Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2008 06:30 PM
    Webster Invitational - 4/26/2008
        Webster Thomas HS  (Meet cancelled before boys 400)

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 B.J. Murray               11 AQUINAS INST             11.15   5
  2 Bryan Whitlock            10 SCHOOL OF TH             11.44   5
  3 Marcus Hawkins            11 ALBION                   11.53   5
  4 Chris Lopez               11 PITTSFORD SU             11.57   4
  5 Brynell Middleton         11 LOCKPORT                 11.60   5
  5 Kyle Sheridan             12 WEBSTER THOM             11.60   4
  7 Alonzo Wilson             11 LEROY                    11.61   4
  8 John Wood                  9 SCHOOL OF TH             11.67   4
  9 Eriksen Simmons           11 WEBSTER THOM             11.79   3
 10 Chris Ranalletti          11 SPENCERPORT              11.84   4
 11 Steve Iuliucci            11 PITTSFORD ME             11.85   3
 12 Lamonte Hudson            12 GREECE ATHEN             11.93   5
 13 Elijah Hayes              12 NORTH ROSE-W             11.99   4
 13 Steve Skrtic              10 PENFIELD                 11.99   3
 15 Chris Doty                10 WAYNE                    12.16   2
 16 Kyle Cole                  7 WEBSTER SCHR             12.17   2
 17 Albert Rutledge           12 GREECE ARCAD             12.33   2
 18 Matt Scheemaker           11 WAYNE                    12.37   2
 19 Axel DeAngelis            11 NORTH ROSE-W             12.46   4
 20 Trade Smith               10 PAVILION                 12.53   1
 21 David Ciesielski          12 WEST SENECA              12.60   3
 22 Anthony Marchitte         11 WEST SENECA              12.63   2
 23 Matt Van Buskirk          12 LEROY                    12.73   3
 24 Evan Bartlow              10 BISHOP KEARN             12.83   2
 25 Rhett Pickney             11 BISHOP KEARN             12.87   1
 26 Sterling Walker           11 PITTSFORD SU             12.89   1
 27 Joseph Hume               10 PAVILION                 15.56   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chris Mateer              12 WEBSTER THOM          10:11.04
  2 Jason Skipper             11 PITTSFORD ME          10:28.93
  3 Bryan Dooley              12 PITTSFORD ME          10:36.58
  4 Lou Lipani                 9 GREECE ARCAD          10:38.23
  5 Drew Perilli              10 LOCKPORT              10:40.70
  6 Max Jacobson              12 PITTSFORD SU          10:44.99
  7 Scott Longwell            12 PITTSFORD SU          10:48.95
  8 Matt Gammariello          12 WEBSTER THOM          10:49.98
  9 Brendan Gregg             10 WEST SENECA           10:52.67
 10 Mike Bradley              12 PENFIELD              10:57.47
 11 Cyril Dunham              11 SPENCERPORT           11:00.56
 12 Nate Pietropaolo          12 HILTON                11:15.37
 13 Alex Case                  9 AQUINAS INST          11:19.07
 14 Ryan Lubba                12 ALBION                11:21.25
 15 Joe Mozingo               11 PENFIELD              11:36.45
 16 Tim Noble                 10 PAVILION              11:55.40
 17 Mike Judkins              12 SPENCERPORT           12:01.42
 18 Lucas Crandall            10 EAST ROCHEST          12:03.42
 19 Max Lord                   9 PAVILION              12:13.63
 20 Schwan Paul                9 LEROY                 12:20.05
 21 Josh Platt                 9 ALBION                12:54.27
 22 Michael Reyes             12 NORTH ROSE-W          13:05.41

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Zeller               11 GREECE ATHEN             15.39   4
  2 Ryan Bebernitz            10 WAYNE                    16.87   3
  3 Joe Mussler               11 HILTON                   16.95   4
  4 Jason To                  11 SPENCERPORT              17.06   3
  4 James Vetere              11 PITTSFORD ME             17.06   4
  6 Ted Johnson               12 PAVILION                 17.62   3
  7 Yusuf Abdi                10 SCHOOL OF TH             17.89   3
  8 Ben Grisley               10 WAYNE                    18.32   2
  9 Jeff Nash                 12 BROCKPORT                18.51   3
 10 James Rogalski            11 NORTH ROSE-W             18.64   3
 11 Matt Sutherland           10 PENFIELD                 18.71   3
 12 Sean Shewman              10 AQUINAS INST             18.77   1
 13 Fenton Caster             11 NORTH ROSE-W             19.10   2
 14 Billy Strassner           12 BISHOP KEARN             19.23   2
 15 Dan Monczynski            10 PENFIELD                 19.27   2
 16 Joe Schwab                11 LEROY                    19.30   1
 17 Robert Steffanson         10 EAST ROCHEST             20.69   1
 18 Tim Welch                 10 PAVILION                 21.10   2
 19 Gairet Nagra               9 WEBSTER SCHR             21.50   1
 -- Derrick Brown             12 BISHOP KEARN                DQ   2

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Humphrey             11 LEROY                    16.71   2  655
  2 Kevin Enck                10 WEBSTER SCHR             17.20   4  604
  3 Sean Morgan                9 WAYNE                    19.05   4  428
  4 Ryan Wight                12 WEBSTER THOM             19.37   1  401
  5 Ron Major                 10 WEST SENECA              19.40   3  398
  6 Ben Welch                 12 PAVILION                 19.57   4  384
  7 Chris Tytler              11 WEBSTER THOM             19.68   3  375
  8 Vince Kovach              11 LEROY                    19.96   1  352
  9 Andrew Pawluk             10 WEBSTER SCHR             21.05   3  271
 10 Scott Knaak                9 ALBION                   21.44   2  244
 11 Tim Monczynski            12 PENFIELD                 22.83   4  160
 12 Jacob Wooden              12 EAST ROCHEST             23.38   2  132

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Boucher          12 PITTSFORD SU          10:00.67
  2 Jordan Roose              11 BROCKPORT             10:00.81
  3 Brett Crandell            12 PENFIELD              10:12.96
  4 Jon Graus                 12 HILTON                10:23.31
  5 Jake Krautwurst           11 LEROY                 10:28.15
  6 Cyril Dunham              11 SPENCERPORT           10:36.97
  7 Alex Brimstein            11 WEBSTER THOM          10:39.12
  8 Bobby Hallock             12 PITTSFORD ME          10:56.92
  9 Taylor Scott              12 PITTSFORD ME          11:09.88
 10 Tyler Demarle             10 SCHOOL OF TH          12:05.83
 11 Jon Valento               10 PAVILION              12:20.10
 12 Nick Walker               11 GREECE ATHEN          12:31.85
 13 Tyler Schiske             12 PAVILION              12:34.73
 14 Brandon Luckey            10 NORTH ROSE-W          12:41.56
 15 Matt Klino                12 NORTH ROSE-W          13:12.29
 -- Aaron Knopp               12 EAST ROCHEST               DNF

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WEBSTER THOMAS                                        44.30   2
  2 ALBION                                                45.02   2
  3 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND                                  46.09   1
  4 HILTON                                                46.43   2
  5 LEROY                                                 46.52   2
  6 WEST SENECA W                                         46.61   2
  7 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS                                    46.62   1
  8 PENFIELD                                              46.73   2
  9 WAYNE                                                 46.95   2
 10 NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT                                    47.64   1
 11 BISHOP KEARNEY                                        48.22   1
 12 PAVILION                                              50.06   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PITTSFORD MENDON                                    3:37.35   2
  2 PAVILION                                            3:38.00   2
  3 PENFIELD                                            3:40.10   2
  4 LEROY                                               3:41.11   1
  5 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND                                3:44.65   1
  6 WEST SENECA W                                       3:45.74   1
  7 ALBION                                              3:49.54   1
  8 NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT                                  4:10.32   2

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Fontanez             11 HILTON                 6-06.00      1.98m
  2 Matt Sutherland           10 PENFIELD               6-03.00      1.90m
  3 Stephen Suozzi            12 PITTSFORD ME           6-00.00      1.82m
  4 Colin Keenan              12 AQUINAS INST           6-00.00      1.82m
  5 Ian Humphrey              12 LEROY                  5-10.00      1.77m
  6 Ryan Kruppner             11 PAVILION               5-10.00      1.77m
  7 Britton Bradford          11 SCHOOL OF TH           5-08.00      1.72m
  8 Mike Warren               12 ALBION                 5-06.00      1.67m
  9 Joseph Baillargeon        11 BISHOP KEARN           5-04.00      1.62m
  9 Ethan Belcher             11 LEROY                  5-04.00      1.62m
  9 Brandon Pierson           11 NORTH ROSE-W           5-04.00      1.62m
 12 Dave Ferris               11 SPENCERPORT            5-02.00      1.57m
 12 Billy Strassner           12 BISHOP KEARN           5-02.00      1.57m
 12 Andrew Connolly           11 SPENCERPORT            5-02.00      1.57m
 15 William Rutan             11 PENFIELD               5-00.00      1.52m
 15 Marcus Hawkins            11 ALBION                 5-00.00      1.52m
 -- Christian Reiger          10 WEBSTER SCHR                NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Humphrey             11 LEROY                    1.85m    6-00.75  670
  2 Kevin Enck                10 WEBSTER SCHR             1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Ryan Wight                12 WEBSTER THOM             1.58m    5-02.25  449
  4 Ron Major                 10 WEST SENECA              1.55m    5-01.00  426
  5 Sean Morgan                9 WAYNE                    1.52m    4-11.75  404
  6 Vince Kovach              11 LEROY                    1.49m    4-10.50  381
  6 Andrew Pawluk             10 WEBSTER SCHR             1.49m    4-10.50  381
  8 Scott Knaak                9 ALBION                   1.46m    4-09.50  360
  9 Ben Welch                 12 PAVILION                 1.40m    4-07.00  317
  9 Chris Tytler              11 WEBSTER THOM             1.40m    4-07.00  317
 -- Tim Monczynski            12 PENFIELD                    NH
 -- Jacob Wooden              12 EAST ROCHEST                NH

Boys Pole Vault (Meet cancelled prior to completion)
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  Sean Sullivan             11 WEBSTER THOM           8-06.00      2.59m
  Dustin Ferguson           10 ALBION                 8-06.00      2.59m
  Brandon Luckey            10 NORTH ROSE-W           8-00.00      2.43m
  Alex Cornell              10 SPENCERPORT            8-00.00      2.43m
  Oliver Hamlin             11 PITTSFORD SU           8-00.00      2.43m
  James Zimmerman            9 WEST SENECA            8-00.00      2.43m
  Jason Hess                 9 WEST SENECA            8-00.00      2.43m

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Lopez               11 PITTSFORD SU          19-11.25      6.07m
  2 Sean Peck                 12 BROCKPORT             19-10.00      6.04m
  3 Andrew McGinnis           11 BROCKPORT             19-06.75      5.96m
  4 Andre O'Neil              11 WAYNE                 19-06.25      5.94m
  5 Elijah Hayes              12 NORTH ROSE-W          19-04.75      5.91m
  6 David O'Brien             10 WEST SENECA           18-11.75      5.78m
  7 Jarrod Stevens            12 PITTSFORD ME          18-07.75      5.68m
  8 James Hainsworth          12 PITTSFORD SU          18-05.50      5.62m
  9 Fenton Caster             11 NORTH ROSE-W          18-03.50      5.57m
 10 Joseph Howe               10 AQUINAS INST          18-02.75      5.55m
 11 Colin Keenan              12 AQUINAS INST          18-00.25      5.49m
 12 Britton Bradford          11 SCHOOL OF TH          18-00.00      5.48m
 13 Seth Edwards              12 ALBION                17-11.25      5.46m
 14 Andy Lucarelli            12 WEBSTER THOM          17-11.00      5.46m
 15 Dylan Hawkins              9 PAVILION              17-08.25      5.39m
 16 Ethan Belcher             11 LEROY                 17-08.00      5.38m
 17 Alonzo Wilson             11 LEROY                 17-05.00      5.30m
 18 Justin Knorr              11 HILTON                17-01.25      5.21m
 19 Dan Gaillard              10 PITTSFORD ME          16-11.00      5.15m
 20 Rhett Pickney             11 BISHOP KEARN          16-09.75      5.12m
 20 Ed Bishop                 11 WAYNE                 16-09.75      5.12m
 22 Zach Brown                11 WEBSTER SCHR          16-06.25      5.03m
 23 Chad Kirby                11 ALBION                16-05.25      5.01m
 24 Aaron Hook                10 EAST ROCHEST          15-07.50      4.76m
 25 Steve Skrtic              10 PENFIELD              15-03.50      4.66m
 25 Mike Costa                10 SPENCERPORT           15-03.50      4.66m
 27 Evan Bartlow              10 BISHOP KEARN          15-03.00      4.64m
 28 Oscar Lopez                9 WEST SENECA           15-02.00      4.62m
 -- Mark VandenBout           11 WEBSTER SCHR              FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Burke               12 AQUINAS INST          36-01.00     10.99m
  2 Donny Pangrazio           11 LEROY                 34-07.00     10.54m
  3 Brian Connors             11 WEST SENECA           32-08.00      9.95m
  4 Aaron Hook                10 EAST ROCHEST          32-02.50      9.81m
  5 Dan Monczynski            10 PENFIELD              30-05.00      9.27m

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Monczynski            12 PENFIELD                10.59m   34-09.00  521
  2 Scott Knaak                9 ALBION                  10.57m   34-08.25  520
  3 Ben Welch                 12 PAVILION                 9.68m   31-09.25  466
  4 Ryan Wight                12 WEBSTER THOM             9.59m   31-05.75  461
  5 Mike Humphrey             11 LEROY                    9.29m   30-05.75  443
  6 Ron Major                 10 WEST SENECA              9.00m   29-06.50  426
  7 Chris Tytler              11 WEBSTER THOM             8.98m   29-05.50  425
  8 Vince Kovach              11 LEROY                    8.86m   29-01.00  417
  9 Sean Morgan                9 WAYNE                    8.31m   27-03.25  385
 10 Kevin Enck                10 WEBSTER SCHR             7.92m   26-00.00  362
 11 Jacob Wooden              12 EAST ROCHEST             7.73m   25-04.50  350
 12 Andrew Pawluk             10 WEBSTER SCHR             7.00m   22-11.75  307

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brendon Ganschow          11 WEST SENECA           47-01.50     14.36m
  2 Marcus Epps               12 LEROY                 44-03.50     13.50m
  3 John Roeger               12 WAYNE                 44-01.75     13.45m
  4 David Skrip               12 ALBION                43-05.75     13.25m
  5 Eric Rodas                12 NORTH ROSE-W          42-11.00     13.08m
  6 Jeremy Gatson             11 SCHOOL OF TH          41-07.75     12.69m
  7 Darius Rose               12 BROCKPORT             40-08.00     12.39m
  8 Phil Boyar                11 PITTSFORD ME          39-09.50     12.12m
  9 Christian Mpoy            11 GREECE ATHEN          39-07.50     12.07m
 10 Jake Bortle                9 LEROY                 38-07.00     11.76m
 11 Nick Fillion              12 HILTON                36-10.75     11.24m
 12 Mike Clark                12 GREECE ARCAD          36-04.25     11.08m
 13 Lucas Barber              10 PITTSFORD ME          35-03.75     10.76m
 14 Josh DeGaugh              12 WEBSTER THOM          35-02.25     10.72m
 15 Victor Santiago           12 SCHOOL OF TH          35-01.50     10.70m
 16 Tom McQuade               11 WEST SENECA           33-10.25     10.31m
 17 Mike Hueston              12 EAST ROCHEST          33-08.00     10.26m
 18 Lou Muscato               11 WEBSTER THOM          33-05.00     10.18m
 19 Paul Strom                12 SPENCERPORT           32-09.50      9.99m
 20 Anthony Clark             12 GREECE ATHEN          32-05.25      9.88m
 21 Patrick Best              11 WEBSTER SCHR          32-04.00      9.85m
 22 Sterling Walker           11 PITTSFORD SU          32-00.25      9.75m
 23 Jesus Vallejo             10 ALBION                31-07.25      9.63m
 24 James Chapple             11 PAVILION              31-05.75      9.59m
 25 Justin Casilio            10 AQUINAS INST          30-04.75      9.26m
 26 Jackson Marley-Hill        9 PAVILION              30-00.25      9.15m
 27 Tim Ventura               12 WEBSTER SCHR          28-04.00      8.63m
 28 Kevin Burke               12 AQUINAS INST          27-09.25      8.46m
 29 Dan Pulhamus              10 SPENCERPORT           27-06.25      8.38m
 30 Devon Lopez               10 PITTSFORD SU          27-05.50      8.36m
 31 Brandon Black             12 NORTH ROSE-W          22-00.00      6.70m

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Epps               12 LEROY                   138-09     42.29m
  2 David Skrip               12 ALBION                  116-09     35.58m
  3 Brendon Ganschow          11 WEST SENECA             116-07     35.53m
  4 Jake Bortle                9 LEROY                   114-06     34.89m
  5 Jake Richardson           10 PITTSFORD ME            110-09     33.75m
  6 Devon Lopez               10 PITTSFORD SU            107-03     32.68m
  7 John Roeger               12 WAYNE                   106-04     32.41m
  8 Tim Walker                11 WEST SENECA             101-07     30.96m
  9 Ja Quane Wyche            11 SCHOOL OF TH             99-06     30.32m
 10 Justin Casilio            10 AQUINAS INST             99-00     30.17m
 11 Nick Fillion              12 HILTON                   95-06     29.10m
 12 Brandon Yockel            11 HILTON                   93-08     28.54m
 13 James Chapple             11 PAVILION                 92-09     28.27m
 14 Christian Mpoy            11 GREECE ATHEN             92-01     28.06m
 15 Alan Schusler             11 WEBSTER SCHR             91-11     28.01m
 16 Darius Miller             11 SCHOOL OF TH             86-03     26.28m
 17 Josh DeGaugh              12 WEBSTER THOM             84-11     25.88m
 18 Josh Prahler              11 WEBSTER SCHR             81-09     24.91m
 19 Aaron Werthmann           12 NORTH ROSE-W             78-07     23.95m
 20 Mike Hueston              12 EAST ROCHEST             77-05     23.59m
 21 Jordian Gause              9 BISHOP KEARN             76-03     23.24m
 22 Zach McQuown              10 NORTH ROSE-W             71-06     21.79m
 23 Steve Mahoney             12 BISHOP KEARN             71-05     21.76m
 24 Sterling Walker           11 PITTSFORD SU             70-09     21.56m
 25 Mike Clark                12 GREECE ARCAD             69-05     21.15m
 26 Lou Muscato               11 WEBSTER THOM             67-01     20.44m
 27 Jesus Vallejo             10 ALBION                   64-07     19.68m
 28 Joseph Hume               10 PAVILION                 61-07     18.77m
 -- Lucas Barber              10 PITTSFORD ME              FOUL

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon (3 events completed)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike Humphrey             11 LEROY                     1768
  2 Kevin Enck                10 WEBSTER SCHR              1510
  3 Ryan Wight                12 WEBSTER THOM              1311
  4 Ron Major                 10 WEST SENECA               1250
  5 Sean Morgan                9 WAYNE                     1217
  6 Ben Welch                 12 PAVILION                  1167
  7 Vince Kovach              11 LEROY                     1150
  8 Scott Knaak                9 ALBION                    1124
  9 Chris Tytler              11 WEBSTER THOM              1117
 10 Andrew Pawluk             10 WEBSTER SCHR               959
 11 Tim Monczynski            12 PENFIELD                   681
 12 Jacob Wooden              12 EAST ROCHEST               482