Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2008 12:32 AM
              SECTION V CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2008 - 5/30/2008               
                               AQUINAS INSTITUTE                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, B.J.              11 Aquinas Inst             11.23   3  10   
  2 Brooks, Jerrold           11 East                     11.30   3   8   
  3 Reynolds, William         12 Wilson Magne             11.43   3   6   
  4 Lopez, Chris              11 Pittsford Su             11.46   3   4   
  5 Burton, Kemar             12 Eastridge                11.52   3   2   
  6 Parks, Colby              10 East                     11.54   1   1   
  7 Tichenor, Mike            12 Honeoye Fall             11.55   2 
  8 Fisher, Eric              10 East                     11.57   2 
  9 Singleton, Sam            12 McQuaid Jesu             11.58   2 
 10 Wood, Harvest             12 East                     11.66   3 
 11 Hart, Matt                12 Pittsford Me             11.78   3 
 12 Short, Anthony            11 East                     11.82   2 
 13 Chris, Thorton            10 Wilson Magne             11.85   2 
 14 Person, Jalen              9 Eastridge                11.87   2 
 15 Beckwith, Chuck           11 Victor                   11.88   2 
 15 Thomas, Marcus            12 East                     11.88   1 
 17 Ziccardi, Mike            12 Batavia                  11.91   1 
 18 Williams, Virgil          11 Eastridge                12.31   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, B.J.              11 Aquinas Inst             22.05   3  10   
  2 Brooks, Jerrold           11 East                     22.24   3   8   
  3 Tichenor, Mike            12 Honeoye Fall             23.23   2   6   
  4 Burton, Kemar             12 Eastridge                23.29   3   4    .283
  5 Hart, Matt                12 Pittsford Me             23.29   3   2    .287
  6 Keenan, Colin             12 Aquinas Inst             23.35   3   1   
  7 Wood, Harvest             12 East                     23.47   3 
  8 Fisher, Eric              10 East                     23.90   2 
  9 Ziccardi, Mike            12 Batavia                  24.11   2 
 10 Cooper, Philip            11 Brighton                 24.20   1 
 11 Beckwith, Chuck           11 Victor                   24.68   1 
 12 Brown, Jeremy             11 Victor                   25.44   1 
 13 Bennett, Taylor           10 Aquinas Inst             26.41   3 
 -- Parks, Colby              10 East                        DQ   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Matt                12 Pittsford Me             50.51   3  10   
  2 Keenan, Colin             12 Aquinas Inst             50.68   3   8   
  3 Williams, AJ              12 Newark                   50.70   3   6   
  4 Bordeaux, Jeff            12 Brighton                 51.38   3   4   
  5 Huggins, Steve            12 Wayne                    51.48   3   2   
  6 Suozzi, Stephen           12 Pittsford Me             51.90   2   1   
  7 Caruthers, Donnell        12 East                     52.10   3 
  8 Jaenike, David            11 Pittsford Su             52.83   2 
  9 Wood, Harvest             12 East                     53.63   2 
 10 Duff, Brian               11 Pittsford Me             54.27   3 
 11 Reynolds, William         12 Wilson Magne             55.41   3 
 12 Thomas, Marcus            12 East                     55.64   2 
 13 Williams, Sachar           8 East                     56.10   2 
 14 Geen, Michael             10 McQuaid Jesu             57.12   1 
 15 Drees, Richie             10 Pittsford Me             59.17   1 
 -- Parks, Colby              10 East                        DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Culak, Juraj              12 Brighton               1:59.47   10   
  2 Kurvach, Mike             12 Victor                 1:59.52    8   
  3 Likly, Tucker             11 Pittsford Me           2:01.26    6   
  4 Wendel, Nick              11 Pittsford Me           2:01.36    4   
  5 Rodgers, Cameron           9 Wilson Magne           2:01.40    2   
  6 Nelson, Zach              12 Victor                 2:02.42    1   
  7 Scott, Dynell             12 Newark                 2:05.11  
  8 Flesch, Nick              11 Wayne                  2:08.58  
  9 Tacardi, Lucas            12 Pittsford Su           2:10.48  
 10 Tripp, Michael            10 McQuaid Jesu           2:13.96  
 11 LaDelfa, Steve            12 Pittsford Su           2:15.35  
 12 Prieto-Vinogradov, Yigor  12 McQuaid Jesu           2:17.90  
 13 Schoeniger, John          12 Pittsford Me           2:24.71  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mangan, Steve             10 Honeoye Fall           4:23.54   10   
  2 Geary, David              11 Brighton               4:25.30    8   
  3 LaTray, Seth              12 Newark                 4:31.96    6   
  4 Phelan, Paul              12 Pittsford Su           4:33.81    4   
  5 Likly, Tucker             11 Pittsford Me           4:34.82    2   
  6 Tripp, Michael            10 McQuaid Jesu           4:38.56    1   
  7 Phelan, Conor             11 Pittsford Su           4:40.27  
  8 Dooley, Bryan             12 Pittsford Me           4:42.49  
  9 VanVleck, Adam            10 Pittsford Me           4:46.07  
 10 Hallock, Bobby            12 Pittsford Me           4:47.61  
 11 McCullough, Ryan          10 Brighton               4:49.60  
 12 Kossoff, Jerry            12 Brighton               4:50.86  
 13 Hayward, Connor            8 Victor                 4:55.39  
 14 Mullen, Jake               9 Brighton               4:55.44  
 15 Skipper, Jason            11 Pittsford Me           4:56.46  
 16 Schoeniger, John          12 Pittsford Me           4:57.53  
 17 Bauman, Steve             12 Aquinas Inst           4:58.02  
 18 Smith, Brett              12 Wayne                  5:09.24  
 19 Foster, Ben               11 McQuaid Jesu           5:10.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivers, Zach              12 Victor                 9:27.98   10   
  2 VanVleck, Adam            10 Pittsford Me           9:47.57    8   
  3 Longwell, Scott           12 Pittsford Su           9:55.26    6   
  4 Skipper, Jason            11 Pittsford Me           9:55.98    4   
  5 Cowles, Brandon           10 Newark                 9:56.34    2   
  6 Jacobson, Max             12 Pittsford Su          10:04.15    1   
  7 Hallock, Bobby            12 Pittsford Me          10:09.27  
  8 Prieto-Vinogradov, Yigor  12 McQuaid Jesu          10:11.72  
  9 Folts, Andrew             11 Pittsford Su          10:12.59  
 10 Printy, Greg              11 Eastridge             10:13.30  
 11 Smolensky, Scott           9 Brighton              10:17.99  
 12 LaTray, Seth              12 Newark                10:20.99  
 13 Miller, Evan              10 Pittsford Me          10:22.39  
 14 Baldwin, Chris            11 Honeoye Fall          10:24.00  
 15 Coons, Joe                10 Brighton              10:28.18  
 16 Talpey, Greg              10 Brighton              10:32.07  
 17 Green, Jared              12 Brighton              10:38.08  
 18 Dooley, Bryan             12 Pittsford Me          10:57.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge                15.66   2  10   
  2 Quaidoo, Manny            11 Brighton                 15.77   2   8   
  3 Lee, Cameron              11 Pittsford Su             15.87   2   6   
  4 Young, Archie             11 Brighton                 16.35   1   4   
  5 Vetere, James             11 Pittsford Me             16.56   2   2   
  6 Cherubim, Collin          10 McQuaid Jesu             17.06   1   1   
  7 Szydlowski, Matt          10 Victor                   17.50   1 
  8 Shewman, Sean             10 Aquinas Inst             17.76   1 
  9 Berkner, Nick             11 Brighton                 18.74   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vetere, James             11 Pittsford Me             57.75   2  10   
  2 Lee, Cameron              11 Pittsford Su             58.44   2   8   
  3 Shewman, Sean             10 Aquinas Inst             59.62   2   6   
  4 Quaidoo, Manny            11 Brighton                 59.65   2   4   
  5 Young, Archie             11 Brighton               1:00.72   1   2   
  6 Duff, Brian               11 Pittsford Me           1:01.37   1   1   
  7 Anglin, Oshani             9 Wilson Magne           1:01.91   2 
  8 Williams, Sachar           8 East                   1:02.02   2 
  9 Cherubim, Collin          10 McQuaid Jesu           1:02.23   1 
 10 Lamas, Dave               11 Brighton               1:03.92   1 
 11 Szydlowski, Matt          10 Victor                 1:05.93   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivers, Zach              12 Victor                 9:26.29   10   
  2 Deir, Alex                10 Honeoye Fall           9:32.02    8   
  3 Kurvach, Mike             12 Victor                 9:32.53    6   
  4 LaTray, Seth              12 Newark                 9:58.94    4   
  5 Schwab, Tyler             11 Brighton              10:02.66    2   
  6 Boucher, Mitchell         12 Pittsford Su          10:09.81    1   
  7 Printy, Greg              11 Eastridge             10:19.43  
  8 Morgan, Pierce            11 Wayne                 10:51.57  
  9 Scott, Taylor             12 Pittsford Me          10:53.62  
 10 Stahl, Will               11 Brighton              11:09.68  
 11 Baldino, Tyler             9 Pittsford Su          11:10.96  
 12 Hallock, Billy            10 Pittsford Me          11:11.71  
 13 Held, Cam                 10 Honeoye Fall          11:13.29  
 14 Green, Jeff               10 Brighton              11:29.53  
 15 Case, Alex                 9 Aquinas Inst          11:35.12  
 16 Erb, M.J.                  8 Victor                11:38.96  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aquinas Institute                                     43.33   2  10   
  2 East                                                  43.68   2   8   
  3 Wilson Magnet                                         44.33   2   6   
  4 Newark                                                44.99   2   4   
  5 Wayne                                                 46.22   2   2   
  6 Pittsford Sutherland                                  46.46   1   1   
  7 Batavia                                               46.55   2 
  8 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                    47.46   1 
  9 Brighton                                              48.00   1 
 -- Eastridge                                                DQ   2  Out of Zone
 -- McQuaid Jesuit                                           DQ   1  Uniform
 -- Victor                                                   DQ   2  Out of Zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       3:28.35   2  10   
  2 Newark                                              3:29.37   2   8   
  3 East                                                3:29.90   2   6   
  4 Wayne                                               3:30.68   2   4   
  5 Pittsford Mendon                                    3:38.00   2   2   
  6 Pittsford Sutherland                                3:41.80   2   1   
  7 Brighton                                            3:42.43   1 
  8 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                  3:42.99   1 
  9 Aquinas Institute                                   3:43.89   2 
 10 Batavia                                             3:48.02   2 
 11 Victor                                              3:53.66   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                  8:08.76   10   
  2 Pittsford Sutherland                                8:14.28    8   
  3 Newark                                              8:17.31    6   
  4 Pittsford Mendon                                    8:22.34    4   
  5 Victor                                              8:23.22    2   
  6 Brighton                                            8:37.16    1   
  7 McQuaid Jesuit                                      8:37.98  
  8 Wayne                                               8:53.27  
  9 Aquinas Institute                                   9:03.24  
 10 East                                               10:08.07  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Callahan, Billy           12 Newark                 6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Suozzi, Stephen           12 Pittsford Me           6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Miles, Mike               12 Wayne                  6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Keenan, Colin             12 Aquinas Inst           6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  5 Fisher, Eric              10 East                   6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  6 Caruthers, Donnell        12 East                   6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  7 Mitchum, Alphonso         12 Eastridge              5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Dickinson, Seretse        11 East                   5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Kujawski, Adam            11 Victor                 5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Hennessey, Conor          11 Wayne                  5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Watkins, Ben              11 Brighton               5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Crispino, Joey            10 Aquinas Inst           5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Ventrillo, Tyler           9 Wayne                  5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Apt, Cameron              10 Pittsford Me                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miles, Mike               12 Wayne                 12-06.00      3.81m  10   
  2 Volzer, Dave              12 Honeoye Fall          12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Henderson, Shawn           9 Brighton              12-00.00      3.65m   6   
  4 Monaco, Eric              10 Newark                12-00.00      3.65m   4   
  5 Liu, Michael              12 Brighton              11-06.00      3.50m   2   
  6 Christenson, Eric         10 Wayne                 11-06.00      3.50m   1   
  7 Cook, Toby                12 Batavia               11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Conley, Ted               10 McQuaid Jesu          11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 LaTray, Aaron             11 Newark                11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Hoffend, Anthony          11 Honeoye Fall          10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Hamlin, Oliver            11 Pittsford Su          10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Bennett, Etan              9 Brighton              10-00.00      3.04m 
 13 Hickey, Steve             11 Aquinas Inst           9-06.00      2.89m 
 13 Jaenike, David            11 Pittsford Su           9-06.00      2.89m 
 15 Richardson, Wesley        12 Pittsford Me           9-06.00      2.89m 
 15 Vetere, James             11 Pittsford Me           9-06.00      2.89m 
 15 Shea, Ryan                11 Batavia                9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Hallagan, Dylan           10 Newark                      NH            
 -- Hart, Matt                12 Pittsford Me                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Chris              11 Pittsford Su          21-09.50      6.64m  10   
  2 Bell, Tomarris            11 McQuaid Jesu          21-08.75      6.62m   8   
  3 Smith, Ollie              11 Newark                21-07.00      6.57m   6   
  4 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge             21-05.00      6.52m   4   
  5 Mitchum, Alphonso         12 Eastridge             21-01.50      6.43m   2   
  6 Murray, B.J.              11 Aquinas Inst          20-10.50      6.36m   1   
  7 Overstreet, Ykeem         12 Newark                20-03.50      6.18m 
  8 Person, Jalen              9 Eastridge             20-01.50      6.13m 
  9 Williams, Rob             11 Batavia               19-11.75      6.08m 
 10 Suozzi, Stephen           12 Pittsford Me          19-10.75      6.06m 
 11 O'Neil, Andre             11 Wayne                 19-09.00      6.01m 
 12 Auld, Desmond             10 Wilson Magne          19-06.75      5.96m 
 13 Short, Anthony            11 East                  19-04.25      5.89m 
 14 Howe, Joseph              10 Aquinas Inst          18-09.75      5.73m 
 15 Caruthers, Donnell        12 East                  18-05.00      5.61m 
 16 Hess, Zach                10 Victor                17-06.25      5.34m 
 17 Powell, Tyler             12 Honeoye Fall          17-05.75      5.32m 
 18 Stevens, Jarrod           12 Pittsford Me          17-04.75      5.30m 
 19 Hoh, David                 9 Honeoye Fall          17-04.25      5.28m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge             44-03.75     13.50m  10   
  2 Mitchum, Alphonso         12 Eastridge             44-01.25     13.44m   8   
  3 Overstreet, Ykeem         12 Newark                43-11.75     13.40m   6   
  4 Smith, Ollie              11 Newark                42-04.00     12.90m   4   
  5 Lopez, Chris              11 Pittsford Su          42-03.00     12.87m   2   
  6 Callahan, Billy           12 Newark                42-00.00     12.80m   1   
  7 Sinclair, Kenny           10 Monroe                41-04.25     12.60m 
  8 Josh, Perry               11 Thomas Jeffe          41-03.50     12.58m 
  9 Stevens, Jarrod           12 Pittsford Me          40-09.50     12.43m 
 10 Person, Jalen              9 Eastridge             40-09.00     12.42m 
 11 O'Neil, Andre             11 Wayne                 40-06.50     12.35m 
 12 Bishop, Ed                11 Wayne                 39-01.00     11.91m 
 13 Hess, Zach                10 Victor                38-05.50     11.72m 
 14 Pierce, Adam              11 Batavia               36-09.25     11.20m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Balschmiter, Breiten      10 Newark                48-03.00     14.70m  10   
  2 Soller, Kyle              11 Victor                46-06.50     14.18m   8   
  3 Demmer, Andrew            12 Batavia               45-10.00     13.97m   6   
  4 Crawford, Ronnie          12 East                  43-06.50     13.27m   4   
  5 Roeger, John              12 Wayne                 43-04.50     13.22m   2   
  6 Spencer, Ronald           12 McQuaid Jesu          42-10.00     13.05m   1   
  7 Godlove, Gator            12 Batavia               42-01.00     12.82m 
  8 Coates, Jared             12 Honeoye Fall          41-09.00     12.72m 
  8 Pyatt, Mykell             12 East                  41-09.00     12.72m 
 10 Conley, Ryan              12 Wayne                 40-10.00     12.44m 
 11 Anderson, Brian           12 Batavia               40-05.50     12.33m 
 12 Boyar, Phil               11 Pittsford Me          40-01.00     12.21m 
 13 Richardson, Jason         12 Victor                39-08.00     12.09m 
 14 Crossman-Chavez, Carlos   12 Aquinas Inst          39-07.50     12.07m 
 15 Underwood, John           12 East                  38-02.00     11.63m 
 16 Mansfield, Jon            12 Honeoye Fall          37-08.00     11.48m 
 17 Murphy, Devon             12 Victor                35-02.00     10.71m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coates, Jared             12 Honeoye Fall            140-09     42.90m  10   
  2 Murphy, Devon             12 Victor                  133-04     40.64m   8   
  3 Demmer, Andrew            12 Batavia                 130-02     39.67m   6   
  4 Anderson, Brian           12 Batavia                 125-01     38.12m   4   
  5 Richardson, Jason         12 Victor                  121-09     37.10m   1.50
  5 Canzoneri, Joe            10 Batavia                 121-09     37.10m   1.50
  7 Crawford, Ronnie          12 East                    119-06     36.42m 
  8 Mansfield, Jon            12 Honeoye Fall            117-10     35.91m 
  9 Barber, Lucas             10 Pittsford Me            117-05     35.78m 
 10 Boyar, Phil               11 Pittsford Me            116-07     35.53m 
 11 Conley, Ryan              12 Wayne                   116-00     35.35m 
 12 Godlove, Gator            12 Batavia                 115-07     35.22m 
 13 Pyatt, Mykell             12 East                    111-10     34.08m 
 14 Soller, Kyle              11 Victor                  110-09     33.75m 
 15 Spencer, Ronald           12 McQuaid Jesu            107-07     32.79m 
 16 Lopez, Devon              10 Pittsford Su            106-10     32.56m 
 17 Richardson, Jake          10 Pittsford Me            105-05     32.13m 
 18 Mahon, Matt               12 Brighton                 89-10     27.38m 
 -- Balschmiter, Breiten      10 Newark                    FOUL            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crecco, Nico              11 Honeoye Fall           4:42.04     668
  2 VanHouten, Erik           12 Honeoye Fall           4:49.23     623
  3 Morgan, Sean               9 Wayne                  4:49.60     621
  4 Reese, Brad               12 Victor                 4:54.05     594
  5 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall           4:55.78     584
  6 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton               4:57.35     575
  7 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu           4:58.91     566
  8 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                5:01.62     550
  9 Alfano, Joe               11 Aquinas Inst           5:07.63     517
 10 Shufelt, Brandon          11 Honeoye Fall           5:10.44     501
 11 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                5:11.90     493
 12 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                5:12.83     488
 13 Bawany, Mohammed          10 Brighton               5:15.23     475
 14 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne           5:32.12     389
 -- Reid-Yancy, Ian           12 Newark                     DNF  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Erik           12 Honeoye Fall             16.21   1    709
  2 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall             16.94   2    631
  3 Sergent, Lamahr           12 Newark                   17.18   1    606
  4 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne             17.20   1    604
  5 Crecco, Nico              11 Honeoye Fall             17.80   2    543
  6 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu             17.92   2    532
  7 Alfano, Joe               11 Aquinas Inst             17.96   2    528
  8 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                  17.97   1    527
  9 Shufelt, Brandon          11 Honeoye Fall             18.16   1    509
 10 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                  18.17   1    508
 11 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                  18.22   2    503
 12 Morgan, Sean               9 Wayne                    18.43   1    484
 13 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                 19.79   2    366
 14 Bawany, Mohammed          10 Brighton                 20.14   2    338
 15 Reese, Brad               12 Victor                   20.22   1    332
 16 Reid-Yancy, Ian           12 Newark                   22.35   2    187
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  2 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  2 VanHouten, Erik           12 Honeoye Fall             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  2 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  5 Reid-Yancy, Ian           12 Newark                   1.61m    5-03.25    472
  6 Morgan, Sean               9 Wayne                    1.55m    5-01.00    426
  6 Bawany, Mohammed          10 Brighton                 1.55m    5-01.00    426
  8 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
  8 Sergent, Lamahr           12 Newark                   1.49m    4-10.50    381
 10 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                 1.46m    4-09.50    360
 10 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                  1.46m    4-09.50    360
 10 Alfano, Joe               11 Aquinas Inst             1.46m    4-09.50    360
 13 Crecco, Nico              11 Honeoye Fall             1.43m    4-08.25    338
 13 Reese, Brad               12 Victor                   1.43m    4-08.25    338
 13 Shufelt, Brandon          11 Honeoye Fall             1.43m    4-08.25    338
 16 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                  1.34m    4-04.75    276
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu             5.53m   18-01.75    487
  2 Sergent, Lamahr           12 Newark                   5.52m   18-01.50    485
  3 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                  5.45m   17-10.75    471
  4 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                  5.37m   17-07.50    455
  5 Morgan, Sean               9 Wayne                    5.36m   17-07.00    453
  6 Alfano, Joe               11 Aquinas Inst             5.21m   17-01.25    423
  7 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall             5.19m   17-00.50    419
  8 VanHouten, Erik           12 Honeoye Fall             5.03m   16-06.00    388
  9 Bawany, Mohammed          10 Brighton                 5.02m   16-05.75    386
 10 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne             4.97m   16-03.75    377
 11 Reid-Yancy, Ian           12 Newark                   4.94m   16-02.50    371
 12 Reese, Brad               12 Victor                   4.89m   16-00.50    361
 13 Shufelt, Brandon          11 Honeoye Fall             4.77m   15-07.75    339
 14 Crecco, Nico              11 Honeoye Fall             4.57m   15-00.00    303
 15 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                  4.56m   14-11.50    301
 16 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                 3.97m   13-00.25    201
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne            12.06m   39-07.00    610
  2 Reid-Yancy, Ian           12 Newark                  12.04m   39-06.00    609
  3 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall            10.06m   33-00.25    489
  4 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                  9.52m   31-03.00    457
  5 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                  9.08m   29-09.50    431
  6 Sergent, Lamahr           12 Newark                   9.03m   29-07.50    428
  7 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                  8.83m   28-11.75    416
  8 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu             8.64m   28-04.25    404
  9 VanHouten, Erik           12 Honeoye Fall             8.18m   26-10.00    377
 10 Reese, Brad               12 Victor                   8.17m   26-09.75    376
 11 Bawany, Mohammed          10 Brighton                 7.79m   25-06.75    354
 12 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                 7.47m   24-06.25    335
 13 Crecco, Nico              11 Honeoye Fall             7.23m   23-08.75    321
 14 Alfano, Joe               11 Aquinas Inst             7.19m   23-07.25    318
 15 Morgan, Sean               9 Wayne                    7.16m   23-06.00    317
 16 Shufelt, Brandon          11 Honeoye Fall             7.07m   23-02.50    311
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cannon, Peter             10 Honeoye Fall              2667   10   
  2 VanHouten, Erik           12 Honeoye Fall              2641    8   
  3 Napier, Nishawn           11 Wilson Magne              2599    6   
  4 regoord, james            11 McQuaid Jesu              2533    4   
  5 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                   2344    2   
  6 Morgan, Sean               9 Wayne                     2301    1   
  7 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                   2279  
  8 Crecco, Nico              11 Honeoye Fall              2173  
  9 Alfano, Joe               11 Aquinas Inst              2146  
 10 Reese, Brad               12 Victor                    2001  
 11 Shufelt, Brandon          11 Honeoye Fall              1998  
 12 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                   1994  
 13 Bawany, Mohammed          10 Brighton                  1979  
 14 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                  1837  
 15 Reid-Yancy, Ian           12 Newark                    1639  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newark                      77        2) Honeoye Falls-Lima         70   
    3) Pittsford Mendon            64        4) Victor                     54.50
    5) Pittsford Sutherland        52        6) Brighton                   51   
    7) Aquinas Institute           50        8) Eastridge                  40   
    9) East                        38       10) Wilson Magnet              30   
   11) Wayne                       28       12) Batavia                    19.50
   13) McQuaid Jesuit              15