2008 WELLSVILLE SPRING DAY GIRLS RESULTS
400 hurdles sch time 1500 meters sch time Shot Put sch distance
Bizzy Woodhead Prt 1:06.4 Hailey Brown Wlsv 5:14.7 Kristen Schwab Pav 30-0.75
M.Vonderheide Wlsv 1:07.1 Michelle Kubiak Hrn 5:18.1 Stacey Kromer Ark 29-8.75
Shawna McNeil Hrn 1:13.7 Liz Valento Pav 5:29.2 Kirstea Pierce BR 29-0.75
Ashley House Hamm 1:14.1 Morgan Constanza Port 5:30.9 Emily Schultheis Ark 28-2.5
Jess Feigl Pav 1:14.8 Bridget McMahon Avoca 5:35.4 Mariah Wild CR 27-7
Rachel Kelley Hrn 1:15.4 MacKenzie McNelis Hrn 5:38.1 Reagan Ryan CG 27-5
400 meters sch time Long Jump sch distance Pole Vault sch height
Katie Wyant JT 59.5 Lakesha McCloud Bath 15-6.25 Aubrey Wilkins Hrn 10-1
Amy Morrisey Hrn 1:00.9 Nicole Sharick Pemb 14-9.5 Cailey McManus Hrn 8-6
Rachel Cunningham Hrn 1:02.8 Laura Chaffee WLSV 14-5.75 Kathleen Thompson Add 8-0
Laura Sweeney WLSV 1:04.1 Shealyn McKee C-G 13-10.75 Jenevera Embser Wlsv 8-0
Mishaya Tuttle C-S 1:04.6 Emily Geesman Add 13-10 Ireland Armstrong Bath 7-6
Tiffany Fox C-G 1:04.7 Megan Russell Bath 13-10 Jesse Mosolof Add 7-6
800 meters sch time Discus sch distance 100 meter hurdles sch time
Katie Wyant JT 2:25.6 Skylar Hoffman Wlsv 91-7 De'Chele Hester SOTA 15.4*
Emily Graham WLSV 2:30.2 Kirstea Pierce BR 90-7 Megan Votava AA 16.3
Rachel Cunningham Hrn 2:33.0 Anne Mahany Ark 88-11 Nicole Sharick Pemb 16.5
Kassandra Prutsman Add 2:33.9 Christina Baldwin BR 88-6 Aubrey Wilkins Hrn 16.8
Abby Sortore BR 2:34.5 Mariah Wild CR 88-2 Mariam Vonderheide Wlsv 17.3
Katie Mallery Port 2:35.9 Megan Votava AA 83-4 Corni Monroe Wlsv 18.1
High Jump sch height 3000 meters sch time 200 meters sch time
Nicole Dye CR 5-0 Hailey Brown Wlsv 11:38.7 Briana Dorsey SOTA 26.3
Leah Doty Port 4-10 Maureen McAnany Hrn 11:47.4 Amy Morrissey Hrn 27.0
Sierra White C-S 4-10  tie Katie Coleman Hrn 12:01.8 Devon Peace Port 27.2
Emily Johns Bath 4-10 Paige Rodney Pav 12:30.6 Mariam Vonderheide Wlsv 27.7
Shawna McNeil Hrn 4-10 Hannah Smith Ark 12:33.0 Anne Rigas Wlsv 27.8
Shealyn McKee C-G 4-8 Corrie Mulligan AA 12:39.3 Emily Simon Port 28.3
100 meters sch time Pentathlon sch score Triple Jump sch distance
Briana Dorsey SOTA 12.8 Brooke Gordon Hamm 2216 Lakesha McCloud Bath 35-11.25*
Devon Peace Port 12.9 Ashley Dunham Wlsv 2204 Courtney Malcom SOTA 32-2
Katie Wyant JT 13.0 Alyssa Duby Bath 1874 Laura Chaffee Wlsv 32-1.75
Corni Monroe Wlsv 13.0 Sabrina Egger Film 1652 Devon Peace Port 30-4
Brittany Gould BR 13.1 Charlene Tims C-S 1463 Megan Votava AA 30-0
Candace Robinson SOTA DNF Brittany Behling AA 1425 Mishaya Tuttle C-S 29-8.75
1600 relay 3200 relay 400 relay
Wellsville 4:18.3 Wellsville 10:39.5 SOTA 51.4*
Bath 4:18.9 Hornell 10:58.8 Bath 53.1
Hornell 4:24.3 Pavilion 11:06.4 C-G 54.2
Portville 4:27.7 Portville 11:12.2 Wellsvile 54.3
C-G 4:35.0 Bath 11:41.1 Pembroke 55.1
Pavilion 4:37.8 AA 11:54.3 Hornell 55.2
Shuttle Relay Team Scores
Wellsville 1:07.2 Wellsville 121 1
Bath 1:09 Hornell 105 2
Hornell 1:09.6 Bath 59 3 Outstanding Athlete
SOTA 1:09.7 SOTA 52 4 Briana Dorsey SOTA
JT 1:10.5 Portville 49 5
Pavilion 1:11.6 Pavilion 31 6
JT 28 7
B-R 22 8
Arkport 20 9
Pembroke 16 10
C-G 15 11
CR 14 12
AA 14 12
Hammondsport 14 12
Addison 13 15
Campbell-Savona 11 16
Fillmore 4 17
Avoca 2 18
Genesee Valley 0 19
Scio 0 20
Batavia ND 0 21