Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2008 11:28 PM
               Section V - Class C/CC Championships - 5/31/2008                
                                   Marion HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyer, Chris               9 Letchworth               11.44   2  10   
  2 Vanderbrook, Shawn        11 Marion                   11.74   2   8   
  3 Almeter, Ken              12 Alexander                11.77   2   6   
  4 Schafer, Jay              10 Alexander                11.88   2   4   
  5 Lewis, Brandon            11 Red Creek                11.98   2   2   
  6 Gunter, Tarey             11 Lyons                    12.04   2   1   
  7 Beckenbach, Ian           11 Gananda                  12.06   1 
  7 Willis, Joe               12 Kendall                  12.06   2 
  9 Tubbs, Chad               12 Avon                     12.20   1 
 10 Scaccia, Taylor            9 Perry                    12.23   1 
 11 Hendrick, Eric            11 Avon                     12.25   1 
 12 Cervone, Jon              10 Oakfield-Ala             12.36   1 
 13 Hollweldel, Kirk          10 Alexander                12.39   1 
 14 Wyant, Corey              10 Canisteo-Gre             12.46   1 
 15 Mills, Aaron               9 Canisteo-Gre             12.68   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Devon           12 Alexander                23.15   2  10   
  2 Meyer, Chris               9 Letchworth               23.54   2   8   
  3 Guy, Markis               11 Lyons                    23.83   2   6   
  4 Gunter, Tarey             11 Lyons                    24.04   2   4   
  5 Almeter, Ken              12 Alexander                24.32   2   2   
  6 Schafer, Jay              10 Alexander                24.57   1   1   
  7 Beckenbach, Ian           11 Gananda                  24.73   1 
  8 Kramell, Alex             12 Perry                    24.79   2 
  9 Willis, Joe               12 Kendall                  24.90   1 
 10 Wyant, Corey              10 Canisteo-Gre             25.06   1 
 11 Hendrick, Eric            11 Avon                     25.33   1 
 12 Shelnut, Tom              11 Letchworth               25.38   2 
 13 Miller, Mike              10 Campbell-Sav             25.43   1 
 14 Cluts, Brian              10 Kendall                  25.45   1 
 15 Vanderbrook, Shawn        11 Marion                   26.14   2 
 16 Krocke, Josh              12 Marion                   26.90   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amidon, Zach              12 Canisteo-Gre             50.33   2  10   
  2 Steensma, Aaron           12 Marion                   51.70   2   8   
  3 Caccamise, Christian      12 Alexander                51.95   2   6   
  4 Kramell, Alex             12 Perry                    52.25   2   4   
  5 Tybor, Jesse              12 Alexander                53.97   1   2   
  6 dieterle, cody            11 Oakfield-Ala             54.43   2   1   
  7 Chapman, Matt             11 Canisteo-Gre             55.21   1 
  8 Cluts, Brian              10 Kendall                  55.42   1 
  9 Grzenda, Brent            12 Avon                     55.46   1 
 10 Lowden, Jason             11 Letchworth               55.74   2 
 11 Parsons, Max              12 Red Creek                57.52   2 
 12 Mills, Brandon             9 Canisteo-Gre             57.80   1 
 13 Shelnut, Tom              11 Letchworth               59.19   2 
 14 Mullen, Andrew            10 Red Creek                59.22   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caccamise, Christian      12 Alexander              2:02.68   10   
  2 Cotton, Colby             12 Canisteo-Gre           2:10.05    8   
  3 Richardson, Andrew        12 Alexander              2:10.74    6   
  4 Bowers, Lee               11 Addison                2:11.40    4   
  5 Johnson, Frank            11 Letchworth             2:11.49    2   
  6 holmes, ray               10 Campbell-Sav           2:12.01    1   
  7 Chapman, Matt             11 Canisteo-Gre           2:14.04  
  8 Ralph, Brian              10 Perry                  2:15.49  
  9 Lowden, Jason             11 Letchworth             2:15.52  
 10 Weber, Maxx               11 Bloomfield             2:16.76  
 11 Froome, Charles           10 Avon                   2:17.48  
 12 Elliott, Greg             11 Avon                   2:22.49  
 13 Campbell, Nick            11 Avon                   2:36.90  
 14 Vitale, Eli               10 Red Creek              2:45.64  
 15 VanAntwerp, Jeremy        12 Red Creek              2:45.67  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Frank            11 Letchworth             4:41.47   10   
  2 Lewis, Brandon            11 Red Creek              4:46.76    8   
  3 Cicero, Craig             11 Perry                  4:48.42    6   
  4 Richardson, Andrew        12 Alexander              4:50.45    4   
  5 Campbell, Nick            11 Avon                   4:51.67    2   
  6 McCracken, Sam            10 Oakfield-Ala           4:54.08    1   
  7 grazioplene, kevin        11 Oakfield-Ala           5:02.09  
  8 Sattora, Jeff             12 Avon                   5:05.49  
  9 Cambier, Matt             12 Marion                 5:21.33  
 10 Markowski, Aaron          10 Red Creek              5:26.82  
 -- Patten, Calvin             9 Alexander                   DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Frank            11 Letchworth            10:39.76   10   
  2 Campbell, Nick            11 Avon                  10:45.22    8   
  3 Richardson, Nick          12 Alexander             10:49.83    6   
  4 Collings, Brad            11 Perry                 10:54.88    4   
  5 Cicero, Craig             11 Perry                 11:00.41    2   
  6 boyle, casey              11 Oakfield-Ala          11:02.68    1   
  7 Markowski, Aaron          10 Red Creek             11:14.47  
  8 Grayson, Neil             10 Marion                11:14.65  
  9 Sattora, Jeff             12 Avon                  11:19.10  
 10 Rosko, Brett              11 Campbell-Sav          11:24.37  
 11 Patten, Calvin             9 Alexander             11:46.08  
 12 Langdon, dan              11 Oakfield-Ala          11:54.72  
 13 Rosebrough, Phil          12 Avon                  12:04.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Devon           12 Alexander                15.34   2  10   
  2 Amidon, Zach              12 Canisteo-Gre             15.43   2   8   
  3 Stodolka, Kurt            12 Alexander                16.33   2   6   
  4 Pankow, Pat               12 Letchworth               16.74   2   4   
  5 McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander                16.78   2   2   
  6 Steensma, Aaron           12 Marion                   17.21   2   1   
  7 Richards, Rob             11 Red Creek                17.72   2 
  8 Perozzi, Mike             10 Bloomfield               18.61   2 
  9 Boike, Chad               12 Avon                     18.78   1 
 10 Myers, Matt               12 Perry                    19.03   1 
 11 Shanley, Jason             9 Gananda                  19.58   1 
 12 Hill, Jake                10 Canisteo-Gre             20.57   1 
 13 Willis, Jordan            10 Kendall                  20.71   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Devon           12 Alexander                55.62   2  10   
  2 Amidon, Zach              12 Canisteo-Gre             55.85   2   8   
  3 dieterle, cody            11 Oakfield-Ala             59.84   2   6   
  4 Steensma, Aaron           12 Marion                 1:02.61   2   4   
  5 Bush, Tyler                9 Perry                  1:04.09   1   2   
  6 Reiber, Tim               10 Marion                 1:04.39   2   1   
  7 Stodolka, Kurt            12 Alexander              1:05.17   2 
  8 Myers, Matt               12 Perry                  1:06.27   1 
  9 Rainer, Mike              11 Canisteo-Gre           1:06.38   2 
 10 Boop, Travis              10 Avon                   1:07.04   1 
 11 Hill, Jake                10 Canisteo-Gre           1:07.20   1 
 12 Mazurowski, Austin         9 Avon                   1:08.50   1 
 13 Richards, Rob             11 Red Creek              1:09.14   1 
 14 Kelly, Austin             12 Letchworth             1:13.74   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 grazioplene, kevin        11 Oakfield-Ala          10:22.45   10   
  2 Richardson, Nick          12 Alexander             10:24.51    8   
  3 Collings, Brad            11 Perry                 10:56.98    6   
  4 boyle, casey              11 Oakfield-Ala          10:57.27    4   
  5 dixson, adam              12 Oakfield-Ala          11:17.96    2   
  6 Grayson, Neil             10 Marion                11:39.88    1   
  7 Ralph, Brian              10 Perry                 11:50.66  
  8 Rosko, Brett              11 Campbell-Sav          12:04.85  
  9 Canon, Charles            11 Alexander             12:10.87  
 10 Shelnut, Tim              12 Letchworth            12:22.53  
 11 Sobiereski, Zack          11 Kendall               12:32.11  
 12 Wemesfelder, Steve         9 Marion                12:32.75  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class CC
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander  'A'                                        45.16   2  10   
  2 Lyons  'A'                                            45.26   2   8   
  3 Oakfield-Alabama  'A'                                 46.48   2   6   
  4 Letchworth  'A'                                       46.75   2   4   
  5 Avon  'A'                                             46.82   2   2   
  6 Canisteo-Greenwood  'A'                               46.90   2   1   
  7 Gananda  'A'                                          47.53   2 
  8 Perry  'A'                                            47.54   1 
  9 Campbell-Savona  'A'                                  49.10   1 
 10 Marion  'A'                                           49.70   2 
 11 Red Creek  'A'                                        50.56   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class CC
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander  'A'                                      3:29.60   1  10   
  2 Red Creek  'A'                                      3:34.41   2   8   
  3 Letchworth  'A'                                     3:35.07   2   6   
  4 Oakfield-Alabama  'A'                               3:41.80   2   4   
  5 Canisteo-Greenwood  'A'                             3:47.08   2   2   
  6 Campbell-Savona  'A'                                3:48.75   2   1   
  7 Marion  'A'                                         3:49.71   2 
  8 Perry  'A'                                          3:52.56   2 
  9 Avon  'A'                                           4:01.51   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class CC
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander  'A'                                      8:46.32   10   
  2 Red Creek  'A'                                      8:52.19    8   
  3 Oakfield-Alabama  'A'                               8:55.50    6   
  4 Letchworth  'A'                                     9:05.53    4   
  5 Canisteo-Greenwood  'A'                             9:18.88    2   
  6 Addison  'A'                                        9:22.96    1   
  7 Perry  'A'                                          9:27.90  
  8 Marion  'A'                                         9:33.34  
  9 Avon  'A'                                           9:46.26  
 10 Campbell-Savona  'A'                               10:10.48  
 
Boys High Jump Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ryan            12 Campbell-Sav           6-00.00   10   
  2 McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander              5-10.00    7   
  2 Stearns, Trevor           12 Gananda                5-10.00    7   
  4 Evingham, Josh            11 Canisteo-Gre          J5-10.00    4   
  5 Dalton, Callen            12 Avon                   5-08.00    2   
  6 Beardsley, Adam            9 Letchworth            J5-08.00    1   
  7 Gunter, Tarey             11 Lyons                  5-06.00  
  8 Stodolka, Kurt            12 Alexander              5-04.00  
  9 Thompson, Chance           8 Canisteo-Gre           5-02.00  
 -- Gunther, Morgan           12 Avon                        NH  
 -- Hough, Joe                12 Perry                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Almeter, Ken              12 Alexander             11-06.00   10   
  2 Miller, Andrew            12 Lyons                 11-00.00    8   
  3 Wells, Kyle               11 Oakfield-Ala          10-06.00    6   
  4 Snyder, Corey             11 Avon                   9-00.00    3   
  4 Teter, Drew               12 Campbell-Sav           9-00.00    3   
  6 McKechney, Pat             9 Marion                J9-00.00    1   
  7 Tybor, Cody                9 Alexander              8-06.00  
  7 Wiegelt, John              8 Red Creek              8-06.00  
  7 Misso, Josh               11 Red Creek              8-06.00  
 -- Puff, Fred                10 Marion                      NH  
 -- Hendler, Joe              11 Lyons                       NH  
 -- Pankow, Pat               12 Letchworth                  NH  
 -- Baird, Nate               12 Campbell-Sav                NH  
 -- Puls, Zach                12 Lyons                       NH  
 -- Tyx, Ben                   9 Alexander                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanderbrook, Shawn        11 Marion                20-10.00   10   
  2 Guy, Markis               11 Lyons                 20-04.25    8   
  3 Willis, Joe               12 Kendall               19-11.50    6   
  4 Evingham, Josh            11 Canisteo-Gre          19-10.75    4   
  5 McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander             19-03.25    2   
  6 Parsons, Max              12 Red Creek             18-10.75    1   
  7 Boike, Chad               12 Avon                  18-05.50  
  8 Lewis, Jaques             11 Oakfield-Ala          18-03.25  
  9 Beardsley, Adam            9 Letchworth            18-01.50  
 10 Schaffer, Steven          10 Alexander             18-01.00  
 11 Mullen, Andrew            10 Red Creek             18-00.00  
 12 Schafer, Jay              10 Alexander             17-11.75  
 13 holmes, ray               10 Campbell-Sav          17-07.00  
 14 klotzbach, travis         12 Oakfield-Ala          17-04.00  
 15 Perry, Shawn              10 Avon                  16-07.00  
 16 Pumputis, Geoff           12 Avon                  16-04.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guy, Markis               11 Lyons                 42-09.00   10   
  2 Vanderbrook, Shawn        11 Marion                42-00.00    8   
  3 holmes, ray               10 Campbell-Sav          40-08.00    6   
  4 Beardsley, Adam            9 Letchworth            40-05.00    4   
  5 Lewis, Jaques             11 Oakfield-Ala          39-10.50    2   
  6 Parsons, Max              12 Red Creek             39-02.00    1   
  7 McGreevy, Tim             11 Alexander             38-05.00  
  8 Tybor, Jesse              12 Alexander             37-08.25  
  9 Boike, Chad               12 Avon                  37-03.00  
 10 Kelly, Austin             12 Letchworth            37-01.00  
 11 Pumputis, Geoff           12 Avon                  36-10.75  
 12 Evingham, Josh            11 Canisteo-Gre          36-05.50  
 13 Schaffer, Steven          10 Alexander             36-03.00  
 14 Vickers, Sam              12 Perry                 35-07.50  
 15 klotzbach, travis         12 Oakfield-Ala          35-07.25  
 16 Perry, Shawn              10 Avon                  34-02.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knapp, Josh               12 Alexander             46-01.00   10   
  2 Fuentes, Jordan           12 Avon                  44-02.00    8   
  3 williams, chris           11 Oakfield-Ala          43-11.00    6   
  4 Swain, Jeremy             11 Perry                 42-07.75    4   
  5 Evingham, Josh            11 Canisteo-Gre          41-07.50    2   
  6 Byron, Jake               12 Marion                40-01.25    1   
  7 Wren, Joshua              12 Lyons                 37-01.00  
  8 McBride, Matt             11 Avon                  36-04.00  
  9 Sitarek, Cameron          12 Alexander             36-02.50  
 10 Holly, Jeff               12 Letchworth            36-00.75  
 11 Teta, Pat                 10 Avon                  36-00.00  
 12 Gunther, Morgan           12 Avon                  34-02.50  
 13 Beals, Tyler              10 Perry                 32-04.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Jordan           12 Avon                    141-00   10   
  2 Castro, Peter             11 Marion                  122-04    8   
  3 Knapp, Josh               12 Alexander               121-04    6   
  4 williams, chris           11 Oakfield-Ala            118-10    4   
  5 Swain, Jeremy             11 Perry                   118-05    2   
  6 Poplaski, Josh            12 Campbell-Sav            109-07    1   
  7 Byron, Jake               12 Marion                  105-01  
  8 Isselhard, Taylor         10 Gananda                 100-06  
  9 Korth, Kelby              10 Avon                     97-03  
 10 McBride, Matt             11 Avon                     96-03  
 11 Martell, Taurean           9 Kendall                  92-08  
 12 Holly, Jeff               12 Letchworth               87-10  
 13 Gunther, Morgan           12 Avon                     87-00  
 14 Gallant, Ben              12 Red Creek                86-10  
 15 Phillips, Derek           10 Alexander                79-08  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Class CC Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bookmiller, Alan           9 Letchworth             4:58.33     569
  2 Kotarski, Brendan         10 Oakfield-Ala           4:59.61     562
  3 Krocke, Jake              12 Marion                 5:02.53     545
  4 Myers, Brad                8 Perry                  5:05.05     531
  5 Lambert, Chris            11 Alexander              5:13.57     484
  6 Hendrickson, Romeo        10 Letchworth             5:14.71     478
  7 Schwab, Brandon           10 Letchworth             5:14.96     477
  8 Mccann, Zack               9 Campbell-Sav           5:19.74     451
  9 Zeltwanger, Kurt          10 Canisteo-Gre           5:25.68     421
 10 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth             5:31.86     390
 11 Tims, Pat                 11 Campbell-Sav           5:41.67     344
 12 Furlong, Jessee           12 Alexander              5:47.52     317
 13 Hall, Claude               9 Marion                 6:03.48     250
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class CC Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Furlong, Jessee           12 Alexander                18.31   2    495
  2 Lambert, Chris            11 Alexander                18.45   1    482
  3 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth               18.73   2    456
  4 Bookmiller, Alan           9 Letchworth               19.06   1    427
  5 Krocke, Jake              12 Marion                   19.73   1    371
  6 Myers, Brad                8 Perry                    20.28   2    327
  7 Schwab, Brandon           10 Letchworth               20.34   1    323
  8 Kotarski, Brendan         10 Oakfield-Ala             20.72   1    295
  9 Zeltwanger, Kurt          10 Canisteo-Gre             21.06   2    270
 10 Hall, Claude               9 Marion                   21.13   2    265
 11 Mccann, Zack               9 Campbell-Sav             21.97   2    210
 12 Tims, Pat                 11 Campbell-Sav             22.05   1    205
 13 Hendrickson, Romeo        10 Letchworth               22.65   2    170
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Class CC Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth               1.70m     544
  2 Furlong, Jessee           12 Alexander                1.65m     504
  3 Krocke, Jake              12 Marion                   1.60m     464
  3 Lambert, Chris            11 Alexander                1.60m     464
  5 Zeltwanger, Kurt          10 Canisteo-Gre             1.55m     426
  5 Hendrickson, Romeo        10 Letchworth               1.55m     426
  5 Hall, Claude               9 Marion                   1.55m     426
  8 Tims, Pat                 11 Campbell-Sav             1.40m     317
  9 Bookmiller, Alan           9 Letchworth               1.35m     283
  9 Schwab, Brandon           10 Letchworth               1.35m     283
  9 Mccann, Zack               9 Campbell-Sav             1.35m     283
  9 Myers, Brad                8 Perry                    1.35m     283
  9 Kotarski, Brendan         10 Oakfield-Ala             1.35m     283
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Class CC Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth               5.85m     554
  2 Bookmiller, Alan           9 Letchworth               5.62m     506
  3 Lambert, Chris            11 Alexander                5.29m     439
  4 Kotarski, Brendan         10 Oakfield-Ala             5.09m     400
  5 Hendrickson, Romeo        10 Letchworth               5.01m     384
  6 Krocke, Jake              12 Marion                   4.77m     339
  7 Zeltwanger, Kurt          10 Canisteo-Gre             4.64m     315
  8 Myers, Brad                8 Perry                    4.62m     312
  9 Furlong, Jessee           12 Alexander                4.58m     304
 10 Hall, Claude               9 Marion                   4.55m     299
 10 Mccann, Zack               9 Campbell-Sav             4.55m     299
 12 Tims, Pat                 11 Campbell-Sav             4.29m     254
 13 Schwab, Brandon           10 Letchworth               3.42m     119
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Class CC Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth              12.86m     659
  2 Lambert, Chris            11 Alexander               10.22m     499
  3 Bookmiller, Alan           9 Letchworth              10.11m     492
  4 Furlong, Jessee           12 Alexander                9.62m     463
  5 Hendrickson, Romeo        10 Letchworth               9.33m     445
  6 Zeltwanger, Kurt          10 Canisteo-Gre             8.91m     420
  7 Krocke, Jake              12 Marion                   8.76m     411
  8 Myers, Brad                8 Perry                    8.38m     389
  9 Hall, Claude               9 Marion                   8.27m     382
 10 Tims, Pat                 11 Campbell-Sav             8.24m     381
 11 Kotarski, Brendan         10 Oakfield-Ala             8.13m     374
 12 Schwab, Brandon           10 Letchworth               7.51m     337
 13 Mccann, Zack               9 Campbell-Sav             6.74m     292
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Class CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Brent              12 Letchworth                2603   10   
  2 Lambert, Chris            11 Alexander                 2368    8   
  3 Bookmiller, Alan           9 Letchworth                2277    6   
  4 Krocke, Jake              12 Marion                    2130    4   
  5 Furlong, Jessee           12 Alexander                 2083    2   
  6 Kotarski, Brendan         10 Oakfield-Ala              1914    1   
  7 Hendrickson, Romeo        10 Letchworth                1903  
  8 Zeltwanger, Kurt          10 Canisteo-Gre              1852  
  9 Myers, Brad                8 Perry                     1842  
 10 Hall, Claude               9 Marion                    1622  
 11 Schwab, Brandon           10 Letchworth                1539  
 12 Mccann, Zack               9 Campbell-Sav              1535  
 13 Tims, Pat                 11 Campbell-Sav              1501  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Steven              10 Dundee                   11.22   3  10   
  2 Poole, Anthony            11 Bolivar-Rich             11.71   3   8   
  3 Kruppner, Ryan            11 Pavilion                 11.90   3   6   
  4 Dye, David                11 Cuba-Rushfor             11.96   3   4   
  5 Wiskemann, Kerry          10 Cuba-Rushfor             12.07   3   2   
  6 Canne, James              10 Lyndonville              12.10   3   1   
  7 Koehler, Brian            12 Dundee                   12.18   2 
  8 Conable, Christian        10 Warsaw                   12.20   2 
  9 Minges, Hans              12 South Seneca             12.21   3 
 10 Green, LaSimba            12 Wheatland-Ch             12.35   3 
 11 Mathis, Shane             10 Wheatland-Ch             12.43   2 
 12 Watkins, Jake             11 Warsaw                   12.45   1 
 13 Schenck, Justin           11 Dundee                   12.46   1 
 14 Pavone, Matt              11 Geneseo                  12.58   2 
 15 Richardson, Paul           9 Wheatland-Ch             12.61   2 
 16 Zebrowski, Thomas         11 Dundee                   12.72   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Steven              10 Dundee                   23.24   2  10   
  2 Brown, Mason              12 Dundee                   24.23   2   8   
  3 Kruppner, Ryan            11 Pavilion                 24.30   2   6   
  4 Poole, Anthony            11 Bolivar-Rich             24.33   2   4   
  5 Dye, David                11 Cuba-Rushfor             24.52   2   2   
  6 Koehler, Brian            12 Dundee                   24.57   2   1   
  7 Wiskemann, Kerry          10 Cuba-Rushfor             24.72   2 
  8 Miskell, Kyle             11 Geneseo                  24.82   1 
  9 Morales, Rodrigo          10 Clyde-Savann             25.02   1 
 10 Owens, Ethan              10 Pavilion                 25.11   2 
 11 Green, LaSimba            12 Wheatland-Ch             25.32   1 
 12 Mathis, Shane             10 Wheatland-Ch             26.11   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett, Josh             12 Pavilion                 52.64   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Ted              12 Pavilion                 52.76   2   8   
  3 Koehler, Brian            12 Dundee                   53.77   2   6   
  4 Taylor, Brad              12 Harley-Allen             54.15   2   4   
  5 Bean, Mike                 9 Cuba-Rushfor             54.29   2   2   
  6 Schiske, Tyler            12 Pavilion                 55.07   2   1   
  7 Ballard, Ryan             10 Dundee                   55.52   2 
  8 Zebrowski, Thomas         11 Dundee                   56.26   1 
  9 Flint, Dustin             11 Warsaw                   56.53   1 
 10 Nease, Lucas               9 Bolivar-Rich             56.68   2 
 11 Macauley, Gary            12 Geneseo                  56.93   1 
 12 Dutton, Lance              9 York                     57.37   1 
 13 Devlin, Shane              9 Red Jacket               57.72   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett, Josh             12 Pavilion               2:06.50   10   
  2 Flower, Andy              12 Red Jacket             2:06.69    8   
  3 Moag, Austin              12 Pavilion               2:06.74    6   
  4 Taylor, Brad              12 Harley-Allen           2:08.58    4   
  5 Tom, Coates               10 Keshequa               2:09.57    2   
  6 Ringsmuth, Stephan        12 Dundee                 2:11.87    1   
  7 Bisson, Dakota            10 Warsaw                 2:16.11  
  8 Hooey, Joseph             11 Dundee                 2:18.08  
  9 Davis, Christopher        10 Dundee                 2:18.40  
 10 Curry, Brandon             9 York                   2:18.50  
 11 Mozeley, Paul             10 South Seneca           2:20.65  
 12 Milcarek, Ryan            12 Warsaw                 2:21.39  
 13 O'Connor, Aaron           11 Lyndonville            2:22.37  
 14 Moynihan, Ryan             9 Geneseo                2:23.61  
 15 Macula, Joe               11 Geneseo                2:31.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milcarek, Ryan            12 Warsaw                 4:40.99   10   
  2 Ringsmuth, Stephan        12 Dundee                 4:43.43    8   
  3 Moag, Austin              12 Pavilion               4:45.13    6   
  4 Justin, Coates             8 Keshequa               4:52.09    4   
  5 Richardson, Justin        11 Pavilion               4:54.50    2   
  6 Moynihan, Ryan             9 Geneseo                4:59.67    1   
  7 Cinotti, Santino          12 Harley-Allen           5:06.35  
  8 Galvin, Jesse             10 York                   5:07.32  
  9 Ignatowski, Jon           12 Wheatland-Ch           5:09.03  
 10 Strickland, Ben           11 Geneseo                5:09.09  
 11 Mientkiewicz, Zech        10 Cuba-Rushfor           5:12.05  
 12 Macula, Joe               11 Geneseo                5:13.09  
 13 Brace, Joseph             10 Dundee                 5:20.67  
 14 Mozeley, Paul             10 South Seneca           5:29.42  
 15 Sortore, Joseph            9 Bolivar-Rich           6:28.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ringsmuth, Stephan        12 Dundee                10:47.55   10   
  2 Valento, Jon              10 Pavilion              11:00.17    8   
  3 Ignatowski, Jon           12 Wheatland-Ch          11:02.51    6   
  4 Richardson, Justin        11 Pavilion              11:03.25    4   
  5 Volk, Chris                8 Warsaw                11:27.25    2   
  6 Robinson, Brady            9 Bolivar-Rich          11:28.71    1   
  7 Dipasquale, Brandon       11 Geneseo               11:38.40  
  8 Strickland, Ben           11 Geneseo               11:41.19  
  9 Magnussen, Evan            9 Geneseo               11:42.07  
 10 Noble, Tim                10 Pavilion              11:45.10  
 11 Cinotti, Santino          12 Harley-Allen          11:45.51  
 12 Cox, Sam                  10 York                  11:58.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ted              12 Pavilion                 16.38   2  10   
  2 Russell, mike             12 South Seneca             16.59   2   8   
  3 Lee, Marcus               12 Clyde-Savann             17.57   2   6   
  4 Royce, David              10 Warsaw                   17.76   2   4   
  5 Meier, Chris               9 Dundee                   18.03   2   2   
  6 Furdock, Joseph           10 Red Jacket               18.13   2   1   
  7 Rogers, Mel               10 Geneseo                  18.40   1 
  8 Easton, Nick              11 York                     18.48   2 
  9 Cyganik, Jon              10 Wheatland-Ch             18.63   1 
 10 Chambers, Philip          10 Cuba-Rushfor             19.15   2 
 11 Sykes, John               12 Geneseo                  20.92   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ted              12 Pavilion                 58.45   2  10   
  2 Russell, mike             12 South Seneca           1:00.90   2   8   
  3 Miskell, Kyle             11 Geneseo                1:01.13   2   6   
  4 Royce, David              10 Warsaw                 1:01.26   2   4   
  5 Owens, Ethan              10 Pavilion               1:01.92   2   2   
  6 Meier, Chris               9 Dundee                 1:04.08   1   1   
  7 Furdock, Joseph           10 Red Jacket             1:04.16   1 
  8 Cyganik, Jon              10 Wheatland-Ch           1:04.92   2 
  9 Davis, Christopher        10 Dundee                 1:06.12   1 
 10 Welch, Tim                10 Pavilion               1:07.17   1 
 11 O'Connor, Jordon          10 Lyndonville            1:08.11   1 
 12 Smith, Evan               10 Cuba-Rushfor           1:08.16   1 
 13 Johnson, John             12 Keshequa               1:09.31   2 
 14 Woodard, Jason             9 Red Jacket             1:10.90   1 
 15 Dipasquale, Brandon       11 Geneseo                1:11.69   2 
 16 Devlin, Shane              9 Red Jacket             1:12.67   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Justin        11 Pavilion              10:39.37   10   
  2 Moag, Austin              12 Pavilion              10:40.30    8   
  3 Strickland, Ben           11 Geneseo               11:00.78    6   
  4 Mientkiewicz, Zech        10 Cuba-Rushfor          11:16.84    4   
  5 Dipasquale, Brandon       11 Geneseo               11:34.66    2   
  6 Noble, Tim                10 Pavilion              11:36.69    1   
  7 O'Connor, Aaron           11 Lyndonville           11:46.57  
  8 Woodard, Jason             9 Red Jacket            12:35.36  
  9 Hooey, Joseph             11 Dundee                12:41.55  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dundee  'A'                                           44.88   10   
  2 South Seneca  'A'                                     46.41    8   
  3 Geneseo  'A'                                          47.04    6   
  4 Cuba-Rushford  'A'                                    47.56    4   
  5 Wheatland-Chili  'A'                                  48.61    2   
  6 York  'A'                                             49.24    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pavilion  'A'                                       3:35.21   2  10   
  2 Geneseo  'A'                                        3:45.02   2   8   
  3 Cuba-Rushford  'A'                                  3:45.56   2   6   
  4 Dundee  'A'                                         3:48.17   2   4   
  5 Wheatland-Chili  'A'                                3:56.21   2   2   
  6 York  'A'                                           3:58.42   1   1   
  7 Bolivar-Richburg  'A'                               4:03.38   1 
  8 South Seneca  'A'                                   4:03.92   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pavilion  'A'                                       8:51.13   10   
  2 Dundee  'A'                                         9:21.32    8   
  3 Geneseo  'A'                                        9:30.09    6   
  4 Cuba-Rushford  'A'                                  9:32.56    4   
  5 South Seneca  'A'                                   9:42.82    2   
  6 Lyndonville  'A'                                   10:13.27    1   
  7 Wheatland-Chili  'A'                               10:15.57  
 -- Bolivar-Richburg  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schenck, Justin           11 Dundee                 6-00.00   10   
  2 Kruppner, Ryan            11 Pavilion               5-10.00    8   
  3 Chambers, Philip          10 Cuba-Rushfor          J5-10.00    6   
  4 Webb, Steven              10 Dundee                J5-10.00    4   
  5 Rogers, Mel               10 Geneseo                5-08.00    1.50
  5 Curry, Brandon             9 York                   5-08.00    1.50
  6 Green, LaSimba            12 Wheatland-Ch          J5-08.00  
  8 Huang, Cai                11 Cuba-Rushfor           5-06.00  
  8 Flower, Andy              12 Red Jacket             5-06.00  
 10 Riley, Brendon            12 Cuba-Rushfor           5-04.00  
 10 Russell, mike             12 South Seneca           5-04.00  
 10 Meier, Chris               9 Dundee                 5-04.00  
 -- Whittaker, Clinton        10 Red Jacket                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fayiah, John              11 Geneseo               12-06.00   10   
  2 Follman, Aaron            12 Lyndonville           12-00.00    8   
  3 Easton, Nick              11 York                  10-00.00    6   
  4 Hawkins, Dylan             9 Pavilion               9-00.00    4   
  5 Walsh, Greg                8 Geneseo                8-00.00    2   
  6 Huang, Cai                11 Cuba-Rushfor           7-06.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conable, Christian        10 Warsaw                19-10.25   10   
  2 Dye, David                11 Cuba-Rushfor          19-03.75    8   
  3 Kruppner, Ryan            11 Pavilion              19-03.25    6   
  4 Crawford, Ben             11 South Seneca          18-11.00    4   
  5 Brown, Mason              12 Dundee                18-08.50    2   
  6 Gelsinger, Mickey         11 Warsaw                18-07.25    1   
  7 Canne, James              10 Lyndonville           18-04.50  
  8 Morales, Rodrigo          10 Clyde-Savann          17-09.75  
  9 Ballard, Ryan             10 Dundee                17-02.75  
 10 Jones, Ron                12 Wheatland-Ch          17-02.50  
 11 Hawkins, Dylan             9 Pavilion              16-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Ben             11 South Seneca          40-00.50   10   
  2 Riley, Brendon            12 Cuba-Rushfor          39-10.00    8   
  3 Brown, Mason              12 Dundee                39-02.00    6   
  4 Taylor, Brad              12 Harley-Allen          37-11.50    4   
  5 Gelsinger, Mickey         11 Warsaw                37-08.50    2   
  6 Chambers, Philip          10 Cuba-Rushfor          37-03.50    1   
  7 Hawkins, Dylan             9 Pavilion              37-01.00  
  8 Rogers, Mel               10 Geneseo               36-08.25  
  9 O'Connor, Jordon          10 Lyndonville           35-04.75  
 10 Johnson, Elvin             9 Geneseo               35-03.00  
 11 Devlin, Shane              9 Red Jacket            34-11.25  
 12 Riling, Jamieson          10 Bolivar-Rich          34-04.75  
 13 Martin, Doug              11 Geneseo               33-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Noble           10 Geneseo               42-01.50   10   
  2 Minges, Hans              12 South Seneca          41-09.00    8   
  3 Wild, David               12 Cuba-Rushfor          41-08.25    6   
  4 Jayne, Jesse              10 Dundee                40-11.50    4   
  5 Neeley, Jim               11 Warsaw                40-03.75    2   
  6 Castro, Stephen           10 Red Jacket            40-02.00    1   
  7 Perez, Patrick            10 Dundee                40-01.00  
  8 Golish, Paul              12 Bolivar-Rich          39-08.75  
  9 Gill, David               12 Clyde-Savann          39-03.75  
 10 Tortolon, Michael         12 Dundee                39-00.50  
 11 Wright, Ethan             11 Clyde-Savann          38-10.50  
 12 Carmel, Ben               12 Red Jacket            37-09.75  
 13 Kingston, Colin           11 Geneseo               37-09.50  
 14 Clark, Zach               10 Cuba-Rushfor          36-02.75  
 15 Morales, Rodrigo          10 Clyde-Savann          35-05.75  
 16 Doyle, John               12 Cuba-Rushfor          35-03.75  
 17 Soble, Josh               11 Warsaw                29-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hixson, Tyler              9 Red Jacket              120-02   10   
  2 Golish, Paul              12 Bolivar-Rich            118-03    8   
  3 Williams, Noble           10 Geneseo                 117-00    6   
  4 Wright, Ethan             11 Clyde-Savann            115-04    4   
  5 Clark, Zach               10 Cuba-Rushfor            113-01    2   
  6 Neeley, Jim               11 Warsaw                  109-07    1   
  7 Gill, David               12 Clyde-Savann            108-01  
  8 Kingston, Brian           12 Geneseo                 106-09  
  9 Urmson, Josh              11 Cuba-Rushfor            104-07  
 10 Doyle, John               12 Cuba-Rushfor             98-01  
 11 Castro, Stephen           10 Red Jacket               95-05  
 12 Chapple, James            11 Pavilion                 95-04  
 13 Wild, David               12 Cuba-Rushfor             94-04  
 -- Kingston, Colin           11 Geneseo                   FOUL  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Class C Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banker, Tim               10 Geneseo                4:50.73     614
  2 Creagan, Cooper           11 Geneseo                4:54.23     593
  3 Milles, Allen             12 South Seneca           5:00.05     559
  4 Wachholder, Justin        11 Geneseo                5:00.32     558
  5 Blond, Eli                12 Pavilion               5:04.61     533
  6 Silvesmith, Tyler         11 Lyndonville            5:07.95     515
  7 Welch, Ben                12 Pavilion               5:13.43     485
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Avery, Tom                12 Pavilion                 18.21   1    504
  2 Blond, Eli                12 Pavilion                 20.15   2    337
  3 Banker, Tim               10 Geneseo                  20.47   1    313
  4 Creagan, Cooper           11 Geneseo                  20.48   2    312
  5 Silvesmith, Tyler         11 Lyndonville              20.63   1    301
  6 Wachholder, Justin        11 Geneseo                  21.04   2    272
  7 Welch, Ben                12 Pavilion                 22.10   1    202
  8 Milles, Allen             12 South Seneca             22.61   2    172
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Class C Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milles, Allen             12 South Seneca             1.60m     464
  2 Silvesmith, Tyler         11 Lyndonville              1.50m     389
  3 Wachholder, Justin        11 Geneseo                  1.47m     367
  3 Banker, Tim               10 Geneseo                  1.47m     367
  5 Welch, Ben                12 Pavilion                 1.42m     331
  5 Creagan, Cooper           11 Geneseo                  1.42m     331
  7 Blond, Eli                12 Pavilion                 1.37m     297
 -- Avery, Tom                12 Pavilion                    NH  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Class C Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silvesmith, Tyler         11 Lyndonville              5.19m     419
  2 Avery, Tom                12 Pavilion                 4.84m     352
  3 Banker, Tim               10 Geneseo                  4.72m     330
  4 Wachholder, Justin        11 Geneseo                  4.70m     326
  5 Welch, Ben                12 Pavilion                 4.59m     306
  6 Creagan, Cooper           11 Geneseo                  4.48m     287
  7 Blond, Eli                12 Pavilion                 4.39m     271
  8 Milles, Allen             12 South Seneca             4.32m     259
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Class C Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silvesmith, Tyler         11 Lyndonville             10.81m     534
  2 Welch, Ben                12 Pavilion                 9.07m     430
  3 Blond, Eli                12 Pavilion                 8.97m     424
  3 Milles, Allen             12 South Seneca             8.97m     424
  5 Wachholder, Justin        11 Geneseo                  8.95m     423
  6 Avery, Tom                12 Pavilion                 8.75m     411
  7 Creagan, Cooper           11 Geneseo                  7.87m     359
  8 Banker, Tim               10 Geneseo                  7.68m     347
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silvesmith, Tyler         11 Lyndonville               2158   10   
  2 Banker, Tim               10 Geneseo                   1971    8   
  3 Wachholder, Justin        11 Geneseo                   1946    6   
  4 Creagan, Cooper           11 Geneseo                   1882    4   
  5 Milles, Allen             12 South Seneca              1878    2   
  6 Blond, Eli                12 Pavilion                  1862    1   
  7 Welch, Ben                12 Pavilion                  1754  
 
               Men - Class CC - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alexander                  168        2) Letchworth                 79   
    3) Oakfield-Alabama            60        4) Marion                     55   
    5) Canisteo-Greenwood          49        6) Lyons                      45   
    7) Avon                        35        8) Perry                      30   
    9) Red Creek                   28       10) Campbell-Savona            22   
   11) Gananda                      7       12) Kendall                     6   
   13) Addison                      5                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pavilion                   147        2) Dundee                    105   
    3) Geneseo                     82.50     4) Cuba-Rushford              60   
    5) South Seneca                50        6) Warsaw                     36   
    7) Bolivar-Richburg            21        8) Red Jacket                 20   
    8) Lyndonville                 20       10) Harley-Allendale-Col       12   
   11) Clyde-Savannah              10       11) Wheatland-Chili            10   
   13) York                         9.50    14) Keshequa                    6