Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2008 10:14 PM
                    Wayne County Championships - 5/23/2008                     
                                   Marion HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Will              Williamson               11.44   2  10   
  2 Vanderbrook, Shawn           Marion                   11.87   2   8   
  3 Gunter, Tarey                Lyons                    11.91   2   6   
  4 Hayes, Elijah                North Rose-W             11.97   2   4   
  5 Lewis, Brandon               Red Creek                12.01   2   2   
  6 Beckenbach, Ian              Gananda                  12.04   2   1   
  7 Carlisle, Craig              East Rochest             12.11   2 
  8 Herring, Deion               North Rose-W             12.13   1 
  9 Hunter, Charlie              North Rose-W             12.18   2 
 10 LeFlore, Jerrod              Sodus                    12.22   1 
 11 DeAngelis, Axel              North Rose-W             12.47   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guy, Markis                  Lyons                    23.81   2  10   
  2 Gunter, Tarey                Lyons                    24.01   2   8   
  3 Hayes, Elijah                North Rose-W             24.43   2   6   
  4 Carlisle, Craig              East Rochest             24.51   2   4   
  5 Herring, Deion               North Rose-W             24.54   2   2   
  6 Morales, Rodrigo             Clyde-Savann             24.62   2   1   
  7 Hunter, Charlie              North Rose-W             24.79   1 
  8 Barber, Jermaine             Sodus                    24.99   2 
  9 Beckenbach, Ian              Gananda                  25.28   1 
 10 Vanderbrook, Shawn           Marion                   26.42   2 
 11 Krocke, Josh                 Marion                   27.12   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Jermaine             Sodus                    54.34   2  10   
  2 Parsons, Max                 Red Creek                55.12   2   8   
  3 Bielemeier, Josh             North Rose-W             55.53   2   6   
  4 Ginther, Shaydon             Williamson               56.25   2   4   
  5 Hannon, Patrick              Lyons                    56.75   2   2   
  6 Mullen, Andrew               Red Creek                57.54   2   1   
  7 Friedl, Eddie                Gananda                  58.04   1 
  8 Vongsavath, Tony             Gananda                  58.38   1 
  9 Arcadi, Nick                 Red Creek                59.72   1 
 10 Roberson, Harley             Clyde-Savann           1:00.92   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ginther, Shaydon             Williamson             2:14.99   10   
  2 Allen, Lukas                 Williamson             2:15.06    8   
  3 Phillips, Ethan              Sodus                  2:15.43    6   
  4 Cambier, Matt                Marion                 2:15.64    4   
  5 VanAntwerp, Jeremy           Red Creek              2:15.96    2   
  6 Vitale, Eli                  Red Creek              2:16.76    1   
  7 Hess, Zakk                   North Rose-W           2:18.71  
  8 Burry, Marcus                North Rose-W           2:25.72  
  9 Bullock, Adam                Lyons                  2:28.17  
 10 Thompson, Eric               North Rose-W           2:29.22  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brandon               Red Creek              4:58.46   10   
  2 Hess, Zakk                   North Rose-W           5:00.37    8   
  3 Sardella, Chris              East Rochest           5:01.98    6   
  4 Markowski, Aaron             Red Creek              5:11.94    4   
  5 Allen, Lukas                 Williamson             5:16.56    2   
  6 Robs, Ansis                  East Rochest           5:20.17    1   
  7 Winter, Cody                 North Rose-W           5:24.35  
  8 Butler, Jim                  Red Creek              5:28.43  
  9 Reyes, Michael               North Rose-W           5:33.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Markowski, Aaron             Red Creek             10:59.63   10   
  2 Sardella, Chris              East Rochest          11:01.43    8   
  3 Grayson, Neil                Marion                11:48.47    6   
  4 Crandall, Lucas              East Rochest          11:51.73    4   
  5 Luckey, Brandon              North Rose-W          11:56.65    2   
  6 Patrzalek, Sean              Williamson            12:07.31    1   
  7 Isselhard, Taylor            Gananda               12:12.90  
  8 DeMinck, Cody                Williamson            12:44.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Will              Williamson               15.07   2  10   
  2 Richards, Rob                Red Creek                17.62   2   8   
  3 Godsey, Tommy                Williamson               18.27   2   6   
  4 Rogalski, James              North Rose-W             18.32   2   4   
  5 Bloss, Martin                Williamson               18.66   2   2   
  6 Reiber, Tim                  Marion                   18.88   2   1   
  7 Shanley, Jason               Gananda                  19.21   1 
  8 Loren, Jacob                 Clyde-Savann             19.38   1 
  9 Steffanson, Robert           East Rochest             20.17   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rogalski, James              North Rose-W           1:02.90   2  10   
  2 Klino, Matt                  North Rose-W           1:04.96   2   8   
  3 Reiber, Tim                  Marion                 1:05.24   2   6   
  4 Bloss, Martin                Williamson             1:05.74   2   4   
  5 Crescent, Tyler              Gananda                1:07.68   2   2   
  6 Richards, Rob                Red Creek              1:07.77   2   1   
  7 Knataitis, Josh              Williamson             1:12.89   1 
  8 Richards, Tyler              Red Creek              1:12.95   1 
  9 Godsey, Tommy                Williamson             1:13.36   2 
 10 Steffanson, Robert           East Rochest           1:13.38   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grayson, Neil                Marion                11:52.88   10   
  2 Patrzalek, Ben               Williamson            12:04.18    8   
  3 Wemesfelder, Steve           Marion                12:21.28    6   
  4 DeMinck, Cody                Williamson            13:10.14    4   
  5 Knopp, Aaron                 East Rochest          13:27.37    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons  'A'                                            46.29   10   
  2 Gananda  'A'                                          47.46    8   
  3 North Rose-Wolcott  'A'                               47.61    6   
  4 Williamson  'A'                                       48.76    4   
  5 Sodus  'A'                                            48.84    2   
  6 Red Creek  'A'                                        50.31    1   
  7 Marion  'A'                                           50.58  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Creek  'A'                                      3:43.31   10   
  2 Williamson  'A'                                     3:51.41    8   
  3 North Rose-Wolcott  'A'                             3:53.56    6   
  4 Marion  'A'                                         3:55.90    4   
  5 Gananda  'A'                                        3:55.99    2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Creek  'A'                                      9:02.30   10   
  2 North Rose-Wolcott  'A'                             9:14.70    8   
  3 Marion  'A'                                         9:49.30    6   
  4 Williamson  'A'                                    10:02.30    4   
  5 Gananda  'A'                                       11:05.90    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stearns, Trevor              Gananda                6-02.00   10   
  2 Crescent, Tyler              Gananda                5-10.00    8   
  3 Pierson, Brandon             North Rose-W           5-06.00    6   
  4 Hunter, Charlie              North Rose-W          J5-06.00    4   
  5 LeFlore, Jerrod              Sodus                  5-04.00    2   
 -- Gunter, Tarey                Lyons                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendler, Joe                 Lyons                 11-00.00   10   
  2 Miller, Andrew               Lyons                 10-06.00    8   
  3 Puff, Fred                   Marion               J10-06.00    6   
  4 Luckey, Brandon              North Rose-W          10-00.00    4   
  5 Puls, Zach                   Lyons                  9-06.00    2   
  6 Wiegelt, John                Red Creek              9-00.00    1   
  7 McKechney, Pat               Marion                J9-00.00  
  8 Misso, Josh                  Red Creek              8-06.00  
 -- Arcadi, Nick                 Red Creek                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanderbrook, Shawn           Marion                20-00.25   10   
  2 Guy, Markis                  Lyons                 19-09.00    8   
  3 Parsons, Max                 Red Creek             18-10.25    6   
  4 LeFlore, Jerrod              Sodus                 18-07.50    4   
  5 Hayes, Elijah                North Rose-W          18-00.00    2   
  6 Morales, Rodrigo             Clyde-Savann          17-11.00    1   
  7 Vongsavath, Tony             Gananda               17-08.00  
  8 Caster, Fenton               North Rose-W          17-07.50  
  9 DeAngelis, Axel              North Rose-W          17-06.25  
 10 Crescent, Tyler              Gananda               17-02.00  
 11 Mullen, Andrew               Red Creek             17-01.75  
 12 Barber, Jermaine             Sodus                 16-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanderbrook, Shawn           Marion                42-02.75   10   
  2 Guy, Markis                  Lyons                 41-10.25    8   
  3 Parsons, Max                 Red Creek             39-04.00    6   
  4 Pudlowski, Ryan              Red Creek             36-05.75    4   
  5 Klino, Matt                  North Rose-W          34-05.50    2   
  6 Bowman, Darryl               Sodus                 34-04.50    1   
  7 Marone, Cory                 Marion                31-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodas, Eric                  North Rose-W          45-09.50   10   
  2 Wright, Ethan                Clyde-Savann          38-07.50    8   
  3 Byron, Jake                  Marion                38-07.25    6   
  4 Wren, Joshua                 Lyons                 37-04.25    4   
  5 Hueston, Mike                East Rochest          37-03.50    2   
  6 Castro, Peter                Marion                36-02.50    1   
  7 Hildreth, Nick               Red Creek             36-02.00  
  8 Morales, Rodrigo             Clyde-Savann          35-03.50  
  9 Sherwin, Jeff                Williamson            34-11.50  
 10 Wren, Jacob                  Lyons                 33-02.25  
 -- Gill, David                  Clyde-Savann              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castro, Peter                Marion                  111-08   10   
  2 Wright, Ethan                Clyde-Savann            111-04    8   
  3 Gill, David                  Clyde-Savann            109-08    6   
  4 Byron, Jake                  Marion                  107-07    4   
  5 Rodas, Eric                  North Rose-W            104-00    2   
  6 Tobolino, Kianan             Red Creek                94-10    1   
  7 Gallant, Ben                 Red Creek                93-07  
  7 Hueston, Mike                East Rochest             93-07  
  9 Isselhard, Taylor            Gananda                  93-00  
 10 Knataitis, Josh              Williamson               89-00  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krocke, Jake                 Marion                 5:12.75     489
  2 Gauger, Ian                  Sodus                  5:30.41     397
  3 Crawford, Jeff               East Rochest           5:35.14     374
  4 Wooden, Jacob                East Rochest           5:39.02     356
  5 Hermenet, Jared              Williamson             5:40.14     351
  6 Kommer, Phil                 Williamson             5:46.27     323
  7 Hall, Claude                 Marion                 6:18.52     194
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gauger, Ian                  Sodus                    17.76     547
  2 Krocke, Jake                 Marion                   19.10     424
  3 Crawford, Jeff               East Rochest             20.64     300
  4 Hall, Claude                 Marion                   21.19     261
  5 Kommer, Phil                 Williamson               21.98     210
  6 Wooden, Jacob                East Rochest             22.11     202
  7 Hermenet, Jared              Williamson               22.41     184
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krocke, Jake                 Marion                   1.60m     464
  1 Hall, Claude                 Marion                   1.60m     464
  3 Crawford, Jeff               East Rochest             1.45m     352
  4 Kommer, Phil                 Williamson               1.30m     250
  4 Gauger, Ian                  Sodus                    1.30m     250
  6 Hermenet, Jared              Williamson               1.25m     218
  7 Wooden, Jacob                East Rochest             1.00m      81
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kommer, Phil                 Williamson               4.75m     335
  2 Krocke, Jake                 Marion                   4.70m     326
  3 Hall, Claude                 Marion                   4.63m     313
  4 Crawford, Jeff               East Rochest             4.55m     299
  5 Wooden, Jacob                East Rochest             4.44m     280
  6 Gauger, Ian                  Sodus                    4.16m     232
  7 Hermenet, Jared              Williamson               3.74m     165
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jeff               East Rochest             9.37m     448
  2 Gauger, Ian                  Sodus                    8.82m     415
  3 Wooden, Jacob                East Rochest             8.63m     404
  4 Hermenet, Jared              Williamson               8.50m     396
  5 Hall, Claude                 Marion                   8.42m     391
  6 Krocke, Jake                 Marion                   8.34m     386
  7 Kommer, Phil                 Williamson               7.61m     343
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krocke, Jake                 Marion                    2089   10   
  2 Gauger, Ian                  Sodus                     1841    8   
  3 Crawford, Jeff               East Rochest              1773    6   
  4 Hall, Claude                 Marion                    1623    4   
  5 Kommer, Phil                 Williamson                1461    2   
  6 Wooden, Jacob                East Rochest              1323    1   
  7 Hermenet, Jared              Williamson                1314  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                     112        2) North Rose-Wolcott        100   
    3) Williamson                  87        4) Red Creek                  86   
    5) Lyons                       76        6) East Rochester             34   
    7) Sodus                       33        7) Gananda                    33   
    9) Clyde-Savannah              24