Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 06:04 PM
                     Royal Comet Invitational - 5/17/2008                      
                           Rush-Henrietta Sperry HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 11.04  2001        Emika Uche, East High                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas Inst             11.12   6 
  2 Shamar Johnson            12 Edison Tech              11.21   6 
  3 Eddie Jackson             12 John Marshal             11.37   6 
  3 Harvest Wood              12 East                     11.37   5 
  5 Tyshawn Daniels           12 John Marshal             11.38   6 
  6 William Reynolds          12 Wilson Magne             11.40   5 
  7 David O'Brien             10 West Seneca              11.41   5 
  7 Andy Wrazen               11 JFK                      11.41   6 
  7 Jerrold Brooks            11 East                     11.41   5 
 10 Chris Rhinehart           11 Olean                    11.46   5 
 11 Jay Hutto                 12 Rush-Henriet             11.49   5 
 12 Michael Browne            11 Canisius                 11.64   4 
 13 Sam Singleton             12 McQuaid Jesu             11.68   4 
 14 Kyle Sheridan             12 Webster Thom             11.70   4 
 15 Alfredo C-Chavez          11 Edison Tech              11.85   6 
 16 Alonzo Wilson             11 LeRoy                    11.93   6 
 17 Thorton Chris             10 Wilson Magne             11.96   4 
 18 Dalton Planke             12 Churchville-             11.97   5 
 18 Philip Cooper             11 Brighton                 11.97   3 
 20 Brian LeMoine             12 Webster Thom             11.99   3 
 21 Ken Almeter               12 Alexander                12.06   2 
 22 Taylor Bennett            10 Aquinas Inst             12.08   2 
 23 Brandon Spurling          11 Byron-Bergen             12.09   3 
 24 Jerome Fleming            11 Greece Olymp             12.11   4 
 25 Greg Frey                 12 Churchville-             12.15   4 
 26 Jay Schafer               10 Alexander                12.19   3 
 27 Brad Newton               12 Byron-Bergen             12.31   3 
 28 Mark Davison               9 Brighton                 12.45   1 
 29 Pat Vaughan                9 Hilton                   12.58   3 
 30 Evan Bartlow              10 Bishop Kearn             12.69   4 
 31 Sardinia Tim              11 Canisius                 12.87   2 
 32 Anson Edwards              9 LeRoy                    12.91   1 
 33 David Ciesielski          12 West Seneca              12.94   2 
 34 Khaliq Satcher             7 JFK                      13.22   1 
 35 Matthew Ambrose            9 McQuaid Jesu             13.33   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 22.05  2007        Brandon Giles, Edison Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas Inst             22.70   6 
  2 Jerrold Brooks            11 East                     22.95   6 
  3 Jonathan Santana          11 Edison Tech              22.96   6 
  4 Cameron Jobe              12 Olean                    22.97   6 
  5 William Reynolds          12 Wilson Magne             23.23   6 
  6 Shamar Johnson            12 Edison Tech              23.30   6 
  7 Matt Hart                 12 Pittsford Me             23.31   4 
  8 Andy Wrazen               11 JFK                      23.32   6 
  8 Harvest Wood              12 East                     23.32   4 
 10 Devon Skidmore            12 Alexander                23.72   5 
 11 Colin Keenan              12 Aquinas Inst             23.74   6 
 12 Chris Rhinehart           11 Olean                    23.95   5 
 13 Tyshawn Daniels           12 John Marshal             24.00   5 
 14 Michael Browne            11 Canisius                 24.03   4 
 15 David O'Brien             10 West Seneca              24.32   5 
 15 Kyle Sheridan             12 Webster Thom             24.32   5 
 17 Dalton Planke             12 Churchville-             24.34   4 
 18 Dre Johnson               10 John Marshal             24.41   5 
 19 Eriksen Simmons           11 Webster Thom             24.77   3 
 20 Greg Frey                 12 Churchville-             24.89   3 
 21 Brad Newton               12 Byron-Bergen             24.90   3 
 22 Ken Almeter               12 Alexander                24.91   4 
 23 Maurice May               10 Greece Olymp             25.46   1 
 24 Richie Drees              10 Pittsford Me             25.57   3 
 25 Donald Cooper             10 Brighton                 26.30   2 
 26 Pat Vaughan                9 Hilton                   26.34   2 
 27 Brian Chiporous           11 Brighton                 26.57   2 
 28 Rhett Pickney             11 Bishop Kearn             26.58   1 
 29 Anson Edwards              9 LeRoy                    26.66   2 
 30 Sardinia Tim              11 Canisius                 26.92   3 
 31 Matthew Ambrose            9 McQuaid Jesu             27.58   2 
 32 Dan Mallette              12 West Seneca              28.02   1 
 33 Dante edwards Morrison     9 Bishop Kearn             30.81   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record: # 48.77  2001        Julius Gerald, Edison Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Jobe              12 Olean                    50.22   6 
  2 Jeff Bordeaux             12 Brighton                 51.90   5 
  3 Matt Hart                 12 Pittsford Me             52.36   6 
  4 Chris Schaefer            12 Rush-Henriet             53.23   6 
  5 Alfredo C-Chavez          11 Edison Tech              53.42   6 
  6 Stephen Suozzi            12 Pittsford Me             53.52   6 
  7 Colby Parks               10 East                     53.84   5 
  8 Alex Hilton               11 Canisius                 54.43   5 
  9 Dominic Higgins           12 John Marshal             54.47   4 
 10 Mark Walther              10 Churchville-             54.49   3 
 11 Tim Barr                  12 Webster Thom             54.73   5 
 12 Conor O'Halloran          11 LeRoy                    54.92   4 
 13 Sam Lundquist             10 Brighton                 55.29   3 
 14 Matt Denk                  9 Aquinas Inst             55.42   2 
 15 Matt Goldwater            11 West Seneca              55.63   4 
 16 John Silas                12 Rush-Henriet             55.74   4 
 17 Andrew Mullen             10 Red Creek                55.82   4 
 18 Chris Barnard             12 Olean                    55.91   3 
 19 Connor Davenport          10 McQuaid Jesu             56.31   3 
 20 Angelo Yavicoli           12 JFK                      56.57   2 
 21 Tony Zambito              12 Byron-Bergen             56.97   4 
 22 Derek Brim                11 Canisius                 57.12   2 
 23 Jordan Franz              12 Alexander                57.17   3 
 24 Nick Piazza               12 LeRoy                    57.50   5 
 25 Michael Geen              10 McQuaid Jesu             58.00   3 
 26 Brian Connors             11 West Seneca              58.31   1 
 27 Jeremy Izzo               11 Hilton                   58.32   2 
 28 Jaron Moorer               9 Wilson Magne             58.51   2 
 29 Sachar Williams            8 East                     58.88   5 
 30 Jon Coffta                12 Byron-Bergen             59.04   1 
 31 Malcom Fitts              10 Aquinas Inst           1:01.93   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 1:59.84  2002        Joe Wetzel, Aquinas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Day                  11 Rush-Henriet           2:04.98  
  2 Kevon Sykes               12 JFK                    2:05.05  
  3 Brian Charland            11 Webster Thom           2:05.07  
  4 Nick Wendel               11 Pittsford Me           2:05.73  
  5 Andrew Wingerter          12 Canisius               2:05.94  
  6 Barry Fitzgerald          11 Canisius               2:06.51  
  7 Dan Smith                 12 Webster Thom           2:07.71  
  8 Cameron Rodgers            9 Wilson Magne           2:07.96  
  9 Steve Blenker             12 JFK                    2:08.03  
 10 Anthony George            10 West Seneca            2:09.07  
 11 Andrew Mehmel             11 Olean                  2:09.15  
 12 Andrew Richardson         12 Alexander              2:09.79  
 13 Cory Herman               11 Hilton                 2:10.03  
 14 Jake Mullen                9 Brighton               2:10.85  
 15 Brandon Yockel            11 Hilton                 2:10.86  
 16 Jason Comstock            12 Rush-Henriet           2:11.24  
 17 Max Dean                  12 Brockport              2:12.55  
 18 Greg Selke                12 Churchville-           2:13.19  
 19 Kiran Rajamani            10 McQuaid Jesu           2:13.32  
 20 Reid Gan                  12 Olean                  2:14.58  
 21 Carmelo Marzullo          10 West Seneca            2:15.42  
 22 Donny Pangrazio           11 LeRoy                  2:15.79  
 23 Brian Sparacino           12 McQuaid Jesu           2:17.31  
 24 Patrick Coyle             11 Bishop Kearn           2:19.58  
 25 Dan Pecora                10 Aquinas Inst           2:20.25  
 26 Peter Talpey              10 Brighton               2:20.29  
 27 Joe Russell               10 Byron-Bergen           2:29.59  
 28 Calvin Bain                9 East                   2:49.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 4:23.21  2000        Steve Strelick, Greece Athena             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Crandell            12 Penfield               4:35.61  
  2 Adam VanVleck             10 Pittsford Me           4:37.36  
  3 Corey Stappenbeck         11 Rush-Henriet           4:37.60  
  4 Alex Brimstein            11 Webster Thom           4:38.57  
  5 Chris Mateer              12 Webster Thom           4:39.29  
  6 Zak Borden                11 Greece Olymp           4:40.62  
  7 Chris Wilbur              11 Brockport              4:44.37  
  8 Ryan McCullough           10 Brighton               4:45.91  
  9 Sam LoPresti              12 Canisius               4:47.65  
 10 Bobby Hallock             12 Pittsford Me           4:50.09  
 11 Nate Pietropaolo          12 Hilton                 4:50.24  
 12 Brandon Lewis             11 Red Creek              4:53.54  
 13 Nathan Ordobina            9 JFK                    4:53.83  
 14 samuel kernan             10 McQuaid Jesu           4:54.36  
 15 Andrew Mehmel             11 Olean                  4:56.02  
 16 Mitchell Haynes           10 Rush-Henriet           4:57.05  
 17 Andrew Richardson         12 Alexander              4:57.07  
 18 Tyler Murray              12 LeRoy                  4:58.08  
 19 Steve Bauman              12 Aquinas Inst           4:58.81  
 20 Patrick Coyle             11 Bishop Kearn           4:59.09  
 21 Jack Bennett              11 LeRoy                  5:00.10  
 22 Collin Read               12 Wilson Magne           5:03.44  
 23 Tyler Gilmore             12 McQuaid Jesu           5:11.28  
 24 Ryan Brown                10 West Seneca            5:11.35  
 25 Jim Butler                12 Red Creek              5:14.57  
 26 Adam Martinelli           11 Byron-Bergen           5:17.89  
 27 Calvin Patten              9 Alexander              5:23.32  
 28 Dakota Spencer             8 Olean                  5:33.38  
 29 John Labeau                9 Bishop Kearn           5:35.91  
 30 Calvin Bain                9 East                   6:12.52  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run "TANSKI"
================================================================
      Record: # 4:19.68  2007        Mike Geary, Brighton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Cain                 12 Brockport              4:22.01  
  2 Jordan Hamm               11 Canisius               4:24.32  
  3 Drew Beck                 12 Canandaigua            4:25.87  
  4 David Geary               11 Brighton               4:26.05  
  5 Tyler Stachecki           12 Penfield               4:27.01  
  6 Juraj Culak               12 Brighton               4:33.55  
  7 Michael Tripp             10 McQuaid Jesu           4:35.30  
  8 Dan Serianni              12 Aquinas Inst           4:37.49  
  9 Jordan Roose              11 Brockport              4:37.51  
 10 Eric Fontanez             11 Hilton                 4:40.49  
 11 Tim Dengler               12 Canisius               4:45.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      Record: # 9:31.75  2002        Billy Smith, East Rochester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby Biniaszewski        12 West Seneca           10:00.10  
  2 Lou Lipani                 9 Greece Arcad          10:10.04  
  3 Greg Selke                12 Churchville-          10:15.42  
  4 Brian Hotchkiss           10 Rush-Henriet          10:16.18  
  5 Mike Krenzer              11 Rush-Henriet          10:18.56  
  6 Matt Gammariello          12 Webster Thom          10:22.45  
  7 Scott Smolensky            9 Brighton              10:25.15  
  8 Bryan Dooley              12 Pittsford Me          10:25.81  
  9 Evan Miller               10 Pittsford Me          10:27.24  
 10 Jack Bennett              11 LeRoy                 10:28.05  
 11 Calvin Patten              9 Alexander             10:38.49  
 12 Joe Coons                 10 Brighton              10:39.97  
 13 Yigor Prieto-Vinogradov   12 McQuaid Jesu          10:40.50  
 14 Tyler Gilmore             12 McQuaid Jesu          10:43.09  
 15 Evan Rossi                12 Webster Thom          10:45.38  
 16 Andy Pirnie                9 Hilton                10:52.84  
 17 Nate DiMartino            10 Hilton                10:53.01  
 18 Ollie McArthur            12 Edison Tech           11:03.43  
 19 Aaron Markowski           10 Red Creek             11:07.41  
 20 Adam Martinelli           11 Byron-Bergen          11:17.04  
 21 jake Moy                  11 Canisius              11:18.72  
 22 Jeff Lelonek              12 JFK                   11:37.71  
 23 Chris Mosher              10 Olean                 11:49.84  
 -- Nick Richardson           12 Alexander                  DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 14.81  2000        John Bonczyk	, Brockport                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Hlywa              11 Edison Tech              15.71   4 
  2 Jimmy Buntley             11 Rush-Henriet             15.80   4 
  3 Nate VanDeusen            12 Brockport                16.11   4 
  4 Matt Confer               11 Webster Thom             16.21   3 
  5 Joe Mussler               11 Hilton                   16.27   4 
  6 Preston Clements          12 East                     16.76   3 
  7 Tim McGreevy              11 Alexander                16.87   3 
  8 Matt Johnston             11 Olean                    16.91   3 
  9 Mike Bartoszek            12 JFK                      16.93   3 
 10 Kenny Wooten              12 Rush-Henriet             16.96   3 
 11 Colin Keenan              12 Aquinas Inst             17.08   3 
 12 Kurt Stodolka             12 Alexander                17.10   2 
 13 Ryan Wight                12 Webster Thom             17.29   2 
 14 James Vetere              11 Pittsford Me             17.30   3 
 15 Sean Shewman              10 Aquinas Inst             18.31   2 
 16 Kyle Contestable          11 Hilton                   18.63   2 
 17 Archie Young              11 Brighton                 18.71   2 
 18 Joe Schwab                11 LeRoy                    20.57   1 
 19 Manny Quaidoo             11 Brighton                 20.90   4 
 -- Brett Harrington          11 Edison Tech                 FS   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record: # 57.95  2004        Jimmy Sorel, Brockport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devon Skidmore            12 Alexander                56.42#  4 
  2 Quinton Harley            11 Edison Tech              57.70#  4 
  3 James Vetere              11 Pittsford Me             58.49   4 
  4 Adrian Turner             11 Rush-Henriet             59.33   4 
  5 Kevin Rose                10 Hilton                   59.99   3 
  5 Oshani Anglin              9 Wilson Magne             59.99   4 
  7 Joseph Hlywa              11 Edison Tech            1:00.05   4 
  8 Sean Shewman              10 Aquinas Inst           1:00.16   3 
  9 Jeff Nash                 12 Brockport              1:02.34   3 
 10 Dan Carlson               10 LeRoy                  1:02.55   3 
 11 Kurt Stodolka             12 Alexander              1:02.57   3 
 12 Matt Confer               11 Webster Thom           1:02.80   2 
 13 Mike Harold               12 Webster Thom           1:02.94   2 
 14 Sachar Williams            8 East                   1:04.75   4 
 15 Tom Quinlan               11 Olean                  1:05.20   3 
 16 Dave Lamas                11 Brighton               1:05.63   2 
 17 Kyle Contestable          11 Hilton                 1:06.10   2 
 18 Matt Johnston             11 Olean                  1:06.20   2 
 19 Kenny Wooten              12 Rush-Henriet           1:06.92   1 
 20 George Spragins           12 Brockport              1:07.62   2 
 21 Josh Klyczek              11 JFK                    1:09.70   1 
 22 elijah flynn               9 McQuaid Jesu           1:09.78   2 
 23 Jamarr Foster              9 East                   1:12.80   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      Record: # 9:30.90  2002        Brady Ferguson, East High                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Newton             10 Rush-Henriet          10:32.84  
  2 Tyler Schwab              11 Brighton              10:37.22  
  3 Nick Richardson           12 Alexander             10:37.69  
  4 Kevin McDermott           12 Webster Thom          10:40.61  
  5 Pete Francia              12 Greece Olymp          10:41.36  
  6 Taylor Scott              12 Pittsford Me          10:49.43  
  7 Cory Herman               11 Hilton                10:59.62  
  8 Sean Conner               11 Rush-Henriet          11:03.90  
  9 Brendan Gregg             10 West Seneca           11:04.33  
 10 Tyler Murray              12 LeRoy                 11:13.10  
 11 Greg Talpey               10 Brighton              11:18.35  
 12 Jordan Hill               11 Brockport             11:30.95  
 13 Reed Likly                 9 Pittsford Me          11:43.07  
 14 Alex Case                  9 Aquinas Inst          11:55.89  
 15 Cory Bullers              12 Olean                 12:23.38  
 16 Cody Mangalsingh          11 Olean                 12:41.59  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 42.89  2007        Edison Tech, Edison Tech                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Marshall                                         43.41   2 
  2 Aquinas Institute                                     43.69   2 
  3 Edison Tech                                           43.87   2 
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                        44.06   2 
  5 East                                                  44.18   2 
  6 Wilson Magnet                                         44.57   2 
  7 Webster Thomas                                        44.77   2 
  8 Alexander                                             46.13   1 
  9 Hilton                                                46.28   1 
  9 Jfk                                                   46.28   1 
 11 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                     47.00   1 
 12 LeRoy                                                 47.30   1 
 13 McQuaid Jesuit                                        47.37   1 
 14 Brighton                                              48.68   1 
 -- Olean                                                   DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Record: # 3:24.45  2001        Edison Tech                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:25.96   3 
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:29.47   3 
  3 Olean                                               3:31.25   3 
  4 East                                                3:33.85   3 
  5 Webster Thomas                                      3:33.87   3 
  6 Alexander                                           3:35.63   3 
  7 Wilson Magnet                                       3:38.97   2 
  8 Red Creek                                           3:39.72   2 
  9 LeRoy                                               3:41.23   2 
 10 West Seneca W                                       3:41.75   2 
 11 John Marshall                                       3:42.86   1 
 12 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:44.29   1 
 13 Brighton                                            3:47.67   1 
 14 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                   3:56.89   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      Record: # 8:16.85  2007        Penfield                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:38.48  
  2 McQuaid Jesuit                                      8:44.72  
  3 Alexander                                           8:44.87  
  4 Webster Thomas                                      8:45.71  
  5 LeRoy                                               8:48.75  
  6 Jfk                                                 8:55.80  
  7 Pittsford Mendon                                    8:56.95  
  8 West Seneca W                                       9:02.34  
  9 Brighton                                            9:09.68  
 10 Byron-Bergen-Elba                                   9:45.48  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
      Record: #  6-10  2000        Matt Cushman, Hilton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Fontanez             11 Hilton                 6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Stephen Suozzi            12 Pittsford Me           6-01.00      1.85m 
  3 James Chatmon             11 Olean                  5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Tim McGreevy              11 Alexander             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Eric Fisher               10 East                  J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Manny Whitcomb            12 Edison Tech           J5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Jimmy Buntley             11 Rush-Henriet          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Jon Reyes                 11 Greece Olymp           5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Ryan Wight                12 Webster Thom           5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Kaiman Leonard            12 Edison Tech            5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Donnell Caruthers         12 East                   5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Colin Keenan              12 Aquinas Inst           5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Taylor Baach              10 Canisius               5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Nate VanDeusen            12 Brockport              5-08.00      1.72m 
 15 Joseph Baillargeon        11 Bishop Kearn           5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Denzel Coley              11 Greece Olymp           5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Patrick Craft             10 JFK                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Steven Schaffer           10 Alexander                 FAIL            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      Record: # 14-03  2001        Pete Reynolds-2001
Chris Berhel-2003	, Fair
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Valavanis           11 Rush-Henriet          13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Will Spencer              12 Hilton                12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Corey Bennett             12 Olean                 11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Shawn Henderson            9 Brighton             J11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Joe Schwab                11 LeRoy                J11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Ken Almeter               12 Alexander             11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Howard Woodham            12 Rush-Henriet          10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Michael Liu               12 Brighton              10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Paul Cuthbert             10 Churchville-          10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Steve Hickey              11 Aquinas Inst          10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Joseph Baillargeon        11 Bishop Kearn          10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Matt Allen                 9 Olean                 10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Joe Maher                 12 JFK                   10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 Jordan Kiessling          11 Byron-Bergen           9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Brian Hogan               11 Byron-Bergen           9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Josh Misso                11 Red Creek              9-06.00      2.89m 
 17 Chris Iafrati             10 Hilton                 9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Ted Conley                10 McQuaid Jesu           9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Joe Sinicropi             12 Churchville-           9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Matt Hart                 12 Pittsford Me                NH            
 -- John Wiegelt               8 Red Creek                   NH            
 -- Sean Sullivan             11 Webster Thom                NH            
 -- James Vetere              11 Pittsford Me                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
      Record: # 21-01  2001        Brian Zemaitis, Spencerport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaiman Leonard            12 Edison Tech           22-05.00#     6.83m 
  2 Brett Harrington          11 Edison Tech           21-04.75#     6.52m 
  3 Chris Veney               12 Olean                 21-02.75#     6.47m 
  4 James Chatmon             11 Olean                 20-05.75      6.24m 
  5 Chaz Nelson               12 Rush-Henriet          20-05.50      6.23m 
  6 Jarrod Stevens            12 Pittsford Me          20-01.50      6.13m 
  7 Max Parsons               12 Red Creek             20-00.00      6.09m 
  8 Mike Bartoszek            12 JFK                   19-04.50      5.90m 
  9 Seretse Dickinson         11 East                  19-03.25      5.87m 
 10 Conor O'Halloran          11 LeRoy                 16-02.50      4.94m 
 11 Sean Peck                 12 Brockport             19-01.00      5.81m 
 12 Ethan Belcher             11 LeRoy                 18-11.50      5.77m 
 13 B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas Inst          18-10.25      5.74m 
 14 Kevin Rose                10 Hilton                18-08.00      5.68m 
 15 Jay Schafer               10 Alexander             18-07.75      5.68m 
 16 Andy Lucarelli            12 Webster Thom          18-07.50      5.67m 
 17 Andrew Mullen             10 Red Creek             18-06.00      5.63m 
 18 Howard Woodham            12 Rush-Henriet          18-05.00      5.61m 
 19 Preston Clements          12 East                  18-02.75      5.55m 
 20 Justin Knorr              11 Hilton                17-09.50      5.42m 
 21 Tim McGreevy              11 Alexander             17-08.00      5.38m 
 22 Evan Bartlow              10 Bishop Kearn          17-06.00      5.33m 
 23 Brad Newton               12 Byron-Bergen          17-05.50      5.32m 
 24 Patrick Craft             10 JFK                   17-05.25      5.31m 
 25 Greg Frey                 12 Churchville-          17-01.50      5.21m 
 25 Manny Quaidoo             11 Brighton              17-01.50      5.21m 
 27 Rhett Pickney             11 Bishop Kearn          16-11.25      5.16m 
 28 Brandon Forster            9 Greece Olymp          16-10.00      5.13m 
 29 Brandon Spurling          11 Byron-Bergen          16-09.25      5.11m 
 30 Philip Cooper             11 Brighton              15-06.50      4.73m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
      Record: # 44-04.50  2007        Odosa Aghayere, Rush Henrietta           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Odosa Aghayere            12 Rush-Henriet          47-02.75#    14.39m 
  2 Marcus Smith              11 Greece Olymp          44-08.00#    13.61m 
  3 Eghosa Aghayere           10 Rush-Henriet          42-09.50     13.04m 
  4 Taylor Baach              10 Canisius              41-01.00     12.52m 
  5 James Chatmon             11 Olean                 41-00.75     12.51m 
  6 Max Parsons               12 Red Creek             40-09.00     12.42m 
  6 Ethan Belcher             11 LeRoy                 40-09.00     12.42m 
  8 Mike Bartoszek            12 JFK                   40-03.50     12.28m 
  9 Preston Clements          12 East                  39-11.25     12.17m 
 10 Jarrod Stevens            12 Pittsford Me          39-04.75     12.00m 
 11 Sean Peck                 12 Brockport             39-04.50     12.00m 
 12 Justin Chavez             11 Edison Tech           39-03.50     11.97m 
 13 Dwayne Smith              11 Aquinas Inst          38-05.50     11.72m 
 14 Cameron Rodgers            9 Wilson Magne          38-02.00     11.63m 
 15 Jesse Tybor               12 Alexander             38-01.00     11.60m 
 16 Archie Young              11 Brighton              37-05.50     11.41m 
 17 Justin Knorr              11 Hilton                37-05.00     11.40m 
 18 Steven Schaffer           10 Alexander             37-01.00     11.30m 
 19 Brandon Forster            9 Greece Olymp          37-00.00     11.27m 
 20 Richie Drees              10 Pittsford Me          36-08.75     11.19m 
 21 Leshay Smith              10 Wilson Magne          36-00.00     10.97m 
 22 Jon Coffta                12 Byron-Bergen          34-06.25     10.52m 
 23 Mark White                10 Byron-Bergen          33-01.00     10.08m 
 24 Brian Connors             11 West Seneca           32-09.50      9.99m 
 -- Kaiman Leonard            12 Edison Tech               FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
      Record: # 55-07  2001        John Fallone, Greece Olympia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Gross               12 Brockport             55-07.00#    16.94m 
  2 John Urschel              11 Canisius              46-09.50     14.26m 
  3 Josh Knapp                12 Alexander             46-03.50     14.10m 
  3 Brendon Ganschow          11 West Seneca           46-03.50     14.10m 
  5 Darius Rose               12 Brockport             44-09.75     13.65m 
  6 Terran Aldridge           10 Greece Olymp          44-00.00     13.41m 
  6 Marcus Epps               12 LeRoy                 44-00.00     13.41m 
  8 Chris Scharf              12 JFK                   42-05.50     12.94m 
  9 Ronnie Crawford           12 East                  42-03.50     12.89m 
 10 Derek Krzemien            11 JFK                   41-11.25     12.78m 
 11 Nick Fillion              12 Hilton                40-10.25     12.45m 
 12 Torrey Tazell             11 Rush-Henriet          40-05.50     12.33m 
 13 Nick Hildreth             12 Red Creek             40-00.75     12.21m 
 14 Jake Bortle                9 LeRoy                 39-05.50     12.02m 
 15 Pareja Carlos             12 Canisius              37-09.50     11.51m 
 16 Matt Kaplan               12 Rush-Henriet          37-04.50     11.39m 
 17 Jeff Bordeaux             12 Brighton              37-02.25     11.33m 
 18 Carlos Crossman-Chavez    12 Aquinas Inst          36-04.50     11.08m 
 19 Cameron Sitarek           12 Alexander             36-02.25     11.02m 
 20 Dan Boutwell              11 Olean                 36-00.00     10.97m 
 21 Lucas Barber              10 Pittsford Me          35-10.75     10.94m 
 22 Tom McQuade               11 West Seneca           35-00.50     10.68m 
 23 Ryan Wight                12 Webster Thom          34-05.50     10.50m 
 24 Joe Pechie                12 Hilton                33-11.00     10.33m 
 25 Jordian Gause              9 Bishop Kearn          33-10.00     10.31m 
 26 Kianan Tobolino           12 Red Creek             33-04.50     10.17m 
 27 Jake Richardson           10 Pittsford Me          33-02.25     10.11m 
 28 Victor Hernandez          11 Greece Olymp          33-00.00     10.05m 
 29 Ronald Spencer            12 McQuaid Jesu          32-10.50     10.02m 
 30 Chris Klice               12 Olean                 32-02.25      9.81m 
 31 phillip prinzi            12 McQuaid Jesu          32-01.75      9.79m 
 32 William Smith             11 Wilson Magne          31-07.50      9.63m 
 33 Justin Casilio            10 Aquinas Inst          31-04.00      9.55m 
 34 Earnest Daniels           12 Wilson Magne          30-11.50      9.43m 
 35 Josh DeGaugh              12 Webster Thom          30-11.25      9.42m 
 36 Steve Mahoney             12 Bishop Kearn          28-10.25      8.79m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
      Record: # 169-03  2002        Michael Taylor, East High                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Gross               12 Brockport               154-00     46.93m 
  2 Marcus Epps               12 LeRoy                140-06.50     42.83m 
  3 Theo Robertson            12 Edison Tech             132-07     40.41m 
  4 Brendon Ganschow          11 West Seneca          126-03.75     38.50m 
  5 Joe Pechie                12 Hilton                  124-01     37.82m 
  6 Chris Klice               12 Olean                118-01.25     35.99m 
  7 Zach Best                 11 Rush-Henriet            118-01     35.99m 
  8 Darius Rose               12 Brockport            117-08.50     35.87m 
  9 Lucas Barber              10 Pittsford Me         116-06.50     35.52m 
 10 Chris Scharf              12 JFK                     116-06     35.50m 
 11 Ronnie Crawford           12 East                    114-08     34.95m 
 12 Nick Fillion              12 Hilton                  112-09     34.36m 
 13 Terran Aldridge           10 Greece Olymp         111-04.50     33.94m 
 14 Matt Kaplan               12 Rush-Henriet         110-10.50     33.79m 
 14 Josh Knapp                12 Alexander            110-10.50     33.79m 
 16 Tim Walker                11 West Seneca             110-05     33.65m 
 17 John Urschel              11 Canisius             108-10.75     33.19m 
 18 Ronald Spencer            12 McQuaid Jesu            108-02     32.96m 
 19 Josh DeGaugh              12 Webster Thom         106-01.75     32.35m 
 20 Ian Lewandowski           12 Greece Olymp         104-08.75     31.92m 
 21 Matt Mahon                12 Brighton                103-01     31.41m 
 22 Jake Richardson           10 Pittsford Me            102-03     31.16m 
 23 Dan Boutwell              11 Olean                    98-05     29.99m 
 24 Justin Casilio            10 Aquinas Inst             98-04     29.97m 
 25 Spencer Bills             12 Red Creek                96-08     29.46m 
 26 phillip prinzi            12 McQuaid Jesu          94-11.50     28.94m 
 27 Ben Gallant               12 Red Creek             92-11.25     28.32m 
 28 Jordian Gause              9 Bishop Kearn             92-06     28.19m 
 29 Derek Krzemien            11 JFK                      92-04     28.14m 
 30 Derek Phillips            10 Alexander                91-02     27.78m 
 31 Darrel Rainey             11 Edison Tech              90-07     27.60m 
 32 Harry Supnik              10 Brighton              84-00.50     25.61m 
 33 Carlos Crossman-Chavez    12 Aquinas Inst          83-03.50     25.38m 
 34 Mike Harold               12 Webster Thom             82-07     25.17m 
 35 Pareja Carlos             12 Canisius              72-10.25     22.20m 
 36 Zachary King               9 Bishop Kearn             64-11     19.78m 
 37 William Smith             11 Wilson Magne             62-04     18.99m 
 38 Marquis Graves            10 Wilson Magne             62-01     18.92m 
 -- Jake Bortle                9 LeRoy                     FOUL            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Tytler              11 Webster Thom           5:04.53   534  
  2 Joe Alfano                11 Aquinas Inst           5:10.47   501  
  3 Josh Risewick             12 LeRoy                  5:12.01   493  
  4 Mohammed Bawany           10 Brighton               5:14.07   481  
  5 Jake Gross                10 Hilton                 5:18.67   457  
  6 Javay Veniszee            11 Edison Tech            5:19.07   455  
  7 Nishawn Napier            11 Wilson Magne           5:27.83   410  
  8 Kevin Burke               12 Aquinas Inst           6:03.03   252  
  9 Jessee Furlong            12 Alexander              6:04.10   248  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Gross                10 Hilton                   17.59   2  564  
  2 Nishawn Napier            11 Wilson Magne             17.82   1  542  
  3 Javay Veniszee            11 Edison Tech              18.16   1  509  
  4 Dustin Cox                11 Pulaski                  18.67   1  462  
  5 Josh Risewick             12 LeRoy                    19.65   2  377  
  6 Joe Alfano                11 Aquinas Inst             20.09   2  342  
  7 Jessee Furlong            12 Alexander                20.50   1  311  
  8 Chris Tytler              11 Webster Thom             20.91   1  281  
  9 Mohammed Bawany           10 Brighton                 21.05   2  271  
 10 Kevin Burke               12 Aquinas Inst             23.01   1  151  
 11 Ron Major                 10 West Seneca              23.07   2  147  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nishawn Napier            11 Wilson Magne             1.67m    5-05.75  520  
  1 Jake Gross                10 Hilton                   1.67m    5-05.75  520  
  3 Dustin Cox                11 Pulaski                  1.64m    5-04.50  496  
  4 Josh Risewick             12 LeRoy                    1.58m    5-02.25  449  
  5 Jessee Furlong            12 Alexander                1.55m    5-01.00  426  
  5 Ron Major                 10 West Seneca              1.55m    5-01.00  426  
  7 Joe Alfano                11 Aquinas Inst             1.49m    4-10.50  381  
  8 Kevin Burke               12 Aquinas Inst             1.46m    4-09.50  360  
  8 Mohammed Bawany           10 Brighton                 1.46m    4-09.50  360  
 10 Chris Tytler              11 Webster Thom             1.40m    4-07.00  317  
 -- Javay Veniszee            11 Edison Tech                 NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nishawn Napier            11 Wilson Magne             5.20m   17-00.75  421  
  2 Josh Risewick             12 LeRoy                    5.18m   17-00.00  417  
  3 Javay Veniszee            11 Edison Tech              4.94m   16-02.50  371  
  4 Jake Gross                10 Hilton                   4.90m   16-01.00  363  
  5 Kevin Burke               12 Aquinas Inst             4.60m   15-01.25  308  
  6 Mohammed Bawany           10 Brighton                 4.51m   14-09.75  292  
  7 Jessee Furlong            12 Alexander                4.46m   14-07.75  283  
  8 Joe Alfano                11 Aquinas Inst             4.31m   14-01.75  257  
  9 Chris Tytler              11 Webster Thom             4.27m   14-00.25  250  
 10 Ron Major                 10 West Seneca              3.91m   12-10.00  191  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nishawn Napier            11 Wilson Magne            12.08m   39-07.75  611  
  2 Josh Risewick             12 LeRoy                   10.27m   33-08.50  502  
  3 Javay Veniszee            11 Edison Tech             10.01m   32-10.25  486  
  4 Jessee Furlong            12 Alexander                9.35m   30-08.25  447  
  5 Dustin Cox                11 Pulaski                  9.16m   30-00.75  435  
  6 Chris Tytler              11 Webster Thom             8.90m   29-02.50  420  
  7 Kevin Burke               12 Aquinas Inst             8.67m   28-05.50  406  
  8 Joe Alfano                11 Aquinas Inst             8.47m   27-09.50  394  
  9 Ron Major                 10 West Seneca              8.38m   27-06.00  389  
 10 Jake Gross                10 Hilton                   8.28m   27-02.00  383  
 11 Mohammed Bawany           10 Brighton                 7.92m   26-00.00  362  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
      Record: #  3251  2004        Mike Feathers, Grand Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nishawn Napier            11 Wilson Magne              2504  
  2 Jake Gross                10 Hilton                    2287  
  3 Josh Risewick             12 LeRoy                     2238  
  4 Joe Alfano                11 Aquinas Inst              1875  
  5 Javay Veniszee            11 Edison Tech               1821  
  6 Chris Tytler              11 Webster Thom              1802  
  7 Mohammed Bawany           10 Brighton                  1766  
  8 Jessee Furlong            12 Alexander                 1715  
  9 Kevin Burke               12 Aquinas Inst              1477