Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2008 10:57 PM
               Section V - Class C/CC Championships - 5/31/2008                
                                   Marion HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  2 Sortore, Abby             12 Bolivar-Rich           5:07.73    8   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 Poole, Anthony            11 Bolivar-Rich             11.71   3   8   
 
Boys Discus Throw Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Golish, Paul              12 Bolivar-Rich            118-03    8   
 
              Women - Class CC - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alexander                  138.25     2) Oakfield-Alabama           85   
    3) Letchworth                  73        4) Avon                       48   
    5) Marion                      38        6) Lyons                      35   
    7) Campbell-Savona             28        8) Perry                      26   
    9) Addison                     24       10) Bloomfield                 22.50
   11) Gananda                     21.25    12) Canisteo-Greenwood         20.25
   13) Kendall                     16.75    14) Red Creek                  13   
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Geneseo                    200        2) Pavilion                   73   
    3) Red Jacket                  64        4) Clyde-Savannah             52   
    5) Harley-Allendale-Col        44        6) Warsaw                     41   
    7) Wheatland-Chili             28        8) Lyndonville                24   
    9) Bolivar-Richburg            22       10) York                       21   
   11) Keshequa                    10       12) Cuba-Rushford               8   
   13) South Seneca                 2                                           
 
               Men - Class CC - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alexander                  168        2) Letchworth                 79   
    3) Oakfield-Alabama            60        4) Marion                     55   
    5) Canisteo-Greenwood          49        6) Lyons                      45   
    7) Avon                        35        8) Perry                      30   
    9) Red Creek                   28       10) Campbell-Savona            22   
   11) Gananda                      7       12) Kendall                     6   
   13) Addison                      5                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pavilion                   147        2) Dundee                    105   
    3) Geneseo                     82.50     4) Cuba-Rushford              60   
    5) South Seneca                50        6) Warsaw                     36   
    7) Bolivar-Richburg            21        8) Red Jacket                 20   
    8) Lyndonville                 20       10) Harley-Allendale-Col       12   
   11) Clyde-Savannah              10       11) Wheatland-Chili            10   
   13) York                         9.50    14) Keshequa                    6