Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2008 10:14 PM
                    Wayne County Championships - 5/23/2008                     
                                   Marion HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nash, Shatier                Sodus                    13.20   2  10   
  2 Smith, Alexis                Lyons                    13.59   2   8   
  3 Beltrone, McKenzie           Marion                   13.64   2   6   
  4 Bowman, Roxanne              Williamson               13.81   2   4   
  5 Peters, Macenzie             Williamson               13.96   2   2   
  6 Abdo, Lindsey                East Rochest             13.99   2   1   
  7 Schmidt, Marissa             North Rose-W             14.05   2 
  8 Markowski, Beth              Sodus                    14.21   1 
  9 Gauger, Rachel               Red Creek                14.38   1 
 10 Colon, Jessica               Sodus                    14.40   1 
 11 O'Bine, Courtney             North Rose-W             14.42   2 
 12 Turner, Melissa              Williamson               14.53   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nash, Shatier                Sodus                    27.58   2  10   
  2 Parsons, Molly               Red Creek                28.30   2   8   
  3 Bowman, Roxanne              Williamson               28.54   2   6   
  4 Beltrone, McKenzie           Marion                   28.69   2   4   
  5 Matthys, Heather             Clyde-Savann             28.77   2   2   
  6 Abdo, Lindsey                East Rochest             29.02   2   1   
  7 Cegla, Kate                  Gananda                  29.04   1 
  8 Turner, Melissa              Williamson               29.12   1 
  9 Peters, Macenzie             Williamson               29.19   1 
 10 Schmidt, Marissa             North Rose-W             29.49   1 
 11 Currington, Lakrisa          Lyons                    30.24   1 
 12 Carr, Karissa                Marion                   30.55   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Molly               Red Creek              1:03.33   2  10   
  2 Fillmore, Kaylee             Sodus                  1:03.44   2   8   
  3 Ball, Emily                  North Rose-W           1:04.08   2   6   
  4 Cegla, Kate                  Gananda                1:05.49   2   4   
  5 Wade, Rachel                 Red Creek              1:06.36   2   2   
  6 Beltrone, McKenzie           Marion                 1:06.94   2   1   
  7 Matthys, Heather             Clyde-Savann           1:08.42   1 
  8 Sharpstene, Danielle         Marion                 1:08.43   1 
  9 Evangelista, Giovanna        East Rochest           1:09.40   1 
 10 Berg, Nicole                 Gananda                1:09.72   2 
 11 Carr, Karissa                Marion                 1:10.09   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Ashley                Marion                 2:34.11   10   
  2 Vitalone, Danielle           Williamson             2:38.37    8   
  3 Revekant, Claire             East Rochest           2:42.98    6   
  4 Boy, Katherine               East Rochest           2:43.51    4   
  5 Lockley, Devyn               North Rose-W           2:45.62    2   
  6 Cervantes, Blanca            Williamson             2:47.92    1   
  7 Kubissa, Shaina              Clyde-Savann           2:48.78  
  8 Bailey, Laura                Sodus                  2:48.87  
  9 Harding, Riley               Lyons                  2:49.45  
 10 Abbott, Jennifer             Marion                 2:52.41  
 11 Baker, Charity               Williamson             2:52.91  
 12 Dean, Ali                    North Rose-W           2:52.93  
 13 Kubissa, Ariel               Clyde-Savann           2:53.37  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Ashley                Marion                 5:20.88   10   
  2 Harper, Lyndsie              Clyde-Savann           5:30.95    8   
  3 Mayo, Morgan                 Red Creek              5:37.05    6   
  4 Abbott, Jennifer             Marion                 5:38.20    4   
  5 Pagano, Julia                Gananda                5:43.55    2   
  6 Warren, Christina            Clyde-Savann           5:44.54    1   
  7 Bade, Jesse                  Gananda                5:50.33  
  8 Bogart, Natalli              Williamson             6:01.85  
  9 Dauphin, Kimberly            Red Creek              6:02.84  
 10 Young, Chelsea               Williamson             6:41.47  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boss, Jackie                 Marion                12:06.15   10   
  2 Levan, Kasey                 Marion                12:12.96    8   
  3 Mayo, Morgan                 Red Creek             12:14.70    6   
  4 Duffy, Brittany              Marion                12:27.16    4   
  5 Bradstreet, Amanda           East Rochest          12:41.47    2   
  6 Appleby, Haley               Williamson            12:49.68    1   
  7 Wescott, Lauren              Clyde-Savann          12:50.38  
  8 Dauphin, Kimberly            Red Creek             13:09.64  
  9 Muster, Natalie              Marion                13:32.42  
 10 Ameele, Heather              Williamson            13:59.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Lea                  Clyde-Savann             17.37   2  10   
  2 Fillmore, Kaylee             Sodus                    17.84   2   8   
  3 Salamone, Logan              Marion                   18.24   2   6   
  4 Milem, Bonna                 North Rose-W             18.97   2   4   
  5 Lockley, Devyn               North Rose-W             19.64   2   2   
  6 Stuck, Quincey               North Rose-W             19.91   2   1   
  7 Greenwood, Joelle            Sodus                    19.98   2 
  8 Hall, Brishauna              Williamson               20.05   1 
  9 Evangelista, Giovanna        East Rochest             20.46   1 
 10 Nims, Morgan                 Gananda                  20.80   2 
 11 Steely, Rebecca              East Rochest             20.82   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fillmore, Kaylee             Sodus                  1:13.22   2  10   
  2 Berg, Nicole                 Gananda                1:13.33   2   8   
  3 Milem, Bonna                 North Rose-W           1:13.74   2   6   
  4 Salamone, Logan              Marion                 1:16.64   2   4   
  5 Foley, Leah                  Marion                 1:17.65   2   2   
  6 Gobourne, Shay               Sodus                  1:18.34   2   1   
  7 Hall, Brishauna              Williamson             1:19.95   2 
  8 Greenwood, Joelle            Sodus                  1:20.17   1 
  9 Warrick, Gabrielle           North Rose-W           1:21.32   1 
 10 Phillips, Jordan             Marion                 1:21.37   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Ashley                Marion                 8:10.98   10   
  2 Boss, Jackie                 Marion                 8:26.35    8   
  3 Levan, Kasey                 Marion                 8:31.87    6   
  4 Revekant, Claire             East Rochest           8:35.78    4   
  5 Bade, Jesse                  Gananda                8:58.89    2   
  6 Appleby, Haley               Williamson             9:26.30    1   
  7 Baker, Charity               Williamson            10:03.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamson  'A'                                       55.17   10   
  2 Sodus  'A'                                            55.46    8   
  3 North Rose-Wolcott  'A'                               55.88    6   
  4 Gananda  'A'                                          58.01    4   
  5 Red Creek  'A'                                        58.30    2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gananda  'A'                                        4:32.60   10   
  2 Williamson  'A'                                     4:33.67    8   
  3 Red Creek  'A'                                      4:35.88    6   
  4 Sodus  'A'                                          4:47.65    4   
 -- North Rose-Wolcott  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Rochester  'A'                                11:05.86   10   
  2 Williamson  'A'                                    11:28.56    8   
  3 Red Creek  'A'                                     11:48.53    6   
  4 Sodus  'A'                                         12:12.91    4   
  5 Gananda  'A'                                       12:25.71    2   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crescent, Alexa              Gananda                4-06.00   10   
  2 Gobourne, Shay               Sodus                  4-02.00    8   
  3 O'Bine, Courtney             North Rose-W          J4-02.00    6   
  4 Stell, Christa               Gananda               J4-02.00    4   
  5 Blondell, Jessa              Marion                 4-00.00    2   
 -- Cosser, Emily                Red Creek                   NH  
 -- Colon, Jessica               Sodus                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexis                Lyons                  8-00.00   10   
  2 Phillips, Jordan             Marion                 7-06.00    8   
  3 McUmber, Hayley              Lyons                  7-00.00    6   
  4 Sheldon, Allison             Red Creek             J7-00.00    4   
  5 Ameele, Hayley               Williamson             6-06.00    2   
  6 Rugenstein, Jessica          Lyons                 J6-06.00    1   
  7 Daniels, Amber               Sodus                  6-00.00  
  8 Harding, Riley               Lyons                  5-06.00  
  8 Hannan, Hayley               Williamson             5-06.00  
 -- Savage, Katrina              Lyons                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexis                Lyons                 15-11.00   10   
  2 Nash, Shatier                Sodus                 15-00.25    8   
  3 Markowski, Beth              Sodus                 14-03.25    6   
  4 Campbell, Alison             Marion                13-11.75    4   
  5 Spade, Jessica               North Rose-W          13-10.50    2   
  6 Ball, Emily                  North Rose-W          13-09.50    1   
  7 Salamone, Logan              Marion                13-04.50  
  8 Stell, Christa               Gananda               13-04.00  
  9 Bowman, Roxanne              Williamson            12-11.75  
 10 Lockley, Devyn               North Rose-W          12-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexis                Lyons                 34-11.50   10   
  2 Turner, Lea                  Clyde-Savann          33-01.50    8   
  3 Matthys, Heather             Clyde-Savann          31-04.00    6   
  4 Nims, Morgan                 Gananda               30-04.50    4   
  5 Markowski, Beth              Sodus                 30-02.00    2   
  6 Salamone, Logan              Marion                30-01.50    1   
  7 Stell, Christa               Gananda              J30-01.50  
  8 Spade, Brittany              North Rose-W          29-03.50  
  9 Bailey, Laura                Sodus                 29-02.00  
 10 Campbell, Alison             Marion                28-09.50  
 11 Bradstreet, Amanda           East Rochest          27-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Kasharma           Clyde-Savann          30-06.00   10   
  2 Kemp, Mariah                 Lyons                 29-06.50    8   
  3 Dean, Kyara                  Williamson            28-10.25    6   
  4 Hart, Jennifer               Sodus                 28-04.00    4   
  5 Ruger, Kaila                 Gananda               27-06.00    2   
  6 Dennis, Tyneka               Marion                27-04.75    1   
  7 Tucker, Shaquana             Lyons                 26-10.00  
  8 Spade, Brittany              North Rose-W          25-03.50  
  9 Worden, Taelyr               Red Creek             24-08.00  
 10 Hayes, Emma                  North Rose-W          24-06.75  
 11 DuVall, Lekeisha             Red Creek             24-02.75  
 12 Rowley, Angel                North Rose-W          24-02.25  
 13 Morris, Alison               Marion                23-11.50  
 14 Thrash, Abbie                Sodus                 23-08.50  
 15 Cervantes, Melissa           Williamson            23-05.75  
 16 Gardner, Chelsie             Marion                22-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hart, Jennifer               Sodus                    88-10   10   
  2 Abdo, Lindsey                East Rochest             81-11    8   
  3 Stephens, Kasharma           Clyde-Savann             76-07    6   
  4 Tucker, Shaquana             Lyons                    74-08    4   
  5 Dennis, Tyneka               Marion                   71-07    2   
  6 Kemp, Mariah                 Lyons                    71-06    1   
  7 Marchitell, Hannah           Clyde-Savann             71-02  
  8 Redder, Bethany              Williamson               67-06  
  9 Cervantes, Melissa           Williamson               65-00  
 10 Ricciotti, Breanna           Marion                   60-05  
 11 Ruger, Kaila                 Gananda                  60-04  
 12 Herlihy, Krystal             Red Creek                53-07  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blondell, Lea                Marion                 2:54.97     413
  2 Coney, Vanessa               Lyons                  2:56.05     403
  3 Hance, Kristin               Marion                 3:03.02     338
  4 Harper, Kaitlyn              Clyde-Savann           3:03.87     330
  5 Higgins, Emily               Marion                 3:04.98     320
  6 Kawar, Alia                  Red Creek              3:06.56     307
  7 White, Katelyn               Williamson             3:19.67     204
  8 Boss, Jessie                 Marion                 3:27.07     155
  9 Klejment, Becca              Williamson             3:45.77      59
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Kaitlyn              Clyde-Savann             16.32   2    676
  2 Coney, Vanessa               Lyons                    16.90   1    608
  3 Blondell, Lea                Marion                   18.79   2    410
  4 Hance, Kristin               Marion                   20.62   2    253
  5 Kawar, Alia                  Red Creek                21.19   2    211
  6 Higgins, Emily               Marion                   21.61   2    182
  7 White, Katelyn               Williamson               21.86   1    166
  8 Klejment, Becca              Williamson               22.25   2    142
  9 Boss, Jessie                 Marion                   24.11   1     52
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Vanessa               Lyons                    1.45m     566
  2 White, Katelyn               Williamson               1.35m     460
  3 Blondell, Lea                Marion                   1.30m     409
  4 Harper, Kaitlyn              Clyde-Savann             1.25m     359
  5 Higgins, Emily               Marion                   1.20m     312
  6 Kawar, Alia                  Red Creek                1.15m     266
  7 Hance, Kristin               Marion                   1.10m     222
  8 Klejment, Becca              Williamson               1.05m     180
 -- Boss, Jessie                 Marion                      NH  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Vanessa               Lyons                    4.71m     482
  2 Harper, Kaitlyn              Clyde-Savann             4.61m     456
  3 White, Katelyn               Williamson               4.20m     355
  4 Blondell, Lea                Marion                   4.12m     336
  5 Hance, Kristin               Marion                   3.78m     259
  6 Higgins, Emily               Marion                   3.33m     167
  7 Kawar, Alia                  Red Creek                3.11m     126
  8 Boss, Jessie                 Marion                   3.00m     107
  9 Klejment, Becca              Williamson               2.99m     105
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Vanessa               Lyons                    8.64m     441
  2 White, Katelyn               Williamson               7.97m     397
  3 Blondell, Lea                Marion                   7.69m     379
  4 Hance, Kristin               Marion                   7.46m     365
  5 Harper, Kaitlyn              Clyde-Savann             6.85m     325
  6 Klejment, Becca              Williamson               6.19m     283
  7 Higgins, Emily               Marion                   5.84m     261
  8 Boss, Jessie                 Marion                   5.24m     223
  9 Kawar, Alia                  Red Creek                5.11m     215
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Vanessa               Lyons                     2500   10   
  2 Harper, Kaitlyn              Clyde-Savann              2146    8   
  3 Blondell, Lea                Marion                    1947    6   
  4 White, Katelyn               Williamson                1582    4   
  5 Hance, Kristin               Marion                    1437    2   
  6 Higgins, Emily               Marion                    1242    1   
  7 Kawar, Alia                  Red Creek                 1125  
  8 Klejment, Becca              Williamson                 769  
  9 Boss, Jessie                 Marion                     537  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                     120        2) Sodus                     101   
    3) Lyons                       68        4) Williamson                 61   
    5) Clyde-Savannah              59        6) Gananda                    52   
    7) Red Creek                   50        8) North Rose-Wolcott         36   
    8) East Rochester              36