Licensed to Wayne Central High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2008 12:04 PM
Wayne Early Season Invitational - 4/5/2008
Wayne Central High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pavone, Sarah 9 Wayne Central 13.50 13.90 10
2 Lana, Katie 11 Wayne Central 13.50 13.94 8
3 Cooper, Jasmine 9 Bishop Kearney 14.50 14.27 6
4 Denniston, Christina 10 Newark 14.00 15.81 4
5 McEvoy, Lindsey 10 Newark 14.50 16.91 2
6 Haisch, Ashley 9 Bishop Kearney 16.00 17.17 1
7 VanVoldenburgh, Kaleigh 10 Palmyra-Macedon 16.00 17.25
8 Elmore, Hailey 10 Palmyra-Macedon 16.00 18.01

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Putman, Ashley 9 Newark 28.50 30.10 10
2 Miller, Allison 10 Newark 31.00 30.98 8
3 Rivellino, Katelyn 10 Wayne Central 29.00 31.04 6
4 Beck, Jamie 12 Wayne Central 29.50 31.15 4
5 Slocum, Erin 12 Bishop Kearney 28.50 31.73 2
6 Colucci, Ellen 9 Palmyra-Macedon 31.00 32.40 1
7 Casey, Colleen 9 Bishop Kearney 30.50 33.54

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hyman, Brianna 10 Newark 1:04.00 1:06.73 10
2 Macano, Kayla 9 Palmyra-Macedon 1:06.00 1:09.72 8
3 Zschoche, Julie 12 Bishop Kearney 1:05.00 1:10.60 6
4 Gardner, Casey 9 Palmyra-Macedon 1:07.00 1:10.78 4
5 Claflin, Lizzie 11 Wayne Central 1:10.00 1:11.02 2
6 Huffman, Jennifer 9 Wayne Central 1:20.00 1:14.88 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Damick, Jen 11 Newark 2:37.00 2:41.04 10
2 Black, Marie 8 Palmyra-Macedon 2:45.00 2:53.54 8
3 Ogden, Lindsey 11 Bishop Kearney 2:45.00 2:56.91 6
4 Desiato, Stephanie 9 Wayne Central 2:45.00 3:00.86 4
5 Sittig, Taylor 10 Newark 2:45.00 3:04.97 2
6 Wilson, Erika 9 Wayne Central 2:45.00 3:06.47 1
7 Barry, Terry 11 Palmyra-Macedon 2:55.00 3:06.88
8 Gallo, Ariel 11 Wayne Central 3:00.00 3:10.81
9 Eddinger, Rachel 10 Palmyra-Macedon 3:20.00 3:31.22

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black, Marie 8 Palmyra-Macedon 5:45.00 5:45.81 10
2 Heckle, Adrienne 10 Wayne Central 6:00.00 5:51.04 8
3 Steensma, Jenna 9 Wayne Central 5:50.00 5:57.98 6
4 Donatello, Devon 8 Palmyra-Macedon 6:00.00 6:04.52 4
5 Power, Chelsea 9 Newark 6:00.00 6:15.37 2
6 Preston, Kelly 11 Wayne Central 6:00.00 6:16.77 1
7 Rinehart, Emily 10 Palmyra-Macedon 6:15.00 6:41.97

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilck, Cara 11 Newark 11:00.00 11:27.38 10
2 Gibson, Molly 10 Newark 11:15.00 11:49.63 8
3 Black, Rebecca 11 Palmyra-Macedon 12:15.00 12:15.66 6
4 Jones, Kelly 10 Wayne Central 11:50.00 12:22.65 4
5 Page, Erica 11 Palmyra-Macedon 12:50.00 13:13.00 2
6 Young, Kayla 10 Wayne Central 13:00.00 13:35.49 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaumberg, Alicia 12 Wayne Central 17.00 17.66 10
2 Stevenson, Felicia 9 Wayne Central 18.00 18.55 8
3 Macaulay, Kaitlyn 10 Newark 19.00 19.18 6
4 Harding, Megan 9 Palmyra-Macedon 18.00 19.32 4
5 Dennay, Amandajean 10 Newark 22.00 21.53 2
6 Frasier, April 10 Palmyra-Macedon 21.00 22.57 1
-- Callan, Kathryn 11 Bishop Kearney 18.00 NT

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sudore, Amanda 11 Wayne Central 1:10.00 1:13.60 10
2 Callan, Kathryn 11 Bishop Kearney 1:13.26 1:15.74 8
3 Coro, Danielle 10 Wayne Central 1:25.00 1:25.43 6
4 Harding, Megan 9 Palmyra-Macedon 1:22.00 1:25.59 4
5 Hems, Megan 10 Palmyra-Macedon 1:35.00 1:38.10 2

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolverton, Jami 9 Palmyra-Macedon 9:00.00 8:28.36 10
2 Fahy, Lynne 11 Wayne Central 9:30.00 8:40.34 8
3 Young, Kayla 10 Wayne Central 9:30.00 9:32.08 6

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wayne Central 'A' 54.00 54.98 10
1) Pavone, Sarah 9 2) Lana, Katie 11
3) Waite, Stephanie 12 4) Beck, Jamie 12
2 Newark 'A' 58.50 57.58 8
1) Denniston, Christina 10 2) Putman, Ashley 9
3) Miller, Allison 10 4) Burns, Meredith 12
3 Palmyra-Macedon 'A' 55.00 58.82 6
1) Macano, Kayla 9 2) Colucci, Ellen 9
3) Harding, Megan 9 4) Wolverton, Jami 9
4 Bishop Kearney 'A' 1:01.00 1:01.06 4
1) Slocum, Erin 12 2) Haisch, Ashley 9
3) Casey, Colleen 9 4) Cooper, Jasmine 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmyra-Macedon 'A' 4:40.00 4:37.45 10
1) Fishell, Shawnie 11 2) Gardner, Casey 9
3) Macano, Kayla 9 4) Wolverton, Jami 9
2 Wayne Central 'A' 4:40.00 4:38.09 8
1) Cain, Taylor 9 2) Sudore, Amanda 11
3) McBride, Alex 11 4) Teetsel, Kelsey 12
3 Bishop Kearney 'A' 4:58.00 4:59.39 6
1) Zschoche, Julie 12 2) Ogden, Lindsey 11
3) Ekeren, Anna 9 4) Callan, Kathryn 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newark 'A' 10:35.00 10:48.10 10
1) Gibson, Molly 10 2) Wilck, Cara 11
3) Damick, Jen 11 4) Hyman, Brianna 10
2 Wayne Central 'A' 11:00.00 11:27.81 8
1) Walden, Kate 11 2) Steensma, Jenna 9
3) Jones, Kelly 10 4) Fahy, Lynne 11
3 Palmyra-Macedon 'A' 11:30.00 12:15.59 6
1) Black, Rebecca 11 2) Stewart, Beverly 10
3) Page, Erica 11 4) Barry, Terry 11

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Kelly 10 Wayne Central 5-04.00 5-00.00 10
2 Schaumberg, Alicia 12 Wayne Central 5-02.00 4-08.00 8
3 Gilligan, Holly 11 Newark 4-08.00 4-06.00 6
4 Ekeran, Anna 9 Bishop Kearney 3-08.00 4-04.00 3
4 Macaulay, Kaitlyn 10 Newark 4-06.00 4-04.00 3
6 Stevenson, Felicia 9 Wayne Central 4-06.00 4-02.00 1
7 VanVoldenburgh, Kaleigh 10 Palmyra-Macedon 4-04.00 3-08.00
7 Casey, Colleen 9 Bishop Kearney 3-08.00 3-08.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilligan, Holly 11 Newark 7-00.00 7-06.00 10
2 Huff, Jaclyn 11 Wayne Central 6-00.00 6-00.00 8

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fishell, Shawnie 11 Palmyra-Macedon 15-00.00 15-00.75 10
2 Schaumberg, Alicia 12 Wayne Central 14-00.00 14-05.00 8
3 Lana, Katie 11 Wayne Central 13-05.00 14-04.00 6
4 Slocum, Erin 12 Bishop Kearney 14-00.00 13-10.25 4
5 Waite, Stephanie 12 Wayne Central 14-05.00 13-09.25 2
6 Macaulay, Kaitlyn 10 Newark 14-00.00 12-02.50 0.5
6 Colucci, Ellen 9 Palmyra-Macedon 13-00.00 12-02.50 0.5
8 Dennay, Amandajean 10 Newark 11-00.00 9-07.25
-- Cooper, Jasmine 9 Bishop Kearney 10-00.00 DQ

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fishell, Shawnie 11 Palmyra-Macedon 34-00.00 33-10.75 10
2 Jones, Kelly 10 Wayne Central 32-00.00 33-06.25 8
3 Gardner, Casey 9 Palmyra-Macedon 30-00.00 30-10.00 6
4 Walden, Kate 11 Wayne Central 29-00.00 30-01.00 4
5 Gilligan, Holly 11 Newark 30-00.00 29-05.00 2
6 Sudore, Amanda 11 Wayne Central 29-01.00 28-11.75 1
7 Macaulay, Kaitlyn 10 Newark 30-00.00 28-10.00
-- Dennay, Amandajean 10 Newark 25-00.00 DQ

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham, Erin 12 Palmyra-Macedon 25-00.00 29-09.75 10
2 Waite, Stephanie 12 Wayne Central 27-00.00 28-02.75 8
3 Brooks, Stacey 11 Newark 28-00.00 26-11.00 6
4 Schnepf, Emily 10 Wayne Central 24-00.00 23-06.75 4
5 VerSchage, Dyan 10 Wayne Central 23-00.00 22-01.00 2
6 Wasserlauf, Jessica 10 Palmyra-Macedon 21-00.00 18-11.75 1
7 Crist, Autumn 9 Palmyra-Macedon 25-00.00 18-11.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooks, Stacey 11 Newark 65-00 70-08 10
2 Schnepf, Emily 10 Wayne Central 70-00 66-09 8
3 VerSchage, Dyan 10 Wayne Central 60-00 66-01 6
4 Graham, Erin 12 Palmyra-Macedon 70-00 65-08 4
5 Hanlon, Alyssa 11 Wayne Central 60-00 61-07 2
6 Eddinger, Rachel 10 Palmyra-Macedon 60-00 34-04 1
7 Wasserlauf, Jessica 10 Palmyra-Macedon 60-00 28-04

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Freischlag, Ali 11 Wayne Central 1334 10
2 Moss, Abi 9 Wayne Central 1304 8

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doty, Chris 10 Wayne Central 12.40 12.36 10
2 Phillips, Brandon 9 Palmyra-Macedon 12.50 12.57 8
3 Reid-Yancy, Ian 12 Newark 11.60 12.86 6
4 Bartlow, Evan 10 Bishop Kearney 12.50 12.94 4
5 Jackson, Seth 10 Palmyra-Macedon 12.50 14.00 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Ollie 11 Newark 24.00 24.29 2 10
2 Turner, Shane 12 Fairport 23.50 24.47 2 8
3 Overstreet, Ykeem 12 Newark 25.50 24.49 2 6
4 St. John, Tyrone 9 Wayne Central 26.00 25.87 2 4
5 Allen, Corey 12 Wayne Central 24.80 26.56 2 2
6 Bartlow, Evan 10 Bishop Kearney 26.20 27.08 1 1
7 Garrison, Dustin 10 Palmyra-Macedon 27.30 28.44 1
8 Jackson, Seth 10 Palmyra-Macedon 26.80 28.56 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lieberman, Kyle 12 Wayne Central 55.00 55.74 10
2 Freeman, Jason 12 Wayne Central 57.00 58.10 8
3 Luong, Will 12 Bishop Kearney 58.90 58.98 6
4 Case, Sheldon 10 Newark 1:00.00 1:00.02 4
5 Brooks, LaVante 11 Newark 58.00 1:00.82 2
6 Garrison, Dustin 10 Palmyra-Macedon 58.00 1:02.17 1
7 Piva, Martin 9 Palmyra-Macedon 57.00 1:09.69

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dynell, Scott 12 Newark 2:06.00 2:09.38 2 10
2 Rutan, Tim 12 Wayne Central 2:10.00 2:12.38 2 8
3 Flesch, Nick 11 Wayne Central 2:14.00 2:12.55 2 6
4 Shamon, Scott 10 Newark 2:15.00 2:16.73 2 4
5 Dylan, Hallagan 10 Newark 2:10.00 2:17.94 2 2
6 Mintz, Jesse 10 Wayne Central 2:15.00 2:24.52 1 1
7 Coyle, Pat 11 Bishop Kearney 2:28.00 2:29.84 1
8 Hurley, Kyle 9 Palmyra-Macedon 2:25.00 2:38.87 1
9 Dix, Zacharay 9 Palmyra-Macedon 2:15.00 2:39.12 1
10 Wright, Cody 9 Palmyra-Macedon 2:22.00 2:45.01 1
11 Luong, Will 12 Bishop Kearney 2:25.00 2:52.53 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LaTray, Seth 12 Newark 4:34.00 4:32.74 10
2 Rowe, Chris 11 Fairport 4:55.00 4:50.05 8
3 Smith, Brett 12 Wayne Central 4:50.00 4:59.46 6
4 Pries, Andrew 12 Fairport 5:50.00 5:07.85 4
5 Mintz, Jesse 10 Wayne Central 5:30.00 5:12.19 2
6 Coyle, Pat 11 Bishop Kearney 5:34.00 5:18.64 1
7 Burke, Tim 12 Wayne Central 5:24.00 5:19.07
8 Zappia, Kyle 12 Newark 4:53.00 5:24.76
9 Dix, Zacharay 9 Palmyra-Macedon 5:20.00 5:25.07
10 Rothpearl, Ben 10 Newark 5:10.00 5:28.23
11 Piva, Matias 11 Palmyra-Macedon 5:45.00 5:51.10
12 Harbough, Sam 8 Palmyra-Macedon 5:45.00 5:51.82
13 LeBeau, John 9 Bishop Kearney 5:58.00 6:08.90

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DuPont, Pat 12 Fairport 9:27.00 9:19.01 10
2 Cowles, Brandon 10 Newark 10:10.00 10:26.81 8
3 Dufault, Tyler 12 Fairport 10:40.00 10:42.15 6
4 Ryck, Steve 12 Fairport 10:45.00 10:47.19 4
5 Panipinto, Yanko 9 Wayne Central 11:15.00 11:16.29 2
6 Zappia, Kevin 9 Newark 11:30.00 11:40.53 1
7 Amidon, Seth 11 Wayne Central 11:45.00 11:58.24
8 LeBeau, John 9 Bishop Kearney 12:04.00 13:07.34
9 Krauth, Nolan 9 Palmyra-Macedon 13:00.00 13:08.05
10 Lewis, Colin 11 Palmyra-Macedon 14:00.00 13:55.57

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shaffer, Jeff 12 Fairport 16.10 16.56 10
2 Bebernitz, Ryan 10 Wayne Central 17.30 17.71 8
3 Sergent, Lamarh 12 Newark 18.00 18.33 6
4 Grisley, Ben 10 Wayne Central 18.30 18.58 4
5 Vanlaeken, David 10 Palmyra-Macedon 18.30 20.76 2
6 Dunn, Morgan 11 Palmyra-Macedon 21.20 22.97 1
-- Strassner, Billy 12 Bishop Kearney 19.50 NT
-- Matthews, Justin 11 Fairport 16.20 NT

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bebernitz, Ryan 10 Wayne Central 1:04.00 1:01.62 10
2 Vanlaeken, David 10 Palmyra-Macedon 1:05.00 1:03.39 8
3 Shaffer, Jeff 12 Fairport 1:02.00 1:05.15 6
4 Brooks, LaVante 11 Newark 1:08.00 1:05.99 4
5 Grisley, Ben 10 Wayne Central 1:06.00 1:08.04 2
6 Dunn, Morgan 11 Palmyra-Macedon 1:18.00 1:20.05 1

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Pierce 11 Wayne Central 11:20.00 11:20.98 10
2 Smith, Zach 10 Wayne Central 12:00.00 13:04.62 8
3 Graham, Joey 10 Palmyra-Macedon 13:00.00 13:07.12 6
4 Strablow, Andy 9 Palmyra-Macedon 14:00.00 14:17.77 4
-- Savage, Geoff 10 Wayne Central 12:00.00 NT

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newark 'A' 46.50 46.80 10
1) Smith, Ollie 11 2) Reid-Yancy, Ian 12
3) Callahan, Billy 12 4) Overstreet, Ykeem 12
2 Wayne Central 'A' 47.00 48.62 8
1) Allen, Corey 12 2) Crawford, Torrey 10
3) Freeman, Jason 12 4) St. John, Tyrone 9
3 Palmyra-Macedon 'A' 57.00 58.38 6
1) Lewis, Colin 11 2) Piva, Martin 9
3) Hurley, Kyle 9 4) Dancoe, Dan 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fairport 'A' 3:33.00 3:32.90 10
1) Luce, Matt 11 2) Perez, Tito 11
3) Baratte, Alex 11 4) Large, John 12
2 Wayne Central 'A' 3:45.00 3:45.30 8
1) Rutan, Tim 12 2) Lieberman, Kyle 12
3) Smith, Brett 12 4) Bebernitz, Ryan 10
3 Newark 'A' 3:50.00 3:55.38 6
1) Monaco, Erich 10 2) Brooks, LaVante 11
3) Case, Sheldon 10 4) Shamon, Scott 10
4 Palmyra-Macedon 'A' 4:20.00 3:58.53 4
1) Jackson, Seth 10 2) Ovenshire, Jacob 9
3) Breen, Pat 12 4) Vanlaeken, David 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fairport 'A' 8:23.00 8:33.13 10
1) Taggert, Teddy 12 2) Green, Justin 10
3) Lukenbill, Tim 12 4) Rice, Andrew 11
2 Wayne Central 'A' 8:55.00 8:48.42 8
1) Morgan, Pierce 11 2) Smith, Brett 12
3) Flesch, Nick 11 4) Miles, Mike 12
3 Newark 'A' 8:52.00 8:50.46 6
1) Hallagan, Dylan 10 2) Dynell, Scott 12
3) Cowles, Brandon 10 4) Zappia, Kyle 12
4 Palmyra-Macedon 'A' 10:15.00 10:33.90 4
1) Harbough, Sam 8 2) Piva, Matias 11
3) Wright, Cody 9 4) Krauth, Nolan 9
-- Bishop Kearney 'A' 10:20.00 DQ
1) Luong, Will 12 2) Rowland, Joe 12
3) LeBeau, John 9 4) Coyle, Pat 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miles, Mike 12 Wayne Central 6-00.00 6-02.00 10
2 Dapprich, Ryan 12 Fairport 5-08.00 6-00.00 8
3 Callahan, Billy 12 Newark 6-02.00 5-10.00 5
3 Reid-Yancy, Ian 12 Newark 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
5 St. John, Tyrone 9 Wayne Central 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.5
5 Baillargeon, Joe 11 Bishop Kearney 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.5
7 Dancoe, Dan 10 Palmyra-Macedon 5-00.00 4-10.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miles, Mike 12 Wayne Central 11-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Monaco, Erich 10 Newark 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 Baillargeon, Joe 11 Bishop Kearney 10-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Hallagan, Dylan 10 Newark 10-06.00 9-00.00 4
5 LaTray, Aaron 10 Newark 10-00.00 8-06.00 2
6 Gasser, Jim 9 Wayne Central 7-00.00 8-00.00 1
-- Bowman, Joe 11 Wayne Central 8-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Ollie 11 Newark 20-00.00 19-07.50 10
2 Overstreet, Ykeem 12 Newark 18-00.00 18-10.00 8
3 Callahan, Billy 12 Newark 20-00.00 18-09.25 6
4 O'Neil, Andre 11 Wayne Central 19-00.00 18-00.75 4
5 Allen, Corey 12 Wayne Central 18-08.00 17-01.25 2
6 Bishop, Ed 11 Wayne Central 18-00.00 15-04.75 0.5
6 Phillips, Brandon 9 Palmyra-Macedon 16-08.00 15-04.75 0.5
8 Bartlow, Evan 10 Bishop Kearney 16-00.00 15-02.75
9 Ovenshire, Jacob 9 Palmyra-Macedon 16-00.00 13-05.25

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Ollie 11 Newark 40-00.00 41-07.50 10
2 Callahan, Billy 12 Newark 42-00.00 40-02.25 8
3 O'Neil, Andre 11 Wayne Central 38-06.00 39-10.50 6
4 Sergent, Lamarh 12 Newark 38-00.00 37-03.00 3
4 Baillargeon, Joe 11 Bishop Kearney 37-10.00 37-03.00 3
6 Odle, Jake 11 Wayne Central 38-00.00 35-01.50 1

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Balschmitter, Breiten 10 Newark 45-00.00 41-06.25 10
2 Roeger, John 12 Wayne Central 42-00.00 40-02.50 8
3 Reid-Yancy, Ian 12 Newark 40-00.00 39-10.00 6
4 Conley, Ryan 12 Wayne Central 38-00.00 39-06.00 4
5 Jenkins, Brendan 11 Newark 40-00.00 38-02.25 2
6 Gabarelli, Adam 11 Fairport 40-00.00 37-01.00 1
7 Hallings, David 12 Palmyra-Macedon 32-00.00 31-09.25
8 Gause, Jordian 9 Bishop Kearney 29-00.00 30-07.00
9 Mahoney, Steve 12 Bishop Kearney 33-00.00 29-00.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Balschmitter, Breiten 10 Newark 137-00 129-09 10
2 Roeger, John 12 Wayne Central 120-00 109-08 8
3 Conley, Ryan 12 Wayne Central 105-00 95-07 6
4 Jinks, Dillon 12 Newark 115-00 92-07 4
5 Derune, Joe 12 Newark 95-00 89-06 2
6 Gabarelli, Adam 11 Fairport 110-00 87-06 1
7 Gause, Jordian 9 Bishop Kearney 65-00 75-08
8 Mahoney, Steve 12 Bishop Kearney 83-00 67-00
9 Dancoe, Dan 10 Palmyra-Macedon 70-00 66-01
10 Hurley, Kyle 9 Palmyra-Macedon 70-00 61-05
11 Catalano, Conor 10 Wayne Central 90-00 56-01
12 Hallings, David 12 Palmyra-Macedon 70-00 53-07

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Sean 9 Wayne Central 2098 10
2 Crist, Craig 11 Palmyra-Macedon 2056 8
3 Dinehart, Brett 10 Wayne Central 1753 6
4 Johnson, Tim 10 Newark 1327 4
5 Vanduyne, Tom 11 Newark 1222 2

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wayne Central 234 2) Newark 129.50
3) Palmyra-Macedon 128.50 4) Bishop Kearney 46

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newark 204 2) Wayne Central 203
3) Fairport 86 4) Palmyra-Macedon 55.50
5) Bishop Kearney 22.50