Licensed to Marion HS              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2008 10:14 AM
Marion Quad - 5/2/2008
Marion HS
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pavone, Sarah Wayne 14.30 2 10
2 Schaertl, Casey Red Jacket 14.32 2 8
3 Lana, Katie Wayne 14.33 2 6
4 Turner, Samantha Red Jacket 14.36 2 4
5 Nadine, Dittmar Newark 14.66 2 2
6 Miller, Allison Newark 14.90 2 1
7 Rivellino, Katelyn Wayne 14.95 2
8 Beck, Jamie Wayne 15.09 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Everdyke, Brooke Newark 28.40 2 10
2 Schaertl, Casey Red Jacket 28.90 2 8
3 Pavone, Sarah Wayne 28.97 2 6
4 Turner, Samantha Red Jacket 29.19 2 4
5 Putman, Ashley Newark 30.21 1 2
6 Miller, Allison Newark 30.22 2 1
7 Higgins, Emily Marion 30.37 1
8 Carr, Karissa Marion 30.85 2
8 Lana, Katie Wayne 30.85 2
10 Cain, Taylor Wayne 31.17 2
11 Blondell, Jessa Marion 31.48 1
12 Campbell, Alison Marion 31.64 1
13 Beck, Jamie Wayne 31.68 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Everdyke, Brooke Newark 1:05.36 2 10
2 Hymen, Brianna Newark 1:06.36 2 8
3 Carr, Karissa Marion 1:07.87 2 6
4 Tolpa, Sydnee Red Jacket 1:08.57 1 4
5 Cain, Taylor Wayne 1:09.66 2 2
6 Sadlik, Cortney Wayne 1:10.10 2 1
7 McBride, Alex Wayne 1:10.73 2
8 Johnston, Casey Red Jacket 1:15.61 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Ashley Marion 2:36.14 10
2 Walden, Kate Wayne 2:42.64 8
3 Tolpa, Sydnee Red Jacket 2:43.91 6
4 Desiato, Stephanie Wayne 2:48.04 4
5 Muster, Natalie Marion 2:56.20 2
6 Wilson, Erika Wayne 2:58.65 1
7 Mills, Alicia Red Jacket 3:01.09
8 Sittig, Taylor Newark 3:01.87
9 Boss, Jessie Marion 3:01.90
10 DeVinney, Nicole Red Jacket 3:03.71
11 Houser, Zoey Newark 3:05.09
12 Nudo, Alicia Wayne 3:13.18

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilck, Cara Newark 5:15.25 10
2 Jones, Kelly Wayne 5:17.90 8
3 Boss, Jackie Marion 5:22.40 6
4 Gibson, Molly Newark 5:26.62 4
5 Levan, Kasey Marion 5:47.81 2
6 Steensma, Jenna Wayne 5:55.24 1
7 Gallo, Ariel Wayne 6:18.22

Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coon, Priscilla Red Jacket 11:12.57 10
2 Wilck, Cara Newark 11:14.09 8
3 Coon, Sarah Red Jacket 11:15.25 6
4 Gibson, Molly Newark 11:17.10 4
5 Fahy, Lynne Wayne 11:37.58 2
6 Duffy, Brittany Marion 11:54.70 1
7 Young, Kayla Wayne 13:57.91

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Macauley, Kaitlyn Newark 17.84 2 10
2 Schaumberg, Alicia Wayne 17.86 2 8
3 Stevenson, Felicia Wayne 18.31 2 6
4 Waite, Stephanie Wayne 18.67 2 4
5 Sudore, Amanda Wayne 19.02 2 2
6 Salamone, Logan Marion 19.08 2 1
7 Blondell, Lea Marion 19.15 2
8 Turner, Brittany Red Jacket 20.54 1
9 Dennay, Amandajean Newark 20.78 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breed, Kaitlin Red Jacket 1:08.32 10
2 Larson, Elizabeth Wayne 1:12.75 8
3 Damick, Jen Newark 1:14.82 6
4 Waite, Stephanie Wayne 1:15.07 4
5 Foley, Leah Marion 1:16.33 2
6 Teetsel, Kelsey Wayne 1:22.23 1
7 Turner, Brittany Red Jacket 1:25.05

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coon, Sarah Red Jacket 7:51.18 10
2 Fahy, Lynne Wayne 8:11.74 8
3 Levan, Kasey Marion 8:30.15 6
4 Steensma, Jenna Wayne 8:56.11 4
5 Young, Kayla Wayne 9:14.73 2
6 Mills, Alicia Red Jacket 9:33.07 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newark 'A' 53.83 10
1) Everdyke, Brooke 2) Nadine, Dittmar
3) Miller, Allison 4) Gilligan, Holly
2 Red Jacket 'A' 54.30 8
1) Turner, Samantha 2) Schaertl, Casey
3) Brown, Megan 4) Breed, Kariann
3 Wayne 'A' 54.99 6
1) Beck, Jamie 2) Lana, Katie
3) Paine, Chelsea 4) Pavone, Sarah
4 Marion 'A' 55.67 4
1) Beltrone, McKenzie 2) Carr, Karissa
3) Sharpstene, Danielle 4) Blondell, Jessa
-- Wayne 'B' X55.93
1) Teetsel, Hattie 2) Teetsel, Kelsey
3) Sadlik, Cortney 4) Rivellino, Katelyn

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newark 'A' 4:25.03 10
1) Damick, Jen 2) Hymen, Brianna
3) Everdyke, Brooke 4) Putman, Ashley
2 Marion 'A' 4:27.07 8
1) Scott, Ashley 2) Beltrone, McKenzie
3) Carr, Karissa 4) Sharpstene, Danielle
3 Wayne 'A' 4:37.69 6
1) Sudore, Amanda 2) Cain, Taylor
3) Sadlik, Cortney 4) Larson, Elizabeth
-- Wayne 'B' X4:43.05
1) Huff, Jaclyn 2) Rivellino, Katelyn
3) Claflin, Elizabeth 4) Paine, Chelsea

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Jacket 'A' 10:34.50 10
1) Coon, Priscilla 2) Liberati, Marissa
3) Coon, Sarah 4) Breed, Kaitlin
2 Newark 'A' 10:35.96 8
1) Wilck, Cara 2) Damick, Jen
3) Hymen, Brianna 4) Gibson, Molly
3 Marion 'A' 10:53.55 6
1) Abbott, Jennifer 2) Boss, Jackie
3) Foley, Leah 4) Levan, Kasey
-- Wayne 'A' DQ
1) Fahy, Lynne 2) Jones, Kelly
3) Larson, Elizabeth 4) Walden, Kate
-- Wayne 'B' X12:46.43
1) Desiato, Stephanie 2) Wilson, Erika
3) Nudo, Alicia 4) Steensma, Jenna

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kelly Wayne 5-00.00 10
2 Breed, Kaitlin Red Jacket J5-00.00 8
3 Schaumberg, Alicia Wayne 4-10.00 6
4 Bardun, Rachel Red Jacket 4-08.00 4
5 Gilligan, Holly Newark 4-06.00 2
6 Moss, Abi Wayne 4-04.00 1
7 Blondell, Jessa Marion J4-04.00
8 Macauley, Kaitlyn Newark 4-01.00
9 Blondell, Lea Marion J4-01.00
10 Stevenson, Felicia Wayne J4-01.00
11 Higgins, Emily Marion J4-01.00
12 Turner, Brittany Red Jacket 3-10.00
13 Hance, Kristin Marion J3-10.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilligan, Holly Newark 8-00.00 10
2 McBride, Alex Wayne 6-06.00 7
2 Phillips, Jordan Marion 6-06.00 7
4 Huff, Jaclyn Wayne 6-00.00 4

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breed, Kariann Red Jacket 14-03.00 10
2 Nadine, Dittmar Newark 13-10.50 8
3 Schaumberg, Alicia Wayne 13-08.00 6
4 Blondell, Lea Marion 13-07.00 4
5 Lana, Katie Wayne 13-06.00 2
6 Gardner, Caroline Newark 13-03.50 1
7 Hance, Kristin Marion 13-01.50
8 Beltrone, McKenzie Marion 13-00.50
9 Bardun, Rachel Red Jacket 12-11.00
10 Moss, Abi Wayne 12-05.00
11 Macauley, Kaitlyn Newark 12-01.00
12 Salamone, Logan Marion 12-00.50
13 Turner, Brittany Red Jacket 11-02.00
14 Freischlag, Ali Wayne 11-00.50

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kelly Wayne 32-03.00 10
2 Schaumberg, Alicia Wayne 30-07.50 8
3 Sudore, Amanda Wayne 30-04.00 6
4 Gardner, Caroline Newark 30-03.00 4
5 McBride, Alex Wayne 30-01.50 2
6 Breed, Kariann Red Jacket 29-10.00 1
7 Gilligan, Holly Newark 29-00.00
8 Macauley, Kaitlyn Newark 28-10.00
9 Salamone, Logan Marion 28-08.50
9 Campbell, Alison Marion 28-08.50
11 Bardun, Rachel Red Jacket 26-04.00
12 DeVinney, Nicole Red Jacket 21-04.50

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waite, Stephanie Wayne 27-09.75 10
2 Dennis, Tyneka Marion 27-01.50 8
3 Blondell, Lea Marion 25-08.50 6
4 Hance, Kristin Marion 25-02.25 4
5 VanCaeseele, Cristi Red Jacket 24-08.75 2
6 Morris, Alison Marion 23-10.75 1
7 VerSchage, Dyan Wayne 23-03.75
8 Bretz, Alison Red Jacket 23-01.25
9 Schnepf, Emily Wayne 22-01.25
10 Freischlag, Ali Wayne 20-10.25
11 DeYoung, Taylor Red Jacket 16-04.75

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanCaeseele, Cristi Red Jacket 83-05 10
2 Brown, Megan Red Jacket 71-09 8
3 Dennis, Tyneka Marion 70-00 6
4 VerSchage, Dyan Wayne 69-02 4
5 Ricciotti, Breanna Marion 68-00 2
6 Bretz, Alison Red Jacket 61-11 1
7 Schnepf, Emily Wayne 59-01
8 Gardner, Chelsie Marion 57-01
9 Morris, Alison Marion 55-09
10 Walden, Kate Wayne 54-07
11 DeYoung, Taylor Red Jacket 47-02

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wayne 184 2) Red Jacket 133
3) Newark 129 4) Marion 92