Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2008 07:23 PM
              SECTION V CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2008 - 5/31/2008              
                                   HILTON HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Tim              12 Rush-Henriet             11.59   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Shamar           12 Edison Tech              11.62   3   8   
  3 Hutto, Jay                12 Rush-Henriet             11.67   3   6   
  4 Harrington, Brett         11 Edison Tech              11.83   3   4   
  5 Santana, Jonathan         11 Edison Tech              11.92   3   2   
  6 Dorsey, Justin            10 Gates-Chili              12.12   1   1   
  7 Cunningham, Dwayne        11 Greece Athen             12.13   2 
  8 Simmons, Eriksen          11 Webster Thom             12.18   1 
  9 Ranalletti, Chris         11 Spencerport              12.19   1 
 10 Sheridan, Kyle            12 Webster Thom             12.23   2 
 11 Planck, Dalton            12 Churchville-             12.24   2 
 12 Ludgood, Sam              11 Webster Schr             12.27   2 
 13 Frey, Greg                12 Churchville-             12.28   1 
 14 Brown, Eric               12 Gates-Chili              12.34   3 
 15 Ziegler, Eric              9 Spencerport              12.35   1 
 16 Rumph, Jon                11 Gates-Chili              12.37   2 
 17 Stein, Joshua             12 Greece Olymp             12.49   2 
 18 C-Chavez, Alfredo         11 Edison Tech              12.60   3 
 19 Rice, Rodney              12 Edison Tech              12.68   1 
 20 Scott, Jake               11 W. Irondequo             12.79   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santana, Jonathan         11 Edison Tech              23.03   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Shamar           12 Edison Tech              23.31   2   8   
  3 Hutto, Jay                12 Rush-Henriet             23.61   2   6   
  4 Daniels, Tim              12 Rush-Henriet             23.71   1   4   
  5 C-Chavez, Alfredo         11 Edison Tech              23.72   2   2   
  6 Planck, Dalton            12 Churchville-             23.81   2   1   
  7 Barrete, Alex             11 Fairport                 24.01   2 
  8 Scott, Jake               11 W. Irondequo             24.80   1 
  9 Lee, Malcolm              12 Edison Tech              24.85   1 
 10 German, Spencer           11 W. Irondequo             24.97   1 
 11 Twombly, Kyle             10 Penfield                 25.01   1 
 12 Skrtic, Steve             10 Penfield                 25.39   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton                   48.94   3  10   
  2 Santana, Jonathan         11 Edison Tech              48.95   3   8   
  3 Casey, Joe                12 Webster Thom             50.44   3   6   
  4 Bull, Keith               11 W. Irondequo             51.07   3   4   
  5 Hudson, Jeff              12 Brockport                51.26   3   2   
  6 Johnson, Dave             11 Brockport                51.88   3   1   
  7 Steward, Sean             11 Edison Tech              53.05   3 
  8 Stewart, Dan              11 Webster Schr             53.09   2 
  9 Twombly, Kyle             10 Penfield                 53.29   3 
 10 Coleman, John             10 Spencerport              53.36   2 
 11 Lee, Malcolm              12 Edison Tech              53.58   1 
 12 Silas, John               12 Rush-Henriet             53.97   1 
 13 Nugent, Omar              11 Edison Tech              54.09   2 
 14 Kaser, Dan                12 Penfield                 54.95   1 
 15 Abercrombie, Kevin        11 W. Irondequo             55.15   2 
 16 Pernot, Mike              11 Gates-Chili              55.34   2 
 17 German, Spencer           11 W. Irondequo             55.43   1 
 18 Casella, Tony             12 Canandaigua              55.69   2 
 19 Swenson, Aaron            12 Penfield                 55.80   2 
 20 Skrtic, Steve             10 Penfield                 56.35   2 
 21 Walther, Mark             10 Churchville-             56.66   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton                 1:58.85   10   
  2 Cain, Matt                12 Brockport              1:59.62    8   
  3 Beck, Drew                12 Canandaigua            2:00.99    6   
  4 Bull, Keith               11 W. Irondequo           2:06.07    4   
  5 Barr, Tim                 12 Webster Thom           2:06.16    2   
  6 Lukenbill, Tim            12 Fairport               2:06.52    1   
  7 Day, Sean                 11 Rush-Henriet           2:07.04  
  8 Pries, Andrew             12 Fairport               2:08.98  
  9 Cholewa, Nick             11 Spencerport            2:09.51  
 10 Dean, Max                 12 Brockport              2:09.67  
 11 Yockel, Brandon           11 Hilton                 2:09.96  
 12 Taggert, Teddy            12 Fairport               2:11.55  
 13 Borden, Zak               11 Greece Olymp           2:11.60  
 14 Reynolds, Mark            11 Hilton                 2:17.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Matt                12 Brockport              4:31.19   10   
  2 Stachecki, Tyler          12 Penfield               4:36.97    8   
  3 Beck, Drew                12 Canandaigua            4:37.46    6   
  4 Brimstein, Alex           11 Webster Thom           4:39.82    4   
  5 Lipani, Lou                9 Greece Arcad           4:41.13    2   
  6 Dunham, Cyril             11 Spencerport            4:42.06    1   
  7 Stappenbeck, Corey        11 Rush-Henriet           4:44.61  
  8 Redfield, Greg            11 Penfield               4:48.65  
  9 Borden, Zak               11 Greece Olymp           4:50.83  
 10 Bradley, Mike             12 Penfield               4:51.58  
 11 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh   11 W. Irondequo           4:52.22  
 12 DeClerck, Cole             9 Webster Thom           4:54.60  
 13 Lynch, Cameron             9 Greece Arcad           4:56.83  
 14 Pirnie, Andrew             9 Hilton                 4:58.05  
 15 Rowe, Chris               11 Fairport               5:04.17  
 16 Vollenweider, Joel        10 Canandaigua            5:06.48  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DuPont, Pat               12 Fairport               9:28.64   10   
  2 Mateer, Chris             12 Webster Thom          10:09.07    8   
  3 Selke, Greg               12 Churchville-          10:22.91    6   
  4 Hotchkiss, Brian          10 Rush-Henriet          10:29.18    4   
  5 Elliot, Tom               11 Penfield              10:38.42    2   
  6 Krenzer, Mike             11 Rush-Henriet          10:40.73    1   
  7 Wilbur, Chris             11 Brockport             10:46.07  
  8 Hill, Jordan              11 Brockport             10:46.72  
  9 Bradley, Mike             12 Penfield              10:50.08  
 10 Ryck, Steve               12 Fairport              11:02.48  
 11 Hospers, Jamie            10 Penfield              11:05.68  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brett         11 Edison Tech              15.12   2  10   
  2 Zeller, Zach              11 Greece Athen             15.37   2   8   
  3 Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech              15.57   2   6   
  4 Mussler, Joe              11 Hilton                   15.95   2   4   
  5 Rawson, Russell           12 W. Irondequo             16.66   1   2   
  6 Confer, Matt              11 Webster Thom             16.72   2   1   
  7 Wooten, Kenny             12 Rush-Henriet             16.78   1 
  8 Curry, Allan              12 Canandaigua              17.04   1  .031
  9 Harris, Thomas            11 Gates-Chili              18.02   1 
 10 Owen, Scott               12 Greece Arcad             20.62   1 
 -- Buntley, Jimmy            11 Rush-Henriet               DNF   2 
 -- Moore, Marquis            12 Gates-Chili                 DQ   2 
 -- Harris, Corey             12 Gates-Chili                 DQ   1  .035
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech              56.21   2  10   
  2 Turner, Adrian            11 Rush-Henriet             56.39   2   8   
  3 Harley, Quinton           11 Edison Tech              57.72   2   6   
  4 Giordano, Mike            12 Hilton                   58.14   2   4   
  5 Rose, Kevin               10 Hilton                 1:00.03   2   2   
  6 Vanzo, Ryan               11 Webster Schr           1:00.10   2   1   
  7 To, Jason                 11 Spencerport            1:00.35   1 
  8 Confer, Matt              11 Webster Thom           1:01.55   1 
  9 Brett, Alex               11 Webster Schr           1:01.70   1 
 10 Harris, Thomas            11 Gates-Chili            1:02.83   1 
 11 Honan, Jake               12 Greece Arcad           1:03.65   1 
 12 Harold, Mike              12 Webster Thom           1:03.78   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graus, Jon                12 Hilton                10:00.65   10   
  2 Crandell, Brett           12 Penfield              10:03.89    8   
  3 Roose, Jordan             11 Brockport             10:20.36    6   
  4 Cauwels, Mike             11 Penfield              10:29.29    4   
  5 Newton, Trevor            10 Rush-Henriet          10:33.91    2   
  6 Herman, Cory              11 Hilton                10:40.38    1   
  7 Coon, Josh                11 Brockport             10:44.95  
  8 Craig, Will               12 Gates-Chili           10:52.64  
  9 Francia, Pete             12 Greece Olymp          10:57.02  
 10 Conner, Sean              11 Rush-Henriet          11:04.88  
 11 Piacentini, Anthony       10 Webster Schr          11:07.02  
 12 Rossi, Evan               12 Webster Thom          11:13.38  
 13 Kozyra, Nate               8 Rush-Henriet          11:29.69  
 14 Lyons, Nate               10 Webster Schr          11:29.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                           43.27   10   
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                        43.63    8   
  3 Gates-Chili                                           44.34    6   
  4 Webster Thomas                                        44.39    4   
  5 Webster Schroeder                                     44.94    2   
  6 W. Irondequoit                                        45.51    1   
  7 Penfield                                              48.67  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:26.23   10   
  2 Fairport                                            3:30.92    8   
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:32.48    6   
  4 Webster Schroeder                                   3:35.19    4   
  5 Penfield                                            3:35.89    2   
  6 W. Irondequoit                                      3:36.73    1   
  7 Webster Thomas                                      3:39.79  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            8:14.34   10   
  2 Hilton                                              8:21.51    8   
  3 Webster Thomas                                      8:27.05    6   
  4 Penfield                                            8:32.61    4   
  5 Webster Schroeder                                   8:35.65    2   
  6 Edison Tech                                         8:37.52    1   
  7 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:37.82  
  8 W. Irondequoit                                      8:45.72  
  9 Churchville-Chili                                   9:01.38  
 10 Spencerport                                         9:07.55  
 11 Canandaigua                                         9:19.55  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton                 6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Postwaite, Joe             9 Gates-Chili            6-03.00      1.90m   8   
  3 Brown, Eric               12 Gates-Chili            6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Stein, Joshua             12 Greece Olymp          J6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  5 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili            6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  6 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech           J6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  7 Whitcomb, Manny           12 Edison Tech            5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Reyes, Jon                11 Greece Olymp          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Buntley, Jimmy            11 Rush-Henriet           5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Pringle, CJ               12 W. Irondequo           5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Dapprich, Ryan            12 Fairport               5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Coley, Denzel             11 Greece Olymp           5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Rumph, Jon                11 Gates-Chili            5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Haavisto, Eero            12 Fairport               5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Owen, Scott               12 Greece Arcad           5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Ziegler, Eric              9 Spencerport            5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Casella, Tony             12 Canandaigua                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Will             12 Hilton                13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2 McGinnis, Andrew          11 Brockport             13-00.00      3.96m   8   
  3 Girdner, Adam             12 Gates-Chili          J13-00.00      3.96m   6   
  4 Valenti, Dustin           12 Webster Schr          12-09.00      3.88m   4   
  5 Ferrara, Zach             11 W. Irondequo          12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  6 Valavanis, Chris          11 Rush-Henriet          12-00.00      3.65m   0.50
  6 Cuthbert, Paul            10 Churchville-          12-00.00      3.65m   0.50
  8 Shumway, Zack             12 Canandaigua           11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Rutan, William            11 Penfield              11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Traina, Jordan            10 Gates-Chili           11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Graham, Nate              12 Webster Schr          11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Glasser, Jarrod           12 Webster Schr          11-06.00      3.50m 
 13 Sullivan, Sean            11 Webster Thom          11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Nguyen, Mitch              9 Penfield              10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Boot, Andrew               9 Canandaigua           10-00.00      3.04m 
 16 Pawluk, Andrew            10 Webster Schr           9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Woodham, Howard           12 Rush-Henriet                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech           21-03.00      6.47m  10   
  2 Harrington, Brett         11 Edison Tech           20-10.50      6.36m   8   
  3 Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech           19-10.75      6.06m   6   
  4 Ludgood, Sam              11 Webster Schr          19-07.00      5.96m   4   
  5 Curry, Allan              12 Canandaigua           19-05.75      5.93m   2   
  6 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili           19-03.50      5.88m   1   
  7 Aghayere, Odosa           12 Rush-Henriet         J19-03.50      5.88m 
  8 Nelson, Chaz              12 Rush-Henriet          19-01.75      5.83m 
  9 Whitcomb, Manny           12 Edison Tech           19-01.00      5.81m 
 10 Viola, Forrest            12 Fairport              18-11.50      5.77m 
 11 Chavez, Justin            11 Edison Tech           18-11.00      5.76m 
 12 Smith, Marcus             11 Greece Olymp          18-04.25      5.59m 
 13 Moore, Marquis            12 Gates-Chili           18-04.00      5.58m 
 14 Peck, Sean                12 Brockport             18-02.25      5.54m 
 15 Woodham, Howard           12 Rush-Henriet          17-07.50      5.37m 
 16 Knorr, Justin             11 Hilton                17-02.00      5.23m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Odosa           12 Rush-Henriet          46-06.00     14.17m  10   
  2 Smith, Marcus             11 Greece Olymp          45-11.50     14.00m   8   
  3 Ludgood, Sam              11 Webster Schr          45-07.25     13.90m   6   
  4 Leonard, Kaiman           12 Edison Tech           45-02.25     13.77m   4   
  5 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili           43-09.00     13.33m   2   
  6 Curry, Allan              12 Canandaigua           43-07.25     13.29m   1   
  7 VandenBout, Mark          11 Webster Schr          43-01.00     13.13m 
  8 Aghayere, Eghosa          10 Rush-Henriet          42-11.25     13.08m 
  9 Viola, Forrest            12 Fairport              42-10.75     13.07m 
 10 Nelson, Chaz              12 Rush-Henriet          41-05.00     12.62m 
 11 Peck, Sean                12 Brockport             40-07.75     12.38m 
 12 Knorr, Justin             11 Hilton                40-00.50     12.20m 
 13 Pringle, CJ               12 W. Irondequo          39-10.00     12.14m 
 14 Miles, Ulysses            10 Fairport              39-04.50     12.00m 
 15 Chavez, Justin            11 Edison Tech           39-01.00     11.91m 
 16 Hlywa, Joseph             11 Edison Tech           37-08.50     11.49m 
 17 Lenney, Vance             12 Churchville-          36-11.50     11.26m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gross, David              12 Brockport             59-04.75     18.10m  10   
  2 Jackson, Jeremy           11 W. Irondequo          48-05.00     14.75m   8   
  3 Clowes, Jerrod            11 W. Irondequo          46-03.00     14.09m   6   
  4 Tazell, Torrey            11 Rush-Henriet          42-01.00     12.82m   4   
  5 Aldridge, Terran          10 Greece Olymp          41-06.25     12.65m   2   
  6 Rose, Darius              12 Brockport             40-09.75     12.43m   1   
  7 Kaplan, Matt              12 Rush-Henriet          40-06.00     12.34m 
  8 Fillion, Nick             12 Hilton                40-01.25     12.22m 
  9 Garbrelli, Adam           11 Fairport              39-10.75     12.16m 
 10 Buda, Chris               12 Brockport             39-05.25     12.02m 
 11 Robertson, Theo           12 Edison Tech           38-07.25     11.76m 
 12 Johnston, Tim             10 Canandaigua           37-08.50     11.49m 
 13 Pechie, Joe               12 Hilton                37-01.75     11.32m 
 14 Hernandez, Victor         11 Greece Olymp          36-09.00     11.20m 
 15 Schilstra, Caleb          12 Canandaigua           36-03.75     11.06m 
 16 Harris, Corey             12 Gates-Chili           36-00.75     10.99m 
 17 DeGaugh, Josh             12 Webster Thom          33-08.25     10.26m 
 -- Collister, Stephen        11 Greece Olymp              FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gross, David              12 Brockport               160-01     48.79m  10   
  2 Jackson, Jeremy           11 W. Irondequo            124-03     37.87m   8   
  3 Best, Zach                11 Rush-Henriet            121-04     36.98m   6   
  4 Robertson, Theo           12 Edison Tech             120-07     36.75m   4   
  5 Dastin, Brian             12 Fairport                118-04     36.06m   2   
  6 Saphouvong, Kevin         10 Gates-Chili             113-06     34.59m   1   
  7 Fillion, Nick             12 Hilton                  111-10     34.08m 
  8 Pechie, Joe               12 Hilton                  110-00     33.52m 
  9 Rose, Darius              12 Brockport               109-09     33.45m 
 10 Lewandowski, Ian          12 Greece Olymp            107-03     32.68m 
 11 Detty, Ben                11 W. Irondequo            107-00     32.61m 
 12 Trotter, Rahammod         12 Edison Tech             106-00     32.30m 
 13 Elling, David             12 Canandaigua             105-08     32.20m 
 14 Kaplan, Matt              12 Rush-Henriet            105-05     32.13m 
 15 Haasis, Dan               12 Greece Olymp            105-02     32.05m 
 16 Yox, Sterling             10 Brockport               101-02     30.83m 
 17 Aldridge, Terran          10 Greece Olymp             96-00     29.26m 
 18 Whitcomb, Manny           12 Edison Tech              88-08     27.02m 
 -- Clowes, Jerrod            11 W. Irondequo              FOUL            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison, Jordan           12 W. Irondequo           4:43.79     657
  2 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport               4:44.13     655
  3 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr           4:54.95     589
  4 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili            5:03.33     541
  5 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport               5:03.65     539
  6 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield               5:04.09     536
  7 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom           5:06.02     526
  8 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom           5:06.47     523
  9 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                 5:11.66     494
 10 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo           5:17.89     461
 11 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech            5:18.27     459
 12 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili            5:25.28     423
 13 Enck, Kevin               10 Webster Schr           5:39.61     353
 14 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech            6:01.36     259
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                 15.88   1    746
  2 Addison, Jordan           12 W. Irondequo             16.06   2    726
  3 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                 16.12   2    719
  4 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili              16.43   1    685
  5 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech              16.70   1    656
  6 Enck, Kevin               10 Webster Schr             17.03   1    621
  7 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr             17.13   1    611
  8 McCormick, Nick           12 Canandaigua              17.27   2    596
  9 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             17.60   2    563
 10 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech              17.65   2    558
 11 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom             17.89   1    535
 12 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                   18.55   2    473
 13 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                 18.66   2    463
 14 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili              20.67   1    298
 15 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo             20.82   2    287
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addison, Jordan           12 W. Irondequo             1.92m    6-03.50    731
  2 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
  3 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
  3 Enck, Kevin               10 Webster Schr             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  5 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  5 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
  8 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech              1.62m    5-03.75    480
  8 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech              1.62m    5-03.75    480
  8 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili              1.62m    5-03.75    480
 11 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 12 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom             1.52m    4-11.75    404
 13 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili              1.47m    4-09.75    367
 14 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                 1.32m    4-04.00    263
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addison, Jordan           12 W. Irondequo             6.47m   21-02.75    691
  2 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                 5.98m   19-07.50    582
  3 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili              5.87m   19-03.25    559
  4 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo             5.73m   18-09.75    529
  5 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                 5.56m   18-03.00    494
  6 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr             5.48m   17-11.75    477
  7 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech              5.45m   17-10.75    471
  8 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             5.12m   16-09.75    405
  9 Enck, Kevin               10 Webster Schr             5.07m   16-07.75    396
 10 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech              5.02m   16-05.75    386
 11 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili              4.69m   15-04.75    324
 12 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                   4.50m   14-09.25    290
 13 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom             4.47m   14-08.00    285
 14 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                 4.16m   13-07.75    232
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                12.78m   41-11.25    654
  2 Addison, Jordan           12 W. Irondequo            11.52m   37-09.50    577
  3 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili             10.93m   35-10.50    542
  4 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                10.54m   34-07.00    518
  5 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom            10.42m   34-02.25    511
  5 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech             10.42m   34-02.25    511
  7 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech              9.59m   31-05.75    461
  8 Enck, Kevin               10 Webster Schr             9.37m   30-09.00    448
  9 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                 9.28m   30-05.50    443
 10 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr             9.14m   30-00.00    434
 11 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili              8.93m   29-03.75    422
 11 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo             8.93m   29-03.75    422
 13 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom             8.87m   29-01.25    418
 14 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                   8.56m   28-01.00    400
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison, Jordan           12 W. Irondequo              3382   10   
  2 Matthews, Justin          11 Fairport                  3109    8   
  3 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                  2960    6   
  4 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili               2807    4   
  5 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr              2552    2   
  6 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom              2522    1   
  7 Enck, Kevin               10 Webster Schr              2378  
  8 McGowan, Printus          11 Edison Tech               2377  
  9 Veniszee, Javay           11 Edison Tech               2344  
 10 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo              2219  
 11 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                    2177  
 12 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom              2168  
 13 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                  1937  
 14 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili               1834  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison Tech                128        2) Rush-Henrietta             75.50
    3) Hilton                      69        4) Brockport                  56   
    5) W. Irondequoit              46        6) Fairport                   45   
    7) Gates-Chili                 37        8) Webster Thomas             32   
    9) Penfield                    28       10) Webster Schroeder          25   
   11) Canandaigua                 15       12) Greece Olympia             14   
   13) Greece Athena                8       14) Churchville-Chili           7.50
   15) Greece Arcadia               2       16) Spencerport                 1