Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2008 05:49 PM
Victor Mini Invit - 4/25/2008
Victor HS (Timing by Mike Modleski)


Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Matt 11 Victor 11.58 3 10
2 Vanderbrook, Shawn 11 Marion 11.61 3 8
3 Soler, Nick 12 Midlakes 11.74 3 6
4 Beckwith, Chuck 11 Victor 12.13 3 4
5 Petrie, Dylan 12 Honeoye Fall 12.36 3 2
6 Brown, Jeremy 11 Victor 12.42 2 1
7 Furnare, Andrew 9 Canandaigua 12.43 2
8 Cymbal, Chris 12 Victor 12.61 2
9 Krocke, Josh 12 Marion 12.68 2
10 Delyser, Travis 9 Marion 12.71 2
11 Hartnett, Max 9 Geneseo 12.72 3
12 Donegan, Eric 12 Honeoye Fall 12.78 3
13 Zimmerman, Chad 11 Canandaigua 12.88 2
14 Miskell, Cory 9 Geneseo 14.49 1
15 Clough, Nate 11 Geneseo 18.58 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Soler, Nick 12 Midlakes 23.71 3 10
2 Furnare, Andrew 9 Canandaigua 25.29 3 8
3 Pavone, Matt 11 Geneseo 25.39 3 6
4 Black, Mike 10 Victor 25.42 3 4
5 Krocke, Josh 12 Marion 25.82 3 2
6 Card, Dillon 10 Victor 25.87 2 1
7 Tallons, Tevin 9 Victor 25.92 2
8 Hartnett, Max 9 Geneseo 26.13 3
9 Waldman, Kyle 10 Victor 26.15 2
10 Petrie, Dylan 12 Honeoye Fall 26.16 2
11 Argentieri, Sam 12 Geneseo 26.19 3
12 Donegan, Eric 12 Honeoye Fall 26.29 2
13 Ward, James 10 Honeoye Fall 26.57 1
14 Pratt, James 10 Geneseo 26.64 1
15 Flynn, Yancy 10 Marion 26.80 2

Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steensma, Aaron 12 Marion 52.35 3 10
2 Casella, Tony 12 Canandaigua 55.47 3 8
3 Kurvach, Mike 12 Victor 55.93 3 6
4 Ballard, David 11 Victor 56.76 3 4
5 Macauley, Gary 12 Geneseo 57.38 3 2
6 Moynihan, Ryan 9 Geneseo 57.92 3 1
7 Osei, Kwesi 11 Victor 57.93 2
8 Kingston, Brian 12 Geneseo 58.40 3
9 Black, Mike 10 Victor 58.80 2
10 Saxby, Conrad 11 Canandaigua 59.13 2
11 Fayiah, James 11 Geneseo 59.97 2
12 Ward, James 10 Honeoye Fall 1:00.19 2
13 Stone, Mike 10 Midlakes 1:00.42 2
14 Romeiser, Kurt 11 Midlakes 1:00.45 2
15 Lincoln, Ray 10 Canandaigua 1:03.50 2
16 Flynn, Yancy 10 Marion 1:04.13 1
17 Hall, Claude 9 Marion 1:04.74 1
18 Prato, Cole 9 Honeoye Fall 1:05.19 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deir, Alex 10 Honeoye Fall 2:02.20 10
2 Hoven, Aaron 11 Midlakes 2:03.70 8
3 Wickus, Ethan 11 Honeoye Fall 2:12.59 6
4 Lamotte, Landry 10 Midlakes 2:14.52 4
5 Weber, Maxx 11 Bloomfield 2:15.56 2
6 Banker, Tim 10 Geneseo 2:17.73 1
7 Stone, Mike 10 Midlakes 2:18.36
8 Held, Cam 10 Honeoye Fall 2:18.92
9 Smith, Byron 11 Canandaigua 2:27.94
10 Magnussen, Evan 9 Geneseo 2:32.40
11 Callahan, Connor 10 Geneseo 2:33.58
12 Floss, Ben 9 Honeoye Fall 2:41.23

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayward, Connor 8 Victor 5:00.70 10
2 Wickus, Ethan 11 Honeoye Fall 5:03.06 8
3 Vollenweider, Joel 10 Canandaigua 5:04.59 6
4 Erb, M.J. 8 Victor 5:08.18 4
5 Rose, Bryan 12 Honeoye Fall 5:09.45 2
6 Cambier, Matt 12 Marion 5:12.83 1
7 Trapp, Sam 12 Honeoye Fall 5:17.94
8 Hayward, Cal 10 Victor 5:22.69
9 Moore, Kevin 9 Victor 5:22.71
10 Engelsen, Cody 8 Marion 5:43.77
11 Mack, Tyler 11 Geneseo 5:47.01
12 Bittle, Jeremy 10 Geneseo 6:02.19
13 Barkin, Zach 10 Honeoye Fall 6:06.39
14 Muilwyk, Mike 10 Marion 6:20.32
15 Pierce, Jerrid 12 Midlakes 6:46.58
16 Willoughby, Will 12 Midlakes 6:51.08

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurvach, Mike 12 Victor 10:13.05 10
2 Crecco, Nico 11 Honeoye Fall 11:11.71 8
3 Erb, M.J. 8 Victor 11:16.09 6
4 Baker, Ken 9 Marion 12:47.21 4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steensma, Aaron 12 Marion 16.41 2 10
2 VanHouten, Erik 12 Honeoye Fall 16.72 2 8
3 Curry, Allan 12 Canandaigua 16.87 2 6
4 Cannon, Peter 10 Honeoye Fall 18.06 2 4
5 Szydlowski, Matt 10 Victor 18.30 1 2
6 Crecco, Nico 11 Honeoye Fall 18.41 2 1
7 Krocke, Jake 12 Marion 19.64 1
8 Shufelt, Brandon 11 Honeoye Fall 19.85 1
9 Pierce, Jerrid 12 Midlakes 20.24 1
10 Schneider, Matt 11 Victor 20.77 1
11 Guilliaume, Josh 11 Midlakes 21.09 1
12 Sykes, John 12 Geneseo 21.12 1
13 Willoughby, Will 12 Midlakes 22.06 1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VanHouten, Erik 12 Honeoye Fall 1:00.69 2 10
2 Miskell, Kyle 11 Geneseo 1:04.06 2 8
3 Cannon, Peter 10 Honeoye Fall 1:05.02 2 6
4 Casella, Tony 12 Canandaigua 1:06.67 2 4
5 Reiber, Tim 10 Marion 1:07.04 2 2
6 Szydlowski, Matt 10 Victor 1:07.10 1 1
7 Shufelt, Brandon 11 Honeoye Fall 1:07.66 2
8 Perrin, Eric 10 Canandaigua 1:15.51 2
9 Guilliaume, Josh 11 Midlakes 1:17.73 1
10 Sykes, John 12 Geneseo 1:23.52 1
11 Miskell, Cory 9 Geneseo 1:27.90 1

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deir, Alex 10 Honeoye Fall 9:40.13 10
2 Rivers, Zach 12 Victor 9:44.95 8
3 Nelson, Zach 12 Victor 10:55.71 6
4 Strickland, Ben 11 Geneseo 11:01.68 4
5 Lamotte, Landry 10 Midlakes 11:26.54 2
6 Dipasquale, Brandon 11 Geneseo 11:38.51 1
7 Held, Cam 10 Honeoye Fall 11:38.61
8 Grayson, Neil 10 Marion 12:11.93
9 Creagan, Cooper 11 Geneseo 12:18.50
10 Wemesfelder, Steve 9 Marion 13:02.53
11 Reiber, Tim 10 Marion 13:20.59

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victor 45.96 10
2 Midlakes 46.17 8
3 Marion 47.71 6
4 Geneseo 48.69 4
5 Canandaigua 49.28 2
6 Bloomfield 51.60 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Midlakes 3:40.69 10
2 Victor 3:40.84 8
3 Geneseo 3:57.23 6

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marion 9:03.47 10
2 Geneseo 9:04.00 8
3 Victor 9:10.71 6

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fratto, Sully 11 Midlakes 5-07.00 1.70m 10
2 Kujawski, Adam 11 Victor 5-05.00 1.65m 8
3 Hess, Zach 10 Victor 5-03.00 1.60m 2.6
3 Johnson, Elvin 9 Geneseo 5-03.00 1.60m 2.6
3 Casella, Tony 12 Canandaigua 5-03.00 1.60m 2.6
3 Cannon, Peter 10 Honeoye Fall 5-03.00 1.60m 2.6
3 Smith, Ryan 9 Honeoye Fall 5-03.00 1.60m 2.6
8 Deir, Alex 10 Honeoye Fall 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Rogers, Mel 10 Geneseo 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Banker, Tim 10 Geneseo 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Marone, Cory 9 Marion 4-09.00 1.44m
11 Hall, Claude 9 Marion 4-09.00 1.44m
11 Krocke, Jake 12 Marion 4-09.00 1.44m
11 Pierce, Jerrid 12 Midlakes 4-09.00 1.44m
11 Macula, Tom 11 Geneseo 4-09.00 1.44m
16 Clement, Josh 12 Canandaigua 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Reese, Brad 12 Victor NH
-- Donegan, Eric 12 Honeoye Fall NH
-- Willoughby, Will 12 Midlakes NH

Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hoven, Aaron 11 Midlakes 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 Fayiah, John 11 Geneseo 10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 Puff, Fred 10 Marion 9-04.00 2.84m 6
4 Boot, Andrew 9 Canandaigua 9-03.00 2.81m 4
5 Bills, Chris 10 Victor 8-06.00 2.59m 1.5
5 Goebel, Ben 10 Victor 8-06.00 2.59m 1.5
7 McKechney, Pat 9 Marion 7-09.00 2.36m
7 Kujawski, Adam 11 Victor 7-09.00 2.36m
7 Prato, Cole 9 Honeoye Fall 7-09.00 2.36m
7 Walsh, Greg 8 Geneseo 7-09.00 2.36m
11 Brown, Nick 9 Canandaigua 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Gibson, Justin 9 Honeoye Fall 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Brule, James 9 Honeoye Fall 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Bradshaw, Benjamin 9 Canandaigua DQ
-- Miskell, Cory 9 Geneseo DQ
-- Rodriguez, Issac 11 Geneseo DQ
-- Rice, Michael 9 Canandaigua DQ

Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morris, Nate 12 Marion 20-03.00 6.17m 10
2 Vanderbrook, Shawn 11 Marion 20-02.50 6.15m 8
3 Clement, Josh 12 Canandaigua 17-08.25 5.39m 6
4 Fratto, Sully 11 Midlakes 17-07.25 5.36m 4
5 Brown, Jeremy 11 Victor 17-06.25 5.34m 2
6 Johnson, Elvin 9 Geneseo 16-09.25 5.11m 1
7 Cymbal, Chris 12 Victor 16-09.00 5.10m
8 Martin, Doug 11 Geneseo 16-08.50 5.09m
9 Landschoot, Travis 10 Midlakes 16-08.25 5.08m
10 Reese, Brad 12 Victor 16-08.00 5.08m
11 Marone, Cory 9 Marion 16-06.25 5.03m
12 Williams, Travor 11 Bloomfield 15-11.50 4.86m
13 Cannon, Peter 10 Honeoye Fall 15-07.75 4.76m
14 Crecco, Nico 11 Honeoye Fall 15-05.50 4.71m
15 VanHouten, Erik 12 Honeoye Fall 15-04.50 4.68m
16 Petruchik, Jake 9 Honeoye Fall 14-05.50 4.40m
17 Argentieri, Peter 10 Geneseo 14-01.25 4.29m
18 Argentieri, Sam 12 Geneseo 13-02.50 4.02m
19 Fratto, Sam 10 Midlakes 13-01.00 3.98m
-- Schneider, Matt 11 Victor DQ
-- Sheppard, Adam 12 Midlakes DQ
-- Skaliky, Mike 12 Lima Christi DQ
-- Thomas, Kyle 12 Bloomfield DQ
-- Ammering, Shane 12 Canandaigua DQ
-- Curry, Allan 12 Canandaigua DQ
-- Ingalsbe, Josh 10 Canandaigua DQ

Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morris, Nate 12 Marion 43-01.00 13.13m 10
2 Vanderbrook, Shawn 11 Marion 41-01.50 12.53m 8
3 Hess, Zach 10 Victor 37-09.00 11.50m 6
4 Fratto, Sully 11 Midlakes 36-07.00 11.15m 4
5 Delyser, Travis 9 Marion 36-06.50 11.13m 2
6 Sheppard, Adam 12 Midlakes 36-00.00 10.97m 1
7 Johnson, Elvin 9 Geneseo 35-05.00 10.79m
8 Martin, Doug 11 Geneseo 35-04.50 10.78m
9 Landschoot, Travis 10 Midlakes 34-11.50 10.65m
10 Way, Mason 11 Geneseo 34-06.00 10.51m
11 Rose, Bryan 12 Honeoye Fall 32-01.00 9.77m
12 Reese, Brad 12 Victor 32-00.50 9.76m
13 Fratto, Sam 10 Midlakes 30-03.00 9.22m
14 Barkin, Zach 10 Honeoye Fall 27-10.50 8.49m
-- Rogers, Mel 10 Geneseo DQ
-- Germain, Kyle 10 Canandaigua DQ
-- Curry, Allan 12 Canandaigua DQ
-- Hutto, Blair 9 Victor DQ
-- Ammering, Shane 12 Canandaigua DQ

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coates, Jared 12 Honeoye Fall 41-07.25 12.68m 10
2 Williams, Noble 10 Geneseo 40-09.00 12.42m 8
3 Jones, Trenton 12 Midlakes 39-03.50 11.97m 6
4 Mansfield, Jon 12 Honeoye Fall 38-10.00 11.83m 4
5 Soller, Kyle 11 Victor 38-09.75 11.83m 2
6 Johnston, Tim 10 Canandaigua 38-06.75 11.75m 1
7 Murphy, Devon 12 Victor 36-06.75 11.14m
8 Kingston, Colin 11 Geneseo 36-02.50 11.03m
9 Rushing, Chris 11 Midlakes 35-08.50 10.88m
10 Castro, Peter 11 Marion 35-07.75 10.86m
11 Schilstra, Caleb 12 Canandaigua 34-01.50 10.40m
12 Wohlfeld, Joshua 11 Honeoye Fall 33-05.50 10.19m
13 Magee, Pat 10 Honeoye Fall 32-07.75 9.95m
14 O'Brien, Paul 12 Victor 32-02.00 9.80m
15 Way, Mason 11 Geneseo 32-01.50 9.79m
16 Thomas, Sean 11 Canandaigua 31-07.00 9.62m
17 Kingston, Garrison 9 Geneseo 31-01.00 9.47m
18 Taber, Dyllen 9 Marion 23-04.50 7.12m
-- Allen, Ben 11 Midlakes DQ
-- Richardson, Jason 12 Victor DQ
-- Germain, John 10 Canandaigua DQ

Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coates, Jared 12 Honeoye Fall 131-00 39.92m 10
2 Murphy, Devon 12 Victor 121-00 36.88m 8
3 Richardson, Jason 12 Victor 119-11 36.55m 6
4 Soller, Kyle 11 Victor 116-06 35.50m 4
5 Kingston, Brian 12 Geneseo 109-01 33.24m 2
6 Williams, Noble 10 Geneseo 106-10 32.56m 1
7 Jones, Trenton 12 Midlakes 106-03 32.38m
8 Castro, Peter 11 Marion 100-01 30.50m
9 Mansfield, Jon 12 Honeoye Fall 97-08 29.76m
10 Kingston, Garrison 9 Geneseo 89-11 27.40m
11 Germain, John 10 Canandaigua 86-06 26.36m
12 Johnston, Tim 10 Canandaigua 84-10 25.85m
13 Wohlfeld, Joshua 11 Honeoye Fall 84-01 25.62m
14 Kingston, Colin 11 Geneseo 81-01 24.71m
15 Rushing, Chris 11 Midlakes 80-10 24.63m
16 Everhart, Logan 9 Victor 80-07 24.56m
17 Maxey, Johnny 9 Canandaigua 70-04 21.43m
18 Smith, Ryan 9 Honeoye Fall 68-01 20.75m
19 Flynn, Yancy 10 Marion 64-09 19.73m
20 Taber, Dyllen 9 Marion 57-04 17.47m
-- Allen, Ben 11 Midlakes DQ
-- Schilstra, Caleb 12 Canandaigua DQ

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Victor 142.60 2) Honeoye Falls-Lima 104.20
3) Marion 97 4) Midlakes 83
5) Geneseo 63.60 6) Canandaigua 47.60
7) Bloomfield 3