Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2008 05:57 PM
                    Monroe County Championships - 5/24/2008                    
                               Webster Thomas HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutto, Jay                12 Rush-Henriet             11.14   4  10   
  2 Daniels, Tim              12 Rush-Henriet             11.25   4   8   
  3 Lopez, Chris              11 Pittsford Su             11.32   4   6   
  4 Planke, Dalton            12 Churchville-             11.37   3   4.50
  4 Scott, Jake               11 W. Irondequo             11.37   2   4.50
  6 Sheridan, Kyle            12 Webster Thom             11.41   3   3   
  7 Burton, Kemar             12 Eastridge                11.47   3   1.50
  7 Barrete, Alex             11 Fairport                 11.47   4   1.50
  9 Ludgood, Sam              11 Webster Schr             11.48   4 
 10 Stein, Joshua             12 Greece Olymp             11.55   3 
 11 Williams, Rob             11 Batavia                  11.56   4 
 12 Cunningham, Dwayne        11 Greece Athen             11.61   4 
 12 Simmons, Eriksen          11 Webster Thom             11.61   2 
 14 LeMoine, Brian            12 Webster Thom             11.67   2 
 15 Dorsey, Justin            10 Gates-Chili              11.70   2 
 16 Person, Jalen              9 Eastridge                11.75   3 
 17 Ziegler, Eric              9 Spencerport              11.78   2 
 18 Ranalletti, Chris         11 Spencerport              11.81   3 
 19 Brown, Eric               12 Gates-Chili              11.82   4 
 19 Frey, Greg                12 Churchville-             11.82   1 
 21 Cooper, Philip            11 Brighton                 11.84   2 
 22 Rumph, Jon                11 Gates-Chili              11.88   3 
 23 Fleming, Jerome           11 Greece Olymp             11.92   1 
 24 Frater, Jamar             11 Brockport                11.96   1 
 25 Doucette, Ross            11 Fairport                 11.99   1 
 26 Ziccardi, Mike            12 Batavia                  12.00   2 
 27 Graves, Joe               12 Greece Arcad             12.10   1 
 28 Livingston, Kyle           9 Gates-Chili              12.17   1 
 29 Turner, Shane             12 Fairport                 12.22   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton                   22.93   4  10   
  2 Hutto, Jay                12 Rush-Henriet             22.95   4   8   
  3 Hart, Matt                12 Pittsford Me             23.03   3   6   
  4 Planke, Dalton            12 Churchville-             23.11   3   5   
  5 Daniels, Tim              12 Rush-Henriet             23.18   3   4   
  6 Armstrong, Marquis        11 Eastridge                23.21   3   3   
  7 Barrete, Alex             11 Fairport                 23.28   4   2   
  8 Sheridan, Kyle            12 Webster Thom             23.31   4   1   
  9 Williams, Rob             11 Batavia                  23.32   4 
 10 Scott, Jake               11 W. Irondequo             23.35   3 
 11 Casey, Joe                12 Webster Thom             23.45   4 
 12 Brown, Eric               12 Gates-Chili              23.90   3 
 13 Burton, Kemar             12 Eastridge                24.06   3 
 14 Ziccardi, Mike            12 Batavia                  24.16   2 
 15 Rumph, Jon                11 Gates-Chili              24.23   1 
 16 Johnson, Dave             11 Brockport                24.26   2 
 16 Ranalletti, Chris         11 Spencerport              24.26   2 
 18 German, Spencer           11 W. Irondequo             24.43   2 
 19 Uppal, Pardeep            10 Webster Schr             24.49   2 
 20 Cooper, Philip            11 Brighton                 24.55   1 
 20 Kneut, Dustin             11 Webster Schr             24.55   4 
 22 LeMoine, Brian            12 Webster Thom             24.72   2 
 23 Dorsey, Justin            10 Gates-Chili              24.88   1 
 24 Livingston, Kyle           9 Gates-Chili              25.13   1 
 25 Skrtic, Steve             10 Penfield                 25.17   4 
 26 Graves, Joe               12 Greece Arcad             25.20   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton                   50.51   4  10   
  2 Bordeaux, Jeff            12 Brighton                 51.21   4   8    .203
  3 Casey, Joe                12 Webster Thom            J51.21   4   6    .210
  4 Bull, Keith               11 W. Irondequo             51.62   4   5   
  5 Hudson, Jeff              12 Brockport                52.14   4   4   
  6 Hart, Matt                12 Pittsford Me             52.27   4   3   
  7 Johnson, Dave             11 Brockport                52.55   4   2   
  8 Schaefer, Chris           12 Rush-Henriet             52.99   4   1   
  9 Coleman, John             10 Spencerport              53.11   3 
  9 Stewart, Dan              11 Webster Schr             53.11   2 
 11 Jaenike, David            11 Pittsford Su             53.72   2 
 12 Twombly, Kyle             10 Penfield                 53.80   3 
 13 Ireland, Troy             11 Batavia                  54.37   2 
 14 Abercrombie, Kevin        11 W. Irondequo             54.39   3 
 15 Swenson, Aaron            12 Penfield                 54.62   3 
 16 Pernot, Mike              11 Gates-Chili              54.68   3 
 17 German, Spencer           11 W. Irondequo             54.99   2 
 18 Mattioli, Anthony         11 Greece Olymp             55.62   1 
 19 DeJong, Pete              12 Webster Thom             56.10   1 
 20 Walther, Mark             10 Churchville-             56.15   2 
 21 Hainsworth, James         12 Pittsford Su             56.47   2 
 22 Skrtic, Steve             10 Penfield                 57.45   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Matt                12 Brockport              1:57.51   10   
  2 Geary, David              11 Brighton               1:59.59    8   
  3 Bull, Keith               11 W. Irondequo           2:02.47    6   
  4 Day, Sean                 11 Rush-Henriet           2:02.75    5   
  5 Green, Justin             10 Fairport               2:02.87    4   
  6 Lukenbill, Tim            12 Fairport               2:04.49    3   
  7 Borden, Zak               11 Greece Olymp           2:04.79    2   
  8 Charland, Brian           11 Webster Thom           2:04.82    1   
  9 Phelan, Paul              12 Pittsford Su           2:05.04  
 10 Cholewa, Nick             11 Spencerport            2:06.65  
 11 Skovira, Kyle             11 Webster Thom           2:07.03  
 12 Brady, Terry              11 Rush-Henriet           2:07.24  
 13 Smith, Dan                12 Webster Thom           2:07.69  
 14 Voges, Tim                11 Batavia                2:08.23  
 15 Dean, Max                 12 Brockport              2:08.76  
 16 Herman, Cory              11 Hilton                 2:09.01  
 17 Pries, Andrew             12 Fairport               2:10.58  
 18 Katz, Joe                 12 Greece Athen           2:10.84  
 19 Folts, Andrew             11 Pittsford Su           2:11.11  
 20 Bucukovski, Joe           12 Gates-Chili            2:11.34  
 21 Spitzer, Matt              9 Fairport               2:11.37  
 22 Comstock, Jason           12 Rush-Henriet           2:11.68  
 23 Tacardi, Lucas            12 Pittsford Su           2:11.97  
 24 Miller, Will              12 Pittsford Su           2:12.17  
 25 Guider, Colin             11 Webster Thom           2:12.45  
 26 Yockel, Brandon           11 Hilton                 2:12.98  
 27 LaDelfa, Steve            12 Pittsford Su           2:13.24  
 28 Damera, Sri               12 Pittsford Su           2:14.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DuPont, Pat               12 Fairport               4:19.30   10   
  2 Stachecki, Tyler          12 Penfield               4:24.92    8   
  3 Phelan, Paul              12 Pittsford Su           4:27.52    6   
  4 VanVleck, Adam            10 Pittsford Me           4:29.63    5   
  5 Culak, Juraj              12 Brighton               4:30.02    4   
  6 Likly, Tucker             11 Pittsford Me           4:31.63    3   
  7 Rice, Andrew              11 Fairport               4:32.09    2   
  8 Stappenbeck, Corey        11 Rush-Henriet           4:37.42    1   
  9 Borden, Zak               11 Greece Olymp           4:39.49  
 10 Dunham, Cyril             11 Spencerport            4:40.21  
 11 McCullough, Ryan          10 Brighton               4:41.86  
 12 DeClerck, Cole             9 Webster Thom           4:41.87  
 13 Folts, Andrew             11 Pittsford Su           4:42.06  
 14 Crandell, Brett           12 Penfield               4:42.60  
 15 Mullen, Jake               9 Brighton               4:44.07  
 16 Bradley, Mike             12 Penfield               4:44.56  
 17 Talpey, Greg              10 Brighton               4:45.66  
 18 Kosoff, Jerry             12 Brighton               4:48.20  
 19 Smolensky, Scott           9 Brighton               4:48.25  
 20 Heckman, Aaron            10 Greece Athen           4:49.83  
 21 Green, Jared              12 Brighton               4:54.25  
 22 Coons, Joe                10 Brighton               4:58.02  
 23 Dufault, Tyler            12 Fairport               4:59.17  
 24 Sampognaro, Joe           11 Gates-Chili            5:02.59  
 25 Richard, Kevin            11 Greece Athen           5:14.28  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DuPont, Pat               12 Fairport               9:35.63   10   
  2 Mateer, Chris             12 Webster Thom           9:48.22    8   
  3 Skipper, Jason            11 Pittsford Me           9:52.33    6   
  4 Roose, Jordan             11 Brockport              9:52.41    5   
  5 Redfield, Greg            11 Penfield               9:54.38    4   
  6 Gammariello, Matt         12 Webster Thom          10:03.69    3   
  7 Longwell, Scott           12 Pittsford Su          10:04.95    2   
  8 Hotchkiss, Brian          10 Rush-Henriet          10:05.93    1   
  9 Phelan, Conor             11 Pittsford Su          10:06.98  
 10 Printy, Greg              11 Eastridge             10:08.80  
 11 Newton, Trevor            10 Rush-Henriet          10:10.45  
 12 Jacobson, Max             12 Pittsford Su          10:13.14  
 13 Craig, Will               12 Gates-Chili           10:14.91  
 14 Hallock, Bobby            12 Pittsford Me          10:15.39  
 15 Krenzer, Mike             11 Rush-Henriet          10:16.45  
 16 Selke, Greg               12 Churchville-          10:16.76  
 17 Elliot, Tom               11 Penfield              10:20.44  
 18 Miller, Evan              10 Pittsford Me          10:21.62  
 19 Dooley, Bryan             12 Pittsford Me          10:22.03  
 20 McDermott, Kevin          12 Webster Thom          10:24.08  
 21 Bradley, Mike             12 Penfield              10:33.68  
 22 Zimmerman, Tyler          10 Greece Athen          10:39.42  
 23 Hill, Jordan              11 Brockport             10:44.98  
 24 Haynes, Mitchell          10 Rush-Henriet          10:49.21  
 25 Hallock, Billy            10 Pittsford Me          10:50.87  
 26 Landers, Drew             12 Fairport              10:53.82  
 27 Zeccola, Andrew            9 Pittsford Me          10:56.18  
 28 Baldino, Tyler             9 Pittsford Su          10:56.97  
 29 Cleeton, Ben               9 Pittsford Su          11:02.37  
 30 Judkins, Mike             12 Spencerport           11:14.40  
 -- Hospers, Jamie            10 Penfield                   DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zeller, Zach              11 Greece Athen             15.16   3  10   
  2 Buntley, Jimmy            11 Rush-Henriet             15.51   3   8   
  3 Quaidoo, Manny            11 Brighton                 15.64   3   6   
  4 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge                15.71   3   5   
  5 Mussler, Joe              11 Hilton                   15.86   3   4   
  6 VanDeusen, Nate           12 Brockport                15.88   3   3   
  7 Armstrong, Marquis        11 Eastridge                15.91   3   2   
  8 Harris, Corey             12 Gates-Chili              15.93   1   1   
  9 Ntumba, Jerry             11 Greece Olymp             16.03   2 
 10 Moore, Marquis            12 Gates-Chili              16.08   2 
 11 Rawson, Russell           12 W. Irondequo             16.18   2 
 12 Turner, Adrian            11 Rush-Henriet             16.33   2 
 13 Enck, Kevin               10 Webster Schr             16.94   2 
 14 Owen, Scott               12 Greece Arcad             16.96   2 
 15 Young, Archie             11 Brighton                 17.00   1 
 16 Nash, Jeff                12 Brockport                17.17   1 
 17 Confer, Matt              11 Webster Thom             17.22   2 
 18 Wright, Darrell           12 Rush-Henriet             17.24   1 
 -- Lee, Cameron              11 Pittsford Su               DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zeller, Zach              11 Greece Athen             56.69   4  10   
  2 Turner, Adrian            11 Rush-Henriet             58.15   4   8   
  3 Addison, Jordan           12 W. Irondequo             58.72   4   6   
  4 Vetere, James             11 Pittsford Me             58.95   4   5   
  5 Giordano, Mike            12 Hilton                   59.11   4   4   
  6 Vanzo, Ryan               11 Webster Schr             59.66   2   3   
  7 Armstrong, Marquis        11 Eastridge              1:00.48   4   2   
  8 Large, Jon                12 Fairport               1:00.55   4   1   
  9 Lee, Cameron              11 Pittsford Su           1:00.97   4 
 10 Brett, Alex               11 Webster Schr           1:01.20   3 
 11 Nash, Jeff                12 Brockport              1:01.86   3 
 12 Young, Archie             11 Brighton               1:02.04   2 
 13 Harris, Thomas            11 Gates-Chili            1:02.10   2 
 14 Quaidoo, Manny            11 Brighton               1:02.77   3 
 15 Rawson, Russell           12 W. Irondequo           1:03.28   2 
 16 Harold, Mike              12 Webster Thom           1:03.55   2 
 17 Faber, Marcellus          11 Gates-Chili            1:03.74   1 
 18 Lamas, Dave               11 Brighton               1:04.00   2 
 19 Rose, Kevin               10 Hilton                 1:04.18   3 
 20 Honan, Jake               12 Greece Arcad           1:04.27   3 
 21 Vasavong, Andy            10 Fairport               1:04.47   1 
 22 Ceasor, Chad              12 Churchville-           1:04.98   1 
 23 Mussler, Joe              11 Hilton                 1:07.54   3 
 24 Kaser, Dan                12 Penfield               1:10.62   2 
 25 Spragins, George          12 Brockport              1:12.18   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DuPont, Pat               12 Fairport               9:30.54   10   
  2 Brimstein, Alex           11 Webster Thom           9:55.96    8   
  3 Graus, Jon                12 Hilton                 9:58.57    6   
  4 Crandell, Brett           12 Penfield              10:00.95    5   
  5 Boucher, Mitchell         12 Pittsford Su          10:18.84    4   
  6 Cauwels, Mike             11 Penfield              10:24.00    3   
  7 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh   11 W. Irondequo          10:25.03    2   
  8 Coon, Josh                11 Brockport             10:27.48    1   
  9 Schwab, Tyler             11 Brighton              10:29.04  
 10 Herman, Cory              11 Hilton                10:38.31  
 11 Francia, Pete             12 Greece Olymp          10:39.67  
 12 Scott, Taylor             12 Pittsford Me          10:45.85  
 13 Rossi, Evan               12 Webster Thom          10:50.49  
 14 Conner, Sean              11 Rush-Henriet          10:55.59  
 15 Walker, Nick              11 Greece Athen          12:01.02  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                        44.15   2  10   
  2 Webster Thomas                                        44.36   2   8   
  3 Gates-Chili                                           44.98   2   6   
  4 W. Irondequoit                                        45.16   2   5   
  5 Eastridge                                             45.24   2   4   
  6 Batavia                                               45.49   2   3   
  7 Webster Schroeder                                     45.63   1   2   
  8 Pittsford Sutherland                                  46.59   1   1   
  9 Brockport                                             46.69   2 
 10 Hilton                                                46.84   2 
 11 Brighton                                              47.01   1 
 12 Penfield                                              49.18   1 
 13 Churchville-Chili                                     51.90   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 W. Irondequoit                                      3:28.52   2  10   
  2 Webster Thomas                                      3:28.83   2   8   
  3 Fairport                                            3:28.94   2   6   
  4 Pittsford Mendon                                    3:29.38   2   5   
  5 Webster Schroeder                                   3:31.60   2   4   
  6 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:34.50   2   3   
  7 Hilton                                              3:36.36   2   2   
  8 Batavia                                             3:36.98   1   1   
  9 Pittsford Sutherland                                3:37.71   1 
 10 Penfield                                            3:38.71   2 
 11 Gates-Chili                                         3:50.44   1 
 12 Churchville-Chili                                   4:01.82   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            8:16.75   10   
  2 Hilton                                              8:21.31    8   
  3 Brighton                                            8:22.75    6   
  4 Penfield                                            8:25.43    5   
  5 Webster Thomas                                      8:26.55    4   
  6 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:27.97    3   
  7 Pittsford Mendon                                    8:31.17    2   
  8 Webster Schroeder                                   8:39.93    1   
  9 Pittsford Sutherland                                8:40.03  
 10 W. Irondequoit                                      8:48.49  
 11 Brockport                                           8:57.88  
 12 Churchville-Chili                                   9:04.38  
 13 Spencerport                                         9:05.08  
 14 Batavia                                             9:21.27  
 15 Gates-Chili                                         9:37.92  
 16 Greece Athena                                       9:44.58  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison, Jordan           12 W. Irondequo           6-05.00   10   
  2 Ntumba, Jerry             11 Greece Olymp           6-04.00    8   
  3 Fontanez, Eric            11 Hilton                 6-02.00    6   
  4 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili           J6-02.00    5   
  5 Postwaite, Joe             9 Gates-Chili            6-01.00    4   
  6 Stein, Joshua             12 Greece Olymp           6-00.00    3   
  7 Brown, Eric               12 Gates-Chili            5-10.00    2   
  8 Buntley, Jimmy            11 Rush-Henriet          J5-10.00    1   
  9 VanDeusen, Nate           12 Brockport             J5-10.00  
 10 Reyes, Jon                11 Greece Olymp          J5-10.00  
 10 Dapprich, Ryan            12 Fairport              J5-10.00  
 12 Owen, Scott               12 Greece Arcad           5-08.00  
 12 Coley, Denzel             11 Greece Olymp           5-08.00  
 12 Pringle, CJ               12 W. Irondequo           5-08.00  
 15 Rumph, Jon                11 Gates-Chili            5-06.00  
 15 Ziegler, Eric              9 Spencerport            5-06.00  
 17 Cunningham, Dwayne        11 Greece Athen           5-04.00  
 17 Watkins, Ben              11 Brighton               5-04.00  
 19 DeJong, Pete              12 Webster Thom           5-02.00  
 19 Apt, Cameron              10 Pittsford Me           5-02.00  
 -- Haavisto, Eero            12 Fairport                    NH  
 -- Suozzi, Stephen           12 Pittsford Me                NH  
 -- Mitchum, Alphonso         12 Eastridge                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer, Will             12 Hilton                13-00.00   10   
  2 McGinnis, Andrew          11 Brockport            J13-00.00    8   
  3 Girdner, Adam             12 Gates-Chili           12-06.00    5.50
  3 Valavanis, Chris          11 Rush-Henriet          12-06.00    5.50
  5 Rutan, William            11 Penfield              12-00.00    4   
  6 Henderson, Shawn           9 Brighton             J12-00.00    3   
  7 Graham, Nate              12 Webster Schr          11-06.00    1.50
  7 Valenti, Dustin           12 Webster Schr          11-06.00    1.50
  9 Schipper, Josh            11 W. Irondequo         J11-06.00  
 10 Ferrara, Zach             11 W. Irondequo         J11-06.00  
 11 Nguyen, Mitch              9 Penfield              11-00.00  
 11 Cook, Toby                12 Batavia               11-00.00  
 11 Glasser, Jarrod           12 Webster Schr          11-00.00  
 14 Traina, Jordan            10 Gates-Chili           10-06.00  
 14 Hamlin, Oliver            11 Pittsford Su          10-06.00  
 14 Liu, Michael              12 Brighton              10-06.00  
 17 Cuthbert, Paul            10 Churchville-          10-00.00  
 17 Sullivan, Sean            11 Webster Thom          10-00.00  
 17 Hart, Matt                12 Pittsford Me          10-00.00  
 20 Wheatly, Colin             9 Fairport               9-06.00  
 21 Cornell, Alex             10 Spencerport            8-09.00  
 21 Voges, Tim                11 Batavia                8-09.00  
 21 Jaenike, David            11 Pittsford Su           8-09.00  
 24 Grip, Brian                9 Greece Olymp           8-00.00  
 -- Richardson, Wesley        12 Pittsford Me                NH  
 -- Vetere, James             11 Pittsford Me                NH  
 -- Woodham, Howard           12 Rush-Henriet                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez, Chris              11 Pittsford Su          21-02.00   10   
  2 Ntumba, Jerry             11 Greece Olymp          21-00.00    8   
  3 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili           20-06.75    6   
  4 Mitchum, Alphonso         12 Eastridge             20-05.75    5   
  5 Person, Jalen              9 Eastridge             20-03.50    4   
  6 Ludgood, Sam              11 Webster Schr          20-02.50    3   
  7 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge             20-02.00    2   
  8 Addison, Jordan           12 W. Irondequo          20-00.00    1   
  9 Viola, Forrest            12 Fairport              19-09.75  
 10 Kryman, Greg              11 Batavia               19-08.00  
 11 Nelson, Chaz              12 Rush-Henriet          19-05.00  
 12 Moore, Marquis            12 Gates-Chili           19-03.75  
 13 Suozzi, Stephen           12 Pittsford Me          19-02.50  
 14 Stein, Joshua             12 Greece Olymp          18-11.00  
 15 McGinnis, Andrew          11 Brockport             18-10.25  
 15 VanDeusen, Nate           12 Brockport             18-10.25  
 17 Woodham, Howard           12 Rush-Henriet          18-08.50  
 17 Schipper, Josh            11 W. Irondequo          18-08.50  
 19 Stevens, Jarrod           12 Pittsford Me          18-08.00  
 20 Cowden, Jeff              11 Fairport              18-07.25  
 21 Smith, Marcus             11 Greece Olymp          18-06.00  
 21 Peck, Sean                12 Brockport             18-06.00  
 23 Rose, Kevin               10 Hilton                18-05.50  
 23 Miles, Ulysses            10 Fairport              18-05.50  
 25 Lenney, Vance             12 Churchville-          18-04.50  
 26 Lucarelli, Andy           12 Webster Thom          18-02.50  
 27 Hainsworth, James         12 Pittsford Su          17-10.00  
 28 DeJong, Pete              12 Webster Thom          17-08.75  
 28 Owen, Scott               12 Greece Arcad          17-08.75  
 30 Knorr, Justin             11 Hilton                17-05.75  
 31 Pisanzio, Joe             12 Penfield              16-08.25  
 32 Larkins, Damon            12 Brighton              15-01.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ludgood, Sam              11 Webster Schr          44-08.00   10   
  2 Harrison, Reuben          12 Eastridge             43-04.50    8   
  3 Smith, Marcus             11 Greece Olymp          41-05.00    5.50
  3 Mitchum, Alphonso         12 Eastridge             41-05.00    5.50
  5 Chamberlin, Mike          12 Gates-Chili           40-08.50    4   
  6 Moore, Marquis            12 Gates-Chili           40-05.00    3   
  7 Lopez, Chris              11 Pittsford Su          40-03.00    2   
  8 Viola, Forrest            12 Fairport              40-01.50    1   
  9 Pringle, CJ               12 W. Irondequo          39-08.75  
 10 Miles, Ulysses            10 Fairport              39-07.50  
 11 Knorr, Justin             11 Hilton                39-03.75  
 12 Lenney, Vance             12 Churchville-          39-02.25  
 13 Schipper, Josh            11 W. Irondequo          37-09.50  
 14 Stevens, Jarrod           12 Pittsford Me          37-06.75  
 15 Lucarelli, Andy           12 Webster Thom          36-04.75  
 16 Giordano, Mike            12 Hilton                36-03.00  
 17 Honan, Jake               12 Greece Arcad          35-08.50  
 18 Stewart, Dan              11 Webster Schr          35-00.50  
 19 Peck, Sean                12 Brockport             34-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gross, David              12 Brockport             56-11.25   10   
  2 Jackson, Jeremy           11 W. Irondequo          47-07.50    8   
  3 Demmer, Andrew            12 Batavia               45-10.25    6   
  4 Clowes, Jerrod            11 W. Irondequo          45-01.50    5   
  5 Godlove, Gator            12 Batavia               43-10.50    4   
  6 Aldridge, Terran          10 Greece Olymp          42-03.50    3   
  7 Rose, Darius              12 Brockport             42-00.75    2   
  8 Hausfelder, Adam          11 Batavia               41-07.75    1   
  9 Boyar, Phil               11 Pittsford Me          39-10.00  
 10 Fillion, Nick             12 Hilton                39-06.00  
 11 Buda, Chris               12 Brockport             39-04.00  
 12 Harris, Corey             12 Gates-Chili           38-11.00  
 13 Tazell, Torrey            11 Rush-Henriet          38-09.50  
 14 Anderson, Brian           12 Batavia               38-05.25  
 15 Collister, Stephen        11 Greece Olymp          38-00.25  
 16 Garbrelli, Adam           11 Fairport              37-11.00  
 17 Kaplan, Matt              12 Rush-Henriet          37-06.50  
 18 Pechie, Joe               12 Hilton                36-05.50  
 19 Clark, Mike               12 Greece Arcad          33-10.00  
 20 Muscato, Lou              11 Webster Thom          33-07.25  
 21 Strom, Paul               12 Spencerport           33-03.00  
 22 Walther, Mark             10 Churchville-          32-08.50  
 23 Mahon, Matt               12 Brighton              32-07.00  
 24 Ventura, Tim              12 Webster Schr          26-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gross, David              12 Brockport               161-08   10   
  2 Jackson, Jeremy           11 W. Irondequo            136-04    8   
  3 Demmer, Andrew            12 Batavia                 136-00    6   
  4 Anderson, Brian           12 Batavia                 129-00    5   
  5 Boyar, Phil               11 Pittsford Me            128-09    4   
  6 Detty, Ben                11 W. Irondequo            127-06    3   
  7 Best, Zach                11 Rush-Henriet            126-05    2   
  8 Godlove, Gator            12 Batavia                 125-03    1   
  9 Barber, Lucas             10 Pittsford Me            120-11  
 10 Dastin, Brian             12 Fairport                119-05  
 11 Lewandowski, Ian          12 Greece Olymp            115-09  
 12 Rose, Darius              12 Brockport               115-07  
 13 Haasis, Dan               12 Greece Olymp            113-02  
 14 Lopez, Devon              10 Pittsford Su            113-00  
 15 Pechie, Joe               12 Hilton                  112-03  
 16 Saphouvong, Kevin         10 Gates-Chili             110-00  
 17 Yox, Sterling             10 Brockport               108-08  
 17 Aldridge, Terran          10 Greece Olymp            108-08  
 19 Clowes, Jerrod            11 W. Irondequo            108-01  
 20 Fillion, Nick             12 Hilton                  103-04  
 21 Kaplan, Matt              12 Rush-Henriet             98-09  
 22 Hausfelder, Adam          11 Batavia                  98-02  
 23 Richardson, Jake          10 Pittsford Me             97-00  
 24 Mahon, Matt               12 Brighton                 96-09  
 25 Ogden, Jeff               11 Greece Athen             96-00  
 26 Clark, Mike               12 Greece Arcad             95-03  
 27 DeGaugh, Josh             12 Webster Thom             93-04  
 28 Cuthbert, Paul            10 Churchville-             90-01  
 29 Collister, Stephen        11 Greece Olymp             89-09  
 30 Pulhamus, Dan             10 Spencerport              88-04  
 31 Hoffman, George           11 Fairport                 74-02  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr           4:49.14     624
  2 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield               4:50.26     617
  3 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton               4:58.12     571
  4 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom           4:58.19     570
  5 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                4:58.78     567
  6 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport               5:01.65     550
  7 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo           5:01.71     550
  8 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom           5:01.87     549
  9 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili            5:03.09     542
 10 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                 5:04.89     532
 11 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                5:15.87     472
 12 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili            5:18.77     456
 13 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                5:25.56     422
 14 Wooten, Kenny             12 Rush-Henriet           5:38.21     360
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                 16.01   3    732
  2 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili              16.51   2    676
  3 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             16.81   2    644
  4 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr             16.82   1    643
  5 Wooten, Kenny             12 Rush-Henriet             16.87   2    638
  6 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                   17.54   1    569
  7 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                  18.21   3    504
  8 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                  18.23   3    502
  9 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                  18.28   2    498
 10 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom             18.98   3    434
 11 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                 19.54   3    386
 12 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                 19.77   1    368
 13 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili              20.88   2    283
 14 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo             21.45   3    244
 15 Monczynski, Tim           12 Penfield                 22.90   1    156
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                 1.74m     577
  2 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                   1.68m     528
  3 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             1.65m     504
  4 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili              1.59m     457
  4 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                  1.59m     457
  6 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo             1.56m     434
  6 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr             1.56m     434
  8 Wooten, Kenny             12 Rush-Henriet             1.47m     367
  9 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                  1.41m     324
  9 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili              1.41m     324
 11 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                 1.38m     303
 11 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                 1.38m     303
 11 Monczynski, Tim           12 Penfield                 1.38m     303
 14 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                  1.35m     283
 14 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom             1.35m     283
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili              6.10m     608
  2 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                 5.58m     498
  3 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom             5.47m     475
  4 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo             5.40m     461
  5 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr             5.38m     457
  6 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                  5.24m     429
  7 Wooten, Kenny             12 Rush-Henriet             4.89m     361
  8 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili              4.84m     352
  9 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                  4.82m     348
 10 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                  4.76m     337
 11 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                 4.55m     299
 12 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom             4.09m     220
 13 Monczynski, Tim           12 Penfield                 4.05m     214
 14 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                   3.89m     188
 15 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                 3.86m     184
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monczynski, Tim           12 Penfield                10.52m     517
  2 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                10.46m     513
  3 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili             10.39m     509
  4 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom            10.06m     489
  5 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                  9.53m     457
  6 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                  9.41m     450
  7 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom             9.30m     444
  8 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                   9.07m     430
  9 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                 8.96m     423
 10 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr             8.95m     423
 11 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo             8.92m     421
 12 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                  8.58m     401
 13 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili              8.53m     398
 14 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                 8.43m     392
 15 Wooten, Kenny             12 Rush-Henriet             8.12m     373
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Jeff             12 Fairport                  2870   10   
  2 Stevenson, Alex           11 Gates-Chili               2792    8   
  3 Wight, Ryan               12 Webster Thom              2682    6   
  4 Bayer, Mark               11 Webster Schr              2581    5   
  5 Chase, Chris              12 Batavia                   2275    4   
  6 Gross, Jake               10 Hilton                    2247    3   
  7 Rees, Dave                12 Batavia                   2180    2   
  8 Soppe, Kurt               11 W. Irondequo              2110    1   
  9 Wooten, Kenny             12 Rush-Henriet              2099  
 10 Monczynski, Dan           10 Penfield                  2010  
 11 Marino, Elliot            12 Batavia                   1996  
 12 Tytler, Chris             11 Webster Thom              1930  
 13 Soble, Brad               11 Brighton                  1836  
 14 Stevenson, Eric            8 Gates-Chili               1813  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rush-Henrietta              78.50     2) W. Irondequoit             74.50
    3) Fairport                    70.50     4) Hilton                     63   
    5) Webster Thomas              56        6) Brockport                  55   
    7) Gates-Chili                 44.50     8) Eastridge                  42   
    9) Pittsford Mendon            39       10) Brighton                   35   
   11) Batavia                     33       12) Pittsford Sutherland       31   
   12) Webster Schroeder           31       14) Greece Olympia             29.50
   15) Penfield                    29       16) Greece Athena              20   
   17) Churchville-Chili            9.50