
4 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Top 4 to Final
          10.94  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCloud, Andre            11 Bath-Haverli           10.84      10.90Q-NYS              2 
  2 Whitlock, Bryan           10 SOTA                   11.04      11.35Q                  1 
  3 Webb, Steven              10 Dundee                 11.14      11.18q                  2 
  4 Robertson, Will           11 Williamson             11.31      11.40q                  1 
  5 Meyer, Chris               9 Letchworth             11.44      11.48                   2 
  6 Daniels, Tyshawn          12 John Marshal           11.14      11.50                   2 
  7 Poole, Anthony            11 Bolivar-Rich           11.30      11.60                   1 
  8 Shardlow, Justin          12 Alfred-Almon           11.51      11.85                   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 1
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          10.94  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Waters, Earnest           12 Edison Tech            11.04      11.06q                 
  2 Johnson, Shamar           12 Edison Tech            10.94      11.21q                 
  3 Hutto, Jay                12 Rush-Henriet           11.14      11.22q                 
  3 Wood, Harvest             12 East                   11.16      11.22q                 
  5 Reynolds, William         12 Wilson Magne           11.05      11.29                  
  6 Lopez, Chris              11 Pittsford Su           11.14      11.45                  
  7 Daniels, Tim              12 Rush-Henriet           11.24      11.85                  
 
Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Run Div 2
=========================================================================================
          50.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steensma, Aaron           12 Marion                 50.98      50.94                  
  2 Haintz, Matt              12 Midlakes               51.77      51.98                  
  3 Higgins, Dominic          12 John Marshal           53.26      52.38                  
  4 Garrett, Josh             12 Pavilion               52.64      52.56                  
  5 Krantz, Patrick           10 Pembroke               53.29      53.42                  
  6 Barber, Jermaine          10 Sodus                  53.04      54.07                  
  7 Piazza, Nick              12 LeRoy                  53.94      54.81                  
  8 schierer, Philip          11 Fillmore               53.00      56.19                  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Run Div 1
=========================================================================================
          50.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Santana, Jonathan         11 Edison Tech            48.95      49.18 -NYS             
  2 Casey, Joe                12 Webster Thom           50.28      50.01 -NYS             
  3 Harley, Quinton           11 Edison Tech            50.94      50.41                  
  4 Bull, Keith               11 West Irondeq           50.04      50.89                  
  5 Keenan, Colin             12 Aquinas Inst           50.68      51.83                  
  6 Caruthers, Donnell        12 East                   52.00      52.03                  
  7 Williams, AJ              12 Newark                 50.70      52.34                  
  8 Huggins, Steve            12 Wayne                  51.34      52.67                  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run -mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 1 turn Box: D2 inside, D1 outside
        9:35.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 DuPont, Pat               12 Fairport             9:13.85    9:21.44 -NYS             
  2 Rivers, Zach              12 Victor               9:25.47    9:29.23 -NYS             
  3 Stachecki, Tyler          12 Penfield             9:45.64    9:33.17 -NYS             
  4 Mateer, Chris             12 Webster Thom         9:48.22    9:38.77                  
  5 VanVleck, Adam            10 Pittsford Me         9:47.57    9:43.68                  
  6 Skipper, Jason            11 Pittsford Me         9:52.33    9:51.93                  
  7 Longwell, Scott           12 Pittsford Su         9:55.26    9:53.21                  
  8 Gammariello, Matt         12 Webster Thom        10:03.69   10:24.50                  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run -mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 1 turn Box: D2 inside, D1 outside
        9:35.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Merritt, Jordan           11 Penn Yan             9:45.04    9:45.19                  
  2 Dinan, Brian              10 Geneva               9:54.74   10:23.50                  
  3 Johnson, Frank            11 Letchworth           9:55.74   10:24.52                  
  4 Campbell, Nick            11 Avon                10:26.06   10:34.00                  
  5 Ringsmuth, Stephan        12 Dundee              10:47.55   10:36.01                  
  6 Pitcher, Mike              9 Hornell             10:25.64   10:48.55                  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
          10.94  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Murray, B.J.              11 Aquinas Inst                      10.98                  
  2 Hutto, Jay                12 Rush-Henriet                      11.19                  
  3 Wood, Harvest             12 East                              11.25                  
 -- Johnson, Shamar           12 Edison Tech                          FS                  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
          10.94  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McCloud, Andre            11 Bath-Haverli                      10.94 -NYS             
  2 Webb, Steven              10 Dundee                            11.27                  
  3 Whitlock, Bryan           10 SOTA                              11.34                  
  4 Robertson, Will           11 Williamson                        11.63                  
 
Event 31  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Div 2
=========================================================================================
          56.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Devon           12 Alexander              55.62      54.39 -NYS             
  2 Amidon, Zach              12 Canisteo-Gre           55.80      55.57 -NYS             
  3 Davis, Curtice            11 Geneva                 56.52      56.42                  
  4 Johnson, Ted              12 Pavilion               58.39      57.87                  
  5 dieterle, cody            11 Oakfield-Ala           59.84      58.89                  
  6 Torkaman, Nathan          11 Alfred-Almon           59.01      59.02                  
  7 Van Laeken, Dave          10 Palmyra-Mace           58.40      59.28                  
  8 Russell, mike             12 South Seneca           59.74      59.88                  
 
Event 32  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Div 1
=========================================================================================
          56.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Zeller, Zach              11 Greece Athen           56.69      56.17 -NYS             
  2 Turner, Adrian            11 Rush-Henriet           56.39      57.26                  
  3 Vetere, James             11 Pittsford Me           57.75      57.70                  
  4 Giordano, Mike            12 Hilton                 58.14      57.89                  
  5 Lee, Cameron              11 Pittsford Su           58.44      59.85                  
  6 Shewman, Sean             10 Aquinas Inst           59.62    1:00.55                  
  7 Williams, Sachar           8 East                 1:00.34    1:01.26                  
 -- Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech            56.21         FS                  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 Box: D1 inside, D2 outside
        1:57.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cain, Matt                12 Brockport            1:57.51    1:55.13 -NYS             
  2 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton               1:54.29    1:55.36 -NYS             
  3 Wendel, Nick              11 Pittsford Me         2:01.36    1:58.93                  
  4 Day, Sean                 11 Rush-Henriet         2:02.04    2:00.13                  
  5 Kurvach, Mike             12 Victor               1:59.52    2:00.16                  
  6 Beck, Drew                12 Canandaigua          2:00.62    2:03.26                  
  7 Rodgers, Cameron           9 Wilson Magne         2:01.40    2:06.93                  
  8 Bull, Keith               11 West Irondeq         1:58.64    2:13.20                  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 Box: D1 inside, D2 outside
        1:57.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Caccamise, Christian      12 Alexander            2:02.00    1:56.96 -NYS             
  2 Hoven, Aaron              11 Midlakes             1:59.37    1:59.18                  
  3 McAneney, Joe             12 Hornell              2:02.47    2:00.59                  
  4 Chester, Carey            11 Alfred-Almon         2:02.84    2:00.69                  
  5 Bates, Justin             12 Marcus Whitm         2:03.14    2:03.79                  
  6 Cotton, Colby             12 Canisteo-Gre         2:05.04    2:04.30                  
  7 Flower, Andy              12 Red Jacket           2:07.74    2:04.81                  
  8 Hamilton, Ryan            10 Bath-Haverli         2:07.67    2:07.86                  
 
Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 2
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          22.54  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCloud, Andre            11 Bath-Haverli           21.94      22.11q-NYS             
  2 Webb, Steven              10 Dundee                 22.44      22.28q-NYS             
  3 Whitlock, Bryan           10 SOTA                   22.74      22.95q                 
  4 Amidon, Zach              12 Canisteo-Gre           22.74      22.98q                 
  5 Johnson, Dre              10 John Marshal           23.14      23.38                  
  6 Vieux, Jumoke             11 Charlotte              23.06      23.47                  
  7 Shardlow, Justin          12 Alfred-Almon           23.24      23.75                  
  8 Nichols, Jordan           12 Bath-Haverli           23.24      24.21                  
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 1
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          22.54  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Murray, B.J.              11 Aquinas Inst           22.04      21.97q-NYS             
  2 Brooks, Jerrold           11 East                   22.24      22.32q-NYS             
  3 Reynolds, William         12 Wilson Magne           22.44      22.76q                 
  4 Planck, Dalton            12 Churchville-           23.11      22.97q                 
  5 Sheridan, Kyle            12 Webster Thom           23.14      23.26                  
  6 Hutto, Jay                12 Rush-Henriet           22.95      26.02                  
 
Event 43  Boys 1500 Meter Run Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Mike            11 LeRoy                  4:47.44     634
  2 Laurie, Trevor            11 Byr-Bergen Elba        4:52.84     602
  3 Cornell, Josh             11 Wellsville             4:54.44     592
  4 Wilson, Shawn             11 Mynderse Aca           4:56.93     578
  5 Silversmith, Tyler        11 Lyndonville            5:13.34     485
  6 Skaliky, Mike             12 Lima Christi           5:21.25     444
  7 McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander              5:22.61     437
  8 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth             5:36.08     370
 
Event 44  Boys 1500 Meter Run Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison, Jordan           12 West Irondeq           4:48.71     626
  2 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport               4:48.92     625
  3 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu           4:52.86     602
  4 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall           4:57.75     573
  5 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom           4:59.50     563
  6 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport               4:59.88     560
 
Event 46  Boys 200 Meter Dash mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
          22.54  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Murray, B.J.              11 Aquinas Inst                      22.08 -NYS             
  2 Brooks, Jerrold           11 East                              22.36 -NYS             
  3 Reynolds, William         12 Wilson Magne                      23.03                  
  4 Planck, Dalton            12 Churchville-                      23.55                  
 
Event 46  Boys 200 Meter Dash mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
          22.54  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McCloud, Andre            11 Bath-Haverli                      22.06 -NYS             
  2 Webb, Steven              10 Dundee                            22.51 -NYS             
  3 Amidon, Zach              12 Canisteo-Gre                      22.63                  
  4 Whitlock, Bryan           10 SOTA                              22.99                  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 1 turn Box: D1 inside, D2 outside
        8:03.24  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                8:08.76    8:01.69 -NYS             
  2 Fairport                                          8:11.90    8:02.89 -NYS             
  3 Newark                                            8:17.31    8:05.06                  
  4 Hilton                                            8:16.36    8:12.39                  
  5 Brighton                                          8:22.75    8:12.91                  
  6 Pittsford Sutherland                              8:14.28    8:14.11                  
  7 Victor                                            8:23.22    8:27.31                  
  8 Penfield                                          8:25.43    8:42.74                  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 1 turn Box: D1 inside, D2 outside
        8:03.24  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bath-Haverling                                    8:36.74    8:09.75                  
  2 LeRoy                                             8:34.48    8:21.64                  
  3 Pavilion                                          8:35.74    8:23.91                  
  4 Midlakes                                          8:36.88    8:26.41                  
  5 Alfred-Almond                                     8:47.38    8:31.00                  
  6 Geneva                                            8:42.59    8:39.48                  
  7 Geneseo                                           8:45.25    8:54.28                  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 2
=========================================================================================
        3:23.14  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexander                                         3:29.60    3:26.15                  
  2 Hornell                                           3:29.95    3:26.22                  
  3 Pavilion                                          3:35.21    3:29.22                  
  4 Letchworth                                        3:35.07    3:35.63                  
  5 Wellsville                                        3:35.92    3:35.66                  
  6 Bath-Haverling                                    3:34.92    3:36.10                  
  7 Oakfield-Alabama                                  3:41.80    3:39.29                  
  8 Alfred-Almond                                     3:43.54    3:45.56                  
 
Event 52  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 1
=========================================================================================
        3:23.14  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                       3:24.47    3:21.85 -NYS             
  2 Pittsford Mendon                                  3:29.38    3:25.63                  
  3 Webster Thomas                                    3:28.83    3:25.95                  
  4 Fairport                                          3:28.94    3:29.34                  
  5 Wayne                                             3:30.68    3:30.25                  
  6 Rush-Henrietta                                    3:29.47    3:31.45                  
  7 East                                              3:29.90    3:33.10                  
  8 Wilson Magnet                                     3:28.35    3:40.64                  
 
Event 65  Boys Pole Vault mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 10-0 by 6" to 13-0, then up by 3"
       13-06.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Andrew          11 Brockport           13-06.00   14-00.00 -NYS       4.26m 
  2 Spencer, Will             12 Hilton              13-06.00  J14-00.00 -NYS       4.26m 
  3 Girdner, Adam             12 Gates-Chili         13-00.00   13-06.00 -NYS       4.11m 
  4 Graham, Nate              12 Webster Schr        12-06.00   13-00.00            3.96m 
  5 Volzer, Dave              12 Honeoye Fall        13-00.00   12-06.00            3.81m 
  6 Ferrara, Zach             11 West Irondeq        12-06.00   12-00.00            3.65m 
  6 Valavanis, Chris          11 Rush-Henriet        13-00.00   12-00.00            3.65m 
  8 Miles, Mike               12 Wayne               12-06.00   10-06.00            3.20m 
 
Event 65  Boys Pole Vault mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 10-0 by 6" to 13-0, then up by 3"
       13-06.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Almeter, Ken              12 Alexander           12-06.00   12-06.00            3.81m 
  2 Fayiah, John              11 Geneseo             12-06.00  J12-06.00            3.81m 
  3 Follman, Aaron            12 Lyndonville         12-00.00   12-00.00            3.65m 
  3 Humphrey, Ian             12 LeRoy               11-06.00   12-00.00            3.65m 
  3 Snyder, Darren            12 Bath-Haverli        12-03.00   12-00.00            3.65m 
  6 Hoven, Aaron              11 Midlakes            12-00.00   11-06.00            3.50m 
  6 Schwab, Joe               11 LeRoy               12-00.00   11-06.00            3.50m 
 
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw Div 2
=========================================================================================
         148-00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Nate             12 Hornell               162-11  149-06.00 -NYS      45.56m 
  2 Fuentes, Jordan           12 Avon                  152-08  142-07.00           43.45m 
  3 Epps, Marcus              12 LeRoy                 146-02  137-09.00           41.98m 
  4 Langworthy, Chayse        11 Bolivar-Rich          137-01 J137-09.00           41.98m 
  5 Hixson, Tyler              9 Red Jacket            124-04  125-03.00           38.17m 
  6 Fox, Mark                 12 Dansville             135-02  119-11.00           36.55m 
  7 Golish, Paul              12 Bolivar-Rich          136-01  118-03.00           36.04m 
  8 Cady, Lucas               11 Alfred-Almon        22-03.50  108-02.00           32.96m 
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Div 1
=========================================================================================
         148-00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Gross, David              12 Brockport             163-02  159-02.00 -NYS      48.51m 
  2 Coates, Jared             12 Honeoye Fall          141-08  139-02.00           42.41m 
  3 Balschmiter, Breiten      10 Newark                141-09  126-08.00           38.60m 
  4 Demmer, Andrew            12 Batavia               137-09  124-08.00           37.99m 
  5 Richardson, Jason         12 Victor                135-07  120-08.00           36.77m 
  6 Murphy, Devon             12 Victor                140-03  114-09.00           34.97m 
  7 Robertson, Theo           12 Edison Tech           132-07  105-02.00           32.05m 
 -- Aldridge, Terran          10 Greece Olymp          134-00       FOUL                  
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump Div 2
=========================================================================================
       22-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McCloud, Andre            11 Bath-Haverli        23-11.00   22-05.75 -NYS       6.85m 
  2 Vanderbrook, Shawn        11 Marion              21-09.25   22-02.50 -NYS       6.76m 
  3 Guy, Markis               11 Lyons               20-04.25   21-07.50            6.59m 
  4 Kruppner, Ryan            11 Pavilion            21-01.00   20-05.25            6.22m 
  5 Gelsinger, Mickey         11 Warsaw              21-03.00   20-02.25            6.15m 
  6 Conable, Christian        10 Warsaw              20-10.00   19-10.50            6.05m 
  7 Shardlow, Justin          12 Alfred-Almon        20-03.25   19-09.00            6.01m 
  8 Hayes, Elijah             12 North Rose-W        20-09.50   19-06.50            5.95m 
 
Event 72  Boys Long Jump Div 1
=========================================================================================
       22-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech         23-00.00   22-05.75 -NYS       6.85m 
  2 Lopez, Chris              11 Pittsford Su        21-09.50   22-01.00 -NYS       6.73m 
  3 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili         21-09.50   21-00.00            6.40m 
  4 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge           20-10.00   20-11.25            6.38m 
  5 Mitchum, Alphonso         12 Eastridge           21-05.00   20-10.00            6.35m 
  6 Smith, Ollie              11 Newark              21-08.25   20-05.50            6.23m 
  7 Ludgood, Sam              11 Webster Schr        20-09.50   19-08.00            5.99m 
 
Event 76  Boys High Jump mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 5-6 by 2" to 6-0, then up by 1"
        6-05.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton               6-06.00    6-08.00 -NYS       2.03m 
  2 Callahan, Billy           12 Newark               6-06.00    6-04.00            1.93m 
  3 Suozzi, Stephen           12 Pittsford Me         6-06.00   J6-04.00            1.93m 
  4 Miles, Mike               12 Wayne                6-03.00    6-02.00            1.87m 
  5 Postwaite, Joe             9 Gates-Chili          6-03.00    6-01.00            1.85m 
  6 Fisher, Eric              10 East                 6-02.00    5-08.00            1.72m 
  7 Keenan, Colin             12 Aquinas Inst         6-02.00    5-06.00            1.67m 
 
Event 76  Boys High Jump mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 5-6 by 2" to 6-0, then up by 1"
        6-05.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Schenck, Justin           11 Dundee               6-00.00    6-01.00            1.85m 
  2 Stearns, Trevor           12 Gananda              6-03.00    6-00.00            1.82m 
  3 Humphrey, Ian             12 LeRoy                6-03.00   J6-00.00            1.82m 
  4 Griffin, Bradley          12 Charlotte            6-01.00    5-10.00            1.77m 
  5 Miller, Patrick           11 Bradford             5-10.00    5-08.00            1.72m 
  6 Thompson, Ryan            12 Campbell-Sav         6-00.00    5-06.00            1.67m 
 
Event 77  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Div 2
=========================================================================================
           3100  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Mike            11 LeRoy                   3057    3145.00 -NYS             
  2 Wilson, Shawn             11 Mynderse Aca            2882    2945.00                  
  3 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth              2603    2754.00                  
  4 Laurie, Trevor            11 Byr-Bergen Elba         2655    2611.00                  
  5 Cornell, Josh             11 Wellsville              2657    2561.00                  
  6 Skaliky, Mike             12 Lima Christi            2616    2501.00                  
  7 Silversmith, Tyler        11 Lyndonville             2247    2240.00                  
  8 McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander               2651    2231.00                  
 
Event 78  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Div 1
=========================================================================================
           3100  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu            3425    3642.00 -NYS             
  2 Addison, Jordan           12 West Irondeq            3382    3304.00 -NYS             
  3 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                3024    3178.00 -NYS             
  4 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                2870    3008.00                  
  5 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall            2667    2707.00                  
  6 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom            2682    2602.00                  
 
Event 79  Boys Shot Put Div 2
=========================================================================================
       51-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Knapp, Josh               12 Alexander           47-08.00   46-07.75           14.21m 
  2 williams, chris           11 Oakfield-Ala        47-02.00   45-08.25           13.92m 
  3 Porter, Charles           12 Geneva              48-04.00   45-02.50           13.77m 
  4 Epps, Marcus              12 LeRoy               47-09.00   44-08.25           13.62m 
  5 Nichols, Nate             12 Hornell             48-09.50   44-06.00           13.56m 
  6 Fox, Mark                 12 Dansville           46-09.00   43-03.50           13.19m 
  7 Rodas, Eric               12 North Rose-W        45-09.50   43-00.25           13.11m 
  8 Gardner, Josh             12 Bradford            43-05.50   42-06.00           12.95m 
 
Event 80  Boys Shot Put Div 1
=========================================================================================
       51-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Gross, David              12 Brockport           59-04.75   57-05.75 -NYS      17.51m 
  2 Balschmiter, Breiten      10 Newark              48-03.00   47-02.75           14.39m 
  3 Aldridge, Terran          10 Greece Olymp        44-03.00   44-04.75           13.53m 
  4 Rose, Darius              12 Brockport           44-09.75   43-01.25           13.13m 
  5 Roeger, John              12 Wayne               44-01.75   42-05.00           12.92m 
  6 Crawford, Ronnie          12 East                45-08.00   40-08.00           12.39m 
  7 Demmer, Andrew            12 Batavia             47-01.00   40-00.50           12.20m 
  8 Soller, Kyle              11 Victor              46-06.50   38-05.25           11.71m 
 
Event 81  Boys Triple Jump Div 2
=========================================================================================
       44-06.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McCloud, Andre            11 Bath-Haverli        44-02.00   43-03.00           13.18m 
  2 holmes, ray               10 Campbell-Sav        42-00.50   43-01.00           13.13m 
  3 Guy, Markis               11 Lyons               42-09.00   42-10.00           13.05m 
  4 Collins, Jasper           11 Geneva              42-05.00   42-01.75           12.84m 
  5 Tyler, Dominic            12 SOTA                41-05.25   41-03.75           12.59m 
  6 Belcher, Ethan            11 LeRoy               41-11.00   38-11.75           11.88m 
  7 Owlett, Matt              12 Alfred-Almon        40-07.75   38-07.25           11.76m 
 -- Beardsley, Adam            9 Letchworth          41-05.00       FOUL                  
 
Event 82  Boys Triple Jump Div 1
=========================================================================================
       44-06.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Odosa           12 Rush-Henriet        47-02.75   46-00.00 -NYS      14.02m 
  2 Smith, Marcus             11 Greece Olymp        44-08.00   45-05.50 -NYS      13.85m 
  3 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge           44-10.50   44-11.75 -NYS      13.70m 
  4 Mitchum, Alphonso         12 Eastridge           44-10.50   44-09.50 -NYS      13.65m 
  5 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili         44-07.00   44-07.50 -NYS      13.60m 
  6 Ludgood, Sam              11 Webster Schr        45-07.25   43-11.25           13.39m 
  7 Overstreet, Ykeem         12 Newark              44-01.00   43-07.25           13.29m 
 
Event 87  Boys Long Jump Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Mike            11 LeRoy                    6.02m   19-09.00    591
  2 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth               5.80m   19-00.50    544
  3 Cornell, Josh             11 Wellsville               5.64m   18-06.00    510
  4 McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander                5.59m   18-04.25    500
  5 Skaliky, Mike             12 Lima Christi             5.54m   18-02.25    490
  6 Laurie, Trevor            11 Byr-Bergen Elba          5.47m   17-11.50    475
  7 Silversmith, Tyler        11 Lyndonville              5.27m   17-03.50    435
  8 Wilson, Shawn             11 Mynderse Aca             5.10m   16-08.75    402
 
Event 88  Boys Long Jump Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu             6.54m   21-05.50    707
  2 Addison, Jordan           12 West Irondeq             6.22m   20-05.00    635
  3 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                 5.71m   18-09.00    525
  4 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                 5.64m   18-06.00    510
  5 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne             5.48m   17-11.75    477
  6 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             5.33m   17-06.00    447
  7 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall             5.02m   16-05.75    386
 -- Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili               FOUL            
 
Event 91  Boys Shot Put Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             11 Mynderse Aca            14.83m   48-08.00    779
  2 Laurie, Trevor            11 Byr-Bergen Elba         12.44m   40-09.75    633
  3 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth              12.18m   39-11.50    617
  4 Silversmith, Tyler        11 Lyndonville             10.95m   35-11.25    543
  5 Humphrey, Mike            11 LeRoy                   10.21m   33-06.00    498
  6 Skaliky, Mike             12 Lima Christi             8.84m   29-00.00    416
  7 Cornell, Josh             11 Wellsville               8.43m   27-08.00    392
 -- McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander                   DQ            
 
Event 92  Boys Shot Put Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                12.35m   40-06.25    628
  2 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu            11.79m   38-08.25    594
  3 Addison, Jordan           12 West Irondeq            11.46m   37-07.25    574
  4 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall            10.69m   35-01.00    527
  5 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                10.64m   34-11.00    524
  6 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             9.78m   32-01.00    472
 -- Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne                DQ            
 
Event 95  Boys High Jump Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth               1.85m    6-00.75    670
  1 Humphrey, Mike            11 LeRoy                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander                1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3 Cornell, Josh             11 Wellsville               1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Skaliky, Mike             12 Lima Christi             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  5 Wilson, Shawn             11 Mynderse Aca             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  7 Laurie, Trevor            11 Byr-Bergen Elba          1.60m    5-03.00    464
  8 Silversmith, Tyler        11 Lyndonville              1.50m    4-11.00    389
 
Event 96  Boys High Jump Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu             2.10m    6-10.75    896
  2 Addison, Jordan           12 West Irondeq             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
  4 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  4 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             1.65m    5-05.00    504