Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2008 10:33 PM
                            MEET OF CHAMPIONS 2008                             
                            MARION  HS  - 6/6/2008                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McNeil, Shawna            12 Hornell                  16.55   2    648
  2 Frost, Rachel             10 Geneseo                  16.62   2    640
  3 Coney, Vanessa            12 Lyons                    16.84   2    615
  4 Gordon, Brooke             9 Hammondsport             17.45   1    547
  5 Dunham, Ashley            12 Wellsville               17.84   1    505
  6 Root, Molly               10 Geneseo                  17.85   1    504
  7 Watson, Beth              10 Dansville                18.26   1    462
  8 Kohlhagen, Rachel         10 Attica                   19.87   2    313
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wray, Paige               12 Hilton                   15.74   1    746
  2 Sturnick, Lindsay         11 Aquinas Inst             16.01   2    713
  3 Matthews, Janessa          8 Fairport                 16.55   1    648
  4 Lane, Jordan              12 Batavia                  16.61   1    641
  4 Schmidt, Tori             10 Hilton                   16.61   2    641
  6 Schaumberg, Alicia        12 Wayne                    17.48   2    543
  7 Waite, Stephanie          12 Wayne                    17.72   1    518
  8 Payne, Chelsey            11 Honeoye Fall             18.36   2    452
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 2
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          15.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ventura, Brooklyn         11 Waterloo               15.00      14.52q-NYS             
  2 Hester, DeChele           12 SOTA                   15.54      15.57q-NYS             
  3 Sharick, Nicole           11 Pembroke               16.64      16.28q                 
  4 Harper, Kaitlyn           12 Clyde-Savann           16.34      16.39q                 
  5 Votava, Megan             12 Alfred-Almon           16.54      16.44                  
  6 Monroe, Cortni            11 Wellsville             16.99      16.97                  
  7 Kenney, Sara              12 Geneseo                16.72      17.18                  
  8 mccracken, sarah           8 Oakfield-Ala           17.36      17.62                  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 1
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          15.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McClary, Jamiee           11 Mercy                  15.16      15.02q-NYS             
  2 Cocilova, Caitlin         12 Fairport               15.67      15.15q-NYS             
  3 Ehindero, Ayo             12 Brighton               15.32      15.28q-NYS             
  4 Joseph, Marikka           11 Hilton                 15.62      15.63q-NYS             
  5 Carter, Deirdre           12 Pittsford Su           15.75      15.94                  
  6 Weber, Diana              11 Fairport               16.03      16.21                  
  7 Barnes, Jazmine           10 East                   15.87      16.30                  
  8 Renna, Emily               9 Fairport               16.19      16.33                  
 
Event 9  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 combined
        7:15.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 VanHouten, Meghan         12 Honeoye Fall         7:12.30    7:14.44 -NYS             
  2 Jarvela, Angela           10 Batavia              7:18.53    7:19.88                  
  3 Cocchiara, Amanda          9 Hilton               7:29.72    7:26.65                  
  4 Coon, Colleen             11 Penfield             7:34.78    7:49.14                  
  5 Wilck, Cara               11 Newark               7:36.04    7:58.27                  
  6 Cymerman, Amy             10 Pittsford Su         7:21.91    8:01.85                  
  7 Zoyhofski, Rachel         11 Rush-Henriet         7:43.02    8:04.41                  
  8 Sanders, Katie            11 Spencerport          7:34.75    8:10.76                  
 
Event 9  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 combined
        7:15.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Amanda          10 Bloomfield           7:28.02    7:30.97                  
  2 Coon, Priscilla           10 Red Jacket           7:34.37    7:45.52                  
  3 Scott, Ashley             10 Marion               7:51.59    7:53.23                  
  4 Kubiak, Michelle          12 Hornell              7:47.40    7:56.88                  
  5 Potter, Danielle           9 Dansville            7:53.10    8:04.45                  
  6 Valento, Liz               8 Pavilion             7:42.78    8:15.00                  
  7 Swartz, Justine           10 Attica               7:56.64    8:36.34                  
  8 McDowell, Caroline        10 Alfred-Almon         8:30.74    8:56.21                  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div 2
=========================================================================================
          49.74  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 School of the Arts                                  50.70      50.50                  
  2 Freddie Thomas                                      51.37      51.33                  
  3 Bath-Haverling                                      52.62      51.68                  
  4 Alexander                                           52.12      51.76                  
  5 Geneseo                                             52.03      52.11                  
  6 Harley-Allendale-Col                                51.76      52.12                  
  7 Sodus                                               53.64      53.55                  
 -- Alfred-Almond                                       54.50         DQ                  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div 1
=========================================================================================
          49.74  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Aquinas Institute                                   49.18      48.80 -NYS             
  2 Edison Tech                                         49.26      49.21 -NYS             
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      49.32      49.68 -NYS             
  4 Pittsford Mendon                                    50.50      50.92                  
  5 East                                                50.62      50.98                  
  6 Pittsford Sutherland                                50.96      51.14                  
  7 Webster Thomas                                      52.41      52.08                  
  8 Penfield                                            52.05      52.92                  
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Run mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 Waterfall:  D2 in 1-8, D1 in 9-16
        4:46.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alyssa             12 Brighton             4:43.14    4:46.77                  
  2 Zaffuto, Kendra           12 Mercy                4:43.02    4:53.93                  
  3 Spitzer, Jenn             11 Fairport             4:47.63    4:55.14                  
  4 Jones, Lauren             10 Victor               4:59.18    5:15.74                  
  5 Robinson, Jodi            10 Rush-Henriet         4:52.33    5:23.78                  
  6 Springer, Jenny           11 Fairport             4:52.45    5:25.81                  
  7 Ratcliffe, Kaycee         10 Penfield             5:08.64    5:37.45                  
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Run mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 Waterfall:  D2 in 1-8, D1 in 9-16
        4:46.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Schinski, Liz             10 Geneseo              4:47.91    4:46.42                  
  2 Martin, Kristina          10 Holley               5:04.87    5:03.50                  
  3 Lockwood, Alison          10 Geneva               5:08.02    5:09.29                  
  4 Kubiak, Michelle          12 Hornell              5:05.14    5:09.30                  
  5 Sortore, Abby             12 Bolivar-Rich         5:07.73    5:09.94                  
  6 Zeilonka, Amanda          11 Alexander            5:12.44    5:10.62                  
  7 Black, Marie               8 Palmyra-Mace         5:22.29    5:23.31                  
  8 McMahon, Bridget          12 Avoca                5:13.15    5:24.37                  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
          15.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McClary, Jamiee           11 Mercy                             14.61 -NYS             
  2 Ehindero, Ayo             12 Brighton                          15.00 -NYS             
  3 Joseph, Marikka           11 Hilton                            15.67 -NYS             
  4 Cocilova, Caitlin         12 Fairport                          15.95                  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
          15.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ventura, Brooklyn         11 Waterloo                          14.71 -NYS             
  2 Hester, DeChele           12 SOTA                              15.14 -NYS             
  3 Sharick, Nicole           11 Pembroke                          16.24                  
  4 Harper, Kaitlyn           12 Clyde-Savann                      16.52                  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div 2
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          12.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart-Washington, Apri  12 John Marshal           12.54      12.75q                 
  2 Dorsey, Briana            10 SOTA                   12.94      12.85q                 
  3 Poles, Jasmine            10 LeRoy                  12.84      12.86q                 
  3 Wilson, Michele           12 Warsaw                 12.94      12.86q                 
  5 Nash, Shatier             11 Sodus                  13.14      13.03                  
  6 Outar, Iesha               9 Freddie Thom           13.16      13.15                  
  7 Antinore, Taylor           9 Alexander              13.10      13.23                  
  8 Monroe, Cortni            11 Wellsville             13.17      13.44                  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div 1
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          12.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sametra            11 Edison Tech            12.14      12.28q-NYS             
  2 McClary, Jamiee           11 Mercy                  12.28      12.52q-NYS             
  3 Hercules, Crystal         11 Rush-Henriet           12.44      12.68q-NYS             
  4 McDaniels, Jasmine        12 Victor                 12.54      12.83q                 
  5 Deuel, Kiersten           11 Pittsford Me           12.83      12.92                  
  6 King, Danielle            11 Edison Tech            12.54      12.93                  
  7 Brooks, Ashley             9 Edison Tech            12.64      12.97                  
  8 Carter, Deirdre           12 Pittsford Su           12.81      13.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Run Div 2
=========================================================================================
          59.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Poles, Jasmine            10 LeRoy                1:00.64      58.15 -NYS             
  2 Wyant, Katie              11 Jasper-Troup           59.15      58.42 -NYS             
  3 Corrigan, Sheridan         9 Avon                 1:01.90    1:01.53                  
  4 Morrissey, Amy            11 Hornell              1:01.14    1:02.13                  
  5 Ball, Emily                9 North Rose-W         1:04.08    1:02.81                  
  6 Fox, Tiffany              10 Canisteo-Gre         1:03.44    1:04.83                  
  7 Slentz, Amy               11 Marcus Whitm         1:04.49    1:05.15                  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run Div 1
=========================================================================================
          59.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cromartie, Brianna        11 Aquinas Inst           55.23      55.39 -NYS             
  2 Gaskin, Sharisse          11 East                   58.55      56.12 -NYS             
  3 Henry, Asia               11 Wilson Magne           57.82      58.21 -NYS             
  4 Keene, Audrey             12 Hilton                 59.46      59.58                  
  5 Pryslak, Emily            12 Mercy                  58.43    1:00.03                  
  6 Ajavon, Dede              11 Canandaigua          1:00.94    1:01.71                  
  7 Savage, Heather           11 Canandaigua          1:00.64    1:02.04                  
  8 Everdyke, Brooke          11 Newark               1:01.84    1:03.07                  
 
Event 27  Girls 3000 Meter Run mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 1 turn Box: D2 inside, D1 outside
       10:25.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tuite, Shaylyn             9 Pittsford Me        10:13.71   10:24.76 -NYS             
  2 Herman, Shelby            12 Hilton              10:15.32   10:25.41                  
  3 Hallock, Allie             8 Pittsford Me        10:28.33   10:37.67                  
  4 Deming, Brianna           10 Webster Thom        10:38.11   10:45.94                  
  5 Dahlkemper, Julie         12 Mercy               10:43.56   10:57.89                  
  6 Atkins, Morgan             9 Pittsford Me        10:45.30   11:03.75                  
  7 McCormick, Meghan          8 Canandaigua         10:53.06   11:22.41                  
  8 Jones, Ashley             12 Hilton              11:01.75   11:34.85                  
 
Event 27  Girls 3000 Meter Run mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 1 turn Box: D2 inside, D1 outside
       10:25.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Christine        9 Geneva              10:34.24   10:44.13                  
  2 Brown, Hailey              9 Wellsville          10:56.27   10:54.11                  
  3 Moreland, Amanda          10 Bloomfield          10:27.06   11:16.91                  
  4 Driscoll, Kelly           10 Geneva              11:25.08   11:27.86                  
  5 Monahan, Katy              9 Warsaw              11:41.77   11:32.51                  
  6 DeVine, Sierra             8 Mynderse Aca        11:15.84   11:43.73                  
  7 Walsh, Leanna              8 Alfred-Almon        11:56.44   12:43.56                  
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
          12.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sametra            11 Edison Tech                       12.06 -NYS             
  2 McClary, Jamiee           11 Mercy                             12.65 -NYS             
  3 Hercules, Crystal         11 Rush-Henriet                      12.73 -NYS             
  4 McDaniels, Jasmine        12 Victor                            12.86                  
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
          12.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Stewart-Washington, Apri  12 John Marshal                      12.61 -NYS             
  2 Dorsey, Briana            10 SOTA                              12.87                  
  3 Wilson, Michele           12 Warsaw                            12.95                  
  4 Poles, Jasmine            10 LeRoy                             13.48                  
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Div 2
=========================================================================================
        1:06.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ventura, Brooklyn         11 Waterloo             1:04.62    1:03.73 -NYS             
  2 Breed, Kaitlin            12 Red Jacket           1:05.40    1:06.42                  
  3 Vonderheide, Mariam       11 Wellsville           1:07.34    1:07.57                  
  4 Callan, Kathryn           11 Bishop Kearn         1:08.04    1:07.72                  
  5 Skidmore, Jodie           10 Alexander            1:09.99    1:10.32                  
  6 Pettys, Julia              8 Alexander            1:09.56    1:11.19                  
  7 Milem, Bonna              11 North Rose-W         1:11.91    1:11.35                  
  8 House, Ashley              9 Hammondsport         1:13.13    1:14.81                  
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Div 1
=========================================================================================
        1:06.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Greggs, NaTasha           11 Wilson Magne         1:05.55    1:03.60 -NYS             
  2 Hoh, Allison              10 Honeoye Fall         1:06.08    1:04.34 -NYS             
  3 Connors, Carol            10 Aquinas Inst         1:05.24    1:04.62 -NYS             
  4 Barnum, Michelle          10 Fairport             1:06.74    1:05.73 -NYS             
  5 Broady, Doriean           10 Wilson Magne         1:06.46    1:07.02                  
  6 Wade, Taryn               12 Victor               1:08.79    1:07.61                  
  7 Manns, Lorye              12 Greece Arcad         1:08.65    1:07.84                  
  8 Kellner, Lauren           10 Pittsford Su         1:08.48    1:09.91                  
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 Box: D1 inside, D2 outside
        2:18.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sawnor, Mindy             11 Greece Athen         2:16.90    2:13.33 -NYS             
  2 Ryck, Angela              11 Fairport             2:17.24    2:14.47 -NYS             
  3 Weidman, Jillian          12 Penfield             2:20.30    2:19.08                  
  4 Jarvela, Angela           10 Batavia              2:23.13    2:19.79                  
  5 Ritchie, Sarah            11 Hilton               2:20.14    2:22.88                  
  6 Larson, Elizabeth         10 Wayne                2:25.94    2:23.15                  
  7 Gulvin, Carrie            10 Canandaigua          2:23.76    2:24.08                  
  8 Smith, Alyssa             12 Brighton             2:19.58    2:29.64                  
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 Box: D1 inside, D2 outside
        2:18.24  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bub, Christine            11 Letchworth           2:20.10    2:17.83 -NYS             
  2 mills, kim                11 Oakfield-Ala         2:21.84    2:18.09 -NYS             
  3 Cunningham, Rachael        8 Hornell              2:27.36    2:23.33                  
  4 Crooker, Carey            11 Addison              2:24.32    2:24.82                  
  5 Wolverton, Jami            9 Palmyra-Mace         2:30.33    2:28.75                  
  6 Vitalone, Danielle        10 Williamson           2:37.29    2:38.93                  
  7 Beasley, Heather          11 Marcus Whitm         2:37.70    2:42.99                  
 -- Henry, Keira              12 Geneva                               DQ                  
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div 2
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          25.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart-Washington, Apri  12 John Marshal           26.04      25.98q                 
  2 Poles, Jasmine            10 LeRoy                  26.29      26.54q                 
  3 Dorsey, Briana            10 SOTA                   26.54      26.62q                 
  4 Wilson, Michele           12 Warsaw                 26.14      26.72q                 
  5 Nash, Shatier             11 Sodus                  27.04      27.16                  
  6 Howard, Catarra           10 Freddie Thom           27.61      27.49                  
  7 Coleman, Shantel          11 Geneva                 27.84      27.67                  
 -- Ventura, Brooklyn         11 Waterloo               26.04         DQ                  
 
Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div 1
=========================================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 to Final
          25.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cromartie, Brianna        11 Aquinas Inst           24.66      25.28q-NYS             
  2 Hercules, Crystal         11 Rush-Henriet           26.21      26.74q                 
  3 McDaniels, Jasmine        12 Victor                 26.53      26.93q                 
  4 King, Danielle            11 Edison Tech            26.64      27.28q                 
  5 Everdyke, Brooke          11 Newark                 27.31      27.43                  
  6 Ajavon, Dede              11 Canandaigua            27.14      27.68                  
  7 Holley, Sharon            11 Edison Tech            26.64      27.72                  
 -- Kelly, Sametra            11 Edison Tech            24.54         DQ                  
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Brooke             9 Hammondsport           2:34.28     640
  2 McNeil, Shawna            12 Hornell                2:42.49     545
  3 Dunham, Ashley            12 Wellsville             2:48.24     482
  4 Frost, Rachel             10 Geneseo                2:48.25     482
  5 Watson, Beth              10 Dansville              2:51.57     447
  6 Root, Molly               10 Geneseo                2:56.40     399
  7 Kohlhagen, Rachel         10 Attica                 2:57.26     391
 
Event 42  Girls 800 Meter Run Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wray, Paige               12 Hilton                 2:21.62     802
  2 Schmidt, Tori             10 Hilton                 2:35.71     623
  3 Matthews, Janessa          8 Fairport               2:36.24     617
  4 Sturnick, Lindsay         11 Aquinas Inst           2:36.65     612
  5 Lane, Jordan              12 Batavia                2:41.10     560
  6 Payne, Chelsey            11 Honeoye Fall           2:45.04     516
  7 Waite, Stephanie          12 Wayne                  2:52.34     440
  8 Schaumberg, Alicia        12 Wayne                  3:02.31     344
 
Event 45  Girls 200 Meter Dash mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
          25.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cromartie, Brianna        11 Aquinas Inst                      24.69 -NYS             
  2 Hercules, Crystal         11 Rush-Henriet                      26.69                  
  3 McDaniels, Jasmine        12 Victor                            26.76                  
  4 King, Danielle            11 Edison Tech                       26.81                  
 
Event 45  Girls 200 Meter Dash mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
          25.74  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Stewart-Washington, Apri  12 John Marshal                      25.92                  
  2 Poles, Jasmine            10 LeRoy                             26.36                  
  3 Dorsey, Briana            10 SOTA                              26.91                  
  4 Wilson, Michele           12 Warsaw                            27.13                  
 
Event 47  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 1 turn Box: D1 inside, D2 outside
        9:30.24  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                    9:33.58    9:14.67 -NYS             
  2 Hilton                                            9:50.00    9:33.09                  
  3 Pittsford Mendon                                  9:56.84    9:35.20                  
  4 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                9:41.14    9:35.65                  
  5 Victor                                           10:03.12   10:00.42                  
  6 Our Lady of Mercy                                 9:51.45   10:02.29                  
  7 Fairport                                          9:37.14   10:12.79                  
  8 Penfield                                         10:06.05   10:16.02                  
 
Event 47  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 1 turn Box: D1 inside, D2 outside
        9:30.24  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wayland-Cohocton                                 10:09.63    9:35.32                  
  2 Wellsville                                        9:51.67    9:40.62                  
  3 Red Jacket                                       10:00.38    9:43.15                  
  4 Dansville                                        10:05.72    9:52.91                  
  5 Oakfield-Alabama                                 10:00.14    9:58.36                  
  6 Alexander                                        10:16.74   10:10.41                  
  7 Arkport                                          10:38.74   10:14.24                  
  8 Geneseo                                          10:10.69   10:41.39                  
 
Event 49  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div 2
=========================================================================================
        4:02.24  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Pembroke                                          4:09.89    4:07.20                  
  2 Wayland-Cohocton                                  4:12.58    4:10.60                  
  3 Geneseo                                           4:16.55    4:11.00                  
  4 Bath-Haverling                                    4:14.86    4:12.69                  
  5 Alexander                                         4:18.24    4:15.97                  
  6 Waterloo                                          4:17.35    4:20.19                  
  7 Hornell                                           4:16.72    4:23.34                  
  8 Arkport                                           4:24.84    4:26.57                  
 
Event 50  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div 1
=========================================================================================
        4:02.24  -NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                     3:57.20    3:52.26 -NYS             
  2 Fairport                                          4:05.34    3:54.26 -NYS             
  3 Aquinas Institute                                 4:03.41    4:01.31 -NYS             
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                    4:01.61    4:02.92                  
  5 Our Lady of Mercy                                 4:03.40    4:05.85                  
  6 Hilton                                            4:01.03    4:07.44                  
  7 Penfield                                          4:11.79    4:10.19                  
  8 Pittsford Sutherland                              4:13.98    4:11.32                  
 
Event 66  Girls High Jump mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 4-6 by 2" to 5-2, then up by 1"
        5-02.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cushman, Mary             10 West Irondeq         5-05.00    5-05.00 -NYS       1.65m 
  2 Lawniczak, Juliana        10 Churchville-         5-05.00    5-03.00 -NYS       1.60m 
  3 Keene, Audrey             12 Hilton               5-04.00    5-00.00            1.52m 
  3 Queeno, Lisa              10 Honeoye Fall         5-03.00    5-00.00            1.52m 
  5 Jones, Kelly              10 Wayne                5-02.00    4-10.00            1.47m 
  5 D'Antonio, Jackie         11 Mercy                5-01.00    4-10.00            1.47m 
  5 Mahany, Mary Kate         12 Penfield             5-04.00    4-10.00            1.47m 
 
Event 66  Girls High Jump mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 4-6 by 2" to 5-2, then up by 1"
        5-02.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Johns, Emily              12 Bath-Haverli         5-03.00    5-02.00 -NYS       1.57m 
  2 White, Ashley             12 Caledonia-Mu         5-02.00    5-00.00            1.52m 
  3 Breed, Kaitlin            12 Red Jacket           5-02.00   J5-00.00            1.52m 
  4 Fishell, Shawnie          11 Palmyra-Mace         5-00.00    4-10.00            1.47m 
  5 Brown, Mildred             9 Freddie Thom         5-00.00    4-08.00            1.42m 
  5 White, Sierra             10 Campbell-Sav         5-00.00    4-08.00            1.42m 
  5 Errington, Crystal        12 Letchworth           5-00.00    4-08.00            1.42m 
 
Event 69  Girls Shot Put Div 2
=========================================================================================
       37-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Oakes, Abigail            12 Lyndonville         35-04.00   34-00.50           10.37m 
  2 Englert, Alyssa           10 Wayland-Coho        34-07.50   33-07.00           10.23m 
  3 Brune, Roxane             12 Wayland-Coho        34-05.00   33-03.50           10.14m 
  4 Muhlnickel, Julia         12 Geneseo             33-02.50   32-00.50            9.76m 
  5 Vogel, Sarah               9 Livonia             32-00.50   31-03.50            9.53m 
  6 Flint, Stacey             12 Alexander           34-11.75   30-00.50            9.15m 
  7 Johnson, Lindsey          12 Dansville           32-05.00   29-09.00            9.06m 
  8 Dennis, Rebecca           10 Arkport             27-10.25   25-02.25            7.67m 
 
Event 70  Girls Shot Put Div 1
=========================================================================================
       37-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Yager, Samantha           11 Batavia             37-01.00   37-06.00 -NYS      11.43m 
  2 Wahls, Kathryn            11 Brockport           39-00.00   35-08.00           10.87m 
  3 Gordon, Kymberle           9 Canandaigua         34-03.00   35-02.00           10.71m 
  4 Ramos, Samantha           11 Hilton              34-00.00   32-09.50            9.99m 
  5 Goodberlet, Kathleen      12 Victor              35-10.25   32-03.00            9.82m 
  6 LaBoy, Alexis              9 Eastridge           33-09.00   30-11.00            9.42m 
  7 Miller, Jaime             10 Mercy               33-02.00   30-06.50            9.30m 
  8 Lewis, Nyisha             11 Mercy               33-04.00   29-09.50            9.08m 
 
Event 73  Girls Long Jump Div 2
=========================================================================================
       17-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McCloud, Lakeshia         12 Bath-Haverli        17-05.00   17-06.00 -NYS       5.33m 
  2 Guenther, Kristen         12 Arkport             18-02.25   17-01.75 -NYS       5.22m 
  3 Sutphen, Jenny            10 Kendall             16-04.50   16-02.25            4.93m 
  4 Chaffee, Laura            11 Wellsville          16-03.25   15-10.00            4.82m 
  5 Potter, Danielle           9 Dansville           16-11.75   15-08.75            4.79m 
  6 White, Ashley             12 Caledonia-Mu        16-07.00   15-08.00            4.77m 
  7 Nash, Shatier             11 Sodus               16-02.75   15-03.00            4.64m 
  8 Greene, Kelsey            11 Letchworth          17-01.00   15-02.75            4.64m 
 
Event 74  Girls Long Jump Div 1
=========================================================================================
       17-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jennifer           12 Batavia             17-07.50   18-03.25 -NYS       5.56m 
  2 Frate, Meghan             12 Webster Schr        17-06.50   16-11.00            5.15m 
  3 Donadelle, Dominique      10 Mercy               16-09.75   15-06.00            4.72m 
  4 McClary, Jamiee           11 Mercy               17-09.00   15-03.50            4.66m 
  5 Walker, Jessica           12 Aquinas Inst        16-10.25   14-08.50            4.48m 
 -- Dunham, Jazmin            11 Wilson Magne        16-09.75       FOUL                  
 -- Weber, Diana              11 Fairport            16-10.75       FOUL                  
 
Event 75  Girls Pole Vault mixed Div 1
=========================================================================================
 7-0 by 6" to 8-6, then up by 3"
       10-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dishong, Claire           11 Brockport           11-03.00   11-00.00 -NYS       3.35m 
  2 Ramirez, Sharlyn          11 Victor              10-00.00   10-00.00 -NYS       3.04m 
  3 Weldon, Holly             10 Honeoye Fall         9-06.00    9-03.00            2.81m 
  3 Valle, Emily              11 Fairport             9-06.00    9-03.00            2.81m 
  3 Serpe, Rachel             11 Gates-Chili          9-00.00    9-03.00            2.81m 
  6 Hartman, Sarah            11 Hilton               9-06.00    9-00.00            2.74m 
  6 Geary, Kristen             9 Brighton             9-09.00    9-00.00            2.74m 
  6 Neal, Morgan              12 Pittsford Su         9-09.00    9-00.00            2.74m 
 
Event 75  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Div 2
=========================================================================================
           2750  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Frost, Rachel             10 Geneseo                 2605    2754.00 -NYS             
  2 McNeil, Shawna            12 Hornell                 2628    2647.00                  
  3 Gordon, Brooke             9 Hammondsport            2407    2538.00                  
  4 Dunham, Ashley            12 Wellsville              2258    2215.00                  
  5 Watson, Beth              10 Dansville               2178    2069.00                  
  6 Root, Molly               10 Geneseo                 2184    2041.00                  
  7 Kohlhagen, Rachel         10 Attica                  2216    1827.00                  
 
Event 75  Girls Pole Vault mixed Div 2
=========================================================================================
 7-0 by 6" to 8-6, then up by 3"
       10-00.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Aubrey            9 Hornell             10-00.00   10-00.00 -NYS       3.04m 
  2 Abbott, Kaily             12 Geneseo              9-09.00    9-06.00            2.89m 
  3 McManus, Cailey           12 Hornell              9-00.00    8-06.00            2.59m 
  3 Castor, Violet            10 Dansville            8-03.00    8-06.00            2.59m 
  3 Deangelo, Kayleigh        10 Alexander            9-00.00    8-06.00            2.59m 
  6 Thompson, Kathleen        12 Addison              8-06.00    8-00.00            2.43m 
  6 Aldrich, Courtne          12 Alexander            8-06.00    8-00.00            2.43m 
  8 Wellington, Sarah         10 Arkport              7-06.00    7-00.00            2.13m 
 
Event 76  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Div 1
=========================================================================================
           2750  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wray, Paige               12 Hilton                  3158    2993.00 -NYS             
  2 Sturnick, Lindsay         11 Aquinas Inst            2694    2912.00 -NYS             
  3 Lane, Jordan              12 Batavia                 2680    2655.00                  
  4 Schmidt, Tori             10 Hilton                  2448    2476.00                  
  5 Matthews, Janessa          8 Fairport                2319    2362.00                  
  6 Payne, Chelsey            11 Honeoye Fall            2326    2256.00                  
  7 Waite, Stephanie          12 Wayne                   2307    2220.00                  
  8 Schaumberg, Alicia        12 Wayne                   2427    2193.00                  
 
Event 77  Girls Discus Throw Div 2
=========================================================================================
         117-06  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Oakes, Abigail            12 Lyndonville           112-09  107-02.00           32.66m 
  2 Votava, Megan             12 Alfred-Almon           94-01   97-08.00           29.76m 
  3 Flint, Stacey             12 Alexander             109-08   94-03.00           28.72m 
  4 Granger, Jessica           9 Letchworth            101-05   92-10.00           28.29m 
  5 Brune, Roxane             12 Wayland-Coho          109-04   86-01.00           26.23m 
  6 Hoffman, Skylar           11 Wellsville            109-08   85-04.00           26.00m 
  7 Dzikowski, Julie          11 Dansville             103-00   80-05.00           24.51m 
  8 Hart, Jennifer            10 Sodus                  92-01   80-01.00           24.40m 
 
Event 78  Girls Discus Throw Div 1
=========================================================================================
         117-06  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dishong, Claire           11 Brockport             141-09  132-07.00 -NYS      40.41m 
  2 Moore, Heather            11 Canandaigua           105-04  115-01.00           35.07m 
  3 Wahls, Kathryn            11 Brockport             106-06  100-10.00           30.73m 
  4 Blackwell, Stephanie      11 Gates-Chili         00-01.75   96-03.00           29.33m 
  5 Venoski, Brynna           11 Newark                 97-06   86-05.00           26.33m 
  6 Miller, Jaime             10 Mercy                  98-03   84-10.00           25.85m 
  7 Lewis, Nyisha             11 Mercy                  99-03   77-02.00           23.52m 
 -- Good, Samantha            11 Greece Arcad          121-00       FOUL                  
 
Event 83  Girls Triple Jump Div 2
=========================================================================================
       36-06.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McCloud, Lakeshia         12 Bath-Haverli        37-08.50   37-01.25 -NYS      11.30m 
  2 Smith, Alexis             11 Lyons               36-01.00   35-09.25           10.90m 
  3 Guenther, Kristen         12 Arkport             36-08.00   35-02.50           10.73m 
  4 Fishell, Shawnie          11 Palmyra-Mace        36-07.00   35-00.00           10.66m 
  5 Greene, Kelsey            11 Letchworth          36-07.00   34-10.00           10.61m 
  6 White, Ashley             12 Caledonia-Mu        35-08.00   34-00.50           10.37m 
  7 Chaffee, Laura            11 Wellsville          35-10.25   33-10.00           10.31m 
  8 Leach, Kelsey             11 York                34-00.00   32-11.00           10.03m 
 
Event 84  Girls Triple Jump Div 1
=========================================================================================
       36-06.00  -NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mahany, Mary Kate         12 Penfield            37-11.00   38-02.75 -NYS      11.65m 
  2 Kelly, Sametra            11 Edison Tech         37-10.75   38-00.00 -NYS      11.58m 
  3 Frate, Meghan             12 Webster Schr        36-11.25   36-10.25 -NYS      11.23m 
  4 Ehindero, Ayo             12 Brighton            36-06.50   36-09.75 -NYS      11.22m 
  5 Walker, Jessica           12 Aquinas Inst        37-00.25   36-06.50 -NYS      11.13m 
  6 Adams, Jennifer           12 Batavia             35-10.50   35-00.25           10.67m 
  7 Oates, Aubrey             11 East                34-09.75   34-03.50           10.45m 
  8 Weber, Diana              11 Fairport            34-09.00   34-03.25           10.44m 
 
Event 85  Girls High Jump Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frost, Rachel             10 Geneseo                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  1 McNeil, Shawna            12 Hornell                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Coney, Vanessa            12 Lyons                    1.42m    4-07.75    534
  3 Kohlhagen, Rachel         10 Attica                   1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Gordon, Brooke             9 Hammondsport             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  5 Dunham, Ashley            12 Wellsville               1.37m    4-06.00    481
  7 Root, Molly               10 Geneseo                  1.32m    4-04.00    429
  7 Watson, Beth              10 Dansville                1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Event 86  Girls High Jump Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sturnick, Lindsay         11 Aquinas Inst             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2 Wray, Paige               12 Hilton                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Schaumberg, Alicia        12 Wayne                    1.47m    4-09.75    588
  3 Payne, Chelsey            11 Honeoye Fall             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Lane, Jordan              12 Batavia                  1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Schmidt, Tori             10 Hilton                   1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Matthews, Janessa          8 Fairport                 1.32m    4-04.00    429
  8 Waite, Stephanie          12 Wayne                    1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 89  Girls Shot Put Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frost, Rachel             10 Geneseo                  9.05m   29-08.25    467
  2 Coney, Vanessa            12 Lyons                    8.97m   29-05.25    462
  3 Gordon, Brooke             9 Hammondsport             8.84m   29-00.00    454
  4 McNeil, Shawna            12 Hornell                  8.13m   26-08.25    408
  5 Root, Molly               10 Geneseo                  7.49m   24-07.00    366
  6 Dunham, Ashley            12 Wellsville               7.43m   24-04.50    363
  7 Watson, Beth              10 Dansville                7.23m   23-08.75    350
  8 Kohlhagen, Rachel         10 Attica                   6.61m   21-08.25    310
 
Event 90  Girls Shot Put Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waite, Stephanie          12 Wayne                    8.71m   28-07.00    445
  2 Lane, Jordan              12 Batavia                  8.55m   28-00.75    435
  3 Wray, Paige               12 Hilton                   8.51m   27-11.00    432
  4 Sturnick, Lindsay         11 Aquinas Inst             7.25m   23-09.50    351
  5 Schaumberg, Alicia        12 Wayne                    7.14m   23-05.25    344
  6 Payne, Chelsey            11 Honeoye Fall             6.56m   21-06.25    307
  7 Matthews, Janessa          8 Fairport                 6.54m   21-05.50    306
  8 Schmidt, Tori             10 Hilton                   5.90m   19-04.25    265
 
Event 93  Girls Long Jump Div 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frost, Rachel             10 Geneseo                  4.64m   15-02.75    464
  2 Gordon, Brooke             9 Hammondsport             4.45m   14-07.25    416
  2 Coney, Vanessa            12 Lyons                    4.45m   14-07.25    416
  4 Dunham, Ashley            12 Wellsville               4.32m   14-02.25    384
  5 Watson, Beth              10 Dansville                4.31m   14-01.75    381
  6 McNeil, Shawna            12 Hornell                  4.16m   13-07.75    345
  7 Root, Molly               10 Geneseo                  4.15m   13-07.50    343
  8 Kohlhagen, Rachel         10 Attica                   3.87m   12-08.50    279
 
Event 94  Girls Long Jump Div 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sturnick, Lindsay         11 Aquinas Inst             4.91m   16-01.50    535
  2 Lane, Jordan              12 Batavia                  4.72m   15-06.00    485
  3 Waite, Stephanie          12 Wayne                    4.54m   14-10.75    438
  4 Schmidt, Tori             10 Hilton                   4.44m   14-07.00    413
  5 Payne, Chelsey            11 Honeoye Fall             4.36m   14-03.75    393
  6 Schaumberg, Alicia        12 Wayne                    4.28m   14-00.50    374
  7 Wray, Paige               12 Hilton                   4.26m   13-11.75    369
  8 Matthews, Janessa          8 Fairport                 4.23m   13-10.50    362