2008 WELLSVILLE SPRING DAY BOYS RESULTS
400 hurdles sch time 1600 meters sch time Shot Put sch distance
Zach Amidon CG 56.1 Sean Ainsworth Bath 4:38.5 Nate Nichols Hrn 48-9.5
Robert Mullen Hrn 59.8 Derek Snyder AA 4:39.9 Paul Golish BR 42-6.5
Chris Pfaff ARK 1:00.0 Justin McLaughlin Wlsv 4:45.6 Jamiie House Bath 41-10.5
Jared Allen C-S 1:01.0 Hrn 4:48.6 Robert Donovan Hrn 41-5
Christian Pace WLSV 1:03.1 Brian Gowiski Ark 4:52.5 David Wild CR 41-1
Tom Ploetz Port 1:03.1 Matt Owlett AA 4:53.2 Josh Evingham C-G 41-0.75
400 meters sch time Long Jump sch distance Pole Vault sch height
Zach Amidon CG 50.5* Andre McCloud Bath 19-7 Darren Snyder Bath 12-3
Phillip Schierer Film 52.8 Ray Holmes C-S 18-9 Kyle Walchli Wlsv 11-6
Brian Vonderlin Bath 53.6 Justin Shardlow AA 18-6.75 Charlie Stover Port 11-0
Kyle Murphy Hrn 54.1 Luke Hellwig Port 18-2.25 Adam Dwyer Hrn 10'
Kirt Martin Bath 54.6 Ryan Kruppner Pav 17-11 Franklin Koehler Bath 9-0
Casey Wellington Ark 54.6 Josh Evingham C-G 17-9 Anthony Rhoades-Miller Avoca 9-0
800 meters sch time Discus sch distance 110 m High Hurdles sch time
Joe McAneney Hrn 2:05.7 Nate Nichols Hrn 150-7 Zach Amidon CG 15.2
Sean Ainsworth Bath 2:06.5 Chays Langworthy BR 123-6 Chris Pfaff Ark 16.0
Zack Shaw Port 2:06.9 Paul Golish BR 42-6.25 Anthony Smolos Hamm 16.2
Carey Chester AA 2:07.7 Robert Donovan Hrn 118-2 Ryan Ainsworth Bath 16.3
Colby Cotton C-G 2:08.6 Jamie House Bath 117-1 Colton Hoffman Wlsv 17.0
Darren Snyder Bath 2:09.9 Adam Kellogg Wlsv 115-0 Austin Raykovitz Wlsv 17.1
High Jump sch height 3200 meters sch time 200 meters sch time
Ryan Thompson C-S 6-0 Brian Gowiski Ark 10:33.0 Andre McCloud Bath 21.7*
Josh Evingham C-G 6-0 Coll Bartholomew Pemb 10:33.9 Bryan Whitlock SOTA 22.5
Cai Huang CR 5-10 Matt Owlett AA 10:38.8 23.3
Sklor Saxton Scio 5-8 Matt Gleason Bath 10:45.8 Justin Shardlow AA 23.4
Dustin White Wlsv 5-8 Mike Pitcher Hrn 11:03.1 David Dye CR 23.5
Joe Acor Hrn 5-8 Garrison Koehler Bath 11:08.9 Kerry Wiskeman CR 23.7
100 meters sch time Pentathlon sch score Triple Jump sch distance
Andre McCloud Bath 10.6* Dave Chambers CR 2426 Ray Holmes C-S 41-5
Bryan Whitlock SOTA 10.8 Griffin Gyr GV 2259 Andre McCloud Bath 40-9
Luke Hellwig Port 10.9 Tyree McCloud Bath 2241 Dominic Tyler SOTA 37-8
Ryan Kruppner Pav 11.4 Josh Cornell Wlsv 2207 Josh Evingham CG 36-1
Kyle Walchli Wlsv 11.5 Josh Peraldo JT 2080 Jordan Nichols Bath 35-9
Jordan Nichols Bath 11.7 Jeff Hanrahan Hrn 1964 Kurt Zeltwanger CG 35-4
1600 relay 3200 relay 400 relay
Hornell 3:34.3 Bath 8:58.1 SOTA 46.2
Bath 3:42.5 Alfred-Almond 9:12.8 WLSV 46.5
Wellsville 3:43.6 Hornell 9:17.5 Bath 46.6
Portville 3:43.9 Arkport 9:30.0 AA 46.8
Campbell-Savona 3:52.2 Wellsville 9:33.5 Hornell 47.0
Jasper-Troupsburg 3:52.2 Pembroke 9:48.9 CR 47.4
Shuttle Relay Team Scores
Wellsville 55.3 Bath 142 Outstanding Athlete
Hornell 56.4 Hornell 88 Andre McCloud Bath
Canisteo-Greenwood 58.3 Canisteo-Greenwood 55
CR 58.5 Wellsville 53.5
Portville 59.2 Campbell-Savona 33.5
Bath 59.8 Alfred-Almond 33
SOTA 32
Arkport 31
Portville 28.5
Cuba-Rushford 26
Bolivar-Richburg 22
Pembroke 17
Genesee Valley 8
Fillmore 8
Pavilion 6
Hammondsport 6
Scio 4
Jasper-Troupsburg 3.5
Avoca 1
Addison 0
Batavia ND 0