SCL CHAMPIONSHIPS 08 BOYS: Team Scores (through 19 Events)


DATE: 5/23/08
SCL 08 Boys

100 Meter Dash

1 >Shardlow Justin - ALF00:11.80
2 >Wyant Corey - CAN00:12.10
3 >Miller Mike - CS00:12.20
4 >Shepard Paul - ALF00:12.40
4 >Clark Justin - ALF00:12.40
6 >Olix Matt - ALF00:12.50

200 Meter Dash

1 >Amidon Zach - CAN00:22.70
2 >Shardlow Justin - ALF00:23.00
3 >Wyant Corey - CAN00:24.10
4 >Miller Mike - CS00:24.50
5 >Dungan Sam - ARK00:25.00
5 >George Robert - ALF00:25.00

400 Meter Dash

1 >Amidon Zach - CAN00:54.50
2 >Pfaff Chris - ARK00:55.20
3 >Mills Brandon - CAN00:55.80
4 >Shepard Paul - ALF00:55.90
5 >Wellington Casey - ARK00:56.00
6 >George Robert - ALF00:57.80

110 High Hurdles

1 >Amidon Zach - CAN00:15.50
2 >Pfaff Chris - ARK00:16.70
3 >Torkaman Nathan - ALF00:16.80
4 >Smolos Anthony - HP00:17.40
5 >Peraldo Josh - JT00:18.50
6 >Allen Jared - CS00:18.60

400 Meter Hurdles

1 >Amidon Zach - CAN00:58.70
2 >Torkaman Nathan - ALF00:59.40
3 >Pfaff Chris - ARK01:00.90
4 >Rainer Mike - CAN01:06.80
5 >Clark Justin - ALF01:07.50
6 >Hill - CAN01:08.10

800 Meter Run

1 >Chester Carey - ALF02:02.60
2 >Cotton Colby - CAN02:04.80
3 >Homes Ray - CS02:06.40
4 >Bowers Lee - AD02:08.00
5 >Olix Matt - ALF02:14.30
6 >Aumick Zach - ARK02:17.10

1600 Meter Run

1 >Owlett Matt - ALF04:56.00
2 >Chester Carey - ALF05:08.40
3 >Teargarden Matt - ALF05:08.80
4 >Aumick Zach - ARK05:12.60
5 >Klingensmith Isaac - ALF05:13.20
6 >Ribble Chris - AD05:13.90

3200 Meter Run

1 >Owlett Matt - ALF10:42.80
2 >Gowiski Brian - ARK10:52.00
3 >Chester Carey - ALF11:13.10
4 >Hendee Nick - ARK11:18.30
5 >Teargarden Matt - ALF11:18.60
6 >Byler Jonas - AD11:18.90

3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 >Gowiski Brian - ARK10:57.80
2 >Hulbert Lucas - ARK11:36.40
3 >Holmes Gary - ARK11:50.30
4 >Quant Vincent - ALF12:13.40
5 >Rosko Brett - CS12:20.00
6 >Lapierre Kelvin - ARK12:35.30

Long Jump

1 >Shardlow Justin - ALF19ft 7.25in
2 >Evingham Josh - CAN19ft 5.50in
3 >Homes Ray - CS18ft 7.75in
4 >Lewis JD - ARK18ft 1.50in
5 >Mills Aaron - CAN17ft 2.75in
6 >Laughlin Lance - BR16ft 10.75in

Triple Jump

1 >Homes Ray - CS41ft 6.25in
2 >Evingham Josh - CAN38ft 9.00in
3 >Owlett Matt - ALF38ft 1.00in
4 >Miller Pat - BR37ft 8.75in
5 >Poplaski Josh - CS36ft 5.75in
6 >Mills Aaron - CAN35ft 10.50in

High Jump

1 >Thompson Ryan - CS5ft 10.00in
2 >Evingham Josh - CAN5ft 10.00in
3 >Foster Nick - HP5ft 10.00in
4 >Torkaman Nathan - ALF5ft 6.00in
5 >Miller Pat - BR5ft 6.00in
6 >Dungan Sam - ARK5ft 2.00in
6 >Thompson Chance - CAN5ft 2.00in

Pole Vault

1 >Miller-Rhodes Patrick - AV9ft 9.00in
2 >Fraser Jason - ALF9ft 6.00in
3 >Baird Nate - CS9ft 6.00in
4 >Teter Drew - CS9ft 6.00in
5 >Markel Joe - ARK9ft 6.00in
6 >Peraldo Josh - JT9ft 0.00in

Shot Put

1 >Gardner Josh - BR43ft 4.00in
2 >Harvey Travis - ALF42ft 6.00in
3 >Evingham Josh - CAN40ft 1.00in
4 >Cady Lucas - ALF36ft 10.00in
5 >Fuller Pat - BR35ft 7.00in
6 >Pfaff Collin - ARK34ft 11.00in

Discus

1 >Cady Lucas - ALF122ft 3.50in
2 >Poplaski Josh - CS120ft 9.00in
3 >Lawrence Marc - ARK100ft 7.00in
4 >Hudson Travis - CAN92ft 0.00in
5 >Recktenwald Jake - ARK90ft 8.00in
6 >Pfaff Collin - ARK89ft 10.50in

4 x 100 Relay

1 >Canisteo-Greenwood00:47.20
2 >Arkport00:48.20
3 >Campbell-Savona00:48.70
4 >Hammondsport00:49.80
5 >Jasper-Troupsburg00:49.90
6 >Bradford00:50.90

4 x 400 Relay

1 >Alfred-Almond03:46.80
2 >Campbell-Savona03:47.90
3 >Jasper-Troupsburg03:50.70
4 >Canisteo-Greenwood03:51.10
5 >Arkport03:53.10
6 >Hammondsport03:53.40

4 x 800 Relay

1 >Alfred-Almond08:47.20
2 >Arkport08:59.60
3 >Canisteo-Greenwood09:11.10
4 >Addison09:20.00
5 >Campbell-Savona10:03.90
6 >Avoca11:32.20

Pentathalon

1 >Zeltwanger Kurt - CAN00:00.00
2 >Hadsell Kyle - ALF00:00.00
3 >Holmwood Jake - ARK00:00.00
4 >Van Winkle Bill - ARK00:00.00
5 >Tims Pat - CS00:00.00
6 >Mccann Zack - CS00:00.00